Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League T&F Championship

Sudbury, MA, May 21, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/2008 09:23 PM
                        Dual County League - 5/21/2008                         
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championship                       
                                  Sudbury, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 4'04"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanly, Ailish                Westford Academy     5-05.00    5-04.00  
  2 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury      5-03.00    5-02.00  
  3 Ellis, Kathryn               Newton South         5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  4 Collins, Dayorsha            Weston               5-00.00    5-00.00  
  5 Ellis, Elizabeth             Newton South         5-03.00    4-10.00  
  6 Reichlin, Kristen            Acton-Boxborough     5-00.00    4-08.00  
  7 Lefevre-Levy, Marta          Wayland              4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Nash, Amanda                 Lincoln-Sudbury      4-10.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Barach, Alexa                Concord-Carlisle     4-08.00    4-04.00  
 10 Andrade, Breanna             Concord-Carlisle     4-04.00   J4-04.00  
 -- Robb, Kelsey                 Wayland              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Hickey, Annie                Westford Academy                     NH  
 -- Shelton, Taylor              Tyngsborough         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Guardino, Cara               Weston               4-10.00        SCR  
 -- Long, Jessica                Tyngsborough         4-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 5'04"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weust, Sam                   Lincoln-Sudbury      6-01.00    5-10.00  
  2 Nix, Roger                   Lincoln-Sudbury      5-08.00    5-08.00  
  3 Rielley, Scott               Acton-Boxborough     5-09.00   J5-08.00  
  4 Burgess, Will                Newton South         5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  5 Hergrueter, Gus              Newton South         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  5 Fisher, Tyler                Wayland              5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  7 Bennett, Dell                Bedford              5-09.00    5-06.00  
  7 Mooney, Nate                 Weston               5-09.00    5-06.00  
  9 Badalaty, Luke               Bedford              5-06.00    5-04.00  
  9 Pulleritis, Chris            Acton-Boxborough     5-10.00    5-04.00  
  9 Hulings, Carter              Weston               5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 Coy, Jibrail                 Concord-Carlisle     5-04.00    5-02.00  
 12 Williams, Sam                Concord-Carlisle     5-06.00    5-02.00  
 12 Costopoulos, Matthew         Tyngsborough         5-08.00    5-02.00  
 12 Pickersgill, Adam            Westford Academy     5-04.00    5-02.00  
 16 Carasco, Adonis              Westford Academy     5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Flynn, Brian                 Wayland              5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dreher, Kathleen             Concord-Carlisle    16-10.50   15-05.50  
  2 Lee, Christie                Newton South        16-07.75   15-05.25  
  3 Gottlieb, Jessica            Weston              16-03.00   15-03.50  
  4 Schneider, Emily             Lincoln-Sudbury     15-05.00   15-00.25  
  5 Cui, Jane                    Boston Latin Sch    15-09.00   15-00.00  
  6 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudbury     16-09.00   14-08.50  
  7 Boyle, Alyson                Westford Academy    15-03.50   14-01.75  
  8 Keys, Annie                  Westford Academy    15-05.00   13-07.50  
  9 Peabody, Emma                Boston Latin Sch    14-02.00   13-06.75  
 10 Scari, Stef                  Wayland             14-08.00   13-03.00  
 11 Pinto, Gabriella             Acton-Boxborough    13-01.00   13-00.00  
 12 Rosenhaus, Naomi             Wayland             13-05.00   12-00.00  
 13 Purinton, Joelle             Acton-Boxborough    14-06.00   11-11.00  
 -- Allen, Leah                  Lincoln-Sudbury     15-03.00        SCR  
 -- Bailey, Candace              Newton South        17-09.00        SCR  
 -- Lombardi, Allison            Tyngsborough        14-07.50        SCR  
 -- Riley, Lauren                Tyngsborough        13-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Top 7 Go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ross               Newton South        20-00.00   20-01.75  
  2 Cho, Yong-Hyun               Newton South        20-10.00   19-07.50  
  3 Brock, D.J.                  Acton-Boxborough    20-10.50   19-05.50  
  4 Saha, Avishek                Acton-Boxborough    20-04.00   19-01.75  
  5 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston              20-03.50   18-10.00  
  6 Bojanic, Chris               Concord-Carlisle    19-09.00   18-08.25  
  7 Robitaille, Peter            Concord-Carlisle    19-05.50   18-05.50  
  8 Grad, Sam                    Westford Academy    20-02.50   18-00.25  
  9 Dragone, Nick                Concord-Carlisle    19-00.50   17-09.75  
 10 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury     18-10.00   17-01.75  
 11 Hart, Jake                   Acton-Boxborough    19-04.00   17-01.25  
 12 Sliwkowski, Matt             Lincoln-Sudbury     18-03.00   16-11.00  
 13 Calitri, Joe                 Westford Academy    17-08.50   16-09.00  
 14 Crook, Bobby                 Wayland             19-00.00   16-08.50  
 15 Coffin, Chris                Wayland                        16-04.25  
 16 Jackson, Will                Weston              19-03.00   15-08.00  
 17 Chu, Chin                    Boston Latin Sch    16-07.00   15-04.00  
 18 Narcisse, DeLeon             Tyngsborough        14-09.00   13-01.50  
 -- Stone-Meyers, Juan           Wayland             20-05.00        SCR  
 -- Paganetti, Ryan              Bedford             18-06.50        SCR  
 -- Derry, Sean                  Boston Latin Sch    15-10.00        SCR  
 -- Yuan, Riley                  Acton-Boxborough    19-03.00        SCR  
 -- McGrath, Sam                 Tyngsborough        15-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South        35-10.00   35-09.50  
  2 Collins, Dayorsha            Weston              35-02.00   34-06.00  
  3 Dushman, Rachel              Bedford             31-06.50   33-08.50  
  4 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudbury     31-11.00   33-07.00  
  5 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia           Lincoln-Sudbury     31-08.25   33-05.00  
  6 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury     33-01.50   32-06.25  
  7 Dragone, Bianca              Concord-Carlisle    32-03.00   31-06.50  
  8 Gottlieb, Erica              Weston              30-07.50   31-04.00  
  9 Learned, Carly               Westford Academy    32-05.75   31-00.50  
 10 Donovan, Arley               Concord-Carlisle    30-06.00   30-09.00  
 11 Morales, Abriana             Wayland             26-03.50   30-05.00  
 12 Dempel, Zoe                  Newton South        31-11.75   29-10.00  
 13 Epstein  Wild Card, Emil     Newton South        29-11.00   29-09.00  
 14 Picard, Kermslie             Boston Latin Sch    29-02.00   28-11.00  
 15 Everett, Kellie              Acton-Boxborough    30-08.00   28-10.50  
 16 Picard, Shay                 Boston Latin Sch    27-08.50   28-09.50  
 17 Porter, Katelyn              Westford Academy    31-07.00   28-07.00  
 18 Holden, Hannah               Lincoln-Sudbury     29-08.50   28-01.00  
 19 Vartanian, Delaney           Acton-Boxborough    26-00.00   26-09.75  
 20 Jenny, Lauren                Wayland             28-03.00   26-07.00  
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy    41-11.75   42-02.50  
  2 Ricketson, Matt              Westford Academy    39-03.00   41-01.00  
  3 Merrigan, Kevin              Acton-Boxborough    37-07.75   39-11.75  
  4 Wang, Bryant                 Lincoln-Sudbury     40-08.00   39-11.00  
  5 Saha, Avishek                Acton-Boxborough    37-11.00   39-07.00  
  6 Arneaud, Gerald              Newton South        39-09.00   39-03.00  
  7 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury     38-01.50   38-11.00  
  8 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston              41-10.00   38-09.50  
  9 Jackson, Will                Weston              39-08.50   38-05.75  
 10 Dottin, James                Concord-Carlisle    39-05.00   38-02.75  
 11 Ansara, Zander               Concord-Carlisle    37-11.00   37-09.50  
 12 Foreman, Mark                Wayland             37-11.00   37-07.25  
 13 Chu, Chin                    Boston Latin Sch    34-09.00   34-10.00  
 14 Yang, Silong                 Newton South                   34-03.50  
 15 Fisher, Tyler                Wayland             38-01.00   33-11.50  
 -- Addison, Brandon             Bedford             38-09.50        SCR  
 -- Derry, Sean                  Boston Latin Sch    35-11.00        SCR  
 -- Hoi Jin, Chung               Newton South        34-08.50        SCR  
 
Event 7  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodman, Britanny            Tyngsborough        89-03.50     104-01  
  2 Rafferty, Charlotte          Concord-Carlisle       97-11      94-07  
  3 Kimball, Rebecca             Weston                 84-00      91-04  
  4 Raczelowski, Emily           Westford Academy       87-10      89-06  
  5 Lopez-Scondras, McCayla      Tyngsborough           72-06      88-01  
  6 Jeyaraj, Elisabeth           Newton South           83-02      84-01  
  7 Bloom, Hillary               Newton South           78-11      80-00  
  8 Patsos, Alaina               Concord-Carlisle                  76-09  
  9 Shenton, Rebekah             Concord-Carlisle       86-03      76-01  
 10 Forino, Sara                 Lincoln-Sudbury        75-00      72-04  
 11 Dean, Cassie                 Wayland                85-00      71-11  
 12 Albanese, Catherine          Lincoln-Sudbury        70-00      67-09  
 13 Whitiaker, Jackie            Acton-Boxborough       62-06      61-01  
 14 Sarson, Lauren               Bedford             62-01.75      58-04  
 15 NewhallThayer, Madeline      Wayland                58-00      57-01  
 16 McMann, Kelly                Westford Academy       60-10      57-00  
 17 George, Haley                Concord-Carlisle       79-10       7-00  
 
Event 8  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKenna, Dave                Concord-Carlisle      162-08     163-01  
  2 Fox, Dan                     Tyngsborough          139-11     130-10  
  3 Needleman, Joe               Newton South          117-11     129-07  
  4 Brito, Herman                Wayland               124-05     121-03  
  5 Lipkin, Nathan               Weston                110-05     119-08  
  6 Blandin, Jelani              Newton South          101-00     101-10  
  7 Feng, Alex                   Westford Academy      109-01     100-10  
  8 Foltz, Sam                   Bedford                96-06      92-00  
  8 Kenley, Ian                  Lincoln-Sudbury        99-00      92-00  
 10 Plugis, Brett                Bedford                95-07      90-06  
 11 Sharma, Anmol                Lincoln-Sudbury        90-00      88-01  
 12 Greene, Max                  Wayland               104-00      86-01  
 13 Booway, Damian               Acton-Boxborough       82-04      85-10  
 14 Akusis, Mike                 Concord-Carlisle       92-05      83-00  
 15 McGuirk, Liam                Acton-Boxborough       85-06      79-02  
 16 Ravalese, Mike               Westford Academy       92-10      76-09  
 -- Donahue, Chris               Tyngsborough          110-00       FOUL  
 
Event 9  Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ogletree, Elyse              Wayland               127-02     122-03  
  2 Boland, Courtenay            Acton-Boxborough      112-00     111-05  
  3 Mbianda, Nalis               Newton South          116-09     109-09  
  4 Kroll, Katharina             Wayland               114-00     108-07  
  5 Jackson, Kayla               Newton South           90-04      95-02  
  6 Keklak, Andrea               Lincoln-Sudbury        98-00      94-11  
  7 Erickson, Caty               Acton-Boxborough       88-06      93-03  
  8 Cacciatore, Emily            Westford Academy       90-08      83-06  
  9 Cook, Georgia                Bedford                87-08      82-06  
 10 Flieger, Jill                Wayland                77-00      82-02  
 11 George, Haley                Concord-Carlisle       76-10      78-07  
 12 Newton, Avery                Concord-Carlisle       83-03      76-03  
 13 Kimball, Rebecca             Weston                 83-00      73-03  
 14 Heffernan-Fagone, Anna       Lincoln-Sudbury        75-00      73-01  
 15 Bowen, Karya                 Westford Academy       72-05      66-04  
 16 Jakubowski, Eve              Weston                 75-07      65-11  
 
Event 10  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Verrill, Ben                 Concord-Carlisle      144-01     155-02  
  2 Huntowski, Brandon           Lincoln-Sudbury       158-00     152-08  
  3 Badalaty, Luke               Bedford               145-10     143-07  
  4 Mestancik, Jason             Concord-Carlisle      148-00     143-06  
  5 Aaron, Ethan                 Wayland               140-00    J143-06  
  6 Kim, Chris                   Newton South          153-11     139-03  
  7 Kim, Alex                    Acton-Boxborough      135-03     135-02  
  8 Spinale, David               Wayland               147-02     131-04  
  9 Smith, Peter                 Westford Academy      123-09     128-08  
 10 Clough, Brian                Acton-Boxborough      149-06     127-08  
 11 Mitkevicius, John            Newton South          135-11     122-10  
 12 Kneeland, Robert             Westford Academy      119-05     122-04  
 13 Bildodeau, Gerry             Boston Latin Sch      109-01     110-00  
 14 Donahue, Chris               Tyngsborough          115-00      99-00  
 15 Nielsen, Erik                Boston Latin Sch       94-02      92-04  
 -- Cutting, Ben                 Lincoln-Sudbury       156-00        SCR  
 -- Kaul, Akshay                 Bedford               105-11        SCR  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mbianda, Nalis               Newton South        36-02.00   35-09.25  
  2 Goodman, Britanny            Tyngsborough        33-05.00   33-03.00  
  3 Jeyaraj, Elisabeth           Newton South        33-02.00   32-08.25  
  4 Webb, Rebecca                Westford Academy    33-07.25   31-10.50  
  5 Erickson, Caty               Acton-Boxborough    30-02.00   30-01.00  
  6 Flieger, Jill                Wayland             26-07.00   27-08.00  
  7 Rafferty, Charlotte          Concord-Carlisle    30-06.00   26-07.00  
  8 Shenton, Rebekah             Concord-Carlisle    30-01.00   26-05.25  
  9 Wyant, Abigal                Lincoln-Sudbury     25-06.00   25-11.50  
 10 Singer-Katz, Julia           Lincoln-Sudbury     27-00.00   25-10.50  
 11 Whitiaker, Jackie            Acton-Boxborough    25-10.25   25-02.50  
 12 Sarson, Lauren               Bedford             24-09.50   25-01.25  
 13 O'Keefe, Micaela             Westford Academy    27-06.00   25-00.25  
 14 Dolan, Heather               Wayland             24-00.00   24-06.00  
 15 Adams, Hannah                Tyngsborough        24-00.00   23-01.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Top 7 go to FINALS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKenna, Dave                Concord-Carlisle    45-11.00   45-04.25  
  2 Fox, Dan                     Tyngsborough        43-10.00   43-05.25  
  3 Register, Dylan              Wayland             43-08.00   42-06.50  
  4 Mellus, Sam                  Tyngsborough        41-00.00   39-03.25  
  5 Lipkin, Nathan               Weston              41-00.00   38-05.50  
  6 Paganetti, Ryan              Bedford             39-04.50   38-01.00  
  7 Kim, Chris                   Newton South        37-07.00   38-00.75  
  8 Townsend, Michael            Westford Academy    38-08.00   37-06.25  
  9 Blandin, Jelani              Newton South        37-11.00   36-11.25  
 10 Abdussabur, Ibrahim          Boston Latin Sch    36-04.00   36-06.00  
 11 Foltz, Sam                   Bedford             35-11.00   36-05.00  
 12 Nacher, Alex                 Wayland             37-08.00   36-04.00  
 13 Vargo, Andrew                Lincoln-Sudbury     35-00.00   35-05.00  
 14 Ravalese, Mike               Westford Academy    36-10.00   35-04.00  
 15 Battle, Luke                 Concord-Carlisle    35-05.00   34-09.00  
 16 Friedman, Matt               Weston              35-05.00   34-08.00  
 17 Yuan, Riley                  Acton-Boxborough    34-08.00   34-00.25  
 18 Lampert, Seth                Lincoln-Sudbury     35-00.00   33-05.00  
 19 Mangolds, Erik               Acton-Boxborough    36-01.00   32-02.00  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryding, Cassandra            Westford Academy       15.40      15.43q  3 
  2 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury        15.90      15.99q  2 
  3 Gray, Azeezah                Newton South           16.40      16.55q  1 
  4 Purinton, Joelle             Acton-Boxborough       16.70      16.75q  2 
  5 Jacques, Leah                Wayland                17.10      17.07q  3 
  6 Dweck, Samantha              Concord-Carlisle       17.80      17.50q  1 
  7 Hunter-Jones, Bridget        Lincoln-Sudbury        16.70      17.93   3 
  8 Manchester, Hilary           Concord-Carlisle       17.80      18.14   1 
  9 Nash, Amanda                 Lincoln-Sudbury        16.40      18.19   1 
 10 Rubinstein, Rachel           Newton South           18.00      18.30   3 
 11 Lidington, Jenny             Wayland                20.40      20.20   3 
 12 Lin, Sophia                  Westford Academy       17.90      21.19   2 
 -- Dushman, Rachel              Bedford                17.20        DNS   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryding, Cassandra            Westford Academy       15.43      15.65  
  2 Flemming, Maggie             Lincoln-Sudbury        15.99      16.09  
  3 Gray, Azeezah                Newton South           16.55      16.48  
  4 Purinton, Joelle             Acton-Boxborough       16.75      16.72  
  5 Jacques, Leah                Wayland                17.07      17.27  
  6 Dweck, Samantha              Concord-Carlisle       17.50      17.58  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cho, Yong-Hyun               Newton South           14.30      14.87q  2 
  2 Wang, Bryant                 Lincoln-Sudbury        14.00      15.12q  3 
  3 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy       14.80      15.44q  1 
  4 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury        15.90      16.05q  1 
  5 Newman, Matt                 Westford Academy       17.20      16.78q  1 
  6 Park, Min                    Westford Academy       16.80      16.83q  2 
  7 Ansara, Zander               Concord-Carlisle       16.60      16.92   3 
  8 Rielley, Scott               Acton-Boxborough       16.60      17.08   2 
  9 Hart, Jake                   Acton-Boxborough       17.00      17.35   1 
 10 Franco, Peter                Newton South           16.60      17.41   3 
 11 Stirling, Kevin              Weston                 17.30      17.55   2 
 12 Dottin, James                Concord-Carlisle       17.50      17.62   2 
 13 Lam, Andrew                  Weston                 17.30      17.80   3 
 14 Rizza, Nick                  Acton-Boxborough       17.30      18.07   3 
 15 Cricones, Peter              Tyngsborough           20.00      20.65   2 
 16 Durand, Zach                 Tyngsborough           20.00      20.72   1 
 17 Hoffman, Sam                 Wayland                19.50      21.29   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Yard Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wang, Bryant                 Lincoln-Sudbury        15.12      14.48  
  2 Cho, Yong-Hyun               Newton South           14.87      14.78  
  3 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy       15.44      15.36  
  4 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury        16.05      16.28  
  5 Newman, Matt                 Westford Academy       16.78      16.85  
  6 Park, Min                    Westford Academy       16.83      16.97  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hsiung, Casey                Acton-Boxborough       25.70      25.44q  3 
  2 Nallen, Karen                Westford Academy       25.80      26.05q  2 
  3 Wheaton, Alley               Weston                 25.80      26.30q  1 
  4 Rice, Emma                   Boston Latin Sch       26.90      26.60q  3 
  5 Georges, Caeleigh            Lincoln-Sudbury        26.80      27.13q  2 
  6 Sax, Leah                    Lincoln-Sudbury        26.90      27.34q  3 
  7 Moen, Wilhelmina             Boston Latin Sch       27.80      27.96   2 
  8 Boyle, Alyson                Westford Academy       28.20      28.19   2 
  9 Storto, Mara                 Concord-Carlisle       28.20      28.27   1 
 10 White, Julia                 Acton-Boxborough       29.50      28.35   2 
 11 Washek, Kathryn              Wayland                28.00      28.39   1 
 12 Tillotson, Maddie            Concord-Carlisle       28.50      29.62   3 
 13 Grandbois, Nicole            Tyngsborough           29.00      30.64   3 
 14 Smith, Daisie                Bedford                26.10      31.42   1 
 15 Lombardi, Allison            Tyngsborough           32.56      33.16   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hsiung, Casey                Acton-Boxborough       25.44      25.35  
  2 Wheaton, Alley               Weston                 26.30      25.94  
  3 Nallen, Karen                Westford Academy       26.05      26.08  
  4 Georges, Caeleigh            Lincoln-Sudbury        27.13      27.08  
  5 Rice, Emma                   Boston Latin Sch       26.60      27.12  
  6 Sax, Leah                    Lincoln-Sudbury        27.34      27.87  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brock, D.J.                  Acton-Boxborough       22.90      23.07q  2 
  2 Grad, Sam                    Westford Academy       22.80      23.16q  3 
  3 Rice, Peter                  Boston Latin Sch       22.90      23.21q  1 
  4 Lahens, Marvell              Boston Latin Sch       23.80      23.28q  1 
  5 Freeman, Tyler               Weston                 22.90      23.29q  1 
  6 Foreman, Mark                Wayland                23.50      23.30q  3 
  7 Kwame, Francis-John          Newton South           23.20      23.33   2 
  8 Kupovykh, Georgiy            Newton South           23.60      23.54   2 
  9 Sugarman, Josh               Newton South           23.60      23.83   1 
 10 Olson, Neal                  Acton-Boxborough       24.14      23.92   2 
 10 Crook, Bobby                 Wayland                23.80      23.92   2 
 12 Meyer, Tony                  Concord-Carlisle       24.10      23.93   3 
 13 Kemp, Kyle                   Lincoln-Sudbury        23.60      23.98   3 
 14 Holtzman, Bryan              Lincoln-Sudbury        24.90      24.38   3 
 15 Kapoor, Akshay               Acton-Boxborough       24.20      24.46   1 
 16 Erickson, Chris              Concord-Carlisle       24.00      24.61   3 
 17 Clancy, Matthew              Westford Academy       24.20      24.88   1 
 18 Tse, Larry                   Lincoln-Sudbury        24.50      25.38   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rice, Peter                  Boston Latin Sch       23.21      22.78  
  2 Grad, Sam                    Westford Academy       23.16      23.18  
  3 Lahens, Marvell              Boston Latin Sch       23.28      23.22  
  4 Freeman, Tyler               Weston                 23.29      23.38  
  5 Brock, D.J.                  Acton-Boxborough       23.07      23.41  
  6 Foreman, Mark                Wayland                23.30      23.73  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Binder, Molly                Lincoln-Sudbury        58.60      58.45   3 
  2 Shorey, Cara                 Acton-Boxborough       59.90      59.66   3 
  3 Pensack, Dani                Newton South         1:02.10    1:01.12   3 
  4 Braver, Andrea               Newton South         1:01.21    1:01.70   3 
  5 Long, Jessica                Tyngsborough         1:02.00    1:01.99   3 
  6 Lefevre-Levy, Marta          Wayland              1:03.00    1:03.03   3 
  7 Coop, Molly                  Acton-Boxborough     1:03.49    1:03.44   2 
  8 Reed, Olivia                 Lincoln-Sudbury      1:03.80    1:03.55   2 
  9 Moen, Wilhelmina             Boston Latin Sch     1:03.70    1:03.64   2 
 10 Caslin, Hayley               Lincoln-Sudbury      1:03.60    1:03.82   2 
 11 Sheridan, Caitlin            Westford Academy     1:03.00    1:04.18   2 
 12 Peloquin, Anne-Marie         Westford Academy     1:07.10    1:05.55   2 
 13 Andrade, Breanna             Concord-Carlisle     1:07.40    1:07.59   1 
 14 Slocum, Lydia                Concord-Carlisle     1:08.00    1:08.38   1 
 -- Gendron, Allison             Tyngsborough         1:15.00        SCR   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Arneaud, Gerald              Newton South           49.70      49.79   3 
  2 Rice, Peter                  Boston Latin Sch       50.50      50.86   3 
  3 Forgo, Stephen               Acton-Boxborough       52.51      52.29   3 
  4 Mitkevicius, John            Newton South           52.60      52.91   2 
  5 Williams, Sam                Concord-Carlisle       52.30      53.08   3 
  6 Wise, Derek                  Acton-Boxborough       52.70      53.12   2 
  7 Hartofelis, Greg             Westford Academy       52.60      53.37   3 
  8 Westling, Jon                Lincoln-Sudbury        52.40      53.68   3 
  9 Xia, Lawrence                Acton-Boxborough       53.50      53.77   2 
 10 Baldwin, Reid                Westford Academy       52.80      53.99   2 
 11 McGaffigan, Kevin            Boston Latin Sch       54.00      54.18   1 
 12 Kemp, Ryan                   Lincoln-Sudbury        53.60      55.14   2 
 13 Tanaka, Ken                  Wayland                55.00      56.06   1 
 14 Place, Brendan               Wayland                54.00      56.30   2 
 15 Andersen, Peter              Concord-Carlisle       55.70      57.27   1 
 16 Pryn, Evan                   Tyngsborough           59.00      59.80   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mepham, Emily                Lincoln-Sudbury      2:16.60    2:16.24  
  2 Hylton, Ellie                Lincoln-Sudbury      2:22.40    2:17.74  
  3 Ryan-Davis, Juliet           Newton South         2:19.94    2:18.60  
  4 Authur, Clair                Lincoln-Sudbury      2:19.56    2:21.79  
  5 Frieze, Julia                Newton South         2:24.09    2:22.76  
  6 Parker, Suzanne              Westford Academy     2:26.00    2:23.11  
  7 Jones, Tory                  Wayland              2:29.48    2:25.22  
  8 Freeman, Sarah               Lincoln-Sudbury      2:29.26    2:26.35  
  9 Jessee, Katie                Concord-Carlisle     2:30.90    2:29.63  
 10 Purinton, Kathryn            Acton-Boxborough     2:32.00    2:30.09  
 11 Kohler, Tori                 Lincoln-Sudbury      2:31.66    2:31.03  
 12 Whitney, Sarah               Lincoln-Sudbury      2:34.00    2:31.14  
 13 McGaha, Christa              Westford Academy     2:34.00    2:34.43  
 14 Lynch, Kristen               Tyngsborough         2:55.00    3:23.33  
 -- Braver, Diana                Newton South         2:21.34        DNS  
 -- Ruff, Claire                 Boston Latin Sch     2:39.79        DNS  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Linden, Alex                 Lincoln-Sudbury      1:59.35    1:58.49  
  2 Stein, Brett                 Wayland              2:00.00    1:59.13  
  3 Benjamin, Jack               Acton-Boxborough     1:59.70    1:59.80  
  4 Long, Alex                   Newton South         2:02.34    2:00.69  
  5 Cha, Will                    Newton South         2:03.42    2:01.53  
  6 Cutting, Ben                 Lincoln-Sudbury      2:01.38    2:01.55  
  7 Greene, Harry                Concord-Carlisle     2:06.00    2:02.98  
  8 Brewer, Caleb                Concord-Carlisle     2:03.20    2:04.67  
  9 Tanaka, Takuma               Weston               2:07.20    2:05.24  
 10 Chen, Brian                  Acton-Boxborough     2:11.00    2:11.33  
 11 Young, Ben                   Concord-Carlisle     2:06.80    2:13.13  
 12 Schneider, David             Wayland              2:15.00    2:14.57  
 13 Cheng, Shuxin                Westford Academy     2:18.00    2:15.72  
 14 Richardson, Kyle             Tyngsborough         2:28.00    2:22.52  
 15 Sypteras, Nick               Tyngsborough         2:30.00    2:32.42  
 -- English, Jake                Westford Academy     2:11.40        DNS  
 
Event 23  Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keklak, Andrea               Lincoln-Sudbury      5:02.80    5:08.87  
  2 O'Keefe, Kathy               Newton South         5:13.61    5:11.85  
  3 Warwick, Kate                Acton-Boxborough     5:22.00    5:19.75  
  4 Fineman, Melanie             Newton South         5:21.75    5:25.16  
  5 Caroline, Kimball-Katz       Concord-Carlisle     5:33.40    5:26.47  
  6 Ashton, Maggie               Acton-Boxborough     5:34.35    5:27.81  
  7 Budris, Marree               Concord-Carlisle     5:35.30    5:31.67  
  8 Casey, Taylor                Westford Academy     5:37.00    5:41.05  
  9 Mello, Kathy                 Boston Latin Sch     5:39.40    5:41.67  
 10 Rudder, Emily                Lincoln-Sudbury      5:35.08    5:42.97  
 11 O'Brien, Claire              Newton South         5:51.60    5:43.56  
 12 Shelley, MaryKate            Lincoln-Sudbury      5:43.00    5:44.14  
 13 Freeman, Sonya               Newton South         5:37.69    5:45.71  
 14 Fritz-Endres, Theresa        Concord-Carlisle     5:37.00    5:46.03  
 15 Keesler, Ginny               Concord-Carlisle     5:35.40    5:49.78  
 16 Killpatrick, Jessica         Acton-Boxborough     5:49.00    5:50.57  
 17 Romanova, Svetlana           Acton-Boxborough     5:49.00    5:54.36  
 18 Motyl, Andra                 Westford Academy     5:55.00    5:56.88  
 19 Deng, Cathy                  Acton-Boxborough     5:53.00    5:58.68  
 20 McCuster, Maura              Westford Academy     6:01.00    6:02.78  
 21 Baker, Brooke                Wayland              6:15.00    6:32.33  
 22 Wright, Emily                Wayland              6:24.00    6:37.43  
 23 Cappiello, Nicole            Tyngsborough         7:00.00    7:29.11  
 -- Gault, Sarah                 Bedford              5:50.00        DNS  
 
Event 24  Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant, Dan                   Acton-Boxborough     4:28.00    4:29.72  
  2 Shoemaker, Jake              Lincoln-Sudbury      4:33.30    4:31.39  
  3 Divino, Phil                 Concord-Carlisle     4:30.10    4:33.65  
  4 Beck, John                   Newton South         4:36.81    4:34.37  
  5 Finch, Ben                   Newton South         4:41.47    4:35.65  
  6 Wakimoto, Yuji               Newton South         4:38.20    4:38.94  
  7 Ellersick, John              Lincoln-Sudbury      4:43.71    4:40.96  
  8 Hebble, Pat                  Lincoln-Sudbury      4:42.89    4:41.72  
  9 Bargar, Cliff                Newton South         4:48.60    4:45.74  
 10 Tyrell, James                Lincoln-Sudbury      4:45.90    4:45.86  
 11 Ravesi, Mike                 Lincoln-Sudbury      4:42.40    4:48.60  
 12 Owen, Curt                   Acton-Boxborough     4:54.00    4:49.68  
 13 Zhang, Michael               Westford Academy     4:49.50    4:51.16  
 14 Forrow, Aden                 Newton South         4:51.20    4:51.59  
 15 Uruci Wild Card, Xhulio      Newton South         4:56.31    4:52.03  
 16 Devlin, Brendan              Weston               4:44.93    4:52.05  
 17 Eberlein, Jamie              Weston               4:56.39    4:53.66  
 18 Sestrich, David              Acton-Boxborough     4:54.50    4:55.43  
 19 Lamere, Tim                  Concord-Carlisle     4:54.00    4:55.44  
 20 Atkinson, Calvin             Boston Latin Sch     4:58.30    4:55.73  
 21 Cantrell, Alex               Acton-Boxborough     4:54.00    4:55.83  
 22 Thomas, Andrew               Bedford              5:12.30    4:59.90  
 23 Meglis, Grant                Acton-Boxborough     4:55.00    5:00.97  
 24 Lavely, Phil                 Concord-Carlisle     4:53.50    5:03.37  
 25 Hammitt, Galen               Wayland              5:23.00    5:19.00  
 26 Tenny, Cam                   Wayland              5:20.00    5:20.62  
 27 Inman, Alex                  Westford Academy     5:26.27    5:20.98  
 28 Walker, James                Tyngsborough         5:31.46    5:21.48  
 29 Rudderham, David             Tyngsborough         5:42.27    5:31.95  
 
Event 25  Girls 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karys, Kelsey                Newton South        10:50.20   10:57.31  
  2 Reed, Madeleine              Newton South        11:12.10   11:31.96  
  3 Fineman, Melanie             Newton South        11:37.61   11:49.51  
  4 Westbrook, Hannah            Newton South        11:57.90   11:50.08  
  5 Chari, Sara                  Newton South        11:47.85   11:51.71  
  6 Caroline, Kimball-Katz       Concord-Carlisle    11:55.00   12:04.68  
  7 Potter, Rachael              Lincoln-Sudbury     11:37.40   12:24.05  
  8 Robinson, Blair              Concord-Carlisle    11:53.45   12:24.58  
  9 Mastandrea, Rachel           Westford Academy    12:28.00   12:31.19  
 10 Chow, Lauren                 Weston              12:39.05   12:35.08  
 11 Bhatia, Neha                 Westford Academy    12:47.00   12:48.40  
 12 Kay, Sarah                   Westford Academy    12:30.00   13:00.31  
 13 Wright, Emily                Wayland             13:59.00   14:07.86  
 -- Keklak, Andrea               Lincoln-Sudbury     11:10.40        DNS  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gault, Jonathan              Bedford              9:42.80    9:35.38  
  2 Wortham, Andrew              Newton South         9:40.34    9:42.76  
  3 Barnes, Alec                 Lincoln-Sudbury     10:07.30    9:53.61  
  4 Fen, Cameron                 Newton South         9:52.42    9:54.28  
  5 Skillman, John               Weston               9:53.43   10:00.68  
  6 Farley, Teddy                Acton-Boxborough     9:58.00   10:06.94  
  7 Bubar, Igal                  Newton South        10:38.10   10:24.50  
  8 Wells, John                  Westford Academy    10:33.87   10:25.14  
  9 Schneider, Marcus            Newton South        10:36.20   10:26.56  
 10 Baker, Brett                 Wayland             10:29.00   10:30.73  
 11 Ryan, John                   Westford Academy    10:42.29   10:34.04  
 12 Bradford, Alex               Bedford             10:39.70   10:52.62  
 13 Gromer, Andrew               Concord-Carlisle    10:48.00   10:57.14  
 14 Krikorian, George            Acton-Boxborough    10:45.00   10:58.79  
 15 Morrill, Curtis              Concord-Carlisle    11:00.00   11:21.50  
 -- Brady, Tomasen               Concord-Carlisle    10:48.84        DNF  
 -- Elmastri, Seti               Wayland             11:10.00        DNS  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weston  'A'                                         51.00      51.06   2 
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               51.60      51.41   2 
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                50.00      51.51   2 
  4 Boston Latin School  'A'                            51.20      52.07   2 
  5 Newton South  'A'                                   49.75      52.26   2 
  6 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               52.40      52.73   2 
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               52.70      55.04   1 
  8 Wayland  'A'                                        53.10      56.25   1 
 -- Tyngsborough  'A'                                   58.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   44.00      44.47   2 
  2 Wayland  'A'                                        44.90      45.35   1 
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                44.80      45.62   2 
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               44.80      45.80   2 
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               43.70      46.16   2 
  6 Boston Latin School  'A'                            44.00      46.88   2 
  7 Tyngsborough  'A'                                   47.30      47.62   1 
 -- Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               44.05         DQ   2  handoff outside zone
 -- Weston  'A'                                         46.50        DNS   1 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             4:02.00    4:01.87   2 
  2 Newton South  'A'                                 4:02.60    4:12.42   2 
  3 Wayland  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:16.45   1 
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                             4:14.00    4:18.95   1 
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              4:00.11    4:19.10   2 
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                             4:22.00    4:25.57   1 
  7 Weston  'A'                                       4:27.50    4:32.63   1 
 -- Tyngsborough  'A'                                 5:00.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 38  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                 8:17.53    8:13.81  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              8:11.99    8:17.24  
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             8:25.00    8:23.45  
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                             8:27.00    8:32.58  
  5 Tyngsborough  'A'                                 8:50.00    8:40.21  
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                             8:55.00    8:53.78  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                 9:51.60    9:36.68  
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                            10:01.00   10:02.76  
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                            10:00.00   10:11.58  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                            10:30.00   10:30.73  
  5 Boston Latin School  'A'                         10:58.40   10:44.33  
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              9:06.44         DQ   inegilible runner
 -- Tyngsborough  'A'                                11:50.00         DQ   passing before the z
 
Event 40  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wang, Bryant                 Lincoln-Sudbury        40.80      39.94   3 
  2 Fowler, Chris                Westford Academy       40.90      40.44   3 
  3 Kleeman, Sean                Lincoln-Sudbury        41.00      40.59   3 
  4 Bojanic, Chris               Concord-Carlisle       40.90      40.72   3 
  5 Seifer, Ben                  Newton South           42.60      42.53   3 
  6 Inbar, Tal                   Newton South           43.90      43.52   2 
  7 Park, Jung                   Westford Academy       43.00      44.48   2 
  8 Pulleritis, Chris            Acton-Boxborough       44.10      44.76   2 
  9 Calitri, Joe                 Westford Academy       44.50      45.09   2 
 10 Stirling, Kevin              Weston                 45.50      45.43   2 
 11 DiCristina, Andrew           Acton-Boxborough       46.80      47.60   1 
 12 Cricones, Peter              Tyngsborough           47.60      47.73   1 
 13 Hoffman, Sam                 Wayland                           48.44   1 
 14 Durand, Zach                 Tyngsborough           49.60      50.74   1 
 -- Ansara, Zander               Concord-Carlisle       44.50        DNS   2 
 -- Rielley, Scott               Acton-Boxborough       42.90        DNS   3 
 
Event 41  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sans, Val                    Acton-Boxborough       47.40      47.71   3 
  2 Schneider, Emily             Lincoln-Sudbury        49.60      48.64   3 
  3 Carlson, Kirsten             Acton-Boxborough       49.50      48.66   3 
  4 D'Ambrosio, Stephanie        Concord-Carlisle       49.00      48.80   3 
  5 Cacciatore, Emily            Westford Academy       49.00      48.83   3 
  6 Remy, Kyle                   Newton South           49.20      49.75   3 
  7 Manchester, Hilary           Concord-Carlisle       50.30      50.22   2 
  8 Purinton, Joelle             Acton-Boxborough       51.00      50.36   2 
  9 Brearley, Lexie              Westford Academy       51.60      51.15   2 
 10 Parra, Hanna                 Concord-Carlisle       50.80      51.58   2 
 11 Hunter-Jones, Bridget        Lincoln-Sudbury        51.90      51.91   2 
 12 Robb, Kelsey                 Wayland                52.50      52.87   1 
 13 Slocum, Lydia                Concord-Carlisle       52.20      53.44   1 
 14 Cronin, Mary Kate            Newton South           53.60      53.59   1 
 
Event 42  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ye, Stanley                  Acton-Boxborough       11.10      11.31q  1 
  2 Paganetti, Ryan              Bedford                10.90      11.43q  4 
  3 Huth, James                  Newton South           10.90      11.49q  3 
  4 Sliwkowski, Matt             Lincoln-Sudbury        11.20      11.54q  1 
  5 Sims, Dareek                 Lincoln-Sudbury        11.00      11.62q  2 
  6 Lahens, Marvell              Boston Latin Sch       11.40      11.64q  2 
  7 Mitchell, Marcus             Wayland                11.70      11.80   2 
  8 Weitzner, Zachary            Acton-Boxborough       11.60      11.86   4 
  9 Burgess, Will                Concord-Carlisle       11.70      11.91   1 
 10 Flynn, Brian                 Wayland                11.80      12.00   2 
 11 Coy, Jibrail                 Concord-Carlisle       11.80      12.07   1 
 12 Lincoln, John                Westford Academy       11.50      12.12   3 
 13 Mellus, Sam                  Tyngsborough           11.60      12.13   4 
 14 Coby, Tim                    Boston Latin Sch       11.90      12.25   3 
 15 Kim, Alex                    Acton-Boxborough       11.60      12.30   3 
 16 Coffin, Chris                Wayland                12.00      12.37   4 
 17 Iacobucci, Will              Newton South           12.20      12.50   4 
 18 Storey, Eric                 Westford Academy       12.30      12.51   3 
 19 Fitzpatrick, Joe             Tyngsborough           12.70      12.76   2 
 
Event 42  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Huth, James                  Newton South           11.49      11.11  
  2 Ye, Stanley                  Acton-Boxborough       11.31      11.41  
  3 Sims, Dareek                 Lincoln-Sudbury        11.62      11.42  
  4 Paganetti, Ryan              Bedford                11.43      11.44  
  5 Lahens, Marvell              Boston Latin Sch       11.64      11.56  
  6 Sliwkowski, Matt             Lincoln-Sudbury        11.54      11.58  
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South           12.70      12.73q  2 
  2 Grant, Olivia                Boston Latin Sch       12.90      12.74q  2 
  3 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia           Lincoln-Sudbury        12.70      12.93q  3 
  4 Reichlin, Kristen            Acton-Boxborough       12.90      13.01q  1 
  5 Sandson, Kathrine            Newton South           13.10      13.03q  4 
  6 Cui, Jane                    Boston Latin Sch       13.10      13.08q  3 
  7 Marsh, Jess                  Lincoln-Sudbury        12.70      13.11   4 
  8 Dreher, Kathleen             Concord-Carlisle       12.90      13.16   4 
  9 Williams, Alexandra          Boston Latin Sch       13.20      13.27   1 
 10 Allen, Leah                  Lincoln-Sudbury        12.80      13.33   1 
 11 Keys, Annie                  Westford Academy       12.90      13.36   3 
 12 Gottlieb, Jessica            Weston                 13.20      13.40   2 
 13 Scari, Stef                  Wayland                13.20      13.60   1 
 14 Pinto, Gabriella             Acton-Boxborough       13.70      13.63   4 
 15 Donovan, Arley               Concord-Carlisle       13.40      13.89   2 
 16 Riley, Lauren                Tyngsborough           14.50      14.25   3 
 17 Lovell, Emily                Tyngsborough           14.70      14.53   2 
 18 Johnson, Olivia              Westford Academy       14.20      14.67   4 
 -- Gottlieb, Erica              Weston                 13.40        DNS   3 
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South           12.73      12.75  
  2 Grant, Olivia                Boston Latin Sch       12.74      12.85  
  3 Reichlin, Kristen            Acton-Boxborough       13.01      12.97  
  4 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia           Lincoln-Sudbury        12.93      13.07  
  5 Sandson, Kathrine            Newton South           13.03      13.23  
  6 Cui, Jane                    Boston Latin Sch       13.08      13.60  
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                 3:28.90    3:30.17   2 
  2 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                             3:31.90    3:32.54   2 
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              3:32.50    3:38.20   2 
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             3:35.10    3:38.87   1 
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                             3:33.40    3:42.48   2 
  6 Wayland  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:43.19   1 
  7 Tyngsborough  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:14.52   1 
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dweck, Samantha              Concord-Carlisle     9-06.00    9-00.00  
  2 Visnick, Cora                Newton South         9-00.00    8-00.00  
  3 Nash, Amanda                 Lincoln-Sudbury      8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  4 Sandson, Kathrine            Newton South         8-06.00   J8-00.00  
  5 Jacques, Leah                Wayland              7-06.00   J8-00.00  
  6 Earle, Rebbeca               Lincoln-Sudbury      7-06.00    7-06.00  
  6 D'Ambrosio, Stephanie        Concord-Carlisle     7-06.00    7-06.00  
  6 Ryding, Cassandra            Westford Academy     8-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Lu, stephanie                Acton-Boxborough     7-00.00    7-00.00  
  9 Forrow, Avery                Newton South         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 11 Fowler, Gretchen             Acton-Boxborough     7-00.00   J7-00.00  
 12 Gaines, Jessica              Lincoln-Sudbury      7-06.00   J7-00.00  
 12 Cusson, Sarah                Westford Academy     7-00.00   J7-00.00  
 -- Shelton, Taylor              Tyngsborough         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Shackleton, Sarah            Wayland              6-06.00         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton South               162        2) Lincoln-Sudbury           102.33
    3) Acton-Boxborough            81        4) Westford Academy           50.33
    5) Concord-Carlisle            46.33     6) Weston                     42   
    7) Wayland                     26        8) Tyngsborough               22   
    9) Boston Latin School         19       10) Bedford                     6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton South               122.50     2) Lincoln-Sudbury           112   
    3) Acton-Boxborough            68        4) Concord-Carlisle           63   
    5) Westford Academy            48        6) Wayland                    31.50
    7) Boston Latin School         27        8) Tyngsborough               22   
    9) Bedford                     21       10) Weston                     12   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News