Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bridge of Flowers Summer Track Series Meet #2

Buckland, MA, July 14, 2008

[Field events ]

Running events


Boys


100 M

 Age Group           11-13

     1 Evan Wheeler                 0:15.3
     2 Lucas Purington              0:16.2
     3 Daniel Belkin                0:16.3

 Age Group         4&Under

     1 Tobias Hughes                0:24.2
     2 Tyler Dubreuil               0:25.5
     3 Liam Clancy                  0:33.2

 Age Group             5-7

     1 Owa Huges                    0:18.8
     2 Bennett Boucais              0:19

 Age Group            8-10

     1 Patric Williams              0:15.8
     2 Colton Yezierski             0:16.7
     3 Kai DeLorenzo                0:17.1
     4 Jacob Meier                  0:17.3

200 M

 Age Group           11-13

     1 Evan Wheeler                 0:31.5
     2 Lucas Purington              0:34
     3 Daniel Belkin                0:34.2

 Age Group            8-10

     1 Patric Williams              0:34.8
     2 Jacob Meier                  0:37
     3 Brandyn Robinson             0:38.8

400 M


 Age Group           11-13

     1 Justin Blake                 1:37.4

 Age Group             5-7

     1 Bennett Boucais              1:54.7

 Age Group            8-10

     1 Jonathon Schuetze            1:56.9


50 M

 Age Group         4&Under

     1 Tyler Dubreuil               0:11.8
     2 Aidan DeLorenzo              0:11.9
     3 Tobias Hughes                0:12.2


 Age Group             5-7

     1 Bennett Boucais              0:09.9
     2 Owa Huges                    0:09.9
     3 Nicholas Baker               0:10.3


Cross Country

 Age Group        17-adult

     1 Chris Hoynoski               20:19.3
     2 Harry Hayward                21:22.8
     3 Mike Duffy                   21:51.7

MILE


 Age Group           11-13

     1 Michael Schuetze             8:53.1

 Age Group             5-7

     1 Bennett Boucais              7:31.5
     2 Seth Hoynoski                7:32.3
     3 Tucker Mills                 8:32.6
     4 Owa Huges                    9:20.9
     5 Karl Bohonowicz              10:08.8
     6 Robinson Brett               10:37.3

 Age Group            8-10

     1 Jacob Meier                  7:23.1
     2 Colton Yezierski             7:31.1
     3 Brandyn Robinson             7:53.1
     4 Casey Walsh-Warder           8:25.9
     5 Kai DeLorenzo                9:43.6
     6 Max Carr                     9:51.6
     7 Wiley Dole                   10:09.8
     8 Jonathon Schuetze            12:31.3


OBSTACLE COURSE

 Age Group         4&Under

     1 Aidan DeLorenzo              0:12.1
     2 Tobias Hughes                0:12.2
     3 Tyler Dubreuil               0:12.4
     4 Liam Clancy                  0:13
     5 Tristan Dole                 0:15.1
     6 Jaiden Kotright-Clark        0:15.2
     7 Peter Carr                   0:21.1
     8 Trevor Mills                 0:31.3
     9 Jaxon Kotright-Clark         0:39.1


 Age Group             5-7

     1 Karl Bohonowicz              0:08.5
     2 Bennett Boucais              0:08.78
     3 Jayden Skelly                0:08.8
     4 Nicholas Baker               0:08.8
     5 Sean Clancy                  0:09.1
     6 Hunter Wozniak               0:09.5
     7 Owa Huges                    0:09.6
     8 Tucker Mills                 0:10.2
     9 Will Guyette                 0:10.4
    10 Ryan Burke                   0:11
    11 Reuben Bassett               0:11.4
    12 Robinson Brett               0:11.6
    13 Will Bohonowicz              0:11.9
    14 Jay Bohonowicz               0:12.5
    15 Oscar Cassin                 0:13.4

 Age Group            8-10

     1 Jacob Meier                  0:07.8



Girls


100 M

 Age Group           11-13

     1 Emma Jepsen                  0:15.5
     2 Abigail Yezierski            0:17.5
     3 Caitlyn Wilkins              0:17.7
     4 Madison Boucais              0:17.8

 Age Group         4&Under

     1 Courtney Allen               0:29.2
     2 Eliza Dole                   0:38.2
     3 Katie Martin                 0:38.2

 Age Group             5-7

     1 Lucy Carr                    0:17.7
     2 Ashley Renolds               0:19.4
     3 Alayna Tawney                0:20.3

 Age Group            8-10

     1 Olivia Tawney                0:17.7
     2 Isabelle Contois             0:18.2
     3 Molly Blake                  0:18.4
     4 Emma Wesoloski               0:18.4

200 M

 Age Group           11-13

     1 Emma Jepsen                  0:32.9
     2 Madison Boucais              0:37.7
     3 Caitlyn Wilkins              0:38.3

 Age Group            8-10

     1 Olivia Tawney                0:38.5
     2 Isabelle Contois             0:39.1
     3 Emma Wesoloski               0:40.5

400 M

 Age Group           11-13

     1 Emma Jepsen                  1:20.6
     2 Caitlyn Wilkins              1:31.4
     3 Abigail Yezierski            1:35.4
     4 Madison Boucais              1:52.2

 Age Group            8-10

     1 Molly Blake                  1:37.1
     2 Isabelle Contois             1:46.7
     3 Christina Lively             2:10.7


50 M

 Age Group         4&Under

     1 Courtney Allen               0:13.3
     2 Isabella Tawney              0:14.2
     3 Katie Martin                 0:15.5

 Age Group             5-7

     1 Ashley Renolds               0:09.6
     2 Lucy Carr                    0:09.6
     3 Alayna Tawney                0:09.8
     4 Grace Wesoloski              0:09.9

MILE


 Age Group           11-13

     1 Caitlyn Wilkins              7:53.4

 Age Group             5-7

     1 Lucy Carr                    9:09.6
     2 Carli Cusimano               10:55

 Age Group            8-10

     1 Emma Wesoloski               9:02.7
     2 Molly Blake                  9:06.9
     3 Olivia Tawney                9:15.5
     4 Christina Lively             10:10.9
     5 Isabelle Contois             10:26.3
     6 Chloe Doyle                  10:58.9


OBSTACLE COURSE

 Age Group         4&Under

     1 Courtney Allen               0:13
     2 Isabella Tawney              0:13.1
     3 Elivia Kingsley              0:15.1
     4 Eliza Dole                   0:25.7
     5 Katie Martin                 0:31.3

 Age Group             5-7

     1 Alayna Tawney                0:09.1
     2 Lucy Carr                    0:10
     3 Emily Allen                  0:10.4
     4 Ashley Renolds               0:10.8
     5 Carli Cusimano               0:10.9
     6 Reagan DuPree                0:11.6
     7 Grace Wesoloski              0:12.6




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News