Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL Dual Meets #3 - Corrected

Sturbridge, MA, January 9, 2008

[East Division Meets & Team Scoring | League Records | Standings & Event Best Performances ]

West Division Meets & Team Scoring

  Southern Worcester County League - Organization Li              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                         SWCL West Dual Meet #2

                                              Boys
                  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    51.00      35.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
                  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    65.00      21.00 Leicester H.S.
              Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    60.00      26.00 Woodstock Academy

                                             Girls
                  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    68.00      14.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
                  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    71.00      14.00 Leicester H.S.
              Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    67.00      19.00 Woodstock Academy


  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 989 Marissa Simpson       SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   28-06.75
  2 249 Colleen Bazinet       JR Shepherd Hill         28-06.00
  3 910 Alexis Babineu        JR Leicester H.S.        28-00.50
  4 266 Katie Joseph          JR Shepherd Hill         27-00.00
  5 487 Emily Swenson         SO Woodstock Academy    J27-00.00
  6 523 Tameca Fowling        SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   26-11.00
  7 287 Melissa Stomski       SR Shepherd Hill         24-03.75
  8 915 Jessica Eldridge      SO Leicester H.S.        23-02.75
  9 480 Meghan Kelly          JR Woodstock Academy     23-01.00
 10 960 Cassey Caplette       SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   22-00.50
 11 254 Emily Covill          SO Shepherd Hill         22-00.00
 12 997 Joanna Ying           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   21-10.75
 13 981 Meaghan O'Neil        SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   21-04.50
 14 916 Lindsey Fahey         SO Leicester H.S.        21-02.00
 15 534 Makayla Moulton        8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   21-01.00
 16 481 Emily Kimball         SR Woodstock Academy     21-00.00
 17 887 Danielle Mawdsley     FR David Prouty          20-07.00
 18 924 Becky Lulu            FR Leicester H.S.        20-02.75
 19 545 Britney Taylor        SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   19-03.00
 20 889 Jillian Orsi          SO David Prouty          16-08.00
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Baz
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 550 Dierdre Vincent       SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5-02.00#
  2 965 Shelby Farland        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-00.00
  3 979 Hillary Murphy        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-08.00
  4 487 Emily Swenson         SO Woodstock Academy     J4-08.00
  5 910 Alexis Babineu        JR Leicester H.S.        J4-08.00
  6 970 Brooke Hutton         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-04.00
  6 273 Meg Lennon            SR Shepherd Hill          4-04.00
  6 477 Kyla Currier-Lewis    FR Woodstock Academy      4-04.00
  7 876 Brittany Ambruson     SR David Prouty          J4-04.00
  8 877 Krysta Ambruson       FR David Prouty          J4-04.00
  9 281 Mary Porzio           SO Shepherd Hill         J3-10.00
 11 279 Steph Pecora          SR Shepherd Hill          4-00.00
 12 478 Saige DuPont          JR Woodstock Academy      3-10.00
 12 536 Amy Panczyk           FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3-10.00
 -- 270 Vanessa Kent          JR Shepherd Hill               NH
 -- 885 Cayla Leinonen        FR David Prouty                NH
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 264 Cassie Harmon         SR Shepherd Hill         12:30.50
  2 107 Engle Torres          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:48.90
  3 253 Alyssa Chamberlain    SO Shepherd Hill         14:41.90
  4 977 Katy Monopoli         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14:42.70
  5 280 Kimberly Pecore       JR Shepherd Hill         14:54.20
  6 286 Erin Stiles           SO Shepherd Hill         15:02.60
  7 529 Laura James           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   15:44.40
  Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 276 Elisabeth Monty       SO Shepherd Hill             9.40   3
  2 487 Emily Swenson         SO Woodstock Academy         9.80   3
  3 248 Jillian Bartolini     JR Shepherd Hill            10.00   3
  4 967 Emily Fournier        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.10   2
  5 282 Stevie Racicot        SO Shepherd Hill            10.40   3
  5 961 Julie Coleman         JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.40   2
  7 964 Emily Dunbar          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.90   2
  8 476 Kelsey Cunningham     SO Woodstock Academy        11.00   3
  9 291 Tori Yakstis          FR Shepherd Hill            11.20   4
 10 880 Kelly Sieles          JR David Prouty             11.30   1
 11 978 Laura Montross        SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      11.60   4
 12 489 Hope Wayman           JR Woodstock Academy        11.90   4
 12 485 Emily Sachs           SO Woodstock Academy        11.90   3
 14 537 Diane Peterson        FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      12.00   1
 15 539 Kellie Powers          8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      12.20   1
 16 921 Stacey Hovagimian     JR Leicester H.S.           12.50   2
 17 914 Stephanie Cogswell    SR Leicester H.S.           13.80   2
  Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 965 Shelby Farland        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.50   2
  2 60 Anna Gallerani         SO Shepherd Hill             7.80   3
  3 533 Sarah Morais          SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.90   1
  4 475 Caitlin Coyle         JR Woodstock Academy         8.00   3
  5 267 Deanna Julian         SR Shepherd Hill            J8.00   3
  6 256 Victoria DeLacey      SR Shepherd Hill            J8.00   3
  7 920 Brittany Hodgerney    FR Leicester H.S.            8.20   2
  7 961 Julie Coleman         JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.20   2
  7 477 Kyla Currier-Lewis    FR Woodstock Academy         8.20   3
 10 95 Alex Kane              FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.30   2
 11 478 Saige DuPont          JR Woodstock Academy         8.40   3
 12 481 Emily Kimball         SR Woodstock Academy         8.70   4
 12 526 Lauren Guenther       SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.70   1
 13 536 Amy Panczyk           FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      J8.70   1
 14 922 Erica Kozlowski       FR Leicester H.S.           J8.70   1
 16 880 Kelly Sieles          JR David Prouty              8.80   1
 17 983 Ashley Parys          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       9.00   2
 17 247 Audrea Anctil         FR Shepherd Hill             9.00   4
 19 924 Becky Lulu            FR Leicester H.S.            9.30   2
 20 889 Jillian Orsi          SO David Prouty              9.50   1
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:43.15  1/31/2007   Samantha Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 258 Devin Donnelly        FR Shepherd Hill          6:11.70
  2 969 Hope Hopkins          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:12.20
  3 985 Sarah Prizio          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:20.10
  4 957 Katelyn Andersrtom    SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:22.00
  5 283 Kelsey Rayla          SO Shepherd Hill          6:26.40
  6 261 Cate Fitzgerald       SR Shepherd Hill          7:04.80
  7 265 Olivia Hebenstreit    SR Shepherd Hill          7:04.90
  8 959 Rebecca Campbell      FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    7:05.40
  9 483 Ruth Larson           SO Woodstock Academy      7:09.30
 10 285 Nicole Shaw           SO Shepherd Hill          7:15.90
 11 277 Lauren O'Connor       SO Shepherd Hill          7:18.20
 12 927 Shandi Trucheon       SO Leicester H.S.         7:25.60
 13 918 Alyssa Hammond        SO Leicester H.S.         7:25.90
 14 486 Margo Smutnick        SO Woodstock Academy      7:51.20
 15 522 Ariel Dupont          JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    7:53.30
 16 542 Celeste Sgariglia      7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    7:53.90
 17 547 Rebecca Thrush        SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    7:57.20
 18 955 Alexandria Larose     JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    7:59.60
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 965 Shelby Farland        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      46.30   3
  2 268 Maura Kasierski       JR Shepherd Hill            47.40   5
  3 284 Kristen Reich         SO Shepherd Hill            49.40   6
  4 278 Colby Ornell          FR Shepherd Hill            49.50   7
  5 550 Dierdre Vincent       SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      49.80   1
  6 912 Alli Bostock          FR Leicester H.S.           50.10   7
  7 482 Valerie Lachapelle    SO Woodstock Academy        50.40   5
  8 292 Cassandra Zieminski   SO Shepherd Hill            50.70   6
  9 476 Kelsey Cunningham     SO Woodstock Academy        51.50   5
 10 979 Hillary Murphy        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      51.80   3
 11 971 Jen Hyde              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.00   7
 12 275 Kate McGonigle        SR Shepherd Hill            52.20   7
 13 960 Cassey Caplette       SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.90   3
 14 890 Kim Saunders          SO David Prouty             53.00   1
 15 931 Heather Witkowski     SO Leicester H.S.           53.50   3
 16 520 Litsa Catusi          SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      54.30   1
 17 992 Arianna Talvy         JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      54.40   4
 18 921 Stacey Hovagimian     JR Leicester H.S.           55.00   4
 19 538 Danielle Phelps       JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      55.40   2
 20 478 Saige DuPont          JR Woodstock Academy        56.00   6
 21 519 Charnel Byrnes        JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      56.30   2
 22 924 Becky Lulu            FR Leicester H.S.           58.00   4
 23 885 Cayla Leinonen        FR David Prouty             59.70   2
 24 528 Emily Heckler          8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:00.90   2
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 267 Deanna Julian         SR Shepherd Hill          1:51.90
  2 966 Amy Foley             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:52.80
  3 252 Jessica Ceppi         SR Shepherd Hill          1:55.70
  4 271 Lindsay Kleya         FR Shepherd Hill          2:00.50
  5 549 Maggie Trzuskot       SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:02.70
  6 925 Brianna Millett       SO Leicester H.S.         2:02.80
  7 273 Meg Lennon            SR Shepherd Hill          2:04.00
  8 281 Mary Porzio           SO Shepherd Hill          2:05.50
  9 975 Nicole McHugh         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:10.50
 10 260 Jamie Dunn            JR Shepherd Hill          2:13.60
 11 962 Cordelia Collins      FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:13.90
 12 539 Kellie Powers          8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:17.00
 13 956 Sara Arnone           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:20.70
 14 542 Celeste Sgariglia      7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:21.10
 15 982 Samantha Packman      SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:22.70
 16 877 Krysta Ambruson       FR David Prouty           2:22.80
 17 483 Ruth Larson           SO Woodstock Academy      2:23.20
 18 913 Gabby Boulay          SO Leicester H.S.         2:31.40
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:17.07  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 289 April Thibaudeau      SO Shepherd Hill          3:32.50
  2 269 Sam Kasierski         FR Shepherd Hill          3:34.90
  3 290 Leah Tully            SO Shepherd Hill          3:36.30
  4 969 Hope Hopkins          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:38.30
  5 972 Allie Jones           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:08.00
  6 917 Lauren Fraser         JR Leicester H.S.         4:13.30
  7 251 Meaghan Cayer         SR Shepherd Hill          4:14.10
  8 263 Bailey Grotton        FR Shepherd Hill          4:15.90
  9 927 Shandi Trucheon       SO Leicester H.S.         4:17.00
 10 522 Ariel Dupont          JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:26.30
 11 486 Margo Smutnick        SO Woodstock Academy      4:31.30
 12 918 Alyssa Hammond        SO Leicester H.S.         4:33.60
 13 547 Rebecca Thrush        SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:35.10
 14 887 Danielle Mawdsley     FR David Prouty           4:38.80
 15 914 Stephanie Cogswell    SR Leicester H.S.         4:41.40
 16 955 Alexandria Larose     JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:49.30
  Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodstock Academy                                   2:05.20   2
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:10.50   1
  3 Leicester H.S.                                      2:14.70   1
  4 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:15.60   2
  5 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 2:16.00   1
  6 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              2:24.20   1
  Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 293 Todd Andersen        MJR Shepherd Hill         30-03.50
  2 317 Andrew Larsen        MSO Shepherd Hill         27-07.50
  3 310 Jake Gilmore         MJR Shepherd Hill         24-08.00
  4 987 Holly Rys            WSO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   21-11.00
  5 937 Mike Doyle           MFR Leicester H.S.        21-02.00
  6 930 Emma Walsh           WSO Leicester H.S.        20-11.00
  7 257 Alyssa DiFronzo      WSO Shepherd Hill         20-07.25
  8 976 Courtney Moen        WSO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   19-11.25
  9 991 Caroline Switchenko  WFR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   18-09.00
  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 74 John Booth             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   35-09.00
  2 559 Bryan Cherry          SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.  J35-09.00
  3 936 Luke DeZago           JR Leicester H.S.        35-08.50
  4 318 Matt LeBlanc          JR Shepherd Hill         35-05.00
  5 96 Dan Kerber             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   35-02.00
  6 80 A. J. Caswell          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   34-10.50
  7 556 Joe Bouvier           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   34-00.00
  8 298 Matt Chatham          SR Shepherd Hill         33-07.00
  9 565 Matt Grooms           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   33-06.00
 10 900 John Rudik            SR David Prouty          32-10.00
 11 949 Jason Sliwoski        SO Leicester H.S.        32-09.75
 12 491 Joe Barlow            JR Woodstock Academy     32-02.00
 13 336 Greg Sims             JR Shepherd Hill         32-00.50
 14 500 Matt Desrosiers       SR Woodstock Academy     31-07.75
 15 555 Andrew Babineau       SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   30-09.00
 16 947 Zach Raymond          JR Leicester H.S.        30-01.00
 17 903 Kyle Stearns          SR David Prouty          28-08.00
 18 496 Tim Curry             FR Woodstock Academy     28-06.00
 19 896 Josh McDuffie         SO David Prouty          28-00.00
 20 950 Joe Sliwoski          SR Leicester H.S.        27-02.50
 21 101 Justin Navarro        SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   25-03.50
 22 295 Riley Beringer        SO Shepherd Hill         23-10.00
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 100 Larry Moreno          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6-00.00
  2 337 Scott Smith           SR Shepherd Hill          5-08.00
  2 92 Zach Hellyar           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-08.00
  2 908 Adam Williamson       SR David Prouty           5-08.00
  5 108 Josh Via              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-08.00
  6 110 Eric Shine            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-08.00
  7 950 Joe Sliwoski          SR Leicester H.S.        J5-08.00
  8 577 Connor O'Neill        SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5-06.00
  9 579 Andrew Price          SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J5-06.00
 10 341 Joe Tilly             SO Shepherd Hill          5-04.00
 11 340 Ben Stochaj           SR Shepherd Hill         J5-04.00
 12 567 David Gustafson       SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5-00.00
 12 511 Evan Rollins          SO Woodstock Academy      5-00.00
 12 909 Dan Wood              SR David Prouty           5-00.00
 13 346 Dave Wilson           SO Shepherd Hill         J5-00.00
 -- 499 Colin Whislon         JR Woodstock Academy           NH
 -- 948 Brandon Slack         JR Leicester H.S.              NH
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 88 Kyle Dunn              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   10:30.10
  2 316 Brian Lanciault       SR Shepherd Hill         10:53.20
  3 326 Matt Penniman         SR Shepherd Hill         10:55.10
  4 332 Eric Richer           JR Shepherd Hill         10:59.80
  5 73 Ethan Anderstrom       JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:29.50
  6 582 Tim Schiavone         SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   11:35.60
  7 513 Carl Underwood        FR Woodstock Academy     11:43.00
  8 102 Ethan Plue            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:50.10
  9 515 Jeremy Wildgoose      FR Woodstock Academy     11:55.70
 10 894 Cody Hider            SO David Prouty          12:17.20
 11 93 Sean Heningham         SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:22.60
 12 903 Kyle Stearns          SR David Prouty          12:41.00
 13 901 Jared Simmons         SO David Prouty          14:11.70
  Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.90  1/9/2008    Scott Smith, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 337 Scott Smith           SR Shepherd Hill             7.90#  3
  2 92 Zach Hellyar           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.20   2
  3 509 Alex Mercier          SO Woodstock Academy         8.60   3
  4 908 Adam Williamson       SR David Prouty              8.80   1
  5 950 Joe Sliwoski          SR Leicester H.S.            8.90   2
  6 334 Matthew Schmidt       JR Shepherd Hill             9.50   3
  7 314 Matt Howard           SR Shepherd Hill             9.70   3
  7 948 Brandon Slack         JR Leicester H.S.            9.70   2
  9 301 Pat Corey             SR Shepherd Hill             9.90   3
  9 905 Zachary Suter         SR David Prouty              9.90   1
 11 934 Trevor Chorazek       FR Leicester H.S.           10.30   2
 12 346 Dave Wilson           SO Shepherd Hill            10.40   4
 13 341 Joe Tilly             SO Shepherd Hill            10.70   4
 14 103 Robert Raiche         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.80   4
 15 74 John Booth             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.90   2
 16 951 Josh Steen            FR Leicester H.S.           11.10   4
 16 566 Jon Grover            SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.10   1
 18 560 Ryan Day              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      12.10   1
  Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 491 Joe Barlow            JR Woodstock Academy         7.00   3
  2 98 Corey Lavalle          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.10   2
  2 908 Adam Williamson       SR David Prouty              7.10   1
  2 309 Joe Germain           JR Shepherd Hill             7.10   3
  2 100 Larry Moreno          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.10   4
  6 311 Nick Graham           SR Shepherd Hill            J7.10   3
  7 501 Matt DiFazio          JR Woodstock Academy        J7.10   3
  8 567 David Gustafson       SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.20   1
  8 108 Josh Via              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.20   2
 10 296 Josh Caron            SO Shepherd Hill             7.30   3
 10 331 Eric Ray              SR Shepherd Hill             7.30   4
 12 947 Zach Raymond          JR Leicester H.S.            7.40   2
 13 499 Colin Whislon         JR Woodstock Academy         7.50   3
 13 511 Evan Rollins          SO Woodstock Academy         7.50   4
 15 900 John Rudik            SR David Prouty              7.80   1
 16 952 Arlis DeMarco         FR Leicester H.S.            8.00   2
 17 943 Keith Lavigne         FR Leicester H.S.            8.20   2
 18 895 John Huard            SO David Prouty              8.30   1
 19 559 Bryan Cherry          SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.50   4
 20 954 Hyram Wright          SO Leicester H.S.            9.00   4
 -- 580 Paul Rogowski         SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.         DQ   1
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 493 Michael Berkowicz     SR Woodstock Academy      4:50.30
  2 909 Dan Wood              SR David Prouty           4:55.00
  3 299 Cory Cloutier         SR Shepherd Hill          4:55.40
  4 88 Kyle Dunn              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:55.90
  5 298 Matt Chatham          SR Shepherd Hill          5:18.40
  6 312 Ben Grotton           SO Shepherd Hill          5:25.80
  7 582 Tim Schiavone         SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5:28.80
  8 345 Trevor Wilbur         SO Shepherd Hill          5:29.20
  9 562 Kevin Esposito        SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5:35.80
 10 933 TJ Belanger           JR Leicester H.S.         5:38.20
 11 78 Adam Caplette          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:41.30
 12 105 Taylor Stedman        SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:53.50
 13 497 Anthony Dean          FR Woodstock Academy      5:58.30
 14 342 Kyle Todd             JR Shepherd Hill          6:00.90
 15 82 Anthony Chasse         FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:05.90
 16 938 Seth Dworman          FR Leicester H.S.         6:10.90
 17 954 Hyram Wright          SO Leicester H.S.         6:11.90
 18 903 Kyle Stearns          SR David Prouty           6:13.00
 19 893 Patrick Donahue       SO David Prouty           6:16.40
 20 572 Kevin Mastro          SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    6:17.00
 21 324 Ed Nash               SO Shepherd Hill          6:22.60
 22 94 Mickey Julian          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:30.70
 23 945 Matt McGrail          FR Leicester H.S.         6:43.60
 24 946 Tim McGrail           FR Leicester H.S.         6:54.00
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 100 Larry Moreno          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      37.90   5
  2 327 Tim Piehl             SO Shepherd Hill            41.30   6
  2 939 Mitch Gallant         JR Leicester H.S.           41.30   4
  4 561 Carlos De Aza Ortiz   SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      41.40   2
  5 508 Nelson Laskowski      JR Woodstock Academy        41.60   6
  6 75 Patrick Bressette      SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      42.00   3
  7 336 Greg Sims             JR Shepherd Hill            42.20   6
  8 579 Andrew Price          SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      43.00   1
  9 949 Jason Sliwoski        SO Leicester H.S.           43.20   3
 10 899 Christian Ricard      SO David Prouty             43.70   1
 11 496 Tim Curry             FR Woodstock Academy        43.80   6
 11 934 Trevor Chorazek       FR Leicester H.S.           43.80   4
 13 90 Dillon Gaudet          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      44.80   4
 13 514 Lucas Warren          JR Woodstock Academy        44.80   7
 15 500 Matt Desrosiers       SR Woodstock Academy        44.90   7
 16 300 AJ Coderre            SO Shepherd Hill            45.00   7
 17 323 Mike Meersman         FR Shepherd Hill            45.10   7
 18 344 Tyler Wieloch         SO Shepherd Hill            45.20   8
 19 568 Franklyn Hernandez    JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      46.10   2
 20 942 Nate Kilmonis         FR Leicester H.S.           46.80   3
 21 503 Kevin Gibeault        JR Woodstock Academy        47.20   8
 22 902 Brett Stearns         SO David Prouty             47.70   2
 23 330 Zachary Puzo          SO Shepherd Hill            47.80   8
 24 905 Zachary Suter         SR David Prouty             47.90   1
 25 502 Jeff Fagnant          JR Woodstock Academy        50.80   8
 26 932 Dan Belanger          FR Leicester H.S.           54.80   5
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 512 Trevor Ruff           SR Woodstock Academy      1:31.50
  2 577 Connor O'Neill        SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:34.30
  3 493 Michael Berkowicz     SR Woodstock Academy      1:37.50
  4 320 Steven Levangie       JR Shepherd Hill          1:39.20
  5 86 Chris Defalco          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:39.30
  6 302 Ryan Cotrupi          FR Shepherd Hill          1:39.70
  7 341 Joe Tilly             SO Shepherd Hill          1:40.70
  8 572 Kevin Mastro          SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:47.80
  9 894 Cody Hider            SO David Prouty           1:48.00
 10 896 Josh McDuffie         SO David Prouty           1:49.60
 11 950 Joe Sliwoski          SR Leicester H.S.         1:49.70
 12 105 Taylor Stedman        SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:51.70
 13 304 Chris Dona            SO Shepherd Hill          1:55.80
 14 82 Anthony Chasse         FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:56.70
 15 89 Sam Fowler             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:57.70
 16 943 Keith Lavigne         FR Leicester H.S.         2:00.20
 17 329 Matt Piscitelli       SO Shepherd Hill          2:01.40
 18 321 Evan Majeau           SO Shepherd Hill          2:03.30
 19 893 Patrick Donahue       SO David Prouty           2:06.10
 20 951 Josh Steen            FR Leicester H.S.         2:07.70
 21 895 John Huard            SO David Prouty           2:10.50
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 909 Dan Wood              SR David Prouty           3:00.70
  2 577 Connor O'Neill        SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3:01.60
  3 322 Bryan Martin          SO Shepherd Hill          3:03.00
  4 308 Jon Gay               SR Shepherd Hill          3:04.90
  5 495 Graham Cooper         JR Woodstock Academy      3:07.50
  6 507 Jason LaRose          SR Woodstock Academy      3:07.80
  7 319 Mike LeBlanc          SO Shepherd Hill          3:13.00
  7 73 Ethan Anderstrom       JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:13.00
  9 562 Kevin Esposito        SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3:14.40
 10 339 Dan Spiewakowski      SO Shepherd Hill          3:15.70
 11 490 Dylan Baker           JR Woodstock Academy      3:19.10
 12 93 Sean Heningham         SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:27.10
 13 325 Jack O'Connor         SO Shepherd Hill          3:28.50
 14 78 Adam Caplette          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:29.20
 15 307 Pat Fitzgerald        SO Shepherd Hill          3:35.90
 16 945 Matt McGrail          FR Leicester H.S.         3:53.30
 17 946 Tim McGrail           FR Leicester H.S.         3:58.60
 18 897 Harry McFee           SR David Prouty           4:27.00
  Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:42.81  1/31/2007   , Tanatsqua
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             1:47.20   2
  2 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 1:47.50   1
  3 Woodstock Academy                                   1:49.30   2
  4 Leicester H.S.                                      1:50.20   1
  5 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:50.50   1
  6 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              1:56.00   1




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News