Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Khoury's 4.13 Road Race

Somerville, MA, July 13, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:57  5:19    1 30-39    1 M   803 Brad Klinedinst                                                                       





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:26  5:55    1 20-29    1 F   838 Lara Johnson                                                                          



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-84

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:25  7:22    1 70-84   57 M   903 Frankie Keane                                                                         
 2     33:43  8:10    2 70-84   95 M   845 Ken Mueller                                                                           
 3     38:46  9:23    3 70-84  139 M   822 Bob Hillman                                                                           
 4     40:19  9:46    4 70-84  153 M   825 Tom Wright                                                                            
 5     52:33 12:43    5 70-84  176 M   610 Jack Curtin                 Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:00  6:18    1 60-69   18 M   729 Gordon MacFarland           Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     29:10  7:04    2 60-69   47 M   613 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA                                                  
 3     29:19  7:06    3 60-69   48 M   704 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                 
 4     29:58  7:15    4 60-69   54 M   628 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 5     31:45  7:41    5 60-69   73 M   708 Joseph Brown                Marlboro,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:33  6:11    1 50-59   16 M   637 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     26:56  6:31    2 50-59   24 M   860 Paul Corcoran                                                                         
 3     27:00  6:32    3 50-59   26 M   789 Mike Darigan                Coventry,RI                                                  
 4     27:25  6:38    4 50-59   32 M   617 Anthony Capobianco          Somerville,MA                                                
 5     27:50  6:44    5 50-59   35 M   672 Mike Aquilino               Brockton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:11  5:22    1 40-49    2 M   659 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA                                                   
 2     22:35  5:28    2 40-49    4 M   830 Mark Reeder                                                                           
 3     22:43  5:30    3 40-49    5 M   821 John Noland                                                                           
 4     23:28  5:41    4 40-49    8 M   640 Christopher Smith           Woburn,MA                                                    
 5     24:10  5:51    5 40-49   11 M   638 Jimmy Fallon                Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:27  5:26    2 30-39    3 M   634 Lee Danforth                Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     23:26  5:40    3 30-39    6 M   849 Teddy Fitzpatrick                                                                     
 3     23:28  5:41    4 30-39    7 M   644 Michael McGrane             Arlington,MA                                                 
 4     23:59  5:48    5 30-39    9 M   813 Derek Dorval                                                                          
 5     26:03  6:18    6 30-39   20 M   816 Rick Gotely                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:08  5:51    1 20-29   10 M   722 Adam McCready               Dover,NH                                                     
 2     24:39  5:58    2 20-29   12 M   760 Ben Haber                   Lincoln,MA                                                   
 3     25:04  6:04    3 20-29   15 M   833 Timothy Short                                                                         
 4     26:29  6:25    4 20-29   21 M   738 Aaron Judge                 South Hadley,MA                                              
 5     27:22  6:38    5 20-29   31 M   688 Shannon Coy                 Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:54  8:42    1 01-19  113 M   910 Chris Curri                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-84

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     57:38 13:57    1 70-84  101 F   650 AnneMarie McDonald          Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:14  7:05    1 60-69   12 F   810 Patty Foltz                                                                           
 2     34:06  8:15    2 60-69   30 F   782 Catherine Farrell           Newton,MA                                                    
 3     49:39 12:01    3 60-69   97 F   678 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:57  7:15    1 50-59   14 F   696 Priscilla Courtney          Boulder,CO                                                   
 2     32:20  7:50    2 50-59   22 F   670 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     32:38  7:54    3 50-59   23 F   804 Susan Maslowski                                                                       
 4     32:46  7:56    4 50-59   25 F   621 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 5     37:05  8:59    5 50-59   44 F   653 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:58  6:03    1 40-49    2 F   639 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     28:41  6:57    2 40-49    7 F   817 Mary McNulty                                                                          
 3     28:54  7:00    3 40-49    9 F   629 Carol Lahiff                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 4     28:59  7:01    4 40-49   10 F   888 Amanda Maffei                                                                         
 5     29:08  7:03    5 40-49   11 F   720 Melanie Hire                Dracut,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:29  6:54    1 30-39    6 F   851 Mara Lappin                                                                           
 2     28:51  6:59    2 30-39    8 F   744 Laura Barrows               Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     30:02  7:16    3 30-39   15 F   702 Michael Moon                Belmont,MA                                                   
 4     32:02  7:45    4 30-39   20 F   898 Chrissy Durden                                                                        
 5     32:40  7:55    5 30-39   24 F   766 Meredith Stoddard           Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:03  6:33    2 20-29    3 F   881 Kristin Murphy                                                                        
 2     27:11  6:35    3 20-29    4 F   820 Erin Wyner                                                                            
 3     28:00  6:47    4 20-29    5 F   805 Megan Gaudet                                                                          
 4     29:17  7:05    5 20-29   13 F   839 Aoife Carney                                                                          
 5     30:54  7:29    6 20-29   16 F   899 Tinamaroe Sanborn                                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:57  5:19    1 30-39    1 M   803 Brad Klinedinst                                                                       
 2     22:11  5:22    1 40-49    2 M   659 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA                                                   
 3     22:27  5:26    2 30-39    3 M   634 Lee Danforth                Dedham,MA                                                    
 4     22:35  5:28    2 40-49    4 M   830 Mark Reeder                                                                           
 5     22:43  5:30    3 40-49    5 M   821 John Noland                                                                           
 6     23:26  5:40    3 30-39    6 M   849 Teddy Fitzpatrick                                                                     
 7     23:28  5:41    4 30-39    7 M   644 Michael McGrane             Arlington,MA                                                 
 8     23:28  5:41    4 40-49    8 M   640 Christopher Smith           Woburn,MA                                                    
 9     23:59  5:48    5 30-39    9 M   813 Derek Dorval                                                                          
 10    24:08  5:51    1 20-29   10 M   722 Adam McCready               Dover,NH                                                      
 11    24:10  5:51    5 40-49   11 M   638 Jimmy Fallon                Walpole,MA                                                    
 12    24:39  5:58    2 20-29   12 M   760 Ben Haber                   Lincoln,MA                                                    
 13    24:51  6:01    6 40-49   13 M   770 John Tolbert                BRANFORD,CT                                                   
 14    24:55  6:02    7 40-49   14 M   846 Chris Spinney                                                                          
 15    25:04  6:04    3 20-29   15 M   833 Timothy Short                                                                          
 16    25:33  6:11    1 50-59   16 M   637 David Wessman               Scituate,MA                                                   
 17    25:45  6:14    8 40-49   17 M   741 Joe O'Leary                 Medford,MA                                                    
 18    26:00  6:18    1 60-69   18 M   729 Gordon MacFarland           Brookline,MA                                                  
 19    26:02  6:18    9 40-49   19 M   884 John Wichers                                     Clydes                                
 20    26:03  6:18    6 30-39   20 M   816 Rick Gotely                                                                            
 21    26:29  6:25    4 20-29   21 M   738 Aaron Judge                 South Hadley,MA                                               
 22    26:39  6:27    7 30-39   22 M   661 Mario DaSilva               Somerville,MA                                                 
 23    26:53  6:31   10 40-49   23 M   626 John Gorvin                 Wilmington,MA                                                 
 24    26:56  6:31    2 50-59   24 M   860 Paul Corcoran                                                                          
 25    26:58  6:32    8 30-39   25 M   768 Jason Pollutro              Winthrop,MA                                                   
 26    27:00  6:32    3 50-59   26 M   789 Mike Darigan                Coventry,RI                                                   
 27    27:39  6:42   11 40-49   27 M   666 Jim Sullivan                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 28    27:14  6:36    9 30-39   28 M   877 Don Fay                                                                                
 29    27:16  6:36   12 40-49   29 M   835 Kenneth Warren                                                                         
 30    27:20  6:37   10 30-39   30 M   894 Mike Greco                                                                             
 31    27:22  6:38    5 20-29   31 M   688 Shannon Coy                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 32    27:25  6:38    4 50-59   32 M   617 Anthony Capobianco          Somerville,MA                                                 
 33    27:32  6:40   11 30-39   33 M   686 Hugh Hallawell              Boston,MA                                                     
 34    27:39  6:42   12 30-39   34 M   887 Chris Crems                                                                            
 35    27:50  6:44    5 50-59   35 M   672 Mike Aquilino               Brockton,MA                                                   
 36    27:51  6:45    6 20-29   36 M   896 Nick Haas                                                                              
 37    28:01  6:47    6 50-59   37 M   841 Wayne Frongello                                                                        
 38    28:11  6:49   13 30-39   38 M   863 Nikhil Jain                                                                            
 39    28:44  6:57   13 40-49   39 M   681 Jamie Sarkisian             Waltham,MA                                                    
 40    28:47  6:58   14 30-39   40 M   900 Billy West                                                                             
 41    28:52  6:59   15 30-39   41 M   706 Frank Hope                  Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 42    28:53  7:00    7 50-59   42 M   834 John Goodwin                                                                           
 43    28:55  7:00   14 40-49   43 M   864 David Pretyman                                                                         
 44    29:02  7:02    8 50-59   44 M   633 John Winters                Norton,MA                                                     
 45    29:05  7:03    9 50-59   45 M   844 Ken Vacobson                                                                           
 46    29:06  7:03    7 20-29   46 M   685 Bjorn Millard               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 47    29:10  7:04    2 60-69   47 M   613 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA                                                   
 48    29:19  7:06    3 60-69   48 M   704 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                  
 49    29:40  7:11   16 30-39   49 M   749 Alex Gomez                  Medford,MA                                                    
 50    29:42  7:11   15 40-49   50 M   615 Mit Gnivri                  Waltham,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:26  5:55    1 20-29    1 F   838 Lara Johnson                                                                          
 2     24:58  6:03    1 40-49    2 F   639 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     27:03  6:33    2 20-29    3 F   881 Kristin Murphy                                                                        
 4     27:11  6:35    3 20-29    4 F   820 Erin Wyner                                                                            
 5     28:00  6:47    4 20-29    5 F   805 Megan Gaudet                                                                          
 6     28:29  6:54    1 30-39    6 F   851 Mara Lappin                                                                           
 7     28:41  6:57    2 40-49    7 F   817 Mary McNulty                                                                          
 8     28:51  6:59    2 30-39    8 F   744 Laura Barrows               Arlington,MA                                                 
 9     28:54  7:00    3 40-49    9 F   629 Carol Lahiff                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 10    28:59  7:01    4 40-49   10 F   888 Amanda Maffei                                                                          
 11    29:08  7:03    5 40-49   11 F   720 Melanie Hire                Dracut,MA                                                     
 12    29:14  7:05    1 60-69   12 F   810 Patty Foltz                                                                            
 13    29:17  7:05    5 20-29   13 F   839 Aoife Carney                                                                           
 14    29:57  7:15    1 50-59   14 F   696 Priscilla Courtney          Boulder,CO                                                    
 15    30:02  7:16    3 30-39   15 F   702 Michael Moon                Belmont,MA                                                    
 16    30:54  7:29    6 20-29   16 F   899 Tinamaroe Sanborn                                                                      
 17    31:08  7:32    6 40-49   17 F   632 Christine Bradley           N.Attleborro,MA                                               
 18    31:13  7:34    7 20-29   18 F   723 Jennifer Gillingham         Brighton,MA                                                   
 19    31:17  7:34    7 40-49   19 F   624 Ana Hubert                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 20    32:02  7:45    4 30-39   20 F   898 Chrissy Durden                                                                         
 21    32:16  7:49    8 40-49   21 F   705 Catherine Cagle             Waltham,MA                                                    
 22    32:20  7:50    2 50-59   22 F   670 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 23    32:38  7:54    3 50-59   23 F   804 Susan Maslowski                                                                        
 24    32:40  7:55    5 30-39   24 F   766 Meredith Stoddard           Boston,MA                                                     
 25    32:46  7:56    4 50-59   25 F   621 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
 26    33:08  8:01    6 30-39   26 F   736 Amy Judge                   Boston,MA                                                     
 27    33:09  8:02    9 40-49   27 F   818 Beth O'Grady                                                                           
 28    33:19  8:04    8 20-29   28 F   647 Rachel Dahl                 Somerville,MA        Filly                                    
 29    33:55  8:13   10 40-49   29 F   636 Mary Ellen Doran            Dedham,MA                                                     
 30    34:06  8:15    2 60-69   30 F   782 Catherine Farrell           Newton,MA                                                     
 31    34:14  8:17    9 20-29   31 F   875 Julie Bott                                                                             
 32    34:36  8:23   10 20-29   32 F   690 Lindsay Edwards             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 33    35:02  8:29   11 20-29   33 F   764 Yvette Kovner               Methuen,MA                                                    
 34    35:23  8:34   11 40-49   34 F   859 Jenny Ross                                                                             
 35    35:27  8:35   12 20-29   35 F   748 Elizabeth Stirgwolt         Cambridge,MA                                                  
 36    35:41  8:38    7 30-39   36 F   751 Cindy Hsu                   Somerville,MA                                                 
 37    35:43  8:39    8 30-39   37 F   762 Annemarie Gaebel            Littleton,MA                                                  
 38    35:47  8:40    9 30-39   38 F   687 Alett Mekler                Boston,MA                                                     
 39    36:00  8:43   13 20-29   39 F   850 Lauren Mann                                                                            
 40    36:02  8:43   14 20-29   40 F   614 Elena Broehm                Somerville,MA                                                 
 41    36:28  8:50   15 20-29   41 F   775 Laura Scott                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 42    36:37  8:52   12 40-49   42 F   829 Shadi Reeder                                                                           
 43    37:04  8:58   16 20-29   43 F   627 Denise Devlin               Charlestown,MA                                                
 44    37:05  8:59    5 50-59   44 F   653 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45    37:26  9:04    6 50-59   45 F   712 Barbara Grandberg           Somerville,MA                                                 
 46    37:29  9:05   10 30-39   46 F   689 Elvie Mahoney               Arlington,MA                                                  
 47    37:47  9:09   17 20-29   47 F   697 Lindsey Retterath           Newtonville,MA                                                
 48    37:48  9:09   18 20-29   48 F   698 Mary Griffenhagen           Somerville,MA                                                 
 49    37:50  9:10   11 30-39   49 F   772 Shelley Esposito            Newton,MA                                                     
 50    38:05  9:13   19 20-29   50 F   657 Michelle Colman             Somerville,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News