Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Aurebach Freshman-Sophomore T&F Large School Invitational

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 5, 2008

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/5/2008 05:00 PM
                   Auerbach Freshman-Sophomore Championship                    
                           Large Schools  - 1/5/2008                           
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Meet 50 yd:    5.4h  1987        (=6.50) Randy Barrows, Cambridge Rindge & La
  2007 CHAMP:    6.55  1/7/2007    Datrion Williams, Madison Park H.S.-Dorch.  
   Meet 55 m: *  6.55  1/7/2007    Datrion Williams, Madison Park H.S.-Dorch.  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1050 McConnell, Chris    10 Andover                 6.51       6.60q  7 
  2  1242 Riley, Kamal        10 Charlestown             6.84       6.71q 11 
  3  1170 Anifowose, Joel     10 Brockton                7.12       6.95q 12 
  4  1642 John, Kwame-Franci  10 Newton South            6.91       6.95q  2 
  5  1741 Revanales, Andrew   10 Sharon                  6.94       6.95q 10 
  6  1381 Ponte, Cameron      10 Gr New Bedf Voc         8.30       6.96q  2 
  7  1654 Cha, Byoung         10 No. Andover             8.30       6.98q  8 
  8  1622 Gondre, Phito       09 New Bedford             7.50       6.98q  8 
  9  1708 West, Derek         10 Peabody                 7.30       6.99q 13 
 10  1808 Kadich, Jared       10 St. John's Prep         7.05       7.00q  9 
 11  1923 Antoine, Jhorgy     10 Norwood                 7.21       7.03q  5 
 12  1568 Gerberich, Brandon  10 Minnechaug              7.04       7.05q 13 
 13  1325 Ortiz, Xavier       11 Everett                 7.58       7.06q  2 
 14  1212 Morris, Maurice     10 Cambridge               7.00       7.07q 13 
 15  1632 Peterson, Troy      10 Newton North            6.70       7.09q  2 
 16  1008 Kim, Alex           10 Act-Boxboro             7.04       7.09q  5 
 17  1532 Benson, Erik        10 Marshfield              7.27       7.10q  1 
 18  1174 Barthelmi, Davidso  09 Brockton                7.38       7.10q  9 
 19  1168 Williams, Jake      10 Bridge-Raynham          7.11       7.11q  4 
 20  1164 Palmieri, Tom       09 Bridge-Raynham          7.25       7.13q  9 
 21  1371 Wright, Jared       10 Gloucester              7.04       7.14q 10 
 22  1899 Langes, Craig       09 Woburn                  7.00       7.14q  9 
 23  1725 Mahoney, Pat        10 Reading                 6.90       7.15q 11 
 24  1440 Lyons, Jamie        10 Linc-Sudbury            7.22       7.17q  1 
 25  1906 Amaru, Sean         09 Xaverian                7.30       7.17   5 
 26  1761 Beckmann, Hunter    10 Shrewsbury              7.10       7.18   3 
 27  1565 Duncan-Howard, Ray  10 Minnechaug              7.00       7.19   1 
 28  1912 Colton, Joe         09 Xaverian                7.28       7.21  10 
 29  1760 Baum, Jeff          09 Shrewsbury              7.20       7.23   2 
 30  1596 Wilson, Antone      10 Natick                  7.00       7.23   2 
 31  1120 Sargent, Sean       10 Billerica               7.50       7.25  12 
 32  1709 Adesuyan, Shay      09 Quincy-No Quincy        7.36       7.29  10 
 33  1346 Johnson, Richard    10 Framingham              7.33       7.29   7 
 34  1798 Coppola, Brandan    09 St. John's Prep         7.50       7.29  12 
 35  1498 Allen, Kyle         10 Mansfield               7.10       7.30   3 
 36  1070 Wong, Mike          10 Arlington               7.30       7.31   5 
 37  1044 Caynon, Troy        09 Andover                 7.10       7.31   6 
 38  1345 Hayes, Travis       09 Framingham              7.33       7.31   3 
 39  1789 Moreira, Nelson     10 Somerville              7.00       7.31   6 
 40  1901 Palumbo, Nick       10 Woburn                  7.10       7.32   7 
 40  1307 Caron, Zach         10 Durfee                  7.30       7.32   4 
 42  1672 Harris, Joshua      10 No. Attleboro           8.50       7.33   8 
 42  1357 Nesmith, Jordan     09 Franklin                7.00       7.33  14 
 44  1720 Brown, Matt         10 Reading                 7.10       7.34   8 
 45  1228 Bucciarelli, Arman  10 Cent. Catholic          7.50       7.35   3 
 46  1274 Davis, Stephen      10 Den-Yarm                7.00       7.38  13 
 47  1641 Iacobucci, Will     10 Newton South            7.36       7.38   4 
 48  1025 Nigrosh, David      09 Algonquin               7.20       7.39  13 
 49  1519 DeJesus, Adrian     10 Marlborough             7.10       7.43   7 
 50  1696 D'Addario, Mark     10 Peabody                 7.50       7.43  14 
 51  1518 Cote, Joe           09 Marlborough             7.20       7.45   8 
 52  1416 Everett, Stefon     09 Lexington               7.10       7.46   7 
 53  1382 Resendes, Anthoney  10 Gr New Bedf Voc         7.14       7.47  12 
 54  1879 Russo, Scott        10 Weymouth                7.69       7.47  12 
 55  1710 Bottary, Jimmy      10 Quincy-No Quincy        7.50       7.47  14 
 56  1084 Vo, Tri             10 Attleboro               7.69       7.48   8 
 57  1296 Hamel, Keith        09 Dracut                  8.70       7.49   5 
 58  1668 Dean, Evan          10 No. Attleboro           8.44       7.50  12 
 59  1230 Lonergan, Tim       09 Cent. Catholic          7.50       7.50   2 
 60  1512 Pennellatore, Just  09 Mansfield               7.20       7.51  11 
 61  1456 Mao, Roderick       10 Lowell                  7.00       7.52   8 
 62  1588 Jackson, Robbie     10 Natick                  7.20       7.54   5 
 63  1141 Chu, Chin           10 Boston Latin            7.60       7.54   6 
 64  1844 Waters, Mike        10 Taunton                 7.47       7.55   4 
 65  1266 Lang, Tim           09 Dartmouth               7.10       7.55   4 
 66  1820 McCullough, Evan    10 Stoughton               7.50       7.56  11 
 67  1396 Xia, Chris          09 Haverhill               8.30       7.56   6 
 68  1399 Bennett, Adam       10 King Philip             7.25       7.57   8 
 69  1360 Smith, Riley        10 Franklin                7.30       7.59  10 
 70  1042 Tanne, Zachary      10 Amherst-Pelham          7.50       7.60   9 
 71  1661 McCormick, Ryan     10 No. Andover             7.30       7.63  12 
 72  1195 Kodama, Shohei      10 Brookline               7.80       7.64   5 
 73  1099 Thompson, Mark      09 Barnstable              7.60       7.66   9 
 74  1337 Olsen, Jonah        09 Falmouth                7.63       7.66  14 
 75  1776 Ross, Billy         09 Silver Lake             7.66       7.67  11 
 76  1038 Mentos, Aaron       10 Amherst-Pelham          7.30       7.67   7 
 77  1862 Jung, Park          10 Westford Acad.          7.80       7.69   5 
 78  1690 Vick Jr, Gerald     09 Norwood                 7.77       7.72  13 
 78  1405 Piscitelli, Matt    09 King Philip             7.25       7.72  10 
 80  1737 Keith, Ross         10 Sharon                  7.90       7.74   3 
 81  1474 Mercado, Frankie    09 Lynn English            7.90       7.76  14 
 82  1130 Gustin, Mike        10 B.C. High               7.78       7.77  14 
 83  1454 Hicks, Sean         10 Lowell                  7.20       7.78   7 
 84  1021 Keville, Brian      10 Algonquin               7.50       7.78   6 
 85  1784 Chen, Edward        09 Somerville              7.10       7.83   1 
 86  1192 Brothers, Colvin    09 Brookline               7.80       7.83   9 
 87  1114 May, C.J.           09 Billerica               7.70       7.83  11 
 88  1883 Wallace, Matt       09 Weymouth                7.81       7.84  13 
 89  1747 Coderre, AJ         10 Shepherd Hill           8.30       7.87  10 
 90  1007 Goodwin, Matt       09 Act-Boxboro             7.67       7.88   3 
 91  1771 Grote, Matthew      09 Silver Lake             8.05       7.96  14 
 92  1441 Marsh, Andrew       09 Linc-Sudbury            8.02       7.99   3 
 93  1838 McCone, Matt        10 Taunton                 7.33       8.01   9 
 94  1535 Curtin, Pat         09 Marshfield              7.97       8.01  10 
 95  1146 Fun, David          09 Boston Latin            8.00       8.02   7 
 95  1749 Dunn, Sean          09 Shepherd Hill           8.06       8.02  11 
 97  1256 Travaglini, Jim     09 Chelmsford              7.20       8.07   4 
 98  1848 Dias, Kaweh         09 Tewksbury               7.20       8.10  14 
 99  1094 Mesirow, Ben        10 Barnstable              7.30       8.14  13 
100  1486 Favard, Rudyard     09 Malden Catholic         7.90       8.20   4 
101  1134 Lally, Nevin        09 B.C. High               8.51       8.26   1 
102  1825 Palermo, Nicholas   10 Stoughton               7.90       8.32   6 
103  1276 Gauvin, Robbie      10 Den-Yarm                8.20       8.38   1 
104  1613 Siega, Luis         10 Needham                 8.00       8.74   6 
105  1292 Gangi, Anthony      09 Dracut                  9.10       8.77  11 
106  1320 Kidd, Cory          10 Everett                 7.94       9.08   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Meet 50 yd:    5.4h  1987        (=6.50) Randy Barrows, Cambridge Rindge & La
  2007 CHAMP:    6.55  1/7/2007    Datrion Williams, Madison Park H.S.-Dorch.  
   Meet 55 m: *  6.55  1/7/2007    Datrion Williams, Madison Park H.S.-Dorch.  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1050 McConnell, Chris    10 Andover                 6.60       6.58q  3 
  2  1242 Riley, Kamal        10 Charlestown             6.71       6.71q  2 
  3  1381 Ponte, Cameron      10 Gr New Bedf Voc         6.96       6.88q  3 
  4  1741 Revanales, Andrew   10 Sharon                  6.95       6.90q  2 
  5  1170 Anifowose, Joel     10 Brockton                6.95       6.91q  1 
  6  1642 John, Kwame-Franci  10 Newton South            6.95       6.93q  1 
  7  1923 Antoine, Jhorgy     10 Norwood                 7.03       6.94q  2 
  8  1654 Cha, Byoung         10 No. Andover             6.98       6.95q  3 
  9  1708 West, Derek         10 Peabody                 6.99       6.96   1 
 10  1808 Kadich, Jared       10 St. John's Prep         7.00       7.00   1 
 11  1622 Gondre, Phito       09 New Bedford             6.98       7.00   2 
 12  1212 Morris, Maurice     10 Cambridge               7.07       7.01   2 
 13  1632 Peterson, Troy      10 Newton North            7.09       7.05   1 
 14  1164 Palmieri, Tom       09 Bridge-Raynham          7.13       7.05   2 
 15  1174 Barthelmi, Davidso  09 Brockton                7.10       7.06   3 
 16  1325 Ortiz, Xavier       11 Everett                 7.06       7.06   3 
 17  1008 Kim, Alex           10 Act-Boxboro             7.09       7.08   1 
 18  1725 Mahoney, Pat        10 Reading                 7.15       7.11   2 
 19  1371 Wright, Jared       10 Gloucester              7.14       7.11   1 
 19  1168 Williams, Jake      10 Bridge-Raynham          7.11       7.11   3 
 21  1440 Lyons, Jamie        10 Linc-Sudbury            7.17       7.27   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Meet 50 yd:    5.4h  1987        (=6.50) Randy Barrows, Cambridge Rindge & La
  2007 CHAMP:    6.55  1/7/2007    Datrion Williams, Madison Park H.S.-Dorch.  
   Meet 55 m: *  6.55  1/7/2007    Datrion Williams, Madison Park H.S.-Dorch.  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1050 McConnell, Chris    10 Andover                 6.58       6.53* 
  2  1242 Riley, Kamal        10 Charlestown             6.71       6.67  
  3  1642 John, Kwame-Franci  10 Newton South            6.93       6.85  
  4  1381 Ponte, Cameron      10 Gr New Bedf Voc         6.88       6.86  
  5  1654 Cha, Byoung         10 No. Andover             6.95       6.87  
  6  1923 Antoine, Jhorgy     10 Norwood                 6.94       6.91  
  7  1170 Anifowose, Joel     10 Brockton                6.91       6.92  
  8  1741 Revanales, Andrew   10 Sharon                  6.90       6.92  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:   38.09  1/7/2007    Felix Mensah, Lowell H.S.                   
 Meet 300 yd:   32.4h  1994        (35.43) Steve Swanson, Haverhill H.S.       
  Meet 300 m: * 36.82  1/23/1999   Matt Huberdeau, Haverhill H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1412 Beaumont, Daishawn  10 Lexington              37.80      37.05  19 
  2  1104 Levy, Ben           10 Belmont                38.02      37.92  19 
  3  1340 Singer-Clark, Tyle  10 Falmouth               38.90      38.19  18 
  4  1241 Wilbar, Chris       10 Cent. Catholic         39.01      38.31  17 
  5  1058 Stevens, Kerrick    10 Andover                38.79      38.38  18 
  6  1903 Tague, Paul         10 Woburn                 38.00      38.58  19 
  7  1006 Forgo, Stephen      10 Act-Boxboro            37.40      38.82  19 
  8  1305 Taylor, Pat         10 Dracut                 39.00      39.09  17 
  9  1366 LaRocca, Anthony    10 Gloucester             40.40      39.10  14 
 10  1702 Pimenta, Jake       10 Peabody                39.00      39.12  18 
 11  1670 Francois, Vladimir  10 No. Attleboro          41.70      39.29  10 
 12  1341 Adley, Sean         10 Framingham             40.22      39.30  15 
 13  1846 Bernardo, Patrick   09 Tewksbury              41.00      39.34  13 
 14  1799 Crosby, Chris       10 St. John's Prep        39.00      39.37  17 
 15  1921 West, Steve         10 Xaverian               40.50      39.44  14 
 16  1035 Kennedy-Loving, Ja  10 Amherst-Pelham         41.30      39.52  12 
 17  1730 Tuttle, John        10 Reading                40.00      39.64  15 
 18  1727 Scali, Nicholas     09 Reading                38.70      39.70  18 
 19  1352 Dassau, paul        10 Franklin               39.03      39.72  17 
 20  1143 Cronin, Matt        10 Boston Latin           41.00      39.74  13 
 21  1691 Acquaviva, Jonatha  10 Peabody                39.00      39.81  17 
 22  1392 Harvey, Ned         10 Haverhill              41.50      39.81  11 
 23  1782 Augustus, Keenan    10 Somerville             39.00      39.82  17 
 24  1277 Gregoire, Mason     09 Den-Yarm               39.80      39.90  16 
 25  1407 Raia, Josh          10 King Philip            39.90      39.91  16 
 26  1687 Sheehan, Rob        10 Norwood                40.54      39.92  14 
 27  1023 MacNeil, Mark       10 Algonquin              41.32      40.04  12 
 28  1754 Piehl, Tim          10 Shepherd Hill          38.60      40.06  18 
 29  1680 Smith, Matthew      10 No. Attleboro          42.80      40.07   6 
 30  1156 Caliri, Matt        10 Bridge-Raynham         39.90      40.21  16 
 31  1470 Ducasse, Camy       10 Lynn English           43.50      40.29   5 
 32  1442 Miele, Mike         09 Linc-Sudbury           39.00      40.30  18 
 33  1166 Reid, Kyle          10 Bridge-Raynham         40.20      40.37  15 
 34  1764 Lowrie, Jared       10 Shrewsbury             41.10      40.39  12 
 35  1013 Olsen, Neal         09 Act-Boxboro            41.10      40.42  12 
 36  1347 Nikonchuk, Evan     10 Framingham             41.02      40.55  13 
 37  1540 Isleb, Sam          10 Marshfield             40.20      40.69  15 
 38  1910 Cavanaugh, Rob      09 Xaverian               40.81      40.74  14 
 39  1308 Correia, Aaron      10 Durfee                 40.90      40.80  13 
 40  1024 Morin, Stefan       11 Algonquin              41.51      40.88  11 
 41  1480 Stennett, Garfield  10 Madison Park           42.10      40.96   9 
 42  1216 Vincent, Yovanni    09 Cambridge              41.70      40.97  10 
 43  1822 McNamara, Will      10 Stoughton              43.40      41.00   5 
 44  1873 Dooley, Chris       10 Weymouth               41.80      41.13  10 
 45  1479 Campbell, Michael   09 Madison Park           40.10      41.15  15 
 46  1243 Aronian, Mike       10 Chelmsford             44.00      41.23   4 
 47  1380 Ojuri, Danny        10 Gr New Bedf Voc        41.10      41.54  12 
 48  1657 Ely, Mike           10 No. Andover            41.50      41.57  11 
 49  1355 Lamy, Brian         10 Franklin               43.00      41.59   6 
 50  1892 Correia, Joao       10 Woburn                 40.20      41.72  15 
 51  1539 Griffith, Sean      11 Marshfield             41.50      41.79  11 
 52  1882 Stuart, Zak         09 Weymouth               41.70      41.79  10 
 53  1071 Cao, Tom            10 Attleboro              42.51      41.82   7 
 54  1713 Hudson, Devin       10 Quincy-No Quincy       42.00      41.88   9 
 55  1637 Alkins, Jeffery     09 Newton South           39.10      41.94  16 
 56  1122 Vaughan, Chris      10 Billerica              43.50      41.96   5 
 57  1524 MacKinnon, Kyle     09 Marlborough            42.60      42.02   7 
 58  1556 Reiman, CJ          10 Methuen                39.80      42.03  16 
 59  1065 Haleem-Garas, Davi  10 Arlington              40.90      42.12  14 
 60  1816 Anagnoston, Nikola  10 Stoughton              42.80      42.14   6 
 61  1455 Louis, Kiki         10 Lowell                 38.00      42.19  19 
 62  1309 Dunmore, Marcus     10 Durfee                 42.20      42.60   8 
 63  1080 Oak, Jonathon       10 Attleboro              42.96      42.60   6 
 64  1379 Mitchell, Cory      10 Gr New Bedf Voc        38.40      42.72  19 
 65  1482 Bourque, Joseph     10 Malden Catholic        43.20      42.81   5 
 66  1577 Ott, Anthony        09 Minnechaug             41.00      42.82  13 
 67  1370 Sperry, Isaac       10 Gloucester             41.70      42.82  11 
 68  1583 Weston, Andrew      10 Minnechaug             41.00      42.86  13 
 69  1428 Wu, Jeff            10 Lexington              43.90      43.03   4 
 70  1806 Galasso, Mike       09 St. John's Prep        41.50      43.22  11 
 71  1234 Schaufenbil, Franc  10 Cent. Catholic         42.00      43.26   9 
 72  1048 Knapp, Brian        09 Andover                42.10      43.46   8 
 73  1526 Morgello, Ryan      09 Marlborough            43.60      43.50   4 
 74  1132 Hurley, Dan         10 B.C. High              43.52      43.56   4 
 75  1267 Luis, Josh          10 Dartmouth              42.70      43.65   6 
 76  1589 Kracoff, Brian      10 Natick                 42.57      43.73   7 
 77  1209 Marchando, Alex     10 Cambridge              43.70      43.91   4 
 78  1037 Lavine, Isaac       10 Amherst-Pelham         42.70      44.02   7 
 79  1437 Holtzman, Bryan     10 Linc-Sudbury           40.90      44.03  14 
 80  1495 Papia, James        09 Malden Catholic        44.10      44.11   3 
 81  1196 Lanier, Sam         10 Brookline              44.00      44.11   3 
 82  1505 Jenkins, Andrew     10 Mansfield              42.10      44.15   9 
 83  1650 Voss-Kernan, Lucas  10 Newton South           41.80      44.19  10 
 84  1475 Nelson, Ashani      10 Lynn English           41.20      44.23  12 
 85  1835 Gordon, Nick        09 Taunton                43.50      44.31   5 
 86  1753 Meersman, Mike      09 Shepherd Hill          42.40      44.52   8 
 87  1604 Lunetta, David      10 Needham                44.00      44.55   3 
 88  1714 Jackson, Bryan      10 Quincy-No Quincy       42.13      44.67   8 
 89  1590 Manganaro, Joe      09 Natick                 42.50      44.78   8 
 90  1791 Scarry, Josh        09 Somerville             42.70      44.79   7 
 91  1659 Manteiga, John      09 No. Andover            43.00      44.85   6 
 92  1219 Leney, Nick         09 Cath. Memorial         44.00      45.34   4 
 93  1775 Riley, Dillon       10 Silver Lake            46.90      45.67   2 
 94  1324 Mucci, Domenic      09 Everett                43.17      45.73   5 
 95  1466 Trae, Spinale       10 Lowell                 42.00      45.93   9 
 96  1409 Sarapas, Brian      10 King Philip            45.00      45.95   3 
 97  1171 Arguello, Mario     10 Brockton               47.54      45.95   1 
 98  1744 Waisel, Zeke        10 Sharon                 46.80      46.26   2 
 99  1854 McQuesten, Tyler    09 Tewksbury              48.80      46.60   1 
100  1513 Tyner, Craig        10 Mansfield              42.10      46.73   9 
101  1865 Meyer, Jason        10 Westford Acad.         44.20      46.79   3 
102  1739 Melenich, Brad      09 Sharon                 45.80      46.84   2 
103  1558 Scammons, Mike      10 Methuen                41.70      47.23  10 
104  1777 Seiden, Garrett     10 Silver Lake            46.90      47.43   2 
105  1387 Clancy, Adam        09 Haverhill              47.50      47.82   1 
106  1169 Anifowose, Bolutif  09 Brockton               45.65      48.49   2 
107  1280 Tawa, Fred          10 Den-Yarm               47.00      48.59   2 
108  1124 Bent, Doug          09 B.C. High              45.23      48.73   3 
109  1335 King, Jr., Rodney   10 Falmouth               39.10      52.53  16 
 --  1113 Horan, Matt         10 Billerica              42.17         DQ   8 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:   4:38.52  1/7/2007    Peter Dolan, Xaverian Bros. H.S.          
        Meet: * 4:29.07  1/2/2003    Chris Barnicle, Newton North H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1281 Tuohy-Bedford, Eva  10 Den-Yarm             4:37.00    4:42.59  
  2  1885 McRae, Arleigh      10 Whitinsville Chr     4:40.00    4:42.90  
  3  1909 Bleday, John        10 Xaverian             4:40.00    4:43.11  
  4  1369 Ryan, Andrew        10 Gloucester           4:40.00    4:43.30  
  5  1431 Barnes, Alec        10 Linc-Sudbury         4:40.00    4:48.49  
  6  1510 McGowan, Patrick    10 Mansfield            4:54.00    4:49.32  
  7  1911 Channell, AJ        10 Xaverian             4:55.00    4:52.88  
  8  1651 Wakimoto, Yuji      10 Newton South         4:57.70    4:53.12  
  9  1729 Teutsch, Forrest    10 Reading              4:47.30    4:54.52  
 10  1560 Sullivan, Tyler     10 Methuen              4:52.30    4:56.31  
 11  1301 Nobel, Taylor       10 Dracut               4:55.00    4:56.43  
 12  1059 Vetere, Adam        10 Andover              4:55.00    4:58.27  
 13  1723 Hagan, Chris        10 Reading              4:56.00    4:59.55  
 14  1115 Moules, Tyler       10 Billerica            4:49.00    4:59.57  
 15  1061 Waller, Scott       11 Andover              4:50.00    4:59.86  
 16  1504 Hernon, Matt        10 Mansfield            4:56.00    4:59.93  
 17  1884 Kobayashi, Kouta    10 Whitinsville Chr     4:54.00    5:00.01  
 18  1523 Kunycky, Alex       09 Marlborough          4:59.00    5:00.72  
 19  1676 Nolan, Max          10 No. Attleboro        4:58.50    5:01.07  
 20  1202 Sampson, Christian  09 Brookline            5:00.50    5:01.50  
 21  1201 Pratt-Otto, Sam     10 Brookline            4:55.00    5:03.60  
 22  1418 Herring, Andrew     10 Lexington            4:58.90    5:03.70  
 23  1354 Henry, Matt         09 Franklin             4:58.00    5:06.52  
 24  1881 Sollowin, Steve     09 Weymouth             4:59.60    5:06.65  
 25  1665 Varney, Darryl      10 No. Andover          5:04.00    5:07.08  
 26  1262 Gaffney, Mike       10 Dartmouth            5:03.00    5:07.40  
 27  1624 Honohan, Tevin      10 New Bedford          5:12.00    5:07.77  
 28  1878 McCarthy, Patrick   09 Weymouth             4:59.70    5:08.14  
 29  1255 Thistle, Matt       09 Chelmsford           5:02.00    5:08.26  
 30  1215 Villarreal-Halprin  10 Cambridge            4:58.50    5:09.93  
 31  1022 Lutke, Jon-Scott    10 Algonquin            5:21.00    5:10.22  
 32  1633 Ranti, Dan          09 Newton North         4:55.00    5:10.29  
 33  1695 Cronin, Shawn       10 Peabody              5:05.00    5:10.56  
 34  1460 Mullen, Nick        10 Lowell               4:55.00    5:11.03  
 35  1187 Rocha, Joseph       09 Brockton             5:38.00    5:11.61  
 36  1807 Harrigan, Jarrett   09 St. John's Prep      5:00.50    5:12.41  
 37  1836 Greenhalgh, Ryan    10 Taunton              5:15.00    5:12.56  
 38  1870 Ryan, John          09 Westford Acad.       5:30.00    5:13.07  
 39  1208 Lynch, Pete         10 Cambridge            5:12.00    5:13.94  
 40  1018 Clayton, Robert     09 Algonquin            5:15.00    5:14.59  
 41  1332 Corson, Mike        10 Falmouth             5:10.00    5:15.59  
 42  1336 Manning, Miles      10 Falmouth             5:05.00    5:16.25  
 43  1312 Rezendes, Ryan      10 Durfee               5:08.00    5:16.82  
 44  1112 Girard, Dan         10 Billerica            5:10.00    5:16.83  
 45  1102 Deignan, Tim        09 Belmont              5:35.00    5:18.03  
 46  1427 Thordarson, Joey    09 Lexington            5:29.30    5:19.03  
 47  1652 Wang, Tony          09 Newton South         5:16.40    5:20.66  
 48  1131 Hanifin, Ryan       09 B.C. High            5:26.53    5:20.72  
 49  1458 Messina, Mike       10 Lowell               5:10.00    5:20.76  
 50  1663 O'Brien, Max        10 No. Andover          5:19.00    5:20.91  
 51  1140 Stephens, Andrew    09 B.C. High            5:31.07    5:24.46  
 52  1158 Clooney, Jeff       09 Bridge-Raynham       5:30.00    5:24.68  
 53  1896 Hammond, Marc       10 Woburn               5:20.00    5:24.80  
 54  1608 O'Connor, Sean      09 Needham              5:25.00    5:25.58  
 55  1356 May, Gregory        09 Franklin             5:10.00    5:25.96  
 56  1746 Cayer, Andrew       09 Shepherd Hill        5:36.00    5:26.50  
 57  1549 Goddard, John       10 Methuen              5:12.50    5:27.66  
 58  1564 Douglas, Patrick    10 Minnechaug           5:30.00    5:27.81  
 59  1734 Ehrlich, Harry      10 Sharon               5:08.00    5:28.88  
 60  1897 Jamieson, Andy      10 Woburn               5:20.00    5:28.97  
 61  1034 Kaye, Dylan         09 Amherst-Pelham       5:27.00    5:29.22  
 62  1750 Grotton, Ben        10 Shepherd Hill        5:41.00    5:30.18  
 63  1232 Morris, Nick        09 Cent. Catholic       5:05.00    5:30.85  
 64  1571 Jones, Justin       10 Minnechaug           6:00.00    5:30.90  
 65  1226 Aberizk, Phil       10 Cent. Catholic       5:28.00    5:31.11  
 66  1677 O'Leary, Nick       09 No. Attleboro        5:35.30    5:31.36  
 67  1827 Rodenbush, Matt     10 Stoughton            5:38.00    5:31.47  
 68  1803 Edgett, Adam        11 St. John's Prep      5:20.00    5:31.77  
 69  1682 Curley, Steve       10 Norwood              5:15.00    5:32.64  
 70  1033 Carter, Mychal      10 Amherst-Pelham       5:21.00    5:34.00  
 71  1315 Canillas, Ryan      10 Everett              5:50.00    5:34.01  
 72  1401 Lamb, Andrew        10 King Philip          5:18.00    5:34.55  
 73  1270 Brown, Alfred       09 Den-Yarm             5:30.00    5:36.08  
 74  1594 Wadsworth, Noah     10 Natick               5:24.16    5:36.72  
 75  1736 Kaplan, Ryan        10 Sharon               5:25.00    5:37.30  
 76  1103 Griffin, Michael    10 Belmont              5:41.00    5:38.98  
 77  1683 Dykes, Josh         09 Norwood              5:35.00    5:39.66  
 78  1538 Gillespie, Sam      10 Marshfield           5:33.56    5:41.22  
 79  1078 Murphy, Joe         09 Attleboro            5:40.00    5:41.24  
 80  1492 Kusch, Christian    10 Malden Catholic      5:37.00    5:41.76  
 81  1388 Danehy, Tim         10 Haverhill            5:42.00    5:42.03  
 82  1438 Kawachi, Kenny      09 Linc-Sudbury         5:45.00    5:42.08  
 83  1843 Silva, Matt         10 Taunton              5:35.00    5:42.61  
 84  1867 O'Neil, Shane       10 Westford Acad.       5:30.00    5:45.07  
 85  1269 Wang, Adam          09 Dartmouth            5:28.00    5:45.66  
 86  1858 Walsh, Michael      10 Tewksbury            5:55.50    5:45.70  
 87  1297 Hudson, Corey       10 Dracut               5:25.00    5:46.60  
 88  1699 McGlone, Kyle       10 Peabody              5:15.00    5:48.00  
 89  1144 D'Agostino, Nick    09 Boston Latin         5:48.40    5:48.70  
 90  1489 Guihan, Joseph      09 Malden Catholic      5:35.00    5:49.19  
 91  1773 Moalli, Andrew      09 Silver Lake          5:40.00    5:52.63  
 92  1786 Dell'Isola, Danny   09 Somerville           5:52.00    5:54.15  
 93  1593 Steinberg, Charlie  09 Natick               5:40.16    5:56.06  
 94  1005 Fochtman, Nick      09 Act-Boxboro          5:45.00    5:56.81  
 95  1376 Despres, Andrew     10 Gr New Bedf Voc      5:28.00    5:57.26  
 96  1378 Gibney, Cody        10 Gr New Bedf Voc      5:32.00    5:57.28  
 97  1477 Whittridge, Neil    09 Lynn English         6:20.00    5:58.19  
 98  1410 Whitney, Colin      10 King Philip          5:45.00    5:58.55  
 99  1793 Sullivan, Thomas    09 Somerville           6:10.00    6:02.71  
100  1857 Robichaud, Dylan    10 Tewksbury            5:45.50    6:04.05  
101  1607 McDavitt, Ryan      09 Needham              5:43.45    6:06.91  
102  1222 Schmildlein, Nolan  09 Cath. Memorial       5:40.00    6:07.52  
103  1175 Barton, Craig       10 Brockton             5:48.00    6:07.71  
104  1819 McCormick, Dennis   10 Stoughton            6:10.00    6:15.32  
105  1009 Kwak, Matt          10 Act-Boxboro          5:47.00    6:17.33  
106  1155 Buckley, Bill       09 Bridge-Raynham       6:30.00    6:24.08  
 --  1250 Ladwig, Zach        10 Chelmsford           5:04.00         DQ  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:   10:07.37  1/7/2007    Andrew Wortham, Newton South H.S.        
        Meet: *  9:49.90  1/23/1999   Josh Palazola, Gloucester H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1194 Grove, Brendan      10 Brookline           10:05.00   10:16.36  
  2  1217 Colvin, Ed          10 Cath. Memorial      10:26.70   10:16.72  
  3  1057 Schumacher, Nick    10 Andover             10:19.00   10:22.80  
  4  1257 Warren, Billy       10 Chelmsford          10:48.00   10:26.70  
  5  1907 Amirault, Mike      10 Xaverian            10:33.55   10:29.76  
  6  1068 Taylor, Anthony     10 Arlington           11:04.00   10:30.21  
  7  1612 Shields, Dan        10 Needham             10:50.00   10:39.53  
  8  1728 Tavoletti, Steven   10 Reading             10:44.00   10:40.26  
  9  1106 Stadler, Christoph  10 Belmont             10:52.00   10:43.31  
 10  1762 Favulli, Christoph  10 Shrewsbury          11:09.30   10:43.99  
 11  1239 Webber, Nate        10 Cent. Catholic      10:30.00   10:45.97  
 12  1629 Lichtman, Ezra      09 Newton North        10:30.00   10:47.20  
 13  1403 McCarthy, Matt      10 King Philip         10:50.00   10:48.04  
 14  1126 Calcagno, Drew      09 B.C. High           11:07.95   10:48.48  
 15  1189 Sullivan, Thomas    10 Brockton            10:18.00   10:51.00  
 16  1501 Cole, Joe           09 Mansfield           10:48.00   10:51.94  
 17  1236 Soucey, Kevin       10 Cent. Catholic      10:28.73   10:52.10  
 18  1888 Schouler, Brent     10 Whitinsville Chr    10:54.00   10:52.23  
 19  1452 Donovan, Padraic    09 Lowell              10:35.00   10:52.44  
 20  1824 Morris, Mike        10 Stoughton           11:09.00   10:53.64  
 21  1620 Duarte, Paulo       10 New Bedford         10:50.00   10:54.03  
 22  1644 Olia, Cammy         10 Newton South        11:28.10   10:55.61  
 23  1551 Hamel, Corey        10 Methuen             10:35.00   10:56.25  
 24  1425 Silver, Ben         10 Lexington           10:58.30   10:59.78  
 25  1015 Sestrich, David     10 Act-Boxboro         10:50.00   11:02.70  
 26  1413 Bernstein, John     10 Lexington           11:01.30   11:02.71  
 27  1886 Praetsch, Trevor    10 Whitinsville Chr    11:30.00   11:05.99  
 28  1902 Soares, Dave        10 Woburn              11:05.00   11:06.61  
 29  1152 Kola, Ian           10 Braintree           11:22.00   11:07.01  
 30  1635 Weinfeld, Mike      10 Newton North        11:20.00   11:07.37  
 31  1200 Pratt-Otto, Lang    10 Brookline           11:10.00   11:10.76  
 32  1554 Pare, Ben           10 Methuen             10:32.00   11:12.30  
 33  1384 Sanguinetti, Joel   10 Gr New Bedf Voc     10:56.00   11:12.65  
 34  1461 Negron Jr., Jose    10 Lowell              10:40.00   11:12.73  
 35  1051 McQuillan, Mike     09 Andover             11:00.00   11:14.12  
 36  1908 Bartucca, Alex      09 Xaverian            11:48.00   11:17.48  
 37  1579 Popp, Craig         10 Minnechaug          12:00.00   11:22.51  
 38  1254 Shaw, David         09 Chelmsford          10:59.00   11:24.93  
 39  1810 Murphy, Eric        11 St. John's Prep     11:30.00   11:25.38  
 40  1615 Woodward, Charlie   10 Needham             11:25.00   11:25.83  
 41  1856 Parsons, Nicholas   09 Tewksbury           11:45.50   11:26.72  
 42  1101 Carey, Andrew       10 Belmont             11:20.00   11:27.44  
 43  1028 Schow, Jess         09 Algonquin           11:08.20   11:28.67  
 44  1772 Hansen, Ryan        09 Silver Lake         11:40.00   11:35.12  
 45  1839 Nieuwenhuis, Tommy  10 Taunton             10:45.00   11:35.44  
 46  1876 Mahoney, Michael    10 Weymouth            11:30.00   11:36.32  
 47  1127 Coffman, Charles    09 B.C. High           12:13.52   11:37.57  
 48  1805 Furlong, Sean       10 St. John's Prep     11:35.00   11:37.77  
 49  1483 Brunco, Tony        10 Malden Catholic     11:24.00   11:37.79  
 50  1655 Coppa, Tim          09 No. Andover         12:04.00   11:38.45  
 51  1646 Pearce, Alex        10 Newton South        11:49.70   11:38.99  
 52  1794 Sullivan, Tim       09 Somerville          11:30.00   11:43.45  
 53  1088 Hardy, Greg         09 Barnstable          11:45.05   11:49.45  
 54  1011 Maher, Connor       10 Act-Boxboro         11:30.00   11:49.72  
 55  1385 Travers, Ross       10 Gr New Bedf Voc     11:30.00   11:52.21  
 56  1831 Androski, Nicholas  10 Taunton             11:30.00   11:54.10  
 57  1484 Duff, William       09 Malden Catholic     11:36.00   11:55.12  
 58  1191 Wish, Alex          09 Brockton            11:35.00   11:55.22  
 59  1302 Parsons, John       09 Dracut              11:33.00   11:56.28  
 60  1503 Haydanek, Zach      10 Mansfield           11:55.00   11:58.44  
 61  1118 Rich, Derek         10 Billerica           12:10.00   11:59.03  
 62  1575 Moylan, Colm        10 Minnechaug          12:00.00   12:02.78  
 63  1109 Carmichael, Jake    10 Billerica           11:50.00   12:05.04  
 64  1272 Carey, Chris        10 Den-Yarm            11:20.00   12:08.21  
 65  1291 Donovan, Brian      10 Dracut              11:20.00   12:08.63  
 66  1626 Vicente, Tyler      10 New Bedford         11:45.00   12:14.61  
 67  1076 Kelly, Connor       09 Attleboro           12:08.00   12:14.72  
 68  1861 Inman, Alex         10 Westford Acad.      11:50.00   12:19.88  
 69  1085 Canon, John         09 Barnstable          11:00.00   12:20.72  
 70  1738 Lee, Nicholas       10 Sharon              12:45.00   12:30.36  
 71  1828 Solem, Paul         09 Stoughton           12:30.00   12:34.51  
 72  1542 McLaughlin, Brenda  09 Marshfield          12:00.00   12:36.01  
 73  1852 Layne, Michael      09 Tewksbury           11:45.00   12:37.18  
 74  1693 Caggiano, Dave      09 Peabody             12:00.00   12:44.14  
 75  1545 Ryan, Dan            8 Marshfield          12:00.00   12:45.49  
 76  1151 Ward, Mike           7 Boston Latin        12:50.50   12:50.26  
 77  1705 Riley, David        10 Peabody             12:30.00   13:21.52  
 78  1147 Goldklang, Jake     09 Boston Latin        12:52.90   13:24.88  
 79  1157 Clark, Ben          09 Bridge-Raynham      12:30.00   13:25.15  
 80  1041 Sullivan, Kyle      09 Amherst-Pelham      13:17.10   13:34.75  
 81  1711 Gillespie, Nick     09 Quincy-No Quincy    12:00.00   13:40.63  
 82  1411 Zagiebolo, Mike     09 King Philip         13:05.00   13:57.06  
 83  1733 Ehrenberg, David    10 Sharon              12:57.00   14:03.53  
 84  1161 Luthi, Derek        09 Bridge-Raynham      12:40.00   14:13.47  
 85  1036 Kim, Dong Ho        09 Amherst-Pelham      15:41.00   15:07.07  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:   1:28.02  1/7/2007    Ryad Bencheikh, Woburn H.S.               
 Meet 600 yd:     76.4h  1986        (=1:23.55) Mike Meaney, Woburn H.S.       
  Meet 600 m: * 1:25.59  1/9/2005    Matt Stewart, Brookline H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1722 Finigan, Peter      10 Reading              1:28.70    1:28.35  
  2  1916 Lockhart, Mike      10 Xaverian             1:29.76    1:28.44  
  3  1766 Thompson, John      10 Shrewsbury           1:32.60    1:29.63  
  4  1019 Gore, Harrison      10 Algonquin            1:36.20    1:30.13  
  5  1060 Vetere, Mark        10 Andover              1:31.56    1:30.84  
  6  1506 Kilduff, Kyle       10 Mansfield            1:30.50    1:30.99  
  7  1203 Scott, Irvin        10 Brookline            1:30.00    1:31.05  
  8  1496 Rink, Tyler         10 Malden Catholic      1:31.00    1:31.33  
  9  1314 Souza, Steve        10 Durfee               1:37.00    1:31.65  
 10  1541 Joyce, Dan          10 Marshfield           1:31.94    1:31.73  
 11  1002 Brew, David         10 Act-Boxboro          1:28.00    1:32.98  
 12  1555 Pereira, Curtis     10 Methuen              1:29.77    1:33.33  
 13  1138 Rozanski, Colin     10 B.C. High            1:36.69    1:33.68  
 14  1877 Marchbanks, Eric    10 Weymouth             1:33.50    1:33.99  
 15  1904 Tuminelli, Andrew   10 Woburn               1:34.00    1:34.04  
 16  1275 Dempsey, David      09 Den-Yarm             1:35.00    1:34.88  
 17  1726 Parrelli, Allan     10 Reading              1:31.60    1:34.92  
 18  1053 O'Neil, Connor      11 Andover              1:37.57    1:35.08  
 19  1669 Dubuc, Ben          10 No. Attleboro        1:35.11    1:35.20  
 20  1183 Jose, Feliciano     09 Brockton             1:42.37    1:35.29  
 21  1850 Gugger, Brian       09 Tewksbury            1:35.50    1:35.42  
 22  1815 Touchette, Jared    09 St. John's Prep      1:39.50    1:35.73  
 23  1462 O'Shaughnessy, Rya  10 Lowell               1:36.40    1:35.99  
 24  1074 Keefer, Jake        09 Attleboro            1:32.00    1:36.19  
 25  1389 David, Colin        09 Haverhill            1:36.00    1:36.29  
 26  1248 Eagan, Nathaniel    10 Chelmsford           1:34.00    1:36.37  
 27  1694 Cronin, Corey       10 Peabody              1:35.00    1:36.39  
 28  1855 Paquette, Eric      10 Tewksbury            1:35.80    1:36.60  
 29  1204 Segan, David        10 Brookline            1:40.00    1:36.69  
 30  1453 Goulet, C.J.        10 Lowell               1:35.00    1:36.79  
 31  1069 Turnheim, Sascha    10 Arlington            1:38.00    1:37.04  
 32  1383 Sanchez, Steven     10 Gr New Bedf Voc      1:41.00    1:37.08  
 33  1424 Scherzer, Alex      10 Lexington            1:45.00    1:37.26  
 34  1913 Cronin, Ian         10 Xaverian             1:32.50    1:37.29  
 35  1660 Marchand, Ross      10 No. Andover          1:42.00    1:37.48  
 36  1821 McKay, Spencer      10 Stoughton            1:43.00    1:37.85  
 37  1511 Miller, Max         10 Mansfield            1:38.00    1:37.86  
 38  1748 Cotrupi, Ryan       09 Shepherd Hill        1:43.80    1:37.92  
 39  1578 Popp, Corey         10 Minnechaug           1:30.00    1:38.25  
 40  1869 Pickersgill, Adam   10 Westford Acad.       1:39.00    1:38.79  
 41  1675 Minichiello, Ryan   10 No. Attleboro        1:42.10    1:38.96  
 42  1619 Backiel, Patryk     09 New Bedford          1:42.00    1:39.07  
 43  1020 Jain, Aneesh        10 Algonquin            1:45.20    1:39.19  
 44  1111 Fitzpatrick, Tom    09 Billerica            1:34.00    1:39.33  
 45  1107 Allen, Sean         10 Billerica            1:37.73    1:39.60  
 46  1263 Hawkins, Steve      10 Dartmouth            1:34.00    1:39.62  
 47  1327 Velev, Ivan         09 Everett              1:45.50    1:40.15  
 48  1162 McDonald, Cameron   10 Bridge-Raynham       1:39.00    1:40.37  
 49  1636 Wu, Peter           09 Newton North         1:35.00    1:40.45  
 50  1334 Galati, Newman      10 Falmouth             1:38.60    1:40.49  
 51  1142 Connolly, Ryan      10 Boston Latin         1:41.20    1:41.16  
 52  1359 Schmauder, Jarrett  10 Franklin             1:38.00    1:41.26  
 53  1752 Martin, Bryan       10 Shepherd Hill        1:45.00    1:41.34  
 54  1233 Mota, Francisco     10 Cent. Catholic       1:35.00    1:41.54  
 55  1010 Lemire, Brendan     09 Act-Boxboro          1:33.90    1:41.85  
 56  1586 DelSesto, Tyler     10 Natick               1:42.33    1:42.01  
 57  1261 Furtado, Paul       10 Dartmouth            1:38.00    1:42.32  
 58  1845 Wentworth, Cory     10 Taunton              1:38.00    1:42.43  
 59  1445 Seng, Sam           09 Linc-Sudbury         1:45.00    1:42.61  
 60  1153 Amrhein, Joe        09 Bridge-Raynham       1:40.07    1:42.99  
 61  1656 Coulliard, Cameron  09 No. Andover          1:44.30    1:43.10  
 62  1330 Berry, Albert       09 Falmouth             1:40.50    1:43.47  
 63  1743 Rubenstein, Zack    10 Sharon               1:46.00    1:44.30  
 64  1552 Johnson, Dylan      10 Methuen              1:30.55    1:44.37  
 65  1213 Pollard, Rayjaun    10 Cambridge            1:37.50    1:44.42  
 66  1812 Pickeral, Ian       10 St. John's Prep      1:41.50    1:44.91  
 67  1417 Greene, James       10 Lexington            1:48.90    1:45.10  
 68  1649 Uruci, Xhulio       10 Newton South         1:51.80    1:45.40  
 69  1311 Janeiro, Peter      10 Durfee               1:41.00    1:45.53  
 70  1316 Cunha, Phillip      09 Everett              1:50.20    1:45.54  
 71  1229 Donahue, Brad       09 Cent. Catholic       1:47.00    1:45.57  
 72  1349 Thompson, Jeremy    10 Framingham           1:44.00    1:45.66  
 73  1211 Mercado, Eric       10 Cambridge            1:38.80    1:45.79  
 74  1073 Deschenes, Pat      10 Attleboro            1:45.00    1:46.10  
 75  1774 Naticchioni, Ryan   09 Silver Lake          1:47.00    1:46.21  
 76  1181 Jefferson, Cliffto  09 Brockton             1:40.08    1:46.53  
 77  1432 Dawson, Matt        09 Linc-Sudbury         1:40.00    1:46.83  
 78  1402 Lee, Dan            10 King Philip          2:12.50    1:47.58  
 79  1832 Campbell, Kevin     10 Taunton              1:52.00    1:47.60  
 80  1898 Knott, Don          10 Woburn               1:45.00    1:48.15  
 81  1829 Tedesco, Tom        10 Stoughton            1:52.00    1:48.38  
 82  1522 Hjaltason, Andri    09 Marlborough          1:50.60    1:48.42  
 83  1361 Tanner, Dean        10 Franklin             1:40.00    1:48.47  
 84  1398 Andrade, Jeff       10 King Philip          1:42.50    1:48.50  
 85  1517 Condry, Kyle        09 Marlborough          1:57.00    1:48.59  
 86  1249 Kelly, Mike         09 Chelmsford           1:38.00    1:48.87  
 87  1647 Rothendler, Jon     10 Newton South         1:51.80    1:49.73  
 88  1375 DeMello, Joesph     11 Gr New Bedf Voc      1:45.00    1:50.19  
 89  1218 Daniluk, Dan        09 Cath. Memorial       1:41.00    1:50.61  
 90  1494 Mosey, Connor       09 Malden Catholic      1:45.00    1:50.69  
 91  1780 Ventura, Zac        09 Silver Lake          1:45.00    1:52.32  
 92  1562 Collins, Elliot     09 Minnechaug           1:45.00    1:52.74  
 93  1391 Hammond, Garret     09 Haverhill            1:42.50    1:52.84  
 94  1135 Landers, Matt       09 B.C. High            1:46.61    1:53.15  
 95  1294 Ghadban, Chris      10 Dracut               1:34.00    1:53.24  
 96  1306 Trearchis, Brian    09 Dracut               1:34.00    1:55.71  
 97  1684 Maroun, Patrick     09 Norwood              1:57.00    1:56.11  
 98  1889 von Hein, Nicholas  09 Whitinsville Chr     2:02.00    1:56.74  
 99  1537 Feyler, Dan         10 Marshfield           2:00.10    1:56.79  
100  1742 Ricciardi, Jake     10 Sharon               1:37.00    1:56.97  
101  1609 Redpath, Ian        09 Needham              1:50.00    1:56.99  
102  1224 Twerago, Steve      09 Cath. Memorial       1:49.00    1:59.62  
103  1599 Dovev, Dan          10 Needham              1:45.00    2:00.67  
104  1697 Fanning, James      09 Peabody              1:40.00    2:01.06  
105  1282 Work, Neil          10 Den-Yarm             1:37.00    2:11.22  
106  1087 Harding, Chris      09 Barnstable           1:38.00    2:15.67  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:   2:44.71  1/7/2007    Mike Masse, St. John's Prep               
Meet 1000 yd:   2:20.61  1/27/1997   (=2:33.77) Aaron Schwirian, Newton North H
 Meet 1000 m: * 2:35.75  1/3/2004    David Polgar, Newton North H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1128 Dunn, Greg          10 B.C. High            2:57.77    2:52.35  
  2  1119 Ross, Lachey        10 Billerica            2:50.00    2:52.68  
  3  1046 Goodwin, Chris      10 Andover              2:45.00    2:52.69  
  4  1353 Gutkowski, alex     10 Franklin             2:55.00    2:54.49  
  5  1731 Whalen, Matt        10 Reading              2:59.30    2:55.14  
  6  1809 Mogielnicki, Dan    10 St. John's Prep      2:54.00    2:55.93  
  7  1778 Smith, Jimmy        09 Silver Lake          2:58.00    2:56.20  
  8  1785 Coleman, Danny      10 Somerville           2:54.00    2:56.20  
  9  1422 Lockwood, Alex      10 Lexington            2:54.50    2:56.28  
 10  1110 Cox, Brendan        09 Billerica            2:54.00    2:56.87  
 11  1273 Connolly, Kevin     10 Den-Yarm             3:05.00    2:59.47  
 12  1364 Hurd, Kyle          09 Gloucester           3:04.00    2:59.96  
 13  1052 McQuillan, Sean     09 Andover              2:47.00    3:00.20  
 14  1507 Machado, Rafael     10 Mansfield            3:00.10    3:00.24  
 15  1611 Saraiva, Mark       10 Needham              2:58.02    3:00.93  
 16  1814 Sheehan, Andrew     10 St. John's Prep      3:00.00    3:01.08  
 17  1400 Killion, James      10 King Philip          2:56.00    3:01.34  
 18  1414 Claflin, Lance      10 Lexington            3:04.60    3:01.35  
 19  1003 Chen, Brian         10 Act-Boxboro          2:55.00    3:02.54  
 20  1601 Hartshorn, Tim      10 Needham              3:09.99    3:03.57  
 21  1550 Halaby, Jamil       10 Methuen              2:53.12    3:03.74  
 22  1207 Barnes, Robbie      10 Cambridge            3:11.60    3:03.77  
 23  1244 Bentley, Geoff      10 Chelmsford           2:50.00    3:04.49  
 24  1264 Ivanov, Yuriy       09 Dartmouth            2:59.00    3:04.49  
 25  1534 Cugini, Danny       10 Marshfield           2:59.60    3:05.27  
 26  1014 Osgood, Chase       10 Act-Boxboro          2:55.00    3:05.51  
 27  1849 Foley, Colin        09 Tewksbury            2:53.50    3:05.54  
 28  1763 Kays, Cory          10 Shrewsbury           3:11.50    3:06.02  
 29  1062 Casey, Kevin        09 Arlington            3:12.00    3:06.49  
 30  1063 Chakmakjian, Dan    10 Arlington            3:09.20    3:08.30  
 31  1075 Keefer, Justin      09 Attleboro            3:10.20    3:08.33  
 32  1278 Muse, Andrew        10 Den-Yarm             3:11.00    3:08.57  
 33  1240 Westwater, Keegan   10 Cent. Catholic       3:00.00    3:08.82  
 34  1133 Kane, Chris         09 B.C. High            3:09.93    3:09.46  
 35  1105 McVay, Kevin        09 Belmont              3:12.00    3:09.50  
 36  1574 Marcotte, Samuel    10 Minnechaug           2:50.00    3:09.54  
 37  1214 Selva, Eli          10 Cambridge            3:10.10    3:09.67  
 38  1508 Maslin, Greg        09 Mansfield            3:08.60    3:09.91  
 39  1767 Thompson, Kevin     10 Shrewsbury           3:04.90    3:09.93  
 40  1363 Holscher, Nathanie  09 Gloucester           3:05.00    3:10.07  
 41  1205 Sherak, Raffi       10 Brookline            3:05.00    3:10.45  
 42  1082 Pike, Steve         09 Attleboro            3:10.20    3:11.61  
 43  1880 Seigler, Derek      10 Weymouth             3:18.50    3:12.16  
 44  1863 McGee, Mike         09 Westford Acad.       2:52.00    3:13.18  
 45  1372 Babcock, Evan       10 Gr New Bedf Voc      3:06.00    3:14.70  
 46  1643 O' Brien, Connor    09 Newton South         3:18.90    3:14.95  
 47  1914 Herman, Mark        10 Xaverian             3:10.00    3:15.04  
 48  1769 Connolly, Christia  09 Silver Lake          3:16.00    3:16.30  
 49  1446 Shute, Tyler        09 Linc-Sudbury         3:05.00    3:16.76  
 50  1667 D'Adamo, Alan       09 No. Attleboro        3:13.50    3:17.02  
 51  1386 Young, Jordan       10 Gr New Bedf Voc      3:07.00    3:17.15  
 52  1235 Scherer, Greg       10 Cent. Catholic       3:18.00    3:17.76  
 53  1922 Wilson, Quinn       09 Xaverian             3:08.00    3:18.02  
 54  1566 Figueredo, Eric     10 Minnechaug           2:55.00    3:18.11  
 55  1840 Roberts, Nicholas   10 Taunton              3:15.00    3:18.36  
 56  1323 Marshall, Daniel    10 Everett              3:10.00    3:18.40  
 57  1245 Buckley, Steven     09 Chelmsford           3:07.00    3:18.54  
 58  1830 Allen, Dan          10 Taunton              3:22.00    3:18.63  
 59  1449 Cognac, Steven      10 Lowell               2:55.80    3:18.83  
 60  1781 Abrantes, Joseph    10 Somerville           3:05.00    3:19.25  
 61  1700 McGlone, Sean       10 Peabody              3:00.00    3:20.33  
 62  1758 Wilbur, Trevor      10 Shepherd Hill        3:19.00    3:20.55  
 63  1894 Doherty, Daniel     09 Woburn               3:10.00    3:21.28  
 64  1895 Garnett, Cameron    10 Woburn               3:15.00    3:21.81  
 65  1450 Creegan, Brett      10 Lowell               2:53.00    3:21.93  
 66  1467 Biroitte, Jesse     10 Lynn English         3:10.00    3:22.17  
 67  1026 Palenchar, Dan      10 Algonquin            3:20.00    3:22.65  
 68  1756 Spiewakowski, Dan   10 Shepherd Hill        3:19.00    3:24.22  
 69  1145 Fox, John           10 Boston Latin         3:24.90    3:24.22  
 70  1404 McFarland, Colin    10 King Philip          3:15.00    3:24.44  
 71  1851 Lafortune, Andrew   10 Tewksbury            3:08.80    3:24.84  
 72  1322 Machado, Braythene  10 Everett              3:15.00    3:25.83  
 73  1712 Green, Daniel       09 Quincy-No Quincy     3:20.00    3:26.90  
 74  1666 Carroll, Brian      10 No. Attleboro        3:22.10    3:28.60  
 75  1547 Corey, Fred         10 Methuen              3:05.00    3:29.20  
 76  1190 Turgutalp, Errol    10 Brockton             3:38.00    3:30.36  
 77  1732 Cutler, Danny       10 Sharon               3:09.00    3:34.42  
 78  1031 Van-Oden, Mark      10 Algonquin            3:25.00    3:34.70  
 79  1740 Rapp, Josh          10 Sharon               3:06.00    3:36.09  
 80  1621 Fluegal, Brandon    10 New Bedford          3:15.00    3:37.20  
 81  1433 Dayel, Deven        09 Linc-Sudbury         3:30.00    3:39.11  
 82  1823 Meagher, Mike       10 Stoughton            3:40.00    3:41.03  
 83  1544 Milton, Kevin       09 Marshfield           3:44.00    3:41.51  
 84  1148 Grover, Miles       09 Boston Latin         3:28.70    3:42.30  
 85  1186 Perrault, Patrick   09 Brockton             3:07.00    3:43.15  
 86  1817 Gately, Jon         10 Stoughton            3:40.00    3:44.00  
 87  1476 Santos, Alejandro   09 Lynn English         3:00.00    3:47.23  
 88  1339 Riebesehl, Nichola  09 Falmouth             3:10.00    3:47.34  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Meet 50 yd:    6.7h  1992        (=8.06) Chris Hill, Lynn Voke Tech H.S.     
   Co-holder: *  8.09  1/5/2003    Zack Asack, Xaverian Bros H.S.-West.        
  2007 CHAMP:    8.22  1/7/2007    Jeff Pereira, Quincy/No. Quincy             
   Meet 55 m: *  8.09  12/12/1999  Luis Moreira, Somerville H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1459 Mitchell, Matt      10 Lowell                  8.44       8.49q  6 
  2  1238 Sullivan, Mike      10 Cent. Catholic          8.74       8.58q  5 
  3  1055 Pollata, Andrew     10 Andover                 9.00       8.94q  4 
  4  1056 Ponti, Jake         10 Andover                 9.11       9.05q  8 
  5  1618 Araujo, Marcus      10 New Bedford            10.70       9.15q  7 
  6  1351 Chaput, Eric        10 Franklin                9.39       9.25q  5 
  7  1592 Russo, Nick         10 Natick                  8.72       9.32q  7 
  8  1719 Angelini, Zach      10 Reading                 8.90       9.35q  3 
  9  1017 Adams, Cory         10 Algonquin               9.10       9.43q  3 
 10  1373 Barboza, William    10 Gr New Bedf Voc         9.30       9.46q  1 
 11  1362 Hernandez, Christi  10 Gloucester              9.40       9.47q  1 
 12  1419 Huang, David        10 Lexington               9.40       9.47q  1 
 13  1415 Curley, Ben         10 Lexington               9.60       9.50q  3 
 14  1227 Berganti, Chris     10 Cent. Catholic          9.50       9.54q  4 
 15  1900 Locke, Chris        10 Woburn                  9.50       9.54q  4 
 16  1801 Driscoll, Patrick   10 St. John's Prep         9.14       9.59q  8 
 17  1393 Nutter, Tim         10 Haverhill               9.04       9.60q  6 
 18  1770 Gillis, Seth        10 Silver Lake            10.77       9.60q  3 
 19  1600 Farlow, Peter       09 Needham                 9.63       9.65q  4 
 20  1701 Mejia, Edwin        10 Peabody                 9.00       9.69q  6 
 21  1674 McKim, Dan          10 No. Attleboro          10.09       9.73q  6 
 22  1091 Kennedy, David      09 Barnstable             10.00       9.75q  9 
 23  1176 Chambers, Sydney    10 Brockton               10.73       9.82q  9 
 24  1623 Hill, Ron           10 New Bedford            10.50       9.86q  9 
 25  1116 Norman, Kevin       10 Billerica               9.82       9.90   7 
 26  1653 Weissman, Ben       10 Newton South           10.39       9.95   4 
 27  1167 Stewart, Brett      09 Bridge-Raynham         10.80       9.96   8 
 28  1377 Gaj, Matt           09 Gr New Bedf Voc         9.80      10.13   4 
 29  1533 Bruno, Jarrod       10 Marshfield             10.14      10.13   3 
 30  1639 Connolly, Dan       09 Newton South           11.02      10.17   5 
 31  1721 Cool, Stephen       10 Reading                 9.10      10.21   7 
 32  1834 Cugno, Vinny        10 Taunton                10.33      10.22   9 
 33  1813 Shea, James         10 St. John's Prep        10.50      10.24   6 
 34  1313 Rodriguez, David    10 Durfee                  9.90      10.28   1 
 35  1768 Barbas, Justin      10 Silver Lake            11.66      10.32   1 
 36  1875 Jones, Kevin        10 Weymouth               10.93      10.37   5 
 37  1874 Hawkes, Ricky       10 Weymouth               10.53      10.42   2 
 38  1457 Marquis, James      10 Lowell                  9.10      10.42   3 
 39  1765 Panarelli, Paul     10 Shrewsbury             10.40      10.44   7 
 40  1584 Young, Marc         10 Minnechaug              9.50      10.46   9 
 41  1866 Newman, Matt        10 Westford Acad.          9.45      10.48   9 
 42  1435 Earle, Jake         09 Linc-Sudbury           10.69      10.52   2 
 43  1179 Hammonds, Jeffery   09 Brockton               10.65      10.55   2 
 44  1757 Tilly, Joe          10 Shepherd Hill           9.00      10.71   1 
 45  1536 Eckhardt, Nils      10 Marshfield             10.86      10.71   5 
 46  1329 Barber, Matthew     09 Falmouth               10.68      10.72   6 
 47  1328 Andreassi, Joseph   10 Falmouth                9.67      10.74   2 
 48  1108 Aquino, Robbie      10 Billerica               9.74      10.75   4 
 49  1342 Brooks, Curtis      10 Framingham             10.06      10.76   9 
 50  1891 Carreiro, Paul      10 Woburn                  9.90      10.82   6 
 51  1159 Cohoon, Brian       10 Bridge-Raynham         10.70      10.83   5 
 52  1580 Soucie, Kevin       10 Minnechaug             10.00      10.86   8 
 53  1499 Brunelle, Bobby     09 Mansfield               9.30      10.88   2 
 54  1917 McDaniels, Nick     09 Xaverian               10.90      10.99   5 
 55  1698 Losanna, Joe        10 Peabody                 9.00      11.05   7 
 56  1497 Tenney, Andrew      10 Malden Catholic        11.00      11.30   8 
 57  1258 Zwart, Corey        10 Chelmsford             10.20      11.37   3 
 58  1271 Burns, Shane        09 Den-Yarm               11.20      11.41   7 
 59  1679 Richardson, Trista  09 No. Attleboro          10.50      11.48   2 
 60  1502 Ferreira, Ted       09 Mansfield               9.30      11.59   8 
 61  1318 Guzman, Francisco   09 Everett                10.35      11.99   6 
 62  1027 Polanowicz, Dan     10 Algonquin               9.60      12.10   7 
 63  1436 Halsted, Chris      10 Linc-Sudbury            9.69      12.57   9 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Meet 50 yd:    6.7h  1992        (=8.06) Chris Hill, Lynn Voke Tech H.S.     
   Co-holder: *  8.09  1/5/2003    Zack Asack, Xaverian Bros H.S.-West.        
  2007 CHAMP:    8.22  1/7/2007    Jeff Pereira, Quincy/No. Quincy             
   Meet 55 m: *  8.09  12/12/1999  Luis Moreira, Somerville H.S.               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1238 Sullivan, Mike      10 Cent. Catholic          8.58       8.37q  2 
  2  1459 Mitchell, Matt      10 Lowell                  8.49       8.58q  3 
  3  1592 Russo, Nick         10 Natick                  9.32       8.67q  3 
  4  1055 Pollata, Andrew     10 Andover                 8.94       8.80q  1 
  5  1674 McKim, Dan          10 No. Attleboro           9.73       8.86q  1 
  6  1056 Ponti, Jake         10 Andover                 9.05       8.94q  1 
  7  1618 Araujo, Marcus      10 New Bedford             9.15       9.06q  2 
  8  1351 Chaput, Eric        10 Franklin                9.25       9.12q  3 
  9  1017 Adams, Cory         10 Algonquin               9.43       9.19   1 
 10  1719 Angelini, Zach      10 Reading                 9.35       9.23   2 
 11  1419 Huang, David        10 Lexington               9.47       9.31   3 
 12  1801 Driscoll, Patrick   10 St. John's Prep         9.59       9.38   1 
 13  1176 Chambers, Sydney    10 Brockton                9.82       9.43   2 
 14  1900 Locke, Chris        10 Woburn                  9.54       9.54   1 
 15  1701 Mejia, Edwin        10 Peabody                 9.69       9.59   2 
 16  1393 Nutter, Tim         10 Haverhill               9.60       9.60   2 
 17  1227 Berganti, Chris     10 Cent. Catholic          9.54       9.60   2 
 18  1415 Curley, Ben         10 Lexington               9.50       9.65   3 
 19  1770 Gillis, Seth        10 Silver Lake             9.60       9.68   3 
 20  1373 Barboza, William    10 Gr New Bedf Voc         9.46       9.69   1 
 21  1362 Hernandez, Christi  10 Gloucester              9.47       9.70   2 
 22  1600 Farlow, Peter       09 Needham                 9.65       9.72   3 
 23  1091 Kennedy, David      09 Barnstable              9.75       9.98   1 
 24  1623 Hill, Ron           10 New Bedford             9.86      10.52   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Meet 50 yd:    6.7h  1992        (=8.06) Chris Hill, Lynn Voke Tech H.S.     
   Co-holder: *  8.09  1/5/2003    Zack Asack, Xaverian Bros H.S.-West.        
  2007 CHAMP:    8.22  1/7/2007    Jeff Pereira, Quincy/No. Quincy             
   Meet 55 m: *  8.09  12/12/1999  Luis Moreira, Somerville H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1459 Mitchell, Matt      10 Lowell                  8.58       8.36  
  2  1592 Russo, Nick         10 Natick                  8.67       8.61  
  3  1238 Sullivan, Mike      10 Cent. Catholic          8.37       8.66  
  4  1056 Ponti, Jake         10 Andover                 8.94       8.74  
  5  1055 Pollata, Andrew     10 Andover                 8.80       8.80  
  6  1351 Chaput, Eric        10 Franklin                9.12       8.93  
  7  1674 McKim, Dan          10 No. Attleboro           8.86       8.94  
  8  1618 Araujo, Marcus      10 New Bedford             9.06       8.97  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:   3:44.38  1/7/2007    Dartmouth H.S., Dartmouth H.S.            
        Meet: * 3:29.64  1/23/1999   Brockton High School                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reading H.S.                                      3:47.20    3:43.18   6 
     1) 1722 Finigan, Peter 10          2) 1730 Tuttle, John 10           
     3) 1727 Scali, Nicholas 09         4) 1731 Whalen, Matt 10           
  2 Andover H.S.                                      3:38.10    3:44.04   7 
     1) 1053 O'Neil, Connor 11          2) 1058 Stevens, Kerrick 10       
     3) 1060 Vetere, Mark 10            4) 1048 Knapp, Brian 09           
     5) 1046 Goodwin, Chris 10          6)                                
  3 Xaverian Brothers H.S.-Westwd                     3:48.20    3:45.59   5 
     1) 1909 Bleday, John 10            2) 1921 West, Steve 10            
     3) 1910 Cavanaugh, Rob 09          4) 1916 Lockhart, Mike 10         
  4 Malden Catholic H.S.                              3:49.00    3:45.67   4 
     1) 1487 Fazio, Brendan 10          2) 1490 Kelleher, Michael 09      
     3) 1488 Grady, Matthew 10          4) 1496 Rink, Tyler 10            
  5 Algonquin Reg.-Northborough                       3:45.00    3:47.32   6 
     1) 1019 Gore, Harrison 10          2) 1024 Morin, Stefan 11          
     3) 1020 Jain, Aneesh 10            4) 1023 MacNeil, Mark 10          
     5) 1018 Clayton, Robert 09         6)                                
  6 Mansfield H.S.                                    3:49.00    3:48.02   4 
     1) 1506 Kilduff, Kyle 10           2) 1498 Allen, Kyle 10            
     3) 1513 Tyner, Craig 10            4) 1505 Jenkins, Andrew 10        
     5) 1511 Miller, Max 10             6) 1499 Brunelle, Bobby 09        
  7 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.                           3:38.00    3:48.03   7 
     1) 1006 Forgo, Stephen 10          2) 1012 O'Neil, Colin 10          
     3) 1008 Kim, Alex 10               4) 1002 Brew, David 10            
  8 St. John's Prep-Danvers                           3:40.50    3:48.75   7 
     1) 1799 Crosby, Chris 10           2) 1808 Kadich, Jared 10          
     3) 1815 Touchette, Jared 09        4) 1798 Coppola, Brandan 09       
     5) 1801 Driscoll, Patrick 10       6) 1806 Galasso, Mike 09          
     7) 1809 Mogielnicki, Dan 10        8) 1811 Peverada, Jake 09         
  9 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.                         3:48.00    3:49.22   5 
     1) 1434 Denormandie, Cole 09       2) 1448 Smith, Ben 09             
     3) 1442 Miele, Mike 09             4) 1436 Halsted, Chris 10         
     5) 1437 Holtzman, Bryan 10         6) 1431 Barnes, Alec 10           
 10 Cambridge R&L H.S.                                3:48.00    3:49.71   5 
     1) 1209 Marchando, Alex 10         2) 1216 Vincent, Yovanni 09       
     3) 1215 Villarreal-Halprin, Ruben  4) 1213 Pollard, Rayjaun 10       
     5) 1211 Mercado, Eric 10           6) 1212 Morris, Maurice 10        
     7) 1206 Adams, Joshua 11           8)                                
 11 North Attleboro H.S.                              3:37.21    3:51.01   7 
     1) 1669 Dubuc, Ben 10              2) 1670 Francois, Vladimir 10     
     3) 1674 McKim, Dan 10              4) 1675 Minichiello, Ryan 10      
     5) 1679 Richardson, Tristan 09     6) 1680 Smith, Matthew 10         
 12 Marshfield H.S.                                   3:49.00    3:52.09   5 
     1) 1541 Joyce, Dan 10              2) 1540 Isleb, Sam 10             
     3) 1539 Griffith, Sean 11          4) 1534 Cugini, Danny 10          
     5) 1545 Ryan, Dan 8                6)                                
 13 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. H.S.                         3:45.00    3:52.41   6 
     1) 1277 Gregoire, Mason 09         2) 1275 Dempsey, David 09         
     3) 1281 Tuohy-Bedford, Evan 10     4) 1282 Work, Neil 10             
 14 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.                     3:48.00    3:53.35   5 
     1) 1156 Caliri, Matt 10            2) 1162 McDonald, Cameron 10      
     3) 1166 Reid, Kyle 10              4) 1168 Williams, Jake 10         
     5) 1164 Palmieri, Tom 09           6)                                
 15 Peabody Veterans H.S.                             3:50.00    3:54.50   4 
     1) 1695 Cronin, Shawn 10           2) 1691 Acquaviva, Jonathan 10    
     3) 1702 Pimenta, Jake 10           4) 1701 Mejia, Edwin 10           
 16 Woburn H.S.                                       3:50.00    3:54.75   4 
     1) 1903 Tague, Paul 10             2) 1904 Tuminelli, Andrew 10      
     3) 1896 Hammond, Marc 10           4) 1902 Soares, Dave 10           
     5) 1893 Demasi, Dom 09             6) 1899 Langes, Craig 09          
 17 Boston College H.S.- Dorch.                       3:58.00    3:55.04   2 
     1) 1123 Arias, John 10             2) 1136 Novak, Adam 10            
     3) 1124 Bent, Doug 09              4) 1130 Gustin, Mike 10           
     5) 1138 Rozanski, Colin 10         6) 1135 Landers, Matt 09          
     7) 1132 Hurley, Dan 10             8) 1128 Dunn, Greg 10             
 18 Weymouth H.S.                                     3:46.74    3:55.31   6 
     1) 1873 Dooley, Chris 10           2) 1877 Marchbanks, Eric 10       
     3) 1878 McCarthy, Patrick 09       4) 1879 Russo, Scott 10           
     5) 1880 Seigler, Derek 10          6) 1882 Stuart, Zak 09            
 19 Methuen H.S.                                      3:44.10    3:55.96   6 
     1) 1561 Wellspring, Bryan 10       2) 1550 Halaby, Jamil 10          
     3) 1552 Johnson, Dylan 10          4) 1555 Pereira, Curtis 10        
     5) 1554 Pare, Ben 10               6) 1559 Stamatopulos, Andrew 10   
     7) 1551 Hamel, Corey 10            8) 1560 Sullivan, Tyler 10        
 20 Framingham H.S.                                   3:46.00    3:56.13   6 
     1) 1341 Adley, Sean 10             2) 1345 Hayes, Travis 09          
     3) 1346 Johnson, Richard 10        4) 1347 Nikonchuk, Evan 10        
 21 Billerica Memorial H.S.                           3:51.00    3:56.43   3 
     1) 1107 Allen, Sean 10             2) 1108 Aquino, Robbie 10         
     3) 1110 Cox, Brendan 09            4) 1111 Fitzpatrick, Tom 09       
     5) 1115 Moules, Tyler 10           6) 1116 Norman, Kevin 10          
     7) 1119 Ross, Lachey 10            8) 1120 Sargent, Sean 10          
 22 Newton South H.S.                                 4:04.60    3:56.78   1 
     1) 1637 Alkins, Jeffery 09         2) 1651 Wakimoto, Yuji 10         
     3) 1642 John, Kwame-Francis 10     4) 1645 Olson, Kyle 10            
     5) 1639 Connolly, Dan 09           6) 1650 Voss-Kernan, Lucas 10     
     7) 1647 Rothendler, Jon 10         8) 1649 Uruci, Xhulio 10          
 23 Tewskbury Memorial H.S.                           3:55.50    3:57.39   2 
     1) 1846 Bernardo, Patrick 09       2) 1849 Foley, Colin 09           
     3) 1850 Gugger, Brian 09           4) 1855 Paquette, Eric 10         
     5) 1853 Maciel, Kevin 10           6) 1851 Lafortune, Andrew 10      
 24 Central Catholic H.S.-Lawrence                    3:50.00    3:58.03   3 
     1) 1233 Mota, Francisco 10         2) 1238 Sullivan, Mike 10         
     3) 1229 Donahue, Brad 09           4) 1241 Wilbar, Chris 10          
 25 King Philip Reg-Wrenthan                          3:55.00    3:58.09   3 
     1) 1398 Andrade, Jeff 10           2) 1400 Killion, James 10         
     3) 1406 Porell, Andy 10            4) 1407 Raia, Josh 10             
     5) 1409 Sarapas, Brian 10          6) 1401 Lamb, Andrew 10           
 26 Stoughton H.S.                                    4:00.00    3:59.50   2 
     1) 1821 McKay, Spencer 10          2) 1822 McNamara, Will 10         
     3) 1816 Anagnoston, Nikolas 10     4) 1824 Morris, Mike 10           
     5) 1827 Rodenbush, Matt 10         6) 1829 Tedesco, Tom 10           
     7) 1820 McCullough, Evan 10        8) 1825 Palermo, Nicholas 10      
 27 Lowell H.S.                                       3:40.07    3:59.57   7 
     1) 1456 Mao, Roderick 10           2) 1455 Louis, Kiki 10            
     3) 1459 Mitchell, Matt 10          4) 1462 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 10    
 28 Attleboro H.S.                                    3:53.60    4:00.45   3 
     1) 1071 Cao, Tom 10                2) 1075 Keefer, Justin 09         
     3) 1079 Nichols, Shawn 09          4) 1074 Keefer, Jake 09           
     5) 1080 Oak, Jonathon 10           6) 1082 Pike, Steve 09            
     7) 1076 Kelly, Connor 09           8)                                
 29 Falmouth H.S.                                     3:55.00    4:01.61   3 
     1) 1335 King, Jr., Rodney 10       2) 1340 Singer-Clark, Tyler 10    
     3) 1334 Galati, Newman 10          4) 1337 Olsen, Jonah 09           
 30 Somerville H.S.                                   3:58.00    4:01.71   2 
     1) 1782 Augustus, Keenan 10        2) 1791 Scarry, Josh 09           
     3) 1795 Thomas, John 09            4) 1789 Moreira, Nelson 10        
     5) 1781 Abrantes, Joseph 10        6) 1788 Huang, David 09           
     7) 1785 Coleman, Danny 10          8) 1783 Carty, Jermaine 09        
 31 Lexington H.S.                                    3:50.00    4:04.71   4 
     1) 1429 Wu, Preston 09             2) 1428 Wu, Jeff 10               
     3) 1424 Scherzer, Alex 10          4) 1412 Beaumont, Daishawn 10     
     5) 1423 Mizerak, Jordan 10         6) 1421 Lin, Jeff 10              
     7) 1418 Herring, Andrew 10         8)                                
 32 Haverhill H.S.                                    4:10.00    4:04.93   1 
     1) 1392 Harvey, Ned 10             2) 1389 David, Colin 09           
     3) 1390 Goehring, Joshua 09        4) 1393 Nutter, Tim 10            
 33 Gloucester H.S.                                   4:00.00    4:05.15   2 
     1) 1371 Wright, Jared 10           2) 1366 LaRocca, Anthony 10       
     3) 1370 Sperry, Isaac 10           4) 1369 Ryan, Andrew 10           
 34 Marlborough H.S.                                  4:19.00    4:06.54   1 
     1) 1526 Morgello, Ryan 09          2) 1522 Hjaltason, Andri 09       
     3) 1515 Andrade, William 09        4) 1523 Kunycky, Alex 09          
 35 Franklin H.S.                                     4:05.00    4:06.60   1 
     1) 1353 Gutkowski, alex 10         2) 1356 May, Gregory 09           
     3) 1359 Schmauder, Jarrett 10      4) 1354 Henry, Matt 09            
     5) 1361 Tanner, Dean 10            6)                                
 36 Newton North H.S.                                 3:48.00    4:06.94   5 
     1) 1628 Kiley, Ben 10              2) 1634 Soran, Alan 10            
     3) 1633 Ranti, Dan 09              4) 1629 Lichtman, Ezra 09         
     5) 1636 Wu, Peter 09               6) 1627 Foo, Kevin 10             
 37 Dartmouth H.S.                                    3:52.00    4:07.21   3 
     1) 1260 Brandso, Sondre 10         2) 1265 Lamontagne, Chris 10      
     3) 1262 Gaffney, Mike 10           4) 1263 Hawkins, Steve 10         
 38 Amherst-Pelham Reg. H.S.                          3:50.00    4:07.54   3 
     1) 1038 Mentos, Aaron 10           2) 1043 Ulrich, Jackson 10        
     3) 1037 Lavine, Isaac 10           4) 1035 Kennedy-Loving, Jarred 10 
     5) 1040 Stavchansky, Joshua 10     6) 1042 Tanne, Zachary 10         
     7) 1033 Carter, Mychal 10          8)                                
 39 Brookline H,S,                                    3:50.00    4:10.14   4 
     1) 1203 Scott, Irvin 10            2) 1204 Segan, David 10           
     3) 1196 Lanier, Sam 10             4) 1205 Sherak, Raffi 10          
     5) 1199 Portenko, Alex 09          6) 1202 Sampson, Christian 09     
 40 Dracut H.S.                                       3:55.00    4:10.28   3 
     1) 1299 Lamontagne, Brian 09       2) 1295 Goodin, Nick 09           
     3) 1296 Hamel, Keith 09            4) 1305 Taylor, Pat 10            
 41 Westford Acadamy                                  4:04.00    4:11.26   1 
     1) 1870 Ryan, John 09              2) 1872 Venkatesh, Harsha 09      
     3) 1863 McGee, Mike 09             4) 1868 Park, Jung 10             
 42 Shepherd Hill Reg.- Dudley                        4:30.00    4:11.59   1 
     1) 1748 Cotrupi, Ryan 09           2) 1755 Snow, Craig 09            
     3) 1753 Meersman, Mike 09          4) 1754 Piehl, Tim 10             
 43 Boston Latin H.S.                                 4:01.70    4:15.07   2 
     1) 1141 Chu, Chin 10               2) 1143 Cronin, Matt 10           
     3) 1142 Connolly, Ryan 10          4) 1145 Fox, John 10              
     5) 1150 Nguyen, Alex 10            6) 1144 D'Agostino, Nick 09       
     7) 1146 Fun, David 09              8) 1148 Grover, Miles 09          
 44 Needham H.S.                                      4:08.00    4:16.20   1 
     1) 1599 Dovev, Dan 10              2) 1610 Reilly, Tyler 09          
     3) 1608 O'Connor, Sean 09          4) 1611 Saraiva, Mark 10          
     5) 1604 Lunetta, David 10          6) 1609 Redpath, Ian 09           
 45 Minnechaug Reg. H.S.-Wilbraham                    4:00.00    4:16.89   2 
     1) 1567 Fosberg, Zachary 09        2) 1570 Hummel, Nicholas 09       
     3) 1569 Godlew, Aleksandr 09       4) 1572 Kwiecien, Peter 10        
 46 North Andover H.S.                                4:03.00    4:21.03   2 
     1) 1657 Ely, Mike 10               2) 1662 Murphy, Jack 09           
     3) 1665 Varney, Darryl 10          4) 1656 Coulliard, Cameron 09     
 47 Taunton H.S.                                      3:50.00    4:21.03   4 
     1) 1836 Greenhalgh, Ryan 10        2) 1845 Wentworth, Cory 10        
     3) 1838 McCone, Matt 10            4) 1837 Machado, Arvin 10         
     5) 1835 Gordon, Nick 09            6) 1834 Cugno, Vinny 10           
     7) 1833 Carter, Richard 10         8) 1841 Rodrigues, Simon 09       
 48 Barnstable H.S. - Hyannis                         4:30.00    4:23.32   1 
     1) 1089 Hartnett, Garrett 09       2) 1095 Milus, Alex 09            
     3) 1092 Leahy, Dylan 09            4) 1099 Thompson, Mark 09         
     5) 1098 Tamash, Riley 10           6) 1086 Fogarty, Will 10          
     7) 1091 Kennedy, David 09          8) 1097 Reddy, Dennis 09          
 49 Brockton H.S.                                     3:39.65    4:24.75   7 
     1) 1178 Gay, Phillip 09            2) 1173 Barros, Antonio 09        
     3) 1188 Rojas, Joel 09             4) 1177 Fenlon, Stanley 10        
 50 Sharon H.S.                                       3:49.00    4:30.48   4 
     1) 1734 Ehrlich, Harry 10          2) 1736 Kaplan, Ryan 10           
     3) 1741 Revanales, Andrew 10       4) 1742 Ricciardi, Jake 10        
     5) 1743 Rubenstein, Zack 10        6) 1739 Melenich, Brad 09         
 51 Chelmsford H.S.                                   4:20.00    4:37.08   1 
     1) 1251 Ludwig, Zachary 10         2) 1251 Ludwig, Zachary 10        
     3) 1252 Olson, Justin 09           4) 1252 Olson, Justin 09          
     5) 1257 Warren, Billy 10           6) 1257 Warren, Billy 10          
     7) 1255 Thistle, Matt 09           8) 1255 Thistle, Matt 09          
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:    6-03  1/7/2007    Josh Adams, Cambridge R&L H.S.              
        Meet: *  6-05  1/9/2005    Meikle Paschal, Lexington H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1228 Bucciarelli, Arman  10 Cent. Catholic       6-00.00    6-01.00      1.85m 
  2  1379 Mitchell, Cory      10 Gr New Bedf Voc      5-09.00    5-11.00      1.80m 
  3  1463 Rindo, James        10 Lowell               5-01.00    5-09.00      1.75m 
  4  1717 Reamer, Paul        10 Quincy-No Quincy     5-04.00    5-07.00      1.70m 
  5  1371 Wright, Jared       10 Gloucester           5-05.75    5-05.00      1.65m 
  6  1330 Berry, Albert       09 Falmouth             5-07.00   J5-05.00      1.65m 
  6  1797 Byman, Jay          10 St. John's Prep      5-04.00   J5-05.00      1.65m 
  8  1350 Walcott, Nicholas   10 Framingham           4-11.75    5-03.00      1.60m 
  8  1038 Mentos, Aaron       10 Amherst-Pelham       5-04.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
  8  1679 Richardson, Trista  09 No. Attleboro        5-04.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
 11  1220 Malone, Ryan        09 Cath. Memorial       5-04.00   J5-03.00      1.60m 
 12  1335 King, Jr., Rodney   10 Falmouth             5-03.00   J5-03.00      1.60m 
 12  1640 Hergrueter, Gus     10 Newton South         5-04.00   J5-03.00      1.60m 
 14  1423 Mizerak, Jordan     10 Lexington            5-01.00   J5-03.00      1.60m 
 15  1724 Hennings, Zach      10 Reading              5-07.00   J5-03.00      1.60m 
 16  1168 Williams, Jake      10 Bridge-Raynham       5-04.00   J5-03.00      1.60m 
 17  1047 Hache, Issac        09 Andover              5-02.00   J5-03.00      1.60m 
 18  1795 Thomas, John        09 Somerville           5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 18  1464 Ryan, Michael       10 Lowell               5-01.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 18  1673 McElwee, Sean       10 No. Attleboro        5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 18  1759 Wilson, Dave        10 Shepherd Hill        5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 18  1109 Carmichael, Jake    10 Billerica            5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 18  1065 Haleem-Garas, Davi  10 Arlington            5-06.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 18  1108 Aquino, Robbie      10 Billerica            5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 25  1505 Jenkins, Andrew     10 Mansfield            5-04.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 25  1447 Sidowski, Dave      10 Linc-Sudbury         5-02.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 25  1227 Berganti, Chris     10 Cent. Catholic       5-02.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 28  1534 Cugini, Danny       10 Marshfield           5-01.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 28  1848 Dias, Kaweh         09 Tewksbury            5-04.00   J5-00.00      1.52m 
 --  1089 Hartnett, Garrett   09 Barnstable           5-00.00         NH            
 --  1167 Stewart, Brett      09 Bridge-Raynham       5-03.00         NH            
 --  1054 Osberne, Andrew     10 Andover              5-08.00         NH            
 --  1757 Tilly, Joe          10 Shepherd Hill        5-02.00         NH            
 --  1834 Cugno, Vinny        10 Taunton              5-01.00         NH            
 --  1067 Nowak, Adam         10 Arlington            5-00.00         NH            
 --  1802 Durkin, Jack        10 St. John's Prep      5-00.00         NH            
 --  1515 Andrade, William    09 Marlborough          4-08.00         NH            
 --  1499 Brunelle, Bobby     09 Mansfield            5-04.00         NH            
 --  1529 Schmidlein, Nate    09 Marlborough          4-08.00         NH            
 --  1319 Hahn, Wolfgang      09 Everett              5-00.25         NH            
 --  1326 Panarese, Brian     09 Everett              5-00.25         NH            
 --  1470 Ducasse, Camy       10 Lynn English         5-05.00         NH            
 --  1585 Anthony, Nick       09 Natick               5-00.00         NH            
 --  1573 Long, Cody          10 Minnechaug           5-00.00         NH            
 --  1586 DelSesto, Tyler     10 Natick               5-00.00         NH            
 --  1557 Rodenhiser, Jesse   10 Methuen              5-00.00         NH            
 --  1558 Scammons, Mike      10 Methuen              5-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:   20-07.50  1/7/2007    Luis Hernandez, Gloucester H.S.          
        Meet: * 21-03.25  1/3/2004    Jeff Smith, Silver Lake Reg. H.S.        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1412 Beaumont, Daishawn  10 Lexington           19-00.00   19-06.50      5.95m 
  2  1899 Langes, Craig       09 Woburn              18-10.00   18-10.00      5.74m 
  3  1203 Scott, Irvin        10 Brookline           20-03.50   18-07.75      5.68m 
  4  1436 Halsted, Chris      10 Linc-Sudbury        18-09.00  J18-07.75      5.68m 
  5  1274 Davis, Stephen      10 Den-Yarm            17-00.00   18-05.75      5.63m 
  6  1437 Holtzman, Bryan     10 Linc-Sudbury        17-03.25   18-05.50      5.62m 
  7  1725 Mahoney, Pat        10 Reading             19-03.00   18-04.25      5.59m 
  8  1166 Reid, Kyle          10 Bridge-Raynham      16-01.00   18-04.00      5.58m 
  9  1305 Taylor, Pat         10 Dracut              16-05.00   18-03.00      5.56m 
 10  1532 Benson, Erik        10 Marshfield          18-02.00   18-00.50      5.49m 
 11  1277 Gregoire, Mason     09 Den-Yarm            18-02.00   18-00.00      5.48m 
 12  1238 Sullivan, Mike      10 Cent. Catholic      17-00.00   17-11.00      5.46m 
 13  1506 Kilduff, Kyle       10 Mansfield           18-02.00   17-10.25      5.44m 
 14  1480 Stennett, Garfield  10 Madison Park        17-07.00   17-09.25      5.41m 
 15  1637 Alkins, Jeffery     09 Newton South        17-00.00   17-07.75      5.37m 
 16  1670 Francois, Vladimir  10 No. Attleboro       19-01.00   17-06.25      5.34m 
 17  1415 Curley, Ben         10 Lexington           17-05.50   17-05.75      5.32m 
 18  1182 Jones, Deryn        10 Brockton            16-08.00   17-05.50      5.32m 
 19  1120 Sargent, Sean       10 Billerica           14-00.00   17-03.25      5.26m 
 20  1903 Tague, Paul         10 Woburn              17-03.00   17-02.50      5.24m 
 21  1709 Adesuyan, Shay      09 Quincy-No Quincy    16-02.00   17-00.00      5.18m 
 22  1044 Caynon, Troy        09 Andover             16-10.00   16-11.00      5.15m 
 23  1597 Wong, Andy          09 Natick              15-06.00   16-10.50      5.14m 
 24  1017 Adams, Cory         10 Algonquin           17-06.00   16-08.50      5.09m 
 25  1180 James, Flores       09 Brockton            17-06.00   16-07.25      5.06m 
 26  1212 Morris, Maurice     10 Cambridge           19-08.25   16-06.25      5.03m 
 27  1407 Raia, Josh          10 King Philip         16-05.00   16-04.50      4.99m 
 28  1008 Kim, Alex           10 Act-Boxboro         17-06.00   16-04.00      4.97m 
 29  1289 Andrews, Nick       09 Dracut              15-01.00   16-03.50      4.96m 
 30  1193 Connor, Ryan        09 Brookline           17-00.00   16-02.75      4.94m 
 31  1853 Maciel, Kevin       10 Tewksbury           16-06.00   16-01.50      4.91m 
 32  1393 Nutter, Tim         10 Haverhill           18-06.00   16-00.00      4.87m 
 33  1668 Dean, Evan          10 No. Attleboro       16-09.00   15-10.25      4.83m 
 34  1915 Kociuba, Rob        09 Xaverian            15-06.00   15-10.00      4.82m 
 35  1141 Chu, Chin           10 Boston Latin        16-06.00   15-08.75      4.79m 
 36  1032 Adem, Abraham       10 Amherst-Pelham      14-08.50   15-05.50      4.71m 
 37  1093 Medeiros, Glenn     09 Barnstable          15-00.00   15-04.50      4.68m 
 38  1100 Turnbull, David     10 Barnstable          15-00.00   15-03.75      4.66m 
 39  1024 Morin, Stefan       11 Algonquin           18-02.00   15-02.50      4.63m 
 40  1846 Bernardo, Patrick   09 Tewksbury           16-06.00   14-10.00      4.52m 
 41  1584 Young, Marc         10 Minnechaug          16-00.00   14-09.25      4.50m 
 42  1912 Colton, Joe         09 Xaverian            15-09.00   14-03.50      4.35m 
 43  1718 Si, Adrian          10 Quincy-No Quincy    14-00.00   14-03.00      4.34m 
 44  1116 Norman, Kevin       10 Billerica           14-00.00   14-01.50      4.30m 
 45  1048 Knapp, Brian        09 Andover             16-05.00   13-11.50      4.25m 
 46  1835 Gordon, Nick        09 Taunton             14-08.00   13-10.00      4.21m 
 46  1230 Lonergan, Tim       09 Cent. Catholic      17-00.00   13-10.00      4.21m 
 48  1481 Altema, Ricobert    09 Malden Catholic     15-11.00   13-09.50      4.20m 
 49  1502 Ferreira, Ted       09 Mansfield           17-04.00   13-06.25      4.12m 
 50  1837 Machado, Arvin      10 Taunton             14-08.00   12-09.50      3.89m 
 51  1605 Masur, Noah         09 Needham             14-00.00   12-03.25      3.74m 
 52  1598 Boyd, Brendan       09 Needham             14-00.00   12-03.00      3.73m 
 53  1563 Dahl, Joseph        10 Minnechaug          16-00.00   11-08.75      3.57m 
 --  1337 Olsen, Jonah        09 Falmouth            17-00.00         ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:   50-05.50  1/7/2007    Dan Glavin, Mansfield H.S.               
        Meet: * 50-05.50  1/7/2007    Dan Glavin, Mansfield H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1331 Bombaugh, Samuel    10 Falmouth            52-03.25   56-01.50*    17.10m 
  2  1451 Davila, Ryan        10 Lowell              47-02.00   48-09.25     14.86m 
  3  1678 Peter, Kevin        10 No. Attleboro       43-01.50   42-09.50     13.04m 
  4  1367 Margiotta, Gus      10 Gloucester          41-00.25   42-08.00     13.00m 
  5  1408 Rowe, Bobby         10 King Philip         41-06.00   42-00.50     12.81m 
  6  1890 Angelo, Joe         10 Woburn              41-09.00   40-03.75     12.28m 
  7  1221 McLaughlin, Tim     10 Cath. Memorial      36-00.00   40-02.25     12.24m 
  8  1358 Riggs, Patrick      10 Franklin            39-05.00   38-00.00     11.58m 
  9  1125 Cadigan, Chris      10 B.C. High           36-02.50   37-06.75     11.44m 
 10  1129 Gillen, Brian       10 B.C. High           35-07.00   37-05.00     11.40m 
 11  1658 Lurvey, Adam        12 No. Andover         36-03.00   37-04.75     11.39m 
 12  1072 Caouette, Don       09 Attleboro           33-05.00   37-03.75     11.37m 
 13  1368 Millefoglie, Maxim  10 Gloucester          38-06.00   36-08.75     11.19m 
 14  1163 Nelson, Skylor      10 Bridge-Raynham      33-03.00   35-06.75     10.83m 
 15  1844 Waters, Mike        10 Taunton             37-00.00   35-04.25     10.77m 
 16  1706 Ruotolo, Paul       10 Peabody             34-00.00   35-02.50     10.73m 
 17  1397 Anderson, Matt      10 King Philip         36-06.00   35-00.75     10.68m 
 18  1279 O'Hara, Sean        10 Den-Yarm            32-05.00   34-11.75     10.66m 
 19  1395 Sullivan, Kyle      10 Haverhill           33-10.00   34-11.00     10.64m 
 20  1077 Meier, Casey        10 Attleboro           32-00.00   34-09.75     10.61m 
 21  1121 Shattuck, John      10 Billerica           33-01.25   34-08.75     10.58m 
 22  1049 Laquadara, Chris    10 Andover             33-05.00   34-08.00     10.56m 
 23  1117 Pena, Chris         10 Billerica           31-00.00   34-06.75     10.53m 
 24  1800 Culkeen, Dan        09 St. John's Prep     37-00.00   34-04.00     10.46m 
 25  1001 Belanger, P.J.      10 Act-Boxboro         34-10.00   34-02.00     10.41m 
 26  1671 Hallahan, Brett     10 No. Attleboro       33-09.00   34-01.75     10.40m 
 27  1782 Augustus, Keenan    10 Somerville          31-00.00   34-01.50     10.40m 
 28  1796 Wint, Kevin         09 Somerville          35-08.75   34-01.25     10.39m 
 29  1165 Reed, Russell       10 Bridge-Raynham      32-09.00   33-08.50     10.27m 
 30  1197 Li, John            10 Brookline           34-06.00   33-08.00     10.26m 
 31  1664 Querengasser, Rob   10 No. Andover         33-00.00   33-07.50     10.24m 
 32  1804 Enos, Sean          09 St. John's Prep     32-00.00   33-07.25     10.24m 
 33  1553 Norcia, Mike        10 Methuen             29-07.00   33-05.25     10.19m 
 34  1715 Louis, Ryan         10 Quincy-No Quincy    34-02.00   33-00.00     10.05m 
 35  1716 Morfe, AJ           10 Quincy-No Quincy    34-05.00   32-10.50     10.02m 
 36  1842 Ryan, Dalton        10 Taunton             32-06.00   32-07.50      9.94m 
 37  1546 Scanlon, Peter      10 Marshfield          32-01.50   32-05.50      9.89m 
 38  1520 DiRusso, Mike       10 Marlborough         36-00.00   32-05.00      9.88m 
 39  1918 Molloy, Dan         09 Xaverian            31-08.00   32-00.75      9.77m 
 40  1016 Sides, Jeremy       10 Act-Boxboro         32-06.00   31-06.75      9.62m 
 41  1493 Mastracola, Joseph  10 Malden Catholic     35-00.00   31-04.25      9.55m 
 42  1096 Needham, Jim        11 Barnstable          29-00.00   31-01.25      9.48m 
 43  1919 O'Shea, Dan         10 Xaverian            29-11.00   31-01.00      9.47m 
 44  1185 Massie, Brien       09 Brockton            38-00.00   30-09.00      9.37m 
 45  1246 Chevalier, Tim      10 Chelmsford          29-06.50   30-07.00      9.32m 
 46  1465 Salvant, Westley    10 Lowell              37-10.00   30-05.00      9.27m 
 47  1548 Feole, Derek        09 Methuen             31-00.00   30-04.00      9.24m 
 48  1826 Roch, Kristian      10 Stoughton           33-10.00   29-11.75      9.13m 
 49  1045 Donlon, Robert      10 Andover             33-06.00   29-11.00      9.11m 
 50  1237 Spicer, Steven      10 Cent. Catholic      34-00.00   29-08.25      9.04m 
 51  1745 Beringer, Riley     10 Shepherd Hill       27-06.25   29-02.25      8.89m 
 52  1525 Maxwell, Derrick    10 Marlborough         29-06.00   28-07.75      8.73m 
 53  1343 Cauchon, Dylan      10 Framingham          32-05.50   28-06.50      8.69m 
 53  1818 Harpel, Ethan       10 Stoughton           29-08.00   28-06.50      8.69m 
 55  1688 Sinclair, Evan      10 Norwood             30-00.00   28-05.00      8.66m 
 56  1864 Meredith, Eric      09 Westford Acad.      32-00.00   28-04.50      8.64m 
 57  1247 Donahue, Mike       10 Chelmsford          29-06.50   27-09.75      8.47m 
 58  1603 Hebard, Kevin       10 Needham             26-00.00   27-03.00      8.30m 
 59  1905 Williams, Joe       10 Woburn              30-00.00   27-02.25      8.28m 
 60  1475 Nelson, Ashani      10 Lynn English        29-02.00   27-01.25      8.26m 
 61  1426 Tarlow, Rob         10 Lexington           30-00.00   27-00.75      8.24m 
 62  1231 McCarthy, Andrew    10 Cent. Catholic      35-00.00   26-09.50      8.16m 
 63  1751 Larsen, Andrew      10 Shepherd Hill       26-01.25   26-05.25      8.05m 
 64  1587 Hamel, Kyle         10 Natick              33-00.00   26-04.75      8.04m 
 65  1509 McCarthy, Connor    10 Mansfield           28-06.00   25-09.50      7.86m 
 66  1394 Sherburnne, Brian   10 Haverhill           26-05.00   25-05.50      7.75m 
 67  1029 Southard, Lane      09 Algonquin           32-03.00   25-02.50      7.68m 
 68  1500 Carlson, Tyler      09 Mansfield           27-06.00   25-02.00      7.67m 
 69  1090 Hickey, Nolan       09 Barnstable          23-00.00   24-10.25      7.57m 
 70  1469 Cepeda, Andrew      09 Lynn English        24-00.00   24-08.75      7.53m 
 71  1689 Stover, Matt        10 Norwood             29-00.00   24-07.75      7.51m 
 72  1847 Campbell, Christop  09 Tewksbury           28-00.00   24-07.50      7.50m 
 73  1348 Sannicandro, Peter  10 Framingham          33-00.25   24-06.75      7.48m 
 74  1030 Thomas, Scott       10 Algonquin           32-01.00   24-02.00      7.36m 
 75  1871 Santos, Tyler       09 Westford Acad.      33-04.00   24-01.50      7.35m 
 76  1443 Piazza, Dave        10 Linc-Sudbury        21-08.00   23-02.50      7.07m 
 77  1859 Weiss, Brandon      09 Tewksbury           28-00.00   22-10.25      6.96m 
 78  1614 Tran, Chris         10 Needham             26-04.00   22-00.25      6.71m 
 79  1317 Cutlip, Richard     10 Everett             23-00.00   21-10.25      6.66m 
 80  1303 Porter, Jason       09 Dracut              33-01.00   21-01.25      6.43m 
 81  1582 Thompson, Nolan     10 Minnechaug          30-00.00   19-11.50      6.08m 
 82  1298 Kocharowski, Mike   10 Dracut              33-01.00   18-07.00      5.66m 
 83  1320 Kidd, Cory          10 Everett             20-00.25   17-04.75      5.30m 
 84  1581 Szydlowski, Leopol  10 Minnechaug          30-00.00   17-01.25      5.21m 
 --  1703 Quanch, Michael     10 Peabody             34-00.00       FOUL            
 --  1595 Wester, Andy        10 Natick              35-00.00       FOUL            



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News