Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Track Tournament

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, June 2, 2008

[Complete Event Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Complete Event Results & Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      MIAA Central Track 2008 - 6/2/2008                       
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 12.3h  1998        Jill Croft, Gardner                         
        Meet: * 12.3h  1996        Corinne Cassidy, Wachusett Regional         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Janeczak           SO Doherty                  12.61q  4 
  2 Alicia Ryan               JR North Middle             12.91q  2 
  3 Alyssa Eisner             JR BMR                      12.96q  1 
  4 Briana Wise               JR Burncoat                 13.06q  4 
  5 Sarah Rafferty            SR Uxbridge                 13.07q  3 
  6 Alma Dwumfour             JR Shrewsbury               13.13q  2 
  7 Carolyn Noyes             SR Parker Chart             13.20q  1 
  8 Alee Wade                 JR Nashoba                  13.26q  4 
  9 Haven Jones               FR Algonquin                13.34   1 
 10 Alex Barba                JR Hudson                   13.41   3 
 11 Eva Mahan                 JR Groton-Dun               13.42   2 
 12 Dylan Baker               JR Quabbin                  13.42   1 
 13 Raquia Harthorne          JR Doherty                  13.43   2 
 14 Nicole Stone              SO Bartlett                 13.60   3 
 15 Kimmie Arvidson           JR Westborough              13.66   1 
 16 Renee Saucier             SR Littleton                13.71   4 
 17 Catelyn Griffin           FR Marlborough              13.71   3 
 18 Jacqueline LeBlanc        JR Quabbin                  13.72   4 
 19 Nicole Smith              SR Shepherd Hil             13.86   1 
 20 Rachel Pineda             FR Shrewsbury               13.87   3 
 21 Audrey Schmidt             8 Millbury                 13.95   4 
 22 Gabby Tenaglia            SR Milford                  14.07   3 
 23 Deirdre Vincent           SR Bartlett                 14.10   2 
 24 Whitney Cyr               JR Milford                  14.15   2 
 25 Hannah Sawyer             FR Groton-Dun               14.20   3 
 26 Cassie Short              FR Algonquin                14.39   4 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 12.3h  1998        Jill Croft, Gardner                         
        Meet: * 12.3h  1996        Corinne Cassidy, Wachusett Regional         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Janeczak           SO Doherty                  12.34  
  2 Sarah Rafferty            SR Uxbridge                 12.69  
  3 Alyssa Eisner             JR BMR                      12.80  
  4 Alicia Ryan               JR North Middle             12.80  
  5 Briana Wise               JR Burncoat                 13.02  
  6 Alma Dwumfour             JR Shrewsbury               13.08  
  7 Alee Wade                 JR Nashoba                  13.14  
  8 Carolyn Noyes             SR Parker Chart             13.21  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 25.9h  2000        Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex              
        Meet: * 25.71  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katherine Finnegan        JR Bromfield                26.21q  3 
  2 Kate Wye                  SR BMR                      26.45q  2 
  3 Madeline Merchant         SR Monty Tech.              26.66q  1 
  4 Titi Fagade               SO Wachusett                26.74q  1 
  5 Eliaza Baah               JR Doherty                  26.78q  2 
  6 Henley Siegrist           SR Bromfield                27.13q  3 
  7 Sarah Hilton              FR Groton-Dun               27.24q  1 
  8 Shana McGonigle           FR Shepherd Hil             27.35q  1 
  9 Chelsea Hudson            SO Lunenburg                27.43   3 
 10 Lizzy Carleton            SR Westborough              27.49   1 
 11 Noelle Richard            JR Oxford                   27.50   3 
 12 Morgan VanClief           SR Groton-Dun               27.52   2 
 13 Meg Flatley               FR North Middle             27.68   1 
 14 Shelby Farland            JR Tantasqua                27.77   3 
 15 Sarah Hebert              SR Sutton                   28.04   1 
 16 Risa Langelo              SR Nashoba                  28.20   2 
 17 Caitlin Piper             SR Westborough              28.33   2 
 18 Maddie Darden             JR Bromfield                28.87   2 
 19 Casey Robertson           SR Wachusett                29.09   3 
 20 Thoa Le                   SO Doherty                  29.46   3 
 21 Georgia Guimaraes         JR South                    29.77   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 25.9h  2000        Jessica Kelly, North Middlesex              
        Meet: * 25.71  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Katherine Finnegan        JR Bromfield                25.99  
  2 Kate Wye                  SR BMR                      26.42  
  3 Titi Fagade               SO Wachusett                26.51  
  4 Eliaza Baah               JR Doherty                  26.58  
  5 Madeline Merchant         SR Monty Tech.              26.82  
  6 Henley Siegrist           SR Bromfield                27.22  
  7 Sarah Hilton              FR Groton-Dun               27.96  
  8 Shana McGonigle           FR Shepherd Hil             28.00  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: * 57.15  5/28/2005   Vicki Weismann, Wachusett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              SO Wachusett                57.64   4 
  2 Leah Walczak              SR Northbridge              58.12   4 
  3 Lexie Daniells            JR Bromfield                59.89   4 
  4 Mimi Narbonne             FR Bromfield              1:00.06   4 
  5 Kendra Woudenberg         SO Whitinsville           1:00.12   4 
  6 Sophia Mercadante         JR Lunenburg              1:00.58   4 
  7 Heather Hoglund           JR Groton-Dun             1:01.77   3 
  8 Kim Warner                SR Shrewsbury             1:01.83   3 
  9 Colleen Caty              FR Algonquin              1:02.23   4 
 10 Clare Kearney             SR Doherty                1:02.62   2 
 11 Gabby Gaudreault          SO Leominster             1:02.73   3 
 12 Kristy Stevenson          SO Murdock                1:02.92   2 
 13 Vanessa Wegner            FR Westborough            1:03.02   3 
 14 Libby Dagostino           SO Littleton              1:03.11   3 
 15 Chelcie Martin            SO Nashoba                1:03.99   3 
 16 Margaret Kibler           FR Bromfield              1:04.30   2 
 17 Gabriella Guillette       FR Lunenburg              1:04.35   2 
 18 Mikaela Harding           SO Oakmont                1:04.51   2 
 19 Talley Wright             JR Whitinsville           1:04.78   3 
 20 Bekah Wheeler             JR Murdock                1:05.09   2 
 21 Ashley Carresi            SO Marlborough            1:05.15   2 
 22 Kaiti Tately              JR Wachusett              1:05.44   1 
 23 Alex Rawson               FR Shepherd Hil           1:05.65   1 
 24 Janelle Pasternack        SO Quabbin                1:06.82   2 
 25 Prudence Bailey           FR Nashoba                1:07.77   1 
 -- Deanna Julian             SR Shepherd Hil               DNF   4 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:10.07  2002        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bo Dunn                   SR Bromfield              2:15.92  
  2 Ali MacLeod               SR Groton-Dun             2:19.80  
  3 Corey Conner              SR North Middle           2:20.18  
  4 Tiffany Armas             SO BMR                    2:21.46  
  5 Lindsay Kleya             FR Shepherd Hil           2:22.04  
  6 Kathleen Brekka           JR Quabbin                2:22.20  
  7 Kim West                  FR Bromfield              2:24.45  
  8 Maho Kobayashi            JR Whitinsville           2:25.26  
  9 Katelynn Getchell         FR Wachusett              2:28.57  
 10 Brianna Kunycky           JR Marlborough            2:28.96  
 11 Kate Albertini            SO Lunenburg              2:29.83  
 12 Gabby Williams            SO Wachusett              2:31.77  
 13 Izzy McKean               SR Nashoba                2:32.06  
 14 Kayla Colette             FR Holy Name              2:35.10  
 15 Bryanna King              SO Westborough            2:35.90  
 16 Chelsi Gaffney            SO Notre Dame             2:36.70  
 17 Chelsey Peso              FR Uxbridge               2:37.62  
 18 Joanna Accorsini          SO Nipmuc                 2:38.73  
 19 Samantha Cogliandro       SO Uxbridge               2:40.60  
 20 Colleen Mulligan          FR Monty Tech.            2:43.50  
 21 Meaghan Bohigian          SR Quabbin                2:46.37  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:44.03  2003        Ari Lambie, Bromfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ali Tyburski              SO Shepherd Hil           5:07.66  
  2 Liz Lee                   SR Bromfield              5:09.94  
  3 Stephanie Ellis           SO Gardner                5:19.23  
  4 Lisa Reedich              JR Bromfield              5:21.33  
  5 Molly Martorella          SO Murdock                5:30.12  
  6 Anne Blackney             JR Westborough            5:31.75  
  7 Samantha Thompson         FR Westborough            5:34.48  
  8 Jennie Ives               JR Bromfield              5:36.57  
  9 Annaliese Vander Baan     FR Whitinsville           5:37.89  
 10 Sydney Durand             FR Bromfield              5:38.41  
 11 Lexi Mowry                JR BMR                    5:39.30  
 12 Chloe Patterson           FR Auburn                 5:39.66  
 13 Sam Wile                  SO Littleton              5:42.81  
 14 Hannah White              FR Notre Dame             5:44.37  
 15 Alyssa Swindells           8 Bromfield              5:45.78  
 16 Molly Pistrang            JR Wachusett              5:46.06  
 17 Elyse Sutkus              SO Wachusett              5:47.40  
 18 Emileigh Gilfoy           JR Sutton                 5:55.55  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:48.5h  1983        Sarah Day, Marlborough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               JR Bromfield             10:27.03* 
  2 Ally Oram                 SO Marlborough           11:22.93  
  3 Cassie Harmon             SR Shepherd Hil          11:41.19  
  4 Jessica Jarrard           JR Hudson Catholic       11:48.10  
  5 Michela Lacombe           FR Groton-Dun            11:49.05  
  6 Lindsay Horowitz          SR Nashoba               11:52.21  
  7 Katie Carlson             FR Wachusett             11:54.98  
  8 Molly Procher             JR Nashoba               11:55.93  
  9 Alexis Teevens            JR Westborough           11:55.94  
 10 Ariel Beccia              SO Wachusett             11:58.75  
 11 Emma Rothkopf             FR Bromfield             12:13.19  
 12 Megan Landry              FR Lunenburg             12:22.25  
 13 Rebecca Bush              SO Littleton             12:26.96  
 14 Laurie Vinciullo          FR Hudson                12:33.74  
 15 Margaret Ogilvie          SO Hopedale              12:36.75  
 16 Jamie Mastrorio           SR Doherty               12:50.36  
 17 Faith Clayton             JR Algonquin             13:01.31  
 18 Linsey Laserte            JR Oakmont               13:06.99  
 19 Hope Hopkins              JR Tantasqua             13:30.23  
 20 Emily Berner              FR Nipmuc                13:51.80  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.3h  1999        Brandy Green, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angie Stakus              SR Nipmuc                   16.13q  4 
  2 Sarah Dahlstrom           FR Algonquin                16.22q  3 
  3 Emily Clark               FR Nashoba                  16.37q  4 
  4 Cathy Chude               JR Marlborough              16.43q  2 
  5 Aoife Feighery            SO Westborough              16.48q  1 
  6 Laurie MacMannis          SR Milford                  16.49q  3 
  7 Kelly Samoiloff           SR Wachusett                16.81q  1 
  8 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury               16.85q  1 
  9 Lauren Cadrin             SO Sutton                   16.91   4 
 10 Hillary Lewis             SR Bromfield                16.99   2 
 11 Ariele Krevosky            8 Sutton                   17.19   3 
 12 Kristen Peterson          JR Wachusett                17.50   2 
 13 Julie Heislein            SR Nashoba                  17.52   3 
 14 Jess Guinard              SR BMR                      17.80   3 
 15 Amanda Holden             SO Lunenburg                18.02   1 
 16 Katherine Lampa           SO Oakmont                  18.14   4 
 17 Meaghan Foster            SO Groton-Dun               18.17   2 
 18 Stef DiLoreto             SR North Middle             18.21   4 
 19 Cassie Tagseth            JR Douglas                  18.30   1 
 20 Gwennie Garcia            JR Westborough              18.33   3 
 21 Deanna Connolly           JR Tantasqua                18.34   2 
 22 Megan Anthony             SO Littleton                18.62   2 
 23 Natalie Marchi            JR Northbridge              18.69   1 
 24 Shaunna Lizek              8 Lunenburg                19.09   2 
 25 Kathryn Kennedy           SR Bromfield                19.20   4 
 26 Ashley Caouette           SR BMR                      19.97   3 
 -- Jackie Lyon               SO Milford                     FS   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 15.3h  1999        Brandy Green, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Angie Stakus              SR Nipmuc                   15.83  
  2 Emily Clark               FR Nashoba                  16.03  
  3 Aoife Feighery            SO Westborough              16.29  
  4 Sarah Dahlstrom           FR Algonquin                16.39  
  5 Laurie MacMannis          SR Milford                  17.14  
  6 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury               17.32  
  7 Cathy Chude               JR Marlborough              20.79  
  8 Kelly Samoiloff           SR Wachusett                24.72  
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 45.3h  2000        Maggie Hagerman, Shrewsbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meg Krumpock              SO Shrewsbury               47.55   3 
  2 Fran Costello             JR Groton-Dun               48.18   3 
  3 Kayle McElroy             JR Wachusett                48.47   3 
  4 Kimberly Farrington       JR Ayer                     48.53   3 
  5 Hilary Moore              JR Uxbridge                 48.67   3 
  6 Hilary Banning            SO Whitinsville             48.98   3 
  7 Liz Nelson                JR Shrewsbury               49.42   2 
  8 Meaghan Kennedy           JR Algonquin                50.13   2 
  9 Alycia Meade              SR BMR                      50.23   3 
 10 Jill Perreira             SR Nashoba                  50.80   2 
 11 Alyson Foisy              SR Narragansett             50.86   2 
 12 Lisa Trimby               SO Quabbin                  50.89   1 
 13 Janeth Gonda              SO Littleton                51.35   2 
 14 Michaela Longo            SO Groton-Dun               51.55   3 
 15 Haley Crockett            FR Quabbin                  51.73   2 
 16 Meg Crain                  8 Millbury                 51.81   2 
 17 Colleen Olen              JR Doherty                  52.51   1 
 18 Melissa Keene             SR BMR                      54.30   2 
 19 Leah Tully                SO Shepherd Hil             55.14   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:36.03  2001        , Bromfield School                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                    9:41.04  
  2 Shepherd Hill Regional                             10:07.67  
  3 Westborough                                        10:09.00  
  4 Algonquin Regional                                 10:09.50  
  5 Whitinsville Christian                             10:10.78  
  6 Marlborough                                        10:18.30  
  7 Lunenburg                                          10:21.41  
  8 Wachusett Regional                                 10:27.78  
  9 Shrewsbury                                         10:37.90  
 10 Littleton                                          10:40.00  
 11 Nashoba Regional                                   10:40.84  
 12 Notre Dame Academy                                 10:47.02  
 13 Hudson                                             10:55.52  
 14 Hopedale Jr/Sr                                     11:00.38  
 15 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                              11:04.40  
 16 Milford                                            11:06.03  
 17 Uxbridge                                           11:18.21  
 18 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                            11:21.51  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 50.5h  1997        , Shrewsbury                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doherty                                               49.85*  3 
  2 Nashoba Regional                                      50.12*  3 
  3 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                                 50.34*  3 
  4 Algonquin Regional                                    51.06   3 
  5 Westborough                                           51.28   2 
  6 Lunenburg                                             51.49   3 
  7 North Middlesex Regional                              52.47   2 
  8 Bromfield School                                      52.66   3 
  9 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             52.90   3 
 10 Sutton                                                52.92   3 
 11 Shrewsbury                                            52.96   2 
 12 Quabbin Regional                                      53.18   2 
 13 Uxbridge                                              53.21   2 
 14 Bartlett                                              53.90   2 
 15 Wachusett Regional                                    54.00   1 
 16 Parker Charter School                                 54.14   2 
 17 Shepherd Hill Regional                                54.27   1 
 18 Milford                                               54.35   2 
 19 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                               54.69   1 
 20 Notre Dame Academy                                    57.88   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:01.6h  2000        , Wachusett Regional                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                    4:03.12   3 
  2 Wachusett Regional                                  4:03.31   3 
  3 Algonquin Regional                                  4:11.32   3 
  4 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                               4:12.21   3 
  5 Whitinsville Christian                              4:12.59   3 
  6 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           4:15.56   3 
  7 Leominster                                          4:17.85   2 
  8 Narragansett Regional                               4:19.08   3 
  9 Westborough                                         4:21.23   3 
 10 Littleton                                           4:22.30   2 
 11 Nashoba Regional                                    4:23.38   2 
 12 Milford                                             4:25.47   2 
 13 Northbridge                                         4:25.87   1 
 14 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                             4:26.62   2 
 15 Uxbridge                                            4:28.97   2 
 16 Shepherd Hill Regional                              4:29.71   2 
 17 Murdock Middle/High                                 4:32.27   1 
 18 Notre Dame Academy                                  4:41.16   1 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1998        Charlene Fleming, Groton-Dunstable Reg.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leanne Curley             JR BMR                    5-02.00  
  2 Shelby Farland            JR Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
  3 Kim Allen                 SR North Middle          J5-02.00  
  4 Haley Laird               FR Algonquin             J5-02.00  
  5 Tiffany Daley             SO Algonquin              5-00.00  
  6 Caitlin Kulberg           JR Westborough           J5-00.00  
  7 Kelly Ulf                 SO Lunenburg             J5-00.00  
  8 Merrielle Ondreicka       SO Sutton                J5-00.00  
  9 Helen Longvall            SR Notre Dame             4-10.00  
 10 Paige Heckman              8 Millbury              J4-10.00  
 10 Gwennie Garcia            JR Westborough           J4-10.00  
 10 Kristen Peterson          JR Wachusett             J4-10.00  
 10 Nicole Hunter             SO Nipmuc                J4-10.00  
 10 Angie Stakus              SR Nipmuc                J4-10.00  
 10 Kristen Roberts           SO Marlborough           J4-10.00  
 16 Ariele Krevosky            8 Sutton                J4-10.00  
 16 Rachel Farrar             JR West Boylston         J4-10.00  
 16 Deirdre Vincent           SR Bartlett              J4-10.00  
 16 Ali Tyburski              SO Shepherd Hil          J4-10.00  
 -- Lauren Papalia            SO Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Jill Perreira             SR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Amanda Holden             SO Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Erin McIntyre             FR Northbridge                 NH  
 -- Jenn Skawski              JR Murdock                     NH  
 -- Megan Anthony             SO Littleton                   NH  
 -- Liz Fernandes             SO Milford                     NH  
 -- Briana Mason              SO Westborough                 NH  
 -- Caitlin Ahearn            JR West Boylston               NH  
 
Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 11-00  5/28/2005   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jillena DeCarteret        JR Narragansett          10-06.00  
  2 Lexi Walls                SO Westborough            9-06.00  
  2 Lisa Marion Garcia        SR Westborough            9-06.00  
  4 Catelyn Griffin           FR Marlborough           J9-06.00  
  5 Amy Auclair               SO Marlborough            9-00.00  
  6 Lauren Harris             JR Westborough           J9-00.00  
  7 Christen Caragian         SR Hudson                J9-00.00  
  8 Rebecca Tylock            JR Shrewsbury            J9-00.00  
  8 Heather Powell            SR Lunenburg             J9-00.00  
 10 Rhian Duggan              JR Algonquin             J9-00.00  
 11 Ellie Cafaro              JR Westborough            8-06.00  
 11 Michaela Longo            SO Groton-Dun             8-06.00  
 13 Susie Janik               JR Wachusett              8-00.00  
 14 Nicole Henry              SO Algonquin             J8-00.00  
 15 Helen Yang                JR Algonquin             J8-00.00  
 15 Rachel Busch              FR Nashoba               J8-00.00  
 -- Meg Darnley               FR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Lauren Slawsky            SR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Hannah Dalke              JR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Christen Baglaneas        JR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Abby Sowders              JR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Katherine Matthews        SR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Kristin Collins           SR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Emily Lemmerman           SO Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 18-02.50  2002        Kara Dickman, Westborough                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katherine Finnegan        JR Bromfield             18-05.50* 
  2 Kristalena Lamore         SR Hudson                17-10.00  
  3 Hannah Janeczak           SO Doherty               17-00.75  
  4 Briana Wise               JR Burncoat              17-00.00  
  5 Kim Warner                SR Shrewsbury            16-10.25  
  6 Dylan Baker               JR Quabbin               16-10.00  
  7 Sophia Mercadante         JR Lunenburg             16-05.50  
  8 Catherine Falcone         SO Sutton                16-02.25  
  9 Fran Costello             JR Groton-Dun            16-01.75  
 10 Merrielle Ondreicka       SO Sutton                15-11.50  
 11 Sarah Rafferty            SR Uxbridge              15-11.25  
 12 Melissa Keene             SR BMR                   15-09.75  
 13 Jackie Lyon               SO Milford               15-09.25  
 14 Jacqueline LeBlanc        JR Quabbin               15-08.50  
 15 Ali MacLeod               SR Groton-Dun            15-08.00  
 16 Hannah Swaim              SO Whitinsville          15-07.50  
 17 Emily Scannell            SR Wachusett             15-06.75  
 18 Colleen Kemmitt           JR Quabbin               15-06.25  
 19 Lizzy Carleton            SR Westborough           15-06.00  
 19 Heather Hoglund           JR Groton-Dun            15-06.00  
 21 Henley Siegrist           SR Bromfield             15-05.00  
 22 Shana McGonigle           FR Shepherd Hil          15-03.25  
 23 Akiela Bowers             SO Bartlett              15-02.25  
 24 Meghan Osborne            FR BMR                   15-01.50  
 25 Eliaza Baah               JR Doherty               15-00.00  
 26 Kendra Woudenberg         SO Whitinsville          14-11.00  
 27 Noelle Richard            JR Oxford                14-10.50  
 28 Nicole Smith              SR Shepherd Hil          14-09.25  
 29 Samantha Copland          SO Uxbridge              14-07.00  
 30 Deanna Connolly           JR Tantasqua             14-06.75  
 31 Abbie Nadzak               8 Narragansett          14-03.00  
 32 Sarah Duda                SO Auburn                14-01.25  
 33 Lauren Boucher            SR Gardner               13-06.00  
 34 Alyson Foisy              SR Narragansett          13-02.25  
 -- Alicia Ryan               JR North Middle              FOUL  
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 38-03.50  5/26/2007   Kristalena Lamore, Hudson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nadia Eke                 FR Holy Name             38-04.75* 
  2 Kathleen Brekka           JR Quabbin               36-08.75  
  3 Kristalena Lamore         SR Hudson                36-07.25  
  4 Kimberly Farrington       JR Ayer                  35-08.00  
  5 Meg Krumpock              SO Shrewsbury            34-09.00  
  6 Sarah Hebert              SR Sutton                34-07.00  
  7 Jasmine Hunter            FR Littleton            J34-07.00  
  8 Gillian Praetorius        SO Algonquin             34-02.00  
  9 Kelly Samoiloff           SR Wachusett             33-06.00  
 10 Kaitlin Onthank           JR Groton-Dun           J33-06.00  
 11 Chelsea Hudson            SO Lunenburg             33-03.75  
 12 Emily Scannell            SR Wachusett             33-01.50  
 13 Liz Fernandes             SO Milford               33-01.00  
 14 Kelly McFee               JR David Prouty          33-00.25  
 15 Alex Cammarata            SO Algonquin             32-09.00  
 16 Kelly Ulf                 SO Lunenburg             32-08.50  
 17 Kaitlyn Barth             SR Milford               32-08.25  
 18 Hilary Banning            SO Whitinsville          32-07.00  
 19 Erin Mullarkey            SO Nipmuc                32-02.00  
 20 Liz Conti                 JR Algonquin             32-00.00  
 21 Liz Nelson                JR Shrewsbury            31-09.25  
 22 Mackenzie Dingle          SO Groton-Dun            31-09.00  
 23 Madeline Merchant         SR Monty Tech.           31-05.50  
 24 Kim Paul                  JR Shrewsbury            31-01.75  
 25 Ashley Caouette           SR BMR                   30-06.50  
 26 Gabriella Guillette       FR Lunenburg             30-05.75  
 27 Hannah Sawyer             FR Groton-Dun            28-03.50  
 
Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 131-05  1998        Bethany Fox, Shepherd Hill Reg.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liz Brooks                SR Shepherd Hil            108-08  
  2 Brooke Johanson           JR Littleton                99-01  
  3 Kaylee DiVincent          JR Algonquin                99-00  
  4 Kirsten Orrell            JR Millbury                 97-02  
  5 Alyssa Christianson       SR Oakmont                  95-01  
  6 Kristin Collins           SR Westborough              94-01  
  7 Vicki Reiszner            SR Algonquin                91-08  
  8 Kayla Pacheco             JR Sutton                   91-01  
  9 Eva Mahan                 JR Groton-Dun               89-11  
 10 Janelle DeCamillis        SO Littleton                89-04  
 11 Melissa Chiasson          SO Maynard                  89-00  
 12 Amanda Clarkson           SO Quabbin                  85-10  
 13 Katherine Matthews        SR Algonquin                85-03  
 14 Shanissa Sampson          JR Marlborough              84-06  
 15 Kerry Wagner              JR Lunenburg                83-11  
 16 Mary Barbale              SO Shepherd Hil             82-10  
 17 Mckayla Moore             SO Uxbridge                 82-02  
 18 Kaila Harpin              JR Assabet                  80-02  
 19 Gabrielle Montalbano      SR Narragansett             80-00  
 20 Meghan McMillen           JR Notre Dame               78-09  
 21 Kristie Stewart           JR Lunenburg                78-01  
 22 Brittany Himsan           SR Assabet                  75-08  
 23 Jenna Murphy              SR Auburn                   72-11  
 24 Katherine Ward            FR Hopedale                 71-11  
 25 Colleen McKenna           JR Shrewsbury               68-01  
 26 Annie Parsons             FR Groton-Dun               68-00  
 
Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 139-06  1979        L. Smith, Shrewsbury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Stern               SR Lunenburg               144-04* 
  2 Leah Walzer               SO Algonquin               108-11  
  3 Kelcy Rich                SR Hudson                  105-05  
  4 Colleen Kemmitt           JR Quabbin                 102-09  
  5 Sara Adams                JR Littleton               101-02  
  6 Pam McDonald              SR Gardner                  97-11  
  7 Kayle McElroy             JR Wachusett                96-11  
  8 Micaila Olson              8 Whitinsville             95-10  
  9 Brooke Johanson           JR Littleton                91-06  
 10 Brittany Green            FR Lunenburg                90-01  
 11 Brittany Himsan           SR Assabet                  89-06  
 12 Alexis Babineau           JR Leicester                89-03  
 13 Hannah Giovannucci        SR Leominster               88-04  
 14 Meg O'Leary                8 Millbury                 87-11  
 15 Elle McColgan             SO Milford                  86-09  
 16 Emily McTiernan           SO Milford                 J86-09  
 17 Kayla Pacheco             JR Sutton                   85-11  
 18 Rachel Clasby             FR Northbridge              85-05  
 19 Amanda Mort               SO Milford                  82-05  
 20 Amanda Griffin            SR Parker Chart             75-10  
 21 Samantha Dwyer            JR Bartlett                 75-08  
 22 Christina Lombardi        SR Marlborough              73-08  
 23 Grace Maliska             SO Murdock                  70-11  
 24 Chelsea Gallant           FR Shrewsbury               69-05  
 25 Renee Harris-Ludlow       JR Tantasqua                62-02  
 
Event 18  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 41-05.25  1984        Valerie Kozkuszka, Quabbin Regional      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirsten Orrell            JR Millbury              38-00.00  
  2 Kaylee DiVincent          JR Algonquin             35-00.50  
  3 Liz Brooks                SR Shepherd Hil          34-09.00  
  4 Cathy Chude               JR Marlborough           34-01.75  
  5 Shanissa Sampson          JR Marlborough           33-10.00  
  6 Monica Rivera             JR Marlborough           33-04.50  
  7 Whitney Cyr               JR Milford               33-00.50  
  8 Morgan VanClief           SR Groton-Dun            31-06.00  
  9 Melissa Chiasson          SO Maynard               30-04.00  
 10 Vicki Reiszner            SR Algonquin             30-01.50  
 11 Rachel Montville          JR Shepherd Hil          29-11.00  
 12 Jordan Laporte            SR BMR                   29-01.50  
 13 Sara Adams                JR Littleton             28-06.50  
 14 Meghan McMillen           JR Notre Dame            28-05.50  
 15 Katilyn Sasseville        JR David Prouty          28-05.00  
 16 Pam McDonald              SR Gardner               28-04.50  
 17 Christina Vermes          SO Westborough           28-01.00  
 18 Jill Bartolini            JR Shepherd Hil          27-07.50  
 19 Amanda Clarkson           SO Quabbin               27-07.00  
 20 Amanda Sutherland         JR Littleton             26-08.50  
 21 Yvonne Okaka              FR Shrewsbury            24-10.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield School            83        2) Algonquin Regional         46   
    3) Shepherd Hill Regional      42        4) Westborough                32   
    5) Doherty                     30        5) Wachusett Regional         30   
    7) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   29        8) Groton-Dunstable Reg.      28   
    9) Marlborough                 22       10) Hudson                     20   
   11) Nashoba Regional            17       12) Shrewsbury                 16   
   12) North Middlesex Regional    16       14) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr    14   
   14) Quabbin Regional            14       16) Lunenburg                  12   
   17) Uxbridge                    10       17) Holy Name                  10   
   17) Narragansett Regional       10       17) Littleton                  10   
   17) Nipmuc Regional             10       22) Northbridge                 8   
   22) Tantasqua                    8       22) Ayer                        8   
   25) Whitinsville Christian       7       25) Gardner                     7   
   27) Burncoat                     6       28) Hudson Catholic             4   
   29) Milford                      2       29) Montachusett Reg. Voc.      2   
   29) Murdock Middle/High          2       29) Oakmont Regional            2   
   33) Sutton                       1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News