Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Corrib Pub 5k Road Race

W Roxbury, MA, June 1, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:43  6:41    1 60-98   53 M   902 David Cobb                  Stow                                                      
 2     21:44  7:01    2 60-98   80 M   904 Joe Drugan                  Hopendole                                                 
 3     22:27  7:15    3 60-98  101 M   410 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:56  6:26    1 50-59   42 M  1002 Paul Corcoran               Needham                                                   
 2     20:22  6:34    2 50-59   47 M  1473 Harvey Blonder                                                                        
 3     21:22  6:54    3 50-59   71 M  1572 Tom Whitney                 Brookline,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:38  5:22    1 40-49    2 M  1471 Jason Cakouros                                                                        
 2     17:22  5:36    2 40-49   11 M  1791 Bobby Bligh                                                                           
 3     17:34  5:40    3 40-49   14 M   827 Mica Comstock               Brookline,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:43  5:24    1 30-39    3 M  1511 Bib Laplante                                                                          
 2     16:53  5:27    2 30-39    4 M  1507 Lee Danforth                                                                          
 3     17:08  5:32    3 30-39    7 M  1258 Teddy Fitzpatrick           Dedham,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:54  5:27    1 20-29    5 M   140 Jacob Lehrhoff              Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 2     17:01  5:29    2 20-29    6 M  1424 Dan Fitzgerald              Haverhill,MA                                                 
 3     17:37  5:41    3 20-29   15 M  1556 Darryl Whitney              Hudson,NH                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:22  5:17    1 13-19    1 M  1609 Paul Corcoran Jr            Needham,MA                                                   
 2     17:09  5:32    2 13-19    8 M   315 Brian Hughes                Jamacia Plain,MA                                             
 3     17:28  5:38    3 13-19   12 M   694 Ed Colvin                   Roslindale                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:40  7:19    1 01-12  112 M   567 Jimmy O'Leary Jr            West Roxbury,MA                                              
 2     24:05  7:46    2 01-12  179 M   956 Justin Nee                  Dedham,MA                                                    
 3     24:07  7:47    3 01-12  184 M   115 Patrick Smith               Medfield,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:16  7:30    1 60-98   20 F  1353 Jan Holmquist               Burlington,MA                                                
 2     39:16 12:40    2 60-98  703 F  1844 Barbara Hutchinson                                                                    
 3     40:31 13:04    3 60-98  733 F   653 Joanna Pagano               West Roxbury,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:19  7:31    1 50-59   22 F   578 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     23:49  7:41    2 50-59   27 F   905 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley                                                 
 3     24:47  8:00    3 50-59   44 F   104 Chris Grey                  Roslindale,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:57  7:05    1 40-49   10 F  1315 Julie Donohoe               W Rox,MA                                                     
 2     22:00  7:06    2 40-49   11 F  1612 Monica Smith                                                                          
 3     22:26  7:14    3 40-49   13 F  1720 Carol Lahiff                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:40  5:42    1 30-39    1 F  1301 Amy Nedeau                  Belcherton,MA                                                
 2     20:27  6:36    2 30-39    2 F  1747 Christine Kropelnicki                                                                 
 3     21:07  6:49    3 30-39    4 F   586 Lisa Maciorakowski          Brookline,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:57  6:45    1 20-29    3 F   852 Mary Smith                  Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     21:15  6:51    2 20-29    5 F  1093 Lauren Myers                                                                          
 3     21:18  6:52    3 20-29    8 F  1397 Christine Doherty           Needham Heights,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:10  7:48    1 13-19   35 F  1159 Dana Griffin                                                                          
 2     24:13  7:49    2 13-19   37 F  1430 Kelsey Creegan              W. Roxbury,MA                                                
 3     25:02  8:05    3 13-19   48 F  1431 Hannah Smith                Milton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:18  8:48    1 01-12  108 F  1555 Waverly Jackson             Westwood,MA                                                  
 2     27:36  8:54    2 01-12  116 F   529 Molly McCourt               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     27:59  9:02    3 01-12  137 F   554 Melissa Mullen              Needham,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:22  5:17    1 13-19    1 M  1609 Paul Corcoran Jr            Needham,MA                                                   
 2     16:38  5:22    1 40-49    2 M  1471 Jason Cakouros                                                                        
 3     16:43  5:24    1 30-39    3 M  1511 Bib Laplante                                                                          
 4     16:53  5:27    2 30-39    4 M  1507 Lee Danforth                                                                          
 5     16:54  5:27    1 20-29    5 M   140 Jacob Lehrhoff              Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 6     17:01  5:29    2 20-29    6 M  1424 Dan Fitzgerald              Haverhill,MA                                                 
 7     17:08  5:32    3 30-39    7 M  1258 Teddy Fitzpatrick           Dedham,MA                                                    
 8     17:09  5:32    2 13-19    8 M   315 Brian Hughes                Jamacia Plain,MA                                             
 9     17:16  5:34    4 30-39    9 M  1501 Dave Hannon                 W Rox,MA                                                     
 10    17:17  5:35    5 30-39   10 M   871 William Muccifori           Brookline,MA                                                  
 11    17:22  5:36    2 40-49   11 M  1791 Bobby Bligh                                                                            
 12    17:28  5:38    3 13-19   12 M   694 Ed Colvin                   Roslindale                                                 
 13    17:31  5:39    6 30-39   13 M  1377 Michael McGrane             Arlington,MA                                                  
 14    17:34  5:40    3 40-49   14 M   827 Mica Comstock               Brookline,MA                                                  
 15    17:37  5:41    3 20-29   15 M  1556 Darryl Whitney              Hudson,NH                                                     
 16    17:44  5:43    4 40-49   16 M   749 Michael Vitelli             Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
 17    17:47  5:44    4 20-29   17 M  1364 Nathan Buttrick             Boston,MA                                                     
 18    17:50  5:45    5 40-49   18 M   960 David Mingori               Webster,MA                                                    
 19    18:06  5:50    7 30-39   19 M  1472 Wayne Chane                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 20    18:08  5:51    5 20-29   20 M  1375 David Prasse                New York,NY                                                   
 21    18:13  5:53    6 40-49   21 M   477 Jack Sullivan               West Roxbury                                               
 22    18:17  5:54    7 40-49   22 M  1704 Chris Kelly                                                                            
 23    18:26  5:57    4 13-19   23 M   170 Patrick Slight              Franklin,MA                                                   
 24    18:39  6:01    8 30-39   24 M   826 Stephen Walsh               Newton,MA                                                     
 25    18:43  6:02    6 20-29   25 M   751 Beau Meredith               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 26    18:46  6:03    8 40-49   26 M  1410 Gary McNamee                S Easton,MA                                                   
 27    18:48  6:04    9 30-39   27 M   450 Ciaran Gabhin               West Roxbury                                               
 28    18:50  6:05    9 40-49   28 M  1316 Christopher Hussey          W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 29    18:53  6:05   10 40-49   29 M   822 Jim Sullivan                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 30    19:17  6:13    5 13-19   30 M  1369 Tom Shaw                    Danvill E,CA                                                  
 31    19:30  6:17   11 40-49   31 M   641 Thomas Calhoun              West Roxbury,MA                                               
 32    19:36  6:19    7 20-29   32 M   366 Jack Frisoli                Dedham,MA                                                     
 33    19:39  6:20   10 30-39   33 M   142 Andrew Parsons              Brighton,MA                                                   
 34    19:41  6:21   11 30-39   34 M   126 Kenneth Collins             Foxborough,LA                                                 
 35    19:43  6:22    6 13-19   35 M   113 Joseph Smith                Medfield,MA                                                   
 36    19:46  6:23   12 30-39   36 M  1118 Dammar Bdrithapa                                                                       
 37    19:49  6:24    8 20-29   37 M   690 Matthew Koch                West Roxbury                                               
 38    19:51  6:24    7 13-19   38 M   974 Fionn Clinton               West Roxbury                                               
 39    19:52  6:25    8 13-19   39 M   909 Brendan O'Brien             West Roxbury                                               
 40    19:52  6:25   13 30-39   40 M   868 Kevin Fitzpatrick           Somerville,MA                                                 
 41    19:54  6:25   12 40-49   41 M  1611 Sean Clarke                                                                            
 42    19:56  6:26    1 50-59   42 M  1002 Paul Corcoran               Needham                                                    
 43    20:00  6:27   13 40-49   43 M  1350 John Lohan                  W Rox,MA                                                      
 44    20:04  6:28    9 20-29   44 M  1865 Ryan Deegan                                                                            
 45    20:16  6:32   14 40-49   45 M  1622 Fred White                                                                             
 46    20:21  6:34   14 30-39   46 M  1491 Kiko Braucer                Ros,MA                                                        
 47    20:22  6:34    2 50-59   47 M  1473 Harvey Blonder                                                                         
 48    20:24  6:35    9 13-19   48 M  1810 John Green                                                                             
 49    20:26  6:35   10 13-19   49 M  1716 Ryan Reid                   N Attle,MA                                                    
 50    20:28  6:36   15 30-39   50 M  1893 Keith Shields                                                                          

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:40  5:42    1 30-39    1 F  1301 Amy Nedeau                  Belcherton,MA                                                
 2     20:27  6:36    2 30-39    2 F  1747 Christine Kropelnicki                                                                 
 3     20:57  6:45    1 20-29    3 F   852 Mary Smith                  Brighton,MA                                                  
 4     21:07  6:49    3 30-39    4 F   586 Lisa Maciorakowski          Brookline,MA                                                 
 5     21:15  6:51    2 20-29    5 F  1093 Lauren Myers                                                                          
 6     21:16  6:52    4 30-39    6 F  1368 Maria Lappin                Dedham,MA                                                    
 7     21:17  6:52    5 30-39    7 F  1527 Adrienne Cyrulik                                                                      
 8     21:18  6:52    3 20-29    8 F  1397 Christine Doherty           Needham Heights,MA                                           
 9     21:26  6:55    4 20-29    9 F   887 Aoife Carney                Quincy                                                    
 10    21:57  7:05    1 40-49   10 F  1315 Julie Donohoe               W Rox,MA                                                      
 11    22:00  7:06    2 40-49   11 F  1612 Monica Smith                                                                           
 12    22:12  7:10    5 20-29   12 F   959 Tinamarie Sanborn           North Quincy,KY                                               
 13    22:26  7:14    3 40-49   13 F  1720 Carol Lahiff                                                                           
 14    22:41  7:19    4 40-49   14 F  1323 Jennifer Treseler           W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
 15    22:42  7:19    6 20-29   15 F   917 Heather Phalon              West Roxbury                                               
 16    22:54  7:23    6 30-39   16 F  1607 S Mattera                                                                              
 17    23:02  7:26    7 30-39   17 F  1448 Colleen Hultgren            Norwood,MA                                                    
 18    23:06  7:27    5 40-49   18 F  1187 Gretchen Wilson                                                                        
 19    23:07  7:27    8 30-39   19 F  1305 Eunice Doherty              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 20    23:16  7:30    1 60-98   20 F  1353 Jan Holmquist               Burlington,MA                                                 
 21    23:18  7:31     Age?     21 F  1125 Kirsten Seir                                                                           
 22    23:19  7:31    1 50-59   22 F   578 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
 23    23:30  7:35    7 20-29   23 F   692 Sarah Bissonnette           West Roxbury                                               
 24    23:34  7:36    8 20-29   24 F  1502 Katherine Merrifield                                                                   
 25    23:35  7:36    6 40-49   25 F  1552 Kathleen Kirleis                                                                       
 26    23:47  7:40    9 20-29   26 F   302 Sarah Wessma                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 27    23:49  7:41    2 50-59   27 F   905 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley                                                  
 28    23:50  7:41    7 40-49   28 F  1752 Margott Stone-Cordry                                                                   
 29    23:52  7:42   10 20-29   29 F  1482 Kristen Lafontaine          Somerville,MA                                                 
 30    23:54  7:43   11 20-29   30 F  1359 Meagan Johnson              Watertown,MA                                                  
 31    24:02  7:45   12 20-29   31 F   916 Daniela Bitto               Dedham                                                     
 32    24:03  7:45    9 30-39   32 F  1924 Leann Laneau                                                                           
 33    24:04  7:46   13 20-29   33 F  1581 Molly Hayden                                                                           
 34    24:09  7:47   10 30-39   34 F  1670 Heather Regan                                                                          
 35    24:10  7:48    1 13-19   35 F  1159 Dana Griffin                                                                           
 36    24:13  7:49   14 20-29   36 F   963 Lisa Coyne                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 37    24:13  7:49    2 13-19   37 F  1430 Kelsey Creegan              W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
 38    24:14  7:49    8 40-49   38 F   447 Judith Sargent              West Roxbury                                               
 39    24:15  7:49    9 40-49   39 F    56 Anne Francis                Dedham,MA                                                     
 40    24:16  7:50   15 20-29   40 F   452 Kelli Hurst                 Dedham                                                     
 41    24:23  7:52   16 20-29   41 F   377 Siobhan Creedon             Medfield,MA                                                   
 42    24:30  7:54   11 30-39   42 F  1819 Allyson McDonald                                                                       
 43    24:34  7:55   17 20-29   43 F   161 Kyla Donnelly               Brighton,MA                                                   
 44    24:47  8:00    3 50-59   44 F   104 Chris Grey                  Roslindale,MA                                                 
 45    24:48  8:00   18 20-29   45 F  1474 Allison Fleming                                                                        
 46    24:55  8:02   12 30-39   46 F   867 Karen Sutton                Boston,MA                                                     
 47    24:57  8:03   19 20-29   47 F    62 Margaret Gavin              Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 48    25:02  8:05    3 13-19   48 F  1431 Hannah Smith                Milton,MA                                                     
 49    25:04  8:05   20 20-29   49 F   338 Nancy Ruscio-Bell           Pembroke,MA                                                   
 50    25:05  8:05   13 30-39   50 F  1790 Julie Norton                                                                           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News