Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL Dual Meets #3 - Corrected

Sturbridge, MA, January 9, 2008

[East Division Meets & Team Scoring | West Division Meets & Team Scoring | League Records ]

Standings & Event Best Performances

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League

 

 

Girl's East

 

 

 

Boy's East

 

Team

Division

Overall

 

Team

Division

Overall

Grafton

2-0-0

2-1-0

 

Millbury

2-0-0

3-0-0

Millbury

1-1-0

2-1-0

 

Auburn

2-0-0

2-1-0

Oxford

1-1-0

2-1-0

 

Grafton

2-0-0

2-1-0

Uxbridge

1-1-0

2-1-0

 

Uxbridge

0-2-0

1-2-0

Auburn

1-1-0

1-2-0

 

Northbridge

0-2-0

0-3-0

Northbridge

0-2-0

1-2-0

 

Oxford

0-2-0

0-3-0

 

Girl's West

 

 

 

Boy’s West

 

Shepherd Hill

2-0-0

3-0-0

 

Shepherd Hill

2-0-0

3-0-0

Tantasqua

2-0-0

3-0-0

 

Tantasqua

2-0-0

3-0-0

Leicester

1-1-0

1-2-0

 

Bartlett

1-1-0

2-1-0

Bartlett

1-1-0

1-2-0

 

David Prouty

1-1-0

2-1-0

David Prouty

0-2-0

0-3-0

 

Leicester

0-2-0

0-3-0

Woodstock*

0-2-0

0-3-0

 

Woodstock*

0-2-0

0-3-0

*independant

 

 

Performances

*independant

 

 

 

East Division

 

Boys

West Division

 

 

Event

Name

School

Mark

Name

School

Mark

Shot Put

Andrew Piscatelli

Millbury

42’ 0”

Luke DeZago

Leicester

36’ 11”

High Jump

David Brady

Millbury

5’10”

Scott Smith

Larry Moreno

Shepherd Hill

Tantasqua

6’ 0”

Long Jump

Sam Lebeau

Auburn

18’ 4 ½ “

Josh Via

Tantasqua

17’ 9”

Two Mile

Tim Mazeika

Millbury

10:41.5

Kyle Dunn

Tantasqua

10:27.5

50 yd Hurdles

Sam Lebeau

Auburn

7.1

Scott Smith

Shepherd Hill

6.6

55 m Hurdles

Sam Lebeau

Auburn

8.2

Scott Smith

Shepherd Hill

7.9

50 yd. Dash

Andrew Downton

Peter Mannka

Grafton

Uxbridge

5.8

5.8

Scott Smith

Shepherd Hill

5.8

55 m. Dash

Seth Johnson

Auburn

6.9

Larry Moreno

Tantasqua

6.8

Mile

Tim Mazeika

Millbury

4:45.4

Michael Berkowicz

Woodstock

4:50.3

300m

Brendan Whitson

Auburn

39.1

Larry Moreno

Tantasqua

37.9

600m

Alex Droby

Uxbridge

1:30.2

Trevor Ruff

Woodstock

1:31.5

1000m

Tim Mazeika

Millbury

2:53.5

Kyle Dunn

Tantasqua

2:53.9

1600m Relay

 

Auburn

4:04.5

 

Bartlett

3:57.1

800m Relay

 

Auburn

1:47.8

 

Tantasqua

1:43.0

3200m Relay

 

Millbury

9:23.2

 

Woodstock

9:24.8

 

 

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

East Division

 

 

West Division

 

 

Event

Name

School

Mark

Name

 

Mark

Shot Put

Katie gaucher

Millbury

28’ 6 “

Colleen Bazinet

Shepherd Hill

28’ 10”

High Jump

Leah Walczak

Northbridge

5’2”

Shelby Farland

Deidre Vincent

Tanatsqua

Bartlett

5’0”

Long Jump

Jill Breckenridge

Auburn

13’6”

Emily Fournier

Tantasqua

13’ 0 ¼ “

Two Mile

Noreen Raja

Grafton

12:58.9

Cassie Harmon

Shepherd Hill

12:30.5

50 yd Hurdles

Gretchen Anderson

Grafton

8.0

Elisabeth Monty

Shepherd Hill

8.0

55 m Hurdles

Hilary Moore

Uxbridge

9.6

Elisabeth Monty

Shepherd Hill

9.1

50 yd. Dash

Mara Kralain

Sarah Rafferty

Grafton

Uxbridge

6.3

 

Anna Gallerani

Shepherd Hill

6.7

55 m. Dash

Sarah Rafferty

Uxbridge

7.4

Elisabeth Monty

Shelby Farland

Shepherd Hill

Tantasqua

7.5

Mile

Allee Sheehan

Grafton

5:48.7

Cassie Harmon

Shepherd Hill

5:46.2

300m

Leah Walczak

Northbridge

45.1

Shelby Farland

Tantasqua

45.9

600m

Leah Walczak

Northbridge

1:47.5

Amy Foley

Tantasqua

1:50.9

1000m

Allee Sheehan

Grafton

3:19.9

Cassie Harmon

Shepherd Hill

3:19.7

1600m Relay

 

Uxbridge

4:50.3

 

Shepherd Hill

4:48.4

800m Relay

 

Grafton

2:02.2

 

Shepherd Hill

2:03.0

3200m Relay

 

Grafton

11:28.5

 

Shepherd Hill

11:20.6

 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News