Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Charles River Run

Cambridge, MA, June 29, 2008

[Overall 7.5 Mile Results | Top Ten Males & Females 7.5m | 7.5m Age Group Results | 7.5m Clydesdale/Filly Results | 7.5m Relay Results | Top Ten Males & Females 5K | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

                                                                     Page 1
                          NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 29, 2008              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Sp 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= == 
   1   1/71   M1829   17:22  5:36 Matthew Kane           23 M  2143 Brighton MA                
   2   2/71   M1829   17:28  5:38 Ben Haber              25 M  1697 Lincoln MA                 
   3   1/17   M0117   17:43  5:42 Peter Young            17 M  2231 Corning NY                 
   4   1/73   M3039   17:50  5:45 Brendan Trombly        30 M  1947 Boston MA                  
   5   3/71   M1829   17:58  5:47 Geoffrey Rodriguez     19 M  2276 Lincoln MA                 
   6   2/17   M0117   18:14  5:52 Trey Beckett           17 M  2198 Milton WV                  
   7   2/73   M3039   18:19  5:54 Michael McKechnie      33 M  1664 Watertown MA               
   8   1/32   M4049   18:21  5:55 Dipak Panigrahy        40 M  1955 Whitman MA                 
   9   4/71   M1829   18:25  5:56 Michael Shanahan       20 M  1671 Billerica MA               
  10   3/17   M0117   18:28  5:57 Michael Bryant         16 M  2066 Marlboro MA                
  11   2/32   M4049   18:32  5:58 Michael McHugh         48 M  1973 Cambridge MA               
  12   5/71   M1829   18:50  6:04 Steven Ferrara         24 M  1629 Cambridge MA               
  13   6/71   M1829   18:53  6:05 Andrew Mellor          24 M  1632 Cambridge MA               
  14   3/32   M4049   19:07  6:10 Andrew Farkas          44 M  1625 Medford MA                 
  15   7/71   M1829   19:13  6:12 Chris Wallace          27 M  2042 Charlestown MA             
  16   8/71   M1829   19:22  6:14 Eric Richardson        24 M  2149 Somerville MA              
  17   1/191  F1829   19:28  6:16 Farrah Stewart         21 F  1875 Tuscaloosa AL              
  18   3/73   M3039   19:30  6:17 Jason Pollutro         33 M  1816 Winthrop MA                
  19   1/48   F4049   19:37  6:19 Karen Encarnacion      42 F  2074 E Walpole MA               
  20   9/71   M1829   19:43  6:21 Niall O'Connor         25 M  1846 Somerville MA              
  21   1/135  F3039   19:54  6:25 Julie Lavelle          34 F  1853 Jamaica Plain MA           
  22   2/135  F3039   20:06  6:29 Christine Mulvey       34 F  2142 Reading MA                 
  23  10/71   M1829   20:09  6:30 Niles Kuronen          26 M  1655 Cambridge MA               
  24   4/73   M3039   20:10  6:30 David Michaud          38 M  1989 Billerica MA               
  25  11/71   M1829   20:30  6:36 Christopher Burns      24 M  1636 Cambridge MA               
  26  12/71   M1829   20:34  6:37 Dan Mascola            22 M  1718 Boston MA                  
  27   4/32   M4049   20:38  6:39 Bruce Ehrlich          48 M  1517 Jamaica Plain MA           
  28   5/32   M4049   20:38  6:39 Daniel Chick           48 M  1942 Lynn MA                 C  
  29  13/71   M1829   20:43  6:41 Rob Kirsch             29 M  2081 Somerville MA           C  
  30   2/191  F1829   20:54  6:44 Samantha Moland        22 F  1729 Cambridge MA               
  31   5/73   M3039   20:59  6:46 Matthew Wisnaskas      30 M  1548 Waltham MA                 
  32   6/32   M4049   21:00  6:46 Christopher Cormier    44 M  1912 Andover MA                 
  33   4/17   M0117   21:06  6:48 Michael Ding           17 M  2123 Barrington RI              
  34   3/191  F1829   21:12  6:50 Adela Chovancova       28 F  2029 Woburn MA               F  
  35   3/135  F3039   21:13  6:50 Alison Swap            30 F  1558 New York NY                
  36  14/71   M1829   21:19  6:52 Brent Berc             27 M  2229 Boston MA                  
  37  15/71   M1829   21:23  6:53 Michael McDonough      29 M  2267 Cambridge MA            C  
  38   2/48   F4049   21:27  6:55 Linda Sutherland       43 F  2268 Walpole MA                 
  39   6/73   M3039   21:36  6:58 James Clarkeson        36 M  2228 Boston MA                  
  40  16/71   M1829   21:37  6:58 Gus Canfield           27 M  1503 Pittsfield MA              
  41   7/73   M3039   21:38  6:58 Jan Nygren             38 M  1961 Watertown MA               
  42   1/17   M6069   21:48  7:01 Stephen Moland         64 M  1727 Litchfield NH              
  43   8/73   M3039   21:50  7:02 Jan Pruszak            32 M  2019 Cambridge MA               
  44  17/71   M1829   21:52  7:03 Antonio Baclig         21 M  2004 Cambridge MA               
  45   9/73   M3039   21:57  7:04 Bora Eryilmaz          37 M  1904 Boston MA                  
  46   1/20   F5059   22:02  7:06 Janet Rose             52 F  2064 Tewksbury MA               
  47   4/135  F3039   22:09  7:08 Michael Moon           34 F  1637 Belmont MA                 
  48   5/17   M0117   22:13  7:09 Andrew Katz            15 M  2037 Marblehead MA              
  49   5/135  F3039   22:19  7:11 Chrissy Durden         32 F  2234 Somerville MA              
  50   1/25   M5059   22:20  7:12 Reinaldo Luna          57 M  2103 Somerville MA              
  6/30/2008  7:29PM


                                                                     Page 2
                          NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 29, 2008              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Sp 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= == 
  51   7/32   M4049   22:21  7:12 Jon Julien             41 M  2009 Waltham MA                 
  52   3/48   F4049   22:21  7:12 Judy Silva             44 F  1730 North Andover MA           
  53   4/191  F1829   22:22  7:12 Japhia Leahy           24 F  2203 Boston MA                  
  54  18/71   M1829   22:28  7:14 Paul Navitsky          25 M  2265 Cambridge MA               
  55   2/20   F5059   22:28  7:14 Carol Allain           52 F  2152 Leominster MA              
  56  19/71   M1829   22:47  7:20 Surendra Edwin Sitling 29 M  1634 Somerville MA              
  57   6/17   M0117   22:51  7:22 Daegan Benison         14 M  2236 Auburn MA                  
  58  10/73   M3039   22:52  7:22 Dan McGinty            33 M  1852 Cambridge MA            C  
  59  20/71   M1829   22:53  7:22 Andy Barron            28 M  1924 Quincy MA               S  
  60   8/32   M4049   22:57  7:24 James Hawkins          42 M  1757 Dedham MA                  
  61  21/71   M1829   23:02  7:25 Phillip Mongiovi       21 M  2005 Cambridge MA               
  62   5/191  F1829   23:10  7:28 Jana Browning          27 F  2261 Everett MA                 
  63  11/73   M3039   23:10  7:28 Daniel Hegarty         31 M  2193 Medford MA                 
  64  22/71   M1829   23:11  7:28 Sean Siff              25 M  1874 Somerville MA              
  65  23/71   M1829   23:14  7:29 Tyler Burtchell        24 M  1662 Roxbury MA                 
  66   1/7    F0117   23:15  7:30 Anugraha Raman         17 F  2249 Sherborn MA                
  67  24/71   M1829   23:20  7:31 Mark Dalton            26 M  2000 Somerville MA              
  68   9/32   M4049   23:21  7:31 Chris Tecce            46 M  2237 Newton MA                  
  69   6/135  F3039   23:29  7:34 Margarita Brito        33 F  2246 Boston MA                  
  70  10/32   M4049   23:30  7:34 Peter Horan            46 M  2087 Attleboro MA               
  71   7/17   M0117   23:30  7:34 Andrew Horan           15 M  2088 Attleboro MA               
  72   6/191  F1829   23:31  7:35 Beth Carlson           27 F  2127 Boston MA                  
  73  12/73   M3039   23:32  7:35 Quan Tat               31 M  1810 Danvers MA                 
  74   4/48   F4049   23:33  7:35 Elaine Rancatore       49 F  1860 Miramar FL                 
  75   7/191  F1829   23:40  7:38 Melissa Lehman         19 F  2273 Lexington MA               
  76  13/73   M3039   23:41  7:38 Rolf Mogstad           39 M  1967 Charlton MA                
  77  25/71   M1829   23:43  7:39 William Austin         29 M   439 Dorchester MA              
  78  26/71   M1829   23:46  7:39 John Harmon            27 M  2257 Boston MA               C  
  79  27/71   M1829   23:48  7:40 Aaron Bell             23 M  2016 Medford MA                 
  80  14/73   M3039   23:49  7:40 Stephen Banse          34 M  1682 Cambridge MA               
  81   5/48   F4049   23:51  7:41 Theresa Devlin         45 F  1519 Boston MA                  
  82   3/20   F5059   23:54  7:42 Patti Sears            54 F  1926 Wellesley MA               
  83   8/191  F1829   23:56  7:43 Jennifer Strong        29 F  1828 Somerville MA              
  84   9/191  F1829   24:10  7:47 Paige Goodwin          23 F  2008 Boston MA                  
  85  15/73   M3039   24:12  7:48 Mark Florenz           30 M  1796 Boston MA                  
  86   7/135  F3039   24:14  7:48 Courtney Perna         30 F  1933 Rockville MD               
  87   8/135  F3039   24:21  7:50 Martha Clawson         30 F  1822 Brighton MA                
  88  16/73   M3039   24:21  7:51 Brian Woodard          31 M  1529 Braintree MA            H  
  89  17/73   M3039   24:27  7:52 Kevin Crean            30 M  1359 Somerville MA              
  90  18/73   M3039   24:27  7:53 Daniel Parra           32 M  1834 Boston MA                  
  91  28/71   M1829   24:28  7:53 Phuong Tang            23 M  1753 Brighton MA                
  92   2/17   M6069   24:30  7:53 Mike McLellan          62 M  2083 Cambridge MA               
  93  10/191  F1829   24:30  7:54 Stephanie Sarvia       28 F  1951 West Warwick RI            
  94  11/32   M4049   24:33  7:54 Tim Noonan             43 M  1781 N Billerica MA             
  95   8/17   M0117   24:39  7:56 John Mitkevicius       17 M  1544 Newton MA                  
  96  12/32   M4049   24:39  7:57 Lee Mendenhall         44 M  2109 Shrewsbury MA              
  97   9/17   M0117   24:40  7:57 Chandler Mendenhall    13 M  2108 Shrewsbury MA              
  98  29/71   M1829   24:43  7:58 Jonathan Campbell      23 M  1716 Somerville MA              
  99   4/20   F5059   24:48  7:59 Carol Loeschorn        50 F  1708 Acton MA                   
 100   6/48   F4049   24:49  8:00 Annie Rolincik         44 F  2104 Wellesley MA               
  6/30/2008  7:29PM


                                                                     Page 3
                          NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 29, 2008              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Sp 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= == 
 101   3/17   M6069   24:51  8:00 Walter Swap            65 M  1559 Plymouth MA                
 102  30/71   M1829   24:52  8:01 Seth Waterman          28 M  1814 Watertown MA               
 103  19/73   M3039   24:54  8:01 Jonathan Hurov         38 M  1867 Stoughton MA               
 104  20/73   M3039   24:57  8:02 Marshall Hurd          36 M  2219 Boston MA                  
 105  11/191  F1829   24:59  8:03 Susan Walton           25 F  1723 Somerville MA              
 106  31/71   M1829   25:00  8:03 Jason Rafferty         25 M  1857 Cambridge MA               
 107   9/135  F3039   25:01  8:03 Wendy Palto            31 F  1884 Medford MA                 
 108  10/135  F3039   25:01  8:04 Kristen Hurov          33 F  1866 Stoughton MA               
 109  32/71   M1829   25:02  8:04 Nick Tsantinis         23 M  2091 Brighton MA                
 110   2/25   M5059   25:04  8:04 Gary Hanafee           52 M  2275 Detroit MI                 
 111  21/73   M3039   25:05  8:05 Mark Felton            33 M  1856 Somerville MA              
 112   5/20   F5059   25:06  8:05 Noreen Cohen           53 F  2247 Acton MA                   
 113  13/32   M4049   25:07  8:05 Doug Curving           41 M  2107 Whitinsville MA            
 114  12/191  F1829   25:11  8:07 Lisa Trebino           25 F  1839 Somerville MA              
 115  11/135  F3039   25:14  8:08 Kimberly Stewart       35 F  1683 Somerville MA              
 116  13/191  F1829   25:17  8:09 Magdalen Balz          22 F  2121 Portsmouth NH              
 117  22/73   M3039   25:18  8:09 Peter Kittredge        39 M  2125 Arlington MA               
 118   7/48   F4049   25:20  8:10 Megan Jo McIntyre      41 F  2157 Cambridge MA               
 119  23/73   M3039   25:23  8:11 Gary Abrams            32 M  1607 Brookline MA               
 120  33/71   M1829   25:35  8:14 Drew Leblanc           25 M  2023 Brookline MA               
 121  34/71   M1829   25:35  8:14 Mike McGrath           28 M  2222 Charlton MA                
 122   6/20   F5059   25:38  8:15 Camille Roberts        50 F  1918 Cambridge MA               
 123  12/135  F3039   25:39  8:16 Jessica Beresford      30 F  1931 S. Easton MA            F  
 124  24/73   M3039   25:41  8:16 Michael Ahs            30 M  2038 Cambridge MA               
 125  14/191  F1829   25:41  8:16 Lindsay Croshier       25 F  1921 Watertown MA               
 126  15/191  F1829   25:45  8:18 Lauren Boyd            25 F  2060 Boston MA                  
 127  10/17   M0117   25:46  8:18 Corey Zwart            15 M  1879 Chelmsford MA              
 128   3/25   M5059   25:50  8:19 Rock Pulak             52 M  2242 Belmont MA                 
 129  25/73   M3039   25:51  8:20 Armando Holguin        30 M  1541 Dorchester MA           C  
 130  35/71   M1829   25:53  8:20 Nathan Berkowitz       28 M  1744 Brookline MA               
 131  16/191  F1829   25:54  8:20 Katherine Petrillo     23 F  1631 Boston MA                  
 132  14/32   M4049   25:59  8:22 Thomas Paradis         47 M  2049 Worcester MA               
 133  26/73   M3039   26:01  8:23 Venkat Krishnan        37 M  1845 Sharon MA                  
 134  13/135  F3039   26:02  8:23 Jennifer Lobach        30 F  1990 Boston MA                  
 135  17/191  F1829   26:06  8:24 Allison Winacoo        22 F  1667 Allston MA                 
 136  14/135  F3039   26:06  8:24 Rachel Garfield        34 F  2057 Cambridge MA               
 137  15/135  F3039   26:07  8:25 Julie Moynihan         32 F  1707 Arlington MA               
 138  18/191  F1829   26:08  8:25 Alona Zaitzeff         29 F  1795 Boston MA                  
 139  27/73   M3039   26:09  8:25 Jason Mihalko          36 M  1850 Nashua NH                  
 140  28/73   M3039   26:09  8:26 Brian Cote             34 M  1690 Brighton MA                
 141  19/191  F1829   26:13  8:27 Selena Hoffman         25 F  1640 Cambridge MA               
 142  16/135  F3039   26:17  8:28 Jeanne Chiang          34 F  2216 Jamaica Plain MA           
 143  20/191  F1829   26:19  8:29 Alison Goodwin         25 F  2202 Cambridge MA               
 144  36/71   M1829   26:19  8:29 Ryan Dixon             29 M  2201 Boston MA                  
 145  29/73   M3039   26:20  8:29 Jim Ferreira           34 M  1623 Boston MA                  
 146  30/73   M3039   26:23  8:30 Andrew Siber           33 M  1798 Hopkinton MA               
 147  37/71   M1829   26:24  8:30 Sivabalan Vasudavan    29 M  2137 Boston MA                  
 148   1/3    F6069   26:26  8:31 Judith Moland          62 F  1728 Litchfield NH              
 149  17/135  F3039   26:31  8:32 Amy Gordon             31 F  1835 Cambridge MA               
 150   4/25   M5059   26:32  8:33 Peter Reed             53 M  1581 Maynard MA                 
  6/30/2008  7:29PM


                                                                     Page 4
                          NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 29, 2008              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Sp 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= == 
 151  18/135  F3039   26:35  8:34 Tracy Curving          38 F  2106 Whitinsville MA            
 152  21/191  F1829   26:35  8:34 Teresa Winstead        29 F  1750 Cambridge MA               
 153  19/135  F3039   26:36  8:34 Charlotte Deyesso      39 F  1749 Brookline MA               
 154  31/73   M3039   26:36  8:34 Paul Gordon            33 M  2266 Brighton MA                
 155  15/32   M4049   26:37  8:34 Randy Gilman           41 M  1687 Quincy MA                  
 156  32/73   M3039   26:37  8:35 Damnath De Tissera     36 M  2044 Cambridge MA               
 157  33/73   M3039   26:38  8:35 Logan McCarty          34 M  2218 Somerville MA              
 158  22/191  F1829   26:39  8:35 Tammy Klein            25 F  2110 Waltham MA                 
 159  20/135  F3039   26:40  8:35 Cindy Hsu              30 F  2207 Somerville MA              
 160  23/191  F1829   26:41  8:36 Jennifer Yan           20 F  2003 Mesa AZ                    
 161  24/191  F1829   26:42  8:36 Kim Wilcox             28 F  1715 Brookline MA               
 162  21/135  F3039   26:43  8:36 Heather McGee          35 F  2195 Somerville MA              
 163  22/135  F3039   26:45  8:37 Annie Mazer            30 F  2153 Brookline MA               
 164   8/48   F4049   26:46  8:37 Maria Klein            41 F  1974 Cambridge MA               
 165  23/135  F3039   26:48  8:38 Alison Caruso          32 F  1851 Cambridge MA               
 166  34/73   M3039   26:50  8:38 Warren Chiang          30 M  2221 Cambridge MA               
 167  25/191  F1829   26:50  8:39 Colleen Barry          24 F  1863 Medford MA                 
 168  38/71   M1829   26:50  8:39 Brad Barton            25 M  1864 Somerville MA              
 169  26/191  F1829   26:51  8:39 Laura Parton           29 F  2101 Brookline MA               
 170  39/71   M1829   26:52  8:39 Michael Palliola       26 M  1734 Lexington MA               
 171  16/32   M4049   26:52  8:39 Jim Grady              46 M  1735 Auburn MA                  
 172  24/135  F3039   26:52  8:39 Christine McCormack    38 F  1516 Carlisle MA                
 173  25/135  F3039   26:53  8:40 Liz Hall               32 F  2012 Cambridge MA               
 174   9/48   F4049   26:54  8:40 Christine Pecevich     43 F  2105 Northboro MA               
 175  27/191  F1829   26:55  8:40 Emily Lebowitz         22 F  1574 Larchmont NY               
 176  35/73   M3039   26:59  8:41 Jeffrey Durso-Finley   39 M  1771 Lawrenceville NJ        S  
 177  17/32   M4049   27:00  8:42 David Wells            43 M  1765 Roslindale MA              
 178  18/32   M4049   27:01  8:42 Dean Inglis            42 M  1653 Dundas ON                  
 179  36/73   M3039   27:03  8:43 Chad Russell           33 M  2053 Somerville MA              
 180  28/191  F1829   27:07  8:44 Katie Halas            22 F  1783 Wilmington MA              
 181  29/191  F1829   27:12  8:46 Megan Gonzalez         21 F  2299 Hackensack NJ              
 182  40/71   M1829   27:13  8:46 Shawn Gaffney          29 M  2217 Woburn MA                  
 183  37/73   M3039   27:15  8:47 Eric Elliott           34 M  2210 Brighton MA             H  
 184  30/191  F1829   27:20  8:48 Sarah Moravick         23 F  1646 Boston MA                  
 185  26/135  F3039   27:21  8:48 Darby Grande           31 F  1817 Winchester MA              
 186  10/48   F4049   27:22  8:49 Teresa Koczorwosci     47 F  1930 Chelsea MA                 
 187   5/25   M5059   27:25  8:50 Dominic Taverna        53 M  2069 Revere MA               C  
 188   6/25   M5059   27:27  8:50 Gerald Bilodeau        50 M  1784 Dorchester MA              
 189  31/191  F1829   27:27  8:51 Kirsten Bermingham     29 F  1658 Somerville MA              
 190  41/71   M1829   27:35  8:53 Varun Loomba           26 M  1824 Quincy MA                  
 191  32/191  F1829   27:38  8:54 Megan Fry              27 F  1958 Charlestown MA             
 192  38/73   M3039   27:38  8:54 Norman Lee             36 M  2031 Boston MA                  
 193  33/191  F1829   27:41  8:55 Jia Wu                 20 F  2133 Cambridge MA               
 194  34/191  F1829   27:42  8:55 Angelique Hrycko       22 F  1731 Philadelphia PA            
 195  35/191  F1829   27:46  8:57 Emilie Pinkham         25 F  1776 Somerville MA              
 196  27/135  F3039   27:50  8:58 Elise Blanken          33 F  1556 Belmont MA                 
 197  36/191  F1829   27:55  8:59 Bridget Hanson         25 F  2017 Cambridge MA               
 198  42/71   M1829   27:55  9:00 Ryan Moore             25 M  2018 Cambridge MA               
 199  39/73   M3039   27:55  9:00 Ian Davis              31 M  2282 Medford MA                 
 200   7/25   M5059   27:57  9:00 Warwick Ford           59 M  2034 Cambridge MA               
  6/30/2008  7:29PM


                                                                     Page 5
                          NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 29, 2008              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Sp 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= == 
 201  40/73   M3039   27:58  9:00 Scott Harris           32 M  1534 Watertown MA               
 202  37/191  F1829   27:59  9:01 Genevieve Klim         22 F  1870 Brighton MA                
 203  38/191  F1829   27:59  9:01 Whitney Hopfinger      25 F  2263 Brighton MA                
 204  39/191  F1829   28:00  9:01 Sarah Rhines           22 F  1505 Somerville MA              
 205  43/71   M1829   28:01  9:01 Bryan Doherty          27 M  2205 Hoboken NJ                 
 206  41/73   M3039   28:04  9:02 Ezra Stevens           30 M   658 Everett MA              C  
 207  19/32   M4049   28:06  9:03 Joseph Ashe            42 M  1808 Charlton MA             S  
 208  11/48   F4049   28:06  9:03 Sarah McBride          40 F  1865 Patterson NY               
 209  28/135  F3039   28:06  9:03 Sara Miller            33 F  1987 Lubbock TX                 
 210  12/48   F4049   28:07  9:03 Audrey Huang           40 F  2043 Cambridge MA               
 211  29/135  F3039   28:08  9:04 Kimberly Kerr          31 F  1880 Boxborough MA           F  
 212  40/191  F1829   28:10  9:04 Jocelyn Foulke         25 F  2030 Jamaica Plain MA           
 213  41/191  F1829   28:10  9:04 Caroline Glickler      23 F  1869 Brighton MA                
 214  42/73   M3039   28:12  9:05 David Hering           33 M  1815 Arlington MA               
 215  42/191  F1829   28:13  9:05 Caroline Clift         21 F  1873 Allston MA                 
 216  43/191  F1829   28:15  9:06 Sarah Lanza            28 F  1509 Quincy MA                  
 217  44/191  F1829   28:16  9:06 Erin Genett            23 F  1793 Allston MA                 
 218   4/17   M6069   28:17  9:06 Charles Wendell        63 M  1769 Burlington MA              
 219  45/191  F1829   28:18  9:07 Rebecca Cyr            24 F  1575 Somerville MA              
 220  44/71   M1829   28:21  9:08 Ben Lapointe           23 M  1515 Waltham MA                 
 221   8/25   M5059   28:21  9:08 Thomas Webber          50 M  1638 Brookline MA               
 222  46/191  F1829   28:23  9:08 Jill Bennish           25 F  2270 Boston MA                  
 223  47/191  F1829   28:27  9:10 Amanda Helwig          26 F  1590 Boston MA                  
 224  45/71   M1829   28:27  9:10 Brent Tweddle          25 M  2112 Cambridge MA               
 225  30/135  F3039   28:29  9:11 Anne McCullough        35 F  2075 Waltham MA                 
 226  31/135  F3039   28:30  9:11 Ann Kamensky           39 F  2089 Brookline MA               
 227  13/48   F4049   28:34  9:12 Kathy Hadlock          48 F  2092 Brighton MA                
 228  14/48   F4049   28:34  9:12 Kathy Hadlock          48 F  1539 Brighton MA                
 229  48/191  F1829   28:36  9:13 Tricia Sarvia          25 F  1953 West Warwick RI            
 230  20/32   M4049   28:38  9:13 James Daley            41 M  2208 Cambridge MA            S  
 231  43/73   M3039   28:39  9:14 Danny Lowth            35 M  2209 Cambridge MA               
 232  32/135  F3039   28:41  9:14 Erin Sharicz           33 F  1786 Cambridge MA               
 233  49/191  F1829   28:43  9:15 Amanda Allen           29 F  1807 Boston MA                  
 234  50/191  F1829   28:45  9:16 Laura Deschaines       28 F  2223 Cambridge MA               
 235  46/71   M1829   28:46  9:16 Michael Webber         19 M  1584 Concord MA                 
 236  51/191  F1829   28:48  9:17 Lynne Sullivan         29 F  2200 Fall River MA              
 237  52/191  F1829   28:50  9:17 Jennifer Sarno         29 F  1889 N. Quincy MA               
 238  47/71   M1829   28:51  9:17 Andrew Bechtel         28 M  2215 Boston MA                  
 239  53/191  F1829   28:51  9:17 Casey Russell          29 F  2212 Boston MA                  
 240  54/191  F1829   28:53  9:18 Mirian Mancini         28 F  1624 Medford MA                 
 241  55/191  F1829   28:53  9:18 Naima Joseph           24 F  2151 Somerville MA              
 242  56/191  F1829   28:55  9:19 Jocelyn Holguin        28 F  1542 Dorchester MA           F  
 243  57/191  F1829   28:56  9:19 Monique Gagnon         23 F  2007 Brighton MA                
 244  58/191  F1829   28:58  9:20 Stacy Chandry          26 F  1733 Somerville MA              
 245   7/20   F5059   29:00  9:20 Robin Finn             53 F  2098 Wellesley MA               
 246  33/135  F3039   29:02  9:21 Elizabeth Lukaschek    31 F  1797 Hopkinton MA               
 247  11/17   M0117   29:02  9:21 Devon Anderson          7 M  2277 Arlington MA               
 248  34/135  F3039   29:03  9:21 Dominique Anderson     32 F    70 Arlington MA               
 249  59/191  F1829   29:04  9:22 Laura Welsh            24 F  1945 Milford MA                 
 250  44/73   M3039   29:06  9:22 Chip Stier             33 M  1674 Quincy MA                  
  6/30/2008  7:29PM


                                                                     Page 6
                          NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 29, 2008              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Sp 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= == 
 251  35/135  F3039   29:06  9:22 Meghan Canfield        31 F  1622 Somerville MA              
 252  60/191  F1829   29:07  9:23 Lucia Mandelbaum       23 F  1868 Brookline MA               
 253   9/25   M5059   29:07  9:23 David Millen           51 M  2226 Boxford MA                 
 254  45/73   M3039   29:08  9:23 Timothy Briggs         31 M  2062 Cambridge MA            S  
 255  10/25   M5059   29:09  9:23 Paul Leblanc           55 M  2024 Selkirk NY                 
 256  36/135  F3039   29:10  9:24 Katie Creegan          34 F  1538 Somerville MA              
 257  37/135  F3039   29:11  9:24 Lynne McNeill          34 F  1665 Charlestown MA             
 258  38/135  F3039   29:12  9:24 Jen Hansen             34 F  1620 Charlestown MA             
 259  11/25   M5059   29:14  9:25 Christopher Webber     52 M  1583 Concord MN                 
 260  39/135  F3039   29:16  9:25 Susan Lee              36 F  1536 Allston MA                 
 261  40/135  F3039   29:17  9:26 Erin Galgano           32 F  1717 Quincy MA                  
 262   5/17   M6069   29:17  9:26 Prafulla Panigrahy     66 M  1956 Barboursville WV           
 263  61/191  F1829   29:17  9:26 Lori Bokowy            28 F  2258 Somerville MA              
 264  12/25   M5059   29:20  9:27 James Chambers         56 M  1777 North Easton MA            
 265  41/135  F3039   29:21  9:27 Casey Pratt            30 F  2194 Medford MA                 
 266  62/191  F1829   29:22  9:28 Kerri Lee              24 F  1962 Jamaica Plain MA           
 267  42/135  F3039   29:25  9:28 Laura Zemany           33 F  2197 Brookline MA               
 268  63/191  F1829   29:25  9:29 Lindsey Zwart          25 F  1877 Brighton MA                
 269  64/191  F1829   29:26  9:29 Julia Keller           25 F  2255 Lexington MA               
 270  65/191  F1829   29:26  9:29 Lindsay Ludwig         25 F  2256 Lexington MA               
 271  66/191  F1829   29:26  9:29 Lauri Silnutzer        25 F  1818 Brighton MA                
 272  21/32   M4049   29:26  9:29 Kevin Peacock          47 M  1903 Harvard MA                 
 273  12/17   M0117   29:28  9:29 William Maloney, Jr.   11 M  1982 Ossining NY                
 274  67/191  F1829   29:31  9:31 Anne Nelson            28 F  1813 Waltham MA                 
 275  68/191  F1829   29:33  9:31 Siobhan O'Brien        26 F  1681 Windham NH                 
 276  43/135  F3039   29:33  9:31 Melanie Mermelstein    31 F  1639 Newton Highlands MA        
 277  44/135  F3039   29:35  9:32 Serena Chao            35 F  2224 Brookline MA               
 278  48/71   M1829   29:37  9:32 Derek Roos             24 M  2271 Boston MA                  
 279  69/191  F1829   29:38  9:33 Johanna Bernstein      26 F  1775 Boston MA                  
 280  45/135  F3039   29:38  9:33 Burcu Duygan-Bump      32 F  2274 Charlestown MA             
 281  46/73   M3039   29:40  9:33 Brian Meuse            39 M  2099 Woburn MA                  
 282  70/191  F1829   29:42  9:34 Jennifer Taylor        25 F  1710 Brighton MA                
 283  46/135  F3039   29:42  9:34 Dianna Ollerhead       30 F  1890 Plymouth MA                
 284  47/135  F3039   29:43  9:34 Kelli Costello         33 F  2067 Boston MA                  
 285  49/71   M1829   29:45  9:35 Andy Urban             28 M  2250 Chelmsford MA              
 286  71/191  F1829   29:46  9:35 Jenne Robertson        26 F  1920 Watertown MA               
 287  72/191  F1829   29:47  9:35 Maggie Mirch           26 F  1645 Boston MA                  
 288  73/191  F1829   29:48  9:36 Elizabeth Schottinger  25 F  1994 Brookline MA               
 289  74/191  F1829   29:49  9:36 Laurie Dunn            25 F  1696 Duxbury MA                 
 290  75/191  F1829   29:49  9:36 Tara Boretti           29 F  1679 Andover MA                 
 291  22/32   M4049   29:50  9:36 James Casella          46 M  2154 Billerica MA               
 292  48/135  F3039   29:50  9:36 Cristina Monfasani     37 F  2040 Brighton MA                
 293  49/135  F3039   29:51  9:37 Hope Jordan            39 F  1861 Chelmsford MA              
 294  76/191  F1829   29:51  9:37 Emily Chambers         22 F  1673 Cambridge MA               
 295  50/135  F3039   29:56  9:39 Nabila Aboulaich       32 F  2120 Allston MA                 
 296   6/17   M6069   29:58  9:39 Fred Wilcox            62 M  1714 Bow NH                     
 297  77/191  F1829   29:58  9:39 Deanna Filosa          26 F  1741 East Elmhurst NY           
 298  78/191  F1829   29:58  9:39 Lauren Gianniny        24 F  2259 Boston MA                  
 299  79/191  F1829   29:59  9:39 Emily Reed             25 F  1594 Boston MA                  
 300  80/191  F1829   30:00  9:40 Trish Higgins          24 F  2073 Somerville MA              
  6/30/2008  7:29PM


                                                                     Page 7
                          NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 29, 2008              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Sp 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= == 
 301  50/71   M1829   30:02  9:40 Nathan Higgins         27 M   636 Cambridge MA               
 302  23/32   M4049   30:03  9:41 Steven Parker          48 M  2015 Newburyport MA             
 303   7/17   M6069   30:03  9:41 Phil Ryan              65 M  1388 Millis MA                  
 304  15/48   F4049   30:04  9:41 Laura Rancatore        40 F  2010 Waltham MA                 
 305  81/191  F1829   30:07  9:42 Kathleen Gorman        26 F  2006 Melrose MA                 
 306  13/25   M5059   30:09  9:43 Dana Kelley            53 M  1848 Westford MA                
 307  82/191  F1829   30:14  9:44 Kristin Segal          29 F  1898 Waltham MA                 
 308  83/191  F1829   30:15  9:45 Rachael Barolsky       29 F  1528 Brighton MA                
 309  51/135  F3039   30:15  9:45 Becky Prior            37 F  1923 Watertown MA            F  
 310  52/135  F3039   30:16  9:45 Joy Biscornet          33 F  1613 Brookline MA               
 311  53/135  F3039   30:17  9:45 Erin Corso             38 F  2235 Attleboro MA               
 312  24/32   M4049   30:17  9:45 Peter Barletta         47 M  2252 Watertown MA            C  
 313  84/191  F1829   30:17  9:45 Karen McGrath          27 F  2013 Worcester MA               
 314  54/135  F3039   30:19  9:46 Darlene Dykas          34 F  2132 Wakefield MA               
 315  14/25   M5059   30:23  9:47 John Vanscoyoc         59 M  2068 Boston MA                  
 316  85/191  F1829   30:25  9:48 Lindsey Fieldman       29 F  1755 Brookline MA               
 317  47/73   M3039   30:25  9:48 Benjy Kantor           31 M  1756 Jamaica Plain MA           
 318   8/20   F5059   30:31  9:50 Elizabeth Weichel      50 F  2113 Brecksville OH             
 319  48/73   M3039   30:34  9:51 David Powell           37 M   373 Bellingham MA           C  
 320  86/191  F1829   30:36  9:51 Samantha Hartlen       20 F  2001 Boston MA                  
 321  55/135  F3039   30:36  9:51 Christina Leighton     39 F  1611 Pearl MS                   
 322  87/191  F1829   30:37  9:52 Lesley Cook            25 F  1940 Newton MA                  
 323  51/71   M1829   30:38  9:52 Michael Roe            27 M  1768 Dorchester MA              
 324  88/191  F1829   30:41  9:53 Michelle Katz          19 F  1720 Boston MA                  
 325  89/191  F1829   30:42  9:53 Dauntel Verwijs        28 F  1954 Cambridge MA               
 326  16/48   F4049   30:44  9:54 Kate Powis             49 F  1621 Somerville MA              
 327  90/191  F1829   30:45  9:54 Natalie Bean           28 F  1893 Saugus MA                  
 328  91/191  F1829   30:45  9:54 Kristin Abdelnour      27 F  1571 Boston MA                  
 329  92/191  F1829   30:45  9:54 Kristy Feheley         27 F  1570 Boston MA                  
 330   8/17   M6069   30:47  9:55 David Katz             63 M  2036 Marblehead MA              
 331  52/71   M1829   30:47  9:55 James Jacobsen         26 M  1941 Holliston MA               
 332  56/135  F3039   30:49  9:55 Amy Kimball            32 F  1986 So. Portland ME            
 333   2/7    F0117   30:51  9:56 Ashley Chin            15 F  2232 Boynton FL                 
 334   9/17   M6069   30:52  9:56 David McGill           65 M  1286 Cambridge MA               
 335   3/7    F0117   30:52  9:56 Mia Davis              16 F  2233 Hinsdale IL                
 336  57/135  F3039   30:52  9:57 Wendy Quinlan          33 F  1736 Shrewsbury MA              
 337  49/73   M3039   30:52  9:57 Dan Quinlan            34 M  1737 Shrewsbury MA              
 338  15/25   M5059   30:53  9:57 Gordon Jamieson        54 M  1809 Arlington MA            H  
 339  58/135  F3039   30:53  9:57 Anna Alessandria       39 F  1650 Watertown MA               
 340  53/71   M1829   30:54  9:57 Jared Defife           27 M  2135 Somerville MA              
 341  50/73   M3039   30:56  9:58 Ryan Skadberg          32 M  1894 Charlestown MA             
 342  10/17   M6069   30:58  9:58 Dennis Brewer          62 M  1909 Louisville KY              
 343  93/191  F1829   30:59  9:59 Kate Janisch           22 F  2245 Boston MA                  
 344  54/71   M1829   30:59  9:59 Gregory Smith          20 M  2239 Boston MA                  
 345  94/191  F1829   30:59  9:59 Bonnie Jean MacEachern 20 F  2240 Boston MA                  
 346  51/73   M3039   31:00  9:59 Donald Tooley          39 M  1899 West Springfield MA     H  
 347  59/135  F3039   31:01  9:59 Kimberly Hermesch      31 F  1569 Watertown MA               
 348  60/135  F3039   31:03 10:00 Kelly Colbourn         32 F  1969 Cambridge MA               
 349  95/191  F1829   31:04 10:00 Raelee Poremba         28 F   653 Cambridge MA               
 350  96/191  F1829   31:07 10:01 Rachel Clough          23 F  2196 Brighton MA                
  6/30/2008  7:29PM


                                                                     Page 8
                          NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 29, 2008              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Sp 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= == 
 351  97/191  F1829   31:08 10:02 Alexandra Palmer       23 F  1585 Somerville MA              
 352  17/48   F4049   31:09 10:02 Courtney Ayres         44 F  2150 Corona CA                  
 353  55/71   M1829   31:10 10:02 Scott Williams         23 M  1587 Waltham MA                 
 354  98/191  F1829   31:11 10:03 Jennifer Breen         29 F  1520 Melrose MA                 
 355  18/48   F4049   31:13 10:03 Maryanne Ulian         45 F  1907 Wellesley MA               
 356  19/48   F4049   31:14 10:04 Louise Griffin         45 F  1914 Wellesley MA               
 357  99/191  F1829   31:16 10:04 Jessica McGinnis       24 F  1579 Boston MA                  
 358  52/73   M3039   31:19 10:05 Peter Russell          30 M  2147 Boston MA                  
 359  61/135  F3039   31:20 10:05 Phoebe Lovejoy         30 F  2146 Boston MA                  
 360 100/191  F1829   31:21 10:06 Katrina Bernstein      28 F  1742 Brighton MA                
 361  62/135  F3039   31:22 10:06 Elizabeth King         39 F  1659 Walpole MA                 
 362 101/191  F1829   31:22 10:06 Lesa Huynh             28 F  1501 Brookline MA               
 363  25/32   M4049   31:22 10:06 Mike King              41 M  2238 Walpole MA                 
 364  26/32   M4049   31:24 10:07 Joseph Bazzinotti      45 M  1694 Kingston MA                
 365  63/135  F3039   31:27 10:08 Elizabeth Edwards      33 F  1688 Arlington MA               
 366 102/191  F1829   31:27 10:08 Shannon Call           27 F  1883 Brighton MA                
 367 103/191  F1829   31:27 10:08 Courtney Celata        24 F  1562 Medford MA                 
 368  13/17   M0117   31:28 10:08 Joel Katz              14 M  2028 Marblehead MA              
 369  64/135  F3039   31:32 10:09 Emily Gutheinz         37 F  1897 Somerville MA              
 370  56/71   M1829   31:33 10:10 Nicholas Kathmann      27 M  2141 Boston MA                  
 371  57/71   M1829   31:34 10:10 David Brophy           29 M  1915 Dorchester MA           H  
 372  20/48   F4049   31:35 10:10 Tricia Pierson         45 F  1881 Woburn MA                  
 373  16/25   M5059   31:36 10:11 William Groth          51 M  1533 Watertown MA               
 374 104/191  F1829   31:36 10:11 Emily Becker           25 F  1960 Cambridge MA               
 375  58/71   M1829   31:37 10:11 Manus Patten           27 M  1959 Cambridge MA               
 376  59/71   M1829   31:37 10:11 Andrew Jewett          25 M  1670 Waltham MA                 
 377  65/135  F3039   31:38 10:11 Diana St. Cyr          36 F  1684 Framingham MA              
 378  66/135  F3039   31:39 10:11 Colleen Anderson       38 F  1566 Charlestown MA             
 379  67/135  F3039   31:40 10:12 Andrea Guyer           38 F  1968 Somerville MA              
 380 105/191  F1829   31:40 10:12 Katie Tee              28 F  1911 Arlington MA               
 381 106/191  F1829   31:41 10:12 Amber Fulcher          29 F  1800 Jamaica Plain MA           
 382 107/191  F1829   31:41 10:12 Stephany Collamore     27 F  2025 Somerville MA              
 383  68/135  F3039   31:42 10:12 Marifran Demaine       37 F  1614 Ossining NY                
 384  69/135  F3039   31:42 10:13 Laura Abrams           30 F  1606 Brookline MA               
 385  70/135  F3039   31:43 10:13 Danielle Wells         35 F  2047 Waltham MA                 
 386  71/135  F3039   31:44 10:13 Maryellen Cronin       34 F  2204 Newton MA                  
 387  21/48   F4049   31:48 10:14 Laura Parry            41 F  1563 Boston MA                  
 388  11/17   M6069   31:49 10:15 John Shetterly         63 M  1685 Cambridge MA               
 389  22/48   F4049   31:49 10:15 Lora Grady             40 F  1820 Charlestown MA             
 390 108/191  F1829   31:50 10:15 Emily Gabriel          26 F  1825 Jamaica Plain MA           
 391 109/191  F1829   31:51 10:15 Anna Mitkevicius       19 F  1543 Newton MA                  
 392  27/32   M4049   31:52 10:16 William Donahue        48 M  1882 Charlestown MA             
 393  23/48   F4049   31:55 10:17 Juli Lee               40 F  1787 Somerville MA              
 394  28/32   M4049   31:55 10:17 Patrick Breen          41 M  1788 Somerville MA              
 395 110/191  F1829   31:55 10:17 Jennifer Morwin        27 F  1751 Arlington MA               
 396  17/25   M5059   31:56 10:17 Bill Keefe             55 M  1906 Somerville MA              
 397 111/191  F1829   31:56 10:17 Keri Groh              28 F  1752 Boston MA                  
 398  72/135  F3039   31:56 10:17 Alicia Straus          35 F  2048 Brookline MA               
 399  12/17   M6069   31:56 10:17 Richard McAndrew       61 M  1872 Bedford MA                 
 400  73/135  F3039   31:58 10:18 Lisa Listerman         38 F  2032 Belmont MA                 
  6/30/2008  7:29PM


                                                                     Page 9
                          NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 29, 2008              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Sp 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= == 
 401 112/191  F1829   31:58 10:18 Erin Curran            27 F  1609 Watertown MA               
 402  53/73   M3039   32:00 10:18 Timothy Dutterer       30 M  2148 Cambridge MA               
 403 113/191  F1829   32:02 10:19 Megan Feehan           26 F  1160 Newton MA                  
 404  74/135  F3039   32:07 10:21 Natalie Hoppel         35 F  1804 Boston MA                  
 405 114/191  F1829   32:09 10:21 Nhung Lam              28 F   333 Boston MA                  
 406 115/191  F1829   32:10 10:22 Nora Sullivan          24 F  1698 Boston MA                  
 407  60/71   M1829   32:10 10:22 Tyler Call             25 M  1699 Brighton MA                
 408 116/191  F1829   32:11 10:22 Caitlin Behr           21 F  1944 Cambridge MA               
 409  54/73   M3039   32:12 10:22 Brian Rust             38 M  1766 Cambridge MA            C  
 410 117/191  F1829   32:20 10:25 Leah McDonald          22 F  1706 Belmont MA                 
 411  75/135  F3039   32:20 10:25 Sara Hazel             36 F  1523 Waltham MA                 
 412  76/135  F3039   32:20 10:25 Julie Babson           36 F    64 Watertown MA               
 413  24/48   F4049   32:22 10:25 Carol Ellowitz         47 F  2134 Hubbardston MA             
 414  77/135  F3039   32:22 10:25 Jessica Minnaert       32 F  1972 Somerville MA              
 415   9/20   F5059   32:22 10:25 Jill Lund              51 F  1902 Auburn MA                  
 416  55/73   M3039   32:24 10:26 Brett Milanowski       36 M  1871 Somerville MA              
 417  56/73   M3039   32:24 10:26 Mark Awad              30 M  2124 Boston MA                  
 418  18/25   M5059   32:33 10:29 Jim Halas              54 M  1782 Wilmington MA              
 419 118/191  F1829   32:35 10:30 Madeline Amin          26 F  1801 Cambridge MA               
 420  78/135  F3039   32:37 10:30 Sharon Dash            33 F  2131 Newton MA                  
 421  13/17   M6069   32:41 10:32 Bob Katz               60 M  2026 Marblehead MA           H  
 422  79/135  F3039   32:54 10:36 Vicky L. Parks         39 F  1725 Chelmsford MA           F  
 423  25/48   F4049   32:54 10:36 Grace Love             40 F  1859 Haverhill MA               
 424 119/191  F1829   32:54 10:36 Maura Hume             23 F  1709 Somerville MA              
 425 120/191  F1829   32:54 10:36 Sarah Roxburgh         28 F  2077 Boston MA                  
 426  80/135  F3039   32:55 10:36 Maria Sa               32 F  1604 North Providence RI        
 427  61/71   M1829   32:56 10:36 Will Weddig            26 M  1702 Somerville MA           C  
 428  81/135  F3039   32:56 10:36 Joanna Bewick          34 F  1635 Boston MA                  
 429  10/20   F5059   33:00 10:38 Barbara Craig Adams    57 F  2279 Mont Vernon NH             
 430  82/135  F3039   33:00 10:38 Vanessa Craig          31 F  2280 Brookline MA               
 431  57/73   M3039   33:02 10:38 Rob Hazel              39 M  1524 Waltham MA                 
 432  26/48   F4049   33:03 10:38 Catherine Gray         40 F  1663 Reading MA                 
 433  62/71   M1829   33:07 10:40 Benjamin Stevens       27 M  1740 East Elmhurst NY           
 434  63/71   M1829   33:09 10:41 Stephen Russell        23 M  2264 Somerville MA              
 435 121/191  F1829   33:09 10:41 Jacquelyn Lerner       22 F  1917 Lynnfield MA               
 436  19/25   M5059   33:09 10:41 Mark Lerner            56 M  2155 Lynnfield MA               
 437 122/191  F1829   33:11 10:41 Cori Armstrong         23 F  2041 Salem MA                   
 438  83/135  F3039   33:12 10:41 Eva Martina Sitling    31 F  1633 Somerville MA              
 439  58/73   M3039   33:14 10:42 Greg Berry             36 M  1885 Framingham MA              
 440  84/135  F3039   33:15 10:42 Elizabeth Graham       38 F  2118 Lexington MA               
 441  27/48   F4049   33:15 10:42 Marcia Kittredge       40 F  1823 Framingham MA              
 442 123/191  F1829   33:16 10:43 Alexia Smith           27 F  1833 Brighton MA                
 443  85/135  F3039   33:16 10:43 Tanja Sendzik          30 F  1831 Brookline MA               
 444 124/191  F1829   33:17 10:43 Regina Iakupova        29 F  2278 Allston MA              F  
 445  86/135  F3039   33:17 10:43 Lauren Elmore          33 F  2090 Brookline MA               
 446 125/191  F1829   33:18 10:43 Caitrin Perry          22 F  1593 Brighton MA                
 447 126/191  F1829   33:18 10:43 Sheela Dandapani       21 F  2241 Boston MA                  
 448  59/73   M3039   33:18 10:43 Peter Haviland         39 M  2213 Natick MA                  
 449  28/48   F4049   33:22 10:45 Jennifer Peace         41 F  1599 Cambridge MA               
 450  29/48   F4049   33:23 10:45 Adriana Prat           47 F  1726 Cambridge MA               
  6/30/2008  7:29PM


                                                                     Page 10
                          NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 29, 2008              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Sp 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= == 
 451  30/48   F4049   33:24 10:45 Sybil Fetter           40 F  2289 Belmont MA                 
 452 127/191  F1829   33:24 10:45 Naomi Reville          25 F  2022 Cambridge MA               
 453  64/71   M1829   33:24 10:45 Morgan Pierson         26 M  1617 Boston MA                  
 454  65/71   M1829   33:24 10:45 David Sontheimer       25 M  2126 Boston MA                  
 455 128/191  F1829   33:27 10:46 Maeghan Silverberg     25 F  1957 Somerville MA              
 456 129/191  F1829   33:28 10:47 Katherine Kurgansky    22 F  2260 Allston MA                 
 457  20/25   M5059   33:29 10:47 Gary Palmer            57 M  1586 Folsom CA                  
 458  66/71   M1829   33:30 10:47 Dave Rini              24 M  2058 Brookline MA               
 459 130/191  F1829   33:31 10:47 Abbie Dutterer         27 F  1827 Cambridge MA               
 460 131/191  F1829   33:34 10:49 Janelle Austin         29 F  1948 Dorchester MA              
 461 132/191  F1829   33:34 10:49 Meghann Murray         29 F  1916 Dorchester MA           F  
 462  87/135  F3039   33:46 10:52 Aki Morizono           33 F  1780 Somerville MA           F  
 463  14/17   M6069   33:48 10:53 Jerrold Panich         60 M  1992 Marblehead MA              
 464  88/135  F3039   33:48 10:53 Jessica Mittler        35 F  1934 Cambridge MA            F  
 465  89/135  F3039   33:49 10:53 Annie Madden           33 F  2170 Boston MA                  
 466 133/191  F1829   33:50 10:54 April Duquette         21 F  2002 East Bridgewater MA        
 467 134/191  F1829   33:52 10:54 Sonya Levesque         24 F  1526 Malden MA                  
 468  90/135  F3039   33:52 10:54 Jennifer Freeman       30 F  2248 Holden MA                  
 469  67/71   M1829   33:54 10:55 Matt Freeman           28 M  1767 Holdne MA               C  
 470  29/32   M4049   33:54 10:55 Greg Harris            41 M  1652 East Boston MA             
 471 135/191  F1829   33:54 10:55 Katy West              29 F  1651 Cambridge MA               
 472 136/191  F1829   33:55 10:55 Courtney Dinsmore      22 F  2071 Brighton MA                
 473  91/135  F3039   33:55 10:55 Pamela Heenan          33 F  1966 Chelsea MA                 
 474  31/48   F4049   33:58 10:56 Deneen Kozoriz         44 F  1803 Brighton MA                
 475  14/17   M0117   33:58 10:56 Mark Katz              16 M  2027 Marblehead MA              
 476 137/191  F1829   34:09 11:00 Stephanie Riebel       26 F  2072 Brighton MA                
 477  92/135  F3039   34:11 11:00 Lisa Larosa            35 F  2054 Somerville MA              
 478  60/73   M3039   34:22 11:04 Joseph Rothermich      37 M  1739 Boston MA                  
 479 138/191  F1829   34:22 11:04 Catherine Duffy        29 F  1738 Cambridge MA               
 480 139/191  F1829   34:24 11:05 Courney Jones          27 F  1949 South Boston MA            
 481  68/71   M1829   34:27 11:06 Darrell Lucken         18 M   799 Hingham MA                 
 482 140/191  F1829   34:33 11:08 Samantha Brunette      29 F  1764 Boston MA                  
 483  32/48   F4049   34:34 11:08 Karen Whitbeck         44 F  1748 Quincy MA                  
 484 141/191  F1829   34:35 11:08 Jane Rosen             27 F  1724 Boston MA                  
 485  33/48   F4049   34:38 11:09 Julia Tombaugh         41 F  1525 Natick MA                  
 486 142/191  F1829   34:40 11:10 Sarah Winacoo          27 F  2116 Brookline MA               
 487  93/135  F3039   34:42 11:11 Karyn Catalano         33 F  2117 Boston MA                  
 488 143/191  F1829   34:43 11:11 Molly Steinbach        29 F  1615 Winchester MA              
 489  69/71   M1829   34:44 11:11 Peter Barker           24 M  2045 Watertown MA            H  
 490  94/135  F3039   34:48 11:13 Judy Feldmann          39 F  1895 Somerville MA              
 491  61/73   M3039   34:49 11:13 Chris Anderson         38 M  1565 Charlestown MA          C  
 492  95/135  F3039   34:49 11:13 Angel Green            30 F  1886 Lynn MA                    
 493  96/135  F3039   34:49 11:13 Alane Janulewicz       31 F  2011 Dorchester MA              
 494  97/135  F3039   34:50 11:13 Kimberly Wallace       32 F  1811 Plymouth MA                
 495 144/191  F1829   34:50 11:13 Michelle Sierota       27 F   152 Charlestown MA             
 496 145/191  F1829   34:53 11:14 Heather Fishman        26 F  2035 Cambridge MA               
 497  62/73   M3039   34:55 11:15 Drew Shattuck          32 M  2039 Waltham MA                 
 498  98/135  F3039   35:00 11:16 Shelli Friedberg       31 F   177 Auburndale MA              
 499 146/191  F1829   35:03 11:17 Stacy Gross            26 F  1778 Charlestown MA             
 500                  35:10 11:19 Kate Clayton            0 F   228 Charlestown MA             
  6/30/2008  7:29PM


                                                                     Page 11
                          NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 29, 2008              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Sp 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= == 
 501  99/135  F3039   35:11 11:20 Kim Walker             33 F  1908 Tewksbury MA               
 502 147/191  F1829   35:11 11:20 Abbey Mann             23 F  1844 Allston MA                 
 503 148/191  F1829   35:11 11:20 Amy Bradford           24 F  1680 Wakefield MA               
 504 149/191  F1829   35:11 11:20 Emily Hollingsworth    25 F  1701 Wenham MA                  
 505 150/191  F1829   35:13 11:20 Vennessa McCormack     23 F  1693 Everett MA                 
 506  70/71   M1829   35:13 11:21 Paul Rando             26 M  1595 Boston MA                  
 507 100/135  F3039   35:19 11:22 Kimberly Turner        32 F  1547 Somerville MA              
 508 101/135  F3039   35:23 11:24 Anna Serquina          31 F  1660 Worcester MA               
 509  34/48   F4049   35:24 11:24 Francine Marcello      40 F  2093 Brighton MA                
 510  63/73   M3039   35:24 11:24 Omar McDoom            35 M  1772 Cambridge MA               
 511  11/20   F5059   35:26 11:25 Julie Gross            57 F  1732 Medway MA                  
 512 151/191  F1829   35:27 11:25 Lindsay Millen         19 F  2227 Boxford MA                 
 513  64/73   M3039   35:37 11:28 Cj Norgaard            32 M  2102 Framingham MA              
 514  65/73   M3039   35:37 11:28 Thomas Pinette         37 M  1791 Maynard MA                 
 515  35/48   F4049   35:38 11:28 Marianne Gaffney       40 F  1792 Watertown MA               
 516  36/48   F4049   35:39 11:29 Kathleen Dorsey        41 F  1686 Quincy MA                  
 517  66/73   M3039   35:42 11:30 Cassidy King           30 M  1648 Lexington MA               
 518 102/135  F3039   35:49 11:32 Natalie Brown          32 F  1535 Cambridge MA               
 519 152/191  F1829   35:54 11:34 Emmarae Healy          25 F  1905 Wilton NH                  
 520 153/191  F1829   35:56 11:34 Corinne Landers        24 F  1901 Wakefield MA               
 521  30/32   M4049   35:58 11:35 Ben Lavine             47 M  2156 Lowell MA               S  
 522 154/191  F1829   35:59 11:35 Jenny Babon            26 F  1704 Worcester MA               
 523 155/191  F1829   36:00 11:36 Kari Davison           21 F  2251 East Bridgewater MA        
 524 103/135  F3039   36:03 11:37 Lucy Jun               30 F  2144 Allston MA                 
 525 156/191  F1829   36:07 11:38 Jessica Hamilton       24 F  1963 Malden MA                  
 526 157/191  F1829   36:10 11:39 Kaitlyn Jolly          25 F  2094 Brighton MA                
 527 158/191  F1829   36:10 11:39 Allison Jolly          25 F  2095 Brighton MA                
 528  21/25   M5059   36:16 11:41 Jeff Seigal            55 M  1676 Peabody MA                 
 529 159/191  F1829   36:16 11:41 Fernanda Costa         21 F  1591 Leominster MA              
 530 160/191  F1829   36:23 11:43 Eleanor Manning        24 F  1552 Cambridge MA            F  
 531  67/73   M3039   36:25 11:44 Fred Cobey             36 M  2243 Jamaica Plain MA        C  
 532  15/17   M0117   36:34 11:47 John Tatian            12 M  2122 Natick MA                  
 533  37/48   F4049   36:45 11:50 Polly Kienle           41 F  2111 Lexington MA               
 534 161/191  F1829   36:46 11:50 Reeve Kennedy          22 F   354 Nantucket MA               
 535 162/191  F1829   36:50 11:52 Liz Surette            25 F  1712 Waltham MA                 
 536  68/73   M3039   36:50 11:52 Matt Blanchard         31 M  1713 Nashua NH                  
 537 104/135  F3039   36:51 11:52 Kim Ohman              35 F  1891 Arlington MA               
 538  69/73   M3039   36:51 11:52 Brian Kench            35 M  1888 Tampa FL                   
 539 105/135  F3039   36:51 11:52 Rachel Gisselquist     33 F  1773 Cambridge MA               
 540 163/191  F1829   36:52 11:52 Ana Sa                 29 F  1603 Stoughton MA               
 541 106/135  F3039   36:55 11:53 Maria Sanchez          35 F  1695 Watertwon MA               
 542 164/191  F1829   36:58 11:54 Caitlin Gillooly       23 F  1705 Boston MA                  
 543 165/191  F1829   37:08 11:57 Veronica Tarud         26 F  2285 Watertown MA            F  
 544  31/32   M4049   37:08 11:58 George Swinchoski      41 M  1928 Waltham MA                 
 545 107/135  F3039   37:08 11:58 Michelle Kennedy       35 F  1927 Norfolk MA                 
 546 166/191  F1829   37:10 11:58 Lauren Zwart           23 F  1878 Chelmsford MA              
 547 167/191  F1829   37:10 11:58 Alana Norton           24 F  1546 Lexington MA               
 548 168/191  F1829   37:11 11:58 Rachel Chernick        24 F  2169 Allston MA                 
 549 108/135  F3039   37:17 12:00 Jennifer Scope         35 F  1819 Silver Spring MD           
 550 109/135  F3039   37:28 12:04 Kara Colannino         39 F  1821 Woburn MA                  
  6/30/2008  7:29PM


                                                                     Page 12
                          NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 29, 2008              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Sp 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= == 
 551 169/191  F1829   37:33 12:05 Adele McAndrew         29 F  1619 Brookline MA               
 552  70/73   M3039   37:33 12:05 Paul McAndrew          30 M  1618 Brookline MA               
 553 170/191  F1829   37:34 12:06 Beth Affanato          27 F  1805 Boston MA                  
 554 110/135  F3039   37:37 12:07 Lori Doherty           33 F  1950 Medfrod MA                 
 555 111/135  F3039   37:40 12:08 Deborha Bacciu         33 F  2051 Waltham MA                 
 556  71/71   M1829   37:42 12:09 Christopher Henry      27 M  2014 Worcester MA               
 557 171/191  F1829   37:43 12:09 Sarah Leblanc          24 F  1843 Brighton MA                
 558 172/191  F1829   37:47 12:10 Jessica Banks          23 F  1641 Cambridge MA               
 559  71/73   M3039   37:48 12:10 John Tezber            31 M  1806 Boston MA                  
 560 173/191  F1829   37:59 12:14 Rebecca Smith          29 F  1841 Worcester MA               
 561  38/48   F4049   38:11 12:18 Theresa Griffin        41 F  2082 Watertown MA               
 562 112/135  F3039   38:13 12:18 Corey Penn             33 F  1700 Cambridge MA               
 563 174/191  F1829   38:19 12:20 Rany Huynh             29 F  2284 Charlestown MA             
 564 175/191  F1829   38:21 12:21 Ashley Curtis          29 F  2021 Somerville MA              
 565 176/191  F1829   38:21 12:21 Bree Curtis            27 F  2020 Somerville MA              
 566 177/191  F1829   38:25 12:22 Rebecca Brand          27 F  2253 Charlestown MA             
 567  39/48   F4049   38:26 12:23 Sheara Seigal          49 F  1675 Peabody MA                 
 568  40/48   F4049   38:30 12:24 Kathy Sferra           46 F  2115 Stow MA                 F  
 569 113/135  F3039   38:34 12:25 Jeanne Ramalho         36 F  1842 Arlington MA               
 570   2/3    F6069   38:39 12:27 Linda Harris           61 F  1560 Framingham MA              
 571  41/48   F4049   38:50 12:30 Suzette Caverly        46 F  1747 Quincy MA                  
 572 114/135  F3039   38:54 12:32 Samantha Harris        30 F  1561 Framingham MA              
 573  12/20   F5059   38:54 12:32 Alexandra Schweitzer   55 F  1531 Lexington MA               
 574 115/135  F3039   39:07 12:36 Michelle Falanga       38 F  2174 Chelsea MA                 
 575  22/25   M5059   39:24 12:41 David Haviland         50 M  1943 Arlington MA               
 576   4/7    F0117   39:27 12:42 Marta Kateri Ferede    -1 F  2100 Somerville MA              
 577 178/191  F1829   39:29 12:43 Amy Flagg              26 F  1628 Waltham MA                 
 578 179/191  F1829   39:29 12:43 Sharifa Crandall       29 F  1616 Somerville MA              
 579 116/135  F3039   39:32 12:44 Jacqueline Iocco       37 F  2050 Wilmington MA              
 580   5/7    F0117   39:32 12:44 Julianna Iocco          9 F  2191 Wilmington MA              
 581  13/20   F5059   39:41 12:47 Lynne Byall Benson     54 F  1642 Charlestown MA             
 582  15/17   M6069   39:48 12:49 Dennis Buckley         60 M  2183 Marlborough MA             
 583 117/135  F3039   39:55 12:51 Judy Stien             30 F  1991 Webster MA                 
 584 180/191  F1829   39:55 12:51 Thea Ivester           28 F  1826 Dedham MA                  
 585 118/135  F3039   39:59 12:53 Cielo Alleyn           30 F  2177 Boston MA                  
 586 119/135  F3039   40:07 12:55 Amy Torchia            38 F  2168 Somerville MA              
 587  42/48   F4049   40:22 13:00 Robin Ingalls          45 F  1919 Cambridge MA               
 588  14/20   F5059   41:06 13:14 Anne Foley             57 F  1512 Arlington MA               
 589 120/135  F3039   41:10 13:15 Despina Izzo           35 F  1605 Cranston RI                
 590 181/191  F1829   41:25 13:20 Melinda Langweiler     27 F  1597 Brighton MA                
 591  16/17   M6069   41:42 13:26 Harvey Reibel          64 M  2070 Aventura FL                
 592  43/48   F4049   41:48 13:28 Rose Sedgwick          43 F  2176 North Dighton MA           
 593  15/20   F5059   42:04 13:33 Linda Cote             58 F  2173 Rye NH                     
 594 121/135  F3039   42:11 13:35 Kate Frotten           39 F  1592 Winchester MA              
 595  23/25   M5059   42:13 13:36 Lenny Brand            58 M  2145 Peabody MA              C  
 596 182/191  F1829   42:23 13:39 Jennifer Scullin       25 F  1564 Brighton MA                
 597 122/135  F3039   42:46 13:46 Barbara Watts          39 F  1630 Wallingford CT          F  
 598 123/135  F3039   42:47 13:47 Mary Naumec            38 F  1932 Manchester CT           F  
 599 124/135  F3039   43:03 13:52 Stephanie Luz          32 F  2138 Ashland MA                 
 600  16/20   F5059   43:24 13:59 Linda Mello            52 F  2182 Peabody MA                 
  6/30/2008  7:29PM


                                                                     Page 13
                          NEW CHARLES RIVER RUN
   June 29, 2008              5 Kilometers                  Boston, MA
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Sp 
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= == 
 601 125/135  F3039   43:26 13:59 Lea Wallach            35 F  1935 Natick MA                  
 602  24/25   M5059   43:51 14:07 David Nunes            50 M  2178 Lincoln RI                 
 603  16/17   M0117   44:03 14:11 Jason Sedgwick         15 M  1789 North Dighton MA           
 604 183/191  F1829   44:03 14:11 Courtney Sedgwick      19 F  2181 North Dighton MA           
 605 126/135  F3039   44:13 14:14 Andrea Stabler         37 F  1722 Jamaica Plain MA        F  
 606 127/135  F3039   44:25 14:18 Kerri Williams         34 F  1978 Methuen MA                 
 607 128/135  F3039   44:27 14:19 Jennifer Kelley        30 F  1596 Somerville MA              
 608   6/7    F0117   44:29 14:19 Melanie Morris         11 F  1762 Norton MA                  
 609 129/135  F3039   44:31 14:20 Jennifer Gilday        36 F    29 Nahant MA                  
 610  44/48   F4049   44:32 14:20 Maryanne Hawkins       46 F  1758 Dedham MA               F  
 611 130/135  F3039   44:58 14:29 Letitia Bailey         33 F  2136 Arlington MA               
 612  17/20   F5059   44:58 14:29 Marilyn Sarvia         58 F  1952 West Warwick RI            
 613 184/191  F1829   45:08 14:32 Amanda Holmgren        29 F  1840 Shrewsbury MA              
 614 185/191  F1829   45:50 14:45 Alexandra Bogdan       25 F  2288 East Boston MA             
 615  32/32   M4049   46:13 14:53 William Maloney        41 M  1979 Ossining NY             S  
 616  45/48   F4049   47:01 15:08 Janet Antonioni        43 F  1759 Belmont MA                 
 617  18/20   F5059   47:01 15:08 Anne Marchant          50 F  1669 Watertown MA               
 618  72/73   M3039   47:03 15:09 Jim Cooper             35 M  1794 Wenham MA                  
 619 186/191  F1829   47:31 15:18 Amy Rossi              23 F  2046 Brookline MA               
 620   1/1    M7099   47:39 15:21 David Peterson         72 M  2283 Tustin CA                  
 621 187/191  F1829   47:50 15:24 Meaghan Carroll        29 F  1802 Braintree MA               
 622  17/17   M0117   49:44 16:01 Shane Noel             14 M  2056 Northborough MA            
 623 131/135  F3039   50:22 16:13 Katie Henchir          33 F  1981 Arlington MA               
 624   7/7    F0117   50:22 16:13 Natalie Morris          8 F  1760 Norton MA                  
 625  46/48   F4049   50:25 16:14 Bernadete Noel         49 F  2055 Northborough MA            
 626 188/191  F1829   52:52 17:01 Jessica Petersen       24 F  1938 Watertown MA               
 627 189/191  F1829   52:53 17:02 Hana Obernesser        23 F  2186 Newton Ctr MA              
 628  19/20   F5059   53:38 17:16 Laurinda Bedingfield   54 F  2158 Somerville MA           F  
 629  25/25   M5059   57:17 18:27 David Lynch            58 M  2171 Hewitt NJ                  
 630  47/48   F4049   59:32 19:10 Sandhya Sathyaraj      46 F  2192 Hudson MA               F  
 631 132/135  F3039   59:49 19:16 Louise McIrney         38 F  2188 Framingham MA              
 632  17/17   M6069   59:51 19:16 Peter Lavelle          69 M  2189 Brookline MA               
 633  20/20   F5059 1:01:21 19:45 Linda Belkner          53 F  1521 Concord MA                 
 634 190/191  F1829 1:01:21 19:45 Laura Belkner          21 F  1522 Concord MA                 
 635 191/191  F1829 1:08:37 22:05 Lisa Higgins           27 F  1774 Cambridge MA               
 636 133/135  F3039 1:14:44 24:04 Dana Lee               38 F  1929 Boston MA                  
 637 134/135  F3039 1:14:44 24:04 Tina Rodbort           35 F  1582 Brighton MA                
 638  73/73   M3039 1:14:56 24:08 Josh Fincke            34 M  1913 Cambridge MA            C  
 639  48/48   F4049 1:16:37 24:40 Erin Chae              42 F  2269 Boston MA                  
 640 135/135  F3039 1:20:56 26:03 Molly Linn             32 F  2230 Keene NH                   
 641   3/3    F6069 1:21:48 26:20 Edna Lynch             62 F  2172 Hewitt NJ                  
  6/30/2008  7:29PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News