Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Arts 5K

Yarmouth, MA, June 14, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Run for the Arts 5K Road Race                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:40  5:42    1 31-40    1 M    53 Brandon Mogayzel            Waltham MA                                                 
   2   18:39  6:01    2 31-40    2 M   102 Dipak Panigrahy             Whitman,MA                                                    
   3   19:19  6:14    1 21-30    3 M    93 Marc Blandin                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
   4   19:25  6:16    2 21-30    4 M   148 Matt Plant                  E Falmouth,MA                                                 
   5   19:47  6:23    1 51-60    5 M    14 Kenneth Colmer              Yarmouthport MA                                            
   6   19:54  6:25    1 15-20    6 M   127 Kel Cenga                   Brewster,MA                                                   
   7   19:58  6:26    1 41-50    7 M   112 Pete Lyons                  Dennis,MA                                                     
   8   20:16  6:32    1 41-50    1 F    94 Susan Pappalardo            Kirkland,WA                                                   
   9   20:46  6:42    1 15-20    2 F    61 Helen Shea                  St. Paul MN                                                
  10   20:56  6:45    2 41-50    8 M   107 Gary Kratovil               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  11   21:09  6:49    1 61-70    9 M   109 Dennis Clark                Truro,MA                                                      
  12   21:17  6:52    1 21-30    3 F    60 Alice Shea                  St. Paul MN                                                
  13   21:44  7:01    1 31-40    4 F   105 Michele Wojtkowski          Richmond,MA                                                   
  14   21:48  7:02    2 51-60   10 M   118 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  15   22:00  7:06    3 51-60   11 M    91 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  16   22:28  7:15    1 51-60    5 F    92 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
  17   22:39  7:18    3 41-50   12 M    82 Mark Wilson                 S.Yarmouth MA                                              
  18   22:49  7:22    2 61-70   13 M    58 Adam Ross                   Falmouth MA                                                
  19   22:53  7:23    4 51-60   14 M    66 Robert Swanson              Centerville MA                                             
  20   22:54  7:23    2 15-20    6 F   130 Emily Gard                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  21   22:56  7:24    2 41-50    7 F    68 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee MA                                                 
  22   22:59  7:25    1 01-14    8 F    17 Jessica Currier             W. Dennis MA                                               
  23   23:03  7:26    4 41-50   15 M    95 Brad Weed                   Kirkland,MA                                                   
  24   23:06  7:27    3 41-50    9 F   115 Mary Duchesney              W Barn,MA                                                     
  25   23:24  7:33    3 31-40   16 M    47 Eric LaPlaca                S. Yarmouth MA                                             
  26   23:30  7:35    5 51-60   17 M   129 Steve Sullivan              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  27   23:43  7:39    5 41-50   18 M    49 Nick Lawler                 Dennis MA                                                  
  28   23:51  7:42    6 51-60   19 M    12 Dick Clifford               Marstons Mills                                             
  29   23:59  7:44    2 31-40   10 F    90 Emily Trespas               Andover,MA                                                    
  30   24:08  7:47    3 61-70   20 M     2 Philip Airoldi              Brewster MA                                                
  31   24:14  7:49    3 21-30   21 M   137 Dustin Aiguier              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  32   24:15  7:49    6 41-50   22 M    37 Michael Hagerty             N. Easton MA                                               
  33   24:20  7:51    4 61-70   23 M   106 Jack Devine                 Dedham,MA                                                     
  34   24:24  7:52    7 51-60   24 M    27 Patrick Egan                W. Harwich MA                                              
  35   24:29  7:54    2 01-14   11 F   141 Caroline Sullivan           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  36   24:31  7:55    4 31-40   25 M    30 Peter Galvin                Midland Park NJ                                            
  37   24:35  7:56    7 41-50   26 M    86 Michael Dunford             Forestdale,MA                                                 
  38   24:51  8:01    8 41-50   27 M    29 William Fulginiti           S. Dennis MA                                               
  39   25:13  8:08    4 41-50   12 F   126 Andrea Hollandt             New York,NY                                                   
  40   25:21  8:11    2 51-60   13 F    35 Sharon Greenleaf            Brewster MA                                                
  41   25:21  8:11    3 31-40   14 F   150 Kara Kasarjian              Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  42   25:30  8:14    3 15-20   15 F   144 Jaime Magaliff              S Dennis,MA                                                   
  43   25:30  8:14    4 31-40   16 F    32 Jenny Geary                 Wilbraham MA                                               
  44   25:31  8:14    2 21-30   17 F    44 Jessica King                Hebron ME                                                  
  45   25:37  8:16    5 31-40   18 F   104 Laura Volastro              Pittsfield,MA                                                 
  46   25:43  8:18    8 51-60   28 M    71 John Townsend               E. Dennis MA                                               
  47   25:51  8:20    6 31-40   19 F    85 Viktorija Yergatian         Whitehorse Beac                                            
  48   25:54  8:21    3 21-30   20 F    89 Trish Levins                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  49   25:58  8:23    9 41-50   29 M     3 Jeff Allard                 Harwichport MA                                             
  50   26:00  8:23   10 41-50   30 M   128 John Lipman                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  51   26:12  8:27    5 41-50   21 F    36 Cheryl Greeson              Bourne MA                                                  
  52   26:12  8:27    6 41-50   22 F    25 Susan Eastman               Hyannis MA                                                 
  53   26:17  8:29    5 31-40   31 M    31 Neil Geary                  Wilbraham MA                                               
  54   26:21  8:30    1 71-98   32 M    13 Larry Cole                  Harwich MA                                                 
  55   26:22  8:30    7 31-40   23 F    45 Alissa Kreiger-Dewitt       Truro MA                                                   
  56   26:24  8:31    8 31-40   24 F   152 Kym Cooper                  S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  57   26:30  8:33    4 15-20   25 F    76 Kelly Waldron               W. Dennis MA                                               
  58   26:36  8:35    4 21-30   33 M    96 Bob Campion                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
  59   26:49  8:39    6 31-40   34 M   147 Keith Signoniello                                                                      
  60   26:50  8:39    3 51-60   26 F    84 Laura Woods                 W. Dennis MA                                               
  61   26:51  8:40    4 51-60   27 F    42 Beth Kennedy                Brighton MA                                                
  62   27:04  8:44    5 51-60   28 F   145 Sharon Magaliff             S Dennis,MA                                                   
  63   27:29  8:52    7 41-50   29 F    78 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport MA                                            
  64   27:41  8:56    8 41-50   30 F    26 Barbara Eastman             W. Dennis MA                                               
  65   27:48  8:58   11 41-50   35 M    75 Paul Wagner                 E. Sandwich MA                                             
  66   27:52  8:59    9 51-60   36 M   110 Bob Vallesio                Carver,MA                                                     
  67   27:59  9:02    9 41-50   31 F    15 Lori Zito Colmer            Yarmouthport MA                                            
  68   28:00  9:02    6 51-60   32 F   136 Liz Broadrich               Dennis,MA                                                     
  69   28:02  9:03    4 21-30   33 F    41 Jessica Huse                S. Yarmouth MA                                             
  70   28:05  9:04   10 41-50   34 F    33 Shawn Gillespie             Northboro MA                                               
  71   28:14  9:06    9 31-40   35 F   132 Allison Sacco               Medford,MA                                                    
  72   28:16  9:07    5 15-20   36 F    74 Lucy Vallesio               Carver MA                                                  
  73   28:17  9:07   10 31-40   37 F    59 Megan Sabatinelli           Osterville MA                                              
  74   28:21  9:09    6 15-20   38 F   114 Victoria Sbrogna            S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  75   28:22  9:09    7 31-40   37 M   135 Robert Plausky              Orleans,MA                                                    
  76   28:24  9:10    5 61-70   38 M    80 Joe Weinberger              S. Yarmouth MA                                             
  77   28:29  9:11   12 41-50   39 M   113 Andrew Sbrogna              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  78   28:29  9:11   11 31-40   39 F    99 Lisa Mahier                 Harwich,MA                                                    
  79   28:34  9:13   12 31-40   40 F   134 Lauren Plausky              Orleans,MA                                                    
  80   28:37  9:14   13 31-40   41 F    34 Lisa Grafton                Bradford MA                                                
  81   28:38  9:14   11 41-50   42 F   142 Pamela Barnes               Harwich,MA                                                    
  82   28:40  9:15    7 51-60   43 F   103 Joan Marcy                  Dennis,MA                                                     
  83   28:41  9:15   14 31-40   44 F    97 Susannah Ross               Boston,MA                                                     
  84   28:42  9:15   10 51-60   40 M   120 Tony King                   Pittsfield,MA                                                 
  85   28:45  9:16   15 31-40   45 F    73 Clare Ulrich                S. Dennis MA                                               
  86   28:56  9:20    5 21-30   46 F   146 Judith Signoniello                                                                     
  87   29:01  9:22    3 01-14   47 F   140 Meredith Sullivan           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  88   29:01  9:22   12 41-50   48 F   111 Marcella McCarthy           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  89   29:03  9:22   16 31-40   49 F    16 Amy Coughlin                Sandwich MA                                                
  90   29:05  9:23   13 41-50   50 F   139 Joanne Logie                W Harwich,MA                                                  
  91   29:07  9:24    8 51-60   51 F     9 Mary Burkinshaw             Marstons Mills                                             
  92   29:09  9:24    8 31-40   41 M    79 JoAnna Watson               Bass River MA                                              
  93   29:23  9:29    6 61-70   42 M   117 Bud Reed                    Barnstable,MA                                                 
  94   29:32  9:32    9 31-40   43 M     1 Ken Pina                    Bass River MA                                              
  95   29:36  9:33   17 31-40   52 F   100 Mary Ellen Ross             Falmouth,MA                                                   
  96   29:50  9:37    7 61-70   44 M    62 Richard Singleton           Dennis MA                                                  
  97   29:57  9:40    9 51-60   53 F    23 Maureen Devine              Dedham MA                                                  
  98   30:17  9:46    1 01-14   45 M   138 Jonathan Logie              Harwich,MA                                                    
  99   30:56  9:59    2 71-98   46 M    88 Peter Paoli                 W Chester,PA                                                  
 100   31:19 10:06    6 21-30   54 F    98 Jacqueline Ross             Ipswich,MA                                                    
 101   31:29 10:09   11 51-60   47 M   121 David Harte                 Pittsfield,MA                                                 
 102   31:40 10:13    7 21-30   55 F    11 Jenny Cardone               W. Barnstable M                                            
 103   31:42 10:14    8 21-30   56 F    55 Addie Roberge               Clinton MA                                                 
 104   31:44 10:14    5 21-30   48 M   116 John Curtis                                                                            
 105   31:53 10:17   10 51-60   57 F   153 Linda Mitrowski             Boston,MA                                                     
 106   32:18 10:25   18 31-40   58 F     4 Courtney Aninger            Orleans MA                                                 
 107   32:18 10:25   19 31-40   59 F    83 Bonita Wilson               S. Yarmouth MA                                             
 108   32:39 10:32   14 41-50   60 F   151 Allison Viola               Centerville,MA                                                
 109   32:46 10:34   11 51-60   61 F   108 Nancy Radosevic             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 110   33:06 10:41   12 51-60   62 F    39 Betsy Holden                Brewster MA                                                
 111   33:23 10:46    3 71-98   49 M    10 Clement Burlingame          Harwichport MA                                             
 112   33:26 10:47    4 71-98   50 M    69 Eric Thompson               Brooklyn NY                                                
 113   33:26 10:47   20 31-40   63 F    77 Amy Wallace                 Marstons Mills                                             
 114   33:39 10:51   15 41-50   64 F    40 Sarah Holmes                Hyannis MA                                                 
 115   33:49 10:55   21 31-40   65 F    19 Paula Delaney               Harwich M A                                                
 116   33:56 10:57   13 51-60   66 F    52 Nancy McIlveen              S.Yarmouth MA                                              
 117   34:13 11:02   10 31-40   51 M   149 Brian Walsh                 Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 118   34:41 11:11    6 21-30   52 M   125 Chris Eldredge              Dennisport,MA                                                 
 119   34:47 11:13   22 31-40   67 F   101 Joanne Nobre                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 120   34:53 11:15   23 31-40   68 F    67 Rebecca Tadema-Wielandt     Orleans MA                                                 
 121   35:04 11:19    9 21-30   69 F   131 Sarah Sloane                Crestone,CO                                                   
 122   35:04 11:19   14 51-60   70 F    48 Bettyann Lauria             Yarmouthport MA                                            
 123   35:05 11:19    1 61-70   71 F    51 Patricia Mahoney            Dennisport MA                                              
 124   35:05 11:19   15 51-60   72 F    24 Nancy Dussault              Dennis MA                                                  
 125   35:14 11:22   11 31-40   53 M    70 Maura Toma                  Harwich MA                                                 
 126   35:41 11:31   13 41-50   54 M    63 Marie Spadaro               Centerville MA                                             
 127   35:53 11:35   16 41-50   73 F   143 Cindy Vargus                W Harwich,MA                                                  
 128   36:19 11:43   16 51-60   74 F     8 Pam Burke                   Dennis MA                                                  
 129   36:19 11:43   12 51-60   55 M     7 Bill Burke                  Dennis MA                                                  
 130   37:26 12:05    8 61-70   56 M    81 Howard Wensley              Canton MA                                                  
 131   38:57 12:34   10 21-30   75 F    43 Cyrina Kinahan              Mashpee MA                                                 
 132   39:09 12:38   11 21-30   76 F    22 Angie DeNorsica             W. Yarmouth MA                                             
 133   39:20 12:41    2 61-70   77 F   133 Elaine Sacco                Medford,MA                                                    
 134   39:49 12:51   17 51-60   78 F    56 Candice Ronesi              Forestdale MA                                              
 135   39:54 12:52   24 31-40   79 F   122 Stacy Gooch                 Vista,CA                                                      
 136   40:55 13:12    9 61-70   57 M    57 James Ronesi                Forestdale MA                                              
 137   41:14 13:18    7 21-30   58 M    28 Heath Eldredge              Harwich MA                                                 
 138   42:04 13:34    3 61-70   80 F   124 Donna Thompson              Brooklyn,NY                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News