Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Girls Class Meets

Shrewsbury, MA, May 17, 2008

[Class A Results & Team Scoring | Class B Results & Team Scoring ]

Class C Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5:48 PM  5/17/2008  Page 1
                                        District E Track & Field - 5/17/2008
                                           Girl's Class Meet Championships
                                           Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA
                                                       Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class C
 Class Record:    12.40 #  5/13/2001  Julie Ferdella, Leicester
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#

Preliminaries
   1  Noyes, Carolyn                 SR Parker Charter School                13.42 q           2
   2  Saucier, Renee                 SR Littleton High School                13.51 q           2
   3  Stone, Nicole                  SO Bartlett High School                 13.54 q           3
   4  Vincent, Deirdre               SR Bartlett High School                 13.90 q           3
   5  Stern, Laura                   SR Lunenburg High School                13.99 q           1
   6  Falcone, Cahterine             SO Sutton High School                   14.09 q           3
   7  Simmers-Swanson, Alexis        SO Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.                 14.14 q           2
   8  Donahue, Mary                  JR Sutton High School                   14.33 q           1
   9  Nadzak, Abbie                   8 Narragansett Reg. H. S.              14.38             1
  10  Hebert, Sarah                  SR Sutton High School                   14.44             1
  11  McLaughlin, Ashley             JR Hudson Catholic H. S.                14.48             2
  12  Schlupf, Chandler              SO Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.               14.51             2
  13  MacMillan, Briana              SR Lunenburg High School                14.52             3
  14  Hatch, Lydia                   SR Littleton High School                14.58             3
  15  Jones, Danielle                 8 Parker Charter School                14.61             3
  16  DeCamillis, Janelle            SO Littleton High School                14.62             2
  17  Pollard, Stephanie             FR Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.               14.66             2
  18  Spann, Jillian                  8 Ayer High School                     14.67             2
  19  Morais, Sarah                  SO Bartlett High School                 14.91             1
  20  Farrar, Ashley                 FR Ayer High School                     15.24             3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class C
 Class Record:    12.40 #  5/13/2001  Julie Ferdella, Leicester
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points

Finals
   1  Stern, Laura                   SR Lunenburg High School                13.61                    10
   2  Noyes, Carolyn                 SR Parker Charter School                13.64                     8
   3  Saucier, Renee                 SR Littleton High School                13.76                     6
   4  Stone, Nicole                  SO Bartlett High School                 13.77                     4
   5  Donahue, Mary                  JR Sutton High School                   14.07                     2
   6  Simmers-Swanson, Alexis        SO Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.                 14.07                     1
   7  Falcone, Cahterine             SO Sutton High School                   14.24
   8  Vincent, Deirdre               SR Bartlett High School                 14.27

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class C
 Class Record:    26.34 #  5/15/2004  Erin McCullough, Bromfield
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#

Preliminaries
   1  Hudson, Chelsea                SO Lunenburg High School                27.60 q           3
   2  Swaim, Hannah                  SO Whitinsville Christian               29.27 q           1
   3  Winn, Julie                    JR Sutton High School                   29.43 q           2
   4  Campell, Katlyn                SR Assabet Valley Reg. Tech             29.45 q           3
   5  Woudenberg, Annalee            FR Whitinsville Christian               29.46 q           2
   6  Bavers, Akiela                 SO Bartlett High School                 29.50 q           2
   7  Sanford, Shanleigh             JR Lunenburg High School                29.73             1
   8  Ferrichia, Brittany            JR Hudson Catholic H. S.                29.78             3
   9  Morris, Joslen                  8 Ayer High School                     30.17             3
  10  Weyburni, Tess                  8 Maynard High School                  31.18             2
  11  Kielar, Sean                   SR Bartlett High School                 31.22             1
  12  Gemme, Danielle                SR Sutton High School                   31.86             3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class C
 Class Record:    26.34 #  5/15/2004  Erin McCullough, Bromfield
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points

Finals
   1  Hudson, Chelsea                SO Lunenburg High School                27.50                    10
   2  Swaim, Hannah                  SO Whitinsville Christian               28.93                     8
   3  Campell, Katlyn                SR Assabet Valley Reg. Tech             29.00                     6
   4  Winn, Julie                    JR Sutton High School                   29.91                     4
   5  Bavers, Akiela                 SO Bartlett High School                 30.03                     2
   6  Woudenberg, Annalee            FR Whitinsville Christian               30.30                     1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class C
 Class Record:  1:00.70 #  5/17/2008  Sophie Mercadante, Lunenburg
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points

Finals
   1  Mercadante, Sophie             JR Lunenburg High School              1:00.70 #           3      10
   2  Woudenberg, Kendra             SO Whitinsville Christian             1:01.51             3       8
   3  Dagostino, Libby               SO Littleton High School              1:03.65             3       6
   4  Guillette, Gabriella           FR Lunenburg High School              1:03.80             2       4
   5  Wright, Talley                 SO Whitinsville Christian             1:03.82             3       2
   6  Decarteret, Jillena            JR Narragansett Reg. H. S.            1:04.59             2       1
   7  Stevenson, Kristy              SO Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.               1:05.01             1
   8  Stone, Lindsay                 SO Bartlett High School               1:05.23             2
   9  Wheeler, Bekah                 JR Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.               1:05.24             2
  10  Fairweather, Danielle          SO Maynard High School                1:05.77             3
  11  Colonies, Gabby                 8 Sutton High School                 1:07.43             2
  12  Hunter, Jasmine                FR Littleton High School              1:07.62             1
  13  Stark, Kristabel               SO Whitinsville Christian             1:08.19             2
  14  McDougle, Kelsi                 7 Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.             1:08.54             1
  15  Anderson, Megan                JR Parker Charter School              1:08.95             1
  16  Smythe, Jess                    8 Sutton High School                 1:09.66             1
  17  Erickson, Rachael              SO Sutton High School                 1:12.69             1

Girls 800 Meter Run Class C
 Class Record:  2:19.20 #  5/13/2001  Christine Carter, Littleton
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points

Finals
   1  Albertini, Kate                SO Lunenburg High School              2:28.02                    10
   2  Kobayashi, Maho                11 Whitinsville Christian             2:28.03                     8
   3  DosRamos, Gabbi                 7 Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.             2:37.19                     6
   4  Cruz, Melany                    7 Littleton High School              2:40.16                     4
   5  Jones, Maggie                  SR Maynard High School                2:42.00                     2
   6  Angelo, Brittany               FR Sutton High School                 2:42.46                     1
   7  Carman, Ainsley                 8 Parker Charter School              2:43.62
   8  Amenta, Haley                  SO Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.               2:46.11

Girls 1 Mile Run Class C
 Class Record:  5:03.68 #  5/12/2007  Emily Jones, Bromfield
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points

Finals
   1  Vansderbaan, Annaliese         FR Whitinsville Christian             5:33.69                    10
   2  Landry, Megan                  FR Lunenburg High School              5:41.07                     8
   3  Cardin, Rachael                JR Sutton High School                 5:46.38                     6
   4  Gilfoy, Emileigh               JR Sutton High School                 5:49.28                     4
   5  Wile, Sam                      SO Littleton High School              5:53.55                     2
   6  Dawson, Jacquie                SR Maynard High School                6:02.04                     1
   7  Stark, Molly                    7 Whitinsville Christian             6:14.79
   8  Graham, Vicki                   7 Sutton High School                 6:23.24
   9  Webb, Krista                    7 Narragansett Reg. H. S.            6:27.59

Girls 2 Mile Run Class C
 Class Record: 11:13.90 #  5/11/2002  Jessica Iannacci, Littleton
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points

Finals
   1  Jarrard, Jessica               JR Hudson Catholic H. S.             11:41.66                    10
   2  Martorella, Molly              SO Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.              11:58.97                     8
   3  Bush, Becca                    SO Littleton High School             12:28.54                     6
   4  Markham, Jennifer               8 Lunenburg High School             12:40.44                     4
   5  Mongiarelli, Kaliegh           SO Maynard High School               12:50.68                     2
   6  Ogilvie, Meg                   SO Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.            12:59.24                     1
   7  Bonder, Corrine                 8 Sutton High School                13:03.42
   8  Smith, Leah                    SO Ayer High School                  13:13.92
   9  Cronin, Jacki                   8 Whitinsville Christian            13:23.72
  10  Courville, Nicole              JR Sutton High School                13:32.73
  11  Vilcans, Kristen                7 Littleton High School             13:34.86
  12  Magee, Dori                    SO Littleton High School             13:38.80
  13  Johnson, Katie                 SO Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.              13:42.93
  14  Taylor, Kelsey                 FR Sutton High School                14:00.87
  15  Ward, Rachel                   FR Littleton High School             14:10.15

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class C
 Class Record:    16.20 #  5/11/2002  Chrisann Barrett&Lindsay Bul, Lunenburg & BMR
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims

Preliminaries
   1  Cardin, Lauren                 SO Sutton High School                 # 16.20 q
   2  Krevosky, Ariele                8 Sutton High School                   16.50 q
   3  Holden, Amanda                 SO Lunenburg High School                16.80 q
   4  Jones, Cassie                  JR Ayer High School                     17.40 q
   5  Lizek, Shaunna                  8 Lunenburg High School                17.70 q
   6  Sullivan, Cori                 JR Maynard High School                  18.00 q
   6  Wright, Rayshelle              JR Ayer High School                     18.00 q
   6  Baho, Brittany                 JR Lunenburg High School                18.00 q

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class C
 Class Record:    16.20 #  5/11/2002  Chrisann Barrett&Lindsay Bul, Lunenburg & BMR
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points

Finals
   1  Cardin, Lauren                 SO Sutton High School                   17.18                    10
   2  Krevosky, Ariele                8 Sutton High School                   17.45                     8
   3  Holden, Amanda                 SO Lunenburg High School                17.85                     6
   4  Lizek, Shaunna                  8 Lunenburg High School                18.86                     4
   5  Wright, Rayshelle              JR Ayer High School                     19.33                     2
   6  Jones, Cassie                  JR Ayer High School                     19.33                     1
   7  Sullivan, Cori                 JR Maynard High School                  20.01
   8  Baho, Brittany                 JR Lunenburg High School                20.32

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class C
 Class Record:    45.90 #  5/14/2005  Sam Homer, Whitinsville
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points

Finals
   1  Farrington, Kimberly           JR Ayer High School                     47.67             2      10
   2  Banning, Hilary                SO Whitinsville Christian               49.32             2       8
   3  Gonda, Janeth                  SO Littleton High School                50.52             2       6
   4  Foisy, Alyson                  SR Narragansett Reg. H. S.              52.20             2       4
   5  Jones, Katie                   FR Maynard High School                  56.03             1       2
   6  Wilson, Robin                  SO Sutton High School                   56.57             1       1
   7  Houghton, Joanna                7 Parker Charter School                57.36             1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class C
 Class Record:    52.40 #  5/11/2002  Whitinsville Christian, Whitinsville Chr
      Team                              Relay                               Finals            H#     Points

Finals
   1  Lunenburg High School                                                  52.95             2      10
   2  Sutton High School                                                     54.46             2       8
   3  Littleton High School                                                  54.61             2       6
   4  Bartlett High School                                                   55.40             2       4
   5  Parker Charter School                                                  55.45             2       2
   6  Maynard High School                                                    56.01             1       1
   7  Ayer High School                                                       56.52             2
   8  Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.                                                   57.17             1
   9  Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.                                                 57.20             1
  10  Narragansett Reg. H. S.                                                59.39             1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
 Class Record:  4:14.00 #  5/17/2008  Whitinsville Christian, Whitinsville
                                      H Swaim, A Woudenberg, H Banning, K Woudenberg
      Team                              Relay                               Finals            H#     Points

Finals
   1  Whitinsville Christian                                               4:14.00 #           2      10
   2  Lunenburg High School                                                4:24.65             2       8
   3  Narragansett Reg. H. S.                                              4:25.45             2       6
   4  Sutton High School                                                   4:32.65             1       4
   5  Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.                                                 4:42.03             1       2
   6  Littleton High School                                                4:45.73             2       1
   7  Maynard High School                                                  4:55.20             1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
 Class Record: 10:07.70 #  5/12/2007  Bromfield School, Bromfield
      Team                              Relay                               Finals                   Points

Finals
   1  Whitinsville Christian                                              10:20.91                    10
   2  Lunenburg High School                                               10:46.31                     8
   3  Sutton High School                                                  10:54.36                     6
   4  Littleton High School                                               11:07.69                     4
   5  Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.                                              11:38.05                     2
   6  Narragansett Reg. H. S.                                             11:59.30                     1
   7  Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.                                                12:04.56

Girls High Jump Class C
 Class Record:  5-06.50 #  5/1992     Charlene Fleming, Groton Dunstable
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points

Finals
   1  Krevosky, Ariele                8 Sutton High School                 5-00.00                    10
   2  Vincent, Deirdre               SR Bartlett High School               4-10.00                     8
   3  Holden, Amanda                 SO Lunenburg High School             J4-10.00                     6
   4  Ulf, Kelly                     SO Lunenburg High School             J4-10.00                     4
   5  Andreicka, Merrielle           SO Sutton High School                 4-08.00                     2
   6  Farrar, Rachel                 JR West Boylston H.S.                J4-08.00                       .0
   6  Andrews, Christine             JR Sutton High School                J4-08.00                       .0
   8  Skawski, Jenn                  JR Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.               4-06.00
   8  Stark, Molly                    7 Whitinsville Christian             4-06.00
   8  Ahearn, Caitlin                JR West Boylston H.S.                 4-06.00
  11  Campell, Katlyn                SR Assabet Valley Reg. Tech           4-04.00
  11  Fasulo, Fortuna                 8 Ayer High School                   4-04.00
  13  Fitzgerald, Elizabeth          FR Maynard High School               J4-04.00
 ---  Stevenson, Kristy              SO Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.                    NH
 ---  Fairweather, Danielle          SO Maynard High School                     DQ

Girls Pole Vault Class C
 Class Record:    11-00 #  5/11/2002  Valerie Thompson, Whitinsville Chr
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points

Finals
   1  Decarteret, Jillena            JR Narragansett Reg. H. S.           10-00.00                    10
   2  Powell, Heather                SR Lunenburg High School              8-06.00                     8
   3  Hyde, Chelsea                  SO Lunenburg High School              6-06.00                     6
   4  Lento, Gina                    SR Lunenburg High School             J6-06.00                     4

Girls Long Jump Class C
 Class Record: 17-00.50 #  5/1993     Jill Johnson, Bromfield
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points

Finals
   1  Mercadante, Sophie             JR Lunenburg High School             15-08.00                    10
   2  Andreicka, Merrielle           SO Sutton High School                15-05.50                     8
   3  Falcone, Cahterine             SO Sutton High School                15-02.00                     6
   4  Bavers, Akiela                 SO Bartlett High School              15-00.00                     4
   5  Foisy, Alyson                  SR Narragansett Reg. H. S.           14-07.00                     2
   6  Swaim, Hannah                  SO Whitinsville Christian            14-05.00                     1
   7  Woudenberg, Kendra             SO Whitinsville Christian            14-02.50
   8  Flynn, Brenna                  SR Sutton High School                13-10.50
   9  Lizek, Shaunna                  8 Lunenburg High School             13-08.00
  10  Woudenberg, Annalee            FR Whitinsville Christian            13-03.75
  11  Weyburni, Tess                  8 Maynard High School               12-06.00

Girls Triple Jump Class C
 Class Record:    37-00 #  5/17/2008  Kimberly Farrington, Ayer
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points

Finals
   1  Farrington, Kimberly           JR Ayer High School                  37-00.00 #                  10
   2  Hunter, Jasmine                FR Littleton High School             35-05.50                     8
   3  Hebert, Sarah                  SR Sutton High School                33-11.50                     6
   4  Hudson, Chelsea                SO Lunenburg High School             33-07.50                     4
   5  Banning, Hilary                SO Whitinsville Christian            33-05.75                     2
   6  Ulf, Kelly                     SO Lunenburg High School             33-00.75                     1
   7  Cardin, Lauren                 SO Sutton High School                32-02.75
   8  Schlupf, Chandler              SO Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.            31-08.75
   9  Guillette, Gabriella           FR Lunenburg High School             31-05.50
  10  Flynn, Brenna                  SR Sutton High School                30-10.00
  11  Hatch, Lydia                   SR Littleton High School            J30-10.00
  12  Wheeler, Bekah                 JR Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.              30-08.75
  13  Fowler, Nicole                  8 Maynard High School               30-08.00
  14  Kielar, Sean                   SR Bartlett High School              30-07.00
  15  Stone, Lindsay                 SO Bartlett High School              30-01.50

Girls Shot Put Class C
 Class Record:    37-04 #  5/11/1996  Melissa Brule, Bromfield
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points

Finals
   1  Stewart, Kristi                JR Lunenburg High School             30-01.00                    10
   2  Chiasson, Melissa              SO Maynard High School               29-10.50                     8
   3  Peterson, Liz                  JR Whitinsville Christian            28-10.00                     6
   4  Green, Brittany                FR Lunenburg High School             28-07.00                     4
   5  Sutherland, Amanda             JR Littleton High School             28-04.00                     2
   6  Adams, Sara                    JR Littleton High School             28-03.25                     1
   7  Abate, Liz                     SR Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.            27-04.50
   8  Ritacco, Jessica                8 Bartlett High School              25-11.50
   9  Wagner, Kerry                  JR Lunenburg High School             25-11.25
  10  Drummey, Erin                  JR Hudson Catholic H. S.             25-10.00
  11  Trinque, Rebecca               JR Ayer High School                  24-11.50
  12  Roy, Amanda                    JR Sutton High School                23-11.50
  13  Urban, Emily                   SR Sutton High School                23-03.75

Girls Discus Throw Class C
 Class Record:   129-06 #  5/1979     Karen Parkin, West Boylston
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points

Finals
   1  Chiasson, Melissa              SO Maynard High School                 100-05                    10
   2  DeCamillis, Janelle            SO Littleton High School                91-03                     8
   3  Pacheco, Kayla                 JR Sutton High School                   90-10                     6
   4  Abate, Liz                     SR Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.               89-10                     4
   5  Wagner, Kerry                  JR Lunenburg High School                88-03                     2
   6  Stewart, Kristi                JR Lunenburg High School                88-00                     1
   7  Ward, Katherine                FR Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.               85-01
   8  Hisman, Brittany               SR Assabet Valley Reg. Tech             82-03
   9  Johanson, Brooke               JR Littleton High School                81-04
  10  Olson, Micaila                  8 Whitinsville Christian               80-03
  11  Montalbano, Gabrielle          SR Narragansett Reg. H. S.              79-02
  12  Owen, Hannah                    8 Sutton High School                   77-00
  13  Drummey, Erin                  JR Hudson Catholic H. S.                73-08
  14  Reif, Michaella                SO Lunenburg High School                73-06
  15  Winn, Julie                    JR Sutton High School                   71-01
  16  Harpin, Kayla                  JR Assabet Valley Reg. Tech             70-04

Girls Javelin Throw Class C
 Class Record:   148-00 #  5/12/2007  Laura Stern, Lunenburg
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points

Finals
   1  Stern, Laura                   SR Lunenburg High School               129-07                    10
   2  Adams, Sara                    JR Littleton High School                97-06                     8
   3  Maliska, Grace                 SO Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.                 96-04                     6
   4  Hisman, Brittany               SR Assabet Valley Reg. Tech             94-02                     4
   5  Johanson, Brooke               JR Littleton High School                92-08                     2
   6  Pacheco, Kayla                 JR Sutton High School                   87-01                     1
   7  Rafferty, Christy              JR Sutton High School                   83-09
   8  Olson, Micaila                  8 Whitinsville Christian               82-05
   9  Green, Brittany                FR Lunenburg High School                81-04
  10  Dwyer, Sam                     JR Bartlett High School                 73-07
  10  Urban, Emily                   SR Sutton High School                   73-07
  12  Farrell, Meghan                JR Narragansett Reg. H. S.              65-07
  13  Ahern, Mary                    SO Ayer High School                     64-05

                           


                                      Women - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

   1) Lunenburg High School                    162      2)  Sutton High School                      93.5
   3) Whitinsville Christian                    74      4)  Littleton High School                     70
   5) Maynard High School                       26      6)  Narragansett Reg. H. S.                   24
   7) Ayer High School                          23      8)  Bartlett High School                      22
   9) Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.                      17     10)  Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.                    13
  11) Parker Charter School                     10     11)  Assabet Valley Reg. Tech                  10
  11) Hudson Catholic H. S.                     10     14)  West Boylston H.S.                       0.5




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News