Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Coast Conference Championships

Seekonk, MA, May 21, 2008

SCC League Championships

Seekonk HS - F. Mooney

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/26/2008 08:29 PM
                       SCC Championship Meet - 5/21/2008                       
                                  Seekonk HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 10.40  2003        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 206 Gaudet, Matt             Dighton Rehoboth       11.10      11.50q 
  2 209 Harrington, Tom          Dighton Rehoboth       11.70      11.80q 
  3 180 Arsenault, Dylan      10 Bourne                 11.90      12.10q 
  5 247 Farias, Steven           New Bedford Voca       12.30      12.40  
  6 252 Perry, Jared             New Bedford Voca       12.10      12.50  
 13 301 Zucchi, Ben            9 Seekonk                12.00     J12.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 314 Vasconcelos, Jared    11 Wareham                11.10      11.30q 
  2 236 Desroches, Tim        12 Fairhaven              11.90      11.90q 
  3 238 Jocobsen, Peder       12 Fairhaven              11.70      12.00q 
  5 205 Gaspar, Josh             Dighton Rehoboth       12.30      12.40  
  6 211 Haynes, Ryan             Dighton Rehoboth       12.10      12.50  
 14 321 Bois, Mike            12 Apponequet             12.00     J12.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 267 Goodman, Alex         11 Old Rochester RE       11.30      11.30q 
  2 235 Corey, DJ             11 Fairhaven              12.00      11.60q 
  3 308 Lecomte, Seth         12 Wareham                11.70      11.80q 
  4 222 Perry, Chris             Dighton Rehoboth       11.80      12.30  
  4 322 Tomlinson, Ryan       11 Apponequet             12.30      12.30  
  6 285 Ferro, Ben            11 Seekonk                12.10      12.40  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 299 Teixeira, Joe         10 Seekonk                11.50      11.90q 
  2 312 Thomas, Anthony       12 Wareham                11.90      12.00q 
  5 221 Noons, Nick              Dighton Rehoboth       12.00      12.50  
  6 254 Ponte, Devon             New Bedford Voca       12.30      12.70  
 12 320 Hinkle, Trevor        12 Apponequet             11.60      12.20q 
 15 213 Jackson, Kyle            Dighton Rehoboth       12.10     J12.20  
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 10.40  2003        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 267 Goodman, Alex         11 Old Rochester RE       11.30      11.60Q 
  2 235 Corey, DJ             11 Fairhaven              11.60      11.80Q 
  3 209 Harrington, Tom          Dighton Rehoboth       11.80      11.90Q 
  4 299 Teixeira, Joe         10 Seekonk                11.90      12.10  
  5 320 Hinkle, Trevor        12 Apponequet             12.20      12.20  
  6 238 Jocobsen, Peder       12 Fairhaven              12.00      12.30  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 314 Vasconcelos, Jared    11 Wareham                11.30      11.30Q 
  2 206 Gaudet, Matt             Dighton Rehoboth       11.50      11.40Q 
  3 308 Lecomte, Seth         12 Wareham                11.80      11.80Q 
  4 236 Desroches, Tim        12 Fairhaven              11.90      11.90  
  5 312 Thomas, Anthony       12 Wareham                12.00      12.10  
  6 180 Arsenault, Dylan      10 Bourne                 12.10      12.20  
Preliminaries
 13 301 Zucchi, Ben            9 Seekonk                12.20         J   
 14 321 Bois, Mike            12 Apponequet             12.20         J   
 15 213 Jackson, Kyle            Dighton Rehoboth       12.20         J   
 16 322 Tomlinson, Ryan       11 Apponequet             12.30             
 16 222 Perry, Chris             Dighton Rehoboth       12.30             
 18 247 Farias, Steven           New Bedford Voca       12.40             
 18 205 Gaspar, Josh             Dighton Rehoboth       12.40             
 18 285 Ferro, Ben            11 Seekonk                12.40             
 21 211 Haynes, Ryan             Dighton Rehoboth       12.50             
 21 252 Perry, Jared             New Bedford Voca       12.50             
 21 221 Noons, Nick              Dighton Rehoboth       12.50             
 24 254 Ponte, Devon             New Bedford Voca       12.70             
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 10.40  2003        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 206 Gaudet, Matt             Dighton Rehoboth       11.40      11.00  
  2 314 Vasconcelos, Jared    11 Wareham                11.30      11.20  
  3 235 Corey, DJ             11 Fairhaven              11.80      11.40  
  4 267 Goodman, Alex         11 Old Rochester RE       11.60      11.60  
  5 209 Harrington, Tom          Dighton Rehoboth       11.90      11.70  
  6 308 Lecomte, Seth         12 Wareham                11.80      12.00  
Semi-Finals
  7 236 Desroches, Tim        12 Fairhaven              11.90             
  8 312 Thomas, Anthony       12 Wareham                12.10             
  8 299 Teixeira, Joe         10 Seekonk                12.10             
 10 320 Hinkle, Trevor        12 Apponequet             12.20             
 10 180 Arsenault, Dylan      10 Bourne                 12.20             
 12 238 Jocobsen, Peder       12 Fairhaven              12.30             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 22.40  2005        Jon Orander, Wareham                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 253 Ponte, Cameron           New Bedford Voca       22.60      24.00q 
  2 189 Cusick, Jared         12 CASE                   24.60     J25.00q 
  3 182 Held, Jarad           11 Bourne                 25.70      25.50  
  4 326 Jose, Randy           12 Apponequet             24.70      25.70  
  5 275 Santos, Steve         11 Old Rochester RE       25.90      25.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 276 Tebou, Franck         12 Old Rochester RE       22.80      23.50q 
  2 202 Espinosa, Brian          Dighton Rehoboth       23.50      23.80q 
  3 255 Resendes, Anthony        New Bedford Voca       25.40      25.50  
  4 223 Saleeba, Randy           Dighton Rehoboth       24.80      26.00  
  5 234 Zabinski, Ryan           Dighton Rehoboth       26.00      26.10  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 294 O'Brien, Casey        10 Seekonk                22.90      22.90q 
  2 203 Ferrargi, Dylan          Dighton Rehoboth       23.20      23.40q 
  3 293 Mortenson, Steve      10 Seekonk                25.10     J24.90  
  4 327 Jablonski, Nick       11 Apponequet             25.00      25.70  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 22.40  2005        Jon Orander, Wareham                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 294 O'Brien, Casey        10 Seekonk                22.90      23.10  
  2 276 Tebou, Franck         12 Old Rochester RE       23.50      23.20  
  3 203 Ferrargi, Dylan          Dighton Rehoboth       23.40      23.40  
  4 253 Ponte, Cameron           New Bedford Voca       24.00      23.50  
  5 202 Espinosa, Brian          Dighton Rehoboth       23.80      23.60  
  6 189 Cusick, Jared         12 CASE                   25.00      24.80  
Preliminaries
  7 293 Mortenson, Steve      10 Seekonk                24.90         J   
  8 255 Resendes, Anthony        New Bedford Voca       25.50             
  8 182 Held, Jarad           11 Bourne                 25.50             
 10 327 Jablonski, Nick       11 Apponequet             25.70             
 10 326 Jose, Randy           12 Apponequet             25.70             
 12 275 Santos, Steve         11 Old Rochester RE       25.90             
 13 223 Saleeba, Randy           Dighton Rehoboth       26.00             
 14 234 Zabinski, Ryan           Dighton Rehoboth       26.10             
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 39.70  1995        J. Coleman, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 200 Cuervels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth       41.80      41.60  
  2 181 Cantalupo, Chris      12 Bourne                 43.10      43.10  
  3 258 Sena, Darnell            New Bedford Voca       43.80      43.20  
  4 319 Rathbun, Dan          12 Apponequet             44.00      44.50  
  5 305 Gall, Erik            12 Wareham                44.50      45.10  
  6 243 Barboza, Billy           New Bedford Voca       44.80      45.80  
Section  2  
  1 228 Sullivan, Riley          Dighton Rehoboth       45.30      44.80  
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 49.80  1999        Bob O'Connor, Old Rochester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 316 Zine, Mike            12 Wareham                51.50      51.50  
  2 274 Santos, John          11 Old Rochester RE       55.00      52.10  
  3 224 Scanlon, Jon             Dighton Rehoboth       52.40      52.70  
  4 295 Pereria, Helio        11 Seekonk                52.80      54.20  
  5 207 Gillerman, Ian           Dighton Rehoboth       54.00      54.40  
  6 244 Corriea, Robert          New Bedford Voca       54.10      55.60  
Section  2  
  1 270 Masciantonio, Sam     12 Old Rochester RE       55.20      55.50  
  2 324 Trombly, Ian          10 Apponequet             57.20      56.40  
  3 269 Knapton, Ian           9 Old Rochester RE       56.00      58.20  
Section  3  
  1 279 Braunsdorf, Andrew    11 Seekonk                56.40      56.40  
  2 283 Caron, Nick           11 Seekonk                57.60      57.00  
  3 194 Angell, Eric             Dighton Rehoboth       57.80      57.20  
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 1:55.50  1993        A. Kenyon, Seekonk                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 196 Bezner, Ryan             Dighton Rehoboth     2:00.00    2:01.90  
  2 298 Spencer, Sam          11 Seekonk              2:03.00    2:03.50  
  3 311 Smith, Rob            12 Wareham              2:04.50    2:04.30  
  4 272 Morss, Tommy          11 Old Rochester RE     2:04.00    2:04.80  
  5 187 White, Matt           10 Bourne               2:05.20    2:05.40  
  6 257 Sanchez, Steven          New Bedford Voca     2:09.00    2:07.70  
  7 323 Kent, Dan             12 Apponequet           2:12.00    2:10.00  
  8 229 Valvolotis, Colby        Dighton Rehoboth     2:18.00    2:14.00  
  9 264 Fox, Bruce            10 Old Rochester RE     2:17.00    2:15.50  
 10 230 Vincellete, Nick         Dighton Rehoboth     2:18.00    2:16.00  
 11 215 Madigan, Sam             Dighton Rehoboth     2:18.00    2:17.20  
 12 204 Ford, Tom                Dighton Rehoboth     2:17.00    2:17.50  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 4:23.10  1999        Nephi Tyler, Fairhaven                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 263 Dourdeville, Dana      9 Old Rochester RE     4:37.00    4:40.60  
  2 199 Craig, Colm              Dighton Rehoboth     4:43.00    4:48.90  
  3 214 Klink, Zach              Dighton Rehoboth     4:52.00    4:55.90  
  4 286 Fisk, Matthew         12 Seekonk              4:55.00    4:58.70  
  5 219 Medeiros, Jake           Dighton Rehoboth     5:04.00    5:03.70  
  6 216 Martin, Nick             Dighton Rehoboth     5:11.00    5:05.70  
  7 277 Allison, Scott        12 Seekonk              5:08.00    5:07.90  
  8 330 Moquin, Matt          10 Apponequet           5:17.00    5:09.40  
  9 278 Archambault, Cody      9 Seekonk              5:08.00    5:10.30  
 10 318 Drane, Jesse          11 Apponequet           5:16.00    5:10.60  
 11 248 Goldblatt, Richard       New Bedford Voca     4:51.00    5:16.90  
 12 259 Viera, Brandon           New Bedford Voca     5:14.00    5:20.30  
 13 280 Brown, Ryan            9 Seekonk              5:15.00    5:21.10  
 14 220 Morrell, Kyle            Dighton Rehoboth     5:11.00    5:24.20  
 15 317 O'Connor, Reggie       9 Apponequet           5:20.00    5:30.10  
 
Event 7  Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 9:39.40  1999        Andy Skurka, Seekonk                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 288 Gregorek, Johnny      10 Seekonk              9:45.00    9:55.20  
  2 266 Gammell, Rob          10 Old Rochester RE    10:48.00   10:46.70  
  3 291 Martin, Sam           11 Seekonk             11:05.00   10:50.50  
  4 212 Hoye, Colin              Dighton Rehoboth    10:51.00   10:59.80  
  5 300 Zimmerman, Zach       10 Seekonk             10:59.00   11:09.00  
  6 289 Larrimer, Nathan       9 Seekonk             11:04.00   11:11.80  
  7 208 Grey, Pat                Dighton Rehoboth    11:25.00   11:21.80  
  8 282 Cabral, Kenny         10 Seekonk             11:52.00   11:23.20  
  9 237 Espindola, Jared      10 Fairhaven           11:47.50   11:26.00  
 10 226 Souza, Jeff              Dighton Rehoboth    10:32.00   11:38.80  
 11 268 Goodman, Rob          11 Old Rochester RE    11:45.00   11:53.40  
 12 297 Sousa, Tony           10 Seekonk             11:57.00   11:54.70  
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 14.80  2004        M. Njorge, New Bedford Vocational           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 325 Coulter, Paul         10 Apponequet             16.60      17.20q 
  2 315 Wedge, Russell        12 Wareham                17.60      17.50q 
  3 233 Woodard, Tim             Dighton Rehoboth       18.30      17.90q 
  4 284 Ferreira, Eric        12 Seekonk                18.70      18.20q 
  5 183 Higgins, Brandon      10 Bourne                 18.70      18.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 296 Silva, Tom            12 Seekonk                16.70      16.60q 
  2 184 Malone, Stephen       12 Bourne                 17.50      17.40q 
  3 313 Topoulas, Matt        12 Wareham                18.40      18.20q 
  4 201 Disalvo, Zach            Dighton Rehoboth       18.60      19.10  
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 14.80  2004        M. Njorge, New Bedford Vocational           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 296 Silva, Tom            12 Seekonk                16.60      16.10  
  2 325 Coulter, Paul         10 Apponequet             17.20      16.70  
  3 184 Malone, Stephen       12 Bourne                 17.40      17.20  
  4 315 Wedge, Russell        12 Wareham                17.50      17.30  
  5 313 Topoulas, Matt        12 Wareham                18.20      18.30  
  6 233 Woodard, Tim             Dighton Rehoboth       17.90      18.60  
  7 284 Ferreira, Eric        12 Seekonk                18.20      18.90  
Preliminaries
  8 183 Higgins, Brandon      10 Bourne                 18.60             
  9 201 Disalvo, Zach            Dighton Rehoboth       19.10             
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
        MEET: M  6-08  2000        John Dooley, Apponequet                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 303 Bennett, EJ           10 Wareham              6-00.00    6-02.00  
  2 183 Higgins, Brandon      10 Bourne               6-02.00    6-00.00  
  2 189 Cusick, Jared         12 CASE                 5-10.00   J6-00.00  
  4 222 Perry, Chris             Dighton Rehoboth     5-08.00    5-10.00  
  5 191 Decouto, Dale         10 CASE                 5-10.00    5-08.00  
  6 292 Moran, Christian       9 Seekonk              5-04.00    5-06.00  
  6 327 Jablonski, Nick       11 Apponequet           5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- 309 Monseque, Ryan        12 Wareham              6-04.00        DNF  
 -- 241 Rapoza, James         11 Fairhaven            5-08.00        DNF  
 -- 224 Scanlon, Jon             Dighton Rehoboth     6-00.00        DNF  
 -- 187 White, Matt           10 Bourne               5-06.00        DNF  
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 21-10.50  2000        Jeff Rose, Wareham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 202 Espinosa, Brian          Dighton Rehoboth    21-03.00   20-09.25  
  2 221 Noons, Nick              Dighton Rehoboth    19-00.00   19-07.25  
  3 294 O'Brien, Casey        10 Seekonk             19-02.00   19-05.75  
  4 326 Jose, Randy           12 Apponequet          18-11.00   18-05.25  
  5 181 Cantalupo, Chris      12 Bourne              18-10.50   18-03.25  
  6 209 Harrington, Tom          Dighton Rehoboth    18-06.00   17-07.50  
  7 191 Decouto, Dale         10 CASE                18-00.00   17-06.00  
  8 238 Jocobsen, Peder       12 Fairhaven           18-03.00   16-11.25  
  9 270 Masciantonio, Sam     12 Old Rochester RE    17-06.00   15-08.75  
 -- 236 Desroches, Tim        12 Fairhaven           17-09.00        DNF  
 -- 306 Gomes, JP             11 Wareham             19-09.00        DNF  
 -- 256 Rose, Tyler              New Bedford Voca    19-00.00        DNF  
 
Event 11  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 44-09.25  2000        Jeff Rose, Wareham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 320 Hinkle, Trevor        12 Apponequet          37-08.00   37-04.50  
  2 334 Gerrior, Kyle         12 Apponequet          36-08.00   36-07.75  
  3 296 Silva, Tom            12 Seekonk             37-04.00   35-11.00  
  4 243 Barboza, Billy           New Bedford Voca    36-07.00   35-05.00  
  5 228 Sullivan, Riley          Dighton Rehoboth    36-00.00   34-07.25  
  6 237 Espindola, Jared      10 Fairhaven           36-02.00   33-11.50  
Flight  2  
  1 200 Cuervels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth    41-02.00   41-09.00  
  2 252 Perry, Jared             New Bedford Voca    40-01.00   41-03.75  
  3 203 Ferrargi, Dylan          Dighton Rehoboth    39-05.00   40-01.00  
  4 274 Santos, John          11 Old Rochester RE    39-09.00   39-08.00  
  5 258 Sena, Darnell            New Bedford Voca    38-09.00   38-11.00  
  6 184 Malone, Stephen       12 Bourne              39-01.00   38-09.50  
  7 284 Ferreira, Eric        12 Seekonk             37-05.00   35-08.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 175-00  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 260 Asci, Sam             11 Old Rochester RE      153-11     159-02  
  2 190 Decof, Zack           12 CASE                  129-04     126-07  
  3 231 Wakefield, Josh          Dighton Rehoboth      132-02     123-05  
  4 251 Oliveria, Nate           New Bedford Voca      113-09     117-02  
  5 246 Deoliveria, Raphael      New Bedford Voca      110-03     109-03  
  6 287 Gilligan, Mike        12 Seekonk               105-09     108-03  
  7 290 Letourneau, Tom       12 Seekonk               110-00     105-07  
Flight  2  
  1 331 Gieastas, Gabe           Apponequet            111-05     105-10  
  2 225 Souza, Anthony           Dighton Rehoboth      100-06     103-11  
  3 262 Coucci, John          11 Old Rochester RE       95-11     103-06  
  4 273 O'Dowd, Graham        12 Old Rochester RE       99-00     101-09  
  5 188 Zheng, Chenyang       12 Bourne                 99-00      99-10  
  6 186 Throckmorton, Joe      9 Bourne                 98-07      98-09  
  7 285 Ferro, Ben            11 Seekonk               102-05      96-02  
  8 281 Burbank, Greg         12 Seekonk                95-06      89-08  
  9 239 McLaughlin, Josh      12 Fairhaven              95-03      78-08  
 -- 192 Jancarik, Gordon      11 CASE                   98-00       FOUL  
 
Event 13  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 201-03  1995        Justin Manocchia, Dighton Rehoboth         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 261 Calise, Colin         11 Old Rochester RE      126-03     146-09  
  2 198 Conrad, Tyler            Dighton Rehoboth      130-02     129-02  
  3 265 Frantz, Tyler         11 Old Rochester RE      131-01     128-09  
  4 250 Morse, Jon               New Bedford Voca      136-06     124-11  
  5 185 Sweeney, Ryan          9 Bourne                126-05     119-10  
  6 332 Wojkunkski, Mike      11 Apponequet            127-07     118-11  
  7 333 Riendeau, Brandon     11 Apponequet            136-00     118-04  
 -- 287 Gilligan, Mike        12 Seekonk               125-11        DNF  
 -- 272 Morss, Tommy          11 Old Rochester RE      127-07        DNF  
Flight  2  
  1 242 Stroud, Eric          10 Fairhaven             164-04     163-02  
  2 299 Teixeira, Joe         10 Seekonk               160-06     159-09  
  3 231 Wakefield, Josh          Dighton Rehoboth      149-09     153-07  
  4 305 Gall, Erik            12 Wareham               138-05     139-05  
  5 197 Caito, Shane             Dighton Rehoboth      137-06     130-04  
  6 195 Berry, Tyler             Dighton Rehoboth      138-06     129-00  
 -- 249 Mederios, Andre          New Bedford Voca      137-05        DNF  
 -- 240 Messier, Corey        12 Fairhaven             145-00        DNF  
 
Event 14  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 66-02.25  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 273 O'Dowd, Graham        12 Old Rochester RE    45-05.00   43-08.50  
  2 276 Tebou, Franck         12 Old Rochester RE    46-03.00   42-09.00  
  3 235 Corey, DJ             11 Fairhaven           44-05.00   41-02.25  
  4 281 Burbank, Greg         12 Seekonk             39-11.00   39-02.75  
  5 211 Haynes, Ryan             Dighton Rehoboth    39-04.00   38-09.50  
  6 227 Sprague, Nate            Dighton Rehoboth    38-00.00   36-11.75  
  7 217 McCarthy, Kyle           Dighton Rehoboth    38-00.00   34-01.75  
Flight  2  
  1 246 Deoliveria, Raphael      New Bedford Voca    44-05.00   43-05.75  
  2 260 Asci, Sam             11 Old Rochester RE    42-07.00   42-03.25  
  3 232 Whitmore, Chris          Dighton Rehoboth    43-01.00   41-04.00  
  4 251 Oliveria, Nate           New Bedford Voca    41-10.00   39-11.50  
  5 329 Burnette, Sion        10 Apponequet                     38-10.00  
  6 331 Gieastas, Gabe           Apponequet          40-08.00   37-09.00  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 44.60  1999        Old Rochester                               
                       O'Connor, Cowell, Perry, Shockro                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wareham  'A'                                        46.00      46.00  
  2 New Bedford Vocational  'A'                         46.30      47.50  
  3 Apponequet Regional  'A'                                       47.90  
  4 Bourne  'A'                                                    48.10  
Section  2  
  1 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                               46.30      45.40  
  2 Old Rochester Regional Regiona  'A'                            45.60  
  3 Seekonk  'A'                                                   45.70  
  4 Fairhaven  'A'                                                 47.30  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 3:29.50              New Bedford Vocational                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wareham  'A'                                      3:35.00    3:34.70  
  2 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                             3:35.00    3:35.70  
  3 Bourne  'A'                                                  3:44.80  
  4 New Bedford Vocational  'A'                       3:35.00    3:45.20  
  5 Old Rochester Regional Regiona  'A'                          3:45.70  
  6 Seekonk  'A'                                                 3:49.30  
Section  2  
  1 Apponequet Regional  'A'                                     3:50.00  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 8:40.70  2005        Dighton Rehoboth                          
                         Perry, Renwick, Lacy, Lynch                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                             8:26.00    8:50.60  
  2 Seekonk  'A'                                                 9:11.30  
  3 Wareham  'A'                                                 9:27.40  
  4 Old Rochester Regional Regiona  'A'                          9:40.50  
  5 New Bedford Vocational  'A'                                  9:52.50  
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 12.50  2003        Megan Callahan, Apponequet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 116 Vicino, Kat           10 Old Rochester RE       13.10      13.30q 
  2 46 Harris, Sarah           9 Dighton Rehoboth       13.00      13.40q 
  3 3 Gaynor, Jessica         10 Apponequet             13.90      13.70q 
  4 135 Mowry, Christina       9 Seekonk                14.10      13.90q 
  5 155 Richard, Noelle       12 Wareham                13.60     J14.20  
  6 21 Stuck, Kaitlin          9 Bourne                 14.40      14.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 10 Reagan, Brianna        10 Apponequet             13.00      13.40q 
  2 51 Mahoney, Kelsey        12 Dighton Rehoboth       13.20      13.60q 
  3 126 French, Gia           12 Seekonk                13.60      13.80q 
  4 104 McCarthy, Molly       12 Old Rochester RE       14.00      14.40q 
  5 47 Jackson, Haley         10 Dighton Rehoboth       14.00      14.60  
  6 108 O'Day, Hannah          9 Old Rochester RE       14.20      14.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 158 Strothers, Aisa       10 Wareham                13.20      13.50q 
  2 101 Kirker, Courtney      12 Old Rochester RE       13.00      13.60q 
  3 57 Otto, Jessica          10 Dighton Rehoboth       13.60      13.90q 
  4 50 Louro, Amanda           9 Dighton Rehoboth       13.70     J14.50q 
  5 23 Aguair, Vanessa        11 CASE                   14.20      14.90  
  6 62 Porter, Shaney          9 Dighton Rehoboth       14.10      15.60  
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 12.50  2003        Megan Callahan, Apponequet                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 46 Harris, Sarah           9 Dighton Rehoboth       13.40      13.30q 
  2 116 Vicino, Kat           10 Old Rochester RE       13.30      13.40q 
  3 51 Mahoney, Kelsey        12 Dighton Rehoboth       13.60      13.60q 
  4 3 Gaynor, Jessica         10 Apponequet             13.70      13.80  
  5 50 Louro, Amanda           9 Dighton Rehoboth       14.50      14.10  
  6 57 Otto, Jessica          10 Dighton Rehoboth       13.90      14.70  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 10 Reagan, Brianna        10 Apponequet             13.40      13.40q 
  2 101 Kirker, Courtney      12 Old Rochester RE       13.60      13.50q 
  3 158 Strothers, Aisa       10 Wareham                13.50      13.70q 
  4 104 McCarthy, Molly       12 Old Rochester RE       14.40      14.00  
  5 135 Mowry, Christina       9 Seekonk                13.90      14.10  
  6 126 French, Gia           12 Seekonk                13.80      14.40  
Preliminaries
 13 155 Richard, Noelle       12 Wareham                14.20         J   
 14 47 Jackson, Haley         10 Dighton Rehoboth       14.60             
 15 108 O'Day, Hannah          9 Old Rochester RE       14.90             
 15 21 Stuck, Kaitlin          9 Bourne                 14.90             
 15 23 Aguair, Vanessa        11 CASE                   14.90             
 18 62 Porter, Shaney          9 Dighton Rehoboth       15.60             
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 12.50  2003        Megan Callahan, Apponequet                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 101 Kirker, Courtney      12 Old Rochester RE       13.50      12.90  
  2 10 Reagan, Brianna        10 Apponequet             13.40      13.00  
  3 46 Harris, Sarah           9 Dighton Rehoboth       13.30      13.20  
  4 116 Vicino, Kat           10 Old Rochester RE       13.40      13.40  
  5 51 Mahoney, Kelsey        12 Dighton Rehoboth       13.60      13.50  
  6 158 Strothers, Aisa       10 Wareham                13.70      13.60  
Semi-Finals
  7 3 Gaynor, Jessica         10 Apponequet             13.80             
  8 104 McCarthy, Molly       12 Old Rochester RE       14.00             
  9 135 Mowry, Christina       9 Seekonk                14.10             
  9 50 Louro, Amanda           9 Dighton Rehoboth       14.10             
 11 126 French, Gia           12 Seekonk                14.40             
 12 57 Otto, Jessica          10 Dighton Rehoboth       14.70             
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 25.70  2006        Megan Callahan, Apponequet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 154 Mitchell, Stephaine   11 Wareham                27.20      27.00q 
  2 79 Morris, Elizabeth      10 Fairhaven              28.80      29.40q 
  3 42 Gildea, Teal           10 Dighton Rehoboth       29.80      29.70  
  4 74 Faunce, Megan          10 Fairhaven              29.10      30.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 65 Sherry, Alslynn        11 Dighton Rehoboth       27.30      27.90q 
  2 110 O'Donoghue, Shannon   11 Old Rochester RE       28.70      28.70q 
  3 24 Avila, Bethany         10 CASE                   29.30      29.50  
  4 55 Neville, Amy            9 Dighton Rehoboth       29.60      29.80  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 150 Harnuk, Marley         9 Wareham                27.90      27.70q 
  2 7 Pelletier, Alex         10 Apponequet             28.10      28.90q 
  3 5 Martin, Sarah           12 Apponequet             29.40      29.40q 
  4 125 Dilorenzo, Caitlin    10 Seekonk                29.50      29.70  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 25.70  2006        Megan Callahan, Apponequet                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 154 Mitchell, Stephaine   11 Wareham                27.00      27.00  
  2 150 Harnuk, Marley         9 Wareham                27.70      27.80  
  3 65 Sherry, Alslynn        11 Dighton Rehoboth       27.90      27.90  
  4 110 O'Donoghue, Shannon   11 Old Rochester RE       28.70      28.40  
  5 7 Pelletier, Alex         10 Apponequet             28.90      28.70  
  6 5 Martin, Sarah           12 Apponequet             29.40      29.00  
  7 79 Morris, Elizabeth      10 Fairhaven              29.40      30.00  
Preliminaries
  8 24 Avila, Bethany         10 CASE                   29.50             
  9 125 Dilorenzo, Caitlin    10 Seekonk                29.70             
  9 42 Gildea, Teal           10 Dighton Rehoboth       29.70             
 11 55 Neville, Amy            9 Dighton Rehoboth       29.80             
 12 74 Faunce, Megan          10 Fairhaven              30.30             
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 45.10  2006        Stephine Reusch, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 13 Crowley, Andrea        11 Bourne                 49.20      48.40  
  2 63 Reddington, Sam        10 Dighton Rehoboth       49.10      49.10  
  3 33 Walker, Kara           11 CASE                   50.40      50.10  
  4 147 Brogoili, Mary Grace   9 Wareham                50.30      51.10  
  5 81 Silva, Allysha         10 Fairhaven              50.40      51.30  
  6 141 Spina, Jordan         12 Seekonk                50.10      52.10  
Section  2  
  1 45 Hanson, Nicole         10 Dighton Rehoboth       51.30      50.30  
  2 162 Rentumis, Alexander   11 Old Rochester RE       51.00      50.40  
  3 30 Morgado, Steph         12 CASE                   53.00      50.90  
  4 133 McEnery, Carley        9 Seekonk                54.10      52.60  
  5 117 Wall, Alyson          11 Old Rochester RE       53.10      52.70  
  6 87 Leblanc, Jayleese         New Bedford Voca       53.10      53.50  
Section  3  
  1 138 Porier, Leanne        11 Seekonk                54.70      56.00  
  2 25 Barboza, Jess           9 CASE                   57.50      57.50  
  3 145 Vecoli, Colleen       12 Seekonk                59.10      58.00  
  4 11 Riendeau, Khristien    10 Apponequet             59.70    1:00.90  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 59.20  1986        Kim Meelanson, Fairhaven                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 149 Foote, Leah           10 Wareham              1:00.70    1:01.60  
  2 96 Geldmacher, Becca      10 Old Rochester RE     1:01.20    1:02.60  
  3 20 Rice, Lindsay           9 Bourne               1:03.80    1:03.50  
  4 66 Smith, Kathleen        11 Dighton Rehoboth     1:04.80    1:03.90  
  4 49 Lagasse, Sarah         12 Dighton Rehoboth     1:03.60    1:03.90  
  6 6 Mueller, Jessica        11 Apponequet           1:03.50    1:06.70  
Section  2  
  1 26 Beers, Kate            11 CASE                 1:07.80    1:07.20  
  2 129 Haplin, Katie         10 Seekonk              1:07.30    1:07.50  
  3 89 Medeiros, Lesley          New Bedford Voca     1:07.10    1:11.20  
Section  3  
  1 83 Wunschel, Danielle     10 Fairhaven            1:07.90    1:07.30  
  2 146 Yu, Sarah             10 Seekonk              1:08.50    1:09.30  
  3 52 Materne, Megan         11 Dighton Rehoboth     1:08.50    1:13.20  
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 2:20.60  1994        Heather Stroud, Old Rochester             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 93 Borque, Nikita         12 Old Rochester RE     2:26.00    2:30.00  
  2 114 Sylvia, Becca         10 Old Rochester RE     2:34.00    2:32.60  
  3 53 Medeiros, Jasmin       11 Dighton Rehoboth     2:35.80    2:33.50  
  4 16 O'Meara, Erin          11 Bourne               2:38.00    2:37.20  
  5 31 Resendes, Brittany     10 CASE                 2:37.00    2:38.70  
  6 86 Leao, Ariana              New Bedford Voca     2:33.00    2:40.80  
  7 14 Kent, Danielle          9 Bourne               2:45.00    2:43.20  
Section  2  
  1 134 Moran, Meaghan         9 Seekonk              2:50.00    2:48.30  
  2 140 Spencer, Anna          9 Seekonk              2:49.00    2:48.60  
  3 61 Petraitis, Jen          9 Dighton Rehoboth     2:50.00    2:49.70  
  4 8 Pettenati, Sam           9 Apponequet           2:52.00    2:49.90  
  5 97 Jesse, Jerelle          9 Old Rochester RE     2:51.00    2:54.70  
  6 160 Vinico, Kayla         10 Wareham              2:52.00    2:57.80  
 
Event 23  Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 5:13.00  1997        A. Ward, Bourne                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 139 Salit, Jennifer        9 Seekonk              5:52.00    5:36.20  
  2 157 Stevens, Cailey       12 Wareham              5:52.60    5:50.10  
  3 84 Fernandez, Vania          New Bedford Voca     4:51.00    5:53.50  
  4 118 Avila, Felicia        11 Seekonk              5:55.00    5:56.10  
  5 75 Gray, Laura            12 Fairhaven            6:11.00    5:59.50  
  6 17 Perry, Ally            11 Bourne               6:03.00    6:01.90  
  7 78 Moore, Krysten         12 Fairhaven            6:18.90    6:14.00  
  8 98 Jesse, Justine          9 Old Rochester RE     6:20.00    6:20.10  
  9 113 Roseman, Emily         9 Old Rochester RE     6:24.00    6:23.50  
 10 44 Graham, Melanie        12 Dighton Rehoboth     6:22.00    6:40.50  
 11 111 Pineda, Cristi        12 Old Rochester RE     6:30.00    7:02.50  
 
Event 24  Girls 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 10:28.20  1999        Shelia Agrawal, Case                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 19 Ragone, Kat            12 Bourne              12:39.00   12:23.90  
  2 142 Sweet, Amanda         11 Seekonk             13:05.00   12:24.20  
  3 120 Beauchemin, Molly     12 Seekonk             13:04.00   12:38.60  
  4 100 Kassabien, Sarah      10 Old Rochester RE    13:20.00   13:23.10  
  5 12 Rodenbush, Emily       11 Apponequet          13:54.80   13:35.60  
  6 27 Brum, Gabby            12 CASE                13:32.30   13:38.70  
  7 38 Dias, Lisa             12 Dighton Rehoboth    13:45.00   13:42.60  
  8 32 Rieger, Brittany       10 CASE                14:02.00   13:55.00  
  9 40 Frazier, Lindsay       10 Dighton Rehoboth    13:09.00   14:08.90  
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 14.90  2005        Stephine Reusch, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 105 Morss, Therese         9 Old Rochester RE       17.40      16.70q 
  2 9 Procknik, Jackie        11 Apponequet             16.60      17.70q 
  3 136 Pazienza, Christina   12 Seekonk                17.90      18.40  
  4 137 Pinkham, Shelbi       10 Seekonk                18.80      19.00  
  5 90 Varges, Jen               New Bedford Voca       19.00      19.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 123 Clarkson, Janelle     10 Seekonk                17.10     J17.40q 
  2 76 Isherwood, Leah        12 Fairhaven              17.30      18.00q 
  3 143 Swiechowicz, Cara     10 Seekonk                18.00      18.10  
  4 59 Parker, Lindsay        10 Dighton Rehoboth       18.80      20.20  
  5 28 Denardo, Jess           9 CASE                   21.20      20.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 48 Lagasse, Becky         10 Dighton Rehoboth       17.30      17.40q 
  2 18 Perry, Jessica         12 Bourne                 18.40     J18.00q 
  3 128 Hall, Emily           12 Seekonk                17.10      18.10  
  4 119 Badger, Christine     12 Seekonk                18.60      18.90  
  5 159 Teirney, Eileen        9 Wareham                19.00      20.50  
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 14.90  2005        Stephine Reusch, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 105 Morss, Therese         9 Old Rochester RE       16.70      16.60  
  2 123 Clarkson, Janelle     10 Seekonk                17.40      16.80  
  3 48 Lagasse, Becky         10 Dighton Rehoboth       17.40      17.10  
  4 76 Isherwood, Leah        12 Fairhaven              18.00      17.60  
  5 18 Perry, Jessica         12 Bourne                 18.00      17.90  
 -- 9 Procknik, Jackie        11 Apponequet             17.70         DQ  
Preliminaries
  7 128 Hall, Emily           12 Seekonk                18.10             
  7 143 Swiechowicz, Cara     10 Seekonk                18.10             
  9 136 Pazienza, Christina   12 Seekonk                18.40             
 10 119 Badger, Christine     12 Seekonk                18.90             
 11 137 Pinkham, Shelbi       10 Seekonk                19.00             
 12 90 Varges, Jen               New Bedford Voca       19.80             
 13 59 Parker, Lindsay        10 Dighton Rehoboth       20.20             
 14 28 Denardo, Jess           9 CASE                   20.30             
 15 159 Teirney, Eileen        9 Wareham                20.50             
 
Event 26  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
        MEET: M  5-07  2000        N. Parker, Dighton Rehoboth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 123 Clarkson, Janelle     10 Seekonk              5-04.00    5-02.00  
  2 154 Mitchell, Stephaine   11 Wareham              4-10.00    4-10.00  
  2 75 Gray, Laura            12 Fairhaven            5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  4 159 Teirney, Eileen        9 Wareham              4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  4 49 Lagasse, Sarah         12 Dighton Rehoboth     4-10.00    4-08.00  
  4 127 Gosselin, Katie       10 Seekonk              4-06.00   J4-08.00  
 -- 138 Porier, Leanne        11 Seekonk              4-10.00         NH  
 -- 102 Krawksyk, Sybil       10 Old Rochester RE     4-08.00         NH  
 -- 31 Resendes, Brittany     10 CASE                 4-06.00         NH  
 -- 18 Perry, Jessica         12 Bourne               4-08.00         NH  
 -- 119 Badger, Christine     12 Seekonk              4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 18-00.50  1992        D. Carter, Wareham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 37 Delaney, Lia            9 Dighton Rehoboth    14-08.00   14-03.25  
  2 26 Beers, Kate            11 CASE                13-11.00   14-03.00  
  3 116 Vicino, Kat           10 Old Rochester RE    14-06.00   14-00.25  
  4 76 Isherwood, Leah        12 Fairhaven           14-01.00   13-10.50  
  5 83 Wunschel, Danielle     10 Fairhaven           14-07.50   13-00.50  
  5 23 Aguair, Vanessa        11 CASE                13-08.00   13-00.50  
  5 108 O'Day, Hannah          9 Old Rochester RE    14-01.00   13-00.50  
Flight  2  
  1 13 Crowley, Andrea        11 Bourne              16-02.25   16-00.50  
  2 9 Procknik, Jackie        11 Apponequet          15-00.50   16-00.25  
  3 149 Foote, Leah           10 Wareham             16-03.00   15-04.75  
  4 46 Harris, Sarah           9 Dighton Rehoboth    15-02.00   14-09.50  
  5 51 Mahoney, Kelsey        12 Dighton Rehoboth    15-00.00   14-08.25  
  6 147 Brogoili, Mary Grace   9 Wareham             15-02.00   14-08.00  
  7 101 Kirker, Courtney      12 Old Rochester RE    15-00.00   14-06.50  
  8 45 Hanson, Nicole         10 Dighton Rehoboth    15-01.00   14-01.75  
 
Event 28  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 36-03.50  1990        J. Frey, Seekonk                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 150 Harnuk, Marley         9 Wareham             29-05.00   29-10.25  
  2 162 Fentumis, Alexadra       Apponequet                     29-06.00  
  3 114 Sylvia, Becca         10 Old Rochester RE    29-05.00   28-11.50  
  4 5 Martin, Sarah           12 Apponequet          29-05.50   28-08.50  
  5 34 Bourque, Tracie        11 Dighton Rehoboth    29-07.00   27-08.50  
  6 155 Richard, Noelle       12 Wareham             29-00.00   27-07.75  
  7 47 Jackson, Haley         10 Dighton Rehoboth    29-01.00   27-05.50  
  8 36 Cowell, Alexa          10 Dighton Rehoboth    29-03.00   26-10.50  
  9 50 Louro, Amanda           9 Dighton Rehoboth    29-00.00   26-04.00  
Flight  2  
  1 93 Borque, Nikita         12 Old Rochester RE    30-04.00   30-05.50  
  2 104 McCarthy, Molly       12 Old Rochester RE    29-10.00   29-10.25  
  3 66 Smith, Kathleen        11 Dighton Rehoboth    31-01.00   29-07.25  
  4 57 Otto, Jessica          10 Dighton Rehoboth    30-11.50   29-06.00  
  5 86 Leao, Ariana              New Bedford Voca    31-09.00   28-09.50  
  6 10 Reagan, Brianna        10 Apponequet          30-02.00   27-11.50  
Flight  3  
  1 148 Dennis, Jessia        10 Wareham             33-02.00   33-10.75  
  2 33 Walker, Kara           11 CASE                33-11.50   33-10.50  
  3 6 Mueller, Jessica        11 Apponequet          34-08.50   32-11.00  
  4 63 Reddington, Sam        10 Dighton Rehoboth    32-01.00   32-00.00  
  5 16 O'Meara, Erin          11 Bourne              31-09.75   31-06.50  
  6 89 Medeiros, Lesley          New Bedford Voca    31-11.00   30-06.25  
  7 141 Spina, Jordan         12 Seekonk             31-10.00   29-06.75  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 127-09  2003        E. Holmes, Seekonk                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 56 Noons, Ashley          11 Dighton Rehoboth       96-06     104-10  
  2 39 Edmonds, Jessica       12 Dighton Rehoboth       95-02      86-07  
  3 94 Franklin, Michelle     10 Old Rochester RE       89-08      84-10  
  4 91 Winterson, Stephanie      New Bedford Voca       95-00      82-00  
  5 106 Nelson, Kendall       11 Old Rochester RE       81-09      77-02  
  6 68 Torgrimson, Sarah      10 Dighton Rehoboth       85-07      74-11  
  7 107 O'Brien, Lauren       10 Old Rochester RE       70-00      65-09  
Flight  2  
  1 41 Gendron, Sarah          9 Dighton Rehoboth       74-00      72-03  
  2 124 Deleo, Julia           9 Seekonk                73-04      69-11  
  3 30 Morgado, Steph         12 CASE                   70-00      68-02  
  4 15 McGuire, Ashley        10 Bourne                 72-06      67-11  
  5 67 Sweeney, Megan          9 Dighton Rehoboth       70-01      66-00  
  6 121 Carlson, Heather       9 Seekonk                70-02      57-03  
  7 72 Cregan, Kristen        10 Fairhaven              71-05      56-06  
Flight  3  
  1 131 Lopez, Taylor         12 Seekonk                89-00     100-08  
  2 92 Bare, Alexandra         9 Old Rochester RE       87-06      93-11  
  3 71 Andrade, Jenna         10 Fairhaven              79-06      88-08  
  4 74 Faunce, Megan          10 Fairhaven              77-04      71-10  
  5 29 Hodosh, Rachel         12 CASE                   81-06      60-09  
 
Event 30  Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 129-09  1986        C. Mello, Fairhaven                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 67 Sweeney, Megan          9 Dighton Rehoboth       84-00      88-09  
  2 69 Woodard, Abbie         11 Dighton Rehoboth       87-11      88-00  
  3 29 Hodosh, Rachel         12 CASE                   88-00      86-11  
  4 109 O'Donoghue, Christin   9 Old Rochester RE       82-00      86-05  
  5 60 Pereira, Emily          9 Dighton Rehoboth       80-02      84-00  
  6 35 Brown, Chelsea         11 Dighton Rehoboth       83-05      82-03  
  7 81 Silva, Allysha         10 Fairhaven              84-08      76-07  
  8 22 Afonso, Amanda         10 CASE                   80-03      68-09  
  9 121 Carlson, Heather       9 Seekonk                85-07      67-10  
Flight  2  
  1 122 Charpentier, Alicia   12 Seekonk               117-09     117-10  
  2 1 Demoranville, Amy       11 Apponequet            102-06    J105-04  
  2 103 MacDonald, Haley      10 Old Rochester RE      105-07     105-04  
  4 128 Hall, Emily           12 Seekonk                98-00     103-09  
  5 88 Lemaire, Heather          New Bedford Voca       93-04      96-00  
  6 65 Sherry, Alslynn        11 Dighton Rehoboth      100-01      94-04  
  7 79 Morris, Elizabeth      10 Fairhaven              92-04      92-05  
  8 43 Gosselin, Sadie        10 Dighton Rehoboth      108-05      91-10  
  9 112 Price, Janine         11 Old Rochester RE       89-09      74-10  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 43-03.25  1998        Liz Perry, Old Rochester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 158 Strothers, Aisa       10 Wareham             30-04.00   33-05.75  
  2 4 Laraia, Amy             11 Apponequet          31-02.00   31-02.75  
  3 41 Gendron, Sarah          9 Dighton Rehoboth    30-06.00   28-05.50  
  4 131 Lopez, Taylor         12 Seekonk             27-03.00   26-05.00  
  5 64 Santos, Kristen        11 Dighton Rehoboth    27-00.00   25-08.75  
  6 28 Denardo, Jess           9 CASE                24-11.00   23-01.50  
  7 82 Walton, Kelly          11 Fairhaven           21-10.00   21-01.50  
Flight  2  
  1 56 Noons, Ashley          11 Dighton Rehoboth    40-09.25   37-10.00  
  2 144 Teixeira, Cassie      12 Seekonk             34-08.00   34-08.25  
  3 39 Edmonds, Jessica       12 Dighton Rehoboth    34-10.50   32-01.50  
  4 91 Winterson, Stephanie      New Bedford Voca    31-04.00   29-11.75  
  5 68 Torgrimson, Sarah      10 Dighton Rehoboth    29-02.25   28-03.75  
  6 107 O'Brien, Lauren       10 Old Rochester RE    28-10.00   27-06.75  
  7 94 Franklin, Michelle     10 Old Rochester RE    28-05.00   27-06.00  
  8 106 Nelson, Kendall       11 Old Rochester RE    27-01.00   26-02.00  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 52.10  1997        Fairhaven                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wareham  'A'                                                   52.30  
  2 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                               53.70      53.10  
  3 Seekonk  'A'                                                   55.20  
  4 Fairhaven  'A'                                                 56.30  
  5 Case  'A'                                           56.00      56.40  
Section  2  
  1 Old Rochester Regional Regiona  'A'                            53.80  
 -- Bourne  'A'                                                       DQ  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 4:13.20  2006        Old Rochester                             
                         Bourque, Rentumis, Kirker, Reusch                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Old Rochester Regional Regiona  'A'                          4:15.80  
  2 Case  'A'                                         4:23.00    4:19.80  
  3 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                             4:25.70    4:22.90  
  4 New Bedford Vocational  'A'                       4:38.00    4:32.60  
  5 Fairhaven  'A'                                               4:35.30  
 -- Apponequet Regional  'A'                                         DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Bourne  'A'                                                  4:33.80  
  2 Seekonk  'A'                                                 4:46.40  
 -- Wareham  'A'                                                     DNF  
 
Event 34  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        MEET: M 9:55.90  1993        Old Rochester                             
                         Stroud, Mendall, Coffin, Pond                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Seekonk  'A'                                                10:44.10  
  2 Old Rochester Regional Regiona  'A'                         11:04.90  
  3 Dighton Rehoboth  'A'                            11:00.00   11:22.50  
  4 Fairhaven  'A'                                              12:52.50  
  5 Case  'A'                                        12:09.00   13:02.90  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DIGHTON REHOBOTH           154        2) OLD ROCHESTER REGIONAL RE  95   
    3) SEEKONK                     85.50     4) WAREHAM                    64   
    5) NEW BEDFORD VOCATIONAL      42        6) BOURNE                     33   
    7) FAIRHAVEN                   19        8) CASE                       17   
    9) APPONEQUET REGIONAL         16.50                                        



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News