Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Milton 5k & 10k Road Race

Milton, MA, June 10, 2008

[10k Overall | 10k Age Group | 5k Overall ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:43  7:00    1 60-69   34 M   138 IVAN BLECHER                REVERE,MA                                                    
 2     26:18  8:29    2 60-69   64 M    29 Francis Finizio             Carlisle,MA                                                  
 3     26:24  8:31    3 60-69   65 M   179 Hugh Stringer               Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:57  5:47    1 50-59    4 M   198 Reno Stirrat                Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     18:53  6:05    2 50-59   11 M   102 Steven Lafler               East Sandwich,MA                                             
 3     18:57  6:07    3 50-59   12 M   170 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:42    1 40-49    3 M   335 George Catado               Hanvoer,MA                                                   
 2     19:06  6:10    2 40-49   13 M   191 Jason Ingraham              Milton,MA                                                    
 3     19:30  6:17    3 40-49   16 M   276 Tom Hancock                 Belmont,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:00  5:29    1 30-39    1 M   265 Kevin Delaey                Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     18:49  6:04    2 30-39   10 M   371 Andrew Nassiff              Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     19:41  6:21    3 30-39   19 M   382 Dante Ramos                 Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:02  5:49    1 18-29    5 M   201 Joe Neikirk                 Rockland,MA                                                  
 2     19:52  6:25    2 18-29   22 M   246 Anthony Catinella           Milton,MA                                                    
 3     20:08  6:30    3 18-29   23 M   288 Michael Finizio             Carlisle,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:21  5:36    1 01-17    2 M   144 Nate Harding                Barintree,MA                                                 
 2     18:04  5:50    2 01-17    6 M   365 Daniel Green                Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     18:17  5:54    3 01-17    7 M   204 Brendan Saur                Milton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:13  6:51    1 50-59    3 F   199 Susan O'Connor              Dorch,MA                                                     
 2     24:05  7:46    2 50-59   16 F   260 Elaine Driscoll             Milton,MA                                                    
 3     25:49  8:20    3 50-59   25 F   140 Linda Cameron               Mansfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:02  7:45    1 40-49   15 F    15 Maura Tenaglia              Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     24:28  7:54    2 40-49   18 F   129 Ann-Margare Caljouw         Milton,MA                                                    
 3     26:20  8:30    3 40-49   30 F   438 Margaret Flynn              Milton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:54  6:45    1 30-39    2 F   415 Eunice Doherty              Dor,MA                                                       
 2     22:39  7:18    2 30-39    5 F   193 Maureen King                Milton,MA                                                    
 3     23:09  7:28    3 30-39   10 F   329 Heather Hall                Watertown,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:00  6:08    1 18-29    1 F   414 Aoife Carney                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     22:34  7:17    2 18-29    4 F   434 Rachel Bishop               S Boston,MA                                                  
 3     22:42  7:19    3 18-29    7 F   375 Christine Mitchell          Milton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:40  7:19    1 01-17    6 F    69 Catherine Lawton            Milton,MA                                                    
 2     26:40  8:36    2 01-17   35 F   395 Yoshi Mukishima             Milton,MA                                                    
 3     28:27  9:11    3 01-17   42 F   130 Maggie Rains                Duxbury,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:00  5:29    1 30-39    1 M   265 Kevin Delaey                Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     17:21  5:36    1 01-17    2 M   144 Nate Harding                Barintree,MA                                                 
 3     17:41  5:42    1 40-49    3 M   335 George Catado               Hanvoer,MA                                                   
 4     17:57  5:47    1 50-59    4 M   198 Reno Stirrat                Dorchester,MA                                                
 5     18:02  5:49    1 18-29    5 M   201 Joe Neikirk                 Rockland,MA                                                  
 6     18:04  5:50    2 01-17    6 M   365 Daniel Green                Quincy,MA                                                    
 7     18:17  5:54    3 01-17    7 M   204 Brendan Saur                Milton,MA                                                    
 8     18:21  5:55    4 01-17    8 M   356 John Green                  Quincy,MA                                                    
 9     18:37  6:00    5 01-17    9 M   192 Joanthan Ingraham           Milton,MA                                                    
 10    18:49  6:04    2 30-39   10 M   371 Andrew Nassiff              Norwood,MA                                                    
 11    18:53  6:05    2 50-59   11 M   102 Steven Lafler               East Sandwich,MA                                              
 12    18:57  6:07    3 50-59   12 M   170 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 13    19:06  6:10    2 40-49   13 M   191 Jason Ingraham              Milton,MA                                                     
 14    19:26  6:16     Age?     14 M   229 James Brosnan               Milton,MA                                                     
 15    19:28  6:17    6 01-17   15 M   312 Peter Timmins               Milton,MA                                                     
 16    19:30  6:17    3 40-49   16 M   276 Tom Hancock                 Belmont,MA                                                    
 17    19:33  6:18    7 01-17   17 M   222 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                 
 18    19:37  6:20    4 40-49   18 M   390 Dan Damish                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 19    19:41  6:21    3 30-39   19 M   382 Dante Ramos                 Boston,MA                                                     
 20    19:45  6:22    4 30-39   20 M   142 Brian Grove                 Boston,MA                                                     
 21    19:48  6:23    8 01-17   21 M   148 J. Gordon Jarvis            Milton,MA                                                     
 22    19:52  6:25    2 18-29   22 M   246 Anthony Catinella           Milton,MA                                                     
 23    20:08  6:30    3 18-29   23 M   288 Michael Finizio             Carlisle,MA                                                   
 24    20:23  6:35    9 01-17   24 M   183 Jonathan Carrera            Milton,MA                                                     
 25    20:28  6:36    4 18-29   25 M   389 Joseph Ransom               Brookline,MA                                                  
 26    20:41  6:40    5 40-49   26 M   326 Tim Crawley                 Milton,MA                                                     
 27    21:00  6:46    6 40-49   27 M   383 Robert Carew                Milton,MA                                                     
 28    21:05  6:48    7 40-49   28 M   367 John Green                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 29    21:06  6:48    4 50-59   29 M   113 John Levreault              Boxford,MA                                                    
 30    21:08  6:49    5 50-59   30 M   323 Jim Kelly                   Milton,MA                                                     
 31    21:20  6:53   10 01-17   31 M   392 Michael Lyons               Milton,MA                                                     
 32    21:28  6:55   11 01-17   32 M   197 Jamison Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 33    21:33  6:57    5 30-39   33 M   341 Paul Krasinski              Milton,MA                                                     
 34    21:43  7:00    1 60-69   34 M   138 IVAN BLECHER                REVERE,MA                                                     
 35    21:47  7:02    5 18-29   35 M   315 Joseph Bennett              Milton,MA                                                     
 36    21:56  7:05    6 30-39   36 M   412 David Essaff                Boston,MA                                                     
 37    22:01  7:06    8 40-49   37 M    33 Paul Burke                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 38    22:06  7:08    9 40-49   38 M   355 Paul Muller                 Milton,MA                                                     
 39    22:08  7:08    6 18-29   39 M   310 Joe Cain                    S Boston,MA                                                   
 40    22:11  7:09   10 40-49   40 M   357 William Timmins             Scit,MA                                                       
 41    22:41  7:19    7 18-29   41 M   339 Dave Stephens               Milton,MA                                                     
 42    22:45  7:20    7 30-39   42 M   255 Bill Resnick                Milton,MA                                                     
 43    22:55  7:24    8 30-39   43 M   379 Tom O'Toole                 Milton,MA                                                     
 44    22:59  7:25    9 30-39   44 M    79 Mike Carey                  S Boston,MA                                                   
 45    23:03  7:26   10 30-39   45 M   359 Jim Fitzgerald              Dorc,MA                                                       
 46    23:19  7:31    6 50-59   46 M   218 Jimmy Schneider             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 47    23:28  7:34   12 01-17   47 M   223 Anthony Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 48    23:32  7:35    7 50-59   48 M   330 Rick Kesseli                Milton,MA                                                     
 49    23:40  7:38    8 50-59   49 M   319 Michael Shiaris             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 50    23:42  7:39    8 18-29   50 M   443 Josh Preneta                Billerica,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:00  6:08    1 18-29    1 F   414 Aoife Carney                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     20:54  6:45    1 30-39    2 F   415 Eunice Doherty              Dor,MA                                                       
 3     21:13  6:51    1 50-59    3 F   199 Susan O'Connor              Dorch,MA                                                     
 4     22:34  7:17    2 18-29    4 F   434 Rachel Bishop               S Boston,MA                                                  
 5     22:39  7:18    2 30-39    5 F   193 Maureen King                Milton,MA                                                    
 6     22:40  7:19    1 01-17    6 F    69 Catherine Lawton            Milton,MA                                                    
 7     22:42  7:19    3 18-29    7 F   375 Christine Mitchell          Milton,MA                                                    
 8     22:48  7:21    4 18-29    8 F   372 Sarah Campbell              Milton,MA                                                    
 9     22:52  7:23    5 18-29    9 F   242 Katie Skusevich             Milton,MA                                                    
 10    23:09  7:28    3 30-39   10 F   329 Heather Hall                Watertown,MA                                                  
 11    23:13  7:29    6 18-29   11 F   299 Adrienne Ramsly             Hinghum,MA                                                    
 12    23:30  7:35    4 30-39   12 F   380 Lisa O'Toole                Milton,MA                                                     
 13    23:49  7:41    7 18-29   13 F   274 Erika Herman                Boston,MA                                                     
 14    23:52  7:42    5 30-39   14 F    80 Lauren Carey                S Boston,MA                                                   
 15    24:02  7:45    1 40-49   15 F    15 Maura Tenaglia              Braintree,MA                                                  
 16    24:05  7:46    2 50-59   16 F   260 Elaine Driscoll             Milton,MA                                                     
 17    24:25  7:53    6 30-39   17 F   210 Kathleen Haley              Milton,MA                                                     
 18    24:28  7:54    2 40-49   18 F   129 Ann-Margare Caljouw         Milton,MA                                                     
 19    24:34  7:55    8 18-29   19 F   322 Adrienne Doucette           Quincy,MA                                                     
 20    25:02  8:05    9 18-29   20 F   141 Christina Conley            Quincy,MA                                                     
 21    25:23  8:11   10 18-29   21 F   433 Meredith Acton              Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    25:38  8:16   11 18-29   22 F   226 Rachel Selby                Dor,MA                                                        
 23    25:41  8:17    7 30-39   23 F    66 Maureen Conlon              Milton,MA                                                     
 24    25:48  8:19   12 18-29   24 F   314 Carolyn Higgins             Milton,MA                                                     
 25    25:49  8:20    3 50-59   25 F   140 Linda Cameron               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 26    25:50  8:20    8 30-39   26 F    45 Mary Nevin                  Milton,MA                                                     
 27    25:52  8:21    9 30-39   27 F    27 Maureen Butler              Braintree,MA                                                  
 28    26:04  8:25   10 30-39   28 F   117 Deirdre Hartz               Milton,MA                                                     
 29    26:17  8:29   13 18-29   29 F   273 Lindsay Jensen              Brinhton,MA                                                   
 30    26:20  8:30    3 40-49   30 F   438 Margaret Flynn              Milton,MA                                                     
 31    26:22  8:30    4 40-49   31 F   168 Anna Marie Coyne            Milton,MA                                                     
 32    26:29  8:33   14 18-29   32 F   424 Nicole Oconnell             Boston,MA                                                     
 33    26:33  8:34    5 40-49   33 F   411 Dawn Brundage               Milton,MA                                                     
 34    26:39  8:36   11 30-39   34 F   205 Rebecca Levreault           Milton,MA                                                     
 35    26:40  8:36    2 01-17   35 F   395 Yoshi Mukishima             Milton,MA                                                     
 36    27:01  8:43   12 30-39   36 F   381 Kerrie Caprao               Dux,MA                                                        
 37    27:09  8:45    6 40-49   37 F   427 Gayle Corcoran              Milton,MA                                                     
 38    27:16  8:48   15 18-29   38 F   401 Vanessa Martin              Milton,MA                                                     
 39    27:45  8:57   13 30-39   39 F   320 Rebecca Kuklinski           Wareham,MA                                                    
 40    27:50  8:59   16 18-29   40 F   421 Allyson Richard             Milton,MA                                                     
 41    28:24  9:10   17 18-29   41 F   418 Erin Casey                  Easton,MA                                                     
 42    28:27  9:11    3 01-17   42 F   130 Maggie Rains                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 43    28:33  9:13   18 18-29   43 F   200 Emily Mathews               Rockland,MA                                                   
 44    28:39  9:15   14 30-39   44 F   388 Nicole Mantville            Milton,MA                                                     
 45    28:41  9:15   15 30-39   45 F   190 Shawna Steuterman           Milton,MA                                                     
 46    28:44  9:16   16 30-39   46 F   215 Cathy Smith                 Milton,MA                                                     
 47    28:46  9:17    4 01-17   47 F   188 Caitlin Smith               Milton,MA                                                     
 48    28:52  9:19   17 30-39   48 F   240 Bridget Rice                Milton,MA                                                     
 49    28:57  9:20   18 30-39   49 F   211 Jennifer Vrettas            Milton,MA                                                     
 50    29:24  9:29   19 30-39   50 F   324 Kim Walsh                   Milton,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News