Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 1, 2008

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                     Page 1
             HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
                           DATE:   5 / 1 / 08          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   1   517 MIKE SULLIVAN              25   1/5    M1729            16:53.0   5:27 
   2   715 MIKE OWENS                 35   1/14   M3039 WTC        17:34.6   5:40 
   3   593 RICH LARSEN                56   1/14   M5059            18:01.3*  5:49 
   4   650 SEAN ROOD                  30   2/14   M3039            19:04.9   6:09 
   5    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           26   2/5    M1729 EORC       19:08.0   6:10 
   6   296 JOE FOIS                   33   3/14   M3039 GSH        19:21.2   6:14 
   7   180 FRANK RUCKI                58   2/14   M5059 CMS        19:25.5   6:16 
   8     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           45   1/8    M4049 EORC       19:26.8   6:16 
   9   355 SPENCER BEAVER             31   4/14   M3039            19:34.8   6:19 
  10   651 JULIE MCGILPIN             17   1/6    F1729            19:53.2   6:25 
  11   145 CHRIS CORRADINO            35   5/14   M3039 EORC       19:56.0   6:25 
  12   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              33   6/14   M3039            19:57.8   6:26 
  13     2 JOEL BOUCHER               54   3/14   M5059 EORC       20:17.6   6:32 
  14    37 ED BUCKLEY                 50   4/14   M5059 EORC       20:36.7   6:39 
  15   843 MATT KIDRICK               15   1/5    M0116            20:45.3   6:41 
  16   221 KATHY LYNCH                46   1/17   F4049 GSH        20:57.3*  6:45 
  17   639 STEVE GOLOCHOWSKI          39   7/14   M3039            21:11.0   6:50 
  18     4 BILL THIBAULT              51   5/14   M5059 EORC       21:17.0   6:52 
  19   713 JIM FORKER                 46   2/8    M4049 FTC        21:29.7   6:56 
  20   418 COLLEEN CUMMINGS           41   2/17   F4049            21:45.0   7:01 
  21   402 CHERYL ABERT               50   1/5    F5059 EORC       22:11.2   7:09 
  22    85 TOM DWYER                  50   6/14   M5059 GSH        22:19.1   7:11 
  23   712 CHRIS ST. GEEORGE          45   3/8    M4049 GSH        22:22.3   7:13 
  24   177 KEAN RUITER                24   3/5    M1729            22:24.6   7:13 
  25   706 OLIVIA LIRON-ESPANA        41   3/17   F4049            22:26.4   7:14 
  26   580 NICHOLAS EMMETT            26   4/5    M1729            22:31.2   7:15 
  27   624 MARY GUBALA                42   4/17   F4049            22:32.3   7:16 
  28   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            44   5/17   F4049 EORC       22:36.5   7:17 
  29   657 CAROLYN STOCKER            15   1/6    F0116 GSH        22:57.1   7:24 
  30   710 OLIVIA GAMBLE              15   2/6    F0116            23:02.1   7:25 
  31     9 BRIAN GODDU                58   7/14   M5059 GSH        23:02.8   7:26 
  32   214 NORA DRISCOLL              28   2/6    F1729            23:09.8   7:28 
  33   417 DAN MANSEAU                38   8/14   M3039            23:10.4   7:28 
  34   711 ERIN LEAHY                 20   3/6    F1729            23:14.1   7:29 
  35   892 NANCY KENDZIOR             55   2/5    F5059 EORC       23:25.8   7:33 
  36     6 TIM LONDO                  43   4/8    M4049 GSH        23:26.3   7:33 
  37    87 MIKE BUTLER                35   9/14   M3039 EORC       23:27.2   7:33 
  38   368 JASON DOMINICK             36  10/14   M3039 EORC       23:28.1   7:34 
  39   584 DAVID MENGEL               44   5/8    M4049 TGF        23:30.9   7:35 
  40   708 BETTY QUINN                57   3/5    F5059            23:39.8*  7:37 
  41   230 ROBERT LEPAGE              46   6/8    M4049            23:46.5   7:40 
  42   338 MARTHA BERROUARD           41   6/17   F4049            24:01.2   7:44 
  43  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              64   1/7    M6099            24:05.7   7:46 
  44   568 SUZANNE DISESSA            51   4/5    F5059            24:10.3   7:47 
  45   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              37  11/14   M3039            24:31.4   7:54 
  46   360 JASON BEAVER                6   2/5    M0116            24:50.4   8:00 
  47   634 MARIBETH MULDOON           44   7/17   F4049            24:57.6   8:02 
  48    96 ROY ANDERSON               61   2/7    M6099 GSH        24:59.9   8:03 
  49  1615 ANNE FRATINI               14   3/6    F0116            25:21.5   8:10 
  50    21 BOB MASSARO                64   3/7    M6099 EORC       25:30.9   8:13 
  51   936 DICK MURPHY                62   4/7    M6099 EORC       25:36.5   8:15 
  52   989 DAVID ARONSON              52   8/14   M5059 EORC       25:54.6   8:21 
  53   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL        31   1/7    F3039 EORC       25:58.2   8:22 
  54   131 PAT BONNETT                49   8/17   F4049 EORC       26:13.7   8:27 
  55   518 JODI BENNETT               47   9/17   F4049            26:23.6   8:30 
  56   183 KAREN LEWIS                40  10/17   F4049            26:43.4   8:37 
  57   629 GAIL PIJAR                 36   2/7    F3039            26:53.2   8:40 
  58   559 MARY LAURA WHELIHAN        30   3/7    F3039            26:55.5   8:40 
  59   621 CARL CIGNONI               57   9/14   M5059            27:00.7   8:42 
  60   831 SARAH SMITH                30   4/7    F3039            27:04.0   8:43 
  61   625 SEAN WANDREI               34  12/14   M3039            27:04.4   8:43 
  62    46 BRIAN DAILEY               53  10/14   M5059            27:18.8   8:48 
  63   498 TARA WILSON                35   5/7    F3039 EORC       27:28.1   8:51 
  64   451 CRAIG SWIMM                40   7/8    M4049            27:28.7   8:51 
  65   718 LAURA PAUL                 30   6/7    F3039            27:31.8   8:52 
  66   325 MELISSA GLYNN              26   4/6    F1729 EORC       27:32.5   8:52 
  67   595 RITA CALDON                48  11/17   F4049            27:43.4   8:56 
  68   413 JON HELPA                  54  11/14   M5059            27:54.0   8:59 
  69   588 SHARON SENEZ               43  12/17   F4049 EORC       27:56.0   9:00 
  70   604 DONNA FLYNN                48  13/17   F4049            27:57.1   9:00 
  71   716 MIKE SULLIVAN              53  12/14   M5059            28:18.5   9:07 
  72   359 DENNIS BEAVER               9   3/5    M0116            28:33.1   9:12 
  73   578 ALLISA KUC                 29   5/6    F1729            29:05.3   9:22 
  74   673 CHRIS GARRITY              31  13/14   M3039            29:21.3   9:27 
  75   630 KELLY SULLIVAN             42  14/17   F4049 GSH        29:27.2   9:29 
  76   167 DICK OSGOOD                70   5/7    M6099 GSH        29:31.4   9:31 
  77   980 TONY LUCIA                 70   6/7    M6099 EORC       30:14.7   9:45 
  78   723 MEGAN LACHAPELLE           10   4/6    F0116            30:21.2   9:47 
  79   244 DON GRANT                  66   7/7    M6099 SMAC       30:29.5   9:49 
  80   623 ERIN LACHAPELLE             9   5/6    F0116            30:31.8   9:50 
  81   678 LISA LACHAPELLE            42  15/17   F4049            30:35.0   9:51 
  82   721 ISABEL CUMMINGS            08   6/6    F0116            30:45.0   9:54 
  83    93 KATE CARLSON               41  16/17   F4049            30:45.9   9:55 
  84   717 MAGGIE ADAMS               55   5/5    F5059            30:49.9   9:56 
  85   660 CHRIS WOZNIAK              17   5/5    M1729            32:22.3  10:26 
  86   315 MARIAN CURRAN              48  17/17   F4049 EORC       33:06.2  10:40 
  87   276 CHRIS SOMNER               53  13/14   M5059            33:10.3  10:41 
  88  1595 ALEX KERKHOFF              14   4/5    M0116            33:38.2  10:50 
  89   410 MIKE KERKHOFF              43   8/8    M4049            33:41.2  10:51 
  90   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            39   7/7    F3039 EORC       34:09.2  11:00 
  91   566 BILL MILLKIEWICZ           53  14/14   M5059            34:31.9  11:07 
  92   719 DAVE BARTHLETE             36  14/14   M3039            35:04.9  11:18 
  93   720 JEFF BARTHLETE             09   5/5    M0116            38:27.0  12:23 
  94   722 JENN DUDLEY                26   6/6    F1729            39:41.5  12:47 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News