Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Newton 10K for Newton Firefighters Association

Newton, MA, June 8, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services




Place No.   Name                Gen Age Div/Tot  Div   Town               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ======== ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
   1   226 ANDY GARDINER       M    42   1/30   M4049 NEWTON             MA   34:37  5:35 
   2   214 MARK GOETTEL        M    40   2/30   M4049 CUMBERLAND         ME   35:32  5:43 
   3   228 MATTHIAS KELLER     M    24   1/32   M2029 NEWTONVILLE        MA   38:53  6:16 
   4   162 KEVIN HILL          M    35   1/34   M3039 NEWTON CENTRE      MA   39:22  6:21 
   5   234 JEREMY HUCKINS      M    25   2/32   M2029 LOUDON             NH   39:49  6:25 
   6   206 BRIAN GRANT         M    23   3/32   M2029 BROOKLINE          MA   39:55  6:26 
   7   227 ERROL YUDELMAN      M    48   3/30   M4049                         39:59  6:26 
   8   188 BERNIE O'REILLY     M                      NEWTONVILLE        MA   42:10  6:48 
   9    90 MICHAEL WEINFELD    M    16   1/3    M1619 NEWTONVILLE        MA   42:16  6:48 
  10    36 SAMUEL DONOVAN      M    18   2/3    M1619 NEWTON             MA   42:59  6:55 
  11   237 DANIEL GREEN        M    31   2/34   M3039 WATERTOWN          MA   43:00  6:56 
  12   249 ADAM YOUNG          M    29   4/32   M2029 NEWTON             MA   43:26  7:00 
  13   159 LEE KENNON          M    24   5/32   M2029 NEWTON             MA   43:34  7:01 
  14   232 JESS BARTON         F    19   1/2    F1619 NEWTONVILLE        MA   43:59  7:05 
  15   189 RICK GATELY         M    37   3/34   M3039 SAUGUS             MA   44:06  7:06 
  16   127 ALEXANDRE CARVALHO  M    35   4/34   M3039 WALTHAM            MA   44:11  7:07 
  17    41 HOLLY PARKER        F    32   1/32   F3039 CAMBRIDGE          MA   44:12  7:07 
  18   104 MAUREEN LARKIN      F    44   1/23   F4049 WALPOLE            MA   44:19  7:08 
  19   160 LAUREN RAND         F    24   1/32   F2029 BROOKLINE          MA   44:43  7:12 
  20     2 DOUG CRONIN         M    42   4/30   M4049 NEWTON             MA   45:07  7:16 
  21    32 MICHAEL SESKEVICH   M    24   6/32   M2029 NEWTON             MA   45:21  7:18 
  22   181 ERIN TATE           F    28   2/32   F2029 CHELMSFORD         MA   45:45  7:22 
  23   191 JOE O'CONNER        M    45   5/30   M4049 LINCOLN            MA   45:46  7:22 
  24   233 TORA OLAFSEN        F    25   3/32   F2029 WALTHAM            MA   45:57  7:24 
  25    80 ANDREW ROTH         M    21   7/32   M2029 BROOKLINE          MA   46:11  7:26 
  26   172 AMANDA ZARLE        F    39   2/32   F3039 WELLESLEY          MA   46:14  7:27 
  27   101 PETER LEE           M    23   8/32   M2029 BOSTON             MA   46:21  7:28 
  28    78 BENJAMIN KETCHUM    M    27   9/32   M2029 NEWTON             MA   46:26  7:29 
  29   201 SOREN SONDERGAARD   M    54   1/11   M5059 MALMOE SWEDEN           46:57  7:34 
  30    99 JENNIFER QUINBY     F    25   4/32   F2029 BOSTON             MA   46:58  7:34 
  31    85 JAMES MACKENZIE     M    32   5/34   M3039 SOMERVILLE         MA   47:25  7:38 
  32   203 JEROME MACKENZIE    M    49   6/30   M4049 WALTHAM            MA   47:28  7:39 
  33   225 LIZ KUENSTNER       F    18   2/2    F1619 NEWTON             MA   47:44  7:41 
  34   252 TIM JACKSON         M    18   3/3    M1619 LEXINGTON          MA   48:09  7:45 
  35   120 CHRISTINA CONNOLLY  F    43   2/23   F4049 NATICK             MA   48:13  7:46 
  36   106 ROSALYN ADAM        F    38   3/32   F3039 BROOKLINE          MA   48:26  7:48 
  37     7 MAUREEN FINNIGAN    F    40   3/23   F4049 NEWTON             MA   48:34  7:49 
  38    57 NICHOLAS KORN       M    28  10/32   M2029 BRIGHTON           MA   48:36  7:50 
  39   149 ELIOT PORTER        M    52   2/11   M5059 PROVIDENCE         RI   48:49  7:52 
  40   251 JASON PRING         M    40   7/30   M4049 CAMBRIDGE          MA   49:12  7:56 
  41   192 NICK RENZULLI       M    49   8/30   M4049 NEEDHAM            MA   49:24  7:57 
  42   240 RYAN POLLOCK        M    25  11/32   M2029 WALTHAM            MA   49:26  7:58 
  43   198 TIM BENISON         M    42   9/30   M4049 AUBURN             MA   49:35  7:59 
  44   193 ?? ??                                      ??                      49:44  8:01 
  45   182 AMBROSE DONOVAN     M    49  10/30   M4049 NEWTON             MA   49:45  8:01 
  46   107 SAM AQUILLANO       M    25  12/32   M2029 WATERTOWN          MA   49:54  8:02 
  47   137 DAVID MILLS         M    29  13/32   M2029 SOUTH BOSTON       MA   50:05  8:04 
  48   200 JON TATE            M    28  14/32   M2029 CHELMSFORD         MA   50:29  8:08 
  49   103 CHARLOTTE ECCLES    F    23   5/32   F2029 CAMBRIDGE          MA   50:31  8:08 
  50   134 BARRY MILLER        M    39   6/34   M3039 WAYLAND            MA   50:38  8:09 
  51   242 KATHLEEN FELT       F    41   4/23   F4049 WALTHAM            MA   50:42  8:10 
  52   243 BRYAN ALBANO        M    26  15/32   M2029 W NEWTON           MA   50:43  8:10 
  53    72 VAUGHAN O'NEAL      M    26  16/32   M2029 BOSTON             MA   50:44  8:10 
  54   121 PATRICK HERRON      M    37   7/34   M3039 CAMBRIDGE          MA   50:46  8:11 
  55   151 KRISTEN SULLIVAN    F    29   6/32   F2029 ARLINGTON          MA   50:55  8:12 
  56    79 TOM BURNS           M    48  11/30   M4049 ANDOVER            MA   50:57  8:12 
  57   100 JENS HOFMANN        M    35   8/34   M3039 WALTHAM            MA   51:00  8:13 
  58   195 ANTONIO TROPEANO    M    25  17/32   M2029 NORWOOD            MA   51:06  8:14 
  59    87 PHILL MURPHY        M    27  18/32   M2029 NEWTONVILLE        MA   51:08  8:14 
  60   220 ROBERT HARDY        M    26  19/32   M2029 W NEWTON           MA   51:11  8:15 
  61    28 JINA PIERCE         F    40   5/23   F4049 NEWTON             MA   51:17  8:16 
  62   145 MICHAEL TOEPKER     M    30   9/34   M3039 BOSTON             MA   51:23  8:17 
  63   224 PAUL SULLIVAN       M    56   3/11   M5059 NEEDHAM            MA   51:36  8:19 
  64   136 ANNE TRAFTON        F    31   4/32   F3039 SOUTH BOSTON       MA   51:40  8:19 
  65   116 DENIS ROONEY        M    27  20/32   M2029 NEWTON             MA   51:44  8:20 
  66     5 STEVE SNIDER        M    48  12/30   M4049 NEWTON             MA   51:54  8:22 
  67   210 DAN FOLEY           M    40  13/30   M4049 W NEWTON           MA   52:02  8:23 
  68   247 JONATHAN IRVING     M    34  10/34   M3039 NORWOOD            MA   52:08  8:24 
  69    59 ZACHARY BECK-GOSS   M    24  21/32   M2029 SOMERVILLE         MA   52:16  8:25 
  70   129 CHRISTOPHER BEEGLE  M    25  22/32   M2029 SOMERVILLE         MA   52:17  8:25 
  71   223 LARRY KELLER        M    49  14/30   M4049 NEEDHAM            MA   52:23  8:26 
  72   111 PAUL SANDFORD       M    46  15/30   M4049 WELLESLEY          MA   52:31  8:27 
  73   180 BERNARD MALFROY-CAM M    55   4/11   M5059 ARLINGTON          MA   52:45  8:30 
  74    69 DANIELLE BRESSOUD   F    24   7/32   F2029 BOSTON             MA   52:59  8:32 
  75   231 JASON LEE           M    38  11/34   M3039 NEWTON             MA   52:59  8:32 
  76   236 JASON GRAHAM        M    26  23/32   M2029 WATERTOWN          MA   53:00  8:32 
  77     9 JOHN SINGLETON      M    55   5/11   M5059 WALTHAM            MA   53:04  8:33 
  78   158 EMILY PIFFERI       F    28   8/32   F2029 NEWTON             MA   53:08  8:34 
  79   248 CHARLOTTE IRVING    F    33   5/32   F3039 NORWOOD            MA   53:17  8:35 
  80   125 ADAM HILL           M    29  24/32   M2029 GROTON             CT   53:29  8:37 
  81    65 JILL BISOGNANO      F    28   9/32   F2029 WALTHAM            MA   53:33  8:38 
  82   230 DAVID FARRELL       M    53   6/11   M5059                         53:38  8:38 
  83   194 BRIAN ALBERT        M    41  16/30   M4049 WELLESLEY          MA   53:42  8:39 
  84   185 KEVIN CONROY        M    36  12/34   M3039 W NEWTON           MA   53:47  8:40 
  85   171 STEPHEN FOLEY       M    41  17/30   M4049 WELLESLEY          MA   54:06  8:43 
  86    68 PATRICK SURRY       M    38  13/34   M3039 NEWTONVILLE        MA   54:13  8:44 
  87   155 MICHAEL MEYER       M    27  25/32   M2029 NEW YORK           NY   54:17  8:45 
  88    84 JENNIFER BUCK       F    27  10/32   F2029 NEWTON             MA   54:23  8:45 
  89   216 JANET ADAMSON       F    47   6/23   F4049 WESTON             MA   54:38  8:48 
  90   217 BEN CONNOLLY        M    50   7/11   M5059 WESTON             MA   54:39  8:48 
  91   141 ANDREW GALVIN       M    37  14/34   M3039 NEWTON             MA   54:42  8:49 
  92   146 SUSANNE CHIARI      F    31   6/32   F3039 BOSTON             MA   54:54  8:51 
  93    64 NICOLE TATEOSIAN    F    33   7/32   F3039 ARLINGTON          MA   54:59  8:51 
  94   222 DAVID KEZER         M    44  18/30   M4049 NEWTONVILLE        MA   55:04  8:52 
  95    49 KRISTA MCDOWELL     F    28  11/32   F2029 BRIGHTON           MA   55:11  8:53 
  96    70 JESSE HERNANDEZ     M    22  26/32   M2029 SOMERVILLE         MA   55:19  8:55 
  97   196 RICHARD GALQ        M    49  19/30   M4049 NEWTON             MA   55:28  8:56 
  98   209 DOV LANIADO              43                NEWTON             MA   55:34  8:57 
  99    40 SUSAN KLAPISCH      F    47   7/23   F4049 NEWTON             MA   55:51  9:00 
 100   110 LENORE ZAVALICK     F    33   8/32   F3039 ARLINGTON          MA   55:53  9:00 
 101   204 MIMI GOLUB          F    44   8/23   F4049 NEWTON             MA   55:58  9:01 
 102    82 ANDREW WINEMAN      M    30  15/34   M3039 WALTHAM            MA   55:59  9:01 
 103   197 DAVID FAY           M    60   1/3    M6069                         56:25  9:05 
 104   179 MARYELLEN DORAN     F    46   9/23   F4049 DEDHAM             MA   56:34  9:07 
 105   229 GERRY NOBLE         M    35  16/34   M3039 BRIGHTON           MA   56:37  9:07 
 106   102 LAUREN OSTROM       F    27  12/32   F2029 BOSTON             MA   56:39  9:08 
 107   113 PENN CLARKE         M    34  17/34   M3039 BOSTON             MA   56:40  9:08 
 108   135 VANESSA CADOUX      F    34   9/32   F3039 BEDFORD            MA   57:00  9:11 
 109    60 SAUL LOOKNER        M    32  18/34   M3039 NEWTON             MA   57:06  9:12 
 110   117 DAVID MEROPOL       M    24  27/32   M2029 BOSTON             MA   57:09  9:12 
 111   246 JENN COLE           F    38  10/32   F3039 CHARLESTOWN        MA   57:09  9:12 
 112    89 TERESA PREGO        F    45  10/23   F4049 MEDFIELD           MA   57:19  9:14 
 113    77 MARTHA UNSON        F    27  13/32   F2029 BOSTON             MA   57:26  9:15 
 114    24 PAULETTE ADAMS      F    40  11/23   F4049 NEWTON             MA   57:36  9:17 
 115    83 YAS SAOTOME         M    49  20/30   M4049 BROOKLINE          MA   57:37  9:17 
 116     6 DAN MADISON         M    39  19/34   M3039 NEWTON             MA   57:52  9:19 
 117    13 TRACY QUINN         F    37  11/32   F3039 ROSLINDALE         MA   57:56  9:20 
 118   245 EVA HELEN           F    38  12/32   F3039 LINCOLN            MA   57:57  9:20 
 119   202 MARIANNE SONDERGAAR F    61   1/3    F6069 MALMOE SWEDEN           58:02  9:21 
 120    25 TINA SCIOLETTI      F    41  12/23   F4049 NEWTON             MA   58:09  9:22 
 121    17 ALLEGRA MANACHER    F    51   1/3    F5059 WESTON             MA   58:23  9:24 
 122   219 LIZ HARDY           F    24  14/32   F2029 W NEWTON           MA   58:24  9:24 
 123    34 DAVID CONNER        M    32  20/34   M3039 HYDE PARK          MA   58:24  9:24 
 124    30 AMY REYNOLDS        F    28  15/32   F2029 BRIGHTON           MA   58:25  9:25 
 125   184 JESSICA ROUSSEL     F    25  16/32   F2029 BOSTON             MA   58:28  9:25 
 126    93 VAN ESWARA          M    38  21/34   M3039 AUBURNDALE         MA   58:31  9:26 
 127    97 DANIEL REDMOND      M    39  22/34   M3039 BEVERLY            MA   58:32  9:26 
 128    43 LAUREN PERRY        F    24  17/32   F2029 WASHINGTON         DC   58:39  9:27 
 129    44 BIANCA GRACE        F    32  13/32   F3039 DEDHAM             MA   58:41  9:27 
 130   215 MARISA MARRACCINI   F    25  18/32   F2029 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   58:46  9:28 
 131   218 ALEXA MILLER        F    30  14/32   F3039 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   58:49  9:28 
 132   122 ELIZABETH GRIECO    F    31  15/32   F3039 READING            MA   58:55  9:29 
 133   115 SUSAN FREED         F    47  13/23   F4049 WELLESLEY          MA   58:59  9:30 
 134   177 KATHLEEN MACEYKA    F    25  19/32   F2029 SOMERVILLE         MA   59:01  9:30 
 135   199 TRACEY BENISON      F    40  14/23   F4049 AUBURN             MA   59:05  9:31 
 136   150 BIPIN MISTRY        M    40  21/30   M4049 NEWTON             MA   59:06  9:31 
 137   176 ERIN O'DEA          F    31  16/32   F3039 NATICK             MA   59:08  9:31 
 138     8 AMY BLOTNER         F    45  15/23   F4049 NEWTON             MA   59:24  9:34 
 139    81 JACOB CARTER        M    27  28/32   M2029 CAMBRIDGE          MA   59:26  9:34 
 140    45 MICHAEL DARIA       M    30  23/34   M3039 BRIGHTON           MA   59:31  9:35 
 141   173 EDWARD CULLINANE    M    52   8/11   M5059 BROOKLINE          MA   59:36  9:36 
 142   130 JOHN STOLLER        M    40  22/30   M4049 WAYLAND            MA   59:43  9:37 
 143   142 JOHN ZINMAN         M    39  24/34   M3039 SHARON             MA   59:44  9:37 
 144     4 KELLY MERRYFIELD    F    35  17/32   F3039 MONT VERNON        NH   59:44  9:37 
 145    19 PAT PINO            M    32  25/34   M3039 WATERTOWN          MA 1:00:26  9:44 
 146    16 KAREN SPELLMAN      F    26  20/32   F2029 WOBURN             MA 1:00:39  9:46 
 147    15 LINDA ZAVALICK      F    61   2/3    F6069 HOLLISTON          MA 1:00:42  9:47 
 148   178 RICHARD DORAN       M    59   9/11   M5059 DEDHAM             MA 1:00:46  9:47 
 149   166 MATT KELLY          M    37  26/34   M3039 NEWTON             MA 1:00:57  9:49 
 150    98 DANIEL ROBICHAU     M    46  23/30   M4049 BOSTON             MA 1:01:02  9:50 
 151   207 MARC CAMINETSKY     M    46  24/30   M4049 NEWTON             MA 1:01:06  9:50 
 152   164 THOMAS IRLBECK      M    25  29/32   M2029 BOSTON             MA 1:01:23  9:53 
 153    61 HEATHER AVERETT     F    29  21/32   F2029 FRAMINGHAM         MA 1:01:34  9:55 
 154   175 DAVE O'CONNOR       M    38  27/34   M3039 NEWTON             MA 1:01:37  9:55 
 155   239 DEB KLEIN           F                      NEWTONVILLE        MA 1:01:38  9:56 
 156   221 MIKE WILLIAMS       M    49  25/30   M4049 NATICK             MA 1:01:57  9:59 
 157   183 RAYMUND GARCIA      M    37  28/34   M3039 NEWTONVILLE        MA 1:02:01  9:59 
 158    29 GARY ALBERTSON      M    30  29/34   M3039 BRIGHTON           MA 1:02:19 10:02 
 159     3 STEFANIE CRONIN     F    39  18/32   F3039 WABAN              MA 1:02:35 10:05 
 160   205 RON GOLUB           M    44  26/30   M4049 NEWTON             MA 1:03:02 10:09 
 161   144 JODI RISEBERG       F    38  19/32   F3039 NEWTON             MA 1:03:09 10:10 
 162    74 JESSICA WELLUM      F    26  22/32   F2029 NEWTON             MA 1:03:32 10:14 
 163   190 DAVID FORD          M    40  27/30   M4049 WATERTOWN          MA 1:03:37 10:15 
 164   128 MELINA EVANGELINOS  F    26  23/32   F2029 CHARLESTOWN        MA 1:03:40 10:15 
 165   123 MOEY RICOTTA        F    50   2/3    F5059 NEWTON             MA 1:04:13 10:21 
 166    88 NICOLE RANDALL      F    39  20/32   F3039 NEWTONVILLE        MA 1:04:20 10:22 
 167   241 PATRICK FEDIGAN     M    22  30/32   M2029 BRIGHTON           MA 1:04:21 10:22 
 168   238 LAURA COATTA        F    30  21/32   F3039 ROXBURY            MA 1:04:24 10:22 
 169   187 MARTIN WINSTEAD     M    31  30/34   M3039 WEYMOUTH           MA 1:04:28 10:23 
 170   212 DONALD SKIFTER      M    34  31/34   M3039 MELROSE            MA 1:04:29 10:23 
 171   165 GILLIAN MAGNI       F    26  24/32   F2029 WEST NEWTON        MA 1:05:17 10:31 
 172    73 AMANDA WELLUM       F                      QUINCY             MA 1:05:41 10:35 
 173    63 SUSAN BEEBE         F    49  16/23   F4049 BROOKLINE          MA 1:05:42 10:35 
 174   109 GAIL FANSELOW       F    49  17/23   F4049 WESTBOROUGH        MA 1:05:44 10:35 
 175   208 HEATHER CAMINETSKY  F    44  18/23   F4049 NEWTON             MA 1:06:14 10:40 
 176   148 LISA SKEWERS        F    36  22/32   F3039 SOMERVILLE         MA 1:06:17 10:41 
 177    31 MICHAEL MARINO      M    32  32/34   M3039 WALTHAM            MA 1:06:51 10:46 
 178    23 LAUREN WRIGHT       F    23  25/32   F2029 BROOKLINE          MA 1:07:06 10:48 
 179    22 BENJAMIN AVENIA-TAP M    24  31/32   M2029 SOMERVILLE         MA 1:07:07 10:49 
 180    95 ELLEN DOWNES        F    30  23/32   F3039 BROOKLINE          MA 1:07:16 10:50 
 181    96 WILDON FARWELL      M    33  33/34   M3039 BROOKLINE          MA 1:07:17 10:50 
 182   108 DAWN HARTNETT       F    40  19/23   F4049 MEDFORD            MA 1:07:24 10:51 
 183   143 JANET SWEEZEY       F    39  24/32   F3039 BOSTON             MA 1:07:37 10:53 
 184   157 THERESA URIST       F    36  25/32   F3039 CAMBRIDGE          MA 1:08:09 10:59 
 185   211 MARIE RASMUSSEN     F    42  20/23   F4049 MEDWAY             MA 1:08:31 11:02 
 186    50 NICOLE ROGALSKI     F    30  26/32   F3039 ALLSTON            MA 1:08:33 11:02 
 187   163 ANTHONY SOUZA       M    40  28/30   M4049 BROOKLINE          MA 1:08:44 11:04 
 188   235 ELLIOT FRANK        M    61   2/3    M6069 NEWTON             MA 1:09:00 11:07 
 189   161 ROBIN FABIANO       F    35  27/32   F3039 JAMIACA PLAIN      MA 1:09:01 11:07 
 190    58 AUDRA GILSING       F    29  26/32   F2029 SOMERVILLE         MA 1:09:02 11:07 
 191   186 REBECCA MASSE       F    29  27/32   F2029 SOMERVILLE         MA 1:09:03 11:07 
 192   126 CHRISTINA PINE      F    26  28/32   F2029 NEWTON             MA 1:09:17 11:10 
 193   119 JOHN PARKER         M    61   3/3    M6069 NEWTON             MA 1:09:43 11:14 
 194   250 JESSIE ZUBERCK           31                SALEM              MA 1:10:27 11:21 
 195   174 JILLANA NOVICH      F    31  28/32   F3039 FRAMINGHAM         MA 1:10:32 11:22 
 196   168 DANIEL GORELIK      M    11   1/1    M0115 NEWTON             MA 1:10:36 11:22 
 197   169 ANDREW GORELIK      M    34  34/34   M3039 NEWTON             MA 1:10:36 11:22 
 198    67 KATHERINE READ      F    46  21/23   F4049 NEWTON             MA 1:11:01 11:26 
 199   154 JOHN HOUSTON        M    53  10/11   M5059 NEWTON             MA 1:11:02 11:26 
 200   118 RUANE CRUMMETT      M    71   1/1    M7099 WALTHAM            MA 1:11:45 11:33 
 201    53 KIRSTEN FORD        F    26  29/32   F2029 BOSTON             MA 1:12:33 11:41 
 202    27 SUE L'AFRICAIN      F    49  22/23   F4049 NEWTON HIGHLANDS   MA 1:12:42 11:42 
 203    26 JOSEF L'AFRICAIN    M    41  29/30   M4049 NEWTON HIGHLANDS   MA 1:12:42 11:42 
 204   156 CATHLEEN HARTNETT   F    29  30/32   F2029 WEST ROXBURY       MA 1:12:55 11:45 
 205    86 LYNN CYR            F    33  29/32   F3039 ST-JEAN-DE-LA-LAND QC 1:13:05 11:46 
 206   213 BROOKE FARRINGTON   F    35  30/32   F3039 RYE                NY 1:13:17 11:48 
 207    54 ALICIA FIDALGO      F    26  31/32   F2029 BOSTON             MA 1:13:47 11:53 
 208   124 PAUL RICOTTA        M    51  11/11   M5059 NEWTON             MA 1:13:47 11:53 
 209   114 LARA GUZMAN-HOSTA   F    32  31/32   F3039 SOMERVILLE         MA 1:13:49 11:53 
 210   170 CYNTHIA CASEY       F    41  23/23   F4049 NEWTON             MA 1:14:12 11:57 
 211   133 KERRY ALEMAN        F    35  32/32   F3039 WEST NEWTON        MA 1:15:50 12:13 
 212    42 JOSHUA STEIN        M    22  32/32   M2029 NEWTON             MA 1:15:55 12:14 
 213    94 MARY BROWN          F    58   3/3    F5059 HOLLIS             NH 1:17:06 12:25 
 214   244 PILAR MAURY         M    41  30/30   M4049 NORTON             MA 1:17:27 12:28 
 215    10 MARY TYLER          F    60   3/3    F6069 FRAMINGHAM         MA 1:17:44 12:31 
 216   131 ADRIENNE ELACQUA    F    29  32/32   F2029 NATICK             MA 1:20:56 13:02 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News