Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Arlington Memorial 5K & 10K

Arlington, MA, June 1, 2008

[10K Overall Results | 10K Award Winners | 5K Award Winners ]

5K Overall Results


Place No.   Name                Ag G Div/Tot  Div   Town            St 5k      Pace  
===== ===== =================== == = ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    55 SEAGHAN MCKAY       36 M   1/15   M3039 ARLINGTON       MA   18:42  6:01 
    2    32 WILLIAM LAVIN       32 M   2/15   M3039 ARLINGTON       MA   20:45  6:41 
    3    69 THOMAS KLEM         43 M   1/10   M4049 WAYLAND         MA   20:49  6:42 
    4    82 ERIN WYNER          26 F   1/2    F2029 MEDFORD         MA   20:50  6:43 
    5    70 BRUNO GALLINELLI    57 M   1/11   M5059 LEXINGTON       MA   21:32  6:56 
    6    11 GORDON HILDICK-SMIT 19 M   1/6    M1319 WINCHESTER      MA   22:08  7:08 
    7    64 MARK KRAMER         50 M   2/11   M5059 WINCHESTER      MA   22:09  7:08 
    8    95 PARRIS KELLERMANN   39 M   3/15   M3039 ARLINGTON       MA   22:27  7:14 
    9    79 NICHOLAS COLEMAN    15 M   2/6    M1319 ARLINGTON       MA   22:42  7:19 
   10    88 SAM GOGGIN          14 M   3/6    M1319 CONCORD         MA   22:48  7:21 
   11    18 DAVID MIKSIS        14 M   4/6    M1319 ARLINGTON       MA   22:53  7:22 
   12    73 JONATHAN SU         39 M   4/15   M3039 ARLINGTON       MA   23:17  7:30 
   13     3 BRENDON PUFFER      30 M   5/15   M3039 WALTHAM         MA   23:49  7:40 
   14    92 GABE PUTNAM         12 M   1/10   M0112 ARLINGTON       MA   24:02  7:44 
   15    28 CRISSY STRAUB       30 F   1/16   F3039 ARLINGTON       MA   24:10  7:47 
   16    45 SCOTT TOWER         53 M   3/11   M5059 ARLINGTON       MA   24:11  7:47 
   17    66 JIM GALLANT         50 M   4/11   M5059 MEDFORD         MA   24:17  7:49 
   18    13 SETH HILDICK-SMITH  16 M   5/6    M1319 WINCHESTER      MA   24:29  7:53 
   19    57 MARK ROMAN          42 M   2/10   M4049 ARLINGTON       MA   24:34  7:55 
   20    60 JOSHUA WONG         11 M   2/10   M0112 ARLINGTON       MA   24:41  7:57 
   21    33 CONNOR LOVELACE     33 M   6/15   M3039 ARLINGTON       MA   25:00  8:03 
   22    19 JOHN OSBORNE        34 M   7/15   M3039 ARLINGTON       MA   25:03  8:04 
   23    72 YURY KATS           37 M   8/15   M3039 ARLINGTON       MA   25:55  8:21 
   24    91 MADELINE COLETY     38 F   2/16   F3039 ARLINGTON       MA   25:59  8:22 
   25    71 PETER CORRELL       52 M   5/11   M5059 ARLINGTON       MA   26:17  8:28 
   26    36 JOHN AMMONDSON      12 M   3/10   M0112 ARLINGTON       MA   26:45  8:37 
   27    29 TED STRAUB          30 M   9/15   M3039 ARLINGTON       MA   26:49  8:38 
   28    44 ALISSA SCHREINER    34 F   3/16   F3039 ARLINGTON       MA   26:51  8:39 
   29    40 MARILYN OBERHARDT   43 F   1/10   F4049 ARLINGTON       MA   26:59  8:41 
   30    53 CHRISTINE ROY       31 F   4/16   F3039 WALTHAM         MA   26:59  8:42 
   31    54 ANDREW ROY          31 M  10/15   M3039 WALTHAM         MA   27:00  8:42 
   32    58 KWOK-KIN WONG       42 M   3/10   M4049 ARLINGTON       MA   27:02  8:43 
   33    74 WINN GATEWOOD       39 F   5/16   F3039 BOSTON          MA   27:03  8:43 
   34    80 VIRGINIA MESSINGER  34 F   6/16   F3039 SOMERVILLE      MA   27:05  8:43 
   35    37 PETER AMMONDSON      9 M   4/10   M0112 ARLINGTON       MA   27:08  8:44 
   36    12 NEIL HILDICK-SMITH  12 M   5/10   M0112 WINCHESTER      MA   27:38  8:54 
   37    10 ANDREW HILDICK-SMIT 49 M   4/10   M4049 WINCHESTER      MA   27:40  8:54 
   38    65 CHRISTOPHER BAILOW  30 M  11/15   M3039 ARLINGTON       MA   27:44  8:56 
   39    51 THOMAS SHERRIFF     10 M   6/10   M0112 WESTFORD        MA   27:52  8:58 
   40    46 MICHAEL BLASIK      46 M   5/10   M4049 ARLINGTON       MA   28:15  9:06 
   41    20 DAN OTTENHEIMER     51 M   6/11   M5059 ARLINGTON       MA   28:19  9:07 
   42    68 JOHN GRANT          63 M   1/1    M6099 MEDFORD         MA   28:48  9:16 
   43     5 ROB SHERIDAN        52 M   7/11   M5059 LEXINGTON       MA   29:04  9:22 
   44     8 DEVON ANDERSON       7 F   1/7    F0112 ARLINGTON       MA   29:38  9:33 
   45    50 MARK MONROE         37 M  12/15   M3039 ARLINGTON       MA   29:48  9:36 
   46     4 MARIANNE COMEAU     44 F   2/10   F4049 ARLINGTON       MA   30:22  9:47 
   47    67 CHERYL KREINBRING   34 F   7/16   F3039 WAYLAND         MA   30:25  9:48 
   48    56 GRACE MCKAY         11 F   2/7    F0112 ARLINGTON       MA   30:28  9:49 
   49    96 NATHALIE JOLY       42 F   3/10   F4049 ARLINGTON       MA   30:34  9:51 
   50    97 ISABELLE BOUSSANT-R 45 F   4/10   F4049 LEXINGTON       MA   30:44  9:54 
   51    76 MICHAEL GRIFFIN     52 M   8/11   M5059 LYNNFIELD       MA   31:03 10:00 
   52    75 JESSICA GRIFFIN     17 F   1/1    F1319 LYNNFIELD       MA   31:04 10:00 
   53    87 MATTHEW DONATELLE   38 M  13/15   M3039 QUINCY          MA   31:04 10:00 
   54     9 DOMINIQUE ANDERSON  32 F   8/16   F3039 ARLINGTON       MA   31:04 10:00 
   55    49 KELSEY ROY           9 F   3/7    F0112 ARLINGTON       MA   31:06 10:01 
   56    35 BARBARA ROMAN       35 F   9/16   F3039 ARLINGTON       MA   31:11 10:03 
   57    81 MAIJA TEIGEN-HANGAR 32 F  10/16   F3039 CAMBRIDGE       MA   31:12 10:03 
   58    47 CRYSTAL PECORA      55 F   1/2    F5059 WOBURN          MA   31:14 10:04 
   59    52 SCOTT SHERRIFF      40 M   6/10   M4049 WESTFORD        MA   31:15 10:04 
   60    77 KEVIN MCMANUS       32 M  14/15   M3039 MEDFORD         MA   31:34 10:10 
   61    24 CLAIRE TRAGANOS     23 F   2/2    F2029 ARLINGTON       MA   31:48 10:14 
   62    34 KAREN MCMANUS       34 F  11/16   F3039 WOBURN          MA   31:52 10:16 
   63    78 LAILA BENZAN        31 F  12/16   F3039 MILTON          MA   31:53 10:16 
   64    59 NAOMI SIMON         41 F   5/10   F4049 ARLINGTON       MA   32:07 10:21 
   65    31 KARA FLYNN          42 F   6/10   F4049 WATERTOWN       MA   32:14 10:23 
   66    41 HEATHER PUFFER      30 F  13/16   F3039 WALTHAM         MA   32:21 10:25 
   67    14 BOB JENKINS         50 M   9/11   M5059 ARLINGTON       MA   33:01 10:38 
   68    15 GRACE JENKINS       10 F   4/7    F0112 ARLINGTON       MA   33:04 10:39 
   69    89 PAUL DILLON         46 M   7/10   M4049 ARLINGTON       MA   33:08 10:40 
   70    43 GEORGE BARKER        8 M   7/10   M0112 ARLINGTON       MA   33:10 10:41 
   71    83 BRENDAN MOONEY      10 M   8/10   M0112 ARLINGTON       MA   33:12 10:42 
   72   470 CONNIE MOONEY       44 F   7/10   F4049 ARLINGTON       MA   33:15 10:42 
   73    61 RYAN OOSTING         7 M   9/10   M0112 ARLINGTON       MA   33:21 10:44 
   74    62 SASKIA OOSTING      41 F   8/10   F4049 ARLINGTON       MA   33:21 10:44 
   75    63 ANDREW WARD         43 M   8/10   M4049 ARLINGTON       MA   33:22 10:45 
   76    38 AMY McELROY         47 F   9/10   F4049 ARLINGTON       MA   33:31 10:47 
   77    93 PHYLLIS WENTWORTH   39 F  14/16   F3039 ARLINGTON       MA   33:31 10:48 
   78   459 PATRICIA SESAR      45 F  10/10   F4049 ARLINGTON       MA   33:40 10:51 
   79    42 PATRICIA JAO        52 F   2/2    F5059 ARLINGTON       MA   33:59 10:57 
   80    98 FRANK SOLENSKY      53 M  10/11   M5059 SOMERVILLE      MA   34:22 11:04 
   81    25 NINA VELONA          9 F   5/7    F0112 ARLINGTON       MA   34:53 11:14 
   82    90 GAVIN CHO            7 M  10/10   M0112 ARLINGTON       MA   35:57 11:35 
   83    94 JOHN CHO            44 M   9/10   M4049 ARLINGTON       MA   35:58 11:35 
   84    30 TIMOTHY FLYNN       41 M  10/10   M4049 WATERTOWN       MA   36:18 11:41 
   85     2 JUDITH PERRY        34 F  15/16   F3039 ARLINGTON       MA   36:47 11:51 
   86    48 MACKENZIE ROY        9 F   6/7    F0112 ARLINGTON       MA   36:49 11:51 
   87    39 JOE MUNSEY          14 M   6/6    M1319 ARLINGTON       MA   37:35 12:06 
   88     1 ETHAN PERRY         35 M  15/15   M3039 ARLINGTON       MA   38:09 12:17 
   89    23 CHRIS TRAGANOS      22 M   1/1    M2029 ARLINGTON       MA   40:57 13:11 
   90    86 MITCH KEATING       54 M  11/11   M5059 WAKEFIELD       MA   42:22 13:39 
   91    16 AMANDA LUCIUS        8 F   7/7    F0112 ARLINGTON       MA   42:28 13:40 
   92    17 MELISSA LUCIUS      38 F  16/16   F3039 ARLINGTON       MA   42:29 13:41 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News