Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League T&F Championship

Weymouth, MA, May 20, 2008

Results

RPK


Bay State Conference Meet

May 20, 2008

Weymouth, MA

 

Girls 100 Meter Trials

1 M. Pucillo              WEL           13.1 Q

2 K. Madigan              MIL           13.1 Q

3 A. Howell          FRA           13.2 Q

4 K. Sullivan             WEY           13.4 Q

5 J. Glover          WEY           13.6 Q

6 M. St. Preux            DED           13.4 Q

7 L. Ellis                BRA           13.6 Q

8 M. Faldasz              NAT           13.7 Q

9 B. Anthony              NAT           13.7 Q

10 H. Pearl           FRA           13.8 Q

11 C. Murphy          BRA           13.9 Q

12 A. Sanchez              NN            14.0 Q

13 F. Imayu           MIL           13.9

14 J. Hu                   WEL           13.9

15 M. Brady           WAL           14.0

16 L. Smalls          NN            14.2

17 E. Amanda          FRA           14.2

18 T. Dold            WAL           14.2

19 L. Marjorie             FRA           14.4

20 K. Murtagh              MIL           14.6

21 S. Curran          BRO           14.6

22 T. Jonas           NEE           14.8

23 S. Mondelis             NEE           15.0

 

Girls 100 Meter Semifinals

1 A. Howell          FRA           12.9 Q

2 K. Madigan              MIL            13.0 Q

3 K. Sullivan             WEY           13.3 Q

4 M. St. Preux            DED           13.4 Q

5 L. Ellis                BRA           13.4 Q

6 M. Pucillo              WEL           13.5 Q

7 B. Anthony              NAT           13.6

8 J. Glover          WEY           13.7

9 M. Faldasz              NAT           13.8

10 H. Pearl           FRA           13.9

11 C. Murphy          BRA           14.1

 

Girls 100 Meter Finals

1 K. Madigan              MIL           12.9

2 A. Howell          FRA           13.1

3 M. St. Preux            DED           13.2

4 L. Ellis                BRA           13.3

5 K. Sullivan             WEY           13.4

6 M. Pucillo              WEL           13.5

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Trials

1 J. Bell                 WEY           16.2 Q

2 L. Laffitte             WEL           16.3 Q

3 K. Bernazzani           NOR           16.3 Q

4 E. Hawley          WAL           16.4 Q

5 E. Denn            NN            17.1 Q

6 T. Henry           BRO           17.1 Q

7 C. Green           WEL           17.1 Q

8 R. Coan            NAT           17.1 Q

9 A. Lutz            BRA           17.3 Q

10 M. O’Connor             DED           17.6 Q

11 J. Le                   WAL           17.8 Q

12 A. O’Rourke             WEY           18.0 Q

13 K. Gatto           NOR           17.8

14 S. Collins              NAT           18.1

15 K. Madigan              MIL           18.2

16 V. Marone          NN            18.3

17 C. Tran            MIL           18.4

18 C. Clark           MIL           19.2

19 A. Bezreh          NED           20.3

20 W. Lee                  BRO           20.3

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Semifinals

1 L. Laffitte             WEL           15.5 Q

2 K. Bernazzani           NOR           16.3 Q

3 T. Henry           BRO           16.5 Q

4 J. Bell                 WEY           16.6 Q

5 E. Hawley          WAL           16.7 Q

6 M. O’Connor             DED           16.9 Q

7 E. Denn            NN            16.8

8 A. Lutz            BRA           16.9

9 R. Coan            NAT           17.0

10 C. Green           WEL           17.5

11 J. Le                   WAL           18.0

12 A. O’Rourke             WEY           18.1

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals

1 L. Laffitte             WEL           15.5

2 K. Bernazzani           NOR           15.9

3 T. Henry           BRO           16.4

4 J. Bell                 WEY           16.8

5 E. Hawley          WAL           17.1

6 M. O’Connor             DED           17.5

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Trials

1 J. Johnson              FRA           26.6 Q

2 J. Hull                 BRA           26.8 Q

3 E. Clark           WEY           26.9 Q

4 C. Ryan            NOR           27.0 Q

5 K. Cockrell             MIL           27.4 Q

6 S. West            NAT           27.5 Q            

7 A. Spencer              WEL           28.1

8 L. Caissy          DED           28.1

9 B. Halloran             NAT           28.3

10 M. Sargeant             NED           28.4

11 A. Nalisa          WEL           28.7

12 L. Monaghan             NED           28.8

13 C. Dicarli              NED           28.9

14 C. Birkenhead           WEY           28.9

15 O. Beaulieu             MIL           28.9

16 J. Cuccuriello          NN            29.2

17 C. Malone          WAL           29.4

18 E. Russo           WAL           29.4

19 N. Gomes           FRA           29.8

20 E. Caso            BRO           30.0

21 E. Sylera          NN            30.2

22 K. Mikami          BRA           30.2

23 H. White           BRO           30.6

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals

1 C. Ryan            NOR           26.4

2 J. Hull                 BRA           26.5

3 J. Johnson              FRA           26.8

4 E. Clark           WEY           27.6

5 K. Cockrell             MIL           27.9

 

Girls 400 Meter Run Final

1 S. Bennett              WEY           59.7

2 S. Shaw            NAT           61.3

3 A. Corrigan             WEL           61.5

4 K. Alhadeff             BRO           61.5

5 H. Brochman             BRO           62.7

6 D. Thomas          BRA           62.9

7 F. Hopkins              WEY           63.1

8 E. Lawler          MIL           63.1

9 E. Lynch           MIL           63.4

10 L. Reilly          NED           64.3

11 N. Gatlin          FRA           64.4

12 L. Kaplan          WEL           65.0

13 M. Hallisey             DED           65.2

14 O. Boyd            NED           65.7

15 J. Tripathi             NN            65.9

16 S. Gluck           NN            67.2

17 E. Horwitz              NN            67.8

18 L. Higgins              NOR           68.5

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Final

1 C. Connolly             WEY           2:18.3

2 C. Murphy          FRA           2:19.3

3 C. MacLellan            NAT           2:22.7

4 M. Grandoni             FRA           2:23.8

5 J. Papario              WAL           2:26.7

6 B. Lawton          WAL           2:28.2

7 L. Lee                  BRO           2:29.9

8 J. Brennan              MIL           2:30.8

9 A. Griswold             WEL           2:30.8

10 A. Ferrara              NAT           2:31.1   

11 E. Donnelly             WEY           2:32.3

12 J. McTernan             NED           2:33.1

13 L. Bellofato            BRA           2:34.1

14 E. Nadel           WEL           2:34.4                 

15 B. Mullin          WEL           2:37.8

16 M. Carey           NED           2:38.3

17 A. Simon           BRO           2:39.8

18 J. Cunniff              NOR           2:41.4

19 S. Heffernan            BRA           2:43.0

20 J. Jonas-Day            BRO           2:44.3

21 L. O’Connor             MIL           2:46.8

22 C. Shultz          NOR           2:47.1

23 V. Sanchez              BRO           2:49.2

 

Girls 1 Mile Run Final

1 J. Corcoran             WEY           5:15.6   

2 B. Butlin          MIL           5:15.8

3 S. Bowhill              FRA           5:24.7

4 A. Price           NAT           5:25.9

5 E. Hughes          MIL           5:29.3

6 N. Barnicle             NN            5:30.5

7 L. Gellineau            BRO           5:36.3

8 E. Sweeney              BRA           5:39.4

9 A. Hemley-Bronstein     NN            5:39.9       

10 A. Miller          BRO           5:45.3

11 E. Orlando              MIL            5:46.8

12 J. McShane              NAT           5:48.3

13 O. Leon            NAT           5:49.5

14 H. Alpert          NED           5:51.1

15 I. Kats                 BRO           5:57.0

16 A. Memmo           WAL           6:07.5

17 A. Hicks           WEY           6:09.6

18 K. Hendrickson     FRA           6:11.3

19 D. Wiseman              WAL           6:12.0

20 L. Nieto           NED           6:13.8

21 N. Reid            BRA           6:22.4

22 K. Wrick           BRA           6:23.9

23 H. Kiwanaka             NOR           6:33.6

 

Girls 2 Mile Run Final

1 R. White           NAT           11:14.6

2 M. Gillis          NN            11:29.5

3 K. Mahoney              WEY           11:59.5

4 C. Shea            WAL           12:17.4

5 O. Collins              MIL           12:25.5

6 K. Connolly             NED           12:26.7

7 C. Scanlon              BRO           12:32.3

8 A. McDavitt             NED           12:34.5

9 S. McCarthy             WEY           12:34.7

10 S. Warren          BRO           12:37.2

11 O. Perry           WAL           12:43.6

12 C. Mooney          FRA           12:46.5

13 A. Murphy          WAL           12:51.6

14 C. Heiden          MIL           12:57.8

15 S. Duane           BRA           13:05.6

16 D. Letner          NAT           13:06.1

17 R. Horowitz             MIL           13:19.6

18 J. Borja           FRA           14:10.2

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Final

1 M. Kaufman              NN            46.4

2 M. Underhill            NOR           46.6

3 C. Mitchell             MIL           48.6

4 K. Flaherty             WEY           49.4

5 C. Crowther             WEL           49.7

6 A. Zoppo           WAL           49.7

7 C. Gibson          NAT           50.4

8 S. Noe                  DED           50.6

9 J. Clifford             WEY           51.0

10 M. Bruns           NAT           51.2

11 J. Turcotte             NAT           51.7

12 M. Raubach              NED           51.7

13 E. Alexander            BRO           52.0

14 J. Robinson             DED            52.1

15     J. Liu                  NN            52.2         

16 N. Varadian             NN            52.5

17 K. Heller          NED           53.0

18 J. Moise           WAL           53.3

19 T. Peretti              WEL           54.6

20 A. Kombana              BRA           54.6

21 B. Moore           FRA           55.4

22 J. Curley          MIL           55.9

23 N. Chu                  BRA           57.0

24 A. Steverman            BRO           58.4

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Final

1 Framingham              FRA           51.1

2 Norwood            NOR           51.4

3 Natick                  NAT           51.5

4 Wellesley          WEL           52.1

5 Milton                  MIL           52.7

6 Newton North            NN            53.3

7 Weymouth           WEY           53.6

8 Walpole            WAL           53.9

9 Needham            NED            54.5

10 Brookline          BRO           54.6

11 Dedham             DED           57.2

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Final

1 Weymouth           WEY           4:04.3

2 Newton North            NN            4:10.4

3 Brookline          BRO           4:15.2

4 Milton                  MIL           4:16.8

5 Braintree          BRA           4:20.4

6 Walpole            WAL           4:23.9

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Final

1 Framingham              FRA           10:28.4

2 Brookline          BRO           10:49.1

 

Girls High Jump

1 E. Hawley          WAL           5’2”

2 E. Hutchinson           NN            5’0”

3 A. Lutz            BRA           5’0”

4 J. Bell                 WEY           4’10”

4 C. King            WEL           4’10”

6 C. Tran            MIL           4’10”

7 E. Alexander            BRO           4’10”

8 M. O’Connor             DED           4’8”

8 A. O’Rourke             WEY           4’8”

8 C. Connolly             WEY           4’8”

8 A. Zoppo           WAL           4’8”

12 M. Boscoe          BRA           4’6”

  D. Fidrocki             MIL           NH

  K. Schott          NED           NH

  M. Warner          NED           NH

  E. Golsberg             NN            NH

 

Girls Triple Jump

1 K. Perry           NAT           35’5”

2 A. Howell          FRA           34’5”

3 V. Marone          NN            34’4”

4 S. Marcinkiewicz        NAT           33’11”

5 T. Henry           BRO           33’8”

6 K. Bernazzani           NOR           33’2”

7 A. King            WEL           32’11”

8 A. Weerisinghe     BRO           32’5”

9 K. Flaherty             WEY           32’0”

10 K. Babineau             FRA           31’4½

11 C. Ryan            NOR           31’4”

12 O. Boyd            NED           31’1”

13 L. Kaplan          WEL           31’0”

14 A. Spencer              WEL           30’11”

15 K. Sullivan             WEY           30’9”

16 N. Gomes           FRA           30’9”

17 L. Welch           WEY           30’6”

18 L. Monaghan             NED           30’5”

19 J. Curran          MIL           30’5”

20 S. Noe                  DED           29’10”

21     J. Le                   WAL           29’0”

22 J. Brennan              MIL           28’11”

23 J. Liu                  NN            28’10”

24 K. Desantis             WAL           27’3½

  J. Morse           WAL           FOUL

 

Girls Long Jump

1 M. Kaufman              NN            16’9”

2 E. Clark           WEY           16’7”

3 S. West            NAT           15’11”

4 R. Crocker              WEL           15’10”

5 J. Johnson              FRA           15’7”

6 M. Underhill            NOR           15’6”

7 L. Laffitte             WEL           15’5”

8 E. Kornetsky            NN            15’4”

9 S. Marciniwicz     NAT           15’4”

10 S. Bennett              WEY           15’2”

11 O. Beaulieu             MIL           15’1”

12 C. Mitchell             MIL           15’0”

13 C. Murphy          BRA           14’9”

14 L. Caissy          DED           14’7”

15 J. Thulin          WAL           14’6”

16 K. Babineau             FRA           14’2”

17 M. St. Preux            DED           14’0”

18 J. Robinson             DED           13’10”

19 A. Sanchez              NN            13’7”

20 C. Malone          WAL           13’2”

  L. Ellis                BRA           FOUL

 

Girls Shot Put

1 B. Guang           NN            33’4”

2 M. Lowe            NN            32’7½

3 W. West            WEL           31’3”

4 S. Biagi           NAT           30’5”

5 C. Candler              WEY           30’1”

6 M. Driscoll             MIL           29’7”

7 H. Lachantin            NAT           28’9”

8 L. Piepiora             WEY           28’3”

9 M. Burbank              BRA           28’3”

10 J. Whitfield            FRA           28’1”

11 L. Leone           MIL           26’3”

12 Moy                FRA           26’1”

13 S. Perdoni              NAT           25’7”

14 Gallo                   NOR           24’8”

15 J. Frederick            BRO           24’0”

16 Hoblos                  BRA           23’6”

17     Ristuccio          NOR           22’7”

18 C. Mikkelson            WEL           22’1½

 

Girls Discus

1 A. Marmanides      DED           97’5”

2 S. Foley           NAT           92’10”

3 P. Mongo           NN            92’6”

4 M. Lowe            NN            91’10”

5 K. Ivil                 WEY           90’6”

6 E. Trethaway            DED           89’2”

7 H. Lachantin            NAT           88’0”

8 F. Campbell             WEY           83’10”

9 M. Burbank              BRA           81’5”

10 J. Lavoye          NOR            76’6”

11 K. O’Connor             NOR           76’0”

12 J. Whitfield            FRA           74’9”

13 N. Kandalaft            WEY           74’6”

14 A. Chen            NED           71’9”

15 W. West            WEL           69’4”

16 J. Caron           WAL           68’7”

17 J. Ogle                 BRA           65’5”

18 H. White           BRO           64’5”

19 A. Desmond              WAL           61’7”

20 N. Hurley          MIL           61’4”

21 J. Koufman              BRO           58’9”

22 L. Leone           MIL           58’7”

 

Girls Javelin

1 N. Ouelette             BRO           102’9”

2 M. Webster              NAT           102’3”

3 S. Biagi           NAT           100’0”

4 R. Kaim            BRO           94’2”

5 J. Dold                 WAL           93’5”

6 M. Finneran             BRA           89’2”

7 E. Greenstein           NN            82’8”

8 J. Motta           NOR           78’5”

9 K. Papario              WAL           77’7”

10 C. Stinehart            NN            74’3”

11 J. Manning              BRA           70’8”

12 J. Lavoye          NOR           70’2”

13 N. Hurley          MIL            69’8”

14 C. Green           WEL           65’10”

15 J. Stuart          WEY           65’0”

16 R. Flanagan             WEY           62’3”

17 L. Bellofatto           BRA           62’1”

18 A. Chen            NED           47’0”

19 S. Loeber          NED           46’7”

20 M. Correlus             MIL           44’2”        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 100 Meter Trials

1 M. Searcy          NAT            11.3 Q

2 T. Brandt          NAT            11.4 Q

3 H. Lamisiere            NN             11.4 Q

4 K. Hunte           BRO            11.6 Q   

5 J. McCormick            DED            11.6 Q

6 L. Spain           BRA            11.7 Q

7 T. Peterson             NN             11.8 Q

8 I. Iyamu           MIL            11.8 Q

9 P. Carson          BRA            12.1 Q

10 A. Handy           WEL            12.2 Q

11 J. Burke           WEY            12.2 Q

12 J. Donahue              WAL            12.4 Q

13 B. Hazzard              NED            12.2

14 J. O’Connell            DED           12.3

15 A. Donahue              MIL           12.4

16 G. Lew                  BRO           12.5

17 J. Setzco          WEL           12.6

18 M. Temple          WEY           12.7

19 B. Gerther              FRA           12.8

20 C. Kenslea              NED           12.8

 

Boys 100 Meter Semifinals

1 T. Brandt          NAT           11.4 Q

2 H. Lamisiere            NN            11.4 Q

3 L. Spain           BRA           11.5 Q

4 J. McCormick            DED           11.6 Q

5 T. Peterson             NN            11.7 Q

6 K. Hunte           BRO           11.8 Q

7 P. Carson          BRA           11.9

8 J. Burke           WEY           11.9

9 I. Iyamu           MIL           12.1

10 A. Handy           WEL           12.2

11 J. Donaher              WAL           12.4

 

Boys 100 Meter Finals

1 T. Brandt          NAT           11.1

2 H. Lamisiere            NN            11.4

3 L. Spain           BRA           11.5

4 K. Hunte           BRO           11.6

5 J. McCormick            DED           11.8

6 T. Peterson             NN            12.0

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Trials

1 M. Cristoferi           WEY           16.1 Q

2 J. Parent          BRO           16.2 Q

3 R. Thorton              NOR           16.5 Q

4 S. McCummings      NAT           16.6 Q

5 T. Chen            NN            16.7 Q

6 A. Webber          NOR           16.8 Q

7 R. Tousignant           BRA           16.8

8 M. Blair           WEL           16.8

9 B. Fitzgibbon           WAL           17.1

10 P. Baier           BRA           17.4

11 E. Goldman              NN            17.6

12 Z. Schaphorst           NED           18.3

13 E. Weinstein            NAT           18.4

14 J. Lawton          WAL           18.6

15 J. MacDougald      WEY           18.7

16 J. McGowan              NOR           19.2

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

1 J. Parent          BRO           15.7

2 M. Cristoferi           WEY           16.0

3 R. Thorton              NOR           16.3

4 A. Webber          NOR           16.7

5 S. McCummings      NAT           16.8

6 T. Chen            NN            17.4

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Trials

1 C. Bennett              MIL           23.0 Q

2 V. Lee                  WAL           23.1 Q

3 I. Scott                BRO           23.4 Q

4 D. Bean            WEY           23.5 Q

5 J. Allen           FRA           24.1 Q

6 S. Perella              WEL           24.2 Q

7 W. Nee             WEY           24.4         

8 Billings           NAT           24.4

9 Nikenchuk          FRA           24.5

10 Rickmeyer          MIL           24.5

11 Earnest                 BRA           24.8

12 Penn               NN            24.9

13 Earnest                 BRA           25.0

14 Mele               WEL           25.0

15 Hazzard            NED           25.0

16 Collins                 WAL           25.1

17 Branoff             NAT           25.2

18 Farrell                 NOR           25.3

19 Ricci                   NED           25.6

20 Monastine              MIL           DNS

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals

1 C. Bennett              MIL           22.3

2 V. Lee                  WAL           22.9

3 I. Scott                BRO           23.1

4 D. Bean            WEY           23.5

5 J. Allen           FRA           24.0

6 S. Perella              WEL           24.2

 

Boys 400 Meter Run Final

1 P. Weltman              DED           49.8

2 P. Connor          MIL           50.1

3 N. Tabak           WEY           51.1

4 B. Riley           NED           51.7

5 S. Adley           FRA           52.0

6 M. Opara           MIL           52.5

7 J. Harrison             WEY           52.7

8 M. Hinthorne            BRA           53.0

9 M. O’Brien              NOR           53.6

10 M. Quintella            WAL           53.8

11 K. Potterton            NED           54.0

12 D. Gerther              FRA           54.5

13 J. Goula           WAL           54.6

14 M. Sullivan             NED           54.9

15 E. Rodriguez            NAT           55.5

16 S. Abrams          MIL           59.6

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Final

1 S. Putzeys              NN            1:55.7

2 R. Gibson          BRO           1:56.8

3 C. Dooley          WEY           2:04.7

4 B. Montgomery      FRA           2:05.6

5 J. Frackleton           FRA           2:05.8

6 A. Gluesing             NED           2:06.0

7 T. Robinson             WEL           2:06.2

8 C. Bannon          WAL           2:06.9

9 J. Vitale          NAT           2:09.8

10 P. Ackerley             FRA           2:10.1

11 S. Farrell              WEY           2:10.6

12 A. Nemzer                         2:11.3

13 N. Depierro             BRA           2:12.7

14 C. Jamieson             NAT           2:14.6

15 B. Goula           WAL           2:15.0

16 D. Blatik          MIL           2:15.2

17 M. Johnson              WEL           2:15.5

18 L. Pratt-Otto           BRO           2:19.2

19 M. Hull            BRA           2:19.6

20 D. Phripp          BRA           2:20.5

21 B. Rydzewski            NOR           2:23.7

22 J. Muller          NOR           2:26.9

23 S. Paschal              WAL           2:32.5

 

Boys 1 Mile Run Final

1 D. Wilson          BRO           4:29.3

2 M. Burnstein            BRO           4:29.9

3 R. Hardiman             BRO           4:30.6

4 J. Forman          NN            4:34.8

5 S. Sollowin             WEY           4:35.8

6 S. Miller          NED           4:36.0

7 B. Grove           BRO           4:46.0

8 M. Goldenburg      NN            4:48.8

9 S. Manning              MIL           4:49.0

10 E. Lichtman             NN            4:49.2

11 R. O’Hanlon             DED           4:51.1

12 S. Mackenzie            FRA           4:52.5

13 M. Sanfillippo          WAL           4:53.3       

14 S. O’Connor             NED           4:55.0

15 N. Harding              BRA           4:57.1

16 B. Chasen          WEY           4:59.5

17 M. O’Brien              NAT           4:59.7

18 P. McGovern             FRA           4:59.9

19 N. Zanchi          NAT           5:00.9

20 B. Gauron          BRA           5:02.7

21 J. Williamson           WEL           5:03.0

22 R. Stanton              NOR           5:09.0

23 J. Murphy          WEY           5:11.9

24 S. Carley          NOR           5:14.9

25     A. Gribnold             WEL           5:15.4

26 B. Corchoran            WAL           5:17.5

27 E. Rokes           FRA           5:22.3

28 B. Sair                 MIL           5:23.7

29 D. Cobelli              NOR           5:26.5

30 L. Bradford             NAT           5:29.1

 

Boys 2 Mile Run Final

1 K. Higgins              BRA           9:47.2

2 D. Hamilton             NN            10:06.1

3 P. Krieg           WEL           10:10.0

4 R. Keegan          WEY           10:29.3

5 R. Doherty              WAL           10:29.9

6 J. Newfield             NED           10:31.0

7 C. Krasnow              NN            10:35.3

8 E. Flaman          WAL           10:37.2

9 S. Pratt-Otto           BRO           10:45.4

10 I. Kola                 BRA           10:51.7

11 M. Mainguy              BRO           10:52.0

12 J. Pini                 WEL           11;02.4

13 J. Cabot           WEL           11:04.7

14 M. Mahoney              WEY           11:33.3

15 J. Coukes          FRA           11:37.8

16 J. Beling          FRA           11:39.6

17 N. Wadsworth            NAT           11:44.4

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Final

1 S. Arsenault            NN            40.0

2 C. Nyameke              FRA           40.4

3 M. Gurney          WEY           40.6

4 I. Sandler              BRO           40.8

5 N. Russo           NAT           41.0

6 C. Cameron              WAL           41.7

7 Murray                  DED           43.2

8 McPortland              NED           43.4

9 Kopin                   WEL           43.8

10 Campbell           MIL           43.9

11 Wagner             NN            44.0

12     Gutierrez          NAT           44.0     

13 Conklin            WEL           44.2

14 Glover                  WEY           44.2

15 Matera                  WEL           44.3

16 Mergl                   NOR           45.1

17 Casting            BRO           46.0

18 Walsh                   BRA           47.1

19 Schephorst              NED           47.8

20 Mucciarone              WAL           48.4

21 Betemit            FRA           48.7

22 Otenchere          BRA           49.2

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Final

1 Newton North            NN            43.4

2 Natick                  NAT           43.9

3 Milton                  MIL           44.1

4 Framingham              FRA           44.3

5 Brookline          BRO           44.7

6 Walpole            WAL           45.6

7 Norwood            NOR           46.0

8 Weymouth           WEY           47.2

9 Braintree          BRA           48.1

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Final

1 Newton North            NN            3:29.5

2 Weymouth           WEY           3:30.7

3 Brookline          BRO           3:33.1

4 Dedham             DED           3:40.9

5 Needham            NED           3:40.9

6 Framingham              FRA           3:50.8

7 Milton                  MIL           3:52.1

8 Natick                  NAT           3:57.0

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Final

1 Newton North            NN            8:41.4

2 Brookline          BRO           8:56.0

3 Weymouth           WEY           9:06.3

4 Needham            NED           9:23.2

 

Boys High Jump

1 A. Lippincott           BRO           6’4”

2 S. Arsenault            NN            6’4”

3 M. Blair           WEL           6’2”

4 C. Bennett              MIL           6’0”

5 S. Wong            NED           5’6”

5 J. Finnell              NOR           5’6”

7 N. Everett              NAT           5’6”

  R. Tousignant           BRA           NH

  T. Fratto          BRA           NH

 

Boys Triple Jump

1 A. Bao                  NN            44’9”

2 I. Scott                BRO           40’11”

3 I. Sandler              BRO           40’4”

4 J. Moore           NAT           40’0”

5 C. Cameron              WAL           40’0”

6 H. Lamisiere            NN            39’9”

7 R. Thorton              NOR           39’7”

8 T. Brandt          NAT           39’0”

9 V. Lee                  WAL           38’7”

10 M. Gurney          WEY           38’5½

11 Z. Stuart          WEY           37’1”

12 E. Lee                  NED           36’8”

13 N. Everett              NAT           36’7”

  N. Walcott              FRA           FOUL

  C. Nyamekye             FRA           FOUL

 

Boys Long Jump

1 I. Konstandinov         NN            21’9”

2 M. Cristoferi           WEY           20’8”

3 L. Spain           BRA           20’1”

4 J. Moore           NAT           20’0”

5 B. Fitzgibbon           WAL           19’4”

6 M. Opara           MIL           19’3”

7 P. Connor          MIL           19’3”

8 S. Wong            NED           19’2”

9 G. Lew                  BRO           19’0”

10 Z. Reckling             BRO           18’9”

11 J. Pashkish             WAL           18’8”

12 J. McDougald            WEY           18’1”

13 A. Wilson          NAT           17’3”

14 J. Setzko          WEL           17’1”

15 J. Canniff              NOR           16’10”   

16 N. Walcott              FRA           15’10”

 

Boys Shot Put

1 S. Stone           WEL           46’9”

2 McLean             NN            46’7”

3 A. Stone           WEL           46’3”

4 Crochan            BRA           45’9”

5 Giovannuci              NN            44’11”

6 O’Neill            BRA           42’5”

7 Ivil               WEY           41’5”

8 E. Metallides           NN            40’11”

9 Sommers            MIL           40’10”

10 Cawley             DED           40’6”

11 K. Hunte           BRO           40’3”

12 Tsai               FRA           40’1”

13 Rockwell           WAL           39’1”

14 Aronson            NOR           38’7”

15 Levine                  NED           38’7”

16 Sanamaria          DED           38’1”

17 Demaio             NAT           38’

18 Spadano            NAT           37’7”

19 Levine                  NED           36’9”

20 Mauruch            NED           36’9”

21 Neufville          MIL           34’10”

22 Denehy             WEY           34’9”

23 Cauchon            FRA           34’

24 Liang                   WAL           33’4”

25 Li                 BRO           29’2”

 

Boys Discus

1 R. Tsai                 FRA           125’

2 N. Rockwell             WAL           120’

3 S. Long            NN            114’10”

4 S. Finn                 WEY           114’1”

5 J. Forulla              NOR           113’6”

6 A. Pearl           FRA           113’

7 C. Ebbs            NN            112’9”

8 A. Aronson              NOR           107’2”

9 S. Cawley          DED           106’9”

10 K. Duffy           NAT           106’5”

11 E. Metallines           NN            105’4”

12 J. Neufville            MIL           98’5”

13 S. Stone           WEL           97’3”

14 C. Sommers              MIL           97’2”

15 B. Ivil                 WEY           95’4”

16 V. Cameron              FRA           94’9”

17 C. Kenslea              NED           93’10”

18 J. Levine          NED           93’4”

19 N. Tanetta              DED           91’6”

20 J. Donahur              WAL           89’7”

21 S. Chalfin              NAT           72’3”

 

Boys Javelin

1 S. McCummings      NAT           153’9”

2 S. Finn                 WEY           150’1”

3 R. Collins              WAL           149’1”

4 M. Maronchick      NED           147’6”

5 D. O’Neill              BRA           144’11”

6 D. Hamnett              NAT           143’1”

7 R. Kubicki              BRA           140’8”

8 M. Davenport            NOR           138’

9 D. Raymond              NOR           136’

10 M. Downing              DED           133’4”

11 C. Ford            NN            131’

12 B. Klein           NN            129’2”

13 C. McNamara             BRA           126’8”

14 J. Martell              WEY           125’5”

15 J. Furrell              WAL           122’4”

16 A. Cha                  NAT           115’

17 J. Zarella              BRA           114’5”

18 J. Lawton          DED           113’3”

19 S. Rhodes          WEL           113’

20 A. Stone           WEL           110’8”

21 E. Nikonchuk            FRA           110’7”

22 A. Cuozzo          NED           106’5”




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News