Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

48th Annual Collins-McIntyre Invitational

Andover, MA, May 10, 2008

[Team Scores | Girl's Results ]

Boy's Results

                           48th Annual Collins-McIntyre
                          Andover Invitational Track Meet
                         Andover High School  - 5/10/2008
                                      Results
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
          Meet: # 10.9h  1999        Damon, Andover
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 McConnell, Christopher    10 Andover                  11.34q  4
    2 Dinatale, Tom             12 Reading                  11.42q  3
    3 Enos, Max                 12 Westford Academy         11.55q  1
    4 Nova, Francis             10 Lawrence                 11.62q  5
    5 Huth, James               12 Newton South             11.67q  2
    6 Bernardo, Nicholas        12 Tewksbury                11.68q  6
    7 Berlangieri, Mike         12 Peabody                  11.74   5
    8 Ye, Stanley               12 Acton-Boxborough         11.75   6
    9 Hunte, Kyle               11 Brookline                11.83   4
   10 Oshodi, KB                12 Central Catholic         11.85   2
   11 James, Dalton             09 Billerica                11.90   1
   12 Tim, McSweeney            12 Reading                  11.90   2
   13 Bresnahan, Mike           12 Westford Academy         11.95   3
   14 Leavitt, Mike             12 Central Catholic         12.01   5
   15 Triplett, Dan             11 Haverhill                12.03   5
   16 Cha, Byoung               10 North Andover            12.17   1
   17 Maheras, Jim              12 Peabody                  12.24   5
   18 Valerio, Kevin            11 Lawrence                 12.26   4
   19 Hunter, John              12 Whitman-Hanson           12.42   2
   20 Hayes, Craig              12 Simsbury                 12.43   1
   21 Bernardo, Patrick         09 Tewksbury                12.48   4
   22 Lincoln, John             11 Westford Academy         12.49   3
   23 Coby, Tim                 12 Boston Latin School      12.51   4
   24 Maraget, Adam             11 Andover                  12.53   3
   25 Avedisian, Adam           11 Methuen                  12.57   6
   26 Kim, Alex                 10 Acton-Boxborough         12.62   6
   27 Chu, Chin                 10 Boston Latin School      12.65   5
   28 Disla, Alex               09 Lawrence                 12.67   6
   29 Trujillo, Taylor          11 Simsbury                 12.76   2
   30 Rafael, Amadyson          12 Methuen                  12.85   1
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
          Meet: # 10.9h  1999        Damon, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 McConnell, Christopher    10 Andover                  11.09   10
    2 Dinatale, Tom             12 Reading                  11.21    8
    3 Enos, Max                 12 Westford Academy         11.33    6
    4 Bernardo, Nicholas        12 Tewksbury                11.56    4
    5 Huth, James               12 Newton South             11.68    2
    6 Nova, Francis             10 Lawrence                 11.74    1
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
          Meet: # 21.9h  1969        Carter, Danvers
          Meet: # 21.9h  1970        D. Hixon, Andover
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 White, Evan               11 Tewksbury                23.01q  2
    2 Grad, Sam                 11 Westford Academy         23.05q  4
    3 Brock, D.J.               12 Acton-Boxborough         23.34q  1
    4 Auriti, Marcello          12 Reading                  23.63q  3
    5 Kwame, Francis-John       10 Newton South             23.74q  2
    6 Wilbar, Chris             10 Central Catholic         23.77q  3
    7 Meleshuk, Kevin           12 Reading                  23.81   5
    8 Dibitetto, John           11 Central Catholic         23.86   5
    9 Van Gelder, Joey          11 Chelmsford               24.07   1
   10 Condurelli, Billy         11 Central Catholic         24.29   1
   11 Smith, Jermaine           11 Billerica                24.30   4
   12 Hamilton, Chris           12 North Andover            24.32   3
   13 Kupovykh, Georgiy         12 Newton South             24.40   5
   14 Harvey, Ned               10 Haverhill                24.57   3
   15 Olsen, Neal               09 Acton-Boxborough         24.69   2
   16 Mullen, Mike              12 Andover                  24.71   1
   17 Somers, Gary              11 Whitman-Hanson           24.73   5
   18 Acquaviva, Jonathan       10 Peabody                  24.81   4
   19 Vetere, Matt              11 Andover                  24.91   3
   20 St. Denis, Martin         11 Simsbury                 24.96   4
   21 McKenna, Patrick          12 Methuen                  25.11   1
   22 Vozzella, Paul            12 Billerica                25.25   2
   23 Sousa, Dave               12 North Andover            25.49   5
   24 Clancy, Matthew           11 Westford Academy         25.88   2
   25 Tanida, Kyle              11 Simsbury                 26.08   5
   26 Cronin, Matt              10 Boston Latin School      26.24   4
   27 Concheri, Nick            12 Methuen                  26.95   3
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
          Meet: # 21.9h  1969        Carter, Danvers
          Meet: # 21.9h  1970        D. Hixon, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 White, Evan               11 Tewksbury                22.62   10
    2 Grad, Sam                 11 Westford Academy         22.97    8
    3 Brock, D.J.               12 Acton-Boxborough         23.40    6
    4 Auriti, Marcello          12 Reading                  23.41    4
    5 Kwame, Francis-John       10 Newton South             23.42    2
    6 Wilbar, Chris             10 Central Catholic         23.44    1
  Boys 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
          Meet: # 49.0h  1983        Fallon, Reading
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Comis, Steve              12 Reading                  50.23   5  10
    2 Arneaud, Gerald           12 Newton South             50.82   5   8
    3 Rice, Peter               12 Boston Latin School      51.26   5   6
    4 Medolo, Kyle              12 North Andover            52.35   5   4
    5 Forgo, Stephen            10 Acton-Boxborough         52.51   4   2
    6 Perrotta, Alex            12 Whitman-Hanson           52.57   5   1
    7 Conrad, Ryan              11 Peabody                  52.63   4
    8 Scott, Irvin              10 Brookline                52.81   4
    9 Coco, Dan                 11 Central Catholic         53.35   2
   10 Fogerty, Matt             11 Billerica                53.36   3
   11 Hartofelis, Greg          12 Westford Academy         53.53   4
   12 O'Neil, Connor            11 Andover                  53.62   3
   13 Baldwin, Reid             11 Westford Academy         53.63   3
   14 Mitkevicius, John         11 Newton South             53.74   4
   15 Peters, Derek             11 Haverhill                53.91   4
   16 Kaine, Jon                12 Reading                  54.15   3
   16 Papageorgiou, Anthony     11 Tewksbury                54.15   2
   18 White, Michael            12 Tewksbury                54.29   3
   19 McGaffigan, Kevin         12 Boston Latin School      54.42   2
   20 Pimenta, Jake             10 Peabody                  54.59   2
   21 Layden, Kevin             11 Simsbury                 55.83   1
   22 Sartori, Brendan          12 Whitman-Hanson           55.83   2
   23 Gondek, Patrick           11 Simsbury                 56.98   1
   24 Silva, Joey               12 Methuen                  57.72   1
   25 Hunter, Steve             10 Billerica                58.04   2
   26 Calautti, Vinny           09 Methuen                  59.35   1
   27 Lantagne, Chris           11 Haverhill                59.72   1
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
          Meet: # 4:24.5h  1973        Janowski, Methuen
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Taft, Pat                 11 Whitman-Hanson         4:29.91   10
    2 Gilmore, Kevin            12 Whitman-Hanson         4:32.09    8
    3 Mullen, Justin            12 Simsbury               4:33.47    6
    4 Hardiman, Ryan            11 Brookline              4:36.16    4
    5 Gomes, Alex               12 Peabody                4:37.51    2
    6 Reddy, Jared              10 Methuen                4:38.12    1
    7 Penny, Ethan              11 Haverhill              4:38.48
    8 Beck, John                11 Newton South           4:38.69
    9 Donahoe, Corey            12 Billerica              4:39.31
   10 Benjamin, Jack            12 Acton-Boxborough       4:39.83
   11 Wakimoto, Yuji            10 Newton South           4:41.05
   12 Varney, Darryl            10 North Andover          4:41.63
   13 Waller, Scott             10 Andover                4:44.52
   14 Grove, Brendan            10 Brookline              4:44.52
   15 Devlin, Brendan           11 Weston                 4:44.93
   16 Mitchell, Craig           12 Whitman-Hanson         4:45.62
   17 Carderelli, Steve         12 Haverhill              4:48.15
   18 Withers, Henry            11 Simsbury               4:48.75
   19 Reichert, Michael         12 Tewksbury              4:49.04
   20 Hurley, Sean              11 Tewksbury              4:51.23
   21 Stamatopulos, Andrew      10 Methuen                4:52.04
   22 Tanaka, Takuma            11 Weston                 4:53.13
   23 Cronin, Shawn             10 Peabody                4:53.56
   24 O'Neil, Pat               11 Central Catholic       4:54.98
   25 Speen, Andrew             10 Andover                4:55.10
   26 Kirkham, Matt             11 Central Catholic       4:55.92
   27 Krikorian, George         11 Acton-Boxborough       4:59.53
   28 Bentley, Geoff            10 Chelmsford             5:08.49
   29 Bisono, Chris             11 Lawrence               5:12.87
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
          Meet: # 9:36.23  2007        Peter Gilmore, Whitman-Hanson
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Wilson, David             11 Brookline              9:19.95#  10
    2 Gibson, Robert            12 Brookline              9:21.81#   8
    3 Gilmore, Peter            12 Whitman-Hanson         9:31.97#   6
    4 Wright, Travis            12 Whitman-Hanson         9:34.75#   4
    5 Burnstein, Michael        12 Brookline              9:36.31    2
    6 Kramer, Alex              11 North Andover          9:38.71    1
    7 Grant, Dan                12 Acton-Boxborough       9:40.15
    8 Wortham, Andrew           11 Newton South           9:40.34
    9 Skillman, John            12 Weston                 9:53.43
   10 Lawrence, John            11 Peabody                9:55.03
   11 Clancy, Brian             11 Methuen                9:57.21
   12 Fen, Cameron              11 Newton South           9:57.53
   13 Schumacher, Nick          10 Andover                9:57.75
   14 Farley, Teddy             11 Acton-Boxborough       9:58.31
   15 Teutsch, Forrest          10 Reading               10:08.42
   16 Callahan, Sean            12 Simsbury              10:10.56
   17 Warren, Billy             10 Chelmsford            10:13.24
   18 Galewski, Matt            12 Whitman-Hanson        10:14.01
   19 Marino, Neil              12 Tewksbury             10:16.47
   20 Fitzsimmons, Steve        11 Methuen               10:21.73
   21 Ossoff, Will              09 Andover               10:22.78
   22 Soucey, Kevin             10 Central Catholic      10:23.34
   23 Leone, Michael            11 Simsbury              10:27.64
   24 Westwater, Conor          12 Central Catholic      10:29.21
   25 Wells, John               10 Westford Academy      10:33.87
   26 Monteiro, Kevin           12 Peabody               10:37.88
   27 Doherty, John             12 Chelmsford            10:42.04
   28 Atkinson, Calvin          12 Boston Latin School   10:55.17
   29 Lawlor, Pat               11 Haverhill             10:58.30
   30 Gray, Matt                12 Haverhill             10:59.99
   31 McGee, Mike               09 Westford Academy      11:14.39
  Boys 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
          Meet: # 1:55.23  2003        Chadd Steinhauser, Westford Academ
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Boutin, Marc              12 Westford Academy       2:01.30   10
    2 Brown, David              11 Chelmsford             2:01.46    8
    3 Durst, Matt               11 Simsbury               2:01.57    6
    4 Zappala, Mike             12 Central Catholic       2:01.67    4
    5 Egan, Patrick             11 Whitman-Hanson         2:02.65    2
    6 Verrengia, Jonathon       12 Simsbury               2:02.74    1
    7 Montero, Ramses           11 Peabody                2:03.68
    8 Primes, Mike              12 Andover                2:04.03
    9 Hennessey, Rob            11 North Andover          2:04.85
   10 Long, Alex                11 Newton South           2:05.08
   11 Goodwin, Devin            12 Tewksbury              2:05.36
   12 Green, Josh               12 Peabody                2:06.96
   13 Mecurio, Chris            11 Brookline              2:07.07
   14 Cha, Will                 11 Newton South           2:07.55
   15 Kelley, Cameron           09 Methuen                2:09.55
   16 Saunders, Daniel          12 Tewksbury              2:09.59
   17 Hickey, Brian             12 North Andover          2:09.65
   18 Zhang, Michael            11 Westford Academy       2:09.95
   19 Channell, Matt            11 Whitman-Hanson         2:10.52
   20 Owen, Curt                09 Acton-Boxborough       2:12.28
   21 Cantrell, Alex            10 Acton-Boxborough       2:12.92
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
          Meet: # 14.3h  1970        Debose, Andover
          Meet: # 14.3h  1992        McCue, Andover
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Rumizen, Stephen          12 Reading                  15.77q  2
    2 Henriquez, Josue          11 Methuen                  15.95q  1
    3 Pitts, Kevin              11 Tewksbury                16.07q  4
    4 Chu, Chris                10 Andover                  16.69q  1
    5 Swahn, Erik               11 North Andover            16.73q  1
    6 Lavoie, Brendan           12 Haverhill                16.78q  3
    7 Kim, Sam                  10 Lawrence                 16.80   4
    8 Sullivan, Mike            10 Central Catholic         16.82   3
    9 Watt, Duncan              12 Whitman-Hanson           16.82   2
   10 Pollata, Andrew           10 Andover                  17.16   4
   11 Swanson, Eric             12 Reading                  17.37   2
   12 Polanco, Jose             12 Central Catholic         17.44   2
   13 Hart, Jake                12 Acton-Boxborough         17.61   4
   14 Newman, Matt              10 Westford Academy         17.72   4
   15 Park, Min                 12 Westford Academy         17.78   1
   16 Rizza, Nick               10 Acton-Boxborough         18.04   2
   17 Lam, Andrew               12 Weston                   18.69   3
   18 Mejia, Edwin              10 Peabody                  18.70   3
   19 Hughes, Kyle              12 Peabody                  19.92   1
   -- Stirling, Kevin           12 Weston                      FS   3
   -- Osborne, Matt             11 Billerica                   FS   3
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
          Meet: # 14.3h  1970        Debose, Andover
          Meet: # 14.3h  1992        McCue, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Henriquez, Josue          11 Methuen                  16.14   10
    2 Rumizen, Stephen          12 Reading                  16.16    8
    3 Pitts, Kevin              11 Tewksbury                16.71    6
    4 Chu, Chris                10 Andover                  16.80    4
    5 Swahn, Erik               11 North Andover            16.83    2
    6 Lavoie, Brendan           12 Haverhill                17.21    1
  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
          Meet: # 39.30  1991        Crane, North Reading
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Finigan, Peter            10 Reading                  39.80   5  10
    2 Oshea, Ian                12 Reading                  40.10   5   8
    3 Sandler, Ian              11 Brookline                41.20   5   6
    4 costello, santi           12 Andover                  41.52   5   4
    5 Fowler, Chris             11 Westford Academy         41.54   5   2
    6 Donahue, Sean             12 Methuen                  41.80   5   1
    7 Gaye, Dulu                12 Peabody                  42.27   4
    8 Pickul, Drew              12 North Andover            42.30   4
    9 Spracklin, Chris          12 Central Catholic         42.59   3
   10 Seifer, Ben               11 Newton South             43.18   4
   11 Gauthier, Andrew          12 Central Catholic         43.44   3
   12 Ricketson, Matt           11 Westford Academy         43.65   4
   13 Inbar, Tal                11 Newton South             44.17   2
   14 McDonough, Brendan        12 Whitman-Hanson           44.21   3
   15 Rice, Patrick             12 Simsbury                 44.27   4
   16 Maciel, Kevin             10 Tewksbury                44.72   3
   17 Bryan, Shawn              12 Tewksbury                44.82   1
   18 Bhandari, Vern            12 Andover                  44.89   3
   19 Diefenbach, Scott         12 Peabody                  45.50   4
   20 Stirling, Kevin           12 Weston                   45.52   2
   21 Herlihy, David            12 Brookline                45.57   2
   22 Calitri, Joe              10 Westford Academy         45.97   2
   23 Mazzeo, Nick              12 Chelmsford               46.45   2
   24 Hunter, James             11 Whitman-Hanson           47.17   1
   25 Dichristina, Andrew       10 Acton-Boxborough         47.59   1
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
          Meet: # 43.1h  1991        North Andover
                         Bagasarisn, Gomez, Kim, Elizalde
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Reading                                               43.98   3  10
    2 Andover                                               44.35   3   8
    3 Central Catholic                                      44.39   3   6
    4 Tewksbury                                             44.57   3   4
    5 Westford Academy                                      44.65   3   2
    6 Boston Latin School                                   45.91   2   1
    7 Lawrence                                              46.04   2
    8 Acton-Boxborough                                      46.07   3
    9 Peabody                                               46.61   2
   10 Methuen                                               46.68   1
   11 North Andover                                         46.68   2
   12 Whitman-Hanson                                        46.74   2
   13 Billerica                                             46.79   1
   14 Weston                                                47.89   2
   15 Simsbury                                              48.46   1
   16 Haverhill                                             51.70   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
          Meet: # 3:26.30  2005        Central Catholic
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Reading                                             3:26.68   3  10
    2 Central Catholic                                    3:31.18   3   8
    3 Andover                                             3:32.10   3   6
    4 Newton South                                        3:33.81   3   4
    5 Methuen                                             3:34.15   2   2
    6 Peabody                                             3:34.40   3   1
    7 Westford Academy                                    3:36.94   3
    8 Tewksbury                                           3:37.06   2
    9 Billerica                                           3:38.40   2
   10 Haverhill                                           3:38.86   2
   11 Brookline                                           3:42.30   2
   12 Acton-Boxborough                                    3:43.50   1
   13 North Andover                                       3:44.46   1
   14 Whitman-Hanson                                      3:45.11   2
   15 Simsbury                                            3:47.28   1
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
          Meet: # 8:15.33  2004        Methuen
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Whitman-Hanson                                      8:09.50#  10
    2 Brookline                                           8:12.58#   8
    3 Central Catholic                                    8:16.34    6
    4 Reading                                             8:18.29    4
    5 Simsbury                                            8:26.28    2
    6 Acton-Boxborough                                    8:29.14    1
    7 Newton South                                        8:30.84
    8 Billerica                                           8:35.14
    9 Tewksbury                                           8:39.27
   10 Andover                                             8:40.28
   11 Methuen                                             8:40.93
   12 North Andover                                       8:51.05
   13 Haverhill                                           8:54.52
   14 Westford Academy                                    8:55.91
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
          Meet: #  6-08  1987        Duffy, Reading
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 James, Noel               11 Whitman-Hanson         6-04.00   10
    2 Lippincott, Alex          12 Brookline             J6-04.00    8
    3 Berlangieri, Mike         12 Peabody                6-02.00    6
    4 Grimble, Alex             11 North Andover          6-00.00    4
    5 Watt, Duncan              12 Whitman-Hanson        J6-00.00    2
    6 Bucciarelli, Armando      10 Central Catholic      J6-00.00    1
    7 Rumizen, Stephen          12 Reading                5-10.00
    8 Bigelow, John             12 Andover                5-08.00
    8 Bresnahan, Mike           12 Westford Academy       5-08.00
    8 Hergrueter, Gus           10 Newton South           5-08.00
   11 Patel, Shiv               11 Tewksbury              5-06.00
   11 Pulleritis, Chris         09 Acton-Boxborough       5-06.00
   13 Bowdridge, Matthew        12 Tewksbury              5-04.00
   13 Kelly, Chris              11 Chelmsford             5-04.00
   13 Grube, AJ                 11 Peabody                5-04.00
   13 Pickersgill, Adam         10 Westford Academy       5-04.00
   13 Hulings, Carter           10 Weston                 5-04.00
   13 Bradanese, Eric           12 Billerica              5-04.00
   19 Fogerty, Matt             11 Billerica              5-02.00
   20 Lantagne, Chris           11 Haverhill              5-00.50
   20 Morrow, Pat               09 Andover                5-00.50
  Boys Pole Vault
  =======================================================================
          Meet: # 13-08  2001        Moccia, Central Catholic
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Vetere, Mark              10 Andover               12-06.00   10
    2 Gauger, Tom               11 Billerica            J12-06.00    7
    2 McDonald, Ross            10 Newton South         J12-06.00    7
    4 Fryxell, Dave             12 Simsbury              12-00.00    4
    5 Reading, Michael          10 North Andover         11-06.00    2
    6 Tang, Kevin               10 Chelmsford           J11-06.00    1
    7 Matrullo, Andy            12 Reading              J11-06.00
    8 Pinette, Ryan             12 Reading              J11-06.00
    9 Scott, Andy               11 Central Catholic      11-00.00
   10 Tse, Rodger               12 Andover               10-06.00
   11 Ribitzky, Roy             12 Newton South         J10-06.00
   12 Kelly, Chris              11 Chelmsford             9-06.00
   13 Pena, Austin              12 Billerica             J9-06.00
   14 Nguyen, Jimmy             11 Central Catholic      J9-06.00
   14 Bryan, Shawn              12 Tewksbury             J9-06.00
   -- Arsenault, Alex           11 Methuen                     NH
   -- Cain, Josh                12 Simsbury                    NH
   -- Sachs, Michael            12 North Andover               NH
   -- Ricketson, Matt           11 Westford Academy            NH
   -- Santos, Christopher       10 Tewksbury                   NH
   -- Reitano, David            11 Weston                      NH
   -- Arsenault, Adam           11 Methuen                     NH
   -- Park, Jung                10 Westford Academy            NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
          Meet: # 22-02.75  1970        Sharpe, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lippincott, Alex          12 Brookline             22-10.25#  10
    2 Enos, Max                 12 Westford Academy      22-07.00#   8
    3 costello, santi           12 Andover               22-02.00    6
    4 Adams, Josh               11 Methuen               21-07.00    4
    5 Comis, Steve              12 Reading               21-06.75    2
    6 Gaye, Dulu                12 Peabody               21-03.50    1
    7 Oshea, Ian                12 Reading               21-00.75
    8 Lew, Greg                 12 Brookline             20-09.00
    9 Brock, D.J.               12 Acton-Boxborough      20-07.50
   10 Dieujuste, Jonathan       10 Weston                20-03.50
   11 Grad, Sam                 11 Westford Academy      20-02.50
   12 Constant, Walson          12 Central Catholic      19-10.50
   13 Valerio, Kevin            11 Lawrence              19-03.25
   13 White, Evan               11 Tewksbury             19-03.25
   15 Davenport, Joey           11 Simsbury              19-02.00
   16 Brown, David              11 Chelmsford            19-01.75
   17 Dibitetto, John           11 Central Catholic      19-01.00
   18 Vibber, Ryan              09 Tewksbury             19-00.75
   19 Maheras, Jim              12 Peabody               18-11.25
   20 Hamilton, Chris           12 North Andover         18-09.50
   20 Sarro, P.J.               12 Billerica             18-09.50
   22 Rodriguez, Miguel         09 Lawrence              18-07.00
   23 Yuan, Riley               09 Acton-Boxborough      18-06.50
   24 Bigelow, John             12 Andover               18-03.50
   25 Jackson, Will             10 Weston                18-00.75
   26 Martenson, Matt           10 Simsbury              17-07.50
   27 Robinson, Darney          11 Lawrence              17-00.50
   28 Calautti, Vinny           09 Methuen               17-00.00
  Boys Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
          Meet: # 46-04.50  1979        Farnham, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Oshodi, KB                12 Central Catholic      45-01.75   10
    2 Constant, Walson          12 Central Catholic      42-09.50    8
    3 Sandler, Ian              11 Brookline             42-03.50    6
    4 Fowler, Chris             11 Westford Academy      41-11.75    4
    5 Dieujuste, Jonathan       10 Weston                41-10.00    2
    6 Scott, Irvin              10 Brookline             41-09.50    1
    7 Papageorgiou, Anthony     11 Tewksbury             41-05.75
    8 Riedel, Chris             11 North Andover         40-02.00
    9 Davenport, Joey           11 Simsbury              40-00.50
   10 Chu, Chris                10 Andover               39-08.00
   11 Vibber, Ryan              09 Tewksbury             39-04.75
   12 Martenson, Matt           10 Simsbury              38-11.50
   13 Stevens, Kerrick          10 Andover               38-11.00
   14 Odonnell, Matt            12 Reading               38-05.50
   15 Merrigan, Kevin           11 Acton-Boxborough      37-07.75
   16 Cruz, Christian           09 Lawrence              37-00.25
   17 Nieuweboer, Steve         12 Billerica             36-07.00
   18 Galewski, Jake            12 Whitman-Hanson        36-05.25
   19 Kim, Sam                  10 Lawrence              36-03.75
   20 Hughes, Kyle              12 Peabody               36-00.00
   21 Peters, Derek             11 Haverhill             35-10.75
   22 Jackson, Will             10 Weston                35-07.50
   23 Mejia, Edwin              10 Peabody               35-06.00
   24 Saha, Avishek             11 Acton-Boxborough      34-10.25
   25 Zapata, Abel              10 Lawrence              34-09.00
   25 Smith, Jermaine           11 Billerica             34-09.00
   27 Concheri, Nick            12 Methuen               32-07.75
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
          Meet: # 60-04  1967        Driscoll, Melrose
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Farren, Chris             12 Central Catholic      51-06.25   10
    2 Mastone, Mark             12 Tewksbury             49-03.50    8
    3 Brown, Greg               12 Central Catholic      46-07.75    6
    4 O'Brien, Brendan          12 Westford Academy      46-00.25    4
    5 Marsan, Justin            11 Methuen               45-11.50    2
    6 Columba, Matt             12 Reading               45-10.75    1
    7 Pizzo, Guiliano           12 Methuen               44-04.75
    8 Capone, Nick              12 Billerica             44-00.25
    9 Ianetta, Travis           12 Tewksbury             43-03.00
   10 Mavropoulos, Mike         12 Reading               42-11.25
   11 Lazarski, TJ              12 Whitman-Hanson        42-11.00
   12 Bettencourt, Kevin        11 Peabody               42-04.75
   13 Walsh, Pat                12 Chelmsford            42-00.00
   14 Conboy, Dan               12 Central Catholic      41-11.00
   14 Shahin, Nour              11 Peabody               41-11.00
   16 Mastone, Andrew           12 Tewksbury             40-09.75
   17 Beach, Ryan               10 Simsbury              40-06.75
   18 White, TJ                 12 Whitman-Hanson        40-04.00
   19 Hunte, Chad               11 Brookline             39-10.50
   20 Shattuck, Matthew         12 Peabody               39-05.25
   21 Kelly, Keric              11 Billerica             38-00.25
   22 Lurvey, Dylan             10 North Andover         37-08.75
   23 Lipkin, Nathan            12 Weston                37-07.50
   24 Giguere, Phil             11 Andover               35-09.25
   25 Cruz, Richard             11 Lawrence              34-09.50
   26 Veira, Edwin              11 Lawrence              34-06.00
   27 Moore, Steve              11 Andover               34-01.75
   28 Tsouliotis, Angelo        11 Haverhill             34-00.50
  Boys Discus Throw
  =======================================================================
          Meet: # 160-00  1989        Hitchmouth, Methuen
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lurvey, Adam              12 North Andover           140-04   10
    2 Farren, Chris             12 Central Catholic        138-10    8
    3 Shahin, Nour              11 Peabody                 135-06    6
    4 Haddad, Jimmy             11 Central Catholic        132-11    4
    5 Lazarski, TJ              12 Whitman-Hanson          130-06    2
    6 Forbes, Wil               11 Whitman-Hanson          123-02    1
    7 Lahue, Rob                11 Simsbury                119-02
    8 Ianetta, Travis           12 Tewksbury               116-09
    9 Martini, Dan              12 North Andover           116-06
   10 Bhandari, Vern            12 Andover                 116-01
   11 Moore, Steve              11 Andover                 114-01
   12 Shattuck, John            10 Billerica               111-11
   12 Needleman, Joe            12 Newton South            111-11
   14 Ford, Mike                12 Haverhill               110-01
   15 O'Brien, Brendan          12 Westford Academy        108-01
   16 Mastone, Andrew           12 Tewksbury               105-09
   17 Lipkin, Nathan            12 Weston                  105-02
   18 Conley, Chris             12 Billerica               102-06
   19 Phu, Sidney               11 Methuen                 100-07
   20 Kritikos, Tony            10 Peabody                  94-04
   21 Tsouliotis, Angelo        11 Haverhill                92-05
   22 Norcia, Michael           10 Methuen                  90-06
   23 Carey, Chris              11 Chelmsford               78-00
  Boys Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
          Meet: # 209-07  2000        Furey, Methuen
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Pfister, Alex             12 Westford Academy        171-05   10
    2 Lattari, Steve            12 Andover                 166-00    8
    3 Morgan, Tyler             12 Whitman-Hanson          159-11    6
    4 Okeefe, Ryan              12 Reading                 159-04    4
    5 Nunez, Alberto            12 Central Catholic        157-05    2
    6 Campbell, Chris           12 Reading                 156-01    1
    7 Pinette, Ryan             12 Reading                 154-10
    8 Ford, Mike                12 Haverhill               149-06
    9 Barry, Bobby              12 Andover                 149-05
   10 Forman, Bryan             12 Simsbury                148-03
   11 Conboy, Dan               12 Central Catholic        147-08
   12 Murach, Chris             11 Methuen                 142-00
   13 Mastone, Mark             12 Tewksbury               139-09
   14 Faucher, Nick             12 North Andover           138-10
   15 Silvester, Nikko          11 Simsbury                137-00
   16 Mitkevicius, John         11 Newton South            135-11
   17 Kim, Chris                11 Newton South            135-09
   18 Dugan, Matt               12 Methuen                 132-04
   19 Nutter, Tim               10 Haverhill               131-08
   20 Pena, Jose                11 Central Catholic        131-06
   21 Kim, Alex                 10 Acton-Boxborough        130-09
   22 O'Grady, Ryan             10 Billerica               127-00
   23 Smith, Peter              11 Westford Academy        123-09
   24 potash, j                    Peabody                 121-08
   25 Loycano, Brett            11 Whitman-Hanson          118-00
   26 Clough, Brian             11 Acton-Boxborough        114-11
   27 Paulino, Manny            11 Lawrence                110-07
   28 Pownall, Amos             09 Weston                  109-04
   29 Pitts, Kevin              11 Tewksbury               106-02
   30 Diefenbach, Scott         12 Peabody                 102-05
  Boys 1 Mile Run Fresh/Soph
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Moules, Tyler             10 Billerica              4:48.15
    2 Sullivan, Tyler           09 Whitman-Hanson         4:49.12
    3 Gray, Shane               10 Whitman-Hanson         4:51.14
    4 Foley, Colin              09 Tewksbury              4:51.23
    5 Voorees, Simon            09 Andover                4:52.24
    6 Boltz, Josh               09 Simsbury               4:52.38
    7 Ryan, John                09 Westford Academy       4:52.92
    8 Webber, Nate              10 Central Catholic       4:53.40
    9 Uriuci, Xhulia            10 Newton South           4:56.31
   10 Eberlein, Jamie           10 Weston                 4:56.39
   11 Melly, David              10 Newton South           4:56.43
   12 Hamel, Corey              10 Methuen                4:56.76
   13 Pare, Ben                 10 Methuen                4:57.20
   14 Goroff, David             10 Brookline              4:58.13
   15 Eagan, Nathaniel          10 Chelmsford             4:58.25
   16 Sestrich, David           10 Acton-Boxborough       4:58.42
   17 Burke, Tyler              10 Central Catholic       4:58.85
   18 Flewellen-Gore, Andrew    09 Chelmsford             4:59.53
   19 Pratt-Otto, Sam           10 Brookline              4:59.93
   20 Meglis, Grant             10 Acton-Boxborough       4:59.96
   21 Snowdon, Quinn            10 Simsbury               5:00.15
   22 David, Colin              09 Haverhill              5:02.62
   23 Daniels, David            10 Andover                5:03.67
   24 Cruz, Luis                09 Lawrence               5:13.74
   25 Maloney, Connor           09 Weston                 5:13.88
   26 Gugger, Brian             09 Tewksbury              5:13.99
   27 D'Agostino, Nick          09 Boston Latin School    5:19.56
   28 Mahoney, Brian            09 Boston Latin School    5:20.57
   29 Hammond, Garret           09 Haverhill              5:22.71
   30 Inman, Alex               10 Westford Academy       5:26.27
   31 Fabian, Alex              10 Lawrence               5:29.51




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News