Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gleason Family YMCA 5K

Onset Beach, Wareham, MA, May 17, 2008

[Overall | All The Ladies ]

Age Group


                                        
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    6th. Annual Wareham Y 5K Road Race
                                 3.1 MILES
                        Onset Village, Wareham, MA
                         May 17th, 2008  10:00 am.
                   Results by: JB's Road Race Management

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    25 Ben Sudduth          10 Marion             MA   21:24 
    2   159 Ryan Fillebrown       9 Ayer               MA   34:18 
    3   195 Daniel Finn          11 Chappaqua          NY   53:13 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    51 Jennifer Hughes      10 Rochester          MA   24:08 
    2    79 Alaina Ohm           12 Plymouth           MA   26:14 
    3    81 Corinne Ohm          12 Plymouth           MA   26:22 
    4   100 Sandra Decas         10 Mattapoisett       MA   27:14 
    5   128 Katie Sudduth        12 Marion             MA   29:48 
    6   167 Jordan Wollenhaupt   12 Marion             MA   35:57 
    7   192 Savahna Barros       10 West Wareham       MA   48:11 
    8   194 Nina Mattews         12 BUZZARDS BAY       MA   48:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     9 Andrew Cavicchi      16 Wareham            MA   18:33 
    2    12 Steven Matthews      18 Wareham            MA   18:46 
    3    17 Randal Bemis         16 West Wareham       MA   20:02 
    4    24 Steven Lucas         15 Raynham            MA   21:18 
    5    70 Jamie Johnson        13 Middleboro         MA   25:38 
    6   117 Lohne Delahanty      14 Buzzards Bay       MA   28:42 
    7   118 Keith Luce           13 Wareham            MA   28:43 
    8   135 Anthony Simmons      14 Buzzards Bay       MA   30:37 
    9   146 Adam Finn            13 Chappaqua          NY   31:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   109 Olivia Decas         13 Mattapoisett       MA   27:52 
    2   149 Cheryl Mitchell      15 BUZZARDS BAY       MA   31:50 
    3   174 Kelsie Williams      17 Wareham            MA   38:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    14 Nephy Tyler          26 Fairhaven          MA   19:30 
    2    16 Luke Carroll         29 Bridgewater        MA   20:01 
    3    28 Jeff Bachand         26 Raynham            MA   21:41 
    4    32 Gately               26 East Wareham       MA   22:07 
    5    37 Alexander Kalife     27 Fairhaven          MA   22:49 
    6    43 Maciel Pais          26 New Bedford        MA   23:32 
    7    54 Travis Van Hall      28 Rochester          MA   24:13 
    8    59 David Neitz          28 New Bedford        MA   24:42 
    9    73 Brent Rusinoski      22 Mattapoisett       MA   25:52 
   10    80 George Evans         22 East Sandwich      MA   26:19 
   11    91 Daniel Isidoro       24 Fairhaven          MA   26:55 
   12   111 Jeffrey Teves        27 Wareham            MA   27:59 
   13   116 Owen Merrow          29 West Wareham       MA   28:39 
   14   131 Damion Carveiro      27 Buzzards Bay       MA   29:58 
   15   134 Chuck Sullivan       28 Plymouth           MA   30:17 
   16   137 Andrew Vidal         25 Fall River         MA   31:17 
   17   182 Michael Ortiz        24 Springfield        MA   40:27 
   18   196 Dante Finn           22 Wareham            MA   53:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     6 Julie Spolidora      27 Duxbury            MA   17:41 
    2    19 Alissa Nelson        28 Quincy             MA   20:37 
    3    40 Nicloe McLaughlin    24 Rochester          MA   23:10 
    4    53  Margot Kalkanis     28 Mattapoisett       MA   24:11 
    5    65 Brittany Church      20 Rochester          MA   25:22 
    6    67 Mary O'Donnell       20 W. Bridgewater     MA   25:23 
    7    96 Errin Scott          29 Rochester          MA   27:07 
    8   102 Liz Pothel           29 Marion             MA   27:22 
    9   106 Kelly Martin         26 Wareham            MA   27:41 
   10   108 Ashlee Adams         21 West Wareham       MA   27:51 
   11   126 Leslie Bak           29 Plymouth           MA   29:40 
   12   127 Wilkinson Lindsay    23 Dartmouth          MA   29:47 
   13   157 Jessica Hemenway     23 West Wareham       MA   33:14 
   14   187 Kelly Kennedy        26 Middleboro         MA   45:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Brendan Prindiville  31 Boston             MA   15:36 
    2     2 Sean Livingston      39 Barrington         RI   15:38 
    3    10 Mike Feeney          37 Marion             MA   18:38 
    4    15 Angel Pabon          30 Methuen            MA   19:58 
    5    18 George Kalkanis      35 Mattapoisett       MA   20:07 
    6    27 Franklin Shield      36 Wareham            MA   21:41 
    7    56 Juan Rodriguez       37 Lynnfield          MA   24:24 
    8    60 Edward Blackwell     33 Carver             MA   24:43 
    9    62 Scott Brightman      38 Wareham            MA   24:58 
   10    82 Ricardo Aquiiar      39 Rochester          MA   26:23 
   11    88 William Tormey       32 Sandwich           MA   26:44 
   12   107 Nicolaos Papoutsis   35 Carver             MA   27:45 
   13   124 Lenny McCarty        35 Assonet            MA   29:19 
   14   132 James Ryan           36 East Wareham       MA   30:03 
   15   155 Tommy Lawrence       32 W. Bridgewater     MA   32:57 
   16   163 Donnie Beland        39 Wareham            MA   34:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    36 Sheryl Briggs-Coye   34 Bourne             MA   22:44 
    2    48 Tricia A             35 Rochester          MA   23:57 
    3    52 Kristin Feeney       37 Marion             MA   24:10 
    4    55 Marissa Hughes       37 Rochester          MA   24:20 
    5    57 Stacy Lindstedt      32 West Wareham       MA   24:27 
    6    58 Sarah Greene         33 Onset              MA   24:29 
    7    66 Teresa Rodriguez     34 Jamica Plain       MA   25:22 
    8    69  Amy Kazlauskas      35 Taunton            MA   25:37 
    9    77 Maggie Kuppens       31 Wareham            MA   26:09 
   10    78 Debi Levesque        35 Taunton            MA   26:11 
   11    92 Carmen Dwyer         37 Buzzards Bay       MA   26:57 
   12    93 Laura Prisco         39 Canton             MA   26:57 
   13    94 Kristine Nunes       39 Wareham            MA   27:00 
   14   123 Katie Brightman      33 Wareham            MA   29:18 
   15   130 Kimberly Fitzpatric  39 Plymouth           MA   29:57 
   16   138 Susan Papoutsis      35 Carver             MA   31:18 
   17   139 Marissa Barros       36 Somerset           MA   31:19 
   18   140 Tammy LaPierre       37 Rochester          MA   31:19 
   19   142 Elizabeth Richardso  38 Mattapoisett       MA   31:21 
   20   144 Stacey Soucy         38 Rochester          MA   31:29 
   21   148 Janet Perry          39 Norton             MA   31:44 
   22   151 Cara Eleniefsky      35 Rochester          MA   32:17 
   23   154 Andrea Sobieraj      37 Fairhaven          MA   32:48 
   24   156 Hope Aubin           33 Middleboro         MA   33:09 
   25   158 Karry Barros         37 West Wareham       MA   33:39 
   26   162 Chantelle Peters     39 Wareham            MA   34:37 
   27   168 Bridgit Wollenhaupt  37 Marion             MA   35:59 
   28   170 Andrea Tarrant       36 Buzzards Bay       MA   37:37 
   29   177 Stasia Powers        39 Fairhaven          MA   39:06 
   30   188 Julie Kennedy-Killi  31 Wareham            MA   45:37 
   31   193 Lisa Delaney         31 Plymouth           MA   48:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     3 Scott Anderson       43 New Bedford        MA   16:24 
    2     4 James Preisig        49 Falmouth           MA   17:24 
    3     5 Andrew McIntire      42 Mattapoisett       MA   17:35 
    4    20 Chris Fitz           42 Lynn               MA   20:50 
    5    22 Brian Adams          47 West Wareham       MA   21:11 
    6    26 Scott                40 Moument Beach      MA   21:36 
    7    31 Kevin Howie          45 Plymouth           MA   22:03 
    8    34 Tom Driscoll         41 Norton             MA   22:36 
    9    35 Jack                 49 Rutland            MA   22:39 
   10    38 Douglas Jacinto      49 Wareham            MA   22:49 
   11    41 Robert Sudduth       45 Marion             MA   23:15 
   12    45 Randy McConville     48 Plainville         MA   23:39 
   13    46 Van Johnson          48 Middleboro         MA   23:45 
   14    63 Terence Lee          45 Marion             MA   25:14 
   15    68 Scott Boucher        43 East Wareham       MA   25:28 
   16    71 Gerald Pierd         45 Wareham            MA   25:45 
   17    84 James Dias           40 Mattapoisett       MA   26:26 
   18    85 Tim Gerzabek         40 Gales Ferry        CT   26:28 
   19    95 Patrick McGuire      45 Plymouth           MA   27:03 
   20    99 Timothy Pasquarello  46 Wareham            MA   27:12 
   21   119 Shirlee Adams        46 West Wareham       MA   28:43 
   22   122 Norm Frechette       41 New Bedford        MA   29:01 
   23   125 Jim Prokop           41 Wareham            MA   29:24 
   24   129 Timothy Fitzpatrick  40 Plymouth           MA   29:57 
   25   145 Dennis Soucy         42 Rochester          MA   31:34 
   26   160 Paul Fillebrown      41 Ayer               MA   34:21 
   27   189 Scott Neves          48 RAYNHAM            MA   45:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7 Anne Preisig         40 Falmouth           MA   18:05 
    2     8 Christine Anderson   41 New Bedford        MA   18:27 
    3    21 Linda Sutherland     43 Walpole            MA   20:59 
    4    23 Julie Serowik        41 Wareham            MA   21:14 
    5    42 Nancy Dorn           49 Plymouth           MA   23:22 
    6    44 Karla Burke          47 Marion             MA   23:37 
    7    49 Lori A Watkins       43 Fairhaven          MA   23:58 
    8    64 Cynthia Sylvia       41 Taunton            MA   25:20 
    9    72 Leah Callan          44 Wareham            MA   25:52 
   10    74 Sarah Decas          41 Mattapoisett       MA   26:02 
   11    83 Jill Daly            41 Nedham             MA   26:25 
   12    86 Marie Jacinto        47 Wareham            MA   26:36 
   13    87 Kathy Partridge      48 Norwood            MA   26:37 
   14    89 Karen Boonstra       45 Arlington          MA   26:47 
   15    97 Beth Facchetti       42 West Wareham       MA   27:09 
   16   101 Michelle Dwyer       41 Wareham            MA   27:19 
   17   105 Jackie Williamson    47 Plymouth           MA   27:35 
   18   113 Denise Cloe          40 Dartmouth          MA   28:22 
   19   120 Kramer C             41 Bridgewater        MA   28:48 
   20   133 Lorraine Saviano     49 Buzzards Bay       MA   30:04 
   21   136 Annie Leboux         43 E. Wareham         MA   30:59 
   22   164 Donna Simmons        40 Buzzards Bay       MA   34:39 
   23   166 Kathleen Berriault   43 Wareham            MA   35:02 
   24   181 Robin Shufelt        44 Mattapoisett       MA   39:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    13 Threadgold           50 Framingham         MA   18:51 
    2    29 Ray Bolger           51 new bedford        MA   21:48 
    3    30 Bradford Cornish     57 Wareham            MA   21:55 
    4    33 Ed Kelly             56 Carver             MA   22:08 
    5    39 Peter Bydr           54 Willingboro        NJ   22:52 
    6    47 David Simmons        57 Fairhaven          MA   23:50 
    7    50 Samuel Hilario       53 Lawrence           MA   24:04 
    8    61 Mark Buguey          58 East Falmouth      MA   24:45 
    9   104 John Retchless       55 Plymouth           MA   27:34 
   10   147 Mark Finn            54 Chappaqua          NY   31:43 
   11   175 Timothy Dyer         59 Marion             MA   38:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    90 Debi McCarthy        54 Buzzards Bay       MA   26:49 
    2   103 Rita Pacheco         53 East Falmouth      MA   27:30 
    3   114 Julie Greiner        50 Wareham            MA   28:26 
    4   141 Margaret Ishihara    53 Wareham            MA   31:20 
    5   150 Lorraine Folsom      54 Carver             MA   31:54 
    6   153 Kathleen Hockenberr  56 Halifax            MA   32:27 
    7   169 Kim Anderson         50 Wareham            MA   36:57 
    8   176 Valerie Knott        51 Marion             MA   38:53 
    9   180 Marsa Hartley        53 Rochester          MA   39:45 
   10   183 Priscilla Hanafee    59 Marion             MA   42:40 
   11   185 Jo-Ann Finn          58 Wareham            MA   43:27 
   12   191 Bonnie Neves         50 RAYNHAM            MA   45:59 
   13   198 Bernie Lapine        53 Middleboro         MA   54:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    76 Joe Gallant          60 Sandwich           MA   26:08 
    2   110 William Jennings     65 Wareham            MA   27:59 
    3   112 Tony Demeral         64 East Taunton       MA   28:03 
    4   143 Maurice Bourque      66 Acushnet           MA   31:22 
    5   172 Joseph Daly          65 Marion             MA   37:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   152 Rachel McGourthy     65 Mattapoisett       MA   32:19 
    2   178 Nancy Jacobsen       60 Fairhaven          MA   39:08 
    3   186 Eileen Morrissey     63 East Wareham       MA   44:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   190 Paul Innis           71 East Wareham       MA   45:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   121 Barbara Belanger     71 Fairhaven          MA   28:58 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News