Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Raynham Knights of Columbus Charity 5 Miler

Raynham, MA, March 9, 2008

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
                  18th Annual RAYNHAM KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
                         5 Mile Charity Road Race
                   March 9, 2008             Raynham, MA
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/16    209 GRAY KEVIN          29 M ROSLINDALE      MA     26:15  5:15 
    2   1/27    235 NAVAS JOE           37 M N EASTHAM       MA     26:27  5:18 
    3   2/27    215 LIVINGSTON SEAN     39 M BARRINGTON      RI     26:49  5:22 
    4   2/16    105 LeBlanc Marc        27 M Natick          MA     27:03  5:25 
    5   3/27    208 LYNCH BRENDON       30 M DORCHESTER      MA     27:28  5:30 
    6   1/33      3 Anderson Scott      43 M New Bedford     MA     27:32  5:31 
    7   3/16    212 CRABTREE WILLIAM    22 M LEXINGTON       MA     27:34  5:31 
    8   4/16    255 TAYLOR KENT         26 M N DIGHTON       MA     28:27  5:42 
    9   5/16     95 Jones Devin         27 M Somerville      MA     28:50  5:46 
   10   1/21    249 REILLY STEPH        30 F WHITINSVILLE    MA     28:53  5:47 
   11   2/33    160 Sawyer Mike         46 M Bellingham      MA     28:54  5:47 
   12   3/33      5 Schaad Dave         46 M E Greenwich     RI     29:48  5:58 
   13   4/33    217 MCNAMEE GARY        44 M S EASTON        MA     30:26  6:06 
   14   5/33     90 Hinchy Jack         41 M Ashland         MA     30:30  6:06 
   15   2/21    232 BLAKE JESSICA       30 F N ATTLEBORO     MA     31:01  6:13 
   16   1/34    205 JACOBSON KEN        52 M ASHLAND         MA     31:09  6:14 
   17   1/4      14 Majkut Andrew       16 M Upton           MA     31:11  6:15 
   18   1/20    102 Kourtz Amanda       24 F Raynham         MA     31:26  6:18 
   19   6/33    186 Warren Stephen      46 M SHARON          MA     31:30  6:18 
   20   3/21    204 JOHNSTON LYNN       34 F N ATTLEBORO     MA     31:42  6:21 
   21   1/28    256 MATHEWS JOANN       42 F DARTMOUTH       MA     32:28  6:30 
   22   2/28      4 Anderson Christine  42 F New Bedford     MA     32:35  6:31 
   23   6/16    163 Shuster John        25 M Braintree       MA     33:02  6:37 
   24   4/27     20 AugER Brian         32 M Dedham          MA     33:12  6:39 
   25   7/16    110 Carroll Luke        29 M Bridgewater     MA     33:22  6:41 
   26   7/33    198 AUSTIN GEORGE       40 M SOMERSET        MA     33:29  6:42 
   27   2/34     52 Conley Jim          52 M Abington        MA     33:37  6:44 
   28   5/27    122 McGowan Brian       38 M Wrentham        MA     33:44  6:45 
   29   2/4     137 Nieuwenhuis Tommy   16 M Taunton         MA     33:51  6:47 
   30   3/28    221 BOUDREAU MADALENA   46 F FALL RIVER      MA     33:59  6:48 
   31   3/34     92 Jarvis Harold       52 M Hopedale        MA     33:59  6:48 
   32   8/16     31 Blandin Marc        28 M W Yarmouth      MA     34:05  6:49 
   33   6/27     83 Greene Chad         32 M Attleboro       MA     34:16  6:52 
   34   3/4      16 Androski Nicholas   15 M Taunton         MA     34:26  6:54 
   35   2/20    153 Roman Nova          23 F Springfield     MA     34:34  6:55 
   36   8/33    100 Knox Brian          43 M Plainville      MA     34:38  6:56 
   37   1/5      89 Hegeman Katrina     19 F N Dighton       MA     34:42  6:57 
   38   9/16    206 HOLMES MARCUS       27 M BOSTON          MA     34:53  6:59 
   39   9/33    187 White Scott  D.     45 M Attleboro       MA     35:06  7:02 
   40   4/4     259 SILVA MATTHEW       15 M TAUNTON         MA     35:08  7:02 
   41  10/16     23 Ball Jason          26 M Norton          MA     35:17  7:04 
   42   4/21    152 Roesch Pamela       39 F Whitman         MA     35:21  7:05 
   43  11/16     24 Bandini Jeff        25 M Weymouth        MA     35:22  7:05 
   44  10/33    223 EGAN JIM            48 M WALPOLE         MA     35:31  7:07 
   45   4/34    229 SWEENEY KEVIN       54 M NORWOOD         MA     35:34  7:07 
   46   4/28     17 Sargent Ann Marie   43 F Raynham         MA     35:35  7:07 
   47   5/28    222 EGAN JENNIFER       45 F WALPOLE         MA     36:02  7:13 
   48  11/33    211 LAUDATI MARK        49 M WINSTED         MA     36:14  7:15 
   49   5/34    220 MCLAUGHLIN JIM      53 M SANDWICH        MA     36:15  7:15 
   50   3/20    207 BRENNAN NELLIE      27 F QUINCY          MA     36:17  7:16 
Record 25:49 John Noland & 28:39 Tatiana Ivanova



                                                                      Page 2
                  18th Annual RAYNHAM KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
                         5 Mile Charity Road Race
                   March 9, 2008             Raynham, MA
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
   51  12/33     34 Blum Stephen        41 M Sharon          MA     36:25  7:17 
   52   7/27    161 Schwarz DJ          31 M Bridgewater     MA     36:56  7:24 
   53   6/34    260 HEDDING WAY         58 M NIANTIC         CT     37:01  7:25 
   54  13/33    136 Nickley Dick        41 M Abington        MA     37:02  7:25 
   55   8/27    238 TURNER SCOTT        38 M STOUGHTON       MA     37:05  7:25 
   56   1/14    214 BAUMGARTEN SAM      63 M BRIDGEWATER     MA     37:09  7:26 
   57   7/34     11 Achey Michael       50 M N Easton        MA     37:17  7:28 
   58  14/33    159 Santillo John       46 M Portsmouth      RI     37:47  7:34 
   59   2/14    196 BOUDREAU NORMAN     66 M FALL RIVER      MA     37:50  7:34 
   60   8/34    119 Matchett Chris      51 M Northbridge     MA     38:01  7:37 
   61   6/28    197 REGAN KAREN         47 F SOMERSET        MA     38:02  7:37 
   62   5/21    147 Possick Cathi       39 F Bridgewater     MA     38:09  7:38 
   63  15/33     94 Johnson Jay         46 M Easton          MA     38:11  7:39 
   64   3/14    130 Moreau David        61 M Taunton         MA     38:16  7:40 
   65  16/33     76 Mason Fred          47 M Smithfield      RI     38:21  7:41 
   66   4/20    103 Lade Jennifer       23 F Fairhaven       MA     38:27  7:42 
   67   9/27     13 Amber Karl          37 M Berkley         MA     38:48  7:46 
   68   9/34    120 MATESANZ JORGE      56 M Albion          RI     38:53  7:47 
   69  10/34    213 DONNELLY KEVIN      57 M MANSFIELD       RI     38:59  7:48 
   70  10/27     22 Balestino Geo       38 M N Easton        MA     39:05  7:49 
   71   4/14    252 WILSON WOODY        61 M WESTPORT        MA     39:10  7:50 
   72  11/27     48 Chavez Ed           39 M Holbrook        MA     39:13  7:51 
   73   7/28     67 Dolloff Angela      45 F Raynham         MA     39:16  7:52 
   74  11/34     80 German Duane        55 M N Attleboro     MA     39:18  7:52 
   75   8/28    116 Martin Gail         42 F Sharon          MA     39:25  7:53 
   76  17/33     57 Cushing Steve       46 M Raynham         MA     39:27  7:54 
   77  18/33     84 Gummow Skip         46 M Raynham         MA     39:29  7:54 
   78  12/27     30 Benevides Eric      37 M Johnston        RI     39:29  7:54 
   79   5/14    150 Robitaille Ronald   68 M Norton          MA     39:32  7:55 
   80  12/34    193 CARDOVEA CLAYTON    55 M WHITMAN         MA     39:34  7:55 
   81   9/28    111 Marquardt Cheryl    40 F Abington        MA     39:35  7:55 
   82  13/34     55 Conway Michael      59 M Charlestown     RI     39:44  7:57 
   83  12/16     50 Clougherty Pat      25 M Rockland        MA     39:45  7:57 
   84  14/34    194 MACHADO JIM         59 M RAYNHAM CTR     MA     39:48  7:58 
   85  15/34     78 Gallagher Eugene    53 M Norwell         MA     39:55  7:59 
   86   1/4     144 Catalano Penny      60 F Warren          RI     39:56  8:00 
   87  13/27    263 NEELY FRANK         38 M WEYMOUTH        MA     39:56  8:00 
   88   6/21     38 Bourque Candi       38 F Berkley         MA     40:02  8:01 
   89   1/9      53 Connolly Mary       53 F Mansfield       MA     40:16  8:04 
   90  19/33    247 ADAMS ROBERT        42 M N EASTON        MA     40:19  8:04 
   91  16/34    165 Simmons David       56 M Fairhaven       MA     40:29  8:06 
   92   6/14    231 DOFF RICH           61 M NEEDHAM         MA     40:31  8:07 
   93  10/28    237 SAUNLON ROBIN       42 F RAYNHAM         MA     40:45  8:09 
   94  14/27    128 Pires Michael       34 M E Taunton       MA     40:57  8:12 
   95  15/27     66 Dolan Mark          37 M Raynham         MA     41:04  8:13 
   96   7/21    188 Wines kristen       36 F Quincy          MA     41:15  8:15 
   97   7/14    241 HOYT DICK           67 M HOLLAND         MA     41:29  8:18 
   98  11/28    218 BERNIER NANCY       40 F TAUNTON         MA     41:29  8:18 
   99   2/9     142 Everett Patricia    54 F W Bridgewater   MA     41:34  8:19 
  100  20/33     15 Androski Christophe 41 M Taunton         MA     41:37  8:20 




                                                                      Page 3
                  18th Annual RAYNHAM KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
                         5 Mile Charity Road Race
                   March 9, 2008             Raynham, MA
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
  101  13/16     33 Bligh Kevin         26 M Bridgewater     MA     41:43  8:21 
  102  21/33    199 MORGAN CLARLIE      45 M BROCKTON        MA     41:46  8:22 
  103  17/34    258 DONOVAN JOHN        53 M E BRIDGEWATER   MA     41:58  8:24 
  104  16/27     61 DeMoranville Adam   36 M E Taunton       MA     42:02  8:25 
  105  22/33     74 Estabrook Harold    46 M Bridgewater     MA     42:09  8:26 
  106   3/9      54 Connolly-Cochr Jean 57 F Marshfield      MA     42:10  8:26 
  107   2/5      93 Simpson Jillian     14 F Taunton         MA     42:13  8:27 
  108   8/14    191 Zuleger III Fred    69 M Coventry        RI     42:28  8:30 
  109  12/28    154 Dumas Rosemarie     44 F Raynham         MA     42:29  8:30 
  110  13/28     88 Hayes Elisa         47 F Wrentham        MA     42:46  8:34 
  111  14/28    162 Sheibley Elizabeth  42 F Whitman         MA     42:48  8:34 
  112  18/34    134 Nadeau Joseph       50 M Woonsocket      RI     42:49  8:34 
  113   5/20    158 Sacco Lauren        29 F Raynham         MA     42:52  8:35 
  114  23/33     51 Cobb James          49 M New Bedford     MA     42:53  8:35 
  115   8/21    179 Teixeira Dawn       39 F N Dighton       MA     42:54  8:35 
  116  19/34    157 Rudolph William     51 M W Bridgewater   MA     43:00  8:36 
  117  15/28    139 Noel Lori           43 F Taunton         MA     43:01  8:37 
  118   3/5      32 Blatz Mariah        15 F Taunton         MA     43:06  8:38 
  119  24/33    239 BURNS JACK          48 M FOXBORO         MA     43:08  8:38 
  120  20/34    131 Morris Jerry        58 M Teaticket       MA     43:09  8:38 
  121  21/34    195 COTTER JIM          57 M WAKEFIELD       RI     43:11  8:39 
  122  16/28    243 COHEN DONNA         48 F S EASTON        MA     43:20  8:40 
  123  25/33     91 Huntress Ed         44 M W Bridgewater   MA     43:21  8:41 
  124  17/27     87 HAMMOND MATTHEW     32 M Bridgewater     MA     43:22  8:41 
  125  14/16     86 Hammond Dan         29 M Rockland        MA     43:25  8:41 
  126  26/33    143 Paulette James      46 M Cumberland      RI     43:30  8:42 
  127  17/28    108 Levesque Laura      41 F N Smithfield    RI     43:30  8:42 
  128  18/27    264 CRANDALL DEAN       38 M RAYNHAM         MA     43:32  8:43 
  129  19/27    123 Medeiros Kraig      34 M Fairhaven       MA     43:37  8:44 
  130   2/4     149 Robitaille Monique  65 F Norton          MA     43:51  8:47 
  131  18/28    169 Smith Elisabeth     44 F Wrentham        MA     44:01  8:49 
  132  27/33    233 CUELLAR JERRY       47 M MIDDLEBORO      MA     44:05  8:49 
  133   1/3     226 DEVEAU TAYLOR       13 F BROOKLYN        CT     44:11  8:51 
  134  20/27    225 DEVEAU CLIFF        36 M W YARMOUTH      MA     44:12  8:51 
  135   6/20     19 Asci Liz            23 F Plympton        MA     44:18  8:52 
  136   9/21    175 Sullivan Kate       37 F Kingston        MA     44:20  8:52 
  137  10/21    172 Stack Maryellen     36 F Bridgewater     MA     44:20  8:52 
  138  11/21     65 Dobrindt Patricia   35 F MILTON          MA     44:23  8:53 
  139   4/9     174 Simmons Sue         58 F New Bedford     MA     44:31  8:55 
  140  21/27    167 Simmons Michael     35 M Hanscom AFB     MA     44:41  8:57 
  141  22/34    242 COHAN JOE           55 M S EASTON        MA     44:45  8:57 
  142  23/34    107 Busa Leonard        51 M Weymouth        MA     44:58  9:00 
  143   7/20     77 Frye Lauren         26 F Lake Zurich     IL     45:13  9:03 
  144  12/21    151 Rocha Kimberly      37 F Tiverton        RI     45:27  9:06 
  145   8/20     45 Casey Stephanie     27 F Raynham         MA     45:29  9:06 
  146   9/20    164 Silva Monica        24 F Bridgewater     MA     45:30  9:06 
  147  10/20    244 AULL MALIA          26 F W WARWICK       RI     45:31  9:07 
  148  11/20     99 King Laura          25 F Bridgewater     MA     45:32  9:07 
  149  13/21     71 Eiben Rachael       31 F Norton          MA     45:34  9:07 
  150  24/34    227 TONER DONALD        56 M RAYNHAM         MA     45:41  9:09 




                                                                      Page 4
                  18th Annual RAYNHAM KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
                         5 Mile Charity Road Race
                   March 9, 2008             Raynham, MA
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
  151  15/16     26 Barnard Ken         29 M Bridgewater     MA     46:08  9:14 
  152  19/28    185 ward helen          47 F middleboro      MA     46:17  9:16 
  153  14/21     59 David Denise        36 F Annapolis       MD     46:19  9:16 
  154  25/34    133 Murray Bob          52 M Scituate        MA     46:24  9:17 
  155  26/34    248 CARROLL KENNY       51 M BRIDGEWATER     MA     46:30  9:18 
  156  15/21    267 CROWLEY BROOK       31 F FAIRHAVEN       MA     46:39  9:20 
  157   9/14    210 CARNES DICK         61 M NORTON          MA     46:56  9:24 
  158  27/34    216 TOUSIGNANT GARY     52 M CUMBERLAND      RI     47:15  9:27 
  159  16/21    113 Martin Beth         37 F Raynham         MA     47:24  9:29 
  160  28/33    114 Martin Brad         42 M Raynham         MA     47:25  9:29 
  161  17/21    254 FOLEY DAWN          38 F MANSFIELD       MA     47:26  9:30 
  162  20/28     64 DiMarzio Ann Marie  45 F Lakeville       MA     47:27  9:30 
  163  18/21     49 Chmielewski Bozena  30 F Johnston        RI     47:28  9:30 
  164  22/27     70 Eiben Mark          38 M Norton          MA     47:31  9:31 
  165  28/34     62 DeMoranville Ralph  59 M Middleboro      MA     47:37  9:32 
  166   5/9      47 Charest Susan       52 F Taunton         MA     47:38  9:32 
  167  29/34     46 Charest Gilles      56 M Taunton         MA     47:39  9:32 
  168  21/28     60 Dellarocco Sheila   41 F Middleboro      MA     48:01  9:37 
  169  22/28    253 MCLAUGHLIN DANIELLE 42 F RAYNHAM         MA     48:19  9:40 
  170  12/20    140 Ollerhead Dianna    29 F Plymouth        MA     48:20  9:40 
  171  23/27    251 O'HARA SHANE        37 M RAYNHAM         MA     48:21  9:41 
  172  24/27    234 MCCOY TIM           39 M TAUNTON         MA     49:01  9:49 
  173  13/20    245 SINKEWICZ ELIZABETH 26 F RAYNHAM         MA     49:07  9:50 
  174  25/27    135 Neely Brian         35 M Abington        MA     49:16  9:52 
  175   6/9     236 KEITH ANN           50 F E FREETOWN      MA     49:18  9:52 
  176  26/27    230 RICHARD ROB         31 M SOMERVILLE      MA     49:29  9:54 
  177  19/21    246 LINDSAY ELIZABETH   35 F N EASTON        MA     49:30  9:54 
  178  23/28     56 Coury Rachelle      46 F Raynham         MA     49:41  9:57 
  179  30/34     58 Gorman Dan          53 M Plymouth        MA     49:50  9:58 
  180  14/20     97 Kiernan Brianna     22 F Natick          MA     50:01 10:01 
  181  16/16     98 King Adam           29 M Bridgewater     MA     50:01 10:01 
  182  15/20     27 Bean Natalie        28 F Saugus          MA     50:18 10:04 
  183  24/28    106 Leonard Andrea      45 F Middleboro      MA     50:18 10:04 
  184   7/9     189 Yellope Susan       52 F Brockton        MA     50:26 10:06 
  185             0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                  50:34 10:07 
  186  31/34    201 MCDONOUGH COLIN     50 M BRIDGEWATER     MA     51:00 10:12 
  187  16/20    240 TOWNE KERIN         28 F LAKEVILLE       MA     51:18 10:16 
  188  10/14    257 ROBERTS DAVID       67 M E BRIDGEWATER   MA     51:31 10:19 
  189  25/28    109 Pratti Lisa         47 F Bridgewater     MA     52:13 10:27 
  190  26/28     79 Gasparoni Paula     48 F Raynham         MA     52:14 10:27 
  191  29/33    181 Pratti Tom          48 M Bridgewater     MA     52:15 10:27 
  192  32/34     35 DeMarino Bob        52 M W Bridgewater   MA     52:15 10:27 
  193  11/14    266 MILLER GARY         65 M E FALMOUTH      MA     52:15 10:27 
  194  30/33    121 McCabe Mike         47 M Bridgewater     MA     52:22 10:29 
  195  27/27    177 Swiszcz Chet        37 M Taunton         MA     52:30 10:30 
  196  17/20    178 Swiszcz Christina   27 F taunton         MA     52:30 10:30 
  197  18/20    224 CHAREST SARAH       25 F BELLINGHAM      MA     52:37 10:32 
  198  27/28     73 Curtin Ellen        48 F Bridgewater     MA     52:40 10:32 
  199   1/2     124 Micciche Dylan      10 M Taunton         MA     54:26 10:54 
  200  31/33    125 Micciche Mark       41 M Taunton         MA     54:27 10:54 




                                                                      Page 5
                  18th Annual RAYNHAM KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
                         5 Mile Charity Road Race
                   March 9, 2008             Raynham, MA
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
  201  32/33    219 WILDER JAMES        40 M RAYNHAM         MA     55:28 11:06 
  202  33/34    250 MEASON MARK         51 M RAYNHAM         MA     56:08 11:14 
  203  34/34    203 GOLDRICK JIM        58 M TAUNTON         MA     56:42 11:21 
  204  19/20    202 BALLANTINE KATIE    29 F TAUNTON         MA     56:42 11:21 
  205   8/9     155 Basson Rosemary     51 F E Freetown      MA     57:41 11:33 
  206  20/20     82 Goodman Karlyn      26 F Wollaston       MA     57:50 11:34 
  207  28/28    148 pouliot janet       40 F attlboro        MA     57:52 11:35 
  208  33/33    228 HENRY JIM           43 M NORWOOD         MA     57:59 11:36 
  209   3/4      29 Bell Ann            62 F Swansea         MA     59:18 11:52 
  210  20/21     28 Beaudoin Gabrielle  32 F Swansea         MA   1:00:26 12:06 
  211  21/21     37 Boucher-Brooks Cher 32 F Raynham         MA   1:01:16 12:16 
  212  12/14    262 MATTHEWS BOB        61 M EASTON          MA   1:03:05 12:37 
  213   2/3     166 Simmons JoJO        10 F Hanscom AFB     MA   1:08:02 13:37 
  214  13/14     44 Smith Carlton       65 M Fall River      MA   1:11:35 14:19 
  215   9/9     261 PUILIOT ROSE        51 F TAUNTON         MA   1:12:41 14:33 
  216   2/2     200 CADY MATT           07 M RAYNHAM         MA   1:20:38 16:08 
  217  14/14     40 Cady Patrick        61 M Raynham         MA   1:20:38 16:08 
  218   4/5     265 SULLIVAN SARAH      14 F RAYNHAM         MA   1:21:40 16:20 
  219   5/5      69 Doyle Meg           14 F Raynham         MA   1:21:40 16:20 
  220   3/3     138 Noel Annalee        09 F Taunton         MA   1:25:49 17:10 
  221   4/4      18 Archer Jean         65 F Middleboro      MA   1:25:50 17:10 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News