Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge Of Elk's 5K Age Graded Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 22, 2008

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
    1   180 FRANK RUCKI                58   1/14   M5059 M CMS        19:33.2 16:00.2 
    2    27 STEVE O'NEILL              56   2/14   M5059 M GSH        19:45.5 16:26.8 
    3   155 RICH CLARK                 54   3/14   M5059 M GSH        19:38.8 16:37.9 
    4   865 JEFF FOLTS                 59   4/14   M5059 M SMAC       20:50.5 16:54.5 
    5   708 BETTY QUINN                57   1/1    F5059 F            23:36.9 16:59.2 
    6   221 KATHY LYNCH                46   1/9    F4049 F GSH        21:00.1 17:21.2 
    7   328 JAMES DOUGLAS              45   1/11   M4049 M EORC       19:17.3 17:33.0 
    8   360 JASON BEAVER                7   1/2    M0116 M            24:14.0 17:34.2 
    9   511 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        29   1/5    M1729 M GSH        17:52.7 17:51.7 
   10    37 ED BUCKLEY                 50   5/14   M5059 M EORC       20:39.3 18:04.0 
   11   358 ROB ALBRECHT               48   2/11   M4049 M            20:26.2 18:09.9 
   12   936 DICK MURPHY                62   1/5    M6099 M EORC       23:17.7 18:24.5 
   13   480 JOELLEN CAMERON            45   2/9    F4049 F SMAC       22:25.4 18:43.3 
   14   617 CHARLES VANASSE            46   3/11   M4049 M EORC       20:53.1 18:51.3 
   15   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            44   3/9    F4049 F EORC       22:35.0 19:02.1 
   16   591 TOM CONLIN                 67   2/5    M6099 M            25:22.3 19:09.3 
   17     9 BRIAN GODDU                58   6/14   M5059 M GSH        23:29.5 19:13.5 
   18   624 MARY GUBALA                42   4/9    F4049 F            22:31.7 19:18.8 
   19   355 SPENCER BEAVER             31   1/6    M3039 M            19:30.0 19:24.4 
   20    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           27   2/5    M1729 M EORC       19:24.8 19:24.8 
   21   639 STEVE GOLOCHOWSKI          39   2/6    M3039 M            20:45.7 19:46.0 
   22    85 TOM DWYER                  50   7/14   M5059 M GSH        22:42.4 19:51.7 
   23    76 STEPHEN PENNA              52   8/14   M5059 M EORC       23:12.7 19:58.6 
   24    96 ROY ANDERSON               61   3/5    M6099 M GSH        25:09.7 20:03.5 
   25   145 CHRIS CORRADINO            35   3/6    M3039 M EORC       20:35.7 20:09.5 
   26   338 MARTHA BERROUARD           41   5/9    F4049 F            23:21.1 20:10.2 
   27   742 DEREK SIMMONDS             36   4/6    M3039 M            20:54.6 20:20.6 
   28   592 MIKE DUFFY                 56   9/14   M5059 M            24:33.7 20:26.7 
   29   636 MACKENZIE GRAY             18   3/5    M1729 M            21:18.9 20:36.7 
   30    21 BOB MASSARO                64   4/5    M6099 M EORC       26:39.7 20:41.5 
   31   304 MATT MATTINA               44   4/11   M4049 M            22:41.2 20:48.0 
   32   230 ROBERT LEPAGE              46   5/11   M4049 M            23:21.7 21:05.4 
   33   167 DICK OSGOOD                70   5/5    M6099 M GSH        28:53.0 21:08.4 
   34   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER             5   1/2    F0116 F            32:34.5 21:16.7 
   35   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              33   5/6    M3039 M            21:43.0 21:28.0 
   36   621 CARL CIGNONI               57  10/14   M5059 M            26:16.5 21:41.3 
   37   629 GAIL PIJAR                 36   1/4    F3039 F            24:26.0 21:42.2 
   38  1572 LAUREN DISESSA             21   1/2    F1729 F            24:10.0 21:46.5 
   39     2 JOEL BOUCHER               54  11/14   M5059 M EORC       25:47.0 21:49.5 
   40   264 NICK TOOKER                29   4/5    M1729 M EORC       22:03.6 22:02.4 
   41   743 RICHARD GAWRON             42   6/11   M4049 M            23:51.6 22:12.8 
   42   254 BRUCE HIORNS               47   7/11   M4049 M            25:03.0 22:26.4 
   43   214 NORA DRISCOLL              28   2/2    F1729 F            24:56.9 22:28.7 
   44   623 ERIN LACHAPELLE             9   2/2    F0116 F            30:01.2 22:48.7 
   45   177 KEON RUITER                24   5/5    M1729 M            23:03.1 23:03.1 
   46    46 BRIAN DAILEY               53  12/14   M5059 M            27:03.9 23:06.1 
   47   689 LAURA PIRRO                44   6/9    F4049 F            27:48.8 23:26.6 
   48   131 PAT BONNETT                49   7/9    F4049 F EORC       30:01.7 23:57.6 
   49   498 TARA WILSON                36   2/4    F3039 F EORC       27:01.6 24:00.5 
   50   413 JON HELPA                  54  13/14   M5059 M            28:39.2 24:15.3 




                                                                      Page 2
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= 
   51   688 ROBERTA CARLON             49   8/9    F4049 F            30:35.9 24:24.9 
   52   744 PETER MCNAIR               46   8/11   M4049 M            27:23.8 24:44.0 
   53    87 MIKE BUTLER                35   6/6    M3039 M EORC       25:46.6 25:13.8 
   54   559 MARY LAURA WHELIHAN        30   3/4    F3039 F            28:17.4 25:28.9 
   55   359 DENNIS BEAVER               9   2/2    M0116 M            32:33.9 25:40.9 
   56   678 LISA LACHAPELLE            42   9/9    F4049 F            30:12.5 25:53.8 
   57   357 RICHARD KAGAN              43   9/11   M4049 M            29:50.5 27:34.4 
   58     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           45  10/11   M4049 M EORC       30:18.3 27:34.5 
   59   714 TOM LACHAPELLE             41  11/11   M4049 M            31:49.5 29:51.1 
   60   566 BILL MILLKIEWICZ           53  14/14   M5059 M            35:00.7 29:53.2 
   61   738 KAREN GUIEL                33   4/4    F3039 F            35:29.9 31:50.2 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News