Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Fitchburg

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 5, 2008

[Event Results Girls | Team Scores ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Dual Meets @ Fitchburg - 1/5/2008                       
                                Mid Wach 07-08                                 
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John Birkholz             SR Westborough           40-05.25  
  2 Kenny Knobel              SR Quabbin               39-08.00  
  3 Matt Riley                SR Wachusett             38-06.00  
  4 Josh Geswell              SR Lunenburg             37-08.50  
  5 Will Vance                SR Gardner               37-08.00  
  6 Alec Hudson               JR Lunenburg             37-05.00  
  7 DJ Webb                   JR North Middle          36-07.00  
  8 Connor Nolan              SR Westborough           36-03.00  
  9 Oscar Esposito            SR Wachusett             36-02.50  
 10 Chris Hinds               SR Westborough          J36-02.50  
 11 Tim Howe                  SO Quabbin               35-09.00  
 12 Geoff Bergeron            SR Leominster            35-02.25  
 13 Mike Sears                SR Narragansett          35-00.00  
 14 Pat Grammel               SR Gardner              J35-00.00  
 15 Andrew Leon               JR Lunenburg             34-07.75  
 16 Anthony Strickland        JR Wachusett             34-05.00  
 17 Victor Masaitis           JR Lunenburg             34-02.25  
 18 Josh Haney                JR Gardner               34-01.00  
 19 Brad Harisomowicz         SR Gardner               33-11.50  
 20 James Armstrong           SO North Middle          33-09.50  
 21 Lane Sadler               SR Nashoba Regi          32-11.00  
 22 Chris Rymer               SR Littleton            J32-11.00  
 23 Alex Borsky               JR Wachusett            J32-11.00  
 24 Matt Jones                SR Gardner               32-10.00  
 25 Marlon Webb               JR Narragansett          32-09.50  
 26 Nathan Beittel            SO Wachusett             32-06.50  
 27 Keaton Burns              SR Nashoba Regi          32-02.00  
 28 Alex Pedersen             SR Lunenburg             32-00.50  
 29 Tyler Smith               JR Westborough           31-09.50  
 30 Tim Ryan                  JR Littleton             31-09.00  
 31 Franklin Pedroso          JR Leominster            31-06.00  
 32 Coulter Brenner           SR Leominster            31-05.50  
 33 Thomas Joyce              JR Nashoba Regi          31-01.50  
 34 Dan Poirier               SR Lunenburg             31-01.00  
 35 Glen MacIntyre            SO North Middle          31-00.00  
 36 Mike Erickson             SO Quabbin               30-01.50  
 37 Tim Rymer                 SO Littleton             30-00.50  
 38 Brendan Silkey            SR Quabbin               29-10.00  
 39 Ethan LaPointe            JR Fitchburg             29-09.00  
 40 Edwim Martinez            SR Gardner               29-06.75  
 41 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg             29-05.00  
 42 Nick Votruba              SO Quabbin               29-00.00  
 43 Zach Ryding               JR Quabbin               28-07.50  
 44 Sreeharsha Sistla         JR Westborough           28-03.00  
 45 Jordan Yavorsky           JR Narragansett          27-06.50  
 46 Ethan Diaz                SO Fitchburg             27-05.50  
 47 Jim Bohigan               SO Narragansett          27-04.75  
 48 Justin DeBenedetto        SO Nashoba Regi          27-04.50  
 49 Dan Rymer                  8 Littleton             27-03.50  
 50 Brendan Cotter            FR Fitchburg             27-00.50  
 51 Patrick Sullivan          SO Leominster            26-10.25  
 52 Josh Herbison             SO Nashoba Regi          26-08.50  
 53 Kyle Rasch                FR Narragansett          25-04.25  
 54 Franco Magurn             FR Littleton             23-11.00  
 55 Paul Min                  JR Westborough           22-00.25  
 56 Ramesh Govindan           JR Nashoba Regi          21-11.00  
 57 Ian Casker                FR Fitchburg             21-06.50  
 58 Adam Brown                SO Narragansett          17-09.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Feresten             SR Westborough            6-00.00  
  2 Doug Koury                SR Nashoba Regi           5-10.00  
  3 Connor Megee              JR Nashoba Regi           5-08.00  
  4 Chris Londa               JR Lunenburg             J5-08.00  
  5 Michael Wheeler           JR North Middle           5-06.00  
  6 Will Vance                SR Gardner               J5-06.00  
  7 Seth Oliver               SR Lunenburg              5-04.00  
  7 Steve Lajoie              SR Gardner                5-04.00  
  8 Kevin Stechler            SR Westborough           J5-04.00  
  8 Neville Rivera            JR Leominster            J5-04.00  
  8 Josh Geswell              SR Lunenburg             J5-04.00  
 11 Derrick Kwan              SR Fitchburg             J5-04.00  
 12 Anthony Charter           FR Quabbin               J5-04.00  
 14 Joe Weber                 JR Gardner               J5-04.00  
 15 Victor Bonilla            SR Gardner                5-00.00  
 15 Coulter Brenner           SR Leominster             5-00.00  
 15 Pat Grammel               SR Gardner                5-00.00  
 15 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg              5-00.00  
 15 Patrick Hodges            SO Fitchburg              5-00.00  
 15 Justin DeBenedetto        SO Nashoba Regi           5-00.00  
 20 Michael Josephs           SO Westborough           J5-00.00  
 20 Nicholas delGuidice       JR Leominster            J5-00.00  
 20 Kenny Knobel              SR Quabbin               J5-00.00  
 20 Adam Lamy                 SO Lunenburg             J5-00.00  
 20 Connor McDavitt           FR Wachusett             J5-00.00  
 20 Zach Gardner              SR North Middle          J5-00.00  
 20 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett             J5-00.00  
 27 Chris Davies              SR Littleton             J5-00.00  
 28 Alex Griffin              SR Quabbin               J4-08.00  
 28 Anand Shah                SR Westborough           J4-08.00  
 28 Evan Shaughnessy          SR Wachusett             J4-08.00  
 28 Pat Malakie               SR Quabbin               J4-08.00  
 32 Andy Welch                SO Quabbin               J4-08.00  
 33 Glen Ruggiero             SO Lunenburg             J4-08.00  
 33 Doug Grosch               SO Nashoba Regi          J4-08.00  
 33 James Ridge               FR Westborough           J4-08.00  
 33 Brian Conroy              SR Fitchburg             J4-08.00  
 33 Zach Fleming              FR Narragansett          J4-08.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Hausherr            SR North Middle            9:46.3  
  2 Anthony Raduazo           SR Nashoba Regi            9:50.6  
  3 Jeff Bush                 SO Westborough             9:54.2  
  4 Zach Ouelett              JR Gardner                10:15.9  
  5 Shane Michniewicz         JR Wachusett              10:43.7  
  6 David Jennison            SR Leominster             10:44.1  
  7 Andy Haskell              JR Westborough            10:49.9  
  8 Thomas McDonough          SR Westborough            10:57.8  
  9 Ben Morse                 SR North Middle           11:37.0  
 10 Nick Griffin              SR Gardner                11:39.4  
 11 Markus Risch              JR Lunenburg              11:45.2  
 12 Nick Lawrence             JR Nashoba Regi           11:46.1  
 13 Nathan Matthews           SR Leominster             11:57.4  
 14 Ben Misiuk                SO Quabbin                12:15.9  
 15 Matt Jedras               JR Westborough            12:17.5  
 16 Michael Gibbons           JR Littleton              12:18.6  
 17 Alex Freeman              SO Lunenburg              12:29.3  
 18 Ryan Twohey               JR Narragansett           12:33.7  
 19 Tom MacPherson            FR Wachusett              12:34.0  
 20 Jayson Drop               JR Narragansett           12:38.5  
 21 Andrew Riley              FR North Middle           12:42.6  
 22 Charles Milhans           JR Leominster             12:57.5  
 23 Jon Vander Hamm           FR Fitchburg              13:40.9  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Monteiro          SR Leominster                 7.8   1 
  2 Connor Megee              JR Nashoba Regi               8.5   4 
  2 Alec Hudson               JR Lunenburg                  8.5   1 
  4 Michael Martin            SR North Middle               8.7   2 
  4 Joey Kerxhalli            JR Wachusett                  8.7   2 
  6 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster                 8.8   1 
  7 Tim Starr                 FR Leominster                 8.9   5 
  7 Kenny Knobel              SR Quabbin                    8.9   4 
  9 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchburg                  9.2   3 
 10 Eric Chang                SR Westborough                9.4   4 
 11 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett                  9.5   2 
 12 Glen Ruggiero             SO Lunenburg                  9.6   1 
 13 Joe Weber                 JR Gardner                    9.7   1 
 13 Jon Beaulieau             SR Quabbin                    9.7   4 
 15 Matt Grammel              JR Lunenburg                 10.2   5 
 16 Dan Kelley                JR Gardner                   10.4   1 
 17 Chris Davies              SR Littleton                 10.5   3 
 18 Mike Norton               SO Quabbin                   10.6   5 
 18 John Ngo                  FR Fitchburg                 10.6   5 
 20 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg                 10.8   3 
 21 Zach Fleming              FR Narragansett              10.9   3 
 21 Matt Spring               JR Westborough               10.9   4 
 23 Shane Ruffing             FR Westborough               11.2   5 
 23 Brandon Marques           SO Narragansett              11.2   3 
 25 Shane Favreau             FR Narragansett              12.5   5 
 26 Thomas Joyce              JR Nashoba Regi              12.7   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alan Cavanaugh            SR North Middle               6.7   3 
  1 Kevin Stechler            SR Westborough                6.7   6 
  1 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett                  6.7   3 
  4 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg                  6.8   1 
  4 Ignacio Cespedes          JR Leominster                 6.8   4 
  4 Marlon Webb               JR Narragansett               6.8   1 
  7 Greyson Thomas            SR Westborough                7.0   6 
  7 Doug Koury                SR Nashoba Regi               7.0   6 
  7 Joe Heelan                JR Lunenburg                  7.0   4 
  7 Connor McDavitt           FR Wachusett                  7.0   3 
  7 Derrick Kwan              SR Fitchburg                  7.0   1 
 12 Will Vance                SR Gardner                    7.1   4 
 12 Samuel Perry                 Lunenburg                  7.1   5 
 14 Erik Ryden                SR North Middle               7.2   3 
 14 Pat Grammel               SR Gardner                    7.2   4 
 14 Carl McVea                SR Lunenburg                  7.2   4 
 14 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett                  7.2   3 
 18 Tim Howe                  SO Quabbin                    7.3   6 
 18 Anthony Charter           FR Quabbin                    7.3   6 
 20 Kyle Connors              JR Westborough                7.5   7 
 20 Dan Poirier               SR Lunenburg                  7.5   5 
 20 Edwim Martinez            SR Gardner                    7.5   5 
 20 Keith Eaton               SO Narragansett               7.5   1 
 20 Franklin Pedroso          JR Leominster                 7.5   4 
 25 Jack Colombo              JR Littleton                  7.6   1 
 25 Jon Francis               FR Fitchburg                  7.6   2 
 27 Nolan Weherell            SR North Middle               7.7   3 
 27 Woo Kim                   SO Quabbin                    7.7   7 
 29 David Silverman           FR Westborough                7.9   7 
 29 Mike Erickson             SO Quabbin                    7.9   7 
 31 Neville Rivera            JR Leominster                 8.0   5 
 31 Johnathan Theang          JR Fitchburg                  8.0   2 
 33 Dylan Cross               FR Leominster                 8.4   5 
 34 Jordan Yavorsky           JR Narragansett               8.5   2 
 35 Ryan Boyce                FR Narragansett               9.3   2 
 35 John Himmelberger          7 Littleton                  9.3   1 
 37 Brian Magurn               7 Littleton                  9.5   2 
 38 Josh Herbison             SO Nashoba Regi              11.7   6 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Aylaian           SO Nashoba Regi            4:44.9  
  2 Anthony Raduazo           SR Nashoba Regi            4:45.1  
  3 Steve Lajoie              SR Gardner                 4:47.0  
  4 Byron Jones               SO Westborough             4:50.8  
  5 Liam Carroll              SR North Middle            4:53.8  
  6 Matt Brunelle             SR Quabbin                 4:57.0  
  7 John Armstong             SR North Middle            5:01.4  
  8 Joshua Cosgrove           JR Wachusett               5:02.0  
  9 Mark Vanacore             SR Westborough             5:02.6  
 10 Joe Weber                 JR Gardner                 5:08.1  
 11 Andrew Clemons            SR Westborough             5:10.4  
 12 Quinn Loung               SR Wachusett               5:15.9  
 13 Steve Lanciani            SR Westborough             5:21.0  
 14 Thomas McDonough          SR Westborough             5:21.3  
 15 Matt Gitkind              JR Westborough             5:21.5  
 16 Chris Schott              FR North Middle            5:22.6  
 17 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster              5:24.8  
 18 Glenn Lemieux             SR Fitchburg               5:27.8  
 19 Steven Shieh              JR Westborough             5:33.3  
 20 Peter Arsenault           JR Westborough             5:36.1  
 21 Sam Dossett               FR Narragansett            5:36.4  
 22 Patrick Bova              FR Wachusett               5:38.8  
 23 Nathan Matthews           SR Leominster              5:47.2  
 24 Nathan Askew              SO Westborough             5:47.7  
 25 Pat Ohara                 SO Gardner                 5:48.4  
 26 Nathan Frumkin            SO Westborough             5:49.9  
 27 Steve Bunker              FR Wachusett               5:50.2  
 28 Chris Arndt               JR Littleton               5:50.7  
 29 Chris Litchfield          JR Westborough             5:56.6  
 30 Tim Webber                JR Littleton               6:03.9  
 31 Sam Bryan                 JR Westborough             6:04.4  
 32 Tim Kelly                 SO Lunenburg               6:07.5  
 33 Kevin James               SO Narragansett            6:08.0  
 34 Patrick Sullivan          SO Leominster              6:11.9  
 35 Tom Anderson              JR Lunenburg               6:26.7  
 36 Evan White                FR Quabbin                 6:29.4  
 37 Rolan Yang                FR Nashoba Regi            6:32.3  
 38 Srikar Gulukota           SR Westborough             6:35.6  
 39 Marcus Dipasquale         SO Narragansett            6:36.4  
 40 Mark Filgerleski          SO Quabbin                 6:37.4  
 41 Jason Buckley             JR Gardner                 6:42.5  
 42 Gilly Guarin              FR Gardner                 6:43.3  
 43 Alex Thibeault            FR Narragansett            6:53.6  
 44 Rahul Veetekat            SO Westborough             7:17.2  
 45 Evan Wooten               FR Narragansett            7:33.8  
 46 Noah Rhein                SO Westborough             7:39.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zack Sylvestre            SR Gardner                 1:28.7   3 
  2 Mark Maklin               JR Leominster              1:31.0   3 
  3 Matt Perreault            JR Lunenburg               1:31.4   3 
  4 Nicholas delGuidice       JR Leominster              1:32.0   3 
  5 Coby Horowitz             SO Nashoba Regi            1:32.1   4 
  6 Justin Dowd               SR Wachusett               1:32.3   2 
  7 DJ Webb                   JR North Middle            1:32.7   2 
  8 Oscar Esposito            SR Wachusett               1:33.3   2 
  9 Alex Price                SR Westborough             1:33.7   4 
  9 Ryan Shooshan             JR Wachusett               1:33.7   2 
 11 Josh Tynan                JR Westborough             1:33.9   4 
 12 Chris Londa               JR Lunenburg               1:37.6   3 
 13 Amjad Ismail              SR Gardner                 1:39.0   3 
 14 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchburg               1:39.4   1 
 15 Mike Galotta              SO Wachusett               1:39.7   6 
 16 Jak Kelley                JR Gardner                 1:41.2   5 
 17 Brandon Marques           SO Narragansett            1:44.3   1 
 18 Pat Brekka                FR Quabbin                 1:47.6   4 
 19 Tyler Jankauskas          FR Narragansett            1:47.9   1 
 20 Michael Buraczynski       FR Littleton               1:48.2   1 
 21 Jared Andrews             JR Quabbin                 1:48.5   4 
 22 Andre Watson              JR Littleton               1:50.9   1 
 23 Mohammad Yasin            SO Gardner                 1:57.3   5 
 24 Kai Parker                JR Wachusett               1:59.7   6 
 25 Kurt Harris               SR Wachusett               2:03.0   6 
 26 Pat Burchat               FR Narragansett            2:03.8   5 
 27 Jordan Yavorsky           JR Narragansett            2:04.1   5 
 28 George Tyros              FR Gardner                 2:05.3   5 
 29 Ryan LeClair               7 Littleton               2:05.9   5 
 30 Ramesh Govindan           JR Nashoba Regi            2:13.9   4 
 31 Zach Ryding               JR Quabbin                 2:19.1   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Ruffing              SR Westborough               37.4  11 
  2 Michael Wheeler           JR North Middle              39.1   2 
  3 Lane Sadler               SR Nashoba Regi              40.0  11 
  4 Geoff Bergeron            SR Leominster                40.4   9 
  5 John Birkholz             SR Westborough               40.5  14 
  6 Jaime Matias              SR Fitchburg                 40.6   6 
  7 Sean Landry               SO Leominster                40.8   4 
  7 Patrick Hodges            SO Fitchburg                 40.8   1 
  7 Tyrel MacDonald           SO Leominster                40.8  10 
 10 Dave Kemp                 JR Gardner                   41.4   9 
 11 Dan Baker                 JR Wachusett                 41.5   2 
 12 James Armstrong           SO North Middle              41.6   8 
 13 Anthony Strickland        JR Wachusett                 42.0   2 
 14 Andrew Wade               SR Nashoba Regi              42.1  14 
 15 Tyler Craft               JR Gardner                   42.2   4 
 16 Brad Heglin               SR Gardner                   42.3  10 
 16 Evan Shaughnessy          SR Wachusett                 42.3   8 
 18 Matt Roderick             SR Lunenburg                 42.5   4 
 19 Carl McVea                SR Lunenburg                 42.8   9 
 20 Tim Starr                 FR Leominster                42.9   5 
 21 Joshua Machos             SO North Middle              43.0   8 
 22 Mike Sears                SR Narragansett              43.2   6 
 23 Andy Welch                SO Quabbin                   43.6  14 
 24 Coulter Brenner           SR Leominster                43.8   5 
 25 Aron Brower               JR Quabbin                   43.9  11 
 26 Mike Duncan               JR Gardner                   44.1   5 
 27 Ryan Schramm              JR Quabbin                   44.3  12 
 28 Alex MiHiill              SO North Middle              44.6   3 
 29 Cody Payson               SO Nashoba Regi              44.7  12 
 30 Adam Pepin                FR Wachusett                 44.8   3 
 30 Harry Veilleux            FR Littleton                 44.8   6 
 32 Tim Kelly                 SO Lunenburg                 44.9   5 
 32 Pat Malakie               SR Quabbin                   44.9  15 
 34 Joe Masse                 SO North Middle              45.1   3 
 34 James Paine               SO Fitchburg                 45.1   1 
 36 Brian Leslie              SO Westborough               45.3  12 
 37 Glen Ruggiero             SO Lunenburg                 45.7  10 
 38 Ryan Shooshan             JR Wachusett                 45.8   3 
 39 Mike Descoteaux           SO Fitchburg                 45.9   7 
 40 Alexander Nelson          SO North Middle              46.1  13 
 41 Tim Happnie               FR Westborough               46.3  15 
 42 Shane Ruffing             FR Westborough               46.4  13 
 43 Samauel Hastings          SO Nashoba Regi              46.5  15 
 44 Tim Ryan                  JR Littleton                 47.4   7 
 45 Craig Dery                SO Lunenburg                 47.5  10 
 46 Sam Masters               SO Nashoba Regi              48.0  13 
 47 Alex Akdikmen             FR Westborough               48.7  14 
 48 Adam Shaw                 JR Gardner                   48.9   4 
 49 Eli Maresca               FR Wachusett                 49.0   8 
 50 Adam Brown                SO Narragansett              49.7  15 
 50 Andy White                JR Gardner                   49.7   9 
 52 Alex Langelo              FR Nashoba Regi              49.8  11 
 53 Spencer Hart              SO North Middle              51.2  13 
 54 Scott Keosung             FR Quabbin                   51.9  12 
 55 Ethan Kane                SO North Middle              52.1   2 
 56 Wyat Davidson             FR Narragansett              52.5   1 
 57 Ryan Boyce                FR Narragansett              54.1   7 
 58 John Himmelberger          7 Littleton                 55.0   1 
 59 Roger LeBlanc             FR Littleton                 56.0   7 
 60 Darren Duguay             FR Narragansett              58.3   6 
 61 Marcus Dipasquale         SO Narragansett              58.6  15 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Doyle                 JR Nashoba Regi            2:44.6  
  2 Zack Sylvestre            SR Gardner                 2:49.6  
  3 David Hausherr            SR North Middle            2:52.1  
  4 Scott Dooley              SR Westborough             2:55.8  
  4 Dave Brown                SR Westborough             2:55.8  
  6 Steve Lajoie              SR Gardner                 2:57.0  
  7 Michael Cronin            SR North Middle            2:59.5  
  8 Matt Brunelle             SR Quabbin                 2:59.8  
  9 Matt Horka                SO Westborough             2:59.9  
 10 David Jennison            SR Leominster              3:00.7  
 11 Joshua Cosgrove           JR Wachusett               3:00.9  
 12 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster              3:03.9  
 13 Shane Michniewicz         JR Wachusett               3:05.1  
 14 Nolan Weherell            SR North Middle            3:05.6  
 15 Jacob Reed                FR North Middle            3:09.2  
 16 Seth Oliver               SR Lunenburg               3:09.6  
 17 Pat Malakie               SR Quabbin                 3:11.4  
 18 Zach Fleming              FR Narragansett            3:14.1  
 19 Quinn Loung               SR Wachusett               3:15.3  
 20 Cameron Trodello          JR Fitchburg               3:21.2  
 21 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster              3:21.7  
 22 Patrick Bova              FR Wachusett               3:22.2  
 23 Alex Loree                FR Wachusett               3:23.7  
 24 Ben Misiuk                SO Quabbin                 3:23.8  
 25 Sam Dossett               FR Narragansett            3:24.8  
 26 Daniel Sullivan           SO Westborough             3:25.3  
 27 AJ Venkatesh              JR Leominster              3:25.6  
 28 Pat Ohara                 SO Gardner                 3:26.0  
 29 Markus Risch              JR Lunenburg               3:27.0  
 30 Cam Piper                 SO Westborough             3:27.6  
 31 Charles Milhans           JR Leominster              3:28.4  
 32 Alex Freeman              SO Lunenburg               3:31.5  
 33 Craig Hudson              FR Leominster              3:31.8  
 34 Jeff Bair                 JR Littleton               3:33.9  
 35 Tim Kelly                 SO Lunenburg               3:36.3  
 36 Jayson Drop               JR Narragansett            3:36.4  
 37 Kevin James               SO Narragansett            3:36.9  
 38 Tom Anderson              JR Lunenburg               3:38.8  
 39 Brendan Silkey            SR Quabbin                 3:39.5  
 40 Justin Hall               JR Quabbin                 3:39.8  
 41 Alex Thamel               FR Wachusett               3:42.7  
 42 Andy Hebert               SO Westborough             3:43.7  
 43 Chris Puskas              FR Leominster              3:45.1  
 44 Dylan Cross               FR Leominster              3:54.1  
 45 Jason Buckley             JR Gardner                 3:54.6  
 46 Jon Vander Hamm           FR Fitchburg               4:04.9  
 47 Ahmed Diabate             FR Wachusett               4:09.6  
 48 Alex Thibeault            FR Narragansett            4:10.0  
 49 Dan Hall                  09 Leominster              4:17.2  
 50 Evan Wooten               FR Narragansett            4:19.4  
 51 Ben Peterson              SO Westborough             4:42.3  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leominster                                           3:50.9   3 
  2 Wachusett                                            3:51.5   2 
  3 North Middlesex                                      3:52.5   2 
  3 Lunenburg                                            3:52.5   3 
  5 Westborough                                          3:53.8   4 
  6 Nashoba                                              3:55.1   4 
  7 Fitchburg                                            4:11.6   1 
  8 Quabbin                                              4:17.5   4 
  9 Gardner                                              4:28.3   3 
  9 Wachusett  'B'                                      x4:28.3   2 
 11 Littleton                                            4:30.3   1 
 12 Narragansett                                         4:42.1   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          1:41.0   4 
  2 Nashoba                                              1:41.9   4 
  3 North Middlesex                                      1:44.2   2 
  4 Leominster                                           1:44.5   3 
  5 Wachusett                                            1:44.7   2 
  6 Lunenburg                                            1:46.5   3 
  7 Quabbin                                              1:49.6   4 
  8 Narragansett                                         1:50.7   1 
  9 Fitchburg                                            1:53.2   1 
 10 Quabbin  'B'                                        x1:58.9   2 
 11 Nashoba  'B'                                        x2:00.8   2 
 12 Littleton                                            2:03.2   1 
 -- Gardner                                                  DQ   3 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News