Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Division C League Meet

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, May 21, 2008

[Complete Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Complete Results & Team Scores Girls

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Mid Wach League Division C League Meet - 5/21/2008               
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stern, Laura              SR Lunenburg             32-07.50      9.94m 
  2 Lewis, Hillary            SR Bromfield             28-10.00      8.78m 
  3 Stewart, Kristy           JR Lunenburg             28-07.00      8.71m 
  4 Greene, Brittany          FR Lunenburg             27-06.00      8.38m 
  5 Poirier, Keli             SO Oakmont Regi          25-04.00      7.72m 
  6 Aker, Brittany            SR Oakmont Regi          24-00.50      7.32m 
  7 Goodwin, Chandler          8 Hudson                23-04.50      7.12m 
  8 Montalbano, Gabrielle     SR Narragansett          23-02.00      7.06m 
  9 Douglas, Angela           SO Oakmont Regi          23-00.50      7.02m 
 10 Jacobs, Cory              SO Hudson                22-09.00      6.93m 
 11 Knight, Danielle          SO Narragansett          21-10.00      6.65m 
 12 Beals, Brittany            8 Hudson                21-08.50      6.61m 
 13 Bergeron, Cassie          FR Narragansett          21-07.50      6.59m 
 14 Papazian, Molly            8 Bromfield            J21-07.50      6.59m 
 15 Bont, Amanda              FR Clinton               21-01.50      6.43m 
 16 Suero, Chelsea            JR Clinton               19-10.00      6.04m 
 
Event 20  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stern, Laura              SR Lunenburg               127-05     38.83m 
  2 Greene, Brittany          FR Lunenburg                91-02     27.78m 
  3 Curtis, Renee             SR Hudson                   80-06     24.53m 
  4 Perkins, Victoria         JR Hudson                   70-11     21.61m 
  5 Knight, Danielle          SO Narragansett             69-02     21.08m 
  6 Farrell, Meghan           JR Narragansett             67-01     20.44m 
  7 Christianson, Alyssa      SR Oakmont Regi             65-07     19.98m 
  8 Doherty, Colleen          JR Oakmont Regi            J65-07     19.98m 
  9 Landry, Meagan            FR Lunenburg                63-05     19.32m 
 10 Santos, Erica             FR Hudson                   61-02     18.64m 
 11 Farrell, Erin             JR Oakmont Regi             60-07     18.46m 
 12 Papazian, Molly            8 Bromfield                56-10     17.32m 
 13 Suero, Priscilla          FR Clinton                  55-09     16.99m 
 14 Young, Sarah              SO Narragansett             54-05     16.58m 
 15 Suero, Chelsea            JR Clinton                  46-09     14.24m 
 16 Notaro, Emily             FR Clinton                  45-02     13.76m 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ulf, Kelly                SO Lunenburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Holden, Amanda            SO Lunenburg              4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Kennedy, Kathryn          SR Bromfield             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Sowders, Abby             JR Oakmont Regi           4-04.00      1.32m 
  5 Ciota, Jennie             SO Oakmont Regi          J4-04.00      1.32m 
  6 Sullivan, Casey           JR Lunenburg             J4-04.00      1.32m 
  7 Andrews, Sarah             8 Bromfield              4-02.00      1.27m 
  7 Harding, Mikaela          SO Oakmont Regi           4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Dicenso, Amanda           JR Hudson                J4-02.00      1.27m 
 10 Pertarb, Steph            SR Hudson                    0.25      0.01m 
 -- Webb, Krista               7 Narragansett                NH            
 -- Fleming, Lea               8 Bromfield                   NH            
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Katherine       JR Bromfield             17-09.50      5.42m 
  2 Lamore, Kristalena        SR Hudson                17-09.00      5.41m 
  3 Mercadante, Sophia        JR Lunenburg             16-08.00      5.08m 
  4 Siegrist, Henley          SR Bromfield             16-04.00      4.97m 
  5 Foisy, Alyson             SR Narragansett          15-11.50      4.86m 
  6 Hudson, Chelsea           SO Lunenburg             15-03.00      4.64m 
  7 Nadzak, Abbie              8 Narragansett          15-00.00      4.57m 
  8 Webb, Krista               7 Narragansett          14-10.00      4.52m 
  9 Passeri, Mariah           SR Clinton               14-05.50      4.40m 
 10 Chisholm, Melissa         SR Oakmont Regi          14-04.50      4.38m 
 11 Lizek, Shaunna             8 Lunenburg             14-04.00      4.36m 
 12 Dicenso, Amanda           JR Hudson                13-11.00      4.24m 
 13 Kochan, Julie             JR Oakmont Regi          13-03.50      4.05m 
 14 Lampa, Katherine          SO Oakmont Regi          13-01.50      4.00m 
 15 Peznola, Jessica           8 Hudson                12-06.00      3.81m 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kristy           JR Lunenburg                95-08     29.15m 
  2 Christianson, Alyssa      SR Oakmont Regi             89-06     27.27m 
  3 Montalbano, Gabrielle     SR Narragansett             86-00     26.21m 
  4 Reif, Michaella           SO Lunenburg                76-07     23.34m 
  5 Wagner, Kerry             JR Lunenburg                75-05     22.98m 
  6 Poirier, Keli             SO Oakmont Regi             68-09     20.95m 
  7 Barba, Alex               JR Hudson                   68-02     20.77m 
  8 Goodwin, Chandler          8 Hudson                   65-07     19.98m 
  9 Foster, Amber             SO Clinton                  63-04     19.30m 
 10 George, Hayley            SR Hudson                   62-07     19.07m 
 11 Kane, Sam                 SR Oakmont Regi             54-02     16.51m 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lamore, Kristalena        SR Hudson                36-01.00     10.99m 
  2 Finnegan, Katherine       JR Bromfield             34-02.00     10.41m 
  3 Hudson, Chelsea           SO Lunenburg             32-03.00      9.82m 
  4 Ulf, Kelly                SO Lunenburg             32-02.50      9.81m 
  5 DeCarteret, Jillena       JR Narragansett          32-00.50      9.76m 
  6 Holden, Amanda            SO Lunenburg             31-04.75      9.56m 
  7 Chisholm, Melissa         SR Oakmont Regi          30-09.50      9.38m 
  8 Kennedy, Kathryn          SR Bromfield             30-08.00      9.34m 
  9 Foisy, Alyson             SR Narragansett          30-07.50      9.33m 
 10 Caragian, Christen        SR Hudson                29-11.75      9.13m 
 11 McGown, Casey             JR Clinton               29-02.50      8.90m 
 12 Jennifer, Saluk           SR Hudson                28-04.50      8.64m 
 13 Laserte, Lauren           SO Oakmont Regi          28-03.00      8.61m 
 14 Tenander, Hailee          JR Oakmont Regi          28-00.50      8.54m 
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeCarteret, Jillena       JR Narragansett          10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Caragian, Christen        SR Hudson                 9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Powell, Heather           SR Lunenburg              8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Sowders, Abby             JR Oakmont Regi           8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Lento, Gina               SR Lunenburg             J8-00.00      2.43m 
  6 Andrews, Kaitlyn          JR Hudson                 7-06.00      2.28m 
  6 Hyde, Chelsea             SO Lunenburg              7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Harding, Mikaela          SO Oakmont Regi           7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Volk, Kathryn              8 Hudson                 6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Lahtinen, Chelsea         FR Oakmont Regi          J6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg  'A'                                     10:40.22  
  2 Bromfield  'A'                                     10:52.37  
  3 Narragansett  'A'                                  12:07.20  
  4 Hudson  'A'                                        12:19.75  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Hillary            SR Bromfield                17.36Q  1 
  2 Holden, Amanda            SO Lunenburg                17.82Q  2 
  3 Lampa, Katherine          SO Oakmont Regi             18.22q  2 
  4 Bilodeau, Elise           JR Bromfield                18.69q  1 
  5 Lizek, Shaunna             8 Lunenburg                18.96q  1 
  6 Kennedy, Kathryn          SR Bromfield                19.18q  2 
  7 Baho, Brittany            JR Lunenburg                19.62   1 
  8 Jennifer, Saluk           SR Hudson                   19.81   1 
  9 Peznola, Jessica           8 Hudson                   20.21   2 
 10 Wylie, Emily              SO Narragansett             20.22   1 
 11 Tenander, Hailee          JR Oakmont Regi             20.29   2 
 12 Moriarty, Carissa          8 Narragansett             20.95   1 
 13 Young, Sarah              SO Narragansett             20.97   2 
 14 Barry, Nicole             JR Hudson                   21.42   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Hillary            SR Bromfield                17.01  
  2 Holden, Amanda            SO Lunenburg                17.88  
  3 Lampa, Katherine          SO Oakmont Regi             18.25  
  4 Lizek, Shaunna             8 Lunenburg                18.70  
  5 Kennedy, Kathryn          SR Bromfield                19.01  
  6 Bilodeau, Elise           JR Bromfield                19.76  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamore, Kristalena        SR Hudson                   13.27Q  2 
  2 Barba, Alex               JR Hudson                   13.44Q  1 
  3 Stern, Laura              SR Lunenburg                13.47q  1 
  4 Nadzak, Abbie              8 Narragansett             13.79q  2 
  5 Jordan, Nikole            JR Bromfield                14.27q  2 
  6 Harding, Mikaela          SO Oakmont Regi             14.29q  2 
  7 Chisholm, Melissa         SR Oakmont Regi             14.40   1 
  8 MacMillan, Briana         SR Lunenburg                14.45   1 
  9 Reif, Michaella           SO Lunenburg                14.76   2 
 10 Johnson, Alyssa            7 Bromfield                14.82   2 
 11 Shea, Fiona                7 Bromfield                14.86   2 
 12 Sowders, Abby             JR Oakmont Regi             15.00   1 
 13 Araujo, Meghan            FR Hudson                   15.18   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barba, Alex               JR Hudson                   13.54  
  2 Stern, Laura              SR Lunenburg                13.57  
  3 Nadzak, Abbie              8 Narragansett             13.86  
  4 Harding, Mikaela          SO Oakmont Regi             14.10  
  5 Jordan, Nikole            JR Bromfield                14.43  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Finnegan, Katherine       JR Bromfield                26.83q  2 
  2 Daniells, Lexie           JR Bromfield                27.18q  2 
  3 Hudson, Chelsea           SO Lunenburg                27.34q  1 
  4 Siegrist, Henley          SR Bromfield                27.56q  1 
  5 Barba, Alex               JR Hudson                   27.70q  2 
  6 Kochan, Julie             JR Oakmont Regi             30.08q  1 
  7 Hertel-Therrien, Anika    SR Oakmont Regi             30.19   1 
  8 Doherty, Colleen          JR Oakmont Regi             30.90   2 
  9 Beals, Brittany            8 Hudson                   31.62   2 
 10 Young, Sarah              SO Narragansett             31.76   2 
 11 Knight, Danielle          SO Narragansett             32.48   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Finnegan, Katherine       JR Bromfield                26.47  
  2 Hudson, Chelsea           SO Lunenburg                27.14  
  3 Daniells, Lexie           JR Bromfield                27.15  
  4 Siegrist, Henley          SR Bromfield                27.65  
  5 Barba, Alex               JR Hudson                   28.63  
  6 Kochan, Julie             JR Oakmont Regi             30.50  
 
Event 30  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Emily              JR Bromfield             10:56.98  
  2 Landry, Meagan            FR Lunenburg             12:03.73  
  3 Rothkopf, Emma            FR Bromfield             12:11.33  
  4 Durand, Sydney            FR Bromfield             12:21.85  
  5 Laserte, Linsey           JR Oakmont Regi          12:48.33  
  6 Kenney, Lindsay           SR Hudson                13:34.77  
  7 Duplisea, Kristina        SO Hudson                13:38.34  
  8 Moran, Makayla            SO Clinton               13:49.68  
  9 Spooner, Meagan           SR Narragansett          14:42.83  
 10 Farrell, Meghan           JR Narragansett          15:35.08  
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Liz                  SR Bromfield              5:21.07  
  2 Long, Kat                 SR Bromfield              5:33.56  
  3 Ives, Jennie              JR Bromfield              5:37.89  
  4 Markham, Jennifer          8 Lunenburg              5:38.05  
  5 McGown, Casey             JR Clinton                5:48.57  
  6 Webb, Krista               7 Narragansett           5:52.26  
  7 Zbikowski, Krysta         FR Oakmont Regi           6:22.73  
  8 Brunell, Lindsey          FR Oakmont Regi           6:32.20  
  9 Foley, Erin               SR Oakmont Regi           6:56.90  
 10 Volk, Kathryn              8 Hudson                 7:02.41  
 11 Frotin, Jackie             8 Hudson                 7:49.68  
 12 Brunnell, Cammie          FR Hudson                 7:58.06  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromfield  'A'                                        51.26  
  2 Lunenburg  'A'                                        53.40  
  3 Oakmont Regional H.S.  'A'                            57.31  
  4 Hudson  'A'                                           57.80  
  5 Narragansett  'A'                                     57.99  
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Narbonne, Mimi            FR Bromfield              1:00.22   2 
  2 Mercadante, Sophia        JR Lunenburg              1:01.29   2 
  3 West, Kim                 FR Bromfield              1:02.15   2 
  4 Guillette, Gabriella      FR Lunenburg              1:04.09   2 
  5 DeCarteret, Jillena       JR Narragansett           1:05.84   2 
  6 Kennedy, Alice            FR Bromfield              1:06.51   2 
  7 Zarozinski, Brittany      SR Narragansett           1:07.48   2 
  8 Farrell, Erin             JR Oakmont Regi           1:12.74   1 
  9 Bergeron, Cassie          FR Narragansett           1:13.30   1 
 10 Caty, Stephanie           FR Hudson                 1:13.31   1 
 11 Leon, Karen                8 Hudson                 1:15.70   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Hillary            SR Bromfield                49.80   2 
  2 Foisy, Alyson             SR Narragansett             51.25   2 
  3 Holden, Amanda            SO Lunenburg                52.85   2 
  4 Gordon, Alicia            JR Clinton                  54.10   2 
  5 Ulf, Kelly                SO Lunenburg                54.12   1 
  6 Dickson, Marissa          SR Bromfield                54.78   2 
  7 Peznola, Jessica           8 Hudson                   55.05   2 
  8 Lampa, Katherine          SO Oakmont Regi             55.92   2 
  9 Jennifer, Saluk           SR Hudson                   56.85   1 
 10 Barry, Nicole             JR Hudson                   57.19   1 
 11 Tenander, Hailee          JR Oakmont Regi             58.39   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunn, Bo                  SR Bromfield              2:17.90  
  2 Jones, Emily              JR Bromfield              2:19.60  
  3 Reedich, Lisa             JR Bromfield              2:21.75  
  4 Albertini, Kate           SO Lunenburg              2:28.79  
  5 Dupill, Missy             SR Oakmont Regi           2:45.22  
  6 Fitzgerald, Kayla         FR Lunenburg              2:45.59  
  7 Wylie, Ashley              8 Narragansett           3:05.77  
  8 Anderson, Erin            JR Narragansett           3:12.82  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromfield  'A'                                      4:22.57  
  2 Lunenburg  'A'                                      4:25.72  
  3 Narragansett  'A'                                   4:26.53  
  4 Hudson  'A'                                         5:07.51  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield                  195        2) Lunenburg                 190.50
    3) Hudson                      61.50     4) Narragansett               54   
    5) Oakmont Regional H.S.       43        6) Clinton                     6   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News