Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Marion Village Road Race

Marion, MA, June 28, 2008

[Resident Results | Age Group | Top 10 Men | Top 10 Women ]

Overall

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Mtg

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


Overall Winner
Overall Winner


                  12th Annual Merion Village 5k Road Race
                          Marion Village, MA USA
                                06/28/2008
                          Weather: Sunny Low 80's
                  Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   266 MATT SULLIVAN        30 M3039   1/32     1/165  M   North Andover   MA   16:46  5:24 
    2     6 Dana Dourdeville     15 M1418   1/15     2/165  M R Marion          MA   17:45  5:43 
    3   282 JEFF REED            29 M1929   1/17     3/165  M   Fall River      MA   17:49  5:45 
    4     5 Jared Dourdeville    19 M1929   2/17     4/165  M R Marion          MA   17:55  5:46 
    5   265 MARIA ABEL DIEGUEZ   32 F3039   1/45     1/166  F   Bristol         RI   18:09  5:51 
    6   304 ANDREW MCLNTIRE      42 M4049   1/42     5/165  M   Mattapoisett    MA   18:10  5:51 
    7    39 David Schaad         46 M4049   2/42     6/165  M   E Greenwich     RI   18:15  5:53 
    8   338 CHRISTINE ANDERSON   42 F4049   1/36     2/166  F   New Bedford     MA   18:42  6:02 
    9    90 James Chaves         37 M3039   2/32     7/165  M   Somerset        MA   18:49  6:04 
   10   237 DANIEL CROTEAU       18 M1418   2/15     8/165  M   Acushnet        MA   18:54  6:05 
   11   246 SAL CORRAO           36 M3039   3/32     9/165  M   Mattapoisett    MA   18:59  6:07 
   12   110 Anne Cari Preisig    40 F4049   2/36     3/166  F   Falmouth        MA   19:06  6:09 
   13    19 Gregory Weinberg     38 M3039   4/32    10/165  M   New York        NY   19:13  6:11 
   14   223 Peter Farrell        58 M5059   1/23    11/165  M R Marion          MA   19:23  6:15 
   15   112 Luke Nehemias        24 M1929   3/17    12/165  M   St Augustine    FL   19:29  6:17 
   16   243 MATT SUKEFORTH       49 M4049   3/42    13/165  M   Middleboro      MA   19:29  6:17 
   17   258 JON FULLER           35 M3039   5/32    14/165  M   Portsmouth      RI   19:32  6:17 
   18     4 Tom Gelson           43 M4049   4/42    15/165  M R Marion          MA   19:46  6:22 
   19   334 RUSSELL DEARING      29 M1929   4/17    16/165  M   North Dartmouth MA   19:50  6:23 
   20   270 JAMIE CLASBY         37 M3039   6/32    17/165  M   East Taunton    MA   19:50  6:23 
   21   171 George Kalkanis      36 M3039   7/32    18/165  M   Mattapoisett    MA   19:59  6:26 
   22   268 MARC DAVIS           37 M3039   8/32    19/165  M   Barrington      RI   20:06  6:29 
   23   316 ZACK SINKEVICH       18 M1418   3/15    20/165  M   Fall River      MA   20:11  6:30 
   24   317 ALEX SINKEVICH       19 M1929   5/17    21/165  M   Fall River      MA   20:14  6:31 
   25   143 Frank Atkinson       42 M4049   5/42    22/165  M   Plymouth        MA   20:23  6:34 
   26   239 CASS MARY            46 F4049   3/36     4/166  F   Westport        MA   20:24  6:34 
   27   248 JACK DANIELS         61 M6069   1/14    23/165  M   New Bedford     MA   20:35  6:38 
   28    21 David Friedman       13 M0113   1/18    24/165  M R Marion          MA   20:36  6:38 
   29    68 Josh Lyons           14 M1418   4/15    25/165  M R Marion          MA   20:38  6:39 
   30   277 DOUG SULLIVAN        48 M4049   6/42    26/165  M   Fall River      MA   20:43  6:40 
   31   111 Stephanie Guy        22 F1929   1/24     5/166  F   St Augustine    FL   20:45  6:41 
   32     9 Robert Pina          58 M5059   2/23    27/165  M R Marion          MA   20:48  6:42 
   33   324 LESLIE DANZELL       22 F1929   2/24     6/166  F   Tiverton        RI   20:51  6:43 
   34   343 NICK GREY            52 M5059   3/23    28/165  M R Marion          MA   20:52  6:43 
   35   190 Roger Spring         47 M4049   7/42    29/165  M   Wareham         MA   20:57  6:45 
   36   290 PAUL OLIVERIA        38 M3039   9/32    30/165  M   Westport        MA   20:59  6:45 
   37   323 PETER DANZELL        49 M4049   8/42    31/165  M   Tiverton        RI   21:07  6:48 
   38   245 STEVE ROSENBERG      63 M6069   2/14    32/165  M   Waltham         MA   21:19  6:52 
   39   199 Tom Cooper           53 M5059   4/23    33/165  M R Marion          MA   21:20  6:52 
   40   263 TIM BOLICK           13 M0113   2/18    34/165  M R Marion          MA   21:22  6:53 
   41   219 Peter Frates         56 M5059   5/23    35/165  M   Wareham         MA   21:23  6:53 
   42   146 Ben Pittsley         18 M1418   5/15    36/165  M   Uxbridge        MA   21:25  6:54 
   43   100 Jeremy Pimental      31 M3039  10/32    37/165  M   Rochester       MA   21:26  6:54 
   44   236 TIM IRISH            41 M4049   9/42    38/165  M   Fort Lee        VA   21:31  6:56 
   45   361 ERIN CARR            22 F1929   3/24     7/166  F   Fairhaven       MA   21:32  6:56 
   46    97 Jared Silva          15 M1418   6/15    39/165  M   Fall River      MA   21:35  6:57 
   47   362 KELLY MILLER          0 F0000   1/1      8/166  F   MATTAPOISETT    MA   21:42  6:59 
   48   335 DON CUDDY            55 M5059   6/23    40/165  M   MATTAPOISETT    MA   21:43  7:00 
   49   285 BILL ROSEMAN         39 M3039  11/32    41/165  M   Rochester       MA   21:48  7:01 
   50   318 CARLOS DIMENTEL      50 M5059   7/23    42/165  M   Fall River      MA   21:56  7:04 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   238 COSTA P.J.           51 M5059   8/23    43/165  M   New Bedford     MA   21:56  7:04 
   52     7 Tomas Adams          14 M1418   7/15    44/165  M R Marion          MA   21:57  7:04 
   53    34 CONNER Medeiros-Swe  13 M0113   3/18    45/165  M R Marion          MA   21:57  7:04 
   54   217 Lou Martin           48 M4049  10/42    46/165  M   Mattapoisett    MA   22:00  7:05 
   55    23 Pam Friedman         43 F4049   4/36     9/166  F R Marion          MA   22:07  7:08 
   56    91 Bethany Bertrand     23 F1929   4/24    10/166  F   Mattapoisett    MA   22:11  7:09 
   57   363 DREW MILLER          18 M1418   8/15    47/165  M   MATTAPOISETT    MA   22:12  7:09 
   58    95 Kyle Francoeur       16 M1418   9/15    48/165  M   Fall River      MA   22:12  7:09 
   59   222 Matt Iverson         45 M4049  11/42    49/165  M R Marion          MA   22:12  7:09 
   60   253 VICTOR AKIN          43 M4049  12/42    50/165  M   W Hartford      CT   22:15  7:10 
   61   251 PAMELA KELLY         40 F4049   5/36    11/166  F   North Dartmouth MA   22:18  7:11 
   62   298 DARNYL DASILVA       39 F3039   2/45    12/166  F   Rochester       MA   22:19  7:11 
   63   354 BRIAN LAMOUREUX      30 M3039  12/32    51/165  M   *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   22:23  7:12 
   64    10 Bill Tilden          41 M4049  13/42    52/165  M R Marion          MA   22:25  7:13 
   65    92 Steven Grima         41 M4049  14/42    53/165  M R Marion          MA   22:27  7:14 
   66   105 Ben Sudduth          10 M0113   4/18    54/165  M R Marion          MA   22:28  7:14 
   67   241 JASON LANAGAN        28 M1929   6/17    55/165  M   New Bedford     MA   22:33  7:16 
   68    99 Joel Hartley         52 M5059   9/23    56/165  M R Marion          MA   22:36  7:17 
   69   119 Tina Marie Varzeas   54 F5059   1/15    13/166  F   Mattapoisett    MA   22:40  7:18 
   70   206 Alexander Kalife     27 M1929   7/17    57/165  M   Fairhaven       MA   22:56  7:23 
   71   138 Dennis Leary         33 M3039  13/32    58/165  M   Dartmouth       MA   22:57  7:24 
   72    69 Nikita Bourque       18 F1418   1/13    14/166  F   Rochester       MA   23:14  7:29 
   73   116 Peter Capuzzi        32 M3039  14/32    59/165  M   Framingham      MA   23:17  7:30 
   74   294 SARAH KASSABIAN      15 F1418   2/13    15/166  F   Mattapoisett    MA   23:17  7:30 
   75   242 LARRY KIDNEY         59 M5059  10/23    60/165  M   Westport        MA   23:20  7:31 
   76    11 Cindy Tilden         40 F4049   6/36    16/166  F R Marion          MA   23:21  7:31 
   77   156 Maciel Pais          27 M1929   8/17    61/165  M   New Bedford     MA   23:26  7:33 
   78   216 Stephen Deegan       35 M3039  15/32    62/165  M   W Wareham       MA   23:26  7:33 
   79   337 COLLEEN OAKES        19 F1929   5/24    17/166  F R Marion          MA   23:27  7:33 
   80    18 Donald Clemmey       51 M5059  11/23    63/165  M   Middletown      CT   23:36  7:36 
   81   193 Tiffany Rozenas      19 F1929   6/24    18/166  F   Rochester       MA   23:41  7:38 
   82   161 Teresa Mattson       44 F4049   7/36    19/166  F R Marion          MA   23:44  7:39 
   83   102 Rob Sudduth          45 M4049  15/42    64/165  M R Marion          MA   23:44  7:39 
   84   325 KAREN CADDELL        45 F4049   8/36    20/166  F   FREETOWN        MA   23:45  7:39 
   85   224 Donald Benson        35 M3039  16/32    65/165  M   Acushnet        MA   23:50  7:40 
   86    17 Gavin Clemmey        12 M0113   5/18    66/165  M   Middletown      CT   23:55  7:42 
   87    96 Marcus Cusick        16 M1418  10/15    67/165  M   Westport        MA   24:08  7:46 
   88   124 Patrick Owens        40 M4049  16/42    68/165  M R Marion          MA   24:09  7:47 
   89   261 JULIA O'ROURKE       10 F0113   1/26    21/166  F R MARION          MA   24:20  7:50 
   90   259 JAMES OROURLE        44 M4049  17/42    69/165  M R Marion          MA   24:21  7:50 
   91   260 LAURA O'ROURKE       43 F4049   9/36    22/166  F R Marion          MA   24:21  7:51 
   92   307 STEVEN MORRELL       34 M3039  17/32    70/165  M   Rochester       MA   24:25  7:52 
   93   257 FRED KIM             28 M1929   9/17    71/165  M   North Dartmouth MA   24:26  7:52 
   94   117 Lorelei Capuzzi      33 F3039   3/45    23/166  F   Framingham      MA   24:29  7:53 
   95   293 LAURIE KASSABIAN     45 F4049  10/36    24/166  F   Mattapoisett    MA   24:30  7:54 
   96   131 Keith Gazaille       36 M3039  18/32    72/165  M   Swansea         MA   24:32  7:54 
   97   336 LORI WATKINS         43 F4049  11/36    25/166  F   FAIRHAVEN       MA   24:35  7:55 
   98   226 Tom Guard            40 M4049  18/42    73/165  M R Marion          MA   24:40  7:57 
   99   106 Jonathan Paull       27 M1929  10/17    74/165  M   Fall River      MA   24:41  7:57 
  100    33 Jeff Morrill         41 M4049  19/42    75/165  M R Marion          MA   24:43  7:58 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   157 Kate Cooney          33 F3039   4/45    26/166  F R Marion          MA   24:45  7:58 
  102   170 Margot Kalkanis      28 F1929   7/24    27/166  F   Mattapoisett    MA   24:47  7:59 
  103   140 Christopher Thoren   36 M3039  19/32    76/165  M   New York        NY   24:48  7:59 
  104   255 TOM WALSH            48 M4049  20/42    77/165  M   KINGSTON        MA   24:50  8:00 
  105   150 Kristin Johnson      40 F4049  12/36    28/166  F R Marion          MA   24:54  8:01 
  106    88 Mark Norige          53 M5059  12/23    78/165  M   N Attleboro     MA   24:54  8:01 
  107   296 SARAH WORDELL        43 F4049  13/36    29/166  F   Fairhaven       MA   24:55  8:02 
  108    78 George Despres       42 M4049  21/42    79/165  M   Walpole         MA   24:57  8:02 
  109   308 CHERYL HEALY         52 F5059   2/15    30/166  F   Acushnet        MA   24:57  8:02 
  110   130 Lawrence Dorman      61 M6069   3/14    80/165  M R Marion          MA   25:00  8:03 
  111    76 Marissa Hughes       37 F3039   5/45    31/166  F   Rochester       MA   25:01  8:03 
  112   151 David Simmons        57 M5059  13/23    81/165  M   Fairhaven       MA   25:03  8:04 
  113   108 Laurie Brule         45 F4049  14/36    32/166  F   Lakeville       MA   25:11  8:07 
  114   210 JJ Lynch             38 F3039   6/45    33/166  F   Marlborough     MA   25:17  8:08 
  115   188 Bobby Balboni        11 M0113   6/18    82/165  M R Marion          MA   25:20  8:10 
  116   249 CHRIS COUSINEAU      47 M4049  22/42    83/165  M   East Douglas    MA   25:25  8:11 
  117   220 Bill Cooper          65 M6069   4/14    84/165  M   Mattapoisett    MA   25:29  8:12 
  118   120 Joe Scott            43 M4049  23/42    85/165  M R Marion          MA   25:33  8:14 
  119   284 DAVID KABASA         31 M3039  20/32    86/165  M   Mansfield       MA   25:34  8:14 
  120    27 Laura Garcia         35 F3039   7/45    34/166  F   New Bedford     MA   25:35  8:14 
  121   319 MICHAEL ROUSSEL      19 M1929  11/17    87/165  M   Fall River      MA   25:37  8:15 
  122    83 Justine Jesse        15 F1418   3/13    35/166  F R Marion          MA   25:44  8:17 
  123   306 SARABETH MORRELL     35 F3039   8/45    36/166  F   Rochester       MA   25:47  8:18 
  124    70 Norman Bourque       44 M4049  24/42    88/165  M   Rochester       MA   25:48  8:19 
  125   288 ANASTASIA DWYER      10 F0113   2/26    37/166  F   Middletown      RI   25:56  8:21 
  126   122 Jarel Perullo        22 M1929  12/17    89/165  M R Marion          MA   26:00  8:23 
  127    84 Jerelle Jesse        15 F1418   4/13    38/166  F R Marion          MA   26:05  8:24 
  128   214 Jean Cushing         51 F5059   3/15    39/166  F R Marion          MA   26:07  8:25 
  129    77 Jennifer Hughes      10 F0113   3/26    40/166  F   Rochester       MA   26:09  8:25 
  130   176 Fred Zuleger III     70 M7099   1/4     90/165  M   Coventry        RI   26:10  8:26 
  131   227 SCOTT BRIGHTMAN      39 M3039  21/32    91/165  M   Wareham         MA   26:14  8:27 
  132   115 Thomas Paradis       47 M4049  25/42    92/165  M   Worcester       MA   26:18  8:28 
  133   187 Cecily Balboni       49 F4049  15/36    41/166  F R Marion          MA   26:19  8:29 
  134   347 AUDRA SCHIAPPA       38 F3039   9/45    42/166  F   WAREHAM         MA   26:22  8:29 
  135   229 BRIDGIT WOLLENHAUPT  37 F3039  10/45    43/166  F R Marion          MA   26:25  8:31 
  136   262 KATHI CABRAL         37 F3039  11/45    44/166  F   Swansea         MA   26:27  8:31 
  137   275 BRIAN FITZPATRICK    38 M3039  22/32    93/165  M R MARION          MA   26:29  8:32 
  138   205 Daniel Isidoro       24 M1929  13/17    94/165  M   Fairhaven       MA   26:32  8:33 
  139   297 DAVID WORDELL        43 M4049  26/42    95/165  M   Fairhaven       MA   26:34  8:33 
  140   132 Betsy Gazaille       37 F3039  12/45    45/166  F   Swansea         MA   26:34  8:34 
  141   302 ARTHUR HAGGERTY      45 M4049  27/42    96/165  M   North Dartmouth MA   26:36  8:34 
  142   152 Sue Maxwell Lewis    57 F5059   4/15    46/166  F R Marion          MA   26:36  8:34 
  143   221 Margaret Tracy       13 F0113   4/26    47/166  F R Marion          MA   26:43  8:36 
  144    60 Adam Norige          27 M1929  14/17    97/165  M   Hudson          MA   26:44  8:37 
  145    22 Alexander Friedman   10 M0113   7/18    98/165  M R Marion          MA   26:45  8:37 
  146    24 Tom Friedman         45 M4049  28/42    99/165  M R Marion          MA   26:46  8:37 
  147   182 Jeanne Downey        40 F4049  16/36    48/166  F   Mattapoisett    MA   26:46  8:37 
  148   113 Bud Holland          64 M6069   5/14   100/165  M R Marion          MA   26:48  8:38 
  149   189 Karla Burke          47 F4049  17/36    49/166  F R Marion          MA   26:54  8:40 
  150   129 Rebecca Race         14 F1418   5/13    50/166  F   Bethany         CT   26:54  8:40 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151    12 Laurelle Tetreault   19 F1929   8/24    51/166  F   Acushnet        MA   26:55  8:40 
  152    49 Michelle Dwyer       42 F4049  18/36    52/166  F   Wareham         MA   26:55  8:40 
  153   230 SHAWN OBERG          38 M3039  23/32   101/165  M   Plymouth        MA   26:59  8:41 
  154   232 CHIP HANAFEE         63 M6069   6/14   102/165  M R Marion          MA   26:59  8:42 
  155    72 Paul O'Reilly        42 M4049  29/42   103/165  M   Franklin        MA   27:02  8:42 
  156   126 Danielle Murray      41 F4049  19/36    53/166  F R Marion          MA   27:06  8:44 
  157   283 MONIQUE KOBASA       33 F3039  13/45    54/166  F   Mansfield       MA   27:12  8:46 
  158   109 Russell Brule        51 M5059  14/23   104/165  M   Lakeville       MA   27:13  8:46 
  159   198 Haley Dickerson      12 F0113   5/26    55/166  F R Marion          MA   27:28  8:51 
  160   101 Crystal Dutra        30 F3039  14/45    56/166  F   New Bedford     MA   27:28  8:51 
  161   180 Maura Jones          19 F1929   9/24    57/166  F   Mattapoisett    MA   27:29  8:51 
  162   134 Lynn Aviza           41 F4049  20/36    58/166  F   Acushnet        MA   27:30  8:51 
  163    98 Robert Francoeur     46 M4049  30/42   105/165  M   Fall River      MA   27:30  8:52 
  164   240 MICKEY BERGONZI      57 F5059   5/15    59/166  F   Westport        MA   27:31  8:52 
  165   123 Sherri Belanger      37 F3039  15/45    60/166  F   New Bedford     MA   27:33  8:52 
  166   289 MARY FOURNIER        52 F5059   6/15    61/166  F   Providence      RI   27:34  8:53 
  167    85 Simone Romig         35 F3039  16/45    62/166  F R Marion          MA   27:38  8:54 
  168   299 MASON DASILVA         9 M0113   8/18   106/165  M   Rochester       MA   27:40  8:55 
  169    67 Sam Lyons            18 M1418  11/15   107/165  M R Marion          MA   27:40  8:55 
  170    31 Jennifer Raxter      31 F3039  17/45    63/166  F   Fall River      MA   27:53  8:59 
  171   162 Benjamin Mattson     13 M0113   9/18   108/165  M R Marion          MA   27:53  8:59 
  172   254 JASON CLEMMEY        30 M3039  24/32   109/165  M   Baltimore       MD   27:57  9:00 
  173   165 Joanne Jack          41 F4049  21/36    64/166  F   Plymouth        MA   27:59  9:01 
  174    42 Elsa Oberg           39 F3039  18/45    65/166  F   Framinghqm      MA   28:04  9:02 
  175   286 DAVID DESORCEY       34 M3039  25/32   110/165  M   North Attleboro MA   28:12  9:05 
  176    15 George Clemmey       50 M5059  15/23   111/165  M   Middletown      CT   28:13  9:05 
  177   179 Tara LePage          19 F1929  10/24    66/166  F   Rochester       MA   28:13  9:05 
  178   267 MICHAEL COFFEY       50 M5059  16/23   112/165  M   Acushnet        MA   28:15  9:06 
  179    89 Zack Norige          17 M1418  12/15   113/165  M   N Attleboro     MA   28:22  9:08 
  180   160 Jim Mattson          15 M1418  13/15   114/165  M R Marion          MA   28:23  9:09 
  181   225 Terence Lee          45 M4049  31/42   115/165  M R Marion          MA   28:24  9:09 
  182   351 NICK JOHNSON          6 M0113  10/18   116/165  M R Marion          MA   28:27  9:10 
  183   303 JUSTIN BRODEUR       27 M1929  15/17   117/165  M   Acushnet        MA   28:29  9:10 
  184   183 Corinne Wade         43 F4049  22/36    67/166  F   Hopewell Jct    NY   28:35  9:12 
  185   118 Mark Tucker          47 M4049  32/42   118/165  M R Marion          MA   28:35  9:12 
  186   196 James Fox            47 F4049  23/36    68/166  F R Marion          MA   28:38  9:13 
  187   163 Wayne Mattson        42 M4049  33/42   119/165  M R Marion          MA   28:44  9:15 
  188   195 Aimee Fox            42 F4049  24/36    69/166  F R Marion          MA   28:46  9:16 
  189   204 Jennifer Stockwell   31 F3039  19/45    70/166  F R Marion          MA   28:46  9:16 
  190   309 ALICIA MELLO         29 F1929  11/24    71/166  F R Marion          MA   28:47  9:16 
  191   154 Heidi Wyman          38 F3039  20/45    72/166  F   Sterling        MA   28:51  9:18 
  192    26 Scott Smith          39 M3039  26/32   120/165  M   Wareham         MA   28:54  9:19 
  193   314 CHRIS EWELL          13 M0113  11/18   121/165  M R Marion          MA   28:58  9:20 
  194   228 JOHN ARCURI          53 M5059  17/23   122/165  M R Marion          MA   29:09  9:23 
  195   215 Stephen Cushing      52 M5059  18/23   123/165  M R Marion          MA   29:11  9:24 
  196   252 NADA AKIN            39 F3039  21/45    73/166  F   W Hartford      CT   29:13  9:25 
  197    47 Nicole Graf          26 F1929  12/24    74/166  F   Wareham         MA   29:14  9:25 
  198   295 JOHN DEVENEY         44 M4049  34/42   124/165  M   Plainville      MA   29:15  9:25 
  199   279 MORGAN BROWNING      11 F0113   6/26    75/166  F   Mattapoisett    MA   29:17  9:26 
  200   281 JOHN BROWNING        44 M4049  35/42   125/165  M   MATTAPOSETT     MA   29:17  9:26 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201   177 Thomas Ferreira      65 M6069   7/14   126/165  M   Mattapoisett    MA   29:19  9:26 
  202   278 THOMAS BROWNING       8 M0113  12/18   127/165  M   MATTAPOISETT    MA   29:20  9:27 
  203   280 KAREN BROWNING       42 F4049  25/36    76/166  F   Mattapoisett    MA   29:29  9:30 
  204   155 Barbara Moreira      43 F4049  26/36    77/166  F R Marion          MA   29:29  9:30 
  205   200 Kahrman Manning      10 F0113   7/26    78/166  F   Wareham         MA   29:38  9:33 
  206   208 Amy Smoyer           39 F3039  22/45    79/166  F R Marion          MA   29:44  9:35 
  207   201 Mary Mackey          29 F1929  13/24    80/166  F   Wareham         MA   29:48  9:36 
  208   218 Tess Martin          14 F1418   6/13    81/166  F   Mattapoisett    MA   29:49  9:36 
  209   164 Normand Dumas        54 M5059  19/23   128/165  M R Marion          MA   29:49  9:36 
  210   256 BRIAN GRANT          66 M6069   8/14   129/165  M   Fall River      MA   29:52  9:37 
  211   235 LIZ CORMIER          40 F4049  27/36    82/166  F   Watertown       MA   29:59  9:39 
  212   234 ANN-MARIE FRANCIS    42 F4049  28/36    83/166  F   Rochester       MA   30:03  9:41 
  213   329 ABBY ADAMS           12 F0113   8/26    84/166  F   Mattapoisett    MA   30:03  9:41 
  214   339 VICTORIA WINN        24 F1929  14/24    85/166  F   Mattapoisett    MA   30:09  9:43 
  215   104 Katie Sudduth        12 F0113   9/26    86/166  F R Marion          MA   30:09  9:43 
  216   274 HAILEY WEBER         11 F0113  10/26    87/166  F   MANSFIELD       MA   30:17  9:45 
  217   276 AIBHLIN FITZPATRICK   9 F0113  11/26    88/166  F R MARION          MA   30:18  9:45 
  218   333 CEWEN MCCAIN         11 M0113  13/18   130/165  M R Marion          MA   30:18  9:45 
  219   332 ANDREW MCCAIN        42 M4049  36/42   131/165  M R Marion          MA   30:19  9:46 
  220   359 CHRISTOPHER SHACHOY  42 M4049  37/42   132/165  M R Marion          MA   30:21  9:47 
  221   357 JACK GIERHART        42 M4049  38/42   133/165  M R Marion          MA   30:24  9:48 
  222   328 JEREMIAN ADAMS       10 M0113  14/18   134/165  M   *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   30:33  9:50 
  223   327 LIZ ADAMS            37 F3039  23/45    89/166  F   *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   30:46  9:54 
  224   207 Kristina daFonseca   27 F1929  15/24    90/166  F   Fairhaven       MA   30:46  9:54 
  225    25 Hannah Walsh         13 F0113  12/26    91/166  F R Marion          MA   30:48  9:55 
  226   250 KATHERINE WILBUR     13 F0113  13/26    92/166  F   MATTAPOISETT    MA   30:49  9:55 
  227   264 ABIGAIL HILLER       12 F0113  14/26    93/166  F   Mattapoisett    MA   30:49  9:55 
  228   147 Meredith Race        18 F1418   7/13    94/166  F R Marion          MA   30:52  9:56 
  229   175 Patricia Keenan      33 F3039  24/45    95/166  F   Mattapoisett    MA   30:53  9:57 
  230    43 Lori Keenan          39 F3039  25/45    96/166  F   Weymouth        MA   31:03 10:00 
  231    71 Tom Luoto            50 M5059  20/23   135/165  M   Fairhaven       MA   31:04 10:00 
  232   344 LUKE GREY            15 M1418  14/15   136/165  M R Marion          MA   31:16 10:04 
  233    93 Helena Grima         33 F3039  26/45    97/166  F R Marion          MA   31:17 10:04 
  234   181 Lisa Horan           34 F3039  27/45    98/166  F R Marion          MA   31:19 10:05 
  235    38 Annie Keith          51 F5059   7/15    99/166  F   E Freetown      MA   31:20 10:05 
  236   348 HEIDI PETERS         36 F3039  28/45   100/166  F   Wareham         MA   31:28 10:08 
  237    87 Susan Kelliher       56 F5059   8/15   101/166  F   Uxbridge        MA   31:39 10:12 
  238   144 Gary White           48 M4049  39/42   137/165  M   Uxbridge        MA   31:41 10:12 
  239    41 John Vaughn          49 M4049  40/42   138/165  M   Mattapoisett    MA   31:42 10:13 
  240    74 Kari Tyler           31 F3039  29/45   102/166  F   Fairhaven       MA   31:45 10:13 
  241   184 Anne Roseman         12 F0113  15/26   103/166  F   Rochester       MA   31:50 10:15 
  242   356 JANE HUBERT          34 F3039  30/45   104/166  F   Fairhaven       MA   32:01 10:19 
  243    36 Amanda Tilden        15 F1418   8/13   105/166  F R Marion          MA   32:03 10:19 
  244   345 TIM HORAN            35 M3039  27/32   139/165  M   *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   32:04 10:20 
  245   192 Sarah Walsh          16 F1418   9/13   106/166  F R Marion          MA   32:06 10:20 
  246   148 Catherine Wolfe      37 F3039  31/45   107/166  F R Marion          MA   32:12 10:22 
  247   365 CHRIS ELDREDGE       30 M3039  28/32   140/165  M   Dennis Port     MA   32:14 10:23 
  248    44 Kristofer Sadeck     16 M1418  15/15   141/165  M R Marion          MA   32:16 10:23 
  249   191 Megan Hagberg        16 F1418  10/13   108/166  F R Marion          MA   32:21 10:25 
  250    13 Ben Clemmey           8 M0113  15/18   142/165  M   Middletown      CT   32:22 10:25 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
  251    20 Janet Clemmey-Weinb  37 F3039  32/45   109/166  F   New York        NY   32:24 10:26 
  252    28 Carole Beauvais      41 F4049  29/36   110/166  F   Pawtucket       RI   32:25 10:26 
  253   313 ANNE DUGGAN          45 F4049  30/36   111/166  F R Marion          MA   32:42 10:32 
  254   349 OWEN SUGHRUE          8 M0113  16/18   143/165  M   *NO TOWN GIVEN* XX   32:46 10:33 
  255   350 STEVE SUGHRUE        44 M4049  41/42   144/165  M R Marion          MA   32:50 10:35 
  256   346 ERYN HORAN            9 F0113  16/26   112/166  F R Marion          MA   32:51 10:35 
  257   172 Aimee Loranger       21 F1929  16/24   113/166  F   Rochester       MA   33:03 10:39 
  258    65 Timothy Safford      49 M4049  42/42   145/165  M   S Dartmouth     MA   33:17 10:43 
  259    46 Stephen Sadeck       19 M1929  16/17   146/165  M R Marion          MA   33:34 10:49 
  260   364 SARAH SLOANE         28 F1929  17/24   114/166  F   Crestone        CO   34:00 10:57 
  261   185 Rachel McGourthy     65 F6069   1/5    115/166  F   Mattapoisett    MA   34:05 10:58 
  262   149 David Houf           29 M1929  17/17   147/165  M   Farmington      CT   34:10 11:00 
  263   141 Tammy Epps           37 F3039  33/45   116/166  F R Marion          MA   34:14 11:01 
  264   194 Cheryl Rozenas       50 F5059   9/15   117/166  F   Rochester       MA   34:17 11:02 
  265   121 Joseph Messina       64 M6069   9/14   148/165  M   Carver          MA   34:21 11:04 
  266   209 David Smoyer         66 M6069  10/14   149/165  M R Marion          MA   34:36 11:09 
  267   139 Daniel Thoren        62 M6069  11/14   150/165  M R Marion          MA   34:51 11:13 
  268    37 Lindsay Tilden       18 F1418  11/13   118/166  F R Marion          MA   35:04 11:17 
  269    35 Shawn Sweet          36 F3039  34/45   119/166  F R Marion          MA   35:14 11:21 
  270   272 SARAH MENDES         11 F0113  17/26   120/166  F   ATLANTA         GA   35:22 11:23 
  271   271 DARREN MENDES         8 M0113  17/18   151/165  M   ATLANTA         GA   35:33 11:27 
  272    14 Abbey Clemmey         8 F0113  18/26   121/166  F   Middletown      CT   35:33 11:27 
  273    79 Donna Simmons        40 F4049  31/36   122/166  F   Buzzards Bay    MA   35:35 11:28 
  274    75 Caroline Tyler       30 F3039  35/45   123/166  F   Fairhaven       MA   35:36 11:28 
  275   203 Sarah Briggs         32 F3039  36/45   124/166  F R Marion          MA   35:47 11:31 
  276   202 Sheryl Briggs-Coye   34 F3039  37/45   125/166  F R Marion          MA   36:00 11:35 
  277    45 Marshall Sadeck      50 M5059  21/23   152/165  M R Marion          MA   36:07 11:38 
  278   300 ANN BELL             62 F6069   2/5    126/166  F   Swansea         MA   36:09 11:38 
  279   353 RILEY JOHNSON        10 M0113  18/18   153/165  M R Marion          MA   36:11 11:39 
  280   244 DAN MCCARTHY         31 M3039  29/32   154/165  M   New Bedford     MA   36:17 11:41 
  281    73 Sarah Miles          14 F1418  12/13   127/166  F   Fairhaven       MA   36:31 11:46 
  282    16 Tina Clemmey         44 F4049  32/36   128/166  F   Middletown      CT   36:47 11:51 
  283    80 Victor Haddad        76 M7099   2/4    155/165  M   Somerset        MA   36:49 11:51 
  284    30 Wendy McCarthy       58 F5059  10/15   129/166  F   Cumberland      RI   36:58 11:54 
  285   355 KRYSTYNA PAVAO       23 F1929  18/24   130/166  F   New Bedford     MA   37:09 11:58 
  286   173 Hilary Loranger      26 F1929  19/24   131/166  F   Rochester`      MA   37:21 12:01 
  287    86 Paul Milott          73 M7099   3/4    156/165  M   Mattapoisett    MA   37:27 12:04 
  288   273 EMMA PURTELL         10 F0113  19/26   132/166  F R Marion          MA   37:34 12:06 
  289   269 MELISSA SEPULVEDA    38 F3039  38/45   133/166  F R Marion          MA   37:39 12:07 
  290   212 Nicole Mattson       10 F0113  20/26   134/166  F R Marion          MA   37:47 12:10 
  291   211 Meredith Mattson     40 F4049  33/36   135/166  F R Marion          MA   38:20 12:21 
  292   352 SOPHIE JOHNSON        8 F0113  21/26   136/166  F R Marion          MA   38:38 12:26 
  293   178 Brianna Boyle        22 F1929  20/24   137/166  F   Boston          MA   38:49 12:30 
  294     0                                                                          39:09 12:37 
  295     1 Need NAME             0 O0000   1/1      1/1    O   **DATA NEEDED** XX   39:14 12:38 
  296   159 Amy Stokes           24 F1929  21/24   138/166  F   Boston          MA   39:15 12:38 
  297   127 Adam Lefebvre        30 M3039  30/32   157/165  M   Boston          MA   39:15 12:38 
  298   331 MOLLY SEBO           37 F3039  39/45   139/166  F   Boston          MA   39:15 12:38 
  299   330 NICHOLAS SEBO        37 M3039  31/32   158/165  M   Boston          MA   39:16 12:39 
  300   321 KAREN CLARK          33 F3039  40/45   140/166  F   Lakeville       MA   39:16 12:39 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S R City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = = =============== == ======= ===== 
  301   322 DAVID WALSH          31 M3039  32/32   159/165  M   Lakeville       MA   39:16 12:39 
  302    59 Sasha Vaut           26 F1929  22/24   141/166  F   Bourne          MA   39:17 12:39 
  303   340 ELLZABETH IANNUZZI   19 F1929  23/24   142/166  F R Marion          MA   39:17 12:39 
  304    82 Wick Simmons         68 M6069  12/14   160/165  M R Marion          MA   39:20 12:40 
  305    81 Sloan Simmons        49 F4049  34/36   143/166  F R Marion          MA   39:26 12:42 
  306   213 Cindy Crocker        53 F5059  11/15   144/166  F R Marion          MA   40:29 13:02 
  307   312 NOREEN CAREY         41 F4049  35/36   145/166  F   Wareham         MA   41:00 13:12 
  308    40 Janet Braman         53 F5059  12/15   146/166  F R Marion          MA   41:01 13:12 
  309   233 MEGHAN OBERG         34 F3039  41/45   147/166  F   Plymouth        MA   41:01 13:12 
  310   231 PRISCILLA HANAFEE    59 F5059  13/15   148/166  F R Marion          MA   41:01 13:13 
  311   305 WILLIAM ANGER        56 M5059  22/23   161/165  M   Providence      RI   41:13 13:16 
  312    48 Judi DeBonise        37 F3039  42/45   149/166  F   Wareham         MA   41:25 13:20 
  313    50 Lori Labonte         38 F3039  43/45   150/166  F R Marion          MA   41:32 13:22 
  314   360 MEREDITH SHACHOY     39 F3039  44/45   151/166  F R Marion          MA   41:32 13:23 
  315   358 BROOKE SHACHOY        8 F0113  22/26   152/166  F R Marion          MA   41:40 13:25 
  316   341 JOCELYN HEALY        18 F1418  13/13   153/166  F   MIDDLEBORO      MA   42:50 13:47 
  317   128 Eileen Morrissey     63 F6069   3/5    154/166  F   E Wareham       MA   43:01 13:51 
  318   137 Carlton Smith        65 M6069  13/14   162/165  M   Fall River      MA   43:11 13:54 
  319   301 ERNASTINE MORIN      64 F6069   4/5    155/166  F   Westport        MA   43:11 13:54 
  320    29 Barry McCarthy       57 M5059  23/23   163/165  M   Cumberland      RI   43:14 13:55 
  321    61 Barbara Karoly       75 F7099   1/1    156/166  F   Seattle         WA   45:05 14:31 
  322   320 SARAH ORGAIN         27 F1929  24/24   157/166  F R MARION          MA   45:31 14:40 
  323   326 ROSEMARY FITZGERALD  60 F6069   5/5    158/166  F   Haddon Heights  NJ   45:43 14:43 
  324   315 HANNA EWELL          12 F0113  23/26   159/166  F R Marion          MA   48:30 15:37 
  325   311 HELGA RECKE          52 F5059  14/15   160/166  F R Marion          MA   52:28 16:54 
  326   310 PETER EWELL          61 M6069  14/14   164/165  M R MARION          MA   52:29 16:54 
  327    63 Hannah Safford       10 F0113  24/26   161/166  F   S Dartmouth     MA   52:30 16:54 
  328    54 Francie Foster       10 F0113  25/26   162/166  F R Marion          MA   53:27 17:13 
  329    55 Barbie Foster        54 F5059  15/15   163/166  F R Marion          MA   53:28 17:13 
  330    64 Lynn Karoly          47 F4049  36/36   164/166  F   S Dartmouth     MA   53:28 17:13 
  331    62 Sarah Safford         7 F0113  26/26   165/166  F   S Dartmouth     MA   55:16 17:48 
  332   287 AMY CHARTIER         35 F3039  45/45   166/166  F   North Attleboro MA   57:57 18:39 
  333   292 JOESEPH DESORCY      70 M7099   4/4    165/165  M R Marion          MA   57:59 18:40 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News