Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire County Team Championships Seeding List

Williamstown, MA, May 22, 2008

[Girls Seeding List ]

Boys Seeding List


05/22/08                         MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD                                   PAGE  1
                                    INITIAL SEEDING

     BC TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS      AT  WILLIAMS COLLEGE           05/24/08


                                     MEN'S 3200 METER RELAY

  1 Drury                                    A                                     8:31.00
  2 Monument Mt.                             A                                     8:59.90
  3 Wahconah                                 A                                     9:06.00
  4 Taconic                                  A                                     9:16.00
  5 Hoosac Valley                            A                                     9:29.00
  6 Lenox                                    A                                     9:32.00
  7 Pittsfield                               A                                     9:37.00
  8 Mt. Greylock                             A                                     9:53.00




                                       MEN'S 110M HURDLES

  1 Mt. Greylock                                     Wilson, Ryan(12)                15.70
  2 Drury                                            Boudreau, Drew(12)              15.90
  3 Monument Mt.                                     Schumacher, Ian(JR)             16.10
  4 Pittsfield                                       O'Keefe, Josh(12)               16.10
  5 Wahconah                                         Albano, Matt(12)                16.46
  6 Wahconah                                         Tucker, Mark(12)                16.99
  7 Monument Mt.                                     Peters, Nick(SR)                17.20
  8 Drury                                            Picard, Mike(10)                17.40
  9 Drury                                            Milanesi, Chris(12)             17.80
 10 Pittsfield                                       Bissell, Levi(12)               17.90
 11 Monument Mt.                                     Piazza, Jordan(JR)              18.20
 12 Wahconah                                         Durkee, Aaron(10)               18.50
 13 Pittsfield                                       Allessio, Ricci(11)             19.60




                                      MEN'S 100 METER DASH

  1 Taconic                                          Tyler, Jeric(12)                11.00
  2 Drury                                            Demo, Wyatt(12)                 11.02
  3 Mt. Greylock                                     Karampatsos, Nick(12)           11.20
  4 Lenox                                            McClusky, Cam(11)               11.30
  5 Wahconah                                         Stritzinger, Josh(12)           11.50
  6 Hoosac Valley                                    Meczywor, Tom(12)               11.70
  7 Wahconah                                         Vosburgh, Shawn(12)             11.70
  8 Monument Mt.                                     Ferris, Buddy(JR)               11.80
  9 Drury                                            Bostwick, Bill(11)              11.90
 10 Drury                                            Scorbo, Dan(09)                 11.90
 11 Hoosac Valley                                    Kolodziejcok, Jacob(10)         12.00
 12 Wahconah                                         Schnopp, Julian(12)             12.00
 13 Lenox                                            Bachand, Chris(10)              12.10
 14 Monument Mt.                                     Taberman, Sean(SR)              12.10
 15 Pittsfield                                       Morgan, Dan(12)                 12.10
 16 Mt. Greylock                                     Wilson, Matt(10)                12.30




                                        MEN'S 1 Mile Run

  1 Mt. Greylock                                     Fogel, Nick(12)               4:33.70
  2 Drury                                            Shueckler, Alex(12)           4:37.00
  3 Monument Mt.                                     Smith, Brendan(JR)            4:38.00
  4 Monument Mt.                                     Kelly, James(JR)              4:47.00
  5 Drury                                            Carlson, Ben(12)              4:47.50
  6 Drury                                            Cohen-Mann, Ethan(12)         4:48.30
  7 Monument Mt.                                     Rossman, Gabe(JR)             4:57.80
  8 Pittsfield                                       Tweed-Kent, Chris(12)         4:59.00
  9 Drury                                            Gamache, Ben(09)              5:00.00
 10 Wahconah                                         Hoffman, Tom(10)              5:05.00
 11 Monument Mt.                                     Chabon, Jonathan(SO)          5:07.00
 12 Pittsfield                                       Tweed-Kent, Dan(12)           5:17.00
 13 Lenox                                            Baer, Daniel(09)              5:20.00
 14 Mt. Greylock                                     Kirby, Will(7 )               5:49.00
 15 Drury                                            Peters, Kyle(09)              6:20.00
 16 Drury                                            Milazzo, Michael(10)          7:18.00




                                     MEN'S 400 METER RELAY

  1 Drury                                    A                                       45.70
  2 Taconic                                  A                                       46.10
  3 Wahconah                                 A                                       46.20
  4 Hoosac Valley                            A                                       46.40
  5 Mt. Greylock                             A                                       46.60
  6 Monument Mt.                             A                                       47.20
  7 Pittsfield                               A                                       49.70




                                      MEN'S 400 METER DASH

  1 Taconic                                          Tyler, Jeric(12)                50.22
  2 Drury                                            Andrews, Nik(10)                50.90
  3 Drury                                            Hopkins, Jake(12)               52.50
  4 Monument Mt.                                     Ketchum, Miles(SR)              52.60
  5 Wahconah                                         Defoe, Jared(12)                53.40
  6 Drury                                            Patten, John(10)                53.90
  7 Pittsfield                                       Volkman, Todd(12)               54.00
  8 Monument Mt.                                     Casey, Will(JR)                 54.10
  9 Monument Mt.                                     Roy, Dylan(FR)                  54.80
 10 Lenox                                            Bachand, Chris(10)              55.20
 11 Wahconah                                         O'Brien, Matt(12)               55.93
 12 Hoosac Valley                                    Russell, Corey(12)              57.00
 13 Pittsfield                                       Harrington, Ryan(11)          1:00.00
 14 Mt. Greylock                                     Anderson, Quentin(8 )         1:05.00




                                   MEN'S 300M INTERM. HURDLES

  1 Wahconah                                         Albano, Matt(12)                41.30
  2 Drury                                            Boudreau, Drew(12)              41.40
  3 Pittsfield                                       O'Keefe, Josh(12)               42.30
  4 Monument Mt.                                     Schumacher, Ian(JR)             42.50
  5 Mt. Greylock                                     Bishop, Zach(12)                42.94
  6 Wahconah                                         Tucker, Mark(12)                43.80
  7 Drury                                            Guerino, Jack(11)               44.20
  8 Drury                                            Woods, Collin(12)               44.30
  9 Wahconah                                         Durkee, Aaron(10)               46.70
 10 Monument Mt.                                     Schifano, Julian(SO)            46.90
 11 Pittsfield                                       Bissell, Levi(12)               47.20
 12 Hoosac Valley                                    Linder, Patton(09)              50.00




                                      MEN'S 800 METER RUN

  1 Drury                                            Shueckler, Alex(12)           1:59.70
  2 Hoosac Valley                                    Chee, Kai(12)                 2:03.00
  3 Mt. Greylock                                     Fogel, Nick(12)               2:03.70
  4 Drury                                            Cohen-Mann, Ethan(12)         2:04.70
  5 Monument Mt.                                     Bryce, Graham(SR)             2:05.05
  6 Drury                                            Milazzo, Tony(11)             2:06.10
  7 Monument Mt.                                     Kotleski, Andrew(JR)          2:06.77
  8 Wahconah                                         Fowler, Terry(10)             2:10.00
  9 Wahconah                                         Morris, Zach(09)              2:10.00
 10 Monument Mt.                                     Jones, Nate(SR)               2:11.00
 11 Taconic                                          Chiaretto, Marcus(9 )         2:12.00
 12 Pittsfield                                       Gordon, Aaron(11)             2:14.00
 13 Hoosac Valley                                    Wood, Garret(12)              2:17.00
 14 Wahconah                                         Langendorf, Tom(11)           2:20.00
 15 Lenox                                            Shah, Shyam(11)               2:22.00




                                      MEN'S 200 METER DASH

  1 Mt. Greylock                                     Karampatsos, Nick(12)           22.70
  2 Hoosac Valley                                    Pierce, Jeremy(12)              23.00
  3 Monument Mt.                                     Hutchinson, Bryan(SO)           23.50
  4 Lenox                                            McClusky, Cam(11)               23.80
  5 Drury                                            Derby- Kilfoil , Sean(10)       24.00
  6 Taconic                                          Figuereo, Robinson(10)          24.30
  7 Drury                                            Baumbach, Matt(12)              24.40
  8 Pittsfield                                       Adamo, Matt(12)                 24.40
  9 Hoosac Valley                                    Wineberg, Simon(10)             24.80
 10 Monument Mt.                                     Deangelo, Nick(SO)              25.00
 11 Wahconah                                         Brown, Cam(11)                  25.00
 12 Wahconah                                         Cherry, Anthony(10)             25.00
 13 Wahconah                                         Smith, Craig(10)                25.00
 14 Monument Mt.                                     Spratt, Chris(JR)               25.20
 15 Mt. Greylock                                     Bellmon, Anthony(12)            25.70
 16 Wahconah                                         Emerson, Kirk(10)               26.00
 17 Pittsfield                                       Bile', Emmanuel(9 )             26.50
 18 Lenox                                            Gazit, Lior(08)                 00.00




                                        MEN'S 2 Mile run

  1 Monument Mt.                                     Smith, Brendan(JR)            9:56.76
  2 Monument Mt.                                     Cutter, Nick(JR)             10:39.72
  3 Drury                                            Carlson, Ben(12)             10:54.00
  4 Mt. Greylock                                     Glover, Peter(12)            10:55.00
  5 Drury                                            Dassatti, Peter(09)          11:00.00
  6 Pittsfield                                       Everhart, Pat(12)            11:02.00
  7 Wahconah                                         Hoffman, Tom(10)             11:02.00
  8 Wahconah                                         Benham, Mike(09)             11:06.00
  9 Hoosac Valley                                    Martinelle, Nick(10)         11:14.00
 10 Lenox                                            Prescott, Bill(10)           11:15.00
 11 Drury                                            McCarthy, Justin(12)         11:20.00




                                     MEN'S 1600 METER RELAY

  1 Drury                                    A                                     3:36.00
  2 Monument Mt.                             A                                     3:42.00
  3 Taconic                                  A                                     3:42.30
  4 Hoosac Valley                            A                                     3:49.00
  5 Pittsfield                               A                                     3:53.00
  6 Mt. Greylock                             A                                     3:54.00
  7 Wahconah                                 A                                     3:54.00
  8 Lenox                                    A                                       00.00




                                         MEN'S SHOT PUT

  1 Pittsfield                                       Durant, Mason(10)           45'04.00"
  2 Hoosac Valley                                    Wojciechowski, Scott(12)    45'03.00"
  3 Taconic                                          Pasquarelli, Joe(11)        45'00.00"
  4 Taconic                                          LaHart, Kyle(12)            44'03.00"
  5 Monument Mt.                                     Ferron, Nick(JR)            42'10.00"
  6 Mt. Greylock                                     Wilson, Matt(10)            41'11.00"
  7 Hoosac Valley                                    Ouellette, Dan(12)          41'08.00"
  8 Drury                                            O'Neil, Adam(12)            41'03.00"
  9 Wahconah                                         Lambert, Dan(12)            39'11.00"
 10 Wahconah                                         Farr, Tanner(11)            39'04.00"
 11 Wahconah                                         Smith, Schuyler(12)         38'06.00"
 12 Drury                                            Tietgens, John(11)          38'00.00"
 13 Hoosac Valley                                    Kolis, J.J.(10)             36'02.00"
 14 Pittsfield                                       Dayton, Mickey(10)          35'11.25"
 15 Monument Mt.                                     Pultorak, Anthony(JR)       35'07.00"
 16 Mt. Greylock                                     Maynard, Taylor(9 )         32'03.00"
 17 Lenox                                            Bachand, Jaymes(11)          0'00.00"




                                          MEN'S DISCUS

  1 Hoosac Valley                                    Wojciechowski, Scott(12)   128'08.00"
  2 Monument Mt.                                     Piazza, Jordan(JR)         128'00.00"
  3 Wahconah                                         Lambert, Dan(12)           125'06.00"
  4 Drury                                            Cahoon, Kyle(12)           120'05.00"
  5 Taconic                                          LaHart, Kyle(12)           119'10.00"
  6 Hoosac Valley                                    Ouellette, Dan(12)         119'06.00"
  7 Mt. Greylock                                     Frye, Kelton(12)           118'00.00"
  8 Pittsfield                                       Durant, Mason(10)          116'01.00"
  9 Taconic                                          Pasquarelli, Joe(11)       112'07.00"
 10 Drury                                            Carrigan, Dave(12)         110'04.00"
 11 Pittsfield                                       Prezenik, Nick(12)         110'02.00"
 12 Monument Mt.                                     Schumacher, Ian(JR)        109'05.00"
 13 Mt. Greylock                                     Wilson, Matt(10)           103'00.00"
 14 Hoosac Valley                                    Lefebvre, Nick(11)         101'00.00"
 15 Pittsfield                                       Dayton, Mickey(10)          99'01.00"
 16 Lenox                                            Bachand, Jaymes(11)         79'00.00"




                                         MEN'S JAVELIN

  1 Taconic                                          Spence, Jack(12)           170'10.00"
  2 Monument Mt.                                     Spratt, Chris(JR)          144'04.00"
  3 Wahconah                                         Doyle, Andy(12)            143'03.00"
  4 Drury                                            St. Jaques, Dean(12)       137'03.00"
  5 Hoosac Valley                                    Lefebvre, Nick(11)         136'11.00"
  6 Mt. Greylock                                     Rioux, Spencer(10)         135'02.00"
  7 Wahconah                                         Brown, Cam(11)             135'00.00"
  8 Hoosac Valley                                    Kolodziejcok, Jacob(10)    131'06.00"
  9 Drury                                            O'Neil, Adam(12)           130'00.00"
 10 Monument Mt.                                     Ketchum, Miles(SR)         130'00.00"
 11 Lenox                                            Kastrinakis, John(09)      128'04.00"
 12 Pittsfield                                       Prezenik, Nick(12)         126'10.00"
 13 Wahconah                                         Wrzesinski, Mike(12)       125'07.00"
 14 Mt. Greylock                                     England, Niko(9 )          103'09.00"




                                        MEN'S HIGH JUMP

  1 Taconic                                          Tyler, Jeric(12)             6'00.00"
  2 Hoosac Valley                                    Pierce, Jeremy(12)           5'11.00"
  3 Drury                                            Remillard, Zach(12)          5'08.00"
  4 Hoosac Valley                                    Meczywor, Tom(12)            5'08.00"
  5 Lenox                                            Diaz, Emanuel(09)            5'08.00"
  6 Monument Mt.                                     Girdler, Richie(JR)          5'08.00"
  7 Pittsfield                                       O'Keefe, Josh(12)            5'08.00"
  8 Drury                                            Woods, Collin(12)            5'06.00"
  9 Hoosac Valley                                    Ziemba, Zach(10)             5'06.00"
 10 Mt. Greylock                                     Bishop, Zach(12)             5'06.00"
 11 Mt. Greylock                                     Rioux, Spencer(10)           5'06.00"
 12 Monument Mt.                                     Piazza, Jordan(JR)           5'06.00"
 13 Taconic                                          Skowron, Ed(12)              5'06.00"
 14 Wahconah                                         Stritzinger, Josh(12)        5'06.00"
 15 Drury                                            Cohen-Mann, Ethan(12)        5'04.00"
 16 Drury                                            Demo, Wyatt(12)              5'04.00"
 17 Hoosac Valley                                    Cerwinski, Evan(11)          5'04.00"
 18 Monument Mt.                                     Bryce, Graham(SR)            5'04.00"
 19 Wahconah                                         O'Brien, Matt(12)            5'04.00"
 20 Wahconah                                         Smith, Tyler(12)             5'04.00"
 21 Wahconah                                         Culliton, Bryan(12)          5'04.00"
 22 Lenox                                            Cook, Tyler(09)              5'02.00"




                                        MEN'S LONG JUMP

  1 Wahconah                                         Albano, Matt(12)            21'00.00"
  2 Hoosac Valley                                    Pierce, Jeremy(12)          20'11.00"
  3 Taconic                                          Warren, Cameron(12)         19'06.00"
  4 Lenox                                            McClusky, Cam(11)           19'05.00"
  5 Monument Mt.                                     Deangelo, Nick(SO)          19'02.00"
  6 Drury                                            Boudreau, Drew(12)          19'00.00"
  7 Drury                                            Baumbach, Matt(12)          18'10.00"
  8 Mt. Greylock                                     Wilson, Ryan(12)            18'10.00"
  9 Monument Mt.                                     Hutchinson, Bryan(SO)       18'09.50"
 10 Pittsfield                                       O'Keefe, Josh(12)           18'09.00"
 11 Wahconah                                         Tucker, Mark(12)            18'08.50"
 12 Taconic                                          Zack, Yarter(12)            18'06.00"
 13 Monument Mt.                                     Moser, Aaron(JR)            18'05.75"
 14 Wahconah                                         Schnopp, Julian(12)         18'03.00"
 15 Drury                                            Cotrell, Adam(12)           18'02.00"
 16 Drury                                            Claderara, Craig(09)        18'00.00"
 17 Pittsfield                                       Hamling, Alex(12)           18'00.00"
 18 Hoosac Valley                                    Meczywor, Tom(12)           17'09.00"
 19 Monument Mt.                                     Casey, Will(JR)             17'08.25"
 20 Mt. Greylock                                     Pudvar, Caleb(10)           17'06.00"
 21 Wahconah                                         O'Brien, Matt(12)           17'06.00"
 22 Lenox                                            Flanagan, Shaun(10)         16'02.00"




                                       MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP

  1 Taconic                                          Tyler, Jeric(12)            44'01.00"
  2 Monument Mt.                                     Moser, Aaron(JR)            39'06.00"
  3 Wahconah                                         Albano, Matt(12)            39'04.00"
  4 Mt. Greylock                                     Wilson, Ryan(12)            38'11.00"
  5 Taconic                                          Warren, Cameron(12)         38'10.50"
  6 Monument Mt.                                     Schumacher, Ian(JR)         38'08.00"
  7 Drury                                            Boudreau, Drew(12)          38'00.00"
  8 Wahconah                                         Tucker, Mark(12)            38'00.00"
  9 Monument Mt.                                     Bryce, Graham(SR)           37'11.50"
 10 Wahconah                                         Tonelli, Brian(12)          37'02.00"
 11 Mt. Greylock                                     Karampatsos, Nick(12)       36'06.00"
 12 Hoosac Valley                                    Rielly, Andrew(11)          34'07.00"
 13 Pittsfield                                       Hamling, Alex(12)           34'01.50"
 14 Lenox                                            Cook, Tyler(09)             32'09.50"




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News