Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Rabbit Ramble 5k Run/Walk

Wrentham, MA, March 22, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:57  5:09    1 30-39    1 M   281 Chris Magill                Cumberland,RI                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:55  5:47    1 20-29    1 F   266 Jennifer Donovan            Brighton,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:05 13:54    1 70-98   91 M   201 Frank Clerici               ,MA                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:38  7:18    1 60-69   37 M   183 George Tooker               Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     23:35  7:36    2 60-69   47 M   274 Selcino De Oliveira         Somerville,MA                                                
 3     23:41  7:38    3 60-69   48 M   278 Norman Roudreau             Fall River,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:18  6:14    1 50-59   15 M   299 Mike Darigan                Coventry,RI                                                  
 2     19:52  6:25    2 50-59   19 M   287 Walt Rider                  Genmantown,TN                                                
 3     21:58  7:05    3 50-59   34 M   341 Kevin Sweeney               Norwood,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:53  5:46    1 40-49    6 M   293 Jack Hinchy                 Ashldad                                                   
 2     18:43  6:02    2 40-49    8 M   202 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                    
 3     18:45  6:03    3 40-49    9 M   365 Peter Brousseau             Providence,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:10  5:13    2 30-39    2 M   316 Zachary Laidley             E Walpole,MA                                                 
 2     16:19  5:16    3 30-39    4 M   255 Kevin Dunbar                ,CN                                                          
 3     16:57  5:28    4 30-39    5 M   289 Timothy Rider               Rochester,NH                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:12  5:14    1 20-29    3 M   327 Ryan O'Walters              Woods Hole,MA                                                
 2     19:13  6:12    2 20-29   14 M   345 Dennis Shppard              E Bridgewater,MA                                             
 3     23:25  7:33    3 20-29   44 M   268 Jack Klompus                Wrentham,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:09  5:51    1 15-19    7 M   228 Andrew Majkut               Upton,MA                                                     
 2     18:56  6:06    2 15-19   11 M   340 Andrew Farrell              Southborough,MA                                              
 3     20:11  6:31    3 15-19   21 M   363 James Killian               Wrentham,MA          KP Student                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:03  6:09    1 01-14   13 M   243 Chris Allen                 Norfolk,MA                                                   
 2     21:11  6:50    2 01-14   28 M   226 Logan David                 Wrentham,MA          KP Student                              
 3     21:12  6:50    3 01-14   29 M   304 Elijah Bucher               Wayland,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:27 14:01    1 70-98   89 F   378 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:51  8:01    1 60-69   21 F   279 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:06  8:06    1 50-59   24 F   372 Katie Balzer                Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     26:27  8:32    2 50-59   30 F   213 Mary Shea                   ,MA                                                          
 3     26:44  8:37    3 50-59   35 F   262 Belle Florek                Dedham,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:49  6:04    1 40-49    4 F   283 Trish Hillery               Greenville,RI                                                
 2     20:36  6:39    2 40-49    5 F   297 Melissa J Caron             Dover,MA                                                     
 3     20:59  6:46    3 40-49    7 F   347 Mary McNulty                Medway,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:44  7:20    1 30-39   10 F   349 Marleigh Brown              Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     23:08  7:28    2 30-39   13 F   348 Sheree Atkinson             Randolph,MA                                                  
 3     23:10  7:28    3 30-39   14 F   204 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:24  5:56    2 20-29    2 F   294 Amanda Kourtz               Raynham,MA                                                   
 2     18:31  5:58    3 20-29    3 F   256 Amy Schneeberg                                                                        
 3     20:58  6:46    4 20-29    6 F   267 Nellie Scott                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:55  7:24    1 15-19   12 F   326 Sara Heaher                 Wrentham,MA          KP Student                              
 2     23:30  7:35    2 15-19   15 F   178 Katie Burns                 Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     23:33  7:36    3 15-19   16 F   354 Sarah Shipley               Norfolk,MA           KP Student                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:43  8:37    1 01-14   34 F   286 Jennifer Robillard          Plainville,MA        KP Student                              
 2     26:47  8:38    2 01-14   43 F   296 Lrsh Capparelli             Norfolk,MA           KP Student                              
 3     28:10  9:05    3 01-14   54 F   257 Alyssa Stavola              Wrentham,MA          KP Student                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:57  5:09    1 30-39    1 M   281 Chris Magill                Cumberland,RI                                                
 2     16:10  5:13    2 30-39    2 M   316 Zachary Laidley             E Walpole,MA                                                 
 3     16:12  5:14    1 20-29    3 M   327 Ryan O'Walters              Woods Hole,MA                                                
 4     16:19  5:16    3 30-39    4 M   255 Kevin Dunbar                ,CN                                                          
 5     16:57  5:28    4 30-39    5 M   289 Timothy Rider               Rochester,NH                                                 
 6     17:53  5:46    1 40-49    6 M   293 Jack Hinchy                 Ashldad                                                   
 7     18:09  5:51    1 15-19    7 M   228 Andrew Majkut               Upton,MA                                                     
 8     18:43  6:02    2 40-49    8 M   202 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                    
 9     18:45  6:03    3 40-49    9 M   365 Peter Brousseau             Providence,RI                                                
 10    18:55  6:06    4 40-49   10 M   324 Chris Kelly                                                                            
 11    18:56  6:06    2 15-19   11 M   340 Andrew Farrell              Southborough,MA                                               
 12    18:57  6:07    5 40-49   12 M   269 Dipak Panigrahy             Whitman,MA                                                    
 13    19:03  6:09    1 01-14   13 M   243 Chris Allen                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 14    19:13  6:12    2 20-29   14 M   345 Dennis Shppard              E Bridgewater,MA                                              
 15    19:18  6:14    1 50-59   15 M   299 Mike Darigan                Coventry,RI                                                   
 16    19:34  6:19    6 40-49   16 M   270 Richard Myers               Plainville,MA                                                 
 17    19:44  6:22    7 40-49   17 M   303 Eric Bucher                 Wayland,MA                                                    
 18    19:49  6:24    5 30-39   18 M   197 Chad Greene                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 19    19:52  6:25    2 50-59   19 M   287 Walt Rider                  Genmantown,TN                                                 
 20    20:05  6:29     Age?     20 M   320 Dave Dumouchel              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 21    20:11  6:31    3 15-19   21 M   363 James Killian               Wrentham,MA          KP Student                               
 22    20:31  6:37    4 15-19   22 M   325 Eric Tholin                 Millbury,MA                                                   
 23    20:35  6:38    5 15-19   23 M   244 Andrew Lamb                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 24    20:39  6:40    8 40-49   24 M   240 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
 25    20:51  6:44    9 40-49   25 M   309 Chris Cooke                                                                            
 26    20:56  6:45   10 40-49   26 M   318 Tom Rooney                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 27    21:01  6:47    6 15-19   27 M   251 Chris McFarland             Plainville,MA        KP Student                               
 28    21:11  6:50    2 01-14   28 M   226 Logan David                 Wrentham,MA          KP Student                               
 29    21:12  6:50    3 01-14   29 M   304 Elijah Bucher               Wayland,MA                                                    
 30    21:33  6:57   11 40-49   30 M   367 Scott Brown                  Wrentham,MA                                                  
 31    21:49  7:02   12 40-49   31 M   336 Dan Damish                  Walpole,MA           KP Faculty                               
 32    21:50  7:03    7 15-19   32 M   329 Jeffrey Andrade             Norfolk,MA           KP Student                               
 33    21:54  7:04    4 01-14   33 M   315 Owen Gonser                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 34    21:58  7:05    3 50-59   34 M   341 Kevin Sweeney               Norwood,MA                                                    
 35    22:01  7:06    4 50-59   35 M   291 Martin Auty                 Medway,MA                                                     
 36    22:24  7:14   13 40-49   36 M   195 Robert Paulson              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 37    22:38  7:18    1 60-69   37 M   183 George Tooker               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 38    22:58  7:25    6 30-39   38 M   205 Bill Holmes                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 39    23:01  7:25   14 40-49   39 M   186 Jeff Wakely                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 40    23:06  7:27    8 15-19   40 M   181 Colin Whitney               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 41    23:16  7:30    7 30-39   41 M   187 Bruce Smith                 Norfolk,MA           KP Alum                                  
 42    23:19  7:31   15 40-49   42 M   185 David Benman                ,MA                                                           
 43    23:23  7:33    9 15-19   43 M   265 Daniel Lee                  Norfolk,MA           KP Student                               
 44    23:25  7:33    3 20-29   44 M   268 Jack Klompus                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 45    23:26  7:34    5 50-59   45 M   241 C Philbrick                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 46    23:34  7:36    5 01-14   46 M   246 John Hathaway               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 47    23:35  7:36    2 60-69   47 M   274 Selcino De Oliveira         Somerville,MA                                                 
 48    23:41  7:38    3 60-69   48 M   278 Norman Roudreau             Fall River,MA                                                 
 49    23:51  7:42   16 40-49   49 M   312 Greg Norris                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 50    24:02  7:45   10 15-19   50 M   368 Zack Cox                    Wrentham,MA          KP Student                               

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:55  5:47    1 20-29    1 F   266 Jennifer Donovan            Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     18:24  5:56    2 20-29    2 F   294 Amanda Kourtz               Raynham,MA                                                   
 3     18:31  5:58    3 20-29    3 F   256 Amy Schneeberg                                                                        
 4     18:49  6:04    1 40-49    4 F   283 Trish Hillery               Greenville,RI                                                
 5     20:36  6:39    2 40-49    5 F   297 Melissa J Caron             Dover,MA                                                     
 6     20:58  6:46    4 20-29    6 F   267 Nellie Scott                                                                          
 7     20:59  6:46    3 40-49    7 F   347 Mary McNulty                Medway,MA                                                    
 8     21:20  6:53    4 40-49    8 F   371 Patti Mullin                Wrentham,MA          KP Alum                                 
 9     22:41  7:19    5 40-49    9 F   280 Karen Regan                 Somerset,MA                                                  
 10    22:44  7:20    1 30-39   10 F   349 Marleigh Brown              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 11    22:52  7:23    6 40-49   11 F   282 Heidi Fischer               Needham,MA                                                    
 12    22:55  7:24    1 15-19   12 F   326 Sara Heaher                 Wrentham,MA          KP Student                               
 13    23:08  7:28    2 30-39   13 F   348 Sheree Atkinson             Randolph,MA                                                   
 14    23:10  7:28    3 30-39   14 F   204 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                 
 15    23:30  7:35    2 15-19   15 F   178 Katie Burns                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 16    23:33  7:36    3 15-19   16 F   354 Sarah Shipley               Norfolk,MA           KP Student                               
 17    23:48  7:41    4 30-39   17 F   216 Dawne Galetta               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 18    23:58  7:44    5 30-39   18 F   361 Lucy Goreham                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 19    24:03  7:45    7 40-49   19 F   298 Melissa Bair                Medfield,MA                                                   
 20    24:08  7:47    8 40-49   20 F   222 Eileen Dewitt               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 21    24:51  8:01    1 60-69   21 F   279 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                     
 22    24:57  8:03    6 30-39   22 F   221 Michelle Rouse              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 23    25:04  8:05    9 40-49   23 F   199 Judy Beck                   ,MA                                                           
 24    25:06  8:06    1 50-59   24 F   372 Katie Balzer                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 25    25:21  8:11    5 20-29   25 F   332 Robin Nichols               Westford,MA                                                   
 26    25:36  8:15    7 30-39   26 F   360 Meg DeGaspens               Milford,MA                                                    
 27    25:40  8:17    8 30-39   27 F   307 Lisa Girolamo               Arlington,MA                                                  
 28    25:45  8:18   10 40-49   28 F   234 Nancy Gendreau              Somerset,MA                                                   
 29    25:51  8:20    4 15-19   29 F   346 Kelly Fanty                 Norfolk,MA           KP Student                               
 30    26:27  8:32    2 50-59   30 F   213 Mary Shea                   ,MA                                                           
 31    26:33  8:34    5 15-19   31 F   317 Kristen Lamb                Wrentham,MA          KP Student                               
 32    26:36  8:35    9 30-39   32 F   192 Kim Austin                  Milford,MA           KP Alum                                  
 33    26:40  8:36   11 40-49   33 F   176 Gretchen Sullivan           Norfolk,MA                                                    
 34    26:43  8:37    1 01-14   34 F   286 Jennifer Robillard          Plainville,MA        KP Student                               
 35    26:44  8:37    3 50-59   35 F   262 Belle Florek                Dedham,MA                                                     
 36    26:45  8:38   10 30-39   36 F   210 Kristin Cohen               Easton,MA                                                     
 37    26:46  8:38   12 40-49   37 F   233 JoAnn Wrohel                Westboro,MA                                                   
 38    26:46  8:38   11 30-39   38 F   207 Carla Camire                Plainville,MA                                                 
 39    26:47  8:38   12 30-39   39 F   362 Jennifer St. Hill           Norfolk,MA                                                    
 40    26:47  8:38   13 40-49   40 F   188 Pamela Brown                Millis,MA                                                     
 41    26:47  8:38    4 50-59   41 F   333 Marie Esporosa              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 42    26:47  8:38    6 15-19   42 F   319 Jenna Adelsberger           Wrentham,MA          KP Student                               
 43    26:47  8:38    2 01-14   43 F   296 Lrsh Capparelli             Norfolk,MA           KP Student                               
 44    26:47  8:38   14 40-49   44 F   182 Kathy Graves                N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 45    27:21  8:49   13 30-39   45 F   190 Sarah Ostholthoff           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 46    27:26  8:51    7 15-19   46 F   290 Kelly Pigott                Upton,MA                                                      
 47    27:31  8:53   15 40-49   47 F   366 Lori Mackal                 Holliston,MA                                                  
 48    27:37  8:55    6 20-29   48 F   308 Emily M Holt                Franklin,MA                                                   
 49    27:44  8:57   14 30-39   49 F   227 Karen Dodos                 Charlton,MA                                                   
 50    28:01  9:02   15 30-39   50 F   311 Deborah Lynch               Sunderland,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News