Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass State Vocational Schools Track & Field Championships

Whittier RVT - Haverhill, MA, May 19, 2008

[Complete Event Results and Team Scores Girls ]

Complete Event Results and Team Scores Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2008 State Vocational Track Meet - 5/19/2008                  
                         Whittier RVT - Haverhill, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cruz, Rob                 JR Monty Tech            11:13.82  
  2 Graham, Brett             SO Blackstone Valle      11:16.09  
  3 McDonough, Sean           JR Keefe Tech            11:16.59  
  4 Kemp, Tim                 SR Assabet               11:17.29  
  5 Goldblatt, Richard        SR New Bedford Voc.      11:21.96  
  6 Picos, German             SR Greater Lowell V      11:24.15  
  7 Kelley, Ian               SO Whittier Tech         11:27.22  
  8 Weaver, Josh              JR Shawsheen VT          11:33.24  
  9 Sinkevich, Zach           SR Diman                 11:42.55  
 10 Kern, Mike                FR Southeastern Voc      12:07.05  
 11 Francis, John             FR Blackstone Valle      12:10.82  
 12 Kilelee, James            JR Blackstone Valle      12:30.07  
 13 Boyce, Ian                FR Tri-County Voc.       12:40.05  
 14 Merola, Mike              SO Keefe Tech            12:40.37  
 15 Despres, Andrew           SO New Bedford Voc.      12:44.35  
 16 McQuone, Ryan             SO Keefe Tech            13:03.24  
 17 Soares, Dave              FR Diman                 13:03.59  
 18 Vantine, Grant            SR Monty Tech            13:43.00  
 19 Richards, Dustin          SO Nashoba VT            13:46.78  
 20 MacLean, Ian              JR Tri-County Voc.       14:25.25  
 21 Solano, Belinsky          FR Putnam                14:44.69  
 22 Sarno, Nick               SO Tri-County Voc.       14:46.21  
 23 Cordeiro, Adrian          SO Diman                 15:31.44  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kohls, Hans               SR Bristol Plymouth        129-10  
  2 Tricomi, John             SR Whittier Tech           127-06  
  3 Scally, Jordan            SR Whittier Tech           118-08  
  4 Connors, Pat              SR Monty Tech              117-08  
  5 McKinnon, David           SR Bristol Plymouth        111-08  
  6 Voisine, Alton            SO Southeastern Voc       J111-08  
  7 Dellucci, Joe             SR Greater Lowell V        109-06  
  8 Oliviera, Nathan          SR New Bedford Voc.        101-09  
  9 Vargas, Jose                 Keefe Tech              100-01  
 10 Gibbs, Jamie              SR Monty Tech               97-08  
 11 Mueller, Tim              JR Blackstone Valle         95-05  
 12 Kenison, Ben              JR Nashoba VT               87-01  
 13 Chutjian, Dave            SR Tri-County Voc.          84-00  
 14 Pizzarelli, Bobby         SR Blackstone Valle         83-00  
 15 Periera, Jesues           SO Putnam                   81-03  
 16 Cruz, Edwardo             SR New Bedford Voc.         81-00  
 17 Rodriquez, Caesar         SR Assabet                  79-08  
 18 Billington, Mike          SO Tri-County Voc.          78-04  
 19 Hurst, Richi              JR Keefe Tech               77-06  
 20 Oulch, Nick               SO Assabet                  76-10  
 21 Cooper, Bryant            FR Nashoba VT               74-09  
 22 Daniels, Robert           SO Putnam                   72-09  
 23 DeLeon, Juan              SR Blackstone Valle         70-06  
 24 Bochman, Zack             SO New Bedford Voc.         69-02  
 25 Rooney, Terrence          JR Tri-County Voc.          68-06  
 26 Cavales, Carlos           FR Keefe Tech               66-03  
 27 Farias, Manny             SO Diman                    64-11  
 28 Ramirez, Jeff             JR Monty Tech               56-01  
 29 Hendry, Connor            SO Whittier Tech            49-07  
 30 Richards, Mike            FR Nashoba VT               36-04  
 31 Bencosme, Rogers          SR Greater Lawrence         20-00  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeOliviera, Rapheal       SR New Bedford Voc.      44-00.00  
  2 Smith, Kyre               JR Putnam                43-03.00  
  3 Meloni, James             SR Shawsheen VT          41-10.00  
  4 Christman, Shawn          JR Greater Lowell V      38-09.00  
  5 Trettel, Peter            SO Blackstone Valle      36-11.75  
  6 Terrieault, Steve         JR Greater Lowell V      35-06.00  
  7 Rosseti, Tim              SR Shawsheen VT         J35-06.00  
  8 Nwarfor, Ezekiel          SO Putnam                34-11.50  
  9 Johnston, Mikel           SR Monty Tech            34-09.00  
 10 Thibault, Jonathan        SR Blackstone Valle      34-04.00  
 11 Spurling, Matt            SO Whittier Tech         32-06.00  
 12 Green, John               SO Putnam                32-04.00  
 13 Casasanta, Carmin         SR Blackstone Valle      30-05.00  
 14 Santos, Mike              JR Diman                 30-03.50  
 15 Summiel, Dave             FR Shawsheen VT          30-00.00  
 16 Soares, Mike              JR Diman                 29-03.00  
 17 Fontaine, Ernie           JR Monty Tech            29-02.00  
 18 Champeau, Mark            FR Tri-County Voc.       28-06.00  
 19 Affannato, Chris          SO Whittier Tech         28-05.50  
 20 Remian, Zach              SR Assabet               28-02.00  
 21 Lucas, Ben                FR Assabet               27-06.00  
 22 Connell, Mike             FR Nashoba VT            25-00.50  
 23 Dam, Seng                 SO Tri-County Voc.       24-04.00  
 24 Gillis, Aidan             SO Nashoba VT            23-11.00  
 25 Davis, Dante              SO Keefe Tech            23-04.50  
 26 DiDomenico, Rob           FR Tri-County Voc.       23-03.00  
 27 Chavez, John              SO Monty Tech            21-02.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Chris          SR Whittier Tech         20-03.00  
  2 Silvia, Corey             JR Diman                 19-07.50  
  3 Scruse, Kyle              JR Putnam                19-01.00  
  4 Sweeney, John             SO Greater Lowell V      18-08.50  
  5 Clerveau, Marck           SR Shawsheen VT          18-06.00  
  6 Rose, Tyler               SR New Bedford Voc.      18-02.50  
  7 Souza, Vanderson          SO Keefe Tech            18-01.50  
  8 Franke, Chris             SR Nashoba VT            17-07.00  
  9 Acosta, Angel             SR Monty Tech            17-06.50  
 10 Ferreira, Brian           SR Bristol Plymouth      17-05.00  
 11 Lacroix, Kyle             JR Shawsheen VT          17-02.00  
 12 Wells, Derique            SR Southeastern Voc      17-01.25  
 13 Goodloe, Chaz             SO Southeastern Voc      17-00.00  
 14 Serrano, Dan              FR Shawsheen VT          16-11.50  
 15 Cividino, Mark            SR Tri-County Voc.       16-09.50  
 16 Resendes, Anthony         SO New Bedford Voc.      16-05.00  
 17 Rodriguez, Julio          SO Assabet               15-07.00  
 17 Schopf, Alex              FR Blackstone Valle      15-07.00  
 19 Ponte, Cameron            SO New Bedford Voc.      15-02.25  
 20 Roman, Tom                JR Monty Tech            15-00.50  
 21 Christopher, Paul         JR Tri-County Voc.       14-07.50  
 22 Torres, Noel              FR Blackstone Valle      14-07.00  
 23 Guy, Mike                 FR Monty Tech            13-11.00  
 24 Jones, Kyle               FR Nashoba VT            13-07.50  
 25 Stephens, Peter           JR Blackstone Valle      13-06.00  
 26 Navas, Luis               SO Assabet               13-01.25  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hilaire, Shassagne        SO Southeastern Voc       5-10.00  
  2 Paige, Mike               SO Southeastern Voc      J5-10.00  
  3 Moore, Tyler              SR Monty Tech            J5-10.00  
  4 Jackson, Kobie            SO Whittier Tech          5-04.00  
  5 Billy, Barboza            SO New Bedford Voc.      J5-04.00  
  6 Barney, Mike              FR Tri-County Voc.        5-02.00  
  6 Page, Tyler               JR Whittier Tech          5-02.00  
  8 Bartlett, Ryan            JR Tri-County Voc.       J5-02.00  
  9 Corriea, Robert           FR New Bedford Voc.      J5-02.00  
 10 Pearson, Wilson           FR Putnam                 5-00.00  
 10 Rodriguez, Diego          SR Keefe Tech             5-00.00  
 12 Mignault, Dan             JR Shawsheen VT          J5-00.00  
 -- Katsartos, George         SO Whittier Tech               NH  
 -- Ursprung, Blair           JR Nashoba VT                  NH  
 -- Boss, Tim                 SR Tri-County Voc.             NH  
 -- Phatthammack, Jamie       SO Monty Tech                  NH  
 -- Hynes, Bendan             SO Shawsheen VT                NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allard, Dan               SR Blackstone Valle      41-03.00  
  2 Perry, Jared              SR New Bedford Voc.      40-06.00  
  3 Davis, Chris              SR Keefe Tech            39-03.50  
  4 Moreno, Bryan             SR Keefe Tech            38-11.00  
  5 Steen, Derek              SO Shawsheen VT          37-08.00  
  6 Harvey, Dan               JR Greater Lowell V      37-07.75  
  7 Buccos, Paul              FR Whittier Tech         37-06.75  
  8 Sena, Darnell             SR New Bedford Voc.      37-02.75  
  8 Gaumond, Jarred           JR Tri-County Voc.       37-02.75  
 10 Savoie, Gary              SR Blackstone Valle      37-00.75  
 11 Burston, James            SO Putnam                37-00.00  
 12 Cusick, Marcus            SO Diman                 36-05.75  
 13 Alvares, Andrew           SR Diman                 36-01.75  
 14 Lewis, Myles              SO Blackstone Valle      36-00.75  
 15 Pierre, Hansler           FR Southeastern Voc      35-05.25  
 16 Flamenco, Drew            SO Tri-County Voc.       34-10.75  
 17 Viera, Brandon            FR New Bedford Voc.      34-09.50  
 18 Corliss, Andy             JR Monty Tech            34-05.00  
 19 Leonard, Ben              SO Bristol Plymouth      33-08.25  
 20 Kemp, Tim                 SR Assabet               33-03.00  
 21 Mello, Easton             SR Diman                 32-00.00  
 22 Veilleux, Tony            JR Nashoba VT            31-09.50  
 23 Johnson-Phillips, Vandun  JR Bristol Plymouth      31-06.75  
 24 Damp, Chris               SR Shawsheen VT          30-09.25  
 25 Sullivan, James           FR Whittier Tech         29-03.50  
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trickett, Bryan           JR Whittier Tech           157-04  
  2 Burke, Matt               JR Whittier Tech           145-11  
  3 Mcmillian, Calvin         JR Shawsheen VT            143-07  
  4 Mederios, Andre           JR New Bedford Voc.        139-04  
  5 Powers, Jameson           JR Diman                   138-05  
  6 Furtado, Cory             SR Diman                   128-08  
  7 Gordievsky, Cergey        JR Putnam                  128-00  
  8 Joe, Gabe                 JR Whittier Tech           122-04  
  9 Aristizeal, Andres        SR Greater Lowell V        121-00  
 10 Mussig, Billy             FR Tri-County Voc.         119-08  
 11 Morse, Jon                SR New Bedford Voc.        119-07  
 12 Connors, Ethan            SR Blackstone Valle        119-04  
 13 McDonough, Sean           JR Keefe Tech              118-08  
 14 Cloughlin, Zach           SR Greater Lowell V        118-02  
 15 Bachand, Bill             SO Blackstone Valle        111-01  
 16 Miller, Alex              SO New Bedford Voc.        108-05  
 17 Salazar, Bryan            SO Keefe Tech              107-06  
 18 Dillard, Greg             SO Putnam                  104-01  
 19 Carter, Tyler             SO Nashoba VT              103-10  
 20 Bruso, Matt               SR Blackstone Valle        103-08  
 21 Day, Nick                 SO Assabet                  95-05  
 22 Texiera, James            JR Diman                    94-04  
 23 Lawlor, Mike              SR Assabet                  91-05  
 24 Perkins, John             JR Monty Tech               86-07  
 25 Cruz, Rob                 JR Monty Tech               85-08  
 26 Comer, Jake               SR Nashoba VT            82-04.50  
 27 Nolan, Pat                SO Tri-County Voc.          74-04  
 28 Madden, Todd              JR Nashoba VT               72-08  
 29 Savard, Tom               SR Assabet                  71-01  
 30 Trufant, Paul             SO Tri-County Voc.          58-02  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Delisie, Josh             SO Shawsheen VT             42.81   4 
  2 Franke, Chris             SR Nashoba VT               44.01   4 
  3 Goodloe, Chaz             SO Southeastern Voc         44.21   4 
  4 Sena, Darnell             SR New Bedford Voc.         44.85   4 
  5 Scruse, Kyle              JR Putnam                   45.01   3 
  6 Gore, Joe                 SR Shawsheen VT             45.51   4 
  7 Faria, Dan                SR Greater Lowell V         45.92   3 
  8 Pizzarelli, Bobby         SR Blackstone Valle         46.75   3 
  9 Billy, Barboza            SO New Bedford Voc.         46.98   4 
 10 Fernandez, Dan            SR Greater Lawrence         47.37   1 
 11 DeVaughn, Wayne           SO Bristol Plymouth         47.50   3 
 12 Pierre, Hansler           FR Southeastern Voc         49.80   3 
 13 Tricomi, John             SR Whittier Tech            49.86   1 
 14 Flamenco, Drew            SO Tri-County Voc.          51.38   3 
 15 Phatthammack, Jamie       SO Monty Tech               51.45   2 
 16 McKinnon, David           SR Bristol Plymouth         51.73   1 
 17 Francoeur, Kyle           SO Diman                    51.94   2 
 18 O'Neil, Steve             FR Tri-County Voc.          53.07   2 
 19 Lotz, Nick                SO Diman                    53.60   2 
 20 Schleper, Alex            FR Blackstone Valle         54.04   2 
 21 Anderson, Tyler           SO Tri-County Voc.          58.75   1 
 22 Sullivan, James           FR Whittier Tech            59.64   2 
 23 Newton, Josh              FR Assabet                1:03.45   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moreno, Bryan             SR Keefe Tech               11.57q  4 
  2 Gaynor, Tyrone            SR Putnam                   11.93q  1 
  3 Pendleton, Chris          SR Whittier Tech            12.00q  5 
  4 Savoie, Gary              SR Blackstone Valle         12.04q  1 
  5 Clerveau, Marck           SR Shawsheen VT             12.20q  3 
  6 Casasanta, Carmin         SR Blackstone Valle         12.20q  3 
  7 Bartlett, Ryan            JR Tri-County Voc.          12.33q  4 
  8 Furtado, Cory             SR Diman                    12.39q  2 
  9 DeAndrade, Jordan         JR Bristol Plymouth         12.55q  1 
 10 Cividino, Mark            SR Tri-County Voc.          12.56q  3 
 11 Rodriguez, Julio          SO Assabet                  12.64q  1 
 12 Farias, Steven            SO New Bedford Voc.         12.65q  3 
 13 Desir, Bismarck           SO Southeastern Voc         12.68   3 
 14 Souza, Vanderson          SO Keefe Tech               12.70   5 
 15 Ponte, Devon              FR New Bedford Voc.         12.75   4 
 16 Buccos, Paul              FR Whittier Tech            12.82   5 
 17 Guy, Mike                 FR Monty Tech               12.84   4 
 18 Johnston, Mikel           SR Monty Tech               12.84   2 
 19 Reid, Justin              JR Putnam                   12.95   3 
 20 Bourque, Adam             SO Putnam                   13.02   5 
 21 Lacroix, Kyle             JR Shawsheen VT             13.15   5 
 22 Toto, Matt                FR Shawsheen VT             13.22   4 
 23 Rodriques, Justin         FR Tri-County Voc.          13.43   4 
 24 Corliss, Andy             JR Monty Tech               13.63   2 
 25 DeWolfe, Matt             FR Blackstone Valle         14.01   2 
 26 Day, Nick                 SO Assabet                  14.13   1 
 27 Medeiros, Kevin           JR Diman                    14.25   2 
 28 Henriques, Mike           JR Bristol Plymouth         14.33   2 
 29 Navas, Luis               SO Assabet                  14.61   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Moreno, Bryan             SR Keefe Tech               11.75Q  2 
  2 Pendleton, Chris          SR Whittier Tech            11.79Q  1 
  3 Furtado, Cory             SR Diman                    11.81q  2 
  4 Casasanta, Carmin         SR Blackstone Valle         12.26q  1 
  5 Bartlett, Ryan            JR Tri-County Voc.          12.27q  1 
  6 Gaynor, Tyrone            SR Putnam                   12.32q  1 
  7 Cividino, Mark            SR Tri-County Voc.          12.41   1 
  8 Clerveau, Marck           SR Shawsheen VT             12.42   2 
  9 Savoie, Gary              SR Blackstone Valle         12.44   2 
 10 DeAndrade, Jordan         JR Bristol Plymouth         12.72   2 
 11 Farias, Steven            SO New Bedford Voc.         12.88   2 
 12 Rodriguez, Julio          SO Assabet                  12.95   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moreno, Bryan             SR Keefe Tech               11.70  
  2 Furtado, Cory             SR Diman                    11.84  
  3 Pendleton, Chris          SR Whittier Tech            12.03  
  4 Gaynor, Tyrone            SR Putnam                   12.17  
  5 Bartlett, Ryan            JR Tri-County Voc.          12.31  
  6 Casasanta, Carmin         SR Blackstone Valle         12.32  
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Tyler              SR Monty Tech               14.76q  4 
  2 Mello, Easton             SR Diman                    15.40q  4 
  3 Steen, Derek              SO Shawsheen VT             16.75q  3 
  4 Ursprung, Blair           JR Nashoba VT               17.35q  1 
  5 Perez, Ivan               SR Greater Lawrence         17.96q  3 
  6 Wells, Derique            SR Southeastern Voc         18.12q  2 
  7 Mignault, Dan             JR Shawsheen VT             18.50q  4 
  8 Leclair, Tom              SR Greater Lowell V         18.60q  2 
  9 Morse, Jon                SR New Bedford Voc.         19.14q  3 
 10 Lopes, Nick               FR New Bedford Voc.         19.19q  3 
 11 Alvares, Andrew           SR Diman                    19.41q  3 
 12 Simas, Steve              FR Shawsheen VT             19.56q  4 
 13 Hurst, Richi              JR Keefe Tech               19.61   1 
 14 Ferreira, Brian           SR Bristol Plymouth         19.70   2 
 15 Gaumond, Jarred           JR Tri-County Voc.          19.93   1 
 16 Andujar, Hector           SR Whittier Tech            20.56   2 
 17 Vera, Alex                SO Monty Tech               21.59   1 
 18 Billington, Mike          SO Tri-County Voc.          22.44   3 
 19 Simoneau, Andrew          FR Blackstone Valle         23.15   1 
 20 Comer, Jake               SR Nashoba VT               23.18   1 
 21 Hoyt, Kory                FR Tri-County Voc.          23.24   2 
 22 Carter, Tyler             SO Nashoba VT               24.86   2 
 23 Brigham, Stephen          FR Whittier Tech            25.80   4 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Steen, Derek              SO Shawsheen VT             16.61Q  1 
  2 Ursprung, Blair           JR Nashoba VT               17.42Q  2 
  3 Wells, Derique            SR Southeastern Voc         16.87q  1 
  4 Mello, Easton             SR Diman                    18.12q  1 
  5 Moore, Tyler              SR Monty Tech               18.53q  2 
  6 Perez, Ivan               SR Greater Lawrence         18.63q  2 
  7 Alvares, Andrew           SR Diman                    18.92   1 
  8 Lopes, Nick               FR New Bedford Voc.         19.06   1 
  9 Morse, Jon                SR New Bedford Voc.         19.56   2 
 10 Leclair, Tom              SR Greater Lowell V         19.58   2 
 11 Mignault, Dan             JR Shawsheen VT             20.96   1 
 12 Simas, Steve              FR Shawsheen VT             22.10   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steen, Derek              SO Shawsheen VT             16.29  
  2 Ursprung, Blair           JR Nashoba VT               17.03  
  3 Wells, Derique            SR Southeastern Voc         17.28  
  4 Moore, Tyler              SR Monty Tech               17.32  
  5 Mello, Easton             SR Diman                    18.11  
  6 Perez, Ivan               SR Greater Lawrence         18.35  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ponte, Cameron            SO New Bedford Voc.         24.14q  5 
  2 Allard, Dan               SR Blackstone Valle         25.09q  2 
  3 Paige, Mike               SO Southeastern Voc         25.33q  4 
  4 Miles, Matt               SR Whittier Tech            25.36q  3 
  5 Pearson, Wilson           FR Putnam                   25.52q  5 
  6 Cusick, Marcus            SO Diman                    25.53q  2 
  7 Puzzo, Chris              SR Greater Lowell V         25.79   5 
  8 Acosta, Angel             SR Monty Tech               25.79   4 
  9 Burston, James            SO Putnam                   25.88   1 
 10 Lewis, Myles              SO Blackstone Valle         26.41   2 
 11 Cruz, Edwardo             SR New Bedford Voc.         26.60   1 
 12 Vera, Alex                SO Monty Tech               26.65   1 
 13 Rodriguez, Diego          SR Keefe Tech               26.69   5 
 14 Cooper, Bryant            FR Nashoba VT               26.88   2 
 15 Resendes, Anthony         SO New Bedford Voc.         26.91   4 
 16 Johnson-Phillips, Vandun  JR Bristol Plymouth         27.15   3 
 17 Kennedy, Josh             JR Shawsheen VT             27.36   1 
 18 Paskins, Touissant        JR Putnam                   27.48   3 
 19 Roche, Shawn              JR Tri-County Voc.          27.61   4 
 20 Roman, Tom                JR Monty Tech               27.82   5 
 21 Hynes, Bendan             SO Shawsheen VT             28.08   4 
 22 Cor, Mario                SO Assabet                  28.23   4 
 23 Champeau, Mark            FR Tri-County Voc.          28.32   3 
 24 Lamberson, Josh           FR Blackstone Valle         28.91   3 
 25 Pinero, Fernando          SO Keefe Tech               29.54   2 
 26 Jones, Kyle               FR Nashoba VT               29.90   1 
 27 Lawlor, Mike              SR Assabet                  30.12   1 
 28 Farias, Manny             SO Diman                    33.44   5 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ponte, Cameron            SO New Bedford Voc.         23.91  
  2 Miles, Matt               SR Whittier Tech            24.51  
  3 Paige, Mike               SO Southeastern Voc         24.54  
  4 Allard, Dan               SR Blackstone Valle         24.83  
  5 Pearson, Wilson           FR Putnam                   25.06  
  6 Cusick, Marcus            SO Diman                    25.09  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damp, Chris               SR Shawsheen VT           2:11.12  
  2 Sachez, Steven            SO New Bedford Voc.       2:11.30  
  3 Giguere, Bob              SR Diman                  2:13.19  
  4 Bard, Josh                SO Greater Lowell V       2:19.67  
  5 Sheppard, Travis          JR Putnam                 2:19.68  
  6 Silva, Jared              SO Diman                  2:19.75  
  7 DeGirolamo, Andrew        FR Bristol Plymouth       2:23.83  
  8 Babcock, Evan             SO New Bedford Voc.       2:25.19  
  9 Mussig, Billy             FR Tri-County Voc.        2:28.28  
 10 Boss, Tim                 SR Tri-County Voc.        2:28.30  
 11 Bruce, Mason              JR New Bedford Voc.       2:28.39  
 12 Ramirez, Jeff             JR Monty Tech             2:29.21  
 13 Inacio, Joey              JR Bristol Plymouth       2:29.69  
 14 Raia, Rob                 SR Shawsheen VT           2:30.71  
 15 Gilbert, Josh             JR Blackstone Valle       2:31.88  
 16 Tranfaglia, Marc          JR Whittier Tech          2:33.00  
 17 Chavin, Zachary           SO Blackstone Valle       2:34.21  
 18 Golob, Chad               FR Southeastern Voc       2:35.10  
 19 Schopf, Alex              FR Blackstone Valle       2:37.79  
 20 Stowell, Sean             SO Shawsheen VT           2:39.72  
 21 Briggs, Kyle              SO Whittier Tech          2:41.18  
 22 Fontes, Sean              FR Diman                  2:43.01  
 23 Camacho, Steve            JR Nashoba VT             2:46.03  
 24 Clark, Jonathan           FR Bristol Plymouth       2:47.16  
 25 Torres, Brian             SR Putnam                 2:55.31  
 26 Webley, Andre             FR Putnam                 3:01.49  
 27 Gallagher, Mike           SO Keefe Tech             3:02.68  
 28 Bradley, Mike             SO Keefe Tech             3:07.15  
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mederios, Andre           JR New Bedford Voc.         53.42   6 
  2 Davis, Chris              SR Keefe Tech               54.56   6 
  3 Silvia, Corey             JR Diman                    55.86   6 
  4 Rooney, Terrence          JR Tri-County Voc.          55.99   6 
  5 Corriea, Robert           FR New Bedford Voc.         56.98   6 
  6 Harvey, Dan               JR Greater Lowell V         58.15   6 
  7 Roman, Pedro              SR Greater Lawrence         58.89   1 
  8 Wilson, Earl              JR Keefe Tech               59.97   4 
  9 Gertz, Mike               SR Whittier Tech          1:00.27   5 
 10 Zarosinski, Tyler         JR Monty Tech             1:00.32   5 
 11 Dunn, Zack                SR Blackstone Valle       1:00.42   5 
 12 Demello, Joseph           JR New Bedford Voc.       1:00.75   5 
 13 Burgos, Axel              SO Keefe Tech             1:00.83   4 
 14 Ton, Derek                FR Blackstone Valle       1:02.22   5 
 15 Woods, Gerald             FR Putnam                 1:02.39   2 
 16 Gibbs, Jamie              SR Monty Tech             1:02.78   3 
 17 Veilleux, Tony            JR Nashoba VT             1:02.87   3 
 18 Wright, Ricardo           FR Putnam                 1:03.59   2 
 19 Simard, Robert            SO Whittier Tech          1:03.98   4 
 20 Castillo, Mike            JR Putnam                 1:04.05   3 
 21 Mcmillian, Calvin         JR Shawsheen VT           1:04.08   5 
 22 Castillo, Nery            FR Assabet                1:05.18   2 
 23 Richards, Jonathan        SO Blackstone Valle       1:05.50   4 
 24 King, Brian               FR Shawsheen VT           1:07.30   4 
 25 Ortiz, Adrian             FR Diman                  1:08.01   2 
 26 Silva, Joey               SO Whittier Tech          1:08.09   4 
 27 America, Jeremy           SO Bristol Plymouth       1:08.28   2 
 28 Shannon, Colin            SO Tri-County Voc.        1:09.30   3 
 29 Goyette, Justin           FR Tri-County Voc.        1:12.31   3 
 30 Bourque, Ethan            SO Bristol Plymouth       1:13.73   3 
 31 Levesque, Ben             FR Diman                  1:15.13   1 
 32 Madden, Todd              JR Nashoba VT             1:18.16   1 
 33 Chavez, John              SO Monty Tech             1:28.49   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benoit, Sam               JR Diman                  4:47.56  
  2 Rose, Tyler               SR New Bedford Voc.       4:52.20  
  3 Radzik, Jake              JR Blackstone Valle       5:02.70  
  4 Cosme, Willie             JR Keefe Tech             5:03.03  
  5 McCarthy, Chad            JR Blackstone Valle       5:13.81  
  6 Stanley, Bryan            FR Whittier Tech          5:15.73  
  7 Pucchio, Andrew           JR Shawsheen VT           5:17.20  
  8 Milien, Jeff              SO Tri-County Voc.        5:23.71  
  9 Enriquez, Jorge           SO Southeastern Voc       5:25.94  
 10 Eddleston, Aaron          JR New Bedford Voc.       5:34.96  
 11 Viera, Brandon            FR New Bedford Voc.       5:36.87  
 12 Perkins, John             JR Monty Tech             5:48.02  
 13 Palmer, Billy             JR Bristol Plymouth       5:49.40  
 14 Leroux, Ramie             FR Southeastern Voc       5:52.03  
 15 Thibault, Ryan            SR Diman                  5:52.41  
 16 Cavossa, Joel             FR Tri-County Voc.        5:56.32  
 17 Cragie, Travis            JR Shawsheen VT           5:57.45  
 18 Martin, Mike              SO Bristol Plymouth       5:58.57  
 19 Swartz, Greg              SR Keefe Tech             6:06.26  
 20 Pitard, Josh              FR Assabet                6:08.57  
 21 Fraser, Colin             SO Keefe Tech             6:17.00  
 22 Martins, Henry            FR Diman                  6:20.45  
 23 Finn, Brian               JR Whittier Tech          6:24.88  
 24 Colon, Devante            FR Bristol Plymouth       6:25.71  
 25 Bourne, Ben               FR Shawsheen VT           6:37.08  
 26 Brown, Pat                FR Tri-County Voc.        6:49.46  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tri-County Voc.  'A'                                  46.53   2 
  2 Whittier Tech  'A'                                    46.83   3 
  3 Blackstone Valley Tech  'A'                           46.97   2 
  4 Montachusett Tech  'A'                                47.11   2 
  5 Greater Lowell Voc. Tech.  'A'                        47.28   3 
  6 Southeastern Voc.  'A'                                47.29   2 
  7 Keefe Technical  'A'                                  47.38   3 
  8 Greater New Bedford Voc. Tech  'A'                    47.63   3 
  9 Putnam Voc.  'A'                                      48.56   3 
 10 Diman  'A'                                            48.62   1 
 11 Shawsheen Valley Tech.  'A'                           49.25   3 
 12 Bristol Plymouth  'A'                                 53.34   1 
 13 Assabet Valley Tech  'A'                              53.70   1 
 14 Nashoba Valley Tech  'A'                              58.32   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford Voc. Tech  'A'                  3:46.27   3 
  2 Shawsheen Valley Tech.  'A'                         3:51.40   2 
  3 Diman  'A'                                          3:56.23   3 
  4 Blackstone Valley Tech  'A'                         4:00.03   2 
  5 Greater Lowell Voc. Tech.  'A'                      4:00.54   3 
  6 Tri-County Voc.  'A'                                4:01.54   3 
  7 Montachusett Tech  'A'                              4:07.41   1 
  8 Keefe Technical  'A'                                4:09.80   2 
  9 Southeastern Voc.  'A'                              4:10.54   3 
 10 Bristol Plymouth  'A'                               4:11.02   3 
 11 Nashoba Valley Tech  'A'                            4:18.52   1 
 12 Putnam Voc.  'A'                                    4:20.69   2 
 13 Whittier Tech  'A'                                  4:21.57   2 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greater New Bedford Voc. T  79        2) Whittier Tech              69.50
    3) Shawsheen Valley Tech.      55        4) Diman                      51   
    5) Blackstone Valley Tech      43        6) Southeastern Voc.          38   
    6) Keefe Technical             38        8) Montachusett Tech          28   
    9) Putnam Voc.                 24       10) Greater Lowell Voc. Tech.  20   
   11) Tri-County Voc.             17.50    12) Nashoba Valley Tech        16   
   13) Bristol Plymouth            12       14) Assabet Valley Tech         4   
   15) Greater Lawrence Tech        1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News