Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tufts Snowflake Classic - 2008

Medford, MA, March 29, 2008

[Women's Results & Scores ]

Men's Results & Scores

MTFOA

                               Tufts Snowflake 2008
                              Medford, MA - 3/39/08
                                      Results
  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Edmonds, Tim                 Dartmouth                11.44q  5
    2 Abdul-Shakoor, Muhammad      Dartmouth                11.44q  7
    3 Evans, Brian                 Dartmouth                11.45q  2
    4 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    11.64q  4
    5 Murchie, Derek               Southern Maine           11.70q  1
    6 Morris, Steve                Dartmouth                11.76q  6
    7 Mayer, Zach                  Dartmouth                11.80q  3
    8 Jennings, Devon              Fitchburg St.            11.82q  3
    9 Castro, Carlos               Bates                    11.82   6
   10 McKeon, Jeremy               Southern Maine           11.85   4
   11 Walker, Jesse                Bridgewater St.          12.02   4
   12 Boggis, Marcus               Tufts                    12.08   2
   13 Pickney, Rakim               Roxbury Communit         12.10   1
   14 Styles, Josh                 Eastern Conn. St.        12.12   5
   15 HoShue, Justin               Bates                    12.15   5
   16 Coleman, Curtis              Southern Maine           12.25   1
   17 Barth, David                 Boston U.                12.27   7
   18 Esposito, Max                Boston U.                12.28   1
   19 Marcelli, Anthony            Eastern Conn. St.        12.29   3
   20 Carroll, Patrick             Bates                    12.30   5
   21 Ihenetu, Michael             Roxbury Communit         12.39   4
   22 Pak, Jonathan                Tufts                    12.44   1
   23 Ladeau, Brandon              Fitchburg St.            12.45   2
   24 Callahan, Kyle               Fitchburg St.            12.49   1
   25 Casely, Michael              Bridgewater St.          12.50   3
   26 Miklovich, David             Southern Maine           12.50   6
   27 Furlani, Nick                Eastern Conn. St.        12.51   7
   28 Perdomo, Eric                Fitchburg St.            12.53   5
   29 Fromer, Jacob                Tufts                    12.58   2
   30 Dagistino, Christopher       Bridgewater St.          12.62   4
   31 Nash, Chris                  Bridgewater St.          12.63   4
   32 McGrath, Matt                Tufts                    12.79   7
   33 Henderson, Cardell           Fitchburg St.            12.79   6
   34 Green, Ashanti               Eastern Conn. St.        12.81   2
   35 Mello, Brett                 Fitchburg St.            12.86   7
   36 Gentry, Albert               Babson                   12.89   3
   37 Bonviediu, Faissal           Bridgewater St.          13.00   1
   38 Goulding, Douglas            Bates                    13.28   2
   39 Bringhurst, Ryan             Emmanuel                 13.98   4
   -- Viera, Fernando              Bridgewater St.            DNF   7
   -- Meagher, Philip              Emmanuel                   DNF   6
  Men 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Abdul-Shakoor, Muhammad      Dartmouth                11.37   10
    2 Murchie, Derek               Southern Maine           11.47    8
    3 Evans, Brian                 Dartmouth                11.53    6
    4 Edmonds, Tim                 Dartmouth                11.54    5
    5 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    11.62    4
    6 Mayer, Zach                  Dartmouth                11.67    3
    7 Jennings, Devon              Fitchburg St.            11.75    2
    8 Morris, Steve                Dartmouth                11.79    1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Tirella, Christian           Gbtc                     22.77   1  10
    2 Edmonds, Tim                 Dartmouth                22.87   1   8
    3 Evans, Brian                 Dartmouth                23.14   1   6
    4 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    23.19   1   5
    5 Abdul-Shakoor, Muhammad      Dartmouth                23.20   1   4
    6 Mercer, Doug                 Southern Maine           23.21   1   3
    7 Gobbi, Corey                 Southern Maine           23.68   2   2
    8 Mayer, Zach                  Dartmouth                23.69   1   1
    9 Buchanan, Keith              Boston U.                23.80   2
   10 Peterson, Jeremy             Tufts                    24.06   2
   11 Pak, Jonathan                Tufts                    24.30   2
   12 Poppler, Mike                Dartmouth                24.62   1
   13 Morris, Steve                Dartmouth                24.63   2
   14 Walker, Jesse                Bridgewater St.          24.72   2
   15 DeFrancis, Nicolas           Bates                    24.85   3
   16 Tervo, Peter                 Fitchburg St.            24.87   3
   17 Carroll, Patrick             Bates                    25.00   2
   18 Styles, Josh                 Eastern Conn. St.        25.10   4
   19 Drabo, Emmanuel              Bates                    25.31   3
   20 HoShue, Justin               Bates                    25.35   3
   21 Dagistino, Christopher       Bridgewater St.          25.37   4
   22 Lucier, Alex                 Emmanuel                 25.53   4
   23 Guida, Andrew                Gbtc                     25.76   3
   24 Fukuda, Steven               Bates                    25.83   4
   25 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                    25.87   3
   26 McGrath, Matt                Tufts                    26.05   4
   27 Stewart, Alexander           Bates                    26.12   4
   28 Nash, Chris                  Bridgewater St.          26.26   4
   29 Beisert, Nikolas             Babson                   26.34   3
   30 Gentry, Albert               Babson                   26.73   4
   31 Lavallee, JD                 Gordon                   27.64   2
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Thomas, Julian               Dartmouth                51.34   1  10
    2 Koskenoja, Tyler             Dartmouth                51.62   1   8
    3 Sawyer, Jimmy                Southern Maine           52.46   1   6
    4 Churey, Adam                 Boston U.                52.59   2   5
    5 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    52.75   2   4
    6 Allen, Robert                Emmanuel                 52.97   2   3
    7 Walker, Marvin               Tufts                    53.07   3   2
    8 D'Elia, Mike                 Eastern Conn. St.        53.65   1   1
    9 Millington, Stephen          Dartmouth                53.82   2
   10 English, Jason               Boston U.                53.86   2
   11 Peterson, Jeremy             Tufts                    53.97   2
   12 Shanley, Andrew              Tufts                    54.20   3
   13 Voner, Gregory               Southern Maine           54.43   4
   14 Hanrahan, Jason              Tufts                    54.56   3
   15 Smith, Ben                   Southern Maine           54.79   4
   16 Wunderlich, Tim              Dartmouth                55.63   3
   17 Fukuda, Steven               Bates                    56.04   4
   18 Paramore, Isaiah             Tufts                    56.23   4
   19 Paschal, Montez              Tufts                    56.31   3
   20 Michaelson, Evan             Bates                    56.95   5
   21 Stewart, Alexander           Bates                    56.97   6
   22 Littleton, Robert            Emmanuel                 57.00   5
   23 Weir, Nicholas               Dartmouth                57.04   2
   24 McPhail, Marty               Roxbury Communit         57.14   6
   25 Casely, Michael              Bridgewater St.          57.44   4
   26 McMahan, Ted                 Tufts                    57.80   4
   27 Hieber, John                 Emmanuel                 58.10   6
   28 Guida, Andrew                Gbtc                     58.67   5
   29 St. Thomas, Brian            Bates                    59.29   5
   30 Ki, Brian                    Roger Williams         1:00.22   5
   31 Howard, Kevin                Roxbury Communit       1:02.00   4
   32 Pellitieri, Anthony          Tufts                  1:02.23   5
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brinkman, Scott              Tufts                  2:03.86   10
    2 Watson, Michael              Bates                  2:04.34    8
    3 Landy, Alex                  Tufts                  2:04.89    6
    4 Keshian, Gregory             Babson                 2:05.11    5
    5 Waters, Mike                 Middlebury College     2:05.38    4
    6 Font, Michael                Dartmouth              2:05.85    3
    7 Richardson, Justin           Southern Maine         2:06.00    2
    8 Stabler, Griffin             Bates                  2:06.12    1
    9 Hegevall-Clarke, Alexand     Bates                  2:06.42
   10 Gomes, Nilton                Bridgewater St.        2:07.24
   11 Lavallee, JD                 Gordon                 2:07.49
   12 Schell, Brian                Fitchburg St.          2:07.56
   13 Hickey, Matt                 Emmanuel               2:07.70
   14 Fulford, Jon                 Southern Maine         2:08.47
   15 Tignonsini, Dave             Eastern Conn. St.      2:09.37
   16 Pike, Joseph                 Boston U.              2:09.52
   17 Natriello, Timothy           Bates                  2:09.73
   18 Murray, Christopher          Bates                  2:12.12
   19 Curley, Mike                 Eastern Conn. St.      2:12.67
   20 Landry, Ken                  Eastern Conn. St.      2:12.85
   21 Wong, Albert                 Fitchburg St.          2:13.13
   22 Pontbriand, Dan              Southern Maine         2:13.27
   23 Souza, Miles                 Wheaton (Mass.)        2:14.42
   24 Dundon, Brian                Wheaton (Mass.)        2:14.78
   25 Levy, Natan                  Wheaton (Mass.)        2:15.22
   26 Gaunya, Dan                  Gordon                 2:15.90
   27 McDonald, Kevin              Bates                  2:16.52
   28 Barrow, Tim                  Bridgewater St.        2:17.57
   29 Mangarella, Mike             Tufts                  2:18.23
   30 Bloom, Alex                  Tufts                  2:19.02
   31 Perucki, Joseph              Eastern Conn. St.      2:19.77
   32 Hutchinson, Samuel           Tufts                  2:20.13
   33 Rooney, Zane                 Bates                  2:21.41
   34 Pellitieri, Anthony          Tufts                  2:22.53
   35 Royer, Adam                  Southern Maine         2:24.92
   36 Bulger, William              Fitchburg St.          2:43.70
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Faller, Jesse                Tufts                  4:07.36   10
    2 Hale, Billy                  Tufts                  4:09.50    8
    3 Hopkins, Chris               Southern Maine         4:10.88    6
    4 Henry, Elliot                Dartmouth              4:11.06    5
    5 Schroeder, John              Dartmouth              4:12.14    4
    6 Dewitt, Corey                Dartmouth              4:16.22    3
    7 Stabler, Griffin             Bates                  4:16.75    2
    8 Weider, James                Boston U.              4:18.13    1
    9 Watson, Michael              Bates                  4:18.68
   10 Keshian, Gregory             Babson                 4:19.01
   11 Tirrell, Matt                Tufts                  4:19.87
   12 Schetne, Mat                 Gordon                 4:19.92
   13 Lena, Ryan                   Tufts                  4:20.42
   14 Spano, Matt                  Fitchburg St.          4:21.06
   15 Alander, Matt                Tufts                  4:21.86
   16 Tobie, Forrest               Southern Maine         4:24.25
   17 Browne, Peter                Babson                 4:26.15
   18 Parslow, Adam                Fitchburg St.          4:26.40
   19 McDonald, Kevin              Bates                  4:27.18
   20 Gaunya, Dan                  Gordon                 4:28.34
   21 Fulford, Jon                 Southern Maine         4:28.97
   22 Melnick, Corey               Tufts                  4:29.05
   23 Worth, Andrew                Gordon                 4:29.57
   24 Antell, Edmund               Bates                  4:30.16
   25 Stewart, Brian               Bridgewater St.        4:30.83
   26 Hutchinson, Samuel           Tufts                  4:32.72
   27 Fahey, Colin                 Wheaton (Mass.)        4:34.61
   28 Waltz, Brandon               Wheaton (Mass.)        4:34.96
   29 Schiller, Matt               Gbtc                   4:35.58
   30 Ploch, Riley                 Southern Maine         4:37.03
   31 Obrien, Andy                 Babson                 4:37.41
   32 Natriello, Timothy           Bates                  4:37.44
   33 Wood, Tim                    Fitchburg St.          4:41.69
   34 Rooney, Zane                 Bates                  4:50.43
   35 Libon, Dan                   Wheaton (Mass.)        4:50.85
   36 Marcum, Dan                  Fitchburg St.          4:53.46
   37 Mangarella, Mike             Tufts                  4:59.51
   38 Bray, Jordan                 Babson                 5:08.06
   39 Henry, Shaun                 Bridgewater St.        5:08.89
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Wheeler, Curtis              Southern Maine        15:23.87   10
    2 Wheeler, Nick                Southern Maine        15:23.90    8
    3 Jasud, Tyler                 Southern Maine        15:47.65    6
    4 Eldredge, Chase              Dartmouth             15:58.56    5
    5 Iyer, Hari                   Dartmouth             15:59.42    4
    6 Durham, Steve                Dartmouth             16:09.06    3
    7 Little, William              Bates                 16:48.40    2
    8 Taska, Benjamin              Bates                 16:58.62    1
    9 Stewart, Brian               Bridgewater St.       17:00.82
   10 Letendre, Jon                Southern Maine        17:07.48
   11 Black-Ingersoll, Tristan     Bates                 17:51.57
  Men 10000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cabral, Donn                 Unattached            30:53.08   10
    2 Brecher, Doug                Bates                 31:38.35    8
    3 Vassallo, Dan                Unattached            31:54.40    6
    4 Dunlap, Matthew              Bates                 32:37.15    5
    5 McLean, Tom                  Boston U.             32:53.49    4
    6 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy       Tufts                 33:06.43    3
    7 Tung, Dillon                 Bates                 33:44.40    2
    8 Bellet, Andrew               Tufts                 33:44.47    1
    9 Brunnquell, Christopher      Tufts                 33:52.24
   10 Buczek, Sam                  Eastern Conn. St.     34:23.42
   11 Schaeffer, Kyle              Fitchburg St.         34:56.07
   12 Viti, William                Bates                 35:35.06
   13 McLaughlin, Sean             Eastern Conn. St.     36:34.03
   14 Miganowicz, Jon              Fitchburg St.         37:18.19
   15 Earle, Dave                  Eastern Conn. St.     39:49.98
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Mass.)          15.36q  3
    2 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                    15.65q  2
    3 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                    15.79q  1
    4 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                    15.81q  3
    5 Skenderi, Albi               Wheaton (Mass.)          15.87q  1
    6 Nardella, Jason              Boston U.                16.19q  2
    7 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St.        16.51q  3
    8 Engelking, Derek             Tufts                    16.58q  2
    9 Ostrovsky, Dan               Dartmouth                16.87   2
   10 Cowan, Dan                   Babson                   17.02   1
   11 Wunderlich, Tim              Dartmouth                17.12   4
   12 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                 17.13   3
   13 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    17.24   1
   14 Kofos, Monthe                Bates                    17.74   2
   15 Essington, Jonathan          Dartmouth                17.90   4
   16 Weir, Nicholas               Dartmouth                18.15   3
   17 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                    18.27   4
   18 Daggett, Greg                Boston U.                18.67   4
   19 Haigh, Richard               Boston U.                18.75   4
   19 Flynn, William               Fitchburg St.            18.75   3
   21 Mondesir, Denard             Fitchburg St.            19.42   2
   22 Mello, Brett                 Fitchburg St.            19.67   3
   -- Fletcher, Chris              Dartmouth                   DQ   1
   -- Kustov, Kirill               Babson                      DQ   1
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Mass.)          15.12   10
    2 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                    15.31    8
    3 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                    15.62    6
    4 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                    15.63    5
    5 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St.        15.98    4
    6 Nardella, Jason              Boston U.                16.00    3
    7 Engelking, Derek             Tufts                    16.31    2
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Longley, Andrew              Tufts                    56.86   1  10
    2 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                    57.32   1   8
    3 Mazzochette, Mark            Boston U.                57.62   1   6
    4 Scott, Nathan                Tufts                    57.80   1   5
    5 Skenderi, Albi               Wheaton (Mass.)          57.94   2   4
    6 Ford, Tyler                  Dartmouth                59.13   1   3
    7 Sorensen, Dave               Tufts                    59.38   2   2
    8 Cedrone, Richard             Dartmouth                59.42   1   1
    9 Glick, Noah                  Dartmouth                59.86   2
   10 Lonek, Joe                   Dartmouth              1:00.59   1
   11 Kofos, Monthe                Bates                  1:01.03   2
   12 Thurnauer, Michael           Emmanuel               1:01.19   2
   13 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                  1:02.19   2
   14 Schmaelzle, Dan              Fitchburg St.          1:04.11   2
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Welch, Nick                  Tufts                  9:58.37   10
    2 Quadrozzi, Kevin             Unattached            10:06.41    8
    3 Gamble, Sonny                Unattached            10:10.35    6
    4 Valcourt, Keon               Fitchburg St.         10:18.41    5
    5 McCormack, Phil              Fitchburg St.         10:50.55    4
    6 Curley, Mike                 Eastern Conn. St.     10:56.48    3
    7 Harkins, Brad                Fitchburg St.         11:17.44    2
    8 Roeser, Jeff                 Bates                 11:40.83    1
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  43.91   1  10
    2 Southern Maine  'A'                                   44.31   1   8
    3 Boston U.  'A'                                        45.45   1   6
    4 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    45.73   2   5
    5 Roxbury Community College  'A'                        47.54   1   4
    6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                47.65   1   3
    7 Dartmouth  'A'                                        50.52   1   2
   -- Tufts  'B'                                               DQ   2
   -- Tufts  'A'                                               DQ   1
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Tufts  'A'                                          3:27.31   10
    2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:33.22    8
    3 Tufts  'D'                                          3:39.11    6
    4 Tufts  'F'                                          3:39.68    5
    5 Tufts  'B'                                          3:42.80    4
    6 Tufts  'C'                                          3:44.35    3
    7 Tufts  'E'                                          3:48.25    2
    8 Bates  'A'                                          3:55.78    1
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St.        1.86m    6-01.25  10
  2 Kohlman, Marcus              Wheaton (Mass.)         J1.86m    6-01.25   7
  2 Ching, Andrew                Dartmouth               J1.86m    6-01.25   7
  4 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                    1.81m    5-11.25   5
  5 Davis, Evan                  Southern Maine           1.76m    5-09.25   4
  6 Essington, Jonathan          Dartmouth               J1.76m    5-09.25   2
  6 Paramore, Isaiah             Tufts                   J1.76m    5-09.25   2
  6 Dambara, Jun                 Boston U.               J1.76m    5-09.25   2
  9 Farnsworth, Wesley           Bates                   J1.76m    5-09.25
 10 Ladeau, Brandon              Fitchburg St.            1.71m    5-07.25
 -- McMahan, Ted                 Tufts                       NH
 -- Lucier, Alex                 Emmanuel                    NH
 -- Ostrovsky, Dan               Dartmouth                   NH
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Haggerty, Adam               Southern Maine           4.25m   13-11.25  10
  2 Moore, Logan                 Boston U.                4.10m   13-05.25   7
  2 Read, Sam                    Tufts                    4.10m   13-05.25   7
  4 Muse, Kevin                  Dartmouth                3.95m   12-11.50   5
  5 Pyne, Matt                   Eastern Conn. St.        3.80m   12-05.50   4
  6 Garber, Peter                Bates                    3.50m   11-05.75   2.5
  6 DeFrancis, Nicolas           Bates                    3.50m   11-05.75   2.5
  8 Cumper, Jordan               Boston U.               J3.50m   11-05.75   1
  9 Brisson, Nick                Eastern Conn. St.       J3.50m   11-05.75
 -- Pearson, Peter               Fitchburg St.               NH
 -- MacCarthy, James             Wheaton (Mass.)             NH
 -- Vinklarek, Derrick           Dartmouth                   NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Wilder, Kodjo                Boston U.                6.50m   21-04.00  10
  2 Poppler, Mike                Dartmouth                6.34m   20-09.75   8
  3 Ching, Andrew                Dartmouth                6.14m   20-01.75   6
  4 Glick, Noah                  Dartmouth                6.13m   20-01.50   5
  5 Wunderlich, Tim              Dartmouth                5.98m   19-07.50   4
  6 Weir, Nicholas               Dartmouth                5.97m   19-07.00   3
  7 Callahan, Kyle               Fitchburg St.            5.92m   19-05.25   2
  8 Drabo, Emmanuel              Bates                    5.88m   19-03.50   1
  9 Fromer, Jacob                Tufts                    5.78m   18-11.75
 10 Roe, Chris                   Dartmouth                5.73m   18-09.75
 11 Jennings, Devon              Fitchburg St.            5.61m   18-05.00
 12 Ostrovsky, Dan               Dartmouth                5.56m   18-03.00
 13 Casely, Michael              Bridgewater St.          5.53m   18-01.75
 14 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    5.52m   18-01.50
 15 Essington, Jonathan          Dartmouth                5.51m   18-01.00
 16 Kuslis, Mykal                Eastern Conn. St.        5.34m   17-06.25
 17 Welton, Patrick              Emmanuel                 4.81m   15-09.50
 -- Hoagland, Erik               Gbtc                    X7.27m   23-10.25
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Drabo, Emmanuel              Bates                   13.61m   44-08.00  10
  2 Nelson, Sean                 Dartmouth               12.50m   41-00.25   8
  3 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                   12.03m   39-05.75   6
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Murtha, Lee                  Dartmouth               14.27m   46-10.00  10
  2 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   13.71m   44-11.75   8
  3 Alexander, Chris             Dartmouth               13.21m   43-04.25   6
  4 Irving, David                Dartmouth               12.81m   42-00.50   5
  5 Clark, Chris                 Bridgewater St.         12.79m   41-11.50   4
  6 Lopez, Matthew               Bates                   11.96m   39-03.00   3
  7 Brunswick, Andrew            Eastern Conn. St.       11.47m   37-07.75   2
  8 Liu, Mark                    Bates                   11.46m   37-07.25   1
  9 Brouillette, Bobby           Fitchburg St.           11.21m   36-09.50
 10 Brown, Joe                   Tufts                   10.85m   35-07.25
 11 Dorman, David                Tufts                   10.41m   34-02.00
 12 Roe, Chris                   Dartmouth               10.39m   34-01.25
 13 Riley, Cullan                Tufts                   10.26m   33-08.00
 14 Rapoza, Jake                 Bridgewater St.         10.25m   33-07.50
 15 Teixiera, Charles            Gordon                  10.02m   32-10.50
 16 Lahey, Patrick               Bridgewater St.          9.89m   32-05.50
 17 Moy, Calvin                  Bridgewater St.          9.77m   32-00.75
 18 Marden, Matt                 Bridgewater St.          9.73m   31-11.25
 19 Lyons, Jonathan              Southern Maine           9.32m   30-07.00
 20 Plouffe, Kevon               Fitchburg St.            9.11m   29-10.75
 21 Brown, Matt                  Fitchburg St.            9.01m   29-06.75
 22 Lenois, Tyler                Southern Maine           8.98m   29-05.50
 23 Royer, Adam                  Southern Maine           8.42m   27-07.50
 24 Campbell, John               Bridgewater St.          7.46m   24-05.75
 25 Flemming, Curtis             Fitchburg St.            7.38m   24-02.50
  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Irving, David                Dartmouth               44.87m     147-02  10
  2 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   44.19m     145-00   8
  3 Koskenoja, Tyler             Dartmouth               39.37m     129-02   6
  4 Wunderlich, Tim              Dartmouth               39.35m     129-01   5
  5 Murtha, Lee                  Dartmouth               38.38m     125-11   4
  6 Kunz, Kane                   Dartmouth               38.18m     125-03   3
  7 Brown, Joe                   Tufts                   37.41m     122-09   2
  8 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   36.40m     119-05   1
  9 Farnsworth, Wesley           Bates                   34.77m     114-01
 10 Lopez, Matthew               Bates                   34.53m     113-03
 11 Brouillette, Bobby           Fitchburg St.           33.94m     111-04
 12 Brunswick, Andrew            Eastern Conn. St.       33.67m     110-05
 13 Alexander, Chris             Dartmouth               33.51m     109-11
 14 Liu, Mark                    Bates                   33.29m     109-03
 15 Banville, Tyler              Eastern Conn. St.       32.70m     107-03
 16 Haigh, Richard               Boston U.               32.36m     106-02
 17 Clark, Chris                 Bridgewater St.         29.52m      96-10
 18 Gresham, Alex                Tufts                   29.50m      96-09
 19 Kolentsas, Chris             Bridgewater St.         29.18m      95-09
 20 Williams, Jason              Bridgewater St.         28.91m      94-10
 21 Larsen, Ryan                 Bates                   28.21m      92-07
 22 Daggett, Greg                Boston U.               27.19m      89-02
 23 Teixiera, Charles            Gordon                  27.09m      88-10
 24 Plouffe, Kevon               Fitchburg St.           26.30m      86-03
 25 Engelking, Derek             Tufts                   25.97m      85-02
 26 Lahey, Patrick               Bridgewater St.         25.02m      82-01
 27 McIlwain, Myles              Southern Maine          24.71m      81-01
 28 Ly, Kevin                    Emmanuel                24.27m      79-07
 29 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                   23.81m      78-01
 30 Campbell, John               Bridgewater St.         21.98m      72-01
 31 Gillum, Doug                 Emmanuel                21.02m      68-11
 32 Lenois, Tyler                Southern Maine          20.54m      67-05
 33 Brown, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           19.82m      65-00
 34 Flemming, Curtis             Fitchburg St.           15.52m      50-11
  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Lippai, Alex                 Dartmouth               52.54m     172-04  10
  2 Irving, David                Dartmouth               50.87m     166-11   8
  3 Brown, Joe                   Tufts                   48.98m     160-08   6
  4 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   48.32m     158-06   5
  5 Bicanic, Jan                 Boston U.               45.18m     148-03   4
  6 Lopez, Matthew               Bates                   43.23m     141-10   3
  7 Banville, Tyler              Eastern Conn. St.       42.03m     137-11   2
  8 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   41.21m     135-02   1
  9 Withrow, Daniel              Boston U.               40.81m     133-11
 10 Williams, Jason              Bridgewater St.         39.79m     130-06
 11 Trinque, Donald              Fitchburg St.           36.96m     121-03
 12 Rodriguez-Villa, Fernand     Dartmouth               36.89m     121-00
 13 Sheridan, Brian              Eastern Conn. St.       36.60m     120-01
 14 Martin, Dan                  Boston U.               34.83m     114-03
 15 Lemos, Chris                 Eastern Conn. St.       34.33m     112-07
 16 Brunswick, Andrew            Eastern Conn. St.       33.46m     109-09
 17 Liu, Mark                    Bates                   32.89m     107-11
 18 Kunz, Kane                   Dartmouth               32.82m     107-08
 19 Goulding, Douglas            Bates                   31.60m     103-08
 20 Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St.           31.10m     102-00
 21 Moy, Calvin                  Bridgewater St.         28.45m      93-04
 22 Dorman, David                Tufts                   28.06m      92-01
 23 Larsen, Ryan                 Bates                   26.76m      87-09
 24 Riley, Cullan                Tufts                   26.16m      85-10
 25 Brouillette, Bobby           Fitchburg St.           24.40m      80-01
 26 Plouffe, Kevon               Fitchburg St.           23.67m      77-08
 27 Brown, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           22.81m      74-10
 28 Flemming, Curtis             Fitchburg St.           18.34m      60-02
 -- Gresham, Alex                Tufts                     FOUL
 -- Sampson, Pat                 Unattached             X50.08m     164-04
  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Koskenoja, Tyler             Dartmouth               57.99m     190-03  10
  2 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   52.42m     172-00   8
  3 Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St.           50.25m     164-10   6
  4 Carnahan, Chase              Boston U.               46.39m     152-02   5
  5 Hogan, Connor                Bates                   43.60m     143-00   4
  6 Rodriguez-Villa, Fernand     Dartmouth               43.26m     141-11   3
  7 Marden, Matt                 Bridgewater St.         42.09m     138-01   2
  8 Parisi, Mike                 Southern Maine          41.85m     137-04   1
  9 Farnsworth, Wesley           Bates                   41.36m     135-08
 10 Rapoza, Jake                 Bridgewater St.         41.00m     134-06
 11 Weir, Nicholas               Dartmouth               40.25m     132-01
 12 Plouffe, Kevon               Fitchburg St.           38.72m     127-00
 13 Salem, Mike                  Boston U.               38.50m     126-04
 14 Hertel-Therrien, Zachary     Fitchburg St.           36.42m     119-06
 15 McGregor, Kevin              Southern Maine          34.69m     113-10
 16 Logue, Justin                Bridgewater St.         33.77m     110-09
 17 Thurnauer, Michael           Emmanuel                33.72m     110-07
 18 Gillum, Doug                 Emmanuel                32.07m     105-02
 19 Meagher, Philip              Emmanuel                30.92m     101-05
 20 Lemos, Chris                 Eastern Conn. St.       30.28m      99-04
 21 Spano, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           30.17m      99-00
 22 Kaveney, Jeff                Bates                   29.95m      98-03
 23 Tervo, Peter                 Fitchburg St.           27.34m      89-08
 24 Latner, Michael              Wheaton (Mass.)         17.11m      56-02
 -- Conroy, Chris                Boston U.                   ND
 -- Beatman, Andrew              Boston U.                 FOUL
 -- Colina, Daniel               Gbtc                   X48.54m     159-03
 -- Ward, Nick                   Unattached             X54.97m     180-04
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) Dartmouth                  223        2) Tufts                     154
    3) Bates                      102        4) Southern Maine             74
    5) Boston U.                   54        6) Wheaton (Mass.)            39
    7) Eastern Conn. St.           29        8) Fitchburg St.              26
    9) GBTC                        10       10) Bridgewater St.             6
   11) Babson                       5       12) Roxbury Community College   4
   12) Middlebury College           4       14) Emmanuel                    3




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News