Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Women's Fun/Tiara Classic 5k

Rochester, MA, May 11, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:23  7:52    1 50-98   29 M   358 Bill Cooper                 Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 2     27:52  8:59    2 50-98   41 M    30 Talbot Ed                   Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 3     28:59  9:21    3 50-98   43 M   780 John John                   Danbury,CT                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:43  5:43    1 40-49    1 M   543 Andrew McIntire             Matta,MA                                                     
 2     18:38  6:01    2 40-49    2 M   383 Matt Boxler                 Westport,MA                                                  
 3     20:11  6:31    3 40-49    5 M   181 Clarke Andrew               S Dartmouth,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:48  6:04    1 19-39    3 M   276 Corrao Sal                  Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 2     21:20  6:53    2 19-39    9 M   756 Daniel Lawrence             Matta,MA                                                     
 3     21:20  6:53    3 19-39   10 M    21 Roseman Bill                Rochester,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:51  6:24    1 13-18    4 M   131 Espindola Jared             Fairhaven,MA                                                 
 2     20:44  6:41    2 13-18    7 M    44 Fuchs Nathaniel             Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 3     21:07  6:49    3 13-18    8 M   299 Foster Jason                Fairhaven,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:42  7:39    1 01-12   21 M    89 Magee Robert                Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 2     23:43  7:39    2 01-12   22 M   600 Hunter Parker               Matta,MA                                                     
 3     24:14  7:49    3 01-12   26 M  1937 Zachary Howard              Rochester,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:16  7:11    1 50-98    6 F   129 Varzeas Tina Marie          Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 2     23:53  7:42    2 50-98   16 F   167 Vieira Jeanne               Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     23:56  7:43    3 50-98   17 F   201 Teixeira Kathleen           N. Dartmouth,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:12  6:31    1 40-49    1 F   214 Larkin Maureen              Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     21:53  7:04    2 40-49    2 F   278 Poyant Lynn                 New Bedford,MA                                               
 3     22:10  7:09    3 40-49    5 F    59 Kelly Pamela                Dartmouth,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:53  7:04    1 19-39    3 F   254 Poyant Monique              New Bedford,MA                                               
 2     22:02  7:06    2 19-39    4 F   392 Meghan Parks                Marion,MA                                                    
 3     23:00  7:25    3 19-39    9 F   294 Peroni Kerry                Lakeville,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:39  7:18    1 13-18    8 F   367 Claire Martin               Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 2     25:11  8:07    2 13-18   33 F   378 Anna Audycia                Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 3     26:42  8:37    3 13-18   44 F    75 Race Rebecca                Bethany,CT                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:20  7:32    1 01-12   12 F   370 Annie Martin                Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 2     26:01  8:24    2 01-12   38 F   349 Hughes Jennifer             Rochester,MA                                                 
 3     28:20  9:08    3 01-12   66 F   369 Kate Martin                 Mattapoisett,MA                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:43  5:43    1 40-49    1 M   543 Andrew McIntire             Matta,MA                                                     
 2     18:38  6:01    2 40-49    2 M   383 Matt Boxler                 Westport,MA                                                  
 3     18:48  6:04    1 19-39    3 M   276 Corrao Sal                  Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 4     19:51  6:24    1 13-18    4 M   131 Espindola Jared             Fairhaven,MA                                                 
 5     20:11  6:31    3 40-49    5 M   181 Clarke Andrew               S Dartmouth,MA                                               
 6     20:39  6:40    4 40-49    6 M   213 Reavill David               Walpole,MA                                                   
 7     20:44  6:41    2 13-18    7 M    44 Fuchs Nathaniel             Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 8     21:07  6:49    3 13-18    8 M   299 Foster Jason                Fairhaven,MA                                                 
 9     21:20  6:53    2 19-39    9 M   756 Daniel Lawrence             Matta,MA                                                     
 10    21:20  6:53    3 19-39   10 M    21 Roseman Bill                Rochester,MA                                                  
 11    21:42  7:00    4 13-18   11 M    42 O'Rourke Andy               Marion,MA                                                     
 12    21:45  7:01    5 40-49   12 M   130 Espindola Robert            Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 13    22:21  7:13    4 19-39   13 M   144 Gonsalves Jeffrey           S Dartmouth,MA                                                
 14    22:32  7:16    6 40-49   14 M   598 Paul Milde                  Matta,MA                                                      
 15    22:46  7:21    5 13-18   15 M    45 Fuchs Walker                Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 16    22:53  7:23    7 40-49   16 M    49 O'Rourke James              Marion,MA                                                     
 17    23:06  7:27    5 19-39   17 M   277 Francis Nick                South Dartmouth,MA                                            
 18    23:16  7:30    6 13-18   18 M   132 Espindola Andy              Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 19    23:23  7:33    7 13-18   19 M    14 Isaacs Jeremy               Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 20    23:41  7:38    8 40-49   20 M   161 Linso John                  Boston,MA                                                     
 21    23:42  7:39    1 01-12   21 M    89 Magee Robert                Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 22    23:43  7:39    2 01-12   22 M   600 Hunter Parker               Matta,MA                                                      
 23    23:48  7:41    6 19-39   23 M    96 Pais Maciel                 New Bedford,MA                                                
 24    23:50  7:41    8 13-18   24 M   758 Ian Carlson                 Assonet,MA                                                    
 25    24:11  7:48    9 40-49   25 M   545 David Gulley                Marion,MA                                                     
 26    24:14  7:49    3 01-12   26 M  1937 Zachary Howard              Rochester,MA                                                  
 27    24:18  7:50    7 19-39   27 M   159 Keel Peter                  Boston,MA                                                     
 28    24:22  7:52   10 40-49   28 M    12 Isaacs Cary                 Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 29    24:23  7:52    1 50-98   29 M   358 Bill Cooper                 Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 30    24:31  7:55    4 01-12   30 M    78 McQuade Myles               Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 31    24:33  7:55    5 01-12   31 M    88 Johns Luke                  Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 32    24:35  7:56    9 13-18   32 M   380 Franck Teboa                Matta,MA                                                      
 33    24:52  8:01   11 40-49   33 M   399 Mark Phaneuf                Acushnet,MA                                                   
 34    25:06  8:06    8 19-39   34 M   395 Brent Rusinoski             Matt,MA                                                       
 35    25:32  8:14    9 19-39   35 M    80 Ferreira David              New Bedford,MA                                                
 36    25:42  8:17   10 19-39   36 M   362 Henry Quinlan               Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 37    25:51  8:20   10 13-18   37 M   604 Alex Midle                  Matta,MA                                                      
 38    26:06  8:25   11 19-39   38 M   137 Kumlin Richard              Lakeville,MA                                                  
 39    27:04  8:44   12 40-49   39 M    24 Bousquet Kiefer             Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 40    27:46  8:57   12 19-39   40 M   671 Randall Dickering           Matta,MA                                                      
 41    27:52  8:59    2 50-98   41 M    30 Talbot Ed                   Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 42    28:36  9:14    6 01-12   42 M  1939 Connor Macgregor            Rochester,MA                                                  
 43    28:59  9:21    3 50-98   43 M   780 John John                   Danbury,CT                                                    
 44    29:30  9:31    7 01-12   44 M   375 Ty Deery                    Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 45    29:34  9:32   13 40-49   45 M    85 Grima Steven                Marion,MA                                                     
 46    29:48  9:37    4 50-98   46 M   133 Anjos John                  Taunton,MA                                                    
 47    29:54  9:39   13 19-39   47 M   150 Razook Abe                  Boston,MA                                                     
 48    29:56  9:39    8 01-12   48 M    68 Browning Thomas             Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 49    30:07  9:43    5 50-98   49 M   142 Matelski Harry              New Bedford,MA                                                
 50    30:19  9:47   14 40-49   50 M    70 Browning John               Mattapoisett,MA                                               

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:12  6:31    1 40-49    1 F   214 Larkin Maureen              Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     21:53  7:04    2 40-49    2 F   278 Poyant Lynn                 New Bedford,MA                                               
 3     21:53  7:04    1 19-39    3 F   254 Poyant Monique              New Bedford,MA                                               
 4     22:02  7:06    2 19-39    4 F   392 Meghan Parks                Marion,MA                                                    
 5     22:10  7:09    3 40-49    5 F    59 Kelly Pamela                Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 6     22:16  7:11    1 50-98    6 F   129 Varzeas Tina Marie          Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 7     22:27  7:15    4 40-49    7 F    41 Dadagian-O' Laura           Marion,MA                                                    
 8     22:39  7:18    1 13-18    8 F   367 Claire Martin               Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 9     23:00  7:25    3 19-39    9 F   294 Peroni Kerry                Lakeville,MA                                                 
 10    23:10  7:28    4 19-39   10 F    79 Halfmann Kimberly           New Bedford,MA                                                
 11    23:13  7:29    5 19-39   11 F    66 Radke Nicole                Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 12    23:20  7:32    1 01-12   12 F   370 Annie Martin                Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 13    23:35  7:36    6 19-39   13 F   778 C Cabe                      Marion,MA                                                     
 14    23:44  7:39    5 40-49   14 F   781 Lori Watkins                Matta,MA                                                      
 15    23:45  7:40    7 19-39   15 F   366 Renae Mello                 Nb,MA                                                         
 16    23:53  7:42    2 50-98   16 F   167 Vieira Jeanne               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 17    23:56  7:43    3 50-98   17 F   201 Teixeira Kathleen           N. Dartmouth,MA                                               
 18    23:59  7:44    4 50-98   18 F   171 Healy Cheryl                Acushnet,MA                                                   
 19    24:10  7:48    8 19-39   19 F   761 Liz Adams                   Matta,MA                                                      
 20    24:24  7:52    9 19-39   20 F   779 Pat Winslow                 Rochester,MA                                                  
 21    24:27  7:53    6 40-49   21 F   540 Karen Coucci                Matta,MA                                                      
 22    24:29  7:54   10 19-39   22 F   760 Carol Lee                   Matta,MA                                                      
 23    24:35  7:56    7 40-49   23 F   172 Russell Jen                 Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 24    24:40  7:57    5 50-98   24 F   103 Holden Debra                Rochester,MA                                                  
 25    24:44  7:59    8 40-49   25 F   265 Kassabian Laurie            Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 26    24:46  7:59   11 19-39   26 F   777 Marget Kalkanis             Matta,MA                                                      
 27    24:48  8:00   12 19-39   27 F    54 Feeney Kristin              Marion,MA                                                     
 28    25:01  8:04   13 19-39   28 F   113 Slutz Stephanie             Lakeville,MA                                                  
 29    25:02  8:05    9 40-49   29 F   185 Juvinall Nancy              S Dartmouth,MA                                                
 30    25:04  8:05     Age?     30 F    37 Baronas Cindy               Wareham,MA                                                    
 31    25:08  8:06   14 19-39   31 F    46 Wollenhaupt Bridgit         Marion,MA                                                     
 32    25:10  8:07   10 40-49   32 F    77 McQuade Jerilyn             Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 33    25:11  8:07    2 13-18   33 F   378 Anna Audycia                Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 34    25:36  8:15   15 19-39   34 F   116 Kiriak Cheryll              Wareham,MA                                                    
 35    25:42  8:17   11 40-49   35 F   361 Maureen Quinlan             Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 36    25:46  8:19   16 19-39   36 F    19 Downey Jeanne               Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 37    25:56  8:22   17 19-39   37 F   106 Sweeney Nancy               Lakeville,MA                                                  
 38    26:01  8:24    2 01-12   38 F   349 Hughes Jennifer             Rochester,MA                                                  
 39    26:11  8:27   18 19-39   39 F    82 Hughes Marissa              Rochester,MA                                                  
 40    26:16  8:28   12 40-49   40 F   310 McCue Danielle              New Bedford,MA                                                
 41    26:28  8:32   19 19-39   41 F   114 Yergatian Viktorija         White Horse Bea,MA                                            
 42    26:33  8:34   20 19-39   42 F   386 Beth McDermott              Arlingto,VA                                                   
 43    26:38  8:35   13 40-49   43 F   244 Johnson Kristin             Marion,MA                                                     
 44    26:42  8:37    3 13-18   44 F    75 Race Rebecca                Bethany,CT                                                    
 45    26:52  8:40    4 13-18   45 F   186 Juvinall Rachael            S Dartmouth,MA                                                
 46    26:57  8:42   49 19-39  105 F    53 Cooney Kate                 Marion,MA                                                     
 47    27:11  8:46   14 40-49   47 F   525 Gayle Phanuef               Acushnet,MA                                                   
 48    27:18  8:48   22 19-39   48 F     9 Nunes Kristine              Wareham,MA                                                    
 49    27:19  8:49   15 40-49   49 F   551 Karen Dee                   New B Edford,MA                                               
 50    27:20  8:49   23 19-39   50 F   550 Kim Aguiar                  Acushnet,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News