Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Division C League Meet

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, May 21, 2008

[Complete Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Complete Results & Team Scores Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Mid Wach League Division C League Meet - 5/21/2008               
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 48-00  2004        Chris Dijak, Lunenburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Nathan           SR Oakmont Regi          43-08.00     13.30m 
  2 Blanchard, Dan            JR Oakmont Regi          41-07.00     12.67m 
  3 Fitzwater, Chris          JR Oakmont Regi          39-04.00     11.98m 
  4 Mason, Tom                SO Narragansett          39-00.50     11.89m 
  5 Leon, Andrew              JR Lunenburg             38-09.00     11.81m 
  6 Hudson, Alec              JR Lunenburg             37-08.00     11.48m 
  7 Goguen, Casey             JR Narragansett         J37-08.00     11.48m 
  8 Rich, Richie              FR Hudson                36-05.00     11.09m 
  9 Travisano, Alex           JR Narragansett          35-09.50     10.90m 
 10 Shaughnessy, Mike         SR Clinton               35-01.75     10.71m 
 11 Murphy, Will              JR Hudson                33-10.00     10.31m 
 12 D'Onofrio, Mark           JR Lunenburg             31-07.00      9.62m 
 13 Acoba, Jovan              SR Hudson                31-02.25      9.50m 
 14 Mendez, Gonzalo           SO Clinton               27-02.00      8.28m 
 15 Thompson, Matt            FR Clinton               25-08.00      7.82m 
 
Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 169-08  2005        Erik Latzka, Lunenburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schleyer, Keith           SR Clinton                 160-05     48.89m 
  2 Barry, Ryan               SR Hudson                  149-07     45.59m 
  3 Sears, Mike               SR Narragansett            143-08     43.78m 
  4 Lachance, Jake            SR Lunenburg               135-06     41.30m 
  5 Mazyck, Kevin             JR Oakmont Regi            133-03     40.61m 
  6 Barry, Dana               SO Hudson                  131-04     40.03m 
  7 Bradley, Paul             SR Clinton                 128-10     39.26m 
  8 Christie, Kevin           SR Hudson                  128-00     39.01m 
  9 Rash, Mike                JR Lunenburg               125-10     38.35m 
 10 Lekaditis, Pete           JR Lunenburg               124-04     37.89m 
 11 Molinaro, Kevin           JR Bromfield               121-04     36.98m 
 12 Alexander, Thany           8 Bromfield               120-00     36.57m 
 13 Newell, Ryan              JR Clinton                 116-07     35.53m 
 14 Eaton, Keith              SO Narragansett            115-07     35.22m 
 15 Fitzgerald, Ross          SO Oakmont Regi            102-09     31.31m 
 16 Lahtinen, Matt            SO Oakmont Regi            101-06     30.93m 
 17 Fleming, Zack             FR Narragansett             94-07     28.82m 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
   Meet (HT): #  6-03  1995        Nater, Clinton                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Geoff               SR Hudson                 5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Berry, Alex               JR Hudson                J5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Newell, Ryan              JR Clinton                5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Londa, Chris              JR Lunenburg             J5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Dahrens, Rick             JR Hudson                 5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Lashua, Mike              SO Oakmont Regi           5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Rixford, Nick             FR Clinton                     NH            
 -- Oliver, Seth              SR Lunenburg                   NH            
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 21-09  2004        Alex Fischer, Groton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muller, Brian             SO Hudson                19-11.00      6.07m 
  2 Brown, Cody               SR Oakmont Regi          19-09.00      6.01m 
  3 King, Geoff               SR Hudson                19-04.00      5.89m 
  4 Sherridan, Seth           SO Oakmont Regi          19-03.00      5.86m 
  5 Webb, Marlon              JR Narragansett          19-02.50      5.85m 
  6 Garrison, Conor           SR Bromfield             18-10.50      5.75m 
  7 Heelan, Joe               JR Lunenburg             18-09.00      5.71m 
  8 Wenger, Greg              JR Bromfield             18-07.50      5.67m 
  9 Walker, Chris             SO Hudson                18-03.00      5.56m 
 10 Rodgers, Pat              JR Clinton               18-02.00      5.53m 
 11 Rivas, Gabe               SR Clinton               17-02.00      5.23m 
 12 Kosewski, Kurt            JR Clinton               16-04.00      4.97m 
 13 Wojdak, Zachary           SR Narragansett          14-09.50      4.50m 
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 128-05  2001        Chuck Snow, Hudson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Matt            FR Clinton                 123-02     37.54m 
  2 Hudson, Alec              JR Lunenburg               110-03     33.60m 
  3 Muller, Brian             SO Hudson                  109-03     33.29m 
  4 Louney, Chris             SR Oakmont Regi            107-03     32.68m 
  5 Leon, Andrew              JR Lunenburg               106-05     32.43m 
  6 Goguen, Casey             JR Narragansett            101-01     30.81m 
  7 Mazyck, Kevin             JR Oakmont Regi             98-10     30.12m 
  8 Gowell, Keith             JR Lunenburg                97-06     29.71m 
  9 Kistler, Garrett          SO Bromfield                96-03     29.33m 
 10 Shaughnessy, Mike         SR Clinton                  95-05     29.08m 
 11 Mason, Tom                SO Narragansett             93-11     28.62m 
 12 Lahtinen, Matt            SO Oakmont Regi             88-04     26.92m 
 13 Murphy, Will              JR Hudson                   88-03     26.89m 
 14 Travisano, Alex           JR Narragansett             86-10     26.46m 
 15 Donahue, Pat              JR Hudson                   78-09     24.00m 
 16 Castillo, Alex            SR Clinton                  77-04     23.57m 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 42-10.50  2004        Ralph Rocco, Groton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schleyer, Keith           SR Clinton               40-07.00     12.36m 
  2 Berry, Alex               JR Hudson                40-06.00     12.34m 
  3 Webb, Marlon              JR Narragansett          40-01.50     12.23m 
  4 Tomczyk, Pat              JR Hudson                39-07.00     12.06m 
  5 Garrison, Conor           SR Bromfield             39-03.00     11.96m 
  6 Allen, Jacob              SR Oakmont Regi          38-02.00     11.63m 
  7 Mann, Alan                SR Oakmont Regi          37-01.00     11.30m 
  8 Streeks, Chris            SR Oakmont Regi          36-10.50     11.23m 
  9 Oliver, Seth              SR Lunenburg             36-07.00     11.15m 
 10 Wharton, Dan              JR Hudson                36-04.00     11.07m 
 11 Beglane, Drew             SO Clinton               34-04.50     10.47m 
 12 Marques, Brandon          SO Narragansett          34-04.00     10.46m 
 13 Rivas, Gabe               SR Clinton               33-07.00     10.23m 
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 13-06  2007        Alex Leblanc, Oakmont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haschig, Brett            JR Oakmont Regi          11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Prokowiew, Corey          JR Lunenburg             11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Barry, Ryan               SR Hudson                10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Sandford, Shawn           FR Lunenburg            J10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Donahue, Pat              JR Hudson               J10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Ruggiero, Glen            SO Lunenburg             10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Volk, Steve               SO Hudson                 9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Reusch, Will              SO Clinton               J9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Guerra, Jose              SO Clinton                9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Reilly, Tim               JR Clinton                7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Banahan, Colin            SR Oakmont Regi                NH            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Yard Relay
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 8:47.6h  2004        Lunenburg, Lunenburg                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudson  'A'                                         8:33.14# 
  2 Oakmont Regional H.S.  'A'                          8:38.36# 
  3 Bromfield  'A'                                      9:18.99  
  4 Narragansett  'A'                                  10:05.42  
  5 Lunenburg  'A'                                     10:08.65  
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 15.3h  1998        Matt Beltate - Murdock, Ben Gagon - Gansett 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dahrens, Rick             JR Hudson                   16.64Q  2 
  2 Lashua, Mike              SO Oakmont Regi             17.32Q  1 
  3 Garrison, Conor           SR Bromfield                17.51q  2 
  4 Wharton, Dan              JR Hudson                   17.78q  1 
  5 Daley, Ryan               JR Clinton                  18.23q  2 
  6 Ruggiero, Glen            SO Lunenburg                18.38q  2 
  7 Berry, Alex               JR Hudson                   18.62   1 
  8 Banahan, Colin            SR Oakmont Regi             18.67   1 
  9 Grammel, Matt             JR Lunenburg                19.59   2 
 10 Savageau, Mike            JR Lunenburg                19.81   2 
 11 Walsh, Brendon            FR Oakmont Regi             19.91   1 
 12 McDermott, Joe            FR Clinton                  21.45   1 
 13 Cleary, Nick              JR Bromfield                21.46   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 15.3h  1998        Matt Beltate - Murdock, Ben Gagon - Gansett 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dahrens, Rick             JR Hudson                   16.77  
  2 Lashua, Mike              SO Oakmont Regi             16.87  
  3 Wharton, Dan              JR Hudson                   17.26  
  4 Garrison, Conor           SR Bromfield                17.50  
  5 Daley, Ryan               JR Clinton                  18.26  
  6 Ruggiero, Glen            SO Lunenburg                18.36  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 10.6h  2006        John Griffin, Oakmont                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Cody               SR Oakmont Regi             11.82Q  1 
  2 King, Geoff               SR Hudson                   11.92Q  2 
  3 Sherridan, Seth           SO Oakmont Regi             11.92q  1 
  4 Rash, Mike                JR Lunenburg                11.99q  2 
  5 Wenger, Greg              JR Bromfield                12.14q  2 
  6 Joseph, Kevin             SR Clinton                  12.22q  2 
  7 Eaton, Keith              SO Narragansett             12.41   1 
  8 Sery, Karl                 8 Hudson                   12.74   2 
  9 Rodgers, Pat              JR Clinton                  12.87   1 
 10 Meda, Tevin               SO Oakmont Regi             12.91   1 
 11 Rixford, Nick             FR Clinton                  12.95   1 
 12 Barry, Dana               SO Hudson                   12.97   2 
 13 Wojdak, Zachary           SR Narragansett             13.27   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 10.6h  2006        John Griffin, Oakmont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Cody               SR Oakmont Regi             11.87  
  2 King, Geoff               SR Hudson                   11.90  
  3 Sherridan, Seth           SO Oakmont Regi             11.93  
  4 Rash, Mike                JR Lunenburg                12.14  
  5 Wenger, Greg              JR Bromfield                12.17  
  6 Joseph, Kevin             SR Clinton                  12.36  
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 22.4h  2006        John Griffin, Oakmont                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muller, Brian             SO Hudson                   23.24q  1 
  2 Webb, Marlon              JR Narragansett             23.37q  2 
  3 O'Connell, Dan            FR Oakmont Regi             23.90q  1 
  4 Walker, Chris             SO Hudson                   23.93q  2 
  5 Schleyer, Keith           SR Clinton                  24.41q  1 
  6 Ojemann, Andrew           SO Bromfield                24.93q  2 
  7 Major, Ryan               JR Lunenburg                25.16   2 
  8 Fitzgerald, Brian         JR Clinton                  25.43   1 
  9 Allen, Jacob              SR Oakmont Regi             25.85   1 
 10 Roderick, Matt            SR Lunenburg                25.89   2 
 11 Molinaro, Kevin           JR Bromfield                25.93   1 
 12 Donahue, Bob               8 Hudson                   28.40   2 
 13 Ortiz, Marcos             FR Clinton                  29.21   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 22.4h  2006        John Griffin, Oakmont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Muller, Brian             SO Hudson                   23.06  
  2 Webb, Marlon              JR Narragansett             23.11  
  3 O'Connell, Dan            FR Oakmont Regi             23.90  
  4 Walker, Chris             SO Hudson                   23.94  
  5 Schleyer, Keith           SR Clinton                  24.61  
  6 Ojemann, Andrew           SO Bromfield                25.50  
 
Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 10:02.0h  1999        Nate Jenkins, Narragansett               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grogan, Conor             JR Hudson                 9:59.59# 
  2 Flaton, Max               SO Bromfield             10:25.90  
  3 Young, Nathan             SO Oakmont Regi          10:40.83  
  4 Calderwood, Alex          SR Bromfield             10:50.56  
  5 Labrecque, Steve          JR Hudson                10:58.28  
  6 Moran, Justin             JR Clinton               11:06.30  
  7 Snyder, Jeremy            SO Clinton               11:23.70  
  8 Risch, Markus             JR Lunenburg             11:33.07  
  9 Beauregard, Ethan         FR Oakmont Regi          11:42.42  
 10 Berman, Eric              FR Hudson                11:43.89  
 11 Drop, Jason               JR Narragansett          12:16.76  
 12 Fuller, Chris             SR Oakmont Regi          12:19.33  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 4:41.0h  1996        Noah Hill, Narragansett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorward, Sam              JR Bromfield              4:39.47# 
  2 Vinciullo, Brian          JR Hudson                 4:43.60  
  3 Greenlee, Chris           SO Oakmont Regi           4:48.97  
  4 Kronauer, Nick             8 Bromfield              4:50.96  
  5 McDowell, John            FR Hudson                 4:57.73  
  6 Kaddy, Josh               JR Oakmont Regi           5:05.82  
  7 St. Cyr, Derick           FR Hudson                 5:12.31  
  8 Twohey, Ryan              JR Narragansett           5:21.22  
  9 Dossett, Sam              SO Narragansett           5:28.05  
 10 Rivas, Gabe               SR Clinton                5:30.37  
 11 Fleming, Zack             FR Narragansett           5:42.29  
 12 Beglane, Drew             SO Clinton                6:14.37  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 45.0h  2004        Groton, Groton                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narragansett  'A'                                     45.18  
  2 Oakmont Regional H.S.  'A'                            45.65  
  3 Lunenburg  'A'                                        46.58  
  4 Clinton  'A'                                          47.11  
  5 Bromfield  'A'                                        47.47  
 -- Hudson  'A'                                              DQ   Out of Zone
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 50.5h  2002        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Streeks, Chris            SR Oakmont Regi             51.14   2 
  2 Mann, Alan                SR Oakmont Regi             51.17   2 
  3 Perreault, Matt           JR Lunenburg                53.89   2 
  4 Delaney, Steve            SR Hudson                   54.66   2 
  5 Delaney, Kevin            FR Hudson                   55.54   2 
  6 Dubois, Jason             SO Oakmont Regi             57.04   1 
  7 Newell, Ryan              JR Clinton                  58.04   2 
  8 Ernst, Alfredo            SO Clinton                1:01.29   2 
  9 Murphy, Tim                8 Hudson                 1:01.67   1 
 10 Heighton, Thomas          FR Clinton                1:01.96   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 41.6h  2006        Matt Dubois, Oakmont                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tomczyk, Pat              JR Hudson                   43.10   2 
  2 Oliver, Seth              SR Lunenburg                43.37   2 
  3 Garrison, Conor           SR Bromfield                44.30   2 
  4 Lashua, Mike              SO Oakmont Regi             45.72   2 
  5 Daley, Ryan               JR Clinton                  46.34   2 
  6 Ruggiero, Glen            SO Lunenburg                47.24   1 
  7 Banahan, Colin            SR Oakmont Regi             48.02   1 
  8 Berry, Alex               JR Hudson                   48.37   2 
  9 Walsh, Brendon            FR Oakmont Regi             48.82   1 
 10 McDermott, Joe            FR Clinton                  51.89   1 
 11 Mayer, Adam               FR Hudson                   52.87   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 2:02.4h  1997        Joe Sans, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doherty Munro, Luke       JR Hudson                 2:02.71  
  2 Haschig, Brett            JR Oakmont Regi           2:08.34  
  3 Taylor, Ethan             SR Oakmont Regi           2:15.03  
  4 Parabicoli, Nick          JR Clinton                2:17.30  
  5 Schaeffer, Zach           JR Hudson                 2:17.60  
  6 Young, Nathan             SO Oakmont Regi           2:21.85  
  7 Fleming, Zack             FR Narragansett           2:22.84  
  8 Saunders, Zach            JR Hudson                 2:28.49  
  9 Dossett, Sam              SO Narragansett           2:30.75  
 10 Jankauskas, Tyler          7 Narragansett           2:31.10  
 11 Reilly, Tim               JR Clinton                2:31.38  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
================================================================
   Meet (HT): # 3:38.6h  2000        Groton, Groton                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakmont Regional H.S.  'A'                          3:35.58# 
  2 Hudson  'A'                                         3:39.85  
  3 Lunenburg  'A'                                      3:46.72  
  4 Bromfield  'A'                                      3:55.79  
  5 Narragansett  'A'                                   4:05.81  
  6 Clinton  'A'                                        4:10.54  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hudson                     178        2) Oakmont Regional H.S.     161   
    3) Lunenburg                   67        4) Bromfield                  54   
    5) Clinton                     53        6) Narragansett               43   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News