Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #2

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 9, 2008

[Boys Results | Team Scores ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/10/2008 06:21 PM
                     Dual County League Meet #2 - 1/9/2008                     
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryding, Cassie            JR Westford Aca                       8.79   3 
  2 Flemming, Maggie          JR Lincoln Sudb                       9.31   2 
  3 Gray, Azeezah             SR Newton South                       9.47   2 
  4 Purinton, Joelle          JR Acton Boxbor                       9.76   1 
  5 Cacciatore, Emily         JR Westford Aca                       9.76   3 
  6 Sans, Valerie             JR Acton Boxbor                       9.78   1 
  7 Catrambone, Karina        SR Notre Dame A                      10.13   1 
  8 Margolius, Amy            JR Acton Boxbor                      10.22   1 
  9 Been, Anna                JR Weston                            10.32   2 
 10 Muise, Lauren             JR Notre Dame A                      10.41   1 
 11 Natalie, Sullivan         SR Westford Aca                      10.52   3 
 12 Cronin, Mary              SO Newton South                      10.58   2 
 13 D'Ambrosio, Steph         SR Concord-Carl                      10.63   1 
 14 Stern, Isabel             SO Wayland                           10.65   3 
 15 Deary, Alisha             SO Concord-Carl                      10.71   1 
 16 Robb, Kelsey              JR Wayland                           10.90   3 
 17 Rubinstein, Rachel        JR Newton South                      11.19   2 
 18 Dowcett, Sarah            SO Concord-Carl                      11.62   1 
 19 Rafuse, Katherine         SO Wayland                           11.63   3 
 20 Spain, Martina            JR Notre Dame A                      11.71   1 
 21 Quinn, Monica             JR Lincoln Sudb                      11.93   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hsiung, Casey             SR Acton Boxbor                       7.54   1 
  2 Ryding, Cassie            JR Westford Aca                       7.60   3 
  3 Banks, Ezra               SO Newton South                       7.68   2 
  4 Grant, Olivia             SO Boston Latin                       7.69   3 
  5 Marsh, Jess               SR Lincoln Sudb                       7.74   2 
  6 Timmons, Joanna           SR Notre Dame A                       7.79   1 
  7 Dreher, Kathleen          SO Concord-Carl                       7.84   1 
  8 Igwe Kalu, Cecilia        SO Lincoln Sudb                       7.86   2 
  9 Gottlieb, Jessica         SR Weston                             7.88   2 
 10 Holloman-Pressley, Sydne  JR Concord-Carl                       7.89   1 
 11 Sax, Leah                 SO Lincoln Sudb                       7.92   2 
 12 Davis, Charlotte          SR Acton Boxbor                       8.00   1 
 13 Stern, Isabel             SO Wayland                            8.04   3 
 14 Parra, Hanna              FR Concord-Carl                       8.09   1 
 15 Scari, Stef               JR Wayland                            8.09   3 
 16 Sandson, Katie            SO Newton South                       8.14   2 
 17 Gottlieb, Erica           SO Weston                             8.19   2 
 18 Battaglia, Janey          SR Notre Dame A                       8.29   1 
 19 Feit, Molly               FR Acton Boxbor                       8.30   1 
 20 Cui, Jane                 SR Boston Latin                       8.37   3 
 21 Ridge, Julie              JR Notre Dame A                       8.39   1 
 22 Troy, Meghan              SR Westford Aca                       8.43   3 
 23 Milliman, Chloe           FR Newton South                       8.49   2 
 24 Perry, Maya               JR Wayland                            8.55   3 
 25 LeBlanc, Alexandra        FR Westford Aca                       8.88   3 
 -- Lu, Suzi                  JR Boston Latin                         DQ   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridget, Dahbberg            Newton South                    5:20.40  
  2 Karys, Kelsey             JR Newton South                    5:21.30  
  3 Hylton, Ellie             JR Lincoln Sudb                    5:29.30  
  4 Ziobrowski, Hannah        SR Lincoln Sudb                    5:33.70  
  5 Melanie, Fineman             Newton South                    5:35.50  
  6 Callahan, Ellen           JR Notre Dame A                    5:36.18  
  7 Casey, Taylor             JR Westford Aca                    5:43.00  
  8 Potter, Rachael           JR Lincoln Sudb                    5:51.50  
  9 Jessee, Katie             FR Concord-Carl                    5:54.91  
 10 Deng, Cathy               SR Acton Boxbor                    5:55.20  
 11 Mohen, Katelyn            JR Bedford                         5:55.30  
 12 Purinton, Katherine       JR Acton Boxbor                    6:07.68  
 13 Udokwu, Chine             SO Acton Boxbor                    6:07.94  
 14 Motyl, Andrea             SO Westford Aca                    6:09.40  
 15 Sifnugel, Marcella        JR Boston Latin                    6:10.80  
 16 Costello, Kerri           JR Boston Latin                    6:12.10  
 17 Bouzan, Lindsey           JR Notre Dame A                    6:13.87  
 18 McCusker, Maura           SO Westford Aca                    6:14.50  
 19 Fonseca, Tiffany          FR Boston Latin                    6:18.60  
 20 Marciello, Jordan         JR Notre Dame A                    6:20.14  
 21 Gordon, Sarah             JR Wayland                         6:21.10  
 22 Ponsetto, MaryLou         FR Wayland                         6:32.70  
 23 Chen, Geena               FR Bedford                         6:44.60  
 24 Abdul-Aziz, Sama          SO Wayland                         6:47.10  
 
Event 7  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karys, Kelsey             JR Newton South                   11:17.40  
  2 Bridget, Dahbberg            Newton South                   11:17.50  
  3 Keklak, Andrea            FR Lincoln Sudb                   11:36.70  
  4 Gossels, Jen              JR Lincoln Sudb                   11:40.40  
  5 Freeman, Sonya            SR Newton South                   12:02.40  
  6 Mastandres, Rachel        SR Westford Aca                   12:29.50  
  7 Dao, Amy                  SO Acton Boxbor                   12:31.42  
  8 Romanova, Anna            SR Acton Boxbor                   12:45.31  
  9 Kilpatrick, Jessica       JR Acton Boxbor                   12:53.99  
 10 Nickerson, Kelsey         JR Weston                         13:04.60  
 11 Lucini, Corrina           SO Notre Dame A                   13:05.43  
 12 Bhatia, Neha              JR Westford Aca                   13:39.40  
 12 Franceschelli, Angiolina  SR Boston Latin                   13:39.40  
 14 Krieger, Isara            SR Boston Latin                   13:48.60  
 15 George, Catherine         SR Notre Dame A                   14:20.23  
 16 Jacques, Chloe            FR Wayland                        14:27.30  
 17 Burke, Shannon            JR Wayland                        14:28.80  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rudder, Emily             FR Lincoln Sudb                    5:42.02  
  2 May, Elizabeth            SO Newton South                    5:45.70  
  3 Chari, Sara               SO Newton South                    5:45.90  
  4 Jessa, Rubin                 Newton South                    5:48.40  
  5 O'Brien, Claire           JR Newton South                    5:52.30  
  6 Saint, Michelle           JR Lincoln Sudb                    6:18.63  
  7 Ryan-Davis, Juliet        JR Newton South                    6:24.00  
  8 Cheng, Kathleen           FR Acton Boxbor                    6:29.22  
  9 Shmukier, Anastaski       SO Acton Boxbor                    6:35.54  
 10 Samantha, Levy               Newton South                    6:42.07  
 11 Rosa, Carolina            FR Newton South                    6:42.34  
 12 Diorio, Alex              SO Acton Boxbor                    6:42.55  
 13 Carroll, Courtney         SO Notre Dame A                    6:49.00  
 14 Holden, Hannah            SO Lincoln Sudb                    6:52.28  
 15 Purinton, Katherine       JR Acton Boxbor                    6:52.59  
 16 Capone, Alexandra         SO Lincoln Sudb                    6:53.82  
 17 Minahan, Sarah            SO Boston Latin                    6:59.57  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jamieson, Dana            SR Lincoln Sudb                      42.10   3 
  2 Wheaton, Alley            SO Weston                            42.20   3 
  3 Brooks, Meisha            SO Boston Latin                      42.30   2 
  4 McManus, Elizabeth        JR Notre Dame A                      42.61   1 
  5 Nallen, Karen             JR Westford Aca                      43.10   2 
  6 Pensack, Dani             SR Newton South                      43.60   3 
  7 Dreher, Kathleen          SO Concord-Carl                      43.79   1 
  8 Crowley, Jill             SR Acton Boxbor                      44.65   1 
  9 Keyes, Annie              SO Westford Aca                      45.00   2 
  9 Caslin, Haley             JR Lincoln Sudb                      45.00   3 
 11 Braver, Andrea            FR Newton South                      45.30   3 
 12 Frieze, Madeline          FR Newton South                      46.30   5 
 12 Corner, Zoe               FR Wayland                           46.30   2 
 14 Morris, Katie             SO Acton Boxbor                      46.40   1 
 14 Schneider, Emily          JR Lincoln Sudb                      46.40   5 
 16 Gottlieb, Erica           SO Weston                            46.80   3 
 17 Allen, Leah               JR Lincoln Sudb                      47.60   5 
 18 Battaglia, Janey          SR Notre Dame A                      47.66   1 
 19 Russo, Jess               SR Westford Aca                      47.70   6 
 20 Liu, Lily                 SO Acton Boxbor                      47.99   4 
 21 D'Ambrosio, Steph         SR Concord-Carl                      48.25   1 
 22 Russell, Courtney         SO Notre Dame A                      48.28   4 
 23 McGowan, Julieanne        SO Notre Dame A                      48.57   4 
 24 Rosenhaus, Naomi          JR Wayland                           48.80   2 
 25 Lu, Stephanie             SR Acton Boxbor                      48.81   4 
 26 Speicher, Tonia           SO Boston Latin                      49.10   6 
 27 Gallagher, Amy            SR Boston Latin                      49.40   6 
 28 Tomlak, Dalia             FR Newton South                      50.40   5 
 29 Sacra, Haley              SO Wayland                           50.60   6 
 30 Deary, Alisha             SO Concord-Carl                      51.12   4 
 31 Swain, Kimberly           JR Concord-Carl                      52.03   4 
 
Event 13  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Jess             JR Lincoln Sudb                    1:37.60  
  2 Binder, Molly             SR Lincoln Sudb                    1:39.10  
  3 Diana, Braver                Newton South                    1:39.70  
  4 Natalie, Sullivan         SR Westford Aca                    1:41.20  
  5 Frieze, Julia             SR Newton South                    1:42.20  
  6 Dennis, Ashley            JR Newton South                    1:44.40  
  7 Shorey, Cara              SR Acton Boxbor                    1:45.26  
  8 Kenyon, Ariel             SO Notre Dame A                    1:45.56  
  9 Arens, Elizabeth          JR Notre Dame A                    1:45.80  
 10 Freeman, Sara             JR Lincoln Sudb                    1:46.10  
 11 Grzybinski, Deirdre       SR Notre Dame A                    1:46.90  
 11 Jensen, Monica            SR Acton Boxbor                    1:46.90  
 13 Lefevre-Levy, Marta       JR Wayland                         1:47.80  
 14 Shackleton, Emily         JR Wayland                         1:50.90  
 15 Andrade, Breanna          FR Concord-Carl                    1:54.73  
 16 Sifnugel, Marcella        JR Boston Latin                    1:55.90  
 17 Dragone, Bianca           SR Concord-Carl                    1:55.96  
 18 Walsh, Sarah              JR Westford Aca                    1:56.10  
 19 Dorfman, Hannah           JR Wayland                         1:57.40  
 20 Desforge, Juliane         JR Westford Aca                    1:58.10  
 21 Willis, Sarah             SO Acton Boxbor                    1:59.22  
 22 Tompkins, Caitlin         th Boston Latin                    1:59.90  
 23 Morrison, Brenna          SO Concord-Carl                    2:05.88  
 24 Dickinson Meltz, Anne     FR Bedford                         2:18.42  
 
Event 15  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mepham, Emily             SR Lincoln Sudb                    3:01.70  
  2 Ryan-Davis, Juliet        JR Newton South                    3:04.50  
  3 Arthur, Claire            SO Lincoln Sudb                    3:08.40  
  4 O'Keefe, Katherine        FR Newton South                    3:08.50  
  5 Wojtasinski, Sophia       SO Notre Dame A                    3:13.75  
  6 Pappas, Calli             JR Lincoln Sudb                    3:15.50  
  7 Warwick, Kate             SR Acton Boxbor                    3:17.58  
  8 Zeytoonian, Steph         SR Lincoln Sudb                    3:17.60  
  9 Collins, Olivia           SO Notre Dame A                    3:19.70  
 10 Sheridan, Caitlin         FR Westford Aca                    3:20.80  
 11 Ashton, Maggie            SR Acton Boxbor                    3:20.92  
 12 Slote, Nina               SR Newton South                    3:22.60  
 13 Gault, Sarah              SO Bedford                         3:22.90  
 14 Romanova, Svetlana        SR Acton Boxbor                    3:24.80  
 15 NcGaha, Christa           JR Westford Aca                    3:26.10  
 16 Nix, Kerry                FR Concord-Carl                    3:26.76  
 17 Mello, Kathleen           FR Boston Latin                    3:31.50  
 18 Fox, Miriam               JR Weston                          3:32.40  
 19 Ruff, Claire              JR Boston Latin                    3:35.00  
 20 Chow, Lauren              SO Weston                          3:37.80  
 21 St. Armand, Sarah         SO Acton Boxbor                    3:39.50  
 22 Kotikian, Maneh           FR Concord-Carl                    3:40.40  
 23 Burk, Kim                 SO Westford Aca                    3:40.50  
 24 Murphy, Molly             SO Wayland                         3:40.80  
 25 Hines, Kathleen           SR Notre Dame A                    3:41.34  
 26 Tate, Devon               FR Bedford                         3:54.60  
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanley, Ailish            JR Westford Aca                    5-03.00  
  2 Flemming, Maggie          JR Lincoln Sudb                   J5-03.00  
  3 Lefevre-Levy, Marta       JR Wayland                         4-09.00  
  4 Braver, Diana                Newton South                   J4-09.00  
  4 Ellis, Elli               SR Newton South                   J4-09.00  
  6 McGovern, Kelsey          SO Acton Boxbor                   J4-09.00  
  6 Ellis, Kathryn            SR Newton South                   J4-09.00  
  8 Natalie, Sullivan         SR Westford Aca                    4-07.00  
  9 Stevenson, Katherine      SO Lincoln Sudb                   J4-07.00  
 10 Murphy, Molly             SO Wayland                         4-05.00  
 11 Catrambone, Karina        SR Notre Dame A                   J4-05.00  
 12 McGowan, Julieanne        SO Notre Dame A                    4-03.00  
 13 Stern, Isabel             SO Wayland                        J4-03.00  
 14 Learned, Carly            FR Westford Aca                   J4-03.00  
 15 Giglio, Tricia            SO Acton Boxbor                    4-01.00  
 16 Andrade, Breanna          FR Concord-Carl                   J4-01.00  
 -- Cordeau, Haley            FR Concord-Carl                         NH  
 -- Jasper, Sarah             FR Notre Dame A                         NH  
 -- Dowcett, Sarah            SO Concord-Carl                         NH  
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamieson, Dana            SR Lincoln Sudb                   16-02.25  
  2 Marquis, Sarah            SR Newton South                   15-08.00  
  3 Porter, Katelyn           SO Westford Aca                   15-05.75  
  4 Muise, Lauren             JR Notre Dame A                   15-05.50  
  5 Dreher, Kathleen          SO Concord-Carl                   15-02.00  
  6 Gottlieb, Jessica         SR Weston                         15-00.00  
  7 Ryding, Cassie            JR Westford Aca                   14-11.50  
  8 Bigda-Peyton, Hope        SR Bedford                        14-10.25  
  9 Sax, Leah                 SO Lincoln Sudb                   14-09.00  
 10 Lee, Christie             SO Newton South                   14-07.00  
 11 Chen, Jordan              JR Lincoln Sudb                   14-06.00  
 11 Cui, Jane                 SR Boston Latin                   14-06.00  
 13 Kulkarni, Maya            SO Acton Boxbor                   14-03.00  
 14 Learned, Carly            FR Westford Aca                   14-01.00  
 15 McGowan, Julieanne        SO Notre Dame A                   14-00.00  
 16 Purinton, Joelle          JR Acton Boxbor                   13-10.50  
 17 Brooks, Meisha            SO Boston Latin                   13-07.00  
 18 Ellis, Elli               SR Newton South                   13-04.00  
 19 Battaglia, Janey          SR Notre Dame A                   13-00.00  
 20 Scari, Stef               JR Wayland                        12-11.50  
 21 Reidel, Claire            SO Weston                         12-10.25  
 22 Perry, Maya               JR Wayland                        12-04.75  
 23 Rosenhaus, Naomi          JR Wayland                        12-03.25  
 24 Holloman-Pressley, Sydne  JR Concord-Carl                   12-01.00  
 25 Stappen, Megan            FR Boston Latin                   11-11.00  
 26 Gottlieb, Erica           SO Weston                         11-10.00  
 27 Lu, Stephanie             SR Acton Boxbor                   11-07.00  
 28 Tate, Jen                 SR Bedford                        11-04.50  
 -- Blaides, Dominique        FR Concord-Carl                       FOUL  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeyaraj, Elizabeth        SR Newton South                   32-10.00  
  2 Conway, Catherine         SR Acton Boxbor                   31-07.00  
  3 Mbianda, Nalis            SR Newton South                   30-07.50  
  4 Erickson, Caitlin         SR Acton Boxbor                   30-06.50  
  5 Singer Katz, Julia        SR Lincoln Sudb                   28-08.00  
  6 Kroll, Katharina          SR Wayland                        28-01.50  
  7 Bigda-Peyton, Hope        SR Bedford                        27-01.50  
  8 Dean, Cassie              JR Wayland                        26-08.50  
  9 Whittaker, Jackie         FR Acton Boxbor                   25-09.00  
 10 Flieger, Jill             JR Wayland                        25-03.00  
 11 Albanese, Catherine       SR Lincoln Sudb                   25-01.50  
 12 Dunford, Kara             SO Notre Dame A                   24-10.50  
 13 Dennis, Ashley            JR Newton South                   24-09.50  
 14 Wyant, Abbey              JR Lincoln Sudb                   24-08.00  
 15 Raczelowski, Emily        FR Westford Aca                   24-06.00  
 16 Cronin, Mary              SO Newton South                   24-03.00  
 16 Outly, Megan              JR Lincoln Sudb                   24-03.00  
 16 Forino, Sara              SR Lincoln Sudb                   24-03.00  
 19 Czorniak, Lauren          SR Notre Dame A                   24-01.50  
 20 Evans, Emily              SR Westford Aca                   23-09.50  
 21 Newhall-Thayer, Madeline  SR Wayland                        23-02.00  
 22 Schmidt-Chang, Angela     JR Concord-Carl                   22-07.50  
 23 Dolan, Heather            SR Wayland                        22-07.00  
 24 Connors, Amanda           SO Westford Aca                   22-06.50  
 25 Patsos, Alaina            SR Concord-Carl                   21-04.00  
 26 Holland, Maggie           SR Notre Dame A                   21-01.00  
 27 Kincaid, Molly            JR Notre Dame A                   21-00.50  
 28 Crossen, Michaela         SO Notre Dame A                   20-00.25  
 29 Battaglioli, Cait         JR Westford Aca                   19-05.50  
 30 Evans, Eliana             SO Westford Aca                   19-05.00  
 31 Mak, Jen                  JR Acton Boxbor                   19-04.00  
 32 Loria, Kelly              JR Acton Boxbor                   19-03.00  
 33 Reidel, Claire            SO Weston                         16-08.00  
 34 Hantzis, Sophia           FR Concord-Carl                   15-10.00  
 35 Gilberto, Julia           FR Weston                         14-11.00  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                            4:07.50  
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      4:12.72  
  3 Acton Boxborough  'A'                                        4:15.08  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                                        4:32.00  
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                        4:40.88  
  6 Boston Latin  'A'                                            4:52.60  
  7 Wayland  'A'                                                 4:55.50  
  8 Bedford  'A'                                                 5:07.47  
 -- Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Emily          JR Lincoln Sudb                      27.20   4 
  2 Frieze, Julia             SR Newton South                      27.50   4 
  3 Rice, Emma                FR Boston Latin                      28.39   1 
  4 Georges, Caeleigh         FR Lincoln Sudb                      29.10   1 
  4 Fitzgerald, Hunter        FR Westford Aca                      29.10   4 
  6 Demple, Zoe               SR Newton South                      29.60   6 
  7 Moen, Wilhemina           th Boston Latin                      29.61   2 
  8 Flynn, Jen                FR Wayland                           30.27   2 
  9 Griever, Shannon          SO Notre Dame A                      30.50   1 
 10 Sager, Monique            FR Wayland                           30.80   4 
 11 Shie, Vivian              SO Acton Boxbor                      31.20   6 
 12 Vartanian, Delaney        JR Acton Boxbor                      31.28   1 
 13 Overgang, Molly           FR Acton Boxbor                      31.50   3 
 14 Raczelowski, Emily        FR Westford Aca                      31.52   1 
 15 Clarke, Holly             SO Lincoln Sudb                      31.60   6 
 16 Henry, Nora               SO Notre Dame A                      31.70   5 
 17 Albanese, Liz             SR Lincoln Sudb                      31.80   6 
 17 Chin, Michelle            SO Newton South                      31.80   5 
 19 Connolly, Margot          JR Weston                            31.83   2 
 20 Greer, Katherine          FR Westford Aca                      32.00   4 
 21 Schmidt-Chang, Angela     JR Concord-Carl                      32.40   6 
 22 Flanagan, Carlyle         JR Lincoln Sudb                      32.70   3 
 23 Duffy, Amanda             SO Notre Dame A                      32.90   6 
 24 Hsia, Katie               JR Weston                            33.40   5 
 25 Gilman, Emma              SO Boston Latin                      33.60   4 
 26 Hantzis, Sophia           FR Concord-Carl                      33.89   2 
 27 Marchetti, Christina      JR Westford Aca                      34.20   5 
 28 Feely, Mariah             FR Notre Dame A                      34.80   3 
 29 Tobin, Riley              FR Notre Dame A                      35.60   3 
 
Event 27  Girls 600 Meter Run JV
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quirk, Addie              JR Lincoln Sudb                    1:49.40  
  2 Whitney, Sara             JR Lincoln Sudb                    1:49.65  
  3 Li, Jamay                 FR Acton Boxbor                    1:54.66  
  4 Drake, Abbey              JR Lincoln Sudb                    1:56.08  
  5 Bachrach, Ellen           FR Acton Boxbor                    1:58.30  
  6 Love, Sophia              FR Notre Dame A                    1:58.73  
  7 Jarrett, Lindsay          SO Weston                          1:59.50  
  8 Rao, Amrita               SO Newton South                    2:03.16  
  9 Lockett, Caroline         SR Notre Dame A                    2:03.30  
 10 Henesy, Charlotte         SR Concord-Carl                    2:04.13  
 11 Battaglino, Brittaney     SR Boston Latin                    2:05.59  
 12 Rossman, Lauren           JR Concord-Carl                    2:06.07  
 13 Frankston, Naomi          SO Newton South                    2:06.50  
 14 Villani, Anna             FR Notre Dame A                    2:06.69  
 15 Coop, Molly               FR Acton Boxbor                    2:06.70  
 16 Rafuse, Katherine         SO Wayland                         2:07.12  
 17 Stabler, Anna             SO Concord-Carl                    2:09.87  
 18 Sylvester, Jessica        SO Notre Dame A                    2:11.90  
 19 Misra, Tara               FR Newton South                    2:12.80  
 20 Ramsey, Brianna           SO Wayland                         2:14.36  
 21 Hunt, Mai                 SO Boston Latin                    2:18.30  
 22 Zhou, Kathy                  Newton South                    2:23.35  
 
Event 30  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte          SR Acton Boxbor                      10.07   1 
  2 Parra, Hanna              FR Concord-Carl                      10.94   2 
  3 He, Jessica               FR Newton South                      11.04   2 
  4 Carlson, Kirsten          JR Acton Boxbor                      11.21   1 
  5 Raczelowski, Emily        FR Westford Aca                      11.59   1 
  6 Palmer, Sofia             FR Concord-Carl                      11.61   2 
  7 Welch, Moira              FR Notre Dame A                      11.92   1 
  8 O'Brien, Irene            SR Notre Dame A                      12.29   1 
  9 Rohan, Brianna            FR Concord-Carl                      12.41   2 
 10 Harwood, Meghan           FR Weston                            12.42   1 
 11 Maccini, Kim              FR Wayland                           12.78   2 
 12 Naathe, Priyanka          JR Westford Aca                      13.32   2 
 13 Hanson, Anna              FR Lincoln Sudb                      14.18   2 
 
Event 32  Girls 55 Meter Dash JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rice, Emma                FR Boston Latin                       8.34   3 
  2 Heissner, Molly           SO Notre Dame A                       8.40   1 
  3 Hayes, Amanda             FR Acton Boxbor                       8.42   1 
  4 Lester, Christine         JR Notre Dame A                       8.43   1 
  5 Reidel, Claire            SO Weston                             8.46   2 
  6 Bigda-Peyton, Hope        SR Bedford                            8.52   3 
  7 Stappen, Megan            FR Boston Latin                       8.65   3 
  8 Kotikian, Arda            FR Concord-Carl                       8.69   2 
  9 Flynn, Jen                FR Wayland                            8.80   3 
 10 Griever, Shannon          SO Notre Dame A                       8.84   1 
 11 Tate, Jen                 SR Bedford                            8.86   2 
 12 Blaides, Dominique        FR Concord-Carl                       8.94   3 
 13 Lewin-Berlin, Maya        JR Acton Boxbor                       8.98   1 
 14 Adler, Jennifer           SO Wayland                            8.99   3 
 15 Morgan, Krissy            SR Concord-Carl                       9.00   3 
 16 Berner, Kate              FR Westford Aca                       9.02   3 
 17 Hotchkiss, Kinsey         SO Weston                             9.28   1 
 18 Kincaid, Molly            JR Notre Dame A                       9.62   1 
 19 Whittier, Meaghan         SO Acton Boxbor                       9.73   1 
 20 Dejong, Meg               SO Wayland                           11.22   3 
 
Event 34  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JV
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boston Latin  'A'                                            1:58.11  
  2 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                         2:02.81  
  3 Westford Academy  'B'                                        2:04.40  
  4 Newton South  'A'                                            2:04.66  
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                                        2:05.19  
  6 Acton Boxborough  'A'                                        2:10.71  
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                        2:10.80  
  8 Wayland  'A'                                                 2:11.20  
  9 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      2:16.50  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News