Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Aurebach Freshman-Sophomore T&F Large School Invitational

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 5, 2008

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/5/2008 05:00 PM
                   Auerbach Freshman-Sophomore Championship                    
                           Large Schools  - 1/5/2008                           
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Meet 50 yd:    6.0h  1994        (=7.22) Rachel Young, Bridgewater-Raynham Re
  2007 CHAMP:    7.66  1/7/2007    Samantha Stabile, Havehill H.S.             
   Meet 55 m: *  7.31  1/17/1997   Elizabeth Tubbs, Boston Latin H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   125 Grant, Olivia       10 Boston Latin            7.99       7.68q  5 
  2   643 Jaboin, Jen         10 Sharon                  8.50       7.78q  5 
  3    51 Sheilds, Emily      09 Andover                 7.93       7.95q  4 
  4   332 Walker, Kristen     10 Franklin                8.20       7.96q  5 
  5   411 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia  10 Linc-Sudbury            8.00       7.97q 12 
  6   473 Brown, Cammie       09 Marshfield              7.90       7.99q  7 
  7   682 Stack, Haley        09 Silver Lake          8:12.00       8.01q  3 
  8   568 Banks, Pebbles      10 Newton South            7.61       8.01q  3 
  9   583 Sandson, Kathrine   10 Newton South            8.07       8.02q 11 
 10   206 Reilly, Alyssa      10 Cent. Catholic          7.94       8.03q  6 
 11   235 Leandro, Kelsey     10 Dartmouth               8.14       8.04q 12 
 12   414 Sax, Leah           10 Linc-Sudbury            8.10       8.04q  4 
 13   298 Wilson, Jessica     10 Falmouth                8.34       8.04q 10 
 13   735 Brisson, Fantasia   10 Waltham                 8.04       8.04q  7 
 15   202 Lane, Jill          09 Cent. Catholic          8.04       8.05q  9 
 16   598 Boakye, Jessica     10 Norwood                 8.30       8.08q 11 
 17   650 Gallerani, Anna     10 Shepherd Hill           8.06       8.08q  6 
 18   591 Pronovost, Alison   10 No. Andover             7.80       8.10q  7 
 19    66 Lemp, Anna          10 Arlington               7.90       8.10q 11 
 20   227 Pindara, Sam        10 Chelmsford              8.10       8.13q  8 
 21   296 Smrcina, Erica      10 Falmouth                8.24       8.13q 12 
 22   388 Brosnan, Emmy       10 Lexington               8.04       8.15q 11 
 23   662 Beall, Kathryn      10 Shrewsbury              7.90       8.16q  5 
 24   146 Gabriele, Kim       09 Bridge-Raynham          8.11       8.16q  1 
 25   769 Hopkins, Felicia    10 Weymouth                8.08       8.17   9 
 26   565 Smalls, Latifah     10 Newton North            7.80       8.20   7 
 27   358 Fitzgerald, Molly   09 Haverhill               8.10       8.22   8 
 28    63 Gingrande, Abie     09 Arlington               8.00       8.23  10 
 29   513 Halloran, Brittany  10 Natick                  8.32       8.24   5 
 30   380 Palmer, Nicole      10 King Philip             8.15       8.24   6 
 31   157 Yung, Jill          09 Bridge-Raynham          8.28       8.25   6 
 32   452 Marcotte, Sarah     10 Mansfield               8.40       8.25   3 
 33   104 Abramo, Kristen     09 Billerica               8.10       8.26   8 
 34   612 Heissner, Molly     10 Notre Dame (H)          8.14       8.27  11 
 35   563 Pursley, Meghan     09 Newton North            8.00       8.28   1 
 36    74 Jeffery, Jessica    10 Attleboro               8.34       8.30   9 
 37   632 Comis, Lauren       10 Reading                 7.90       8.32   6 
 38   429 Fowler, Bianca      10 Lynn English            8.80       8.32   2 
 39    18 Whyte, Julia        09 Act-Boxboro             8.40       8.33   2 
 40    41 Bronenkant, Rae     09 Andover                 8.25       8.34   5 
 41   642 Henry, Camille      10 Sharon                  8.80       8.34   1 
 42   615 McGowan, Julianne   10 Notre Dame (H)          8.21       8.36   6 
 43   764 Birkenhead, Caroli  09 Weymouth                8.54       8.37   3 
 44   253 Mavorides, Kelly    10 Den-Yarm                8.50       8.37   7 
 45    32 Lansky, Sasha       10 Amherst-Pelham          8.00       8.38  11 
 46   280 Diaz, Shannell      09 Everett                 8.30       8.38   1 
 47   465 Lee, Jenny          10 Marlborough             8.30       8.40  10 
 48   665 Gallant, Chelsea    09 Shrewsbury              8.30       8.41  10 
 49   657 Reich, Kristen      10 Shepherd Hill           8.54       8.42  11 
 50   439 Allen, Jacqueline   10 Mansfield               8.40       8.43   4 
 51   230 Stafford, Christin  09 Chelmsford              8.80       8.44   7 
 51   322 Hunt, Emily         09 Franklin                8.30       8.44  12 
 53   310 McLean, Debra       09 Framingham              8.63       8.44   8 
 53   726 Quigley, Becca      10 Tewksbury               8.50       8.44  10 
 55   174 Previlar, Magdala   11 Brockton                8.20       8.45  12 
 56   435 Llewellyn, Shakira  09 Lynn English            9.20       8.48   4 
 57   259 Zurowick, Megan     10 Den-Yarm                8.86       8.49   2 
 58   369 Beck, Emily         10 King Philip             8.15       8.49   5 
 59    20 Zhou, Sharon        09 Act-Boxboro             8.50       8.53   9 
 60   717 Payne, Jasmine      09 Taunton                 8.40       8.54  12 
 61   304 DeSouza, Isabella   09 Framingham              8.60       8.55   7 
 62   112 Maceachern, Tayla   10 Billerica               9.10       8.56  12 
 63   543 freire, braley      09 New Bedford             8.60       8.59   8 
 64   169 Lindsey, Raven      09 Brockton                7.95       8.60   8 
 65   486 Walsh, Anna         10 Marshfield              8.78       8.61   4 
 66    81 Shumila, Jayni      10 Attleboro               8.64       8.61   5 
 67   699 Joseph, Adena       09 Stoughton               8.30       8.61   8 
 68   520 Wilbur, Emily       09 Natick                  8.60       8.67   2 
 68   234 Gonsalves, Maura    09 Dartmouth               8.75       8.67   6 
 70   132 Stappen, Meghan     09 Boston Latin            8.50       8.68   3 
 71   729 Tamboli, Christina  09 Tewksbury               8.90       8.69   1 
 72   457 Andrade, Jess       10 Marlborough             8.30       8.69   9 
 73   425 Tifah, Nkumeh       09 Lowell                  9.00       8.70   3 
 74   634 Doodlesack, Amanda  10 Reading                 8.10       8.70   3 
 75   361 Johnson, Jessica    09 Haverhill               8.60       8.76   2 
 76   753 LeBlanc, Alexandra  09 Westford Acad.          8.40       8.82   4 
 77   742 St. Cyr, Michelle   10 Waltham                 8.10       8.88   2 
 78   552 sullivan, haley     09 New Bedford             8.88       8.89   3 
 79   597 Adjemian, Lauren    09 Norwood                 8.60       8.93   1 
 80   345 Colvin, Eleni       10 Gr New Bedf Voc         8.10       8.95  12 
 81   279 Colson, Daryl       09 Everett                 8.54       9.03  11 
 82   584 Barron, Brianna     09 No. Andover             9.00       9.16   4 
 83   352 Vassaio, Marliena   09 Gr New Bedf Voc         8.10       9.31   9 
 84   497 Fimognari, Christi  09 Minnechaug              8.00       9.60  10 
 85   624 Ngo, Jennifer       10 Quincy-No Quincy        9.60       9.62   9 
 86   718 Talbot, Sarah       10 Taunton                 9.90       9.62  10 
 87   498 Gomez, Alyssa       09 Minnechaug              8.00       9.79   2 
 88   525 Das, Nina           09 Needham                 9.50       9.79   6 
 89   534 Najarian, Angela    09 Needham                 9.50      10.03  10 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Meet 50 yd:    6.0h  1994        (=7.22) Rachel Young, Bridgewater-Raynham Re
  2007 CHAMP:    7.66  1/7/2007    Samantha Stabile, Havehill H.S.             
   Meet 55 m: *  7.31  1/17/1997   Elizabeth Tubbs, Boston Latin H.S.          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   125 Grant, Olivia       10 Boston Latin            7.68       7.56q  3 
  2   568 Banks, Pebbles      10 Newton South            8.01       7.67q  2 
  3   473 Brown, Cammie       09 Marshfield              7.99       7.85q  3 
  4   411 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia  10 Linc-Sudbury            7.97       7.85q  2 
  5    51 Sheilds, Emily      09 Andover                 7.95       7.87q  1 
  6   682 Stack, Haley        09 Silver Lake             8.01       7.88q  3 
  7   643 Jaboin, Jen         10 Sharon                  7.78       7.88q  2 
  8   332 Walker, Kristen     10 Franklin                7.96       7.88q  1 
  9   583 Sandson, Kathrine   10 Newton South            8.02       7.96   1 
 10   206 Reilly, Alyssa      10 Cent. Catholic          8.03       8.01   1 
 11    66 Lemp, Anna          10 Arlington               8.10       8.01   3 
 12   298 Wilson, Jessica     10 Falmouth                8.04       8.02   2 
 13   591 Pronovost, Alison   10 No. Andover             8.10       8.02   3 
 14   598 Boakye, Jessica     10 Norwood                 8.08       8.03   1 
 15   414 Sax, Leah           10 Linc-Sudbury            8.04       8.04   3 
 16   235 Leandro, Kelsey     10 Dartmouth               8.04       8.06   2 
 17   388 Brosnan, Emmy       10 Lexington               8.15       8.11   1 
 18   296 Smrcina, Erica      10 Falmouth                8.13       8.12   1 
 19   662 Beall, Kathryn      10 Shrewsbury              8.16       8.12   2 
 20   202 Lane, Jill          09 Cent. Catholic          8.05       8.13   1 
 21   650 Gallerani, Anna     10 Shepherd Hill           8.08       8.19   2 
 22   227 Pindara, Sam        10 Chelmsford              8.13       8.26   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Meet 50 yd:    6.0h  1994        (=7.22) Rachel Young, Bridgewater-Raynham Re
  2007 CHAMP:    7.66  1/7/2007    Samantha Stabile, Havehill H.S.             
   Meet 55 m: *  7.31  1/17/1997   Elizabeth Tubbs, Boston Latin H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   125 Grant, Olivia       10 Boston Latin            7.56       7.48  
  2   568 Banks, Pebbles      10 Newton South            7.67       7.66  
  3    51 Sheilds, Emily      09 Andover                 7.87       7.85  
  4   473 Brown, Cammie       09 Marshfield              7.85       7.86  
  5   682 Stack, Haley        09 Silver Lake             7.88       7.86  
  6   411 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia  10 Linc-Sudbury            7.85       7.87  
  7   332 Walker, Kristen     10 Franklin                7.88       7.88  
  8   643 Jaboin, Jen         10 Sharon                  7.88       7.90  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:   42.78  1/7/2007    Cassandra Ryding, Westford Academy          
 Meet 300 yd:   36.7h  1987        (=41.14) Tricia Alfred, Lexington H.S.      
  Meet 300 m: * 41.96  1/7/2001    Natasha Stevenson, Haverhill H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   365 Stabile, Rebecca    09 Haverhill              43.30      43.14  18 
  2   226 Okpoebo, Stephanie  10 Chelmsford             42.70      43.17  18 
  3   100 Krafian, Araxi      09 Belmont                43.50      43.18  18 
  4   122 Brooks, Meisha      10 Boston Latin           43.50      43.26  18 
  5    52 Singleton, Vanessa  10 Andover                43.43      43.56  18 
  6   441 Broyles, Emily      09 Mansfield              45.90      43.60  14 
  7   191 Weeresinghe, Amodh  10 Brookline              43.50      43.82  17 
  8   666 Krumpoch, Megan     10 Shrewsbury             45.40      43.97  15 
  9   744 Watts, Ivy          09 Waltham                47.80      44.12  10 
 10   630 Cheek, Chelsee      10 Reading                43.40      44.15  18 
 11   106 Czerwonka, Gosia    10 Billerica              43.90      44.19  17 
 12   607 Underhill, Meghan   10 Norwood                45.09      44.35  16 
 13   218 Busby, Alanah       09 Chelmsford             44.37      44.67  17 
 14   663 Benjamin, Emily     09 Shrewsbury             46.40      44.69  13 
 15   467 Papalia, Lauren     10 Marlborough            44.40      44.71  16 
 16   193 Bien-Aime, Charmin  10 Cambridge              44.70      44.89  16 
 17    73 Gulino, Marie       10 Attleboro              44.39      44.95  17 
 18   765 Clark, Emily        10 Weymouth               45.24      45.23  15 
 19   782 Connors, Abby       10 Woburn                 44.80      45.46  16 
 20   751 Keys, Annie         10 Westford Acad.         45.40      45.50  15 
 21   285 Walls, Sashae       10 Everett                44.00      46.00  17 
 22   569 Braver, Andrea      09 Newton South           46.40      46.06  13 
 23   460 Carresi, Ashley     10 Marlborough            45.73      46.07  14 
 24   371 Bushway, Hillary    10 King Philip            46.50      46.11  13 
 25   252 Maloney, Megan      10 Den-Yarm               44.60      46.23  16 
 26   639 Beach, Erica        10 Sharon                 50.20      46.26   5 
 27   715 Myers, Jesslyn      10 Taunton                46.60      46.39  12 
 28   139 Thomas, Daisha      10 Braintree              46.90      46.54  12 
 29    93 Salmon, Lamoy       10 Barnstable             47.56      46.57  10 
 30   493 Avery, Christina    10 Minnechaug             44.50      46.75  16 
 31   143 Bodensieck, Elisab  09 Bridge-Raynham         46.59      46.76  13 
 32   237 Pryor, Devyn        09 Dartmouth              46.80      46.77  12 
 33   130 Rice, Emma          09 Boston Latin           46.90      46.78  12 
 34   393 Diaz-MacInnis, Lin  10 Lexington              47.30      46.81  11 
 35   640 Christiano, Gina    10 Sharon                 50.30      46.85   5 
 36   198 Flanagan, Erin      09 Cent. Catholic         46.00      46.90  14 
 37     9 Kulkarnia, Maya     10 Act-Boxboro            48.24      46.90   9 
 38   720 DiCredico, Lauren   10 Tewksbury              46.90      47.01  12 
 39   153 Pomroy, Molly       10 Bridge-Raynham         46.39      47.01  13 
 40   406 Georges, Caeleigh   09 Linc-Sudbury           48.00      47.12  10 
 41   638 Perez, Victoria     09 Reading                46.20      47.12  13 
 42   444 Coughlin, Kelley    10 Mansfield              48.50      47.23   8 
 43    40 Angelsanto, Chelse  09 Andover                45.50      47.51  14 
 44   714 Mizuno, Brenna      10 Taunton                47.00      47.55  12 
 44   587 Coufos, Krista      10 No. Andover            47.40      47.55  11 
 46   774 Welch, Lauren       09 Weymouth               48.24      47.68   9 
 47   728 Smith, Nicole       09 Tewksbury              47.70      47.79  10 
 48   355 Comei, Angie        10 Haverhill              47.00      47.80  11 
 49   344 Collins, Jessica    09 Gr New Bedf Voc        47.10      47.99  11 
 50   321 Galasso, Becky      10 Franklin               45.50      48.24  14 
 51   692 ozit, sabrina       10 Somerville             46.00      48.25  14 
 52   621 Djerf, Dana         10 Quincy-No Quincy       48.78      48.34   7 
 53   197 Bourque, Rachel     10 Cent. Catholic         45.10      48.39  15 
 54   428 Forti, Megan        10 Lynn English           45.00      48.69  15 
 55   283 Nicholson, Tracey   10 Everett                44.10      48.98  17 
 56   192 White, Heather      10 Brookline              47.50      49.10  11 
 57   173 Otieno, Rosa        09 Brockton               49.30      49.24   7 
 58   661 Zieminski, Cassie   10 Shepherd Hill          48.50      49.29   8 
 59   328 Scully, Mariah      09 Franklin               48.00      49.40   9 
 60   561 Liu, Jen            10 Newton North           48.50      49.46   8 
 61   580 Rao, Amrita         10 Newton South           48.90      49.46   7 
 62   660 Yakstis, Tori       09 Shepherd Hill          48.50      49.51   9 
 63   397 Lin, Jessica        09 Lexington              51.00      49.56   4 
 64    64 Hoag, Sophie        10 Arlington              47.90      49.82  10 
 65   417 Brown, Chloe        09 Lowell                 44.50      49.89  15 
 66   233 Brown, Meggan       10 Dartmouth              49.60      49.93   6 
 67   502 Lasorsa, Caroline   10 Minnechaug             47.00      49.96  11 
 68   268 MacDonald, Olivia   09 Dracut                 48.50      50.15   8 
 69   510 Collinson, Brooke   10 Natick                 47.90      50.16  10 
 70   172 Offley, Jasmine     11 Brockton               49.30      50.23   6 
 71   120 Suarez, Neesha      10 Billerica              49.20      50.35   7 
 72   788 Gatlin, Ianiece     10 Woburn                 48.50      50.67   9 
 73    65 LaCourt, Jennie     10 Arlington              48.60      50.69   8 
 74   616 Russell, Courtney   10 Notre Dame (H)         48.61      50.93   8 
 75   555 Genuth, Naomi       10 Newton North           49.80      50.97   6 
 76   340 Orrell, Miranda     10 Gloucester             50.40      51.21   5 
 77   508 Anthony, Olivia     09 Natick                 51.00      51.27   4 
 78    82 Vivar, Jasmin       09 Attleboro              50.73      51.49   5 
 79   524 Cohen, Emily        10 Needham                50.25      51.68   5 
 80   588 Faucher, Amanda     10 No. Andover            50.10      51.78   6 
 81   540 brault, aubrey      09 New Bedford            50.10      51.93   6 
 82   626 Setow, Mabel        10 Quincy-No Quincy       51.27      52.23   4 
 83   351 Varges, Jennifer    10 Gr New Bedf Voc        52.00      52.34   3 
 84   702 Moroney, Crystal    09 Stoughton              52.00      52.89   3 
 84   611 Griever, Shannon    10 Notre Dame (H)         50.05      52.89   6 
 86   294 Krishfield, Suzann  09 Falmouth               55.00      52.90   2 
 87   434 Hodge, Isamar       09 Lynn English           51.20      52.98   4 
 88   538 Rooney, Tess        10 Needham                55.11      53.13   2 
 89    13 Pallera, Aislinn    09 Act-Boxboro            49.00      53.36   7 
 90   748 Dellanno, Lia       10 Westford Acad.         48.90      53.93   7 
 91   301 Arico, Alison       09 Framingham             54.60      54.15   2 
 92   541 burgo, cherele      10 New Bedford            51.00      54.35   5 
 92   703 Morris, Kristen     09 Stoughton              53.00      54.35   3 
 94   336 diamond, brittany   10 Gloucester             48.00      54.42   9 
 95   605 Sobchuck, Catherin  10 Norwood                52.00      54.78   4 
 96   683 Zeoli, Theresa      09 Silver Lake            54.10      54.97   3 
 97   244 Basili, Danielle    09 Den-Yarm               51.90      55.17   4 
 98   778 Sheen, Yee Rae      10 Whitinsville Chr       65.00      55.32   1 
 99   292 Handwork, Kristin   09 Falmouth               53.20      55.87   3 
100    97 Yuskatis, Abby      10 Barnstable             52.00      56.98   3 
101   479 Henrikson, Emily    10 Marshfield             56.40      58.33   1 
102    24 Choi, Susie         10 Amherst-Pelham         59.70      58.90   1 
103   480 Horton, Caitlyn     09 Marshfield             55.60      59.35   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:   5:08.33  1/7/2007    Bridget Dahlberg, Newton South H.S.       
        Meet: * 5:08.33  1/7/2007    Bridget Dahlberg, Newton South H.S.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   412 Keklak, Andrea      09 Linc-Sudbury         5:15.00    5:21.68  
  2   362 McNaughton, Christ  10 Haverhill            5:28.50    5:23.34  
  3   136 Flaherty, Siobhan   10 Braintree            5:40.00    5:24.11  
  4   318 Cole, Mary          10 Franklin             5:35.00    5:24.17  
  5   767 Corcoran, Jill      09 Weymouth             5:24.80    5:28.98  
  6   404 Clake, Holly        10 Linc-Sudbury         5:25.00    5:32.19  
  7   618 Brady, Erica        09 Quincy-No Quincy     5:40.12    5:32.37  
  8   360 Fullerton, Mary     10 Haverhill            5:38.50    5:33.35  
  9   731 Toland, Ashley      09 Tewksbury            5:45.00    5:40.14  
 10   637 Oniskey, Micayla    09 Reading              5:48.40    5:43.56  
 11   732 Tucker, Leanne      09 Tewksbury            5:50.50    5:45.03  
 12   325 Piepmeier, Aubree   10 Franklin             5:42.00    5:45.08  
 13   708 Walsh, Lindsey      09 Stoughton            5:40.00    5:45.46  
 14     4 Dao, Amy            10 Act-Boxboro          5:40.00    5:47.53  
 15   614 Lucini, Corrina     10 Notre Dame (H)       5:40.00    5:47.90  
 16   625 Schwartz, Mary      10 Quincy-No Quincy     5:40.88    5:49.86  
 17   577 May, Elizabeth      10 Newton South         5:47.30    5:51.73  
 18    42 Carroll, Liz        09 Andover              5:50.00    5:52.83  
 19   454 Olsen, Cassandra    10 Mansfield            5:56.20    5:53.90  
 20   676 Morris, Julian      10 Silver Lake          5:49.00    5:54.52  
 21   186 Liebman-Palaez, Ma  10 Brookline            5:59.67    5:55.21  
 22   438 Alexander, Kelsey   09 Mansfield            6:20.00    5:56.07  
 23   204 O'Leary, Courtney   09 Cent. Catholic       6:07.00    5:59.15  
 24    25 Fega, Louise        10 Amherst-Pelham       5:57.00    6:01.24  
 25   370 Benton, Kelly       10 King Philip          5:55.00    6:01.74  
 26   251 Lyons, Brittany     10 Den-Yarm             6:50.00    6:01.85  
 27   149 Macmillan, Samanth  09 Bridge-Raynham       6:10.00    6:02.23  
 28   119 Rose, Christina     09 Billerica            6:08.00    6:02.65  
 29   556 Gleason, Susannah   10 Newton North         6:00.00    6:03.09  
 30   189 Simon, Aisha        10 Brookline            5:51.00    6:05.16  
 31   469 Schmidt, Elaine     09 Marlborough          6:09.00    6:05.68  
 32   560 Levine, Adele       10 Newton North         6:20.00    6:07.52  
 33    29 Haake, Leah         10 Amherst-Pelham       5:56.00    6:09.38  
 34   286 Bunker, Kristine    10 Falmouth             6:07.00    6:09.71  
 35   228 Pisarik, Kristi     09 Chelmsford           5:57.60    6:10.03  
 36   306 Grandoni, Maria     09 Framingham           6:20.00    6:10.97  
 37    78 Pelletier, Emily    10 Attleboro            6:15.00    6:12.03  
 38   462 DeGiso, Alicia      10 Marlborough          6:11.40    6:12.46  
 39   664 Flynn, Erica        09 Shrewsbury           6:21.00    6:13.24  
 40   656 Rayla, Kelsey       10 Shepherd Hill        6:33.50    6:13.47  
 41   517 McShane, Jenny      09 Natick               6:20.00    6:13.83  
 42   203 Mores, Jess         10 Cent. Catholic       6:15.00    6:14.07  
 43    77 Peck, Michelle      10 Attleboro            5:59.00    6:14.10  
 44   527 Ecsedy, Annie       10 Needham              5:55.00    6:16.40  
 45   766 Cole, Victoria      10 Weymouth             6:08.20    6:16.79  
 46   787 Galvin, Lexi        09 Woburn               6:10.00    6:17.20  
 47   176 Shea, Tessa         09 Brockton             6:05.00    6:18.90  
 48   755 Motyl, Andra        10 Westford Acad.       6:40.00    6:19.29  
 49   713 ginley, bridget     10 Taunton              6:23.00    6:19.32  
 50   754 McCuster, Maura     10 Westford Acad.       6:30.00    6:19.72  
 51   389 Burger, Olivia      09 Lexington            6:21.80    6:19.79  
 52   155 Torpey, Samantha    09 Bridge-Raynham       6:18.00    6:20.35  
 53   535 Nieto, Lily         10 Needham              6:00.00    6:20.69  
 54   641 Happnie, Sara       10 Sharon               6:05.00    6:21.76  
 55   549 Poyant, Maggie      10 New Bedford          6:01.00    6:21.91  
 56    14 St. Armand, Sarah   10 Act-Boxboro          6:05.00    6:22.57  
 57   114 Mazzone, Jess       09 Billerica            6:23.00    6:23.87  
 58   341 Powers, Emily       09 Gloucester           6:50.00    6:24.16  
 59   491 Townsend, April     09 Methuen              6:23.93    6:24.38  
 60   391 Counsell, Corinne   09 Lexington            6:14.70    6:25.50  
 61   162 DuBeau, Katherine   10 Brockton             6:10.00    6:26.51  
 62   123 Ehrlich, Leanna     10 Boston Latin         6:22.10    6:26.51  
 63   601 Katie, Welter       10 Norwood              6:20.00    6:26.95  
 64   600 Jayne, Galvin       10 Norwood              6:20.00    6:28.06  
 65   790 McElhinney, Christ  10 Woburn               6:20.00    6:29.83  
 66   489 Hamblet, Nicole     10 Methuen              6:30.00    6:30.55  
 67   290 Estes, Jennifer     09 Falmouth             6:22.00    6:31.19  
 68   124 Fonseca, Tiffany    09 Boston Latin         6:15.90    6:31.89  
 69    94 Stecei, Larissa     11 Barnstable           6:25.00    6:32.53  
 70    61 Donovan, Caroline   09 Arlington            6:31.00    6:33.40  
 71   240 Sine, Courtney      10 Dartmouth            6:10.00    6:33.88  
 72   137 Gallagher, Jen      09 Braintree            6:30.00    6:36.33  
 73   515 Kacprowicz, Mary    09 Natick               7:05.00    6:36.39  
 74   334 Asaro, Molly        10 Gloucester           6:59.00    6:36.94  
 75   378 Moscariello, Kelly  10 King Philip          6:15.00    6:39.35  
 76   276 Stathopolous, Jenn  09 Dracut               6:55.00    6:40.09  
 77   500 Hamil, Kelsey       10 Minnechaug           6:15.00    6:40.25  
 78   776 Bernard, Lindsey    10 Whitinsville Chr     6:30.00    6:45.12  
 79   658 Stiles, Erin        10 Shepherd Hill        7:00.00    6:45.45  
 80   709 Blatz, Mariah       09 Taunton              6:35.00    6:48.80  
 81   494 Buel, Chelsea       10 Minnechaug           6:00.00    6:51.35  
 82   685 brundage, caitlyn   10 Somerville           6:40.00    7:16.83  
 83    60 Diranian, Lindsey   11 Arlington            6:25.00    7:17.60  
 84   475 Cotter, Maddie      09 Marshfield           6:45.00    7:27.69  
 --   798 Wojtasinski, Sophi  10 Notre Dame (H)       5:22.12        DNF  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:   11:34.14  1/7/2007    Rebecca White, Natick H.S.               
        Meet: * 11:12.20  12/27/1999  Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   466 Oram, Allyson       10 Marlborough         11:38.00   11:23.71  
  2   243 Barry, Megan        10 Den-Yarm            11:51.70   11:54.23  
  3   570 Chari, Sara         10 Newton South        12:37.40   12:13.62  
  4    55 VanDoren, Molly     10 Andover             11:59.23   12:20.30  
  5   367 Tatro, Devin        10 Haverhill           12:22.20   12:26.39  
  6   199 Hillner, Allison    10 Cent. Catholic      12:05.00   12:27.47  
  7   221 Cossette, Amber     09 Chelmsford          12:36.00   12:37.20  
  8   330 Talbot, Brooke      09 Franklin            12:50.00   12:42.28  
  9   327 Ross, Megan         09 Franklin            13:30.00   12:42.57  
 10   589 Marshall, Olivia    09 No. Andover         12:35.90   12:43.09  
 11   270 Murach, Stephanie   10 Dracut              12:40.00   12:43.13  
 12   225 McNamara, Erin      10 Chelmsford          12:32.00   12:44.42  
 13   303 Bowhill, Sarah      09 Framingham          12:45.00   12:44.61  
 14   184 Groopman, Emily     10 Brookline           13:00.00   12:44.63  
 15   116 Pena, Lauren        10 Billerica           12:44.00   12:51.30  
 16    39 Zimmerman, Chloe    10 Amherst-Pelham      12:44.60   13:02.11  
 17   113 Mallard, Kristina   09 Billerica           13:02.00   13:14.00  
 18   395 Heymann, Perrine    09 Lexington           13:32.80   13:14.12  
 19   390 Cohen, Nikki        09 Lexington           13:42.40   13:18.59  
 20   373 Hedtler, Sara       10 King Philip         12:58.00   13:27.99  
 21   647 Chamberlain, Alyss  10 Shepherd Hill       14:34.70   13:37.54  
 22   144 Cote, Sarah         10 Bridge-Raynham      13:40.00   13:38.31  
 23   762 Betts, Amanda       10 Weymouth            13:10.00   13:40.61  
 24    99 Garcia, Leslie      09 Belmont             13:40.00   13:40.69  
 25   447 Franey, Allie       10 Mansfield           13:44.00   13:41.77  
 26   499 Green, Kylie        10 Minnechaug          13:00.00   13:43.90  
 27   633 Costello, Maggie    09 Reading             13:49.40   14:04.57  
 28   463 Dowlatabadi, Lily   10 Marlborough         14:17.00   14:34.36  
 29   175 Rodenhiser, Jessic  09 Brockton            13:55.00   14:34.65  
 30   673 Coneeny, Lauren     10 Silver Lake         15:01.00   14:41.57  
 31   260 Costa, Sunny        09 Dracut              14:30.00   15:10.52  
 32   796 Walsh, Theresa      10 Woburn              14:30.00   15:27.88  
 33   177 Vargas, Bianca      09 Brockton            15:00.00   15:57.59  
 34   503 Loomis, Allison     09 Minnechaug          13:00.00   16:21.98  
 35   284 Ringdahl, Adra      10 Everett             14:40.00   16:35.28  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:   1:44.10  1/7/2007    Emma Kornetsky, Newton North H.S.         
 Meet 600 yd:   1:28.2h  1990        (=1:36.56) Becky Dennison, Lexington H.S. 
  Meet 600 m: * 1:36.84  1/25/1998   Sarah Casilli, Brookline H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   220 Chea, DeKontee      10 Chelmsford           1:47.10    1:45.78  
  2   581 Remy, Kyle          10 Newton South         1:48.20    1:46.70  
  3   511 Ferrera, Ally       09 Natick               1:55.68    1:48.49  
  4   758 Sheridan, Caitlin   09 Westford Acad.       1:59.00    1:48.61  
  5   121 Ulcena, Melissa     10 Billerica            1:45.00    1:48.77  
  6   394 Hammond, Caroline   09 Lexington            1:48.30    1:49.22  
  7   613 Kenyon, Ariel       10 Notre Dame (H)       1:47.01    1:49.62  
  8   207 Rokosz, Molly       10 Cent. Catholic       1:49.00    1:49.80  
  9   102 Ramsey, Christine   10 Belmont              1:54.10    1:50.92  
 10   779 Wright, Talley      10 Whitinsville Chr     1:53.00    1:50.97  
 11   687 Garczynski, Alexan  09 Somerville           1:52.00    1:51.47  
 12   567 Tripathi, Jaya      10 Newton North         1:52.00    1:51.94  
 13   651 Kasierski, Sam      09 Shepherd Hill        1:55.70    1:52.26  
 14    15 Udokwu, Chine       10 Act-Boxboro          1:50.00    1:52.69  
 15   111 Fournier, Sam       09 Billerica            1:49.00    1:52.90  
 16   743 Walsh, Kara         09 Waltham              1:52.80    1:52.91  
 17   156 Wyman, Jill         10 Bridge-Raynham       1:49.20    1:52.98  
 18   258 Zurn, Kylie         10 Den-Yarm             1:57.80    1:53.12  
 19   154 Roberts, Alicia     09 Bridge-Raynham       1:54.90    1:53.75  
 20   456 Zieselman, Amanda   09 Mansfield            1:55.90    1:53.80  
 21   347 Leao, Ariana        10 Gr New Bedf Voc      1:51.00    1:53.90  
 22    57 Buurman, Corine     10 Arlington            1:57.00    1:54.29  
 23   224 Martin, Jackie      11 Chelmsford           1:51.60    1:54.38  
 24   464 Garvey, Brooke      10 Marlborough          2:00.10    1:54.54  
 25   659 Tully, Leah         10 Shepherd Hill        1:55.00    1:54.65  
 26   590 Martyn, Katrina     10 No. Andover          1:55.30    1:54.84  
 27   636 Marinakis, Leah     09 Reading              1:58.00    1:55.03  
 28   255 Thompson, Taylor    09 Den-Yarm             2:02.30    1:55.23  
 29   274 St. Pierre, Brooke  09 Dracut               1:50.00    1:55.40  
 30   455 Wolfe, Hailey       10 Mansfield            1:54.56    1:55.48  
 31   509 Carr, Christina     10 Natick               1:53.14    1:55.86  
 32    72 Gagnon, Kaleigh     09 Attleboro            1:57.00    1:55.94  
 33   329 Takahata, Kim       10 Franklin             1:56.00    1:56.16  
 34    70 Clifford, Margo     09 Attleboro            1:57.00    1:56.29  
 35   432 Henry, Alexandra    09 Lynn English         2:08.00    1:56.35  
 36   573 Frieze, Madeline    09 Newton South         2:00.10    1:56.51  
 37   209 Schaffer, Christin  10 Cent. Catholic       1:45.00    1:57.65  
 38   349 Mederios, Leslie    09 Gr New Bedf Voc      2:02.00    1:57.67  
 39   385 Bennatan, Arielle   10 Lexington            2:00.00    1:57.75  
 40   760 Baldassini, Ariana  10 Weymouth             1:55.74    1:57.97  
 41   188 Scanlon, Christina  10 Brookline            1:57.00    1:58.34  
 42   133 Tompkins, Caitlyn   09 Boston Latin         2:02.60    1:58.81  
 43   604 O'Day, Kathleen     09 Norwood              1:57.00    1:59.20  
 44   795 Wallace, Brittney   10 Woburn               1:59.00    1:59.41  
 45   331 Vail, Kelly         10 Franklin             1:58.00    1:59.49  
 46   182 Cooley, Betsy       09 Brookline            2:05.00    1:59.68  
 47   419 Gallagher, Erin     10 Lowell               1:50.01    1:59.74  
 48   548 pires, emilie       10 New Bedford          1:55.00    1:59.87  
 49   239 Siegal, Lily        10 Dartmouth            1:55.00    2:00.11  
 50   628 Bacon, Hannah       09 Reading              1:58.00    2:01.80  
 51   170 Mizell, Alicia      10 Brockton             2:05.00    2:01.86  
 52    87 Dooley, Tarin       10 Barnstable           2:01.14    2:02.02  
 53   161 Carter, Christina   10 Brockton             2:01.00    2:02.06  
 54   357 Evancha, Nicole     09 Haverhill            1:58.50    2:02.50  
 55   724 Killion, Meagan     10 Tewksbury            2:05.50    2:02.84  
 56   759 Albanese, Shayna    10 Weymouth             1:56.20    2:02.88  
 57   723 Indelicato, Janell  10 Tewksbury            2:15.50    2:03.07  
 58   343 Vittands, Katelin   10 Gloucester           3:50.90    2:03.08  
 59   739 Le, Paula           10 Waltham              2:09.10    2:03.32  
 60   422 Mullen, Kara        09 Lowell               2:05.00    2:03.75  
 61   379 O'Malley, Gen       09 King Philip          1:52.50    2:04.10  
 62   356 Decoteau, Sara      10 Haverhill            1:54.00    2:04.16  
 63   405 Crane, Shelby       09 Linc-Sudbury         1:55.00    2:04.25  
 64   242 Texiera, Cortney    09 Dartmouth            1:58.00    2:04.45  
 65   793 Simonin, Shannel    10 Woburn               2:02.00    2:04.51  
 66   403 Capone, Alexandra   10 Linc-Sudbury         2:00.00    2:04.91  
 67   495 Carlson, Jenna      10 Minnechaug           1:50.00    2:05.16  
 68   487 Baldassari, Brooke  09 Methuen              2:08.44    2:05.60  
 69     5 Dioro, Alex         10 Act-Boxboro          1:55.00    2:06.20  
 70   696 Ellertson, Haley    09 Stoughton            2:10.00    2:07.21  
 71   679 Nover, Caitlin      10 Silver Lake          2:05.00    2:07.49  
 72   483 Larsen, Hannah      10 Marshfield           2:13.20    2:07.87  
 73   672 Burgess, Melissa    09 Silver Lake          2:05.00    2:08.07  
 74   777 Goode, Lauren       10 Whitinsville Chr     2:10.00    2:08.36  
 75   277 Zebniak, Jen        10 Dracut               2:00.00    2:08.60  
 76    31 Kulp, Sarah         09 Amherst-Pelham       2:12.00    2:10.07  
 77   309 Leonel, Marjorie    09 Framingham           2:20.00    2:10.08  
 78   194 Dejene, Lydia       10 Cambridge            2:05.00    2:11.52  
 79   531 Marsh, Olivia       10 Needham              2:09.40    2:11.52  
 80   377 McCarthy, Blaine    09 King Philip          2:05.00    2:12.11  
 81   603 Millin, Katherine   10 Norwood              2:09.00    2:13.14  
 82   126 Hunt, Mai           10 Boston Latin         2:04.80    2:13.97  
 83   478 Forsyth, Mia        10 Marshfield           2:32.60    2:16.61  
 84   436 Roy, Lindsay        09 Lynn English         2:18.00    2:19.20  
 85   706 Romaine, Melissa    10 Stoughton            2:10.00    2:20.86  
 86   646 Ruzzo, Victoria     09 Sharon               2:38.00    2:21.02  
 87   282 McFarland, Ilene    09 Everett              2:50.00    2:22.33  
 88   314 Osber, Jennie       09 Framingham           2:20.00    2:23.97  
 89   496 Donaruma, Aimee     10 Minnechaug           1:48.00    2:36.70  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:   3:06.37  1/7/2007    Kathleen Ryan, Franklin H.S.              
Meet 1000 yd:   2:39.3h  1989        (=2:54.21) Becky Dennison, Lexington H.S. 
 Meet 1000 m: * 3:05.77  1/5/2003    Hannah Rapalee, Silver Lake Reg. H.S.     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   471 Withers, Cathy      10 Marlborough          3:14.00    3:07.26  
  2   219 Cassidy, Annie      10 Chelmsford           3:18.00    3:12.13  
  3   359 Fullerton, Beth     10 Haverhill            3:09.50    3:12.46  
  4   342 Rogers, Abbie       10 Gloucester           3:17.20    3:13.20  
  5   402 Arthur, Claire      10 Linc-Sudbury         3:05.00    3:13.94  
  6   319 Coughlan, Kelly     10 Franklin             3:15.00    3:17.31  
  7   451 Lutkevich, Anastas  10 Mansfield            3:26.60    3:21.90  
  8   386 Berger, Lily        10 Lexington            3:23.00    3:23.93  
  9   610 Collins, Olivia     10 Notre Dame (H)       3:24.00    3:24.24  
 10   354 Clifford, Corinne   10 Haverhill            3:18.20    3:24.35  
 11   109 Ford, Meghan        10 Billerica            3:07.00    3:24.47  
 12    50 Salley, Jessica     09 Andover              3:12.30    3:25.18  
 13   514 Hudson, Emily       10 Natick               3:21.55    3:25.38  
 14   140 Aveni, Kassandra    10 Bridge-Raynham       3:18.00    3:25.60  
 15   547 Patten, Hadley      10 New Bedford          3:26.00    3:26.78  
 16   582 Ruben, Tessa        10 Newton South         3:27.20    3:29.43  
 17   413 Rudder, Emily       09 Linc-Sudbury         3:25.00    3:30.06  
 18    71 Cutler, Meghan      09 Attleboro            3:29.00    3:30.49  
 19   127 Mello, Kathy        10 Boston Latin         3:29.00    3:30.96  
 20   383 Shipley, Sarah      10 King Philip          3:26.00    3:31.75  
 21   595 Warden, Sarah       10 No. Andover          3:26.60    3:31.75  
 22   183 Gellineau, Leah     09 Brookline            3:25.00    3:32.53  
 23   231 Urbaniak, Rhea      09 Chelmsford           3:29.00    3:32.77  
 24   559 Kruskal, Shoshana   10 Newton North         3:34.00    3:33.11  
 25   705 Pinchieri, Laura    09 Stoughton            3:30.00    3:33.91  
 26   396 Larson, Chelsea     10 Lexington            3:37.90    3:36.39  
 27   677 Morris, Meghan      10 Silver Lake          3:40.00    3:36.64  
 28   269 McKenna, Emily      10 Dracut               3:29.00    3:37.48  
 29   771 Powers, Signe       10 Weymouth             3:32.74    3:38.08  
 30   670 Battista, Maria     09 Silver Lake          3:39.00    3:38.33  
 31   142 Baird, Elisabeth    09 Bridge-Raynham       3:31.00    3:38.60  
 32   763 Bianco, Cristiana   10 Weymouth             3:23.24    3:38.61  
 33   450 Gillis, Samantha    10 Mansfield            3:30.70    3:38.64  
 34   669 Urso, Chelsea       10 Shrewsbury           3:37.00    3:39.13  
 35    69 Araujo, Andrea      10 Attleboro            3:34.00    3:39.89  
 36   266 Lesniak, Kara       09 Dracut               3:30.00    3:40.05  
 37   576 Levy, Samantha      10 Newton South         3:41.60    3:40.25  
 38   138 Miller, Arianna     09 Braintree            3:45.00    3:40.36  
 39   562 Nesgos, Phoebe      09 Newton North         3:36.00    3:40.56  
 40   711 garcia, nicole      10 Taunton              3:32.00    3:40.84  
 41   384 Stavola, Alyssa     10 King Philip          3:35.00    3:41.52  
 42   210 Smith, Kayla        09 Cent. Catholic       3:21.00    3:41.82  
 43   115 Moules, Cally       09 Billerica            3:15.00    3:42.13  
 44   667 Laramee, Michelle   10 Shrewsbury           3:33.00    3:42.15  
 45   629 Carnes, Meagan      10 Reading              3:40.00    3:42.71  
 46   783 Cooper, Deborah     10 Woburn               3:30.00    3:42.74  
 47    59 Cleveland, Molly    09 Arlington            3:41.00    3:43.18  
 48   241 Sullivan, Meghan    10 Dartmouth            3:45.00    3:43.30  
 49     2 Bachrach, Ellen     09 Act-Boxboro          3:32.00    3:44.41  
 50   725 Parker, Emily       09 Tewksbury            3:50.50    3:44.75  
 51   459 Bonina, Natasha     10 Marlborough          3:49.00    3:44.86  
 52   712 garcia, victoria    10 Taunton              3:32.00    3:45.35  
 53   323 Hurley, Christine   10 Franklin             3:30.00    3:46.31  
 54   246 Dixon, Eva          10 Den-Yarm             3:52.60    3:46.97  
 55   691 Murray, Siobhan     09 Somerville           3:55.00    3:47.28  
 56   135 Campbell, Olivia    09 Braintree            3:44.00    3:48.14  
 57   516 Maichen, Anna       10 Natick               3:45.12    3:48.16  
 58    38 Woodbridge, Laura   10 Amherst-Pelham       3:45.00    3:48.54  
 59   485 Reynolds, Katherin  09 Marshfield           4:15.60    3:48.59  
 60   424 Sheridan, Michela   09 Lowell               3:42.00    3:48.67  
 61   719 Carroll, Heather    09 Tewksbury            3:45.50    3:49.00  
 62   506 Silk, Erica         10 Minnechaug           3:40.00    3:49.03  
 63   700 Kozak, Katarzyna    10 Stoughton            3:30.00    3:49.10  
 64   781 Arumbal, Paula      09 Woburn               3:32.00    3:52.50  
 65   333 Aloisio, Brianna    10 Gloucester           3:50.00    3:52.89  
 66   521 Albert-Stone, Devo  09 Needham              3:30.00    3:53.86  
 67   350 Rodriguez, Shaunde  10 Gr New Bedf Voc      3:55.00    3:57.92  
 68    68 Vaillancourt, Sara  09 Arlington            3:58.00    3:58.48  
 69   421 Morasse, Julie      10 Lowell               3:35.00    4:00.88  
 70   602 Kelley, Katherine   10 Norwood              3:37.00    4:01.27  
 71   619 Breen, Katelyn      09 Quincy-No Quincy     3:54.14    4:01.47  
 72   620 Daccache, Sandra    09 Quincy-No Quincy     3:55.65    4:02.06  
 73   128 Minahan, Sarah      10 Boston Latin         3:43.60    4:03.53  
 74   166 Goodman, Tiffany    10 Brockton             3:55.00    4:03.81  
 75   167 Grushkin, Crystal   10 Brockton             3:54.00    4:04.29  
 76   507 Sullivan, Marian    10 Minnechaug           3:30.00    4:06.09  
 77   190 Warren, Hannah      09 Brookline            3:30.00    4:08.33  
 78   307 Higgins, Kasey      09 Framingham           4:08.00    4:08.88  
 79   484 Moreau, Elizabeth   09 Marshfield           4:14.00    4:08.89  
 80   750 Greer, Katherine    09 Westford Acad.       3:33.00    4:14.04  
 81   746 Adelstein, Jenny    09 Westford Acad.       3:35.00    4:14.57  
 82    90 Logan, Lauren       09 Barnstable           3:40.00    4:21.31  
 83    86 Cocozza, Rachel     09 Barnstable           3:40.00    4:47.28  
 84   297 Underdah, Rebecca   09 Falmouth             4:10.00    5:10.96  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Meet 50 yd:    7.2h  1991        (=8.66) Naomi Stone, Falmouth H.S.          
  2007 CHAMP:    8.69  1/7/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield H.S.             
   Meet 55 m: *  8.69  1/7/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   392 Crooke, Allyson     10 Lexington              11.67       9.46q  6 
  2   652 Monty, Elisabeth    10 Shepherd Hill           9.63       9.50q  3 
  3   596 Deininger, Christy  10 No. Attleboro          11.19       9.53q 10 
  4   468 Roberts, Kristen    10 Marlborough             9.30       9.65q  4 
  5   564 Ren, Amy            09 Newton North           10.04       9.82q  9 
  6   201 Lafrance, Katie     10 Cent. Catholic          9.90       9.84q  3 
  7   733 Walker, Stephanie   10 Tewksbury              10.50       9.85q  4 
  8    76 Jennings, Sarah     10 Attleboro              10.24      10.17q  2 
  9    96 Weik, Ashley        10 Barnstable             10.29      10.20q  5 
 10    44 Forester, Rosie     10 Andover                10.40      10.25q  5 
 11   544 manley, maura       09 New Bedford            10.80      10.28q  2 
 12   232 Andrews, Hilary     10 Dartmouth              11.00      10.28q  6 
 13    83 Burbank, Meredith   10 Barnstable             10.02      10.32q 10 
 14   571 Cronin, Mary Kate   10 Newton South           10.41      10.39q  5 
 15   205 O'Neil, Courtney    09 Cent. Catholic         10.60      10.40q  2 
 16   216 Barooshian, Shamir  10 Chelmsford              9.87      10.49q  1 
 17   492 Alves, Meghan       10 Minnechaug             10.04      10.49q  7 
 18   254 Miller, Chelsea     10 Den-Yarm               10.58      10.51q  8 
 19   458 Auclair, Amy        10 Marlborough            10.30      10.64q  5 
 20   518 Perdoni, Sarah      10 Natick                 10.60      10.67q  1 
 21   730 Theisen, Janelle    10 Tewksbury              10.50      10.72q  8 
 22    58 Chicojay, Emily     10 Arlington              10.30      10.73q  3 
 23   537 Raubach, Maureen    10 Needham                10.79      10.73q  9 
 24    67 Reilly, Nicole      10 Arlington              10.80      10.73q  1 
 25   415 Boyle, Tyler        10 Lowell                 10.00      10.78   5 
 26   348 LeBlanc, Jayleese   10 Gr New Bedf Voc        11.31      10.78  10 
 27    43 Cummings, Allysa    11 Andover                10.50      10.85   1 
 28    98 Biette, Cassandra   09 Belmont                11.67      10.90   3 
 29   382 Ryan, Cally         09 King Philip            10.65      10.92   5 
 30   631 Collins, Kate       10 Reading                10.40      10.93   4 
 31   635 Freeman, Kara       09 Reading                10.20      10.97   7 
 32   151 Murray, Andrea      10 Bridge-Raynham         10.47      10.98   2 
 33    12 Morris, Katie       10 Act-Boxboro            12.00      11.05   6 
 34   707 Sovinee, Chloe      10 Stoughton              10.50      11.08   6 
 35   655 Racicot, Stevie     10 Shepherd Hill          11.19      11.19   4 
 36   449 Giffels, Jennifer   10 Mansfield              11.00      11.20   6 
 37   644 Nere, Claudia       10 Sharon                 11.00      11.21  10 
 38   247 Feeney, Meghan      09 Den-Yarm               11.19      11.25   7 
 39   110 Forestier, Brigid   10 Billerica              11.60      11.26   8 
 40   346 Farias, Jessica     10 Gr New Bedf Voc        11.43      11.29   3 
 41    80 Rogers, Jena        10 Attleboro              11.50      11.30   8 
 42   293 Haskell, Jennifer   10 Falmouth               11.25      11.31   1 
 43   147 Garcia, Emily       09 Bridge-Raynham         11.59      11.33   1 
 44   741 Prentiss, Natalie   10 Waltham                 9.74      11.34   2 
 45   789 McCarthy, Kim       10 Woburn                 11.60      11.42   7 
 46    35 Reed, Alexis        10 Amherst-Pelham         11.20      11.64   9 
 47   267 Lessard, Kaitlin    10 Dracut                 10.60      11.70   9 
 48   505 Murdza, Allison     10 Minnechaug             10.00      11.70   4 
 49   757 Raczelowski, Emily  09 Westford Acad.         10.90      11.72  10 
 50   477 Ellsworth, Kaitlyn  10 Marshfield             12.87      11.74   7 
 51   238 Renoir, Julie       10 Dartmouth              11.00      11.76   8 
 52   737 Gladman, Alysa      09 Waltham                11.67      11.80   6 
 53   585 Cavallaro, Angela   10 No. Andover            11.00      11.86   3 
 54   108 Elliott, Renee      10 Billerica              11.50      11.94   7 
 55   326 Plesch, Sarah       10 Franklin               11.20      11.95   7 
 56   440 Bennett, Stephanie  10 Mansfield              11.10      12.05  10 
 57   217 Bentley, Jacque     10 Chelmsford             10.56      12.11   9 
 58    33 Lee, Gayin          09 Amherst-Pelham         12.50      12.13   4 
 59   164 Fleury, Mary        09 Brockton               13.11      12.14   1 
 60   291 Estes, Kristen      09 Falmouth               11.88      12.16   9 
 61   678 Neves, Jackie       10 Silver Lake            12.04      12.18   3 
 62   786 Fish, Alana         09 Woburn                 11.60      12.23   6 
 63   545 medeiros, alaxandr  09 New Bedford            11.00      12.27   4 
 64   430 Hall, Leah          09 Lynn English           11.20      12.34   2 
 65   408 Hanson, Anna        09 Linc-Sudbury           11.00      12.40   5 
 66   476 Donnelly, Bridget   09 Marshfield             12.85      12.44   2 
 67   181 Caso, Erica         09 Brookline              11.40      12.59   9 
 68   320 Fox, Mally          10 Franklin               11.00      12.69   9 
 69   623 Maurano, Giovanna   09 Quincy-No Quincy       12.45      13.04   8 
 70   261 Dalphond, Tierney   10 Dracut                 11.00      13.76  10 
 71   375 Horne, Caroline     10 King Philip            10.65      13.82   4 
 --   770 Manning, Madeline   09 Weymouth               10.08         FS   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Meet 50 yd:    7.2h  1991        (=8.66) Naomi Stone, Falmouth H.S.          
  2007 CHAMP:    8.69  1/7/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield H.S.             
   Meet 55 m: *  8.69  1/7/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield H.S.             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   596 Deininger, Christy  10 No. Attleboro           9.53       9.25q  2 
  2   652 Monty, Elisabeth    10 Shepherd Hill           9.50       9.43q  1 
  3   564 Ren, Amy            09 Newton North            9.82       9.53q  1 
  4   468 Roberts, Kristen    10 Marlborough             9.65       9.54q  2 
  5   392 Crooke, Allyson     10 Lexington               9.46       9.58q  3 
  6   733 Walker, Stephanie   10 Tewksbury               9.85       9.85q  3 
  7    83 Burbank, Meredith   10 Barnstable             10.32      10.10q  3 
  8   232 Andrews, Hilary     10 Dartmouth              10.28      10.19q  3 
  9    76 Jennings, Sarah     10 Attleboro              10.17      10.21   1 
 10    96 Weik, Ashley        10 Barnstable             10.20      10.28   2 
 11   544 manley, maura       09 New Bedford            10.28      10.43   1 
 12   201 Lafrance, Katie     10 Cent. Catholic          9.84      10.43   3 
 13    44 Forester, Rosie     10 Andover                10.25      10.47   2 
 14    58 Chicojay, Emily     10 Arlington              10.73      10.48   2 
 15   492 Alves, Meghan       10 Minnechaug             10.49      10.50   1 
 16   571 Cronin, Mary Kate   10 Newton South           10.39      10.51   1 
 17   518 Perdoni, Sarah      10 Natick                 10.67      10.55   1 
 18   254 Miller, Chelsea     10 Den-Yarm               10.51      10.65   3 
 19   458 Auclair, Amy        10 Marlborough            10.64      10.66   3 
 20   216 Barooshian, Shamir  10 Chelmsford             10.49      10.74   2 
 21   730 Theisen, Janelle    10 Tewksbury              10.72      10.88   2 
 22    67 Reilly, Nicole      10 Arlington              10.73      10.99   3 
 23   205 O'Neil, Courtney    09 Cent. Catholic         10.40      11.30   2 
 24   537 Raubach, Maureen    10 Needham                10.73      11.37   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Meet 50 yd:    7.2h  1991        (=8.66) Naomi Stone, Falmouth H.S.          
  2007 CHAMP:    8.69  1/7/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield H.S.             
   Meet 55 m: *  8.69  1/7/2007    Meghan Ferreira, Mansfield H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   596 Deininger, Christy  10 No. Attleboro           9.25       9.26  
  2   652 Monty, Elisabeth    10 Shepherd Hill           9.43       9.42  
  3   468 Roberts, Kristen    10 Marlborough             9.54       9.56  
  4   564 Ren, Amy            09 Newton North            9.53       9.57  
  5   733 Walker, Stephanie   10 Tewksbury               9.85       9.74  
  6   392 Crooke, Allyson     10 Lexington               9.58       9.98  
  7   232 Andrews, Hilary     10 Dartmouth              10.19      10.01  
  8    83 Burbank, Meredith   10 Barnstable             10.10      10.35  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:   4:15.74  1/7/2007    Andover H.S., Andover H.S.                
        Meet: * 4:10.5h  1987        Lexington High School                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chelmsford H.S.                                   4:24.60    4:17.64   5 
     1) 226 Okpoebo, Stephanie 10       2) 218 Busby, Alanah 09           
     3) 220 Chea, DeKontee 10           4) 219 Cassidy, Annie 10          
  2 Marlborough H.S.                                  4:17.00    4:18.25   6 
     1) 460 Carresi, Ashley 10          2) 468 Roberts, Kristen 10        
     3) 467 Papalia, Lauren 10          4) 471 Withers, Cathy 10          
  3 Andover H.S.                                      4:25.00    4:22.77   4 
     1) 50 Salley, Jessica 09           2) 52 Singleton, Vanessa 10       
     3) 53 Sousa, Natalie 10            4) 51 Sheilds, Emily 09           
  4 Haverhill H.S.                                    4:32.00    4:24.14   3 
     1) 365 Stabile, Rebecca 09         2) 362 McNaughton, Christine 10   
     3) 359 Fullerton, Beth 10          4) 355 Comei, Angie 10            
  5 Central Catholic H.S.-Lawrence                    4:16.00    4:25.61   6 
     1) 214 Wilson, Kristen 10          2) 207 Rokosz, Molly 10           
     3) 198 Flanagan, Erin 09           4) 215 Winfield, Jana 09          
     5) 209 Schaffer, Christine 10      6)                                
  6 Mansfield H.S.                                    4:25.00    4:27.14   4 
     1) 456 Zieselman, Amanda 09        2) 441 Broyles, Emily 09          
     3) 444 Coughlin, Kelley 10         4) 455 Wolfe, Hailey 10           
     5) 446 Dominesey, Ann 10           6) 442 Columbare, Lauren 09       
     7) 448 Giffels, Jen 10             8) 451 Lutkevich, Anastasia 10    
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.                         4:30.00    4:27.52   3 
     1) 401 Allen, Leah 11              2) 404 Clake, Holly 10            
     3) 406 Georges, Caeleigh 09        4) 402 Arthur, Claire 10          
     5) 412 Keklak, Andrea 09           6) 414 Sax, Leah 10               
     7) 410 Igwe-Kalu, Cecelia 10       8) 413 Rudder, Emily 09           
  8 North Andover H.S.                                4:30.00    4:27.65   4 
     1) 587 Coufos, Krista 10           2) 590 Martyn, Katrina 10         
     3) 594 Waldie, Candace 10          4) 591 Pronovost, Alison 10       
  9 Reading H.S.                                      4:30.00    4:29.15   3 
     1) 632 Comis, Lauren 10            2) 629 Carnes, Meagan 10          
     3) 638 Perez, Victoria 09          4) 630 Cheek, Chelsee 10          
 10 Weymouth H.S.                                     4:20.00    4:29.85   6 
     1) 765 Clark, Emily 10             2) 767 Corcoran, Jill 09          
     3) 763 Bianco, Cristiana 10        4) 774 Welch, Lauren 09           
     5) 770 Manning, Madeline 09        6) 764 Birkenhead, Caroline 09    
     7) 768 Glover, Jillian 09          8) 760 Baldassini, Ariana 10      
 11 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. H.S.                         4:24.00    4:30.20   5 
     1) 249 Hardigan, Signe 10          2) 256 Waldron, Kelly 10          
     3) 247 Feeney, Meghan 09           4) 250 Hathaway, Rachael 09       
     5) 258 Zurn, Kylie 10              6)                                
 12 Attleboro H.S.                                    4:29.00    4:30.61   4 
     1) 71 Cutler, Meghan 09            2) 73 Gulino, Marie 10            
     3) 76 Jennings, Sarah 10           4) 69 Araujo, Andrea 10           
     5) 75 Jennings, Allison 10         6) 74 Jeffery, Jessica 10         
     7) 77 Peck, Michelle 10            8)                                
 13 Woburn H.S.                                       4:25.00    4:31.54   4 
     1) 782 Connors, Abby 10            2) 783 Cooper, Deborah 10         
     3) 795 Wallace, Brittney 10        4) 792 Rideout, Aimee 10          
     5) 780 Allen, Danielle 09          6) 791 McLaughlin, Erica 09       
 14 Brookline H,S,                                    4:22.00    4:32.29   5 
     1) 191 Weeresinghe, Amodhi 10      2) 189 Simon, Aisha 10            
     3) 183 Gellineau, Leah 09          4) 192 White, Heather 10          
     5) 186 Liebman-Palaez, Mariana 10  6)                                
 15 Boston Latin H.S.                                 4:52.90    4:32.31   1 
     1) 132 Stappen, Meghan 09          2) 127 Mello, Kathy 10            
     3) 122 Brooks, Meisha 10           4) 125 Grant, Olivia 10           
     5) 130 Rice, Emma 09               6) 123 Ehrlich, Leanna 10         
     7) 129 Moen, Wilhelmina 10         8) 131 Speicher, Tonia 10         
 16 Newton South H.S.                                 4:19.70    4:32.88   6 
     1) 581 Remy, Kyle 10               2) 569 Braver, Andrea 09          
     3) 571 Cronin, Mary Kate 10        4) 579 O'Keefe, Kathy 09          
     5) 580 Rao, Amrita 10              6) 577 May, Elizabeth 10          
     7) 582 Ruben, Tessa 10             8) 573 Frieze, Madeline 09        
 17 Westford Acadamy                                  4:42.00    4:32.95   2 
     1) 752 Learned, Carly 10           2) 753 LeBlanc, Alexandra 09      
     3) 751 Keys, Annie 10              4) 758 Sheridan, Caitlin 09       
 18 Tewskbury Memorial H.S.                           4:25.50    4:33.17   4 
     1) 732 Tucker, Leanne 09           2) 731 Toland, Ashley 09          
     3) 720 DiCredico, Lauren 10        4) 728 Smith, Nicole 09           
 19 Notre Dame Acad.-Hingham                          4:35.00    4:34.27   3 
     1) 798 Wojtasinski, Sophia 10      2) 608 Garufi, Ericka 10          
     3) 613 Kenyon, Ariel 10            4) 611 Griever, Shannon 10        
 20 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.                     4:23.00    4:34.54   5 
     1) 156 Wyman, Jill 10              2) 140 Aveni, Kassandra 10        
     3) 143 Bodensieck, Elisabeth 09    4) 153 Pomroy, Molly 10           
     5) 152 Perkins, Jaqui 09           6) 148 Lindsey, Reilly 09         
     7) 151 Murray, Andrea 10           8) 149 Macmillan, Samantha 09     
 21 Lexington H.S.                                    4:50.00    4:35.13   2 
     1) 394 Hammond, Caroline 09        2) 393 Diaz-MacInnis, Lindsey 10  
     3) 397 Lin, Jessica 09             4) 386 Berger, Lily 10            
     5) 392 Crooke, Allyson 10          6) 400 Sym, Kelsey 09             
     7) 385 Bennatan, Arielle 10        8)                                
 22 Sharon H.S.                                       4:38.80    4:35.22   3 
     1) 639 Beach, Erica 10             2) 640 Christiano, Gina 10        
     3) 643 Jaboin, Jen 10              4) 641 Happnie, Sara 10           
     5) 642 Henry, Camille 10           6) 644 Nere, Claudia 10           
 23 Dartmouth H.S.                                    4:25.00    4:35.59   5 
     1) 237 Pryor, Devyn 09             2) 232 Andrews, Hilary 10         
     3) 239 Siegal, Lily 10             4) 235 Leandro, Kelsey 10         
 24 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.                           4:19.00    4:36.60   6 
     1) 7 Feit, Molly 09                2) 3 Coop, Molly 09               
     3) 11 McGovern, Kelsey 10          4) 10 Liu, Lily 10                
     5) 2 Bachrach, Ellen 09            6)                                
 25 Billerica Memorial H.S.                           4:22.00    4:37.17   5 
     1) 106 Czerwonka, Gosia 10         2) 117 Ricci, Michelle 09         
     3) 107 Dangora, Anya 09            4) 121 Ulcena, Melissa 10         
     5) 111 Fournier, Sam 09            6) 120 Suarez, Neesha 10          
 26 Franklin H.S.                                     4:20.00    4:37.94   6 
     1) 318 Cole, Mary 10               2) 321 Galasso, Becky 10          
     3) 319 Coughlan, Kelly 10          4) 332 Walker, Kristen 10         
     5) 329 Takahata, Kim 10            6) 320 Fox, Mally 10              
     7) 328 Scully, Mariah 09           8) 322 Hunt, Emily 09             
 27 Dracut H.S.                                       4:40.00    4:39.55   2 
     1) 273 Springford, Kayla 09        2) 275 St. Pierre, Kristen 10     
     3) 274 St. Pierre, Brooke 09       4) 268 MacDonald, Olivia 09       
     5) 271 Ross, Lindsey 10            6) 264 Goodine, Bryanna 10        
     7) 269 McKenna, Emily 10           8)                                
 28 Natick H.S.                                       4:40.00    4:42.11   2 
     1) 510 Collinson, Brooke 10        2) 513 Halloran, Brittany 10      
     3) 514 Hudson, Emily 10            4) 509 Carr, Christina 10         
     5) 511 Ferrera, Ally 09            6) 516 Maichen, Anna 10           
     7) 508 Anthony, Olivia 09          8) 520 Wilbur, Emily 09           
 29 Newton North H.S.                                 4:35.00    4:42.89   3 
     1) 564 Ren, Amy 09                 2) 567 Tripathi, Jaya 10          
     3) 566 Swager, Laura 10            4) 561 Liu, Jen 10                
     5) 554 Denn, Emily 10              6) 559 Kruskal, Shoshana 10       
     7) 553 Brandl, Katie 09            8) 555 Genuth, Naomi 10           
 30 Falmouth H.S.                                     4:49.00    4:44.65   2 
     1) 290 Estes, Jennifer 09          2) 289 Doherty, Kimberly 10       
     3) 286 Bunker, Kristine 10         4) 293 Haskell, Jennifer 10       
     5) 296 Smrcina, Erica 10           6) 298 Wilson, Jessica 10         
     7) 294 Krishfield, Suzanne 09      8) 287 Cardeiro, Kim 10           
 31 King Philip Reg-Wrenthan                          4:38.00    4:45.58   3 
     1) 371 Bushway, Hillary 10         2) 383 Shipley, Sarah 10          
     3) 380 Palmer, Nicole 10           4) 372 Crocker, Emily 10          
     5) 370 Benton, Kelly 10            6) 379 O'Malley, Gen 09           
 32 Brockton H.S.                                     5:05.00    4:47.37   1 
     1) 168 Horton, Kasha 09            2) 163 Etienne, Frencesca 09      
     3) 159 Box, Taylor 09              4) 175 Rodenhiser, Jessica 09     
 33 Stoughton H.S.                                    5:00.00    4:48.07   1 
     1) 698 Guerard, Megan 09           2) 701 McCormick, Danielle 09     
     3) 695 Cassidy, Danielle 10        4) 704 Peacock, Stephanie 09      
     5) 705 Pinchieri, Laura 09         6) 708 Walsh, Lindsey 09          
     7) 696 Ellertson, Haley 09         8) 706 Romaine, Melissa 10        
 34 Gloucester H.S.                                   4:50.00    4:50.07   1 
     1) 333 Aloisio, Brianna 10         2) 337 DiGregorio, Marisa 10      
     3) 340 Orrell, Miranda 10          4) 342 Rogers, Abbie 10           
     5) 336 diamond, brittany 10        6) 339 Macedo, Mellyssa 10        
 35 Barnstable H.S. - Hyannis                         5:30.00    4:51.76   1 
     1) 91 MacMahon, Jennifer 10        2) 92 Perkins, Taylor 11          
     3) 87 Dooley, Tarin 10             4) 97 Yuskatis, Abby 10           
     5) 85 Chung, Keona 10              6) 93 Salmon, Lamoy 10            
     7) 84 Castillo, Noelie 09          8) 89 Frazier, Sarah 10           
 36 Shepherd Hill Reg.- Dudley                        5:00.00    4:52.07   1 
     1) 651 Kasierski, Sam 09           2) 653 Ornell, Colby 09           
     3) 654 Porzio, Mary 10             4) 659 Tully, Leah 10             
 37 Taunton H.S.                                      4:50.00    4:52.15   2 
     1) 711 garcia, nicole 10           2) 712 garcia, victoria 10        
     3) 715 Myers, Jesslyn 10           4) 714 Mizuno, Brenna 10          
 38 Lowell H.S.                                       4:45.00    5:01.66   2 
     1) 417 Brown, Chloe 09             2) 419 Gallagher, Erin 10         
     3) 420 Gonpul, Josephine 10        4) 422 Mullen, Kara 09            
 39 Minnechaug Reg. H.S.-Wilbraham                    4:40.00    5:06.43   2 
     1) 501 Larssen, Ericka 10          2) 497 Fimognari, Christine 09    
     3) 493 Avery, Christina 10         4) 498 Gomez, Alyssa 09           
 40 Framingham H.S.                                   5:05.00    5:08.37   1 
     1) 299 Akerly, Mary 09             2) 315 Parker, Maggie 09          
     3) 302 Bergeron, Stephanie 10      4) 300 Amico, Savanna 09          
     5) 312 Nakasi, Hanifa 10           6) 314 Osber, Jennie 09           
     7) 308 Kelly, Rusch 09             8) 301 Arico, Alison 09           
 41 Marshfield H.S.                                   4:52.00    5:17.73   1 
     1) 480 Horton, Caitlyn 09          2) 481 Johnson, Katie 10          
     3) 482 Joyce, Nicole 10            4) 474 Canova, Sarah 10           
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:    5-01  1/7/2007    Samantha Stabile, Haverhill H.S.            
        Meet: *  5-06  1/5/2002    Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.H.S.      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   398 Salem, Shereen      10 Lexington            4-11.00    5-01.00      1.54m 
  2   226 Okpoebo, Stephanie  10 Chelmsford           5-00.00    4-11.00      1.49m 
  3   249 Hardigan, Signe     10 Den-Yarm             4-09.00    4-09.00      1.44m 
  4   504 Moylan, Maeve       10 Minnechaug           4-08.00   J4-09.00      1.44m 
  4   468 Roberts, Kristen    10 Marlborough          4-10.00   J4-09.00      1.44m 
  6   715 Myers, Jesslyn      10 Taunton              4-07.00   J4-09.00      1.44m 
  7    11 McGovern, Kelsey    10 Act-Boxboro          4-09.00   J4-09.00      1.44m 
  7   250 Hathaway, Rachael   09 Den-Yarm             4-05.00   J4-09.00      1.44m 
  9   467 Papalia, Lauren     10 Marlborough          4-10.00    4-07.00      1.39m 
 10   445 DeGirolamo, Christ  09 Mansfield            4-02.00   J4-07.00      1.39m 
 11   208 Sanz, Larissa       10 Cent. Catholic       4-08.00   J4-07.00      1.39m 
 11   271 Ross, Lindsey       10 Dracut               4-10.00   J4-07.00      1.39m 
 11   581 Remy, Kyle          10 Newton South         4-04.00   J4-07.00      1.39m 
 14    50 Salley, Jessica     09 Andover              4-06.00   J4-07.00      1.39m 
 15    44 Forester, Rosie     10 Andover              5-00.00   J4-07.00      1.39m 
 15   286 Bunker, Kristine    10 Falmouth             4-10.00   J4-07.00      1.39m 
 15   152 Perkins, Jaqui      09 Bridge-Raynham       4-06.00   J4-07.00      1.39m 
 15   326 Plesch, Sarah       10 Franklin             4-08.00   J4-07.00      1.39m 
 19   411 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia  10 Linc-Sudbury         4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 19   442 Columbare, Lauren   09 Mansfield            4-00.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 19   564 Ren, Amy            09 Newton North         4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 19   429 Fowler, Bianca      10 Lynn English         4-09.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 19   675 Marston, Danielle   09 Silver Lake          4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 19   148 Lindsey, Reilly     09 Bridge-Raynham       4-05.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 19   188 Scanlon, Christina  10 Brookline            4-03.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 19    83 Burbank, Meredith   10 Barnstable           4-02.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 19   108 Elliott, Renee      10 Billerica            4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 19   266 Lesniak, Kara       09 Dracut               4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 19   625 Schwartz, Mary      10 Quincy-No Quincy     4-07.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 30   293 Haskell, Jennifer   10 Falmouth             4-04.00   J4-04.00      1.32m 
 30   717 Payne, Jasmine      09 Taunton              4-01.00   J4-04.00      1.32m 
 30   770 Manning, Madeline   09 Weymouth             4-04.00   J4-04.00      1.32m 
 33   344 Collins, Jessica    09 Gr New Bedf Voc      4-10.00   J4-04.00      1.32m 
 33   348 LeBlanc, Jayleese   10 Gr New Bedf Voc      4-04.00   J4-04.00      1.32m 
 33   183 Gellineau, Leah     09 Brookline            4-03.00   J4-04.00      1.32m 
 33   371 Bushway, Hillary    10 King Philip          4-08.00   J4-04.00      1.32m 
 --    89 Frazier, Sarah      10 Barnstable           4-01.00         NH            
 --    36 Sharick, Melanie    09 Amherst-Pelham       4-04.00         NH            
 --   214 Wilson, Kristen     10 Cent. Catholic       4-10.00         NH            
 --   784 Currier, Crystina   09 Woburn               4-05.00         NH            
 --   780 Allen, Danielle     09 Woburn               4-04.00         NH            
 --    28 Fukuda, Emi         09 Amherst-Pelham       4-04.00         NH            
 --   734 Wallace, Brittney   09 Tewksbury            4-04.00         NH            
 --   752 Learned, Carly      10 Westford Acad.       4-02.00         NH            
 --   508 Anthony, Olivia     09 Natick               4-04.00         NH            
 --   495 Carlson, Jenna      10 Minnechaug           4-08.00         NH            
 --   526 Dunn, Elisa         09 Needham              4-02.00         NH            
 --   408 Hanson, Anna        09 Linc-Sudbury         4-02.00         NH            
 --   399 Stone, Marisa       10 Lexington            4-06.00         NH            
 --   338 Hilshey, Victoria   09 Gloucester           4-04.00         NH            
 --   332 Walker, Kristen     10 Franklin             4-08.00         NH            
 --   539 Schott, Kristy      10 Needham              4-06.00         NH            
 --   558 Hutchinson, Emily   09 Newton North         4-06.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:      15-02  1/7/2007    Dara Edge, Attleboro H.S.                
        Meet: * 17-03.50  1/5/2003    Dionise Miranda, Brockton H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   287 Cardeiro, Kim       10 Falmouth            15-08.75   15-06.50      4.73m 
  2    49 Petterutto, Abbey   10 Andover             15-05.00   15-02.75      4.64m 
  3    52 Singleton, Vanessa  10 Andover             15-03.00   14-11.00      4.54m 
  4   197 Bourque, Rachel     10 Cent. Catholic      14-10.00   14-06.50      4.43m 
  5   607 Underhill, Meghan   10 Norwood             14-00.00   14-05.75      4.41m 
  6   122 Brooks, Meisha      10 Boston Latin        14-05.00   14-04.25      4.37m 
  7   414 Sax, Leah           10 Linc-Sudbury        14-03.00   14-04.00      4.36m 
  8     9 Kulkarnia, Maya     10 Act-Boxboro         13-09.00   14-03.50      4.35m 
  9   235 Leandro, Kelsey     10 Dartmouth           13-08.00   14-02.25      4.32m 
 10   782 Connors, Abby       10 Woburn              14-02.00   14-02.00      4.31m 
 11   792 Rideout, Aimee      10 Woburn              14-08.00   14-01.75      4.31m 
 12   630 Cheek, Chelsee      10 Reading             20-04.50   14-01.50      4.30m 
 13   575 Lee, Christie       10 Newton South        15-00.50   14-00.00      4.26m 
 14   615 McGowan, Julianne   10 Notre Dame (H)      14-00.00   13-11.00      4.24m 
 15   191 Weeresinghe, Amodh  10 Brookline           16-03.00   13-10.00      4.21m 
 16    88 Fitzsimons, Hannah  10 Barnstable          15-01.00   13-09.50      4.20m 
 17   392 Crooke, Allyson     10 Lexington           14-10.00   13-08.75      4.18m 
 18   298 Wilson, Jessica     10 Falmouth            13-05.25   13-08.00      4.16m 
 19   714 Mizuno, Brenna      10 Taunton             13-02.00   13-06.50      4.12m 
 20   756 Porter, Katelyn     10 Westford Acad.      14-03.00   13-05.50      4.10m 
 21   765 Clark, Emily        10 Weymouth            15-04.00   13-05.00      4.08m 
 22   441 Broyles, Emily      09 Mansfield           13-00.00   13-04.75      4.08m 
 23   733 Walker, Stephanie   10 Tewksbury           14-00.00   13-04.50      4.07m 
 24   234 Gonsalves, Maura    09 Dartmouth           13-04.00   13-01.50      4.00m 
 25    12 Morris, Katie       10 Act-Boxboro         14-03.00   13-00.50      3.97m 
 26   578 Milliman, Chloe     09 Newton South        13-00.00   12-11.75      3.95m 
 27   321 Galasso, Becky      10 Franklin            13-00.00   12-11.50      3.94m 
 28    93 Salmon, Lamoy       10 Barnstable          13-00.00   12-11.00      3.93m 
 29   456 Zieselman, Amanda   09 Mansfield           13-00.00   12-10.00      3.91m 
 30   612 Heissner, Molly     10 Notre Dame (H)      14-00.00   12-08.25      3.86m 
 31   459 Bonina, Natasha     10 Marlborough         13-06.00   12-07.50      3.84m 
 32   252 Maloney, Megan      10 Den-Yarm            14-08.00   12-07.00      3.83m 
 33   320 Fox, Mally          10 Franklin            12-00.00   12-06.50      3.82m 
 34   623 Maurano, Giovanna   09 Quincy-No Quincy    12-04.50   12-05.50      3.79m 
 35   158 Bennett, Jazzlynn   10 Brockton            12-00.00   12-04.25      3.76m 
 36   179 Bishop-Schaffer, K  09 Brookline           14-05.00   12-02.50      3.72m 
 37   151 Murray, Andrea      10 Bridge-Raynham      13-00.00   12-02.00      3.70m 
 38   337 DiGregorio, Marisa  10 Gloucester          12-06.00   12-01.50      3.69m 
 39   369 Beck, Emily         10 King Philip         12-06.00   12-00.75      3.67m 
 40   171 O'Leary, Brianna    09 Brockton            12-00.00   11-09.25      3.58m 
 41   380 Palmer, Nicole      10 King Philip         12-06.00   11-03.75      3.44m 
 42   481 Johnson, Katie      10 Marshfield          11-04.00   11-00.25      3.35m 
 43   530 Marcus, Alyssa      09 Needham             10-00.00   10-10.25      3.30m 
 44   215 Winfield, Jana      09 Cent. Catholic      14-10.00   10-07.00      3.22m 
 --   460 Carresi, Ashley     10 Marlborough         13-09.00       FOUL            
 --   156 Wyman, Jill         10 Bridge-Raynham      12-09.00       FOUL            
 --   721 Hepler, Rachel      10 Tewksbury           14-05.00       FOUL            
 --   532 Masur, Lia          09 Needham             10-00.00       FOUL            
 --   474 Canova, Sarah       10 Marshfield          11-02.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
  2007 CHAMP:   33-08.25  1/7/2007    Kristen Wagner, Somerville H.S.          
        Meet: * 37-03.75  1/27/1997   Heather Oldham, Woburn H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   694 Caldwell, Erin      10 Stoughton           30-05.00   31-00.00      9.44m 
  2   722 Higgins, Kyla       10 Tewksbury           33-00.00   30-11.00      9.42m 
  3   376 Kelleher, Katie     10 King Philip         30-06.50   30-09.00      9.37m 
  4   134 Burbank, Michelina  10 Braintree           26-03.00   29-08.75      9.06m 
  5   518 Perdoni, Sarah      10 Natick              30-03.25   29-06.00      8.99m 
  6   381 Quealy, Maggie      10 King Philip         29-08.00   28-08.25      8.74m 
  7   200 Hoole, Lauren       10 Cent. Catholic      31-09.00   28-02.00      8.58m 
  8   353 Winterson, Stephan  10 Gr New Bedf Voc     28-08.00  J28-02.00      8.58m 
  9   364 Ross, Meredith      09 Haverhill           29-10.00   27-11.75      8.52m 
 10   594 Waldie, Candace     10 No. Andover         27-06.00   27-00.50      8.24m 
 11   416 Braga, Kristina     10 Lowell              26-00.00   26-02.25      7.98m 
 12   223 Lussier, Danielle   10 Chelmsford          24-06.00   25-05.50      7.75m 
 13    17 Whitiaker, Jackie   09 Act-Boxboro         25-00.00   25-04.50      7.73m 
 14   211 Steele, Elizabeth   10 Cent. Catholic      28-03.00   25-01.25      7.65m 
 14    75 Jennings, Allison   10 Attleboro           24-00.00   25-01.25      7.65m 
 16   634 Doodlesack, Amanda  10 Reading             26-02.00   25-00.00      7.62m 
 17   457 Andrade, Jess       10 Marlborough         26-00.00   24-08.50      7.53m 
 18   606 Tenaglia, Nicolett  10 Norwood             24-09.00   24-08.25      7.52m 
 19   245 Burke, Bailey       09 Den-Yarm            24-11.00   24-05.75      7.46m 
 20   794 Souhail, Leila      09 Woburn              23-00.00   24-04.25      7.42m 
 21    46 Markus, Tori        10 Andover             25-03.00   24-04.00      7.41m 
 22   669 Urso, Chelsea       10 Shrewsbury          21-09.00   23-11.25      7.29m 
 23    45 Greely, Rose        10 Andover             23-04.00   23-09.75      7.25m 
 23   366 Tatro, Adrian       10 Haverhill           24-10.00   23-09.75      7.25m 
 25   118 Rizzari, Stephanie  10 Billerica           23-04.00   23-07.75      7.20m 
 26   716 O'Sullivan, Carley  10 Taunton             23-05.00   23-07.25      7.19m 
 27   461 Chude, Cynthia      10 Marlborough         24-00.00   23-05.25      7.14m 
 28   571 Cronin, Mary Kate   10 Newton South        24-01.00   23-04.00      7.11m 
 29   486 Walsh, Anna         10 Marshfield          22-11.00   22-06.75      6.87m 
 30   533 McCleary, Molly     10 Needham             25-01.00   22-04.50      6.81m 
 31   400 Sym, Kelsey         09 Lexington           21-09.00   22-02.25      6.76m 
 32   680 Pitts, Jenna        10 Silver Lake         26-04.00   22-01.25      6.73m 
 33   165 Franks, Shavon      09 Brockton            22-03.00   22-00.25      6.71m 
 34   747 Connors, Amanda     10 Westford Acad.      23-09.00   21-10.25      6.66m 
 35   427 Crowley, Cara       10 Lynn English        23-06.00   21-09.25      6.63m 
 36   671 Bond, Stephanie     09 Silver Lake         25-06.00   21-08.00      6.60m 
 37   775 Willard, Jenna      09 Weymouth            24-10.00   21-06.25      6.55m 
 38   648 Covill, Emily       10 Shepherd Hill       20-04.50   21-06.00      6.55m 
 39   727 Reynolds, Sarah     09 Tewksbury           23-00.00   21-05.75      6.54m 
 40   178 Vlasac, Irma        10 Brockton            25-06.00   21-04.75      6.52m 
 41   105 Alten-Flagg, Aviya  10 Billerica           23-06.00   21-02.75      6.47m 
 42   586 Connolly, Erin      10 No. Andover         24-00.00   21-01.75      6.44m 
 43   599 Gillis, Becky       10 Norwood             21-09.00   21-01.25      6.43m 
 43   279 Colson, Daryl       09 Everett             20-00.25   21-01.25      6.43m 
 45   453 McCaw, Rachel       10 Mansfield           18-08.00   21-01.00      6.42m 
 46   649 DiFronzo, Alyssa    10 Shepherd Hill       20-01.50   20-10.50      6.36m 
 47   265 Hall, Victoria      10 Dracut              23-09.00   20-09.25      6.33m 
 48   317 Bertone, Emily      10 Franklin            20-00.00   20-08.00      6.29m 
 49   609 Crossen, Michaela   10 Notre Dame (H)      22-00.00   20-07.25      6.28m 
 50   443 Conte, Amanda       09 Mansfield           21-00.00   20-05.00      6.22m 
 51   324 Ochab, Jessica      10 Franklin            20-00.00   20-03.75      6.19m 
 52   472 Almeder, Taylor     10 Marshfield          24-00.00   20-00.00      6.09m 
 52   282 McFarland, Ilene    09 Everett             20-00.25   20-00.00      6.09m 
 54   150 McDonald, Melissa   09 Bridge-Raynham      22-09.00   19-11.75      6.08m 
 55   749 Evans, Elaina       10 Westford Acad.      28-09.00   19-05.00      5.91m 
 56   387 Brami, Lizzie       09 Lexington           20-07.00   19-04.00      5.89m 
 57     8 Giglio, Tricia      10 Act-Boxboro         21-00.00   19-02.25      5.84m 
 58   423 Pattershall, Devon  10 Lowell              26-00.00   18-09.00      5.71m 
 59   773 Stevenson, Samanth  09 Weymouth            20-08.00   18-08.50      5.70m 
 60   272 Souza, Michelle     09 Dracut              20-05.00   18-06.75      5.65m 
 61   710 Feeney, Emily       10 Taunton             19-00.00   18-01.50      5.52m 
 62   512 Haigis, Christina   09 Natick              24-00.00   18-00.00      5.48m 
 63   797 Webb, Melissa       09 Woburn              20-00.00   17-04.75      5.30m 
 64   145 Ferrigno, Jessica   09 Bridge-Raynham      22-09.00   14-08.25      4.47m 
 65   409 Houle, Elizabeth    09 Linc-Sudbury        23-00.00   13-11.25      4.24m 
 66   407 Gordon, Michelle    09 Linc-Sudbury        23-00.00   13-03.50      4.05m 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News