Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Auerbach Freshman-Sophomore Meet - Small Schools

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 6, 2008

[Complete Event Results Girls ]

Complete Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Auerbach Freshman-Sophomore Championship                    
                           Small Schools  - 1/6/2008                           
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeBlanc, Kyle             10 Newburyport               6.69q  2 
  2 Duchak, Dan               10 North Reading             7.02q  3 
  3 Huynh, Loi                10 Randolph                  7.03q  5 
  4 Boland, Kevin             10 Bish. Feehan              7.04q  3 
  5 Greene, Ted               10 Norwell                   7.07q  1 
  6 Montville, Joe            10 Auburn                    7.11q  5 
  7 Conlon, Chris             10 Weston                    7.11q  8 
  8 Setzco, John              10 Wellesley                 7.13q  7 
  9 Couitt, Stephen           09 Somerset                  7.14q  3 
 10 Dieujuste, Jonathan       10 Weston                    7.16q  3 
 11 Teixeira, Joey            10 Seekonk                   7.18q  8 
 12 Chen, Terry               10 Winchester                7.22q  1 
 13 Hobbs, Jack               10 Hingham                   7.24q  9 
 14 Liang, Yuanwen            10 Westwood                  7.30q  5 
 15 Miranda, Michael          10 Randolph                  7.31q  6 
 16 Enos, Brock               10 Hamilton-Wen.             7.32q  1 
 17 Harrington, Thomas        09 Dighton-Rehob.            7.35q  8 
 18 Jones, Aaron              09 Melrose                   7.36q  9 
 19 White, Jared              09 Triton Byfield            7.37q  8 
 20 Gibb, David               09 Ipswich                   7.39q  9 
 21 D'Arco, Matthew           10 Wakefield                 7.40q  4 
 22 Santa, Tim                10 Canton                    7.40q  7 
 23 Farrell, Chris            10 Burlington                7.43q  9 
 24 McDermort, Chris          10 Watertown                 7.43q  8 
 25 Callari, Matt             10 Holliston                 7.43   4 
 26 Wicks, Sam                11 Scituate                  7.44   2 
 27 O'Leary, Stephen          10 Holliston                 7.46   9 
 28 Lichtman, David           09 Stoneham                  7.52   5 
 29 Riggerri, Dylan           09 Grafton                   7.53   1 
 30 Aguiar, Josh              10 Joseph Case               7.54   4 
 31 Washer, James             10 Bedford                   7.55   6 
 32 Vigliatora, Alec          10 Millbury                  7.57   3 
 33 Capezzuto, Nick           09 North Reading             7.64   9 
 34 Richter, Ben              09 Bedford                   7.64   6 
 35 Abbott, Jon               10 Wayland                   7.64   4 
 36 Bater, Dave               09 Sutton                    7.69   1 
 37 Massos, Zachary           09 Hamilton-Wen.             7.69   3 
 38 McAdams, Ryan             10 Triton Byfield            7.69   1 
 39 Healey, Ben               10 Pembroke                  7.70   4 
 40 Nevillle, Malcolm         09 Foxboro                   7.70   8 
 41 MacDonough, Cameron       09 Walpole                   7.71   1 
 42 Brug, Aaron               10 Hopkinton                 7.71   5 
 43 Jasinski, David           10 Spellman                  7.76   4 
 44 Bresse, Steve             09 Foxboro                   7.76   7 
 45 Donaldson, Greg           10 Medfield                  7.77   7 
 46 Maskell, Justin           09 Plymouth No.              7.77   6 
 47 Fairfield, Corey          10 Millis                    7.79   3 
 48 Ernest, John              09 Blackstone-Millv          7.80   4 
 49 Barlow, Sam               09 Newburyport               7.81   7 
 50 Monplaisir, Josh          10 Spellman                  7.84   8 
 51 Schultz, Rob              10 Arl. Cath.                7.89   2 
 52 Brosnahan, Sean           09 Melrose                   7.93   3 
 53 Marzuq, Sarmad            10 Pembroke                  7.96   6 
 54 Dawley, Mike              10 Winchester                7.97   6 
 55 Ford, Mike                10 Arl. Cath.                8.04   2 
 56 Chris, Firicano           09 Winthrop                  8.07   7 
 57 Hamoui, Anthony           10 Canton                    8.09   9 
 58 Rose, Keith               10 Dighton-Rehob.            8.10   2 
 59 Marciello, Nick           09 Wilmington                8.14   7 
 60 Sullivan, William         09 Somerset                  8.20   2 
 61 Chiloyan, Varant          10 Watertown                 8.26   4 
 62 Campaiola, Nick           09 Ipswich                   8.46   6 
 63 Hayes, Linden             09 Wilmington                8.64   8 
 64 Mulderry-Hoffer, Brett    09 Westwood                  8.74   9 
 65 Sargent, Jamie            09 Murdock                   9.02   5 
 66 Smith, Mike               09 Murdock                  12.19   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 LeBlanc, Kyle             10 Newburyport               6.69q  3 
  2 Duchak, Dan               10 North Reading             6.97q  2 
  3 Huynh, Loi                10 Randolph                  6.99q  1 
  4 Greene, Ted               10 Norwell                   7.04q  2 
  5 Setzco, John              10 Wellesley                 7.06q  2 
  6 Conlon, Chris             10 Weston                    7.07q  3 
  7 Boland, Kevin             10 Bish. Feehan              7.09q  1 
  8 Teixeira, Joey            10 Seekonk                   7.14q  2 
  9 Liang, Yuanwen            10 Westwood                  7.15   2 
 10 Montville, Joe            10 Auburn                    7.16   3 
 11 Dieujuste, Jonathan       10 Weston                    7.18   1 
 12 Couitt, Stephen           09 Somerset                  7.20   1 
 13 Hobbs, Jack               10 Hingham                   7.22   3 
 14 Chen, Terry               10 Winchester                7.23   3 
 15 Miranda, Michael          10 Randolph                  7.23   1 
 16 Santa, Tim                10 Canton                    7.29   1 
 17 White, Jared              09 Triton Byfield            7.31   3 
 18 Harrington, Thomas        09 Dighton-Rehob.            7.33   2 
 19 Farrell, Chris            10 Burlington                7.34   2 
 20 D'Arco, Matthew           10 Wakefield                 7.36   1 
 21 Enos, Brock               10 Hamilton-Wen.             7.37   1 
 22 Gibb, David               09 Ipswich                   7.38   2 
 23 McDermort, Chris          10 Watertown                 7.40   3 
 24 Jones, Aaron              09 Melrose                   7.45   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 LeBlanc, Kyle             10 Newburyport               6.71  
  2 Huynh, Loi                10 Randolph                  6.91  
  3 Duchak, Dan               10 North Reading             6.96  
  4 Conlon, Chris             10 Weston                    7.07  
  5 Setzco, John              10 Wellesley                 7.07  
  6 Greene, Ted               10 Norwell                   7.08  
  7 Teixeira, Joey            10 Seekonk                   7.11  
  8 Boland, Kevin             10 Bish. Feehan              7.12  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Tyler               10 Wakefield                 8.41q  3 
  2 MacDonald, Jackson        10 Hamilton-Wen.             8.45q  4 
  3 Mitchell, Cameron         10 Wakefield                 8.62q  2 
  4 Quitsau, Eric             10 Blackstone-Millv          8.97q  3 
  5 Willson-Braun, Nathan     10 Watertown                 9.01q  4 
  6 Moan, Timm                10 Watertown                 9.02q  4 
  7 Bajko, Mark               10 Newburyport               9.04q  4 
  8 Callahan, Billy           10 Auburn                    9.53q  3 
  9 McLaughlin, Shawn         10 Foxboro                   9.57q  5 
 10 Heanue, Billy             09 Walpole                   9.64q  1 
 11 Hickey, Chris             10 Spellman                  9.67q  1 
 12 Warnock, Wesley           10 Burlington                9.77q  2 
 13 Schneiderhan, Matt        10 Duxbury                   9.78q  2 
 14 Miele, Matt               10 Holliston                 9.96q  5 
 15 Cunningham, Francis       09 Wilmington               10.12q  2 
 16 Kwasnik, Matt             10 Norwell                  10.14q  4 
 17 Romero, Mike              09 Pembroke                 10.22q  3 
 18 Hulings, Carter           10 Weston                   10.24q  5 
 19 Alie, Peter               10 Stoneham                 10.34q  2 
 20 Skoniecki, Joe            10 Triton Byfield           10.50q  1 
 21 Shaughnessy, Brendan      10 Hamilton-Wen.            10.61q  1 
 22 Aronson, Alex             10 Weston                   10.78q  5 
 23 Johns, Chris              09 Foxboro                  10.78q  1 
 24 Zucchari, Rob             09 Melrose                  10.78q  3 
 25 Zahn, Nathan              09 Pembroke                 10.95   1 
 26 Louiseize, Nelzir         09 O'Bryant                 11.06   5 
 27 Casey, Brett              10 Winchester               11.11   1 
 28 Kerr, Steve               10 Sutton                   11.12   3 
 29 Charest, John             10 Somerset                 11.12   1 
 30 Marlier, Matthias         09 Ipswich                  11.16   3 
 31 Duggan, Brendon           09 Plymouth No.             11.21   4 
 32 Ferguson, Jon             09 Stoneham                 11.29   2 
 33 Jaeger, Terry             10 Plymouth No.             11.38   4 
 34 Donnell, Mike             09 Wilmington               11.87   5 
 35 Walsh, James              09 Ipswich                  11.88   3 
 36 Toussaint, Joshua         09 O'Bryant                 12.28   5 
 -- Parilla, Jonah            10 Murdock                     DQ   4  Pushed last hurdle o
 -- Carey, Walter             10 Hopkinton                   DQ   2  Jewlerey
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 MacDonald, Jackson        10 Hamilton-Wen.             8.46q  2 
  2 King, Tyler               10 Wakefield                 8.46q  3 
  3 Mitchell, Cameron         10 Wakefield                 8.66q  1 
  4 Bajko, Mark               10 Newburyport               8.92q  3 
  5 Willson-Braun, Nathan     10 Watertown                 9.13q  2 
  6 Moan, Timm                10 Watertown                 9.21q  3 
  7 Quitsau, Eric             10 Blackstone-Millv          9.27q  1 
  8 Callahan, Billy           10 Auburn                    9.31q  2 
  9 McLaughlin, Shawn         10 Foxboro                   9.52   1 
 10 Hickey, Chris             10 Spellman                  9.57   2 
 11 Warnock, Wesley           10 Burlington                9.65   3 
 12 Miele, Matt               10 Holliston                 9.67   2 
 13 Heanue, Billy             09 Walpole                   9.68   1 
 14 Schneiderhan, Matt        10 Duxbury                   9.70   3 
 15 Kwasnik, Matt             10 Norwell                   9.75   1 
 16 Cunningham, Francis       09 Wilmington               10.10   1 
 17 Alie, Peter               10 Stoneham                 10.14   3 
 18 Hulings, Carter           10 Weston                   10.27   3 
 19 Shaughnessy, Brendan      10 Hamilton-Wen.            10.36   1 
 20 Romero, Mike              09 Pembroke                 10.41   2 
 21 Skoniecki, Joe            10 Triton Byfield           10.58   2 
 22 Aronson, Alex             10 Weston                   10.65   1 
 23 Johns, Chris              09 Foxboro                  10.66   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Tyler               10 Wakefield                 8.42  
  2 MacDonald, Jackson        10 Hamilton-Wen.             8.44  
  3 Mitchell, Cameron         10 Wakefield                 8.62  
  4 Moan, Timm                10 Watertown                 8.85  
  5 Bajko, Mark               10 Newburyport               8.93  
  6 Quitsau, Eric             10 Blackstone-Millv          8.96  
  7 Callahan, Billy           10 Auburn                    8.97  
  8 Willson-Braun, Nathan     10 Watertown                 9.11  
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lindberg, Dana            10 Hingham                  38.24  12 
  2 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus   09 Murdock                  38.49  12 
  3 Mbengam, Godfred          09 Randolph                 39.16  12 
  4 Albert, Mike              10 Bish. Feehan             39.47  12 
  5 Shibilia, Marc            09 Wilmington               39.75  11 
  6 Guiten, Jordan            10 Canton                   39.76  10 
  7 Downton, Andrew           09 Grafton                  40.58  11 
  8 Whittles, Jake            09 Hopkinton                40.69   9 
  9 Radauzzo, john            09 Oliver Ames              40.73  11 
 10 Roffo, Dino               10 Holliston                40.90  10 
 11 Dalton-Petillo, Steven    10 Oliver Ames              41.11  11 
 12 Johansmeyer, Tim          09 Norton                   41.22   9 
 13 Hansen, Richard           09 Wellesley                41.26   9 
 14 Doherty, Liam             10 Bish. Feehan             41.31  10 
 15 Stoller-Sepeck, Pat       10 Pembroke                 41.36  11 
 16 Plonowski, Dan            10 Spellman                 41.44   9 
 17 Ebinger, Cyrus            10 Ipswich                  41.45   6 
 18 Masterson, Steven         10 Seekonk                  41.55   8 
 19 Kalfopoulos, Mike         10 Winchester               41.59   6 
 20 Santoro, Ryan             09 Millbury                 41.70  12 
 21 Loreaux, Greg             10 Duxbury                  41.87  11 
 22 Johnson, Mike             09 Somerset                 42.11   7 
 23 Pownall, Amos             09 Weston                   42.12   8 
 24 Rockwood, Joe             10 Walpole                  42.13   7 
 25 Paquette, Justin          10 Triton Byfield           42.14  10 
 26 Cullity, Tim              10 Pembroke                 42.16  10 
 27 Giroux, Timothy           10 Wellesley                42.19   8 
 28 Madden, Jacob             10 Coyle & Cassidy          42.40   9 
 29 Provenzano, Carl          09 Weston                   42.40   7 
 30 Drummy, Tommy             10 Duxbury                  42.50  10 
 31 Whelan, Kevin             09 Medfield                 42.61   6 
 32 Nadell, Robert            10 Spellman                 42.67   8 
 33 O'Donnell, Stephen        10 Plymouth No.             42.74   3 
 34 Yakuze, Eric              10 Watertown                42.80   7 
 35 Correia, Shaun            10 Somerset                 42.94   8 
 36 Dixon, Steve              09 North Reading            43.13   5 
 37 Larose, Anthony           09 Canton                   43.37   6 
 38 Martin, Pat               09 Triton Byfield           43.51   8 
 39 Fallon, Steve             10 Hingham                  43.51   9 
 40 Lubin, Bryan              10 Auburn                   43.76   1 
 41 Cristofori, Tony          10 Holliston                43.83   6 
 42 Manter, Matthew           10 Hamilton-Wen.            43.88   5 
 43 PerezTejada, Kevin        09 O'Bryant                 44.12   4 
 44 O'Keefe, Shawn            10 Hamilton-Wen.            44.16   5 
 45 Perry, Keith              10 Coyle & Cassidy          44.24   7 
 46 Phu, Kevin                10 Watertown                44.30   7 
 47 Fahey, Jake               10 Burlington               44.38   5 
 48 Fox, Bruce                10 Old Rochester            44.44   4 
 49 Vecchiarello, Vincent     09 Stoneham                 44.66   2 
 50 English, Nick             09 Hopkinton                44.66   4 
 51 Dixon, Tom                09 North Reading            44.89   5 
 52 DeCrescenzo, Joe          10 Stoneham                 45.24   3 
 53 Graham, Paul              10 Walpole                  45.39   4 
 54 Bost, Stephen             09 Old Rochester            45.45   3 
 55 Fortuna, Jeff             09 Amesbury                 45.46   4 
 56 Kinsella, Shayne          09 Wilmington               45.58   5 
 57 Kinsherl, William         09 Marian                   45.73   6 
 58 Covino, James             10 Melrose                  45.88   2 
 59 Gross, Ben                09 Newburyport              46.09   3 
 60 Faucett, Tom              09 Plymouth No.             46.28   2 
 61 Greene, Chris             10 Norwell                  46.80  12 
 62 Stiveletto, Luke          09 Marian                   47.23   3 
 63 Rossetti, John            10 Sutton                   47.45   2 
 64 Driscoll, John            10 Melrose                  47.49   3 
 65 O'Brien, Ray              09 Newburyport              49.03   2 
 66 Robinson, Gene            09 Westwood                 49.21   2 
 67 Geary, Conor              09 Scituate                 50.89   1 
 68 Budka, Nick               09 Murdock                  55.17   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crawford, Devlin          10 Randolph               1:32.77  
  2 Mbengam, John             09 Randolph               1:33.23  
  3 Moynihan, Chris           10 Wellesley              1:33.59  
  4 Lenihan, Chris            10 Norton                 1:34.48  
  5 Ronan, Mike               09 Hopkinton              1:34.75  
  6 Scannell, Dan             10 Bish. Feehan           1:35.04  
  7 McDonald, John            10 Westwood               1:35.09  
  8 Matera, David             10 Wellesley              1:36.17  
  9 Papazian, Tyler           10 Bromfield School       1:37.32  
 10 Brown, Jeff               10 Medfield               1:38.11  
 11 Mirandi, Tony             10 Triton Byfield         1:38.53  
 12 Krusemark, Justin         09 Newburyport            1:39.03  
 13 Kosic, Franko             10 Arl. Cath.             1:39.34  
 14 Hawkins, Eric             10 Hingham                1:39.50  
 15 Whelan, Dan               10 Spellman               1:39.61  
 16 Costner, Chris            10 Burlington             1:39.77  
 17 Dimmick, Taylor           10 Sutton                 1:39.80  
 18 Clerx, William            09 Bish. Feehan           1:40.52  
 19 Lebel, Jack               09 Hamilton-Wen.          1:40.85  
 20 Galeano, Peter            10 Oliver Ames            1:40.90  
 21 Rodriques, Greg           10 Sutton                 1:41.21  
 22 Park, Jeremy              10 Somerset               1:41.51  
 23 Kannally, Jeff            10 Wilmington             1:41.76  
 24 Brennick, Charlie         09 Hamilton-Wen.          1:42.37  
 25 Gaughan, Patrick          10 Coyle & Cassidy        1:42.96  
 26 Fiske, Brian              10 Hingham                1:44.20  
 27 Warich, Steve             09 Marian                 1:44.93  
 28 Lojek, Neal               10 Triton Byfield         1:45.12  
 29 Larsen, Eric              09 Duxbury                1:45.18  
 30 Castelluccio, A.C.        10 Burlington             1:45.55  
 31 Polito, Marc              10 Spellman               1:46.41  
 32 Brooks, Jamie             10 Winchester             1:46.57  
 33 Tryder, Derek             10 Wakefield              1:46.59  
 34 Hawkins, Dylan            10 Oliver Ames            1:47.29  
 35 Teixeira, Jacob           09 Seekonk                1:47.74  
 36 Wu, Michael               10 Weston                 1:48.00  
 37 Lee, Jason                10 Holliston              1:48.05  
 38 Mello, Brent              10 Somerset               1:48.31  
 39 Belanger, Steve           10 Auburn                 1:49.01  
 40 Goudreau, Ben             09 Seekonk                1:49.74  
 41 Shaikh, Omar              10 Wilmington             1:50.36  
 42 Pine, Stewart             10 Newburyport            1:50.61  
 43 Cardarelli, Mike          09 Foxboro                1:50.94  
 44 Carter, Michael           09 Pembroke               1:51.07  
 45 Dee, John                 09 Plymouth No.           1:52.29  
 46 Luongo, Dave              10 Walpole                1:52.91  
 47 Richard, Dan              09 Holliston              1:53.37  
 48 Andrews, Bob              10 Stoneham               1:53.41  
 49 Comeau, Alexander         10 Wakefield              1:56.22  
 50 Khaksar, Bijan            09 Weston                 1:57.34  
 51 Aucoine, Dan              09 Auburn                 1:58.06  
 52 Miethe, Dave              09 Walpole                1:58.31  
 53 Masi-Phelps, Patrick      09 Westwood               1:58.83  
 54 Cepeda, Christian         10 Canton                 1:59.68  
 55 Williamson, Freddie       09 Canton                 2:20.34  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Caleb             10 Wilmington             2:47.88  
  2 Whitson, Brendan          10 Auburn                 2:48.93  
  3 Bates, Christian          10 Canton                 2:49.47  
  4 Murray, Justin            10 Holliston              2:49.50  
  5 Missick, Alvarez          10 O'Bryant               2:59.04  
  6 Wood, Ian                 10 Newburyport            3:00.68  
  7 Ha, Chris                 10 Canton                 3:01.03  
  8 Warren, Joe               10 Wilmington             3:01.35  
  9 Gordon, Dan               09 Plymouth No.           3:01.96  
 10 Franco, James             10 Joseph Case            3:02.89  
 11 Blake, Nick               10 Somerset               3:02.97  
 12 Campbell, Keegan          09 Norton                 3:03.67  
 13 Strelow, Mark             10 Winchester             3:03.83  
 14 Rice, Andrew              09 Sutton                 3:04.97  
 15 O'Connell, Tom            10 Burlington             3:05.63  
 16 Bray, Greg                09 Duxbury                3:05.94  
 17 Franke, Kevin             09 Hopkinton              3:06.39  
 18 Pratt, Calvin             09 Walpole                3:07.49  
 19 Pyle, Dylan               10 Newburyport            3:08.09  
 20 Pham, Don                 10 Watertown              3:08.25  
 21 Tuths, Phil               09 Medfield               3:08.55  
 22 Tashjian, Zach            10 Millis                 3:08.66  
 23 Kennedy, Sean             09 Holliston              3:10.86  
 24 Geary, Kevin              10 Burlington             3:12.56  
 25 Tyagi, Keshav             10 Weston                 3:12.62  
 26 Cole, Brandon             09 Bish. Feehan           3:12.96  
 27 Madigan, Sean             10 Dighton-Rehob.         3:13.11  
 28 Baxter, Zach              09 Wayland                3:13.36  
 29 Okubo, Takashige          10 O'Bryant               3:14.07  
 30 Breton, Ryan              10 Oliver Ames            3:14.98  
 31 Nicholson, Ross           10 Winchester             3:15.31  
 32 Von Staats, Christopher   09 Hamilton-Wen.          3:16.43  
 33 LaMarre, robert           09 Pembroke               3:18.17  
 34 Branagan, Alex            09 Dighton-Rehob.         3:18.46  
 35 Jordan, Pat               09 Spellman               3:18.73  
 36 Gorecki, Ethan            09 Murdock                3:19.36  
 37 Rendall, Sam              10 Hamilton-Wen.          3:19.59  
 38 Kelly, Frank              09 Melrose                3:21.18  
 39 O'Malley, Kevin           10 Spellman               3:21.37  
 40 Williams, Sam             10 Hingham                3:21.66  
 41 Rindinni, Matthew         09 Pembroke               3:23.28  
 42 Wallace, Joe              09 Somerset               3:24.13  
 43 Jaksic, David             10 Wellesley              3:25.05  
 44 McNamara, Scott           10 Stoneham               3:26.64  
 45 Kelleher, Pat             10 Medfield               3:27.01  
 46 Binney, Luke              09 Oliver Ames            3:27.14  
 47 Weathers, Ricky           09 Plymouth No.           3:31.40  
 48 Kelley, Matt              10 Hopkinton              3:31.89  
 49 Hocking, John	            09 Coyle & Cassidy        3:31.96  
 50 Cassidy, Joe              09 Marian                 3:32.21  
 51 Antunes, Nick             09 Bish. Feehan           3:33.84  
 52 Carpenter, Matt           09 Auburn                 3:34.72  
 53 Noble, Drew               09 Hingham                3:37.59  
 54 Burns, Andrew             09 North Reading          3:37.87  
 55 Foley, Conor              09 Stoneham               3:38.67  
 56 Coote, Ryan               09 Weston                 3:38.93  
 57 Kennedy, Peter            09 Millis                 3:39.21  
 58 Smith, Trevor             09 Ipswich                3:40.30  
 59 Kelly, James              09 Walpole                3:40.79  
 60 Hoiseth, Eric             09 Watertown              3:45.01  
 61 Costa, Michael            09 Norton                 3:59.26  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krathwohl, Greg           10 Ipswich                4:48.77  
  2 McKinley, Jonathan        09 Duxbury                4:49.12  
  3 Calhoun, John             10 Holliston              4:51.84  
  4 Flaherty, Kevin           10 Wilmington             4:54.97  
  5 McShane, Bobby            10 Bish. Feehan           4:55.68  
  6 Meeks, Amos               10 Winchester             4:55.96  
  7 O'Donnell, Patrick        09 Westwood               4:56.86  
  8 Cordeiro, Timothy         10 Somerset               4:58.59  
  9 Kelley, Ryan              09 Pembroke               4:59.42  
 10 McGough, Nathaniel        10 Hamilton-Wen.          5:00.34  
 11 Farrell, Jeff             10 Dedham                 5:04.18  
 12 Gammell, Rob              10 Old Rochester          5:04.45  
 13 Morse, Brian              09 Newburyport            5:04.88  
 14 Beland, Jason             10 Foxboro                5:06.34  
 15 Santa Maria, Tom          10 Winchester             5:07.74  
 16 Carrai, Dan               10 Hopkinton              5:09.64  
 17 Archambault, Cody         09 Seekonk                5:10.16  
 18 Sears, Zack               09 Wilmington             5:10.52  
 19 Lawson, Matt              10 Stoneham               5:10.99  
 20 Englehart, Greg           10 Newburyport            5:12.61  
 21 Medeiros, Jake            09 Dighton-Rehob.         5:13.38  
 22 Pantano, Dan              10 Spellman               5:17.61  
 23 Cao, Ben                  10 Burlington             5:18.32  
 24 O'Brien, Kevin            09 Bish. Feehan           5:18.62  
 25 Leonardi, Corey           09 Grafton                5:20.56  
 26 Jimenez, Jaime            10 Weston                 5:20.87  
 27 Anderson, Paul            10 Scituate               5:21.97  
 28 Hecht, Evan               10 Watertown              5:22.30  
 29 Smith, Joey               09 Medfield               5:22.32  
 30 Bailey, Pete              10 Norwell                5:22.61  
 31 Baccari, Mike             09 Hingham                5:24.96  
 32 Griswold, Andrew          09 Wellesley              5:25.37  
 33 Rothermich, Brian         09 Sutton                 5:25.66  
 34 Cabone, Derek             10 Oliver Ames            5:25.67  
 35 Lapsley, Jack             09 Plymouth No.           5:27.41  
 36 Driscoll, Brendan         09 Hopkinton              5:27.51  
 37 Mullen, Mike              10 Seekonk                5:29.59  
 38 Holland, James            09 Watertown              5:29.95  
 39 Ford, Thomas              10 Dighton-Rehob.         5:30.29  
 40 King, Alex                10 Hingham                5:30.89  
 41 Daley, Pat                10 Millbury               5:31.95  
 42 Barrera, Andres           10 Millis                 5:32.82  
 43 Benevento, Christopher    09 Hamilton-Wen.          5:32.94  
 44 White, Trevor             09 Marian                 5:33.30  
 45 Checca, Mike              10 Arl. Cath.             5:33.32  
 46 Van Sciver, Nick          10 Wayland                5:33.89  
 47 Zurwaski, Kyle            10 Coyle & Cassidy        5:35.76  
 48 Longchamps, Trevor        09 Sutton                 5:38.59  
 49 Dutton, Trevor            09 Burlington             5:39.33  
 50 McCormack, Andrew         10 Somerset               5:40.54  
 51 Romanowski, Josh          09 Murdock                5:40.56  
 52 Bernard, Nick             09 Millbury               5:43.22  
 53 Batts, Chris              09 Winthrop               5:44.61  
 54 Delaney, Alec             10 Weston                 5:44.64  
 55 Sarkisian, Steve          10 Auburn                 5:45.86  
 56 Ledwith, Aaron            10 Norton                 5:48.57  
 57 Vossoughi, Saeed          09 Canton                 5:49.78  
 58 Smith, Doug               10 Spellman               5:50.38  
 59 Jefferson, Bobby          10 Arl. Cath.             5:50.42  
 60 Tata, Steve               10 Blackstone-Millv       5:53.21  
 61 Howard, Ray               09 Joseph Case            5:56.44  
 62 Louis, Kerby              10 O'Bryant               5:58.25  
 63 Spear, Will               09 Westwood               5:59.97  
 64 Depatie, Dave             10 Auburn                 6:01.09  
 65 Buckless, Andrew          09 Triton Byfield         6:06.18  
 66 Donnelly, Pat             09 Plymouth No.           6:07.24  
 67 Kell, Kevin               09 Pembroke               6:09.52  
 68 Lawton, John              10 Walpole                6:10.46  
 69 Loftus, Bill              10 Dedham                 6:11.69  
 70 Gillis, Mike              09 Norton                 6:24.13  
 71 Tkaczuk, Andrew           10 Stoneham               6:37.41  
 72 Lutz, Derek               09 Canton                 6:48.42  
 -- Zizza, Max                10 Wayland                    DNF  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gregorek, Johnny          10 Seekonk               10:04.87  
  2 Flaton, Max               10 Bromfield School      10:26.08  
  3 Doherty, Ryan             10 Walpole               10:33.87  
  4 Dourdeville, Dana         09 Old Rochester         10:45.89  
  5 Krieg, Peter              09 Wellesley             10:50.63  
  6 Reseska, Evan             09 Holliston             10:54.90  
  7 Mercier, Evan             10 Burlington            11:06.97  
  8 Tagen, Kyle               09 Oliver Ames           11:08.16  
  9 Szubzda, Ken              10 Watertown             11:08.55  
 10 Fairbanks, Cam            10 Hopkinton             11:10.06  
 11 Jewell, Billy             09 Duxbury               11:13.38  
 12 Raymond, Joe              10 Millbury              11:13.75  
 13 Hill, Joseph              10 Medfield              11:14.79  
 14 Eberlein, Jamie           10 Weston                11:15.56  
 15 Williamson, John          09 Wellesley             11:20.97  
 16 Valente, Tom              10 Wilmington            11:22.97  
 17 Murray, Alex              10 Bish. Feehan          11:25.52  
 18 Newberger, Noah           09 Oliver Ames           11:27.24  
 19 Ryder, Chris              10 Plymouth No.          11:34.94  
 20 Kell, Ryan                10 Newburyport           11:35.11  
 21 Thomas, Andrew            10 Bedford               11:43.91  
 22 Goula, Ben                10 Walpole               11:44.37  
 23 Williams, Owen            10 Newburyport           11:45.19  
 24 Peabody, Zach             10 Triton Byfield        11:45.59  
 25 McGinnis, Russell         09 Somerset              11:50.07  
 26 Catalano, Alex            10 Hamilton-Wen.         11:50.64  
 27 Marcotte, Thomas          09 Bish. Feehan          11:52.74  
 28 Bronstein, Michael        09 Canton                11:53.06  
 29 Hawes, Nick               09 Westwood              11:54.36  
 30 Siess, Peter              10 Amesbury              11:59.24  
 31 Ballarano, Carmine        10 Dedham                12:01.17  
 32 English, Sam              09 Wayland               12:07.67  
 33 Eckerson, Henry           09 Hingham               12:20.06  
 34 Truitt, Hakim             09 Ipswich               12:23.40  
 35 Picard, Matt              10 Wayland               12:27.53  
 36 Buckley, Brian            09 Stoneham              12:29.22  
 37 Adamik, Connor            09 Hamilton-Wen.         12:34.58  
 38 Boyle, Garrett            09 Auburn                12:35.37  
 39 Ritz, Andy                10 Hopkinton             12:44.05  
 40 Santoro, Kyle              7 Millbury              12:48.22  
 41 Thomas, Pat               09 Foxboro               12:57.01  
 42 Gagne, David              09 Somerset              12:57.57  
 43 Murray, Eric              09 Wilmington            13:13.13  
 44 Newton, Eddie             10 Arl. Cath.            13:28.37  
 45 Lai, Jon                  10 Stoneham              13:33.38  
 46 Hanna, Luke               09 Canton                13:54.19  
 47 Meade, Cullen             09 Hingham               13:56.17  
 48 Fitzgerald, Myles         09 Millis                14:30.85  
 -- Berry, Trevor             09 Pembroke                   DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Jackson        10 Hamilton-Wen.          5-11.00  
  2 Rhoads, Jordan            10 Hopkinton              5-09.00  
  3 Fairfield, Corey          10 Millis                J5-09.00  
  4 Tirey, Max                09 Winchester             5-05.00  
  5 Lindberg, Dana            10 Hingham               J5-05.00  
  6 Callahan, Billy           10 Auburn                 5-03.00  
  6 Powell, Justin            09 Spellman               5-03.00  
  8 King, Tyler               10 Wakefield             J5-03.00  
  8 DeCouto, Dale             10 Joseph Case           J5-03.00  
 10 Rogers, Caleb             10 Wilmington            J5-03.00  
 11 Hulings, Carter           10 Weston                J5-03.00  
 12 Warnock, Wesley           10 Burlington             5-00.00  
 12 Flaherty, Kevin           10 Wilmington             5-00.00  
 14 Couitt, Stephen           09 Somerset              J5-00.00  
 14 Quitsau, Eric             10 Blackstone-Millv      J5-00.00  
 14 Smith, Doug               10 Spellman              J5-00.00  
 17 Doherty, Liam             10 Bish. Feehan          J5-00.00  
 -- McConville, Tim           10 Auburn                      NH  
 -- Star, Joshua              10 Winchester                  NH  
 -- Lichtman, David           09 Stoneham                    NH  
 -- Tkaczuk, Andrew           10 Stoneham                    NH  
 -- Shaughnessy, Brendan      10 Hamilton-Wen.               NH  
 -- Cullen, John              09 Walpole                     NH  
 -- Wall, Tom                 10 Triton Byfield              NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Will             10 Weston                19-03.00  
  2 Whitson, Brendan          10 Auburn                19-00.50  
  3 Dieujuste, Jonathan       10 Weston                19-00.25  
  4 Miranda, Michael          10 Randolph              18-07.75  
  5 Albert, Mike              10 Bish. Feehan          18-02.00  
  6 Small, Christian          10 Plymouth No.          17-09.25  
  7 Willson-Braun, Nathan     10 Watertown             17-08.50  
  8 McHayle, O'Brien          09 Bish. Feehan          17-06.75  
  9 Huynh, Loi                10 Randolph              17-03.50  
 10 Farrell, Chris            10 Burlington            17-03.00  
 11 Montville, Joe            10 Auburn                17-02.50  
 12 Dimmick, Taylor           10 Sutton                16-10.50  
 13 Moan, Timm                10 Watertown             16-09.75  
 14 White, Jared              09 Triton Byfield        16-03.75  
 15 Enos, Brock               10 Hamilton-Wen.         16-03.00  
 16 Whelan, Dan               10 Spellman              16-01.50  
 17 Ward, Jared               10 Spellman              15-09.50  
 18 Heanue, Billy             09 Walpole               15-08.00  
 19 Schultz, Rob              10 Arl. Cath.            14-11.00  
 20 Ghannam, Kyle             10 Stoneham              14-10.00  
 21 Kirchner, Derek           09 Stoneham              14-09.50  
 22 Wicks, Sam                11 Scituate              14-08.00  
 23 Dory, Kevin               09 Plymouth No.          13-11.00  
 24 Manter, Matthew           10 Hamilton-Wen.         13-04.00  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Joey            10 Seekonk               40-03.00  
  2 Krebs, James              10 Plymouth No.          38-09.25  
  3 Sprague, Nate             10 Dighton-Rehob.        37-05.00  
  4 King, Conway              10 O'Bryant              36-07.50  
  5 Gratzer, Bobby            10 Pembroke              35-09.00  
  6 Stinehart, Kris           10 Watertown             35-08.00  
  7 Hubbard, Michael          10 Wakefield             34-10.00  
  8 Vogus, Dominick           09 Hamilton-Wen.         34-09.00  
  9 Houde, Tim                10 Seekonk               34-08.50  
 10 Abrahams, Harry           10 Marian                34-02.00  
 11 Griffin, Kevin            10 Burlington            32-08.00  
 12 Cooper-Teleau, Marcell    10 Wellesley             32-07.00  
 13 Dorsky, Brian             10 Somerset              32-02.50  
 14 Pistorino, Tom            10 Spellman              31-10.00  
 15 Raczkowski, Bill          10 Stoneham              31-09.00  
 16 Guy, Ernest               09 Foxboro               31-08.50  
 17 Coroa, John               10 Somerset              31-06.25  
 18 Rose, Mike                09 Joseph Case           31-05.00  
 19 McGrath, Dan              11 Watertown             31-01.50  
 20 Cabbage, Gavin            10 Canton                30-09.50  
 20 Scannell, Dan             10 Bish. Feehan          30-09.50  
 22 Nomani, Shaaz             10 Stoneham              30-02.00  
 23 Bergeron, Jason           09 Plymouth No.          29-09.00  
 24 Luks, Joe                 10 Auburn                29-06.00  
 25 Flaherty, Lance           10 Wilmington            29-05.25  
 26 Gauvin, Craig             10 Joseph Case           28-10.75  
 27 Kinsherl, William         09 Marian                28-10.50  
 28 Burns, Andrew             09 North Reading         28-06.50  
 29 MacDonald, Sam            10 Hopkinton             28-00.25  
 30 Roberts, Billy            09 Foxboro               28-00.00  
 31 Antoine, Josh             09 Hingham               27-03.00  
 32 Zucchari, Rob             09 Melrose               27-02.00  
 32 Milero, Nick              10 Spellman              27-02.00  
 34 Andre, Jake               09 Hamilton-Wen.         26-07.75  
 35 Feldman, Zach             10 Weston                26-07.25  
 36 Cordes, Matt              10 Ipswich               26-05.75  
 37 Neto, David               10 Bish. Feehan          25-09.00  
 38 Gram, Jeremy              10 Hopkinton             25-04.50  
 39 Cullen, Kyle              10 Burlington            25-03.25  
 40 Robinson, Nigel           10 O'Bryant              24-11.25  
 41 Rockwood, Joe             10 Walpole               24-07.00  
 42 Simon, Will               09 Triton Byfield        23-08.25  
 43 Finnegan, Michael         09 Pembroke              23-03.50  
 44 Carey, Shawn              09 Newburyport           23-00.25  
 45 Sullivan, Liam            10 Wellesley             22-06.00  
 46 Conway, Ian               10 Wilmington            21-07.50  
 47 Friend, Dan               10 Weston                21-06.50  
 48 Doyle, Cam                09 Newburyport           21-05.50  
 49 Molloy, Ryan              10 Bedford               20-11.25  
 50 Walsh, James              09 Ipswich               20-05.75  
 51 Foley, Nick               09 Walpole               19-06.75  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph H.S.                                       3:47.57   4 
     1) Mbengam, John 09                2) Crawford, Devlin 10            
     3) Mbengam, Godfred 09             4) Miranda, Michael 10            
  2 Wellesley H.S.                                      3:54.44   4 
     1) Matera, David 10                2) Giroux, Timothy 10             
     3) Robinson, Timothy 10            4) Moynihan, Chris 10             
  3 Oliver Ames H.S.-N. Easton                          3:56.12   4 
     1) Galeano, Peter 10               2) Radauzzo, john 09              
     3) Tagen, Kyle 09                  4) Dalton-Petillo, Steven 10      
  4 Bishop Feehan H.S.- Attleboro                       3:57.36   4 
     1) Albert, Mike 10                 2) McShane, Bobby 10              
     3) Scannell, Dan 10                4) Doherty, Liam 10               
  5 Somerset H.S.                                       3:58.30   4 
     1) Johnson, Mike 09                2) Blake, Nick 10                 
     3) Couitt, Stephen 09              4) Cordeiro, Timothy 10           
  6 Hamilton-Wenham Reg. H.S.                           4:01.77   4 
     1) McGough, Nathaniel 10           2) Lebel, Jack 09                 
     3) MacDonald, Jackson 10           4) Shaughnessy, Brendan 10        
  7 Triton Reg.- Byfield                                4:02.03   3 
     1) Wall, Tom 10                    2) Martin, Pat 09                 
     3) Paquette, Justin 10             4) McAdams, Ryan 10               
  8 Weston H.S.                                         4:03.16   3 
     1) Conlon, Chris 10                2) Dieujuste, Jonathan 10         
     3) Jackson, Will 10                4) Hulings, Carter 10             
  9 Winchester H.S.                                     4:04.06   1 
     1) Santa Maria, Tom 10             2) Kalfopoulos, Mike 10           
     3) Woolf, Nick 10                  4) Meeks, Amos 10                 
 10 Westwood H.S.                                       4:04.18   1 
     1) Liang, Yuanwen 10               2) McDonald, John 10              
     3) O'Donnell, Patrick 09           4) Hawes, Nick 09                 
 11 Watertown H.S.                                      4:04.31   2 
     1) Holland, James 09               2) Pham, Don 10                   
     3) Szubzda, Ken 10                 4) Kuo, Brendan 10                
 12 Wilmington H.S.                                     4:06.91   3 
     1) Shibilia, Marc 09               2) Valente, Tom 10                
     3) Rogers, Caleb 10                4) Flaherty, Kevin 10             
 13 Sutton H.S.                                         4:07.06   2 
     1) Bater, Dave 09                  2) Dimmick, Taylor 10             
     3) Kerr, Steve 10                  4) Longchamps, Trevor 09          
 14 Pembroke H.S.                                       4:07.58   3 
     1) Stoller-Sepeck, Pat 10          2) Cullity, Tim 10                
     3) Kelley, Ryan 09                 4) Whittles, Chris 11             
 15 Walpole H.S.                                        4:09.56   3 
     1) Cullen, John 09                 2) Foley, Nick 09                 
     3) Heanue, Billy 09                4) Lucien, Matt 09                
 16 Cardinal Spellman - Brockton                        4:09.77   2 
     1) Pantano, Dan 10                 2) Nadell, Robert 10              
     3) Plonowski, Dan 10               4) Polito, Marc 10                
 17 Wakefield H.S.                                      4:13.41   2 
     1) Fee, Benjamin 10                2) King, Tyler 10                 
     3) Mitchell, Cameron 10            4) D'Arco, Matthew 10             
 18 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon                             4:14.44   1 
     1) Jimenez, Christian 09           2) Romanowski, Josh 09            
     3) Parilla, Jonah 10               4) Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus 09     
 19 Seekonk H.S.                                        4:16.02   3 
     1) Archambault, Cody 09            2) Gregorek, Johnny 10            
     3) Teixeira, Jacob 09              4) Mullen, Mike 10                
 20 Plymouth North H.S.                                 4:17.33   1 
     1) Duggan, Brendon 09              2) O'Donnell, Stephen 10          
     3) Gordon, Dan 09                  4) Zaniboni, Zach 09              
 21 John D. O'Bryant-Roxbury                            4:18.93   1 
     1) Louiseize, Nelzir 09            2) Missick, Alvarez 10            
     3) Toussaint, Joshua 09            4) Louis, Kerby 10                
 22 Marian H.S.-Framingham                              4:25.26   1 
     1) Cassidy, Joe 09                 2) Warich, Steve 09               
     3) Kinsherl, William 09            4) Torti, Alex 11                 
 23 Auburn H.S.                                         4:28.99   2 
     1) Belanger, Steve 10              2) Callahan, Billy 10             
     3) McConville, Tim 10              4) Spillane, Kevin 09             
 24 Canton H.S.                                         4:41.88   1 
     1) Carstairs, James 10             2) Remy, Emyr 10                  
     3) Medineedi, Gautam 10            4) Kerikas, Tom 09                
 -- Stoneham H.S.                                           DNF   2 
     1) Lawson, Matt 10                 2) Lichtman, David 09             
     3) DeCrescenzo, Joe 10             4) McNamara, Scott 10             



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News