Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

N Attleboro Kids Day 5K Road Race

N Attleboro, MA, July 13, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:09  5:32    1 01-18    1 M   165 Jake Marcus                 N Easton,MA                                                  
 2     17:28  5:38    1 19-29    2 M  4967 Keith Nadeau                Fairhaven,MA                                                 
 3     17:44  5:43    2 01-18    3 M    54 Erik Bachrach               Holliston,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:14  6:51    1 40-49    1 F   232 Ann Gagnon                  Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     21:48  7:02    1 30-39    2 F    86 Sara Greene                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     22:11  7:09    2 30-39    3 F  4932 Beth Norko                  N A,MA                                                       



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:28  7:34    1 60-98   39 M    22 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     25:56  8:22    2 60-98   47 M  4974 Livingston Carroll                                                                    
 3     42:12 13:37    3 60-98   74 M  4983 Joe Curley                  Marlborough,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:42  6:21    1 50-59   11 M   204 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                
 2     20:09  6:30    2 50-59   15 M   212 Michael Piccirilli          Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     20:13  6:31    3 50-59   16 M   154 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:37  6:20    1 40-49    9 M  4977 Paul Servais                N A,MA                                                       
 2     20:26  6:35    2 40-49   18 M    60 Richard Stack               S Attleboro,MA       N Attleboro Firefighters                
 3     21:08  6:49    3 40-49   22 M  4965 Michael Everson             Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:14  6:12    1 30-39    6 M   185 Jeffrey LaPlante            N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     19:19  6:14    2 30-39    7 M   142 Chad Greene                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     19:26  6:16    3 30-39    8 M   192 Justin Deary                Uxbridge,MA          Stroller Pusher                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:50  6:24    2 19-29   12 M   180 Kenneth Aueiro              Attle,MA                                                     
 2     23:10  7:28    3 19-29   36 M  4980 Chase Montecalvo            Attle,MA             Monecalvo P/c                           
 3     27:34  8:54    4 19-29   56 M   247 Jimmy Brassard              Attleboro,MA         Brassard P/c                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:06  5:50    3 01-18    4 M   241 Patrick Lucas               N A,MA                                                       
 2     18:54  6:06    4 01-18    5 M  4968 Ricky Goldblatt             New Bedford,MA                                               
 3     19:40  6:21    5 01-18   10 M   148 Matt Mysliwiec              Holliston,MA         Mysliwiec P/C                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:58 10:19    1 60-98   60 F   144 Betsy Knapp                 N Weymouth,MA                                                
 2     42:08 13:35    2 60-98   73 F   249 Donna Ashworth              N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     42:13 13:37    3 60-98   74 F  4984 Diane Curley                Marlborough,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:42  8:56    1 50-59   35 F  4975 Colleen Heverly             Attle,MA                                                     
 2     28:24  9:10    2 50-59   42 F   156 Nancy Watters               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     32:08 10:22    3 50-59   61 F  4956 Suzanne Priest              Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:14  7:30    2 40-49    6 F  4928 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     23:30  7:35    3 40-49   10 F  4966 Kathy Andrews               N A,MA                                                       
 3     23:45  7:40    4 40-49   11 F   223 Tracey Magill               N Attle,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:39  7:18    3 30-39    4 F  4986 Jennifer Roseberg           N A,MA                                                       
 2     23:18  7:31    4 30-39    7 F    20 Kim Ashworth                N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     23:27  7:34    5 30-39    9 F   157 Lauren Reddy                N A,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:55  7:24    1 19-29    5 F   151 Angela Jennings             N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     26:05  8:25    2 19-29   27 F   233 Aimee Gagnon                Attle,MA                                                     
 3     29:58  9:40    3 19-29   50 F   164 Jessica Hoff                N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:24  7:33    1 01-18    8 F  4976 Amanda Parker               N A,MA                                                       
 2     24:24  7:52    2 01-18   14 F   218 Ashleigh Chretien           N A,MA                                                       
 3     26:17  8:29    3 01-18   30 F   229 Bayley Dietz                N A,MA                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:09  5:32    1 01-18    1 M   165 Jake Marcus                 N Easton,MA                                                  
 2     17:28  5:38    1 19-29    2 M  4967 Keith Nadeau                Fairhaven,MA                                                 
 3     17:44  5:43    2 01-18    3 M    54 Erik Bachrach               Holliston,MA                                                 
 4     18:06  5:50    3 01-18    4 M   241 Patrick Lucas               N A,MA                                                       
 5     18:54  6:06    4 01-18    5 M  4968 Ricky Goldblatt             New Bedford,MA                                               
 6     19:14  6:12    1 30-39    6 M   185 Jeffrey LaPlante            N Attle,MA                                                   
 7     19:19  6:14    2 30-39    7 M   142 Chad Greene                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 8     19:26  6:16    3 30-39    8 M   192 Justin Deary                Uxbridge,MA          Stroller Pusher                         
 9     19:37  6:20    1 40-49    9 M  4977 Paul Servais                N A,MA                                                       
 10    19:40  6:21    5 01-18   10 M   148 Matt Mysliwiec              Holliston,MA         Mysliwiec P/C                            
 11    19:42  6:21    1 50-59   11 M   204 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                 
 12    19:50  6:24    2 19-29   12 M   180 Kenneth Aueiro              Attle,MA                                                      
 13    19:53  6:25    4 30-39   13 M   175 Joe McLoughlin              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 14    20:00  6:27    6 01-18   14 M  4972 Sean Rooney                 N A,MA                                                        
 15    20:09  6:30    2 50-59   15 M   212 Michael Piccirilli          Cranston,RI                                                   
 16    20:13  6:31    3 50-59   16 M   154 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 17    20:17  6:33    5 30-39   17 M   170 Jeffrey Putt                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 18    20:26  6:35    2 40-49   18 M    60 Richard Stack               S Attleboro,MA       N Attleboro Firefighters                 
 19    20:37  6:39    6 30-39   19 M   146 Neal Pafel                  E Walpole,MA                                                  
 20    20:45  6:42    7 30-39   20 M  4985 Jon Svendsen                N Attle,MA                                                    
 21    21:01  6:47    4 50-59   21 M   189 Marc Pelletier              N Attle,MA                                                    
 22    21:08  6:49    3 40-49   22 M  4965 Michael Everson             Norton,MA                                                     
 23    21:31  6:56    4 40-49   23 M   240 John Harding                N A,MA                                                        
 24    21:52  7:03    5 40-49   24 M   158 Mike Reddy                  N A,MA               Reddy P/c                                
 25    21:55  7:04    8 30-39   25 M  4949 Brian Clark                 Norton,MA                                                     
 26    22:03  7:07    9 30-39   26 M   152 Erik Jennings               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 27    22:14  7:10    7 01-18   27 M   147 Andy Mysliwiec              Holliston,MA         Mysliwiec P/C                            
 28    22:16  7:11    8 01-18   28 M   172 Chris Poggi                 Norton,MA                                                     
 29    22:20  7:12    6 40-49   29 M   216 Doug Pereira                N Attle,MA                                                    
 30    22:30  7:15    5 50-59   30 M    59 Jim Whelan                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 31    22:32  7:16   10 30-39   31 M   225 Greg DeMattos               N A,MA                                                        
 32    22:34  7:17    7 40-49   32 M   143 Mark Young                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 33    22:49  7:22   11 30-39   33 M   217 Jason Pyrdol                Brockton,MA                                                   
 34    23:05  7:27    8 40-49   34 M  4931 Greg Kayata                 N A,MA                                                        
 35    23:07  7:27    9 01-18   35 M   235 Aidan McLaughlin            Norton,MA                                                     
 36    23:10  7:28    3 19-29   36 M  4980 Chase Montecalvo            Attle,MA             Monecalvo P/c                            
 37    23:20  7:32    9 40-49   37 M  4957 Randy McConville            Plainville,MA                                                 
 38    23:21  7:32    6 50-59   38 M  4982 Gary Montecalvo             Attle,MA             Monecalvo P/c                            
 39    23:28  7:34    1 60-98   39 M    22 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 40    24:03  7:45   10 40-49   40 M   168 Peter Horan                 Attle,MA                                                      
 41    24:20  7:51    7 50-59   41 M  4969 Tom MacKenzie               N A,MA                                                        
 42    24:26  7:53   12 30-39   42 M   155 Paul Robinson               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 43    24:28  7:54   11 40-49   43 M   178 Steven Robinson             N Attle,MA                                                    
 44    24:30  7:54   13 30-39   44 M   219 Roger Gosciminski           Attle,MA                                                      
 45    25:42  8:17   14 30-39   45 M  4926 Steve Waryas                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 46    25:44  8:18   12 40-49   46 M   173 Jeff Poggi                  Norton,MA                                                     
 47    25:56  8:22    2 60-98   47 M  4974 Livingston Carroll                                                                     
 48    26:07  8:25   10 01-18   48 M   179 Kevin Hart                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 49    26:13  8:27   15 30-39   49 M   197 Brian Becktor               N Attle,MA           Stroller Pusher                          
 50    26:16  8:28   11 01-18   50 M   245 Dillan Levine               Norton,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:14  6:51    1 40-49    1 F   232 Ann Gagnon                  Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     21:48  7:02    1 30-39    2 F    86 Sara Greene                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     22:11  7:09    2 30-39    3 F  4932 Beth Norko                  N A,MA                                                       
 4     22:39  7:18    3 30-39    4 F  4986 Jennifer Roseberg           N A,MA                                                       
 5     22:55  7:24    1 19-29    5 F   151 Angela Jennings             N Attleboro,MA                                               
 6     23:14  7:30    2 40-49    6 F  4928 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                   
 7     23:18  7:31    4 30-39    7 F    20 Kim Ashworth                N Attle,MA                                                   
 8     23:24  7:33    1 01-18    8 F  4976 Amanda Parker               N A,MA                                                       
 9     23:27  7:34    5 30-39    9 F   157 Lauren Reddy                N A,MA                                                       
 10    23:30  7:35    3 40-49   10 F  4966 Kathy Andrews               N A,MA                                                        
 11    23:45  7:40    4 40-49   11 F   223 Tracey Magill               N Attle,MA                                                    
 12    23:54  7:43    5 40-49   12 F    85 Euda Brassard               Attleboro,MA         Brassard P/c                             
 13    23:57  7:44    6 40-49   13 F   145 Jo Mysliwiec                Holliston,MA         Mysliwiec P/C                            
 14    24:24  7:52    2 01-18   14 F   218 Ashleigh Chretien           N A,MA                                                        
 15    24:33  7:55    6 30-39   15 F   153 Julie Johnson               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 16    24:49  8:00    7 30-39   16 F   166 Kerri Fournier              N Attle,MA                                                    
 17    25:00  8:04    8 30-39   17 F   209 Kelley Labonte              N Attle,MA                                                    
 18    25:07  8:06    9 30-39   18 F   184 Tanya Pasquel               N A,MA                                                        
 19    25:19  8:10    7 40-49   19 F   193 Jen Ison                    N Attle,MA                                                    
 20    25:23  8:11    8 40-49   20 F    61 Elisa Hayes                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 21    25:32  8:14    9 40-49   21 F   242 Donna Lucas                 N A,MA                                                        
 22    25:33  8:15   10 30-39   22 F   208 Jodi Perriello              N A,MA                                                        
 23    25:41  8:17   10 40-49   23 F   231 Liza Dietz                  N A,MA                                                        
 24    25:48  8:19   11 30-39   24 F  4971 Tracy Arayjo                Pawt,RI                                                       
 25    25:55  8:22   11 40-49   25 F   239 Kristine Cote               N A,MA                                                        
 26    25:58  8:23   12 40-49   26 F   203 Allison Dyer                N Attle,MA                                                    
 27    26:05  8:25    2 19-29   27 F   233 Aimee Gagnon                Attle,MA                                                      
 28    26:09  8:26   13 40-49   28 F   237 Nancy Chimyszak             Attle,MA                                                      
 29    26:11  8:27   12 30-39   29 F    26 Karen Aroubian              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 30    26:17  8:29    3 01-18   30 F   229 Bayley Dietz                N A,MA                                                        
 31    26:18  8:29    4 01-18   31 F   194 Liz Sieber                  N Attle,MA           Sieber P/c                               
 32    27:00  8:43   13 30-39   32 F  4930 Debbie Briere               N A,MA                                                        
 33    27:02  8:43   14 30-39   33 F    23 Eileen Bellemore            N Attleboro,MA                                                
 34    27:11  8:46   14 40-49   34 F   198 Lynne Perrce                                                                           
 35    27:42  8:56    1 50-59   35 F  4975 Colleen Heverly             Attle,MA                                                      
 36    27:51  8:59   15 30-39   36 F  4954 Jennifer Fernandes          Gloucester,MA                                                 
 37    27:57  9:01   15 40-49   37 F   214 Therese Hastry              N Attle,MA                                                    
 38    28:17  9:07   16 30-39   38 F   160 Marie Brigham               Upton,MA                                                      
 39    28:18  9:08   17 30-39   39 F   150 Lisa Vergow                 Norton,MA                                                     
 40    28:20  9:08   18 30-39   40 F   149 Betsy O'Brien               Norton,MA                                                     
 41    28:22  9:09   16 40-49   41 F   199 Karen Lawton                Norton,MA                                                     
 42    28:24  9:10    2 50-59   42 F   156 Nancy Watters               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 43    28:40  9:15   19 30-39   43 F  4970 Shannon Kerr                S Attle,MA                                                    
 44    28:56  9:20   17 40-49   44 F    65 Susan Lougee                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 45    29:00  9:21   20 30-39   45 F   190 Elly Kohl                   Tolland,CT                                                    
 46    29:06  9:23    5 01-18   46 F   228 Lizzie Dietz                N A,MA                                                        
 47    29:22  9:28    6 01-18   47 F   220 Grace Guertin               N Attle,MA                                                    
 48    29:53  9:38   18 40-49   48 F   169 Landis Hershey              N Attle,MA                                                    
 49    29:56  9:39    7 01-18   49 F   222 Taylor McDermott Pinch      Attle,MA                                                      
 50    29:58  9:40    3 19-29   50 F   164 Jessica Hoff                N Attleboro,MA                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News