Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Algonquin Track Camp Results Week 1

Northborough, MA, June 20, 2008

Track Camp Results week 1

				ALGONQUIN TRACK CAMP 2008 ATTENDANCE WEEK ONE									
										
					GROUP		GREECE		(1)			
										
ATHLETES NAME			Disc	Spt	HJ	TJ	Relay	LJ	Shot	Jav	XC	Hurdles
Megan Cannon			5-6	11.8	2-0	7-6	48.8	4-4	5-3	10-0	2:39.3	 14.3
Ryan Kiley			13-6	11.2	2-0	9-10	51.1	5-0	6-0	25-0	2:07.6	 12.4
Nathan Vroman			22-0	10.9	2-0	9-0	51.1	4-6	9-3	32-0	2:16.9	 12.6
Caleb Barannikov		         18-0	11.6	2-0	7-0	46.4	4-0	5-0	13-0	2:00.9	 12.4
Alexa Sullivan			26-6	10.1	2-4	10-6	48.8	5-6	7-9	19-0	2:05.9	 12.6
Elizabeth Cappadona		14-0	11.8	2-0	9-0	48.8	4-6	6-7	12-0	2:20.1	 14.1
J. J. Bai			         46-0	10.1	2-10	18-7	51.1	8-11	11-9	21-0	1:50.9	 12.5
Benjamin Vroman			30-0	10.1	2-7	14-2	46.4	7-9	11-3	40-0	2:07.6	 12.0
Cristina Guarino		         26-0	10.1	2-7	13-0	48.8	7-0	9-7	25-0	1:52.6	 12.6
Brant Powley			31-0	11.2	2-0	14-0	46.4	6-7	16-9	32-0	2:!3.6	 13.0
Garrett Crandall										
										
										
										
					GROUP		AUSTRALIA		(2)			
										
ATHLETES NAME			Disc	Spt	HJ	TJ	Relay	LJ	Shot	Jav	XC	Hurdles
Matthew Mshooshian		         21-3	12.2	2-6	14-4	40.6	6-11	11-2	28-0	2:04.4	 17.8
Caroline Seppa			11-2	11.3	2-6	14-10	41.9	4-10	7-4	21-0	3:00.7	 14.1
Casey Leonard			22-0	9.3	2-8	21-3	40.6	9-2	9-0	44-0	2:13.3	 11.3
Kerry Harrington		         11-5	11.4	2-6	13-7	41.6	5-0	4-10	21-0	3:00.0	 15.4
Mohan John			15-2	14.1	2-6	14-0	41.9	6-0	5-10	17-0	2:26.9	 21.0
Emily Pageau			14-3	11.2	2-6	11-0	41.6	6-6	7-9	18-0	2:50.4	 14.2
Katie Zieminski			22-3	10.6	2-6	15-7	40.6	6-3	7-6	16-0	2:43.4	 12.7
Matthew Leger			21-7	10.3	2-6	10-0	40.6	5-3	6-6	23-0	2:44.1	 14.8
Shawn Sullivan			25-3	9.2	2-6	22-5	40.6	9-3	11-2	48-0	2:08.4	 11.2
Erin O'Reilly			21-6	8.6	2-9	22-9	41.6	9-3	8-10	46-0	2:08.0	 10.4
										
										
										
					GROUP		AUSTRIA		(3)			
										
ATHLETES NAME			Disc	Spt	HJ	TJ	Relay	LJ	Shot	Jav	XC	Hurdles
James Rizzitano			20-4	9.2	2-4	17-11	40.3	8-8	9-3	18-0	2:54	 11.9
Elijah Barannikov		         24-5	8.5	2-4	16-3	44.0	9-6	11-5	43-6	2:12.3	 11.2
Adrianna Boschetto		         10-6	X	X	X	X	X	9-9	25-0	X	 X
Christina Thebado		         19-3	8.4	2-4	16-0	43.2	9-4	8-6	32-0	2:11.4	 12.1
Matthew Cannon			20-2	10.2	2-2	18-4	40.3	7-10	11-6	41-0	2:28.7	 12.0
Robert Lazo			37-3	9.8	2-2	15-0	44.0	7-8	13-3	50-0	2:40.5	 13.0
Hannah Wagner			17-6	10.8	2-2	16-0	43.2	7-0	10-0	22-0	2:59.7	 13.3
Joey Cappadona			31-1	10.3	2-4	18-3	40.3	9-0	14-6	45-0	2:27.5	 13.3
Rebecca Wixted			12-6	10.6	2-2	13-0	43.2	7-2	8-0	18-0	3:30.7	 13.8
Harrison Shaffer		         9-0	11.2	2-2	X	47.5	6-0	4-9	11-0	3:45.2	 14.1
Bryce Finnegan			31-6	9.0	2-4	20-0	40.3	10-6	13-0	46-0	2:23.3	 12.3
										
										
										
										
					GROUP		DENMARK		(4)			
										
ATHLETES NAME			Disc	Spt	HJ	TJ	Relay	LJ	Shot	Jav	XC	Hurdles
Cole Maslanka			29-1	9.1	3-0	19-1	1:13.3	9-8	12-3	43-0	2:28	 12.0
Bridget Kiley			19-10	9.1	3-4	118-6	1:14.1	8-8	10-8	35-6	X	 12.7
Julianna Young			15-7	9.9	3-2	14-0	1:14.1	7-8	9-8	18-6	2:22.8   12.0
C. J. Bai			         30-0	9.7	3-2	17-3	1:!3.3	8-2	9-9	21-0	2:33.0	 12.0
Francis Palmer			28-2	9.7	3-0	18-9	1:21.2	8-2	11-6	37-0	2:34.3	 12.5
Mark Howells			30-4	9.4	3-4	17-3	1:14.1	8-1	11-9	28-0	2:28.2	 11.6
Catrina Healey			21-8	11.0	3-0	24-8	1:!4.1	7-4	14-10	29-0	X	 12.7
Charles Gallagher		         31-7	9.1	3-4	20-1	1:!3.3	8-8	15-11	43-6	2:32.5	 11.6
Isabelle Seppa			22-3	12.6	3-4	15-2	1:21.2	7-0	13-4	37-0	2:32.3	 12.8
Cam Marcoulier			27-4	8.8	3-4	20-0	1:13.3	8-6	11-8	41-0	2:26.3	 12.0
Amanda Pageau			28-7	9.5	3-0	19-1	1:21.2	7-8	13-9	27-0	2:20.3	 11.9
Leah Johnston			18-7	8.8	3-4	21-4	1:!4.1	9-10	10-1	25-0	3:14.1	 11.9
										
										
										
					GROUP		FRANCE		(5)			
										
										
ATHLETES NAME			Disc	Spt	HJ	TJ	Relay	LJ	Shot	Jav	XC	Hurdles
										
Peri D'Amico			29-2	9.5	3-4	19-0	1:11	9-3	12-0	33-0	2:33.9	 13.0
Gavin Frasier-Felix 		24-11	8.4	3-0	26-4	1:11	11-6	13-1	48-0	1:55.5	 10.3
Peter Byrne			35-3	9.6	3-4	21-0	1:11	10-1	18-0	38-0	2:15.4	 11.5
Caroline Leonard		         28-10	8.3	3-8	22-7	1:12	7-8	9-4	37-0	2:00.0	 11.5
Caroline MacClancy		         35-2	8.4	3-0	19-3	1:!2	7-8	13-10	41-0	2:!3.1	 12.7
Lizzi Barberio			27-6	11.0	3-0	15-4	1:12	7-0	13-8	28-6	2:33.4	 12.7
Maya John			         16-4	10.0	3-0	17-6	1:13.9	8-1	10-6	20-0	2:49.8	 13.2
Lindsey Defeudis		         25-0	9.0	3-0	16-7	1:12	5-6	11-4	33-0	2:26.5	 10.8
Parker Bull			24-2	9.2	3-0	21-0	1:11	10-1	11-4	35-0	2:22.9	 12.0
										
										
										
					GROUP		GERMANY		(6)			
										
ATHLETES NAME			Disc	Spt	HJ	TJ	Relay	LJ	Shot	Jav	XC	Hurdles
Kaio Menezes			35-3	9.5	3-8	18-3	1:16.5	8-5	17-7	47-0	2:25.7	 11.1
Katelyn Thebado			30-9	8.2	3-0	18-6	1:11.6	11-0	16-2	57-6	2:05.1	 10.1
Patrick Sullivan		         24-5	9.1	3-0	23-3	1:13.9	9-9	15-7	37-0	2:09.7	 11.4
Tori Zieminski			39-6	9.3	3-2	16-0	1:11.6	9-2	15-5	32-0	2:31.1	 12.3
Laura Harrington		         29-6	9.6	3-0	16-3	1:14.7	8-6	15-0	43-6	2:24.6	 11.6
Mitchel Maslanka		         39-5	8.6	3-2	21-5	1:13.9	9-9	17-5	62-0	2:24.0	 10.5
Matthew Wagner			29-4	10.6	3-4	20-7	1:13.9	8-8	15-6	46-0	2:!8.1	 12.0
Sara Stasaitis			24-11	9.4	3-0	19-5	1:11.6	8-0	16-7	35-0	2:23.5	 10.9
Jocelyn Pietro			34-5	9.5	3-2	20-4	1:11.6	8-0	18-7	31-0	2:30.0	 10.4
Andrew Carlucci			26-11	9.3	3-8	22-8	1:13.9	11-2	16-10	44-4	2:26.8	 10.5
										
						
										
					GROUP		HUNGARY		(7)			
										
ATHLETES NAME			Disc	Spt	HJ	TJ	Relay	LJ	Shot	Jav	XC	Hurdles
										
Caty Lazo				35-7     9.3	3-2	21-8	78	9-2	17-8	35-6	2:43.2	 11.6
Andrew Leger			34-3	9.9	3-2	19-3	78	8-1	117-7	32-0	2:45.6	 12.5
Aidan McNicholas		         37-4	10.2	3-2	20-7	78	9-8	16-2	51-0	2:39.5	 10.5
Daniel Charlat			37-2	9.6	3-2	20-4	69.2	9-7	16-10	46-0	2:29.8	 10.7
Mark Mshooshian			31-7	X	X	X	X	7-4	17-6	79-0	X	 X
Samantha Falkowski		         37-5	9.9	3-2	22-4	78	9-3	15-6	58-0	2:37.0	 11.1
Julia Insani			58-9	9.1	X	24-2	X	10-9	16-9	65-0	2:08.5	 10.5
Jessica Arpino			32-5	10.0	3-5	17-0	X	7-1	15-0	41-0	2:33.1	 11.5
Paige Fournier			27-5	9.1	3-8	20-9	69.2	9-9	15-2	39-0	2:21.7	 10.6
Emily Seiple			25-2	7.5	3-2	25-0	69.2	10-8	16-0	50-6	1:59.6	 10.0
Eric Van Laarhoven		         39-4	8.8	3-5	22-0	69.2	10-0	19-3	61-0	2:13.1	 10.3
										
	
								
					GROUP		SWITZERLAND		(8)			
										
ATHLETES NAME			Disc	Spt	HJ	TJ	Relay	LJ	Shot	Jav	XC	Hurdles
Tyler Morin			43-2	7.3	3-11	28-1	68.5	11-7	16-0	48-6	1:57.5	 9.1
Serena Hooker			26-3	7.9	3-2	23-5	76.1	10-2	11-0	36-0	2:30.5	 10.3
Taylor Crandall			20-6	9.4	3-2	23-10	76.1	9-2	10-0	34-6	2:39.1	 11.6
Jeff Ellis			30-7	8.3	3-2	18-5	68.5	8-10	11-5	41-0	2:50.0	 13.0
Conor O'Shea			38-5	10	3-2	X	68.5	9-10	14-7	51-0	X	 X
Declan Healey			44-5	9.2	3-2	22-0	76.1	10-2	13-10	44-6	2:14.6	 11.5
Malik Daley			62-6	7.6	3-11	26-7	68.5	12-4	16-9	54-0	2:01.9	 10.4
										
																	
										
										
					GROUP		UNITED	KINGDOM	(9)			
										
ATHLETES NAME			Disc	Spt	HJ	TJ	Relay	LJ	Shot	Jav	XC	Hurdles
Hunter Byrnes			48-0	8.5	3-6	19-11	69.4	11-2	19-0	51-8	2:07.7	 10.6
Maggie Kiley			25-2	9.3	3-5	23-1	60.8	10-7	13-5	43-7	2:06.6	 9.7
Brian Stearns			41-2	8.2	3-2	16-0	62.9	8-6	16-8	38-6	2:23.7	 10.4
Ben Rutan			         35-1	8.2	3-6	20-0	68.3	10-0	17-3	54-0	2:22.0	 10.4
Sophia Ith			18-8	7.8	4-4	22-1	60.9	11-3	12-9	35-0	2:11.9	 10.6
Gloria Chen			37-3	8.1	4-6	26-0	68.3	1-2	14-11	42-4	2:!5.8	 10.5
Sarah Morris			37-7	8.0	3-6	22-0	68.3	9-6	12-0	67-1	2:23.1	 9.8
Rebecca Seiple			34-8	8.1	3-2	25-0	60.8	10-7	11-10	40-3	2:02.4	 10.8
Ellie McDonald			33-10	8.4	4-0	21-5	68.3	10-3	12-5	29-3	2:29.6	 11.3
Jack Dewey			97-6	6.7	4-8	32-0	60.8	14-2	35-11	70-1	2:01.7	 8.3
Emily Alkaha			41-10	8.9	3-2	18-0	69.4	8-8	10-8	31-5	2:41.9	 11.4
										
										
											
					GROUP		UNITED	STATES	(10)			
										
ATHLETES NAME			Disc	Spt	HJ	TJ	Relay	LJ	Shot	Jav	XC	Hurdles
Amanda Varrichione		         37-11	8.3	3-2	22-1	67.6	10-7	10-6	51-4	2:!0.4	 10.3
Misha Charlat			59-2	7.1	308	23-5	56.9	9-9	28-3	60-0	1:59.0	 9.8
Jenna Winkler			29-11	7.4	4-0	22-3	66.4	10-10	X	X	X	 11.6
Nicole Boullianne		         49-6	8.1	4-0	25-0	66.4	12-8	17-2	53-0	2:28.9	 9.5
Conor Healey			54-10	7.8	4-0	29-6	56.9	12-0	20-6	83-2	1:55.7	 9.1
Eddie Falkowski			97-11	6.9	4-0	32-2	56.9	14-3	27-6	59-4	1:45.3	 8.0
Ian MacClancy			74-3	7.2	4-0	25-0	56.9	12-1	29-0	83-4	1:49.2	 10.1
Zach Marcoulier			45-4	8.7	3-6	21-0	61.6	9-5	14-5	47-11	2:07.5	 10.7
Emily Ellis			35-1	8.6	3-2	14-0	66.4	8-1	14-2	48-3	2:30.2	 11.0
Jessie Noke			40-10	8.5	X	15-0	66.4	7-0	15-7	43-10	2:35.8	 X
Ellen Yang			67-1	8.8	3-8	22-0	67.6	10-7	22-0	50-1	3:06.4	 12.1
										




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News