Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, January 3, 2008

[Event Results Girls | Team Scores ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury - 1/3/2008                       
                                Mid Wach 07-08                                 
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bill Vitello              SR Saint John's          41-09.00  
  2 Chris Cole                Jr Shrewsbury            39-09.00  
  3 Dylan Huff                   Milford               36-10.75  
  4 Bryan Stockhaus           Sr Shrewsbury            36-09.50  
  5 DJ Webb                   JR North Middle          36-09.00  
  6 Logan Duarte              SR Saint John's          35-08.25  
  7 Mike Arsenault            SR Milford               35-00.00  
  8 Geoff Bergeron            SR Leominster            34-07.50  
  9 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford               34-06.75  
 10 James Armstrong           SO North Middle          34-04.00  
 11 Franklin Pedroso          JR Leominster            32-08.25  
 12 Mike Legere               JR Saint John's          32-07.75  
 13 Alex Alvarez              Sr Shrewsbury            32-04.00  
 14 Glen MacIntyre            SO North Middle          32-01.50  
 15 Coulter Brenner           SR Leominster            31-03.00  
 16 Naman Shah                JR Milford               30-02.50  
 17 Steve Ward                Sr Shrewsbury            29-05.00  
 18 Jeff Chen                 SO Milford               28-03.75  
 19 Anthony Celozzi           SR Milford               27-11.75  
 20 Chris Ferguson            Fr Shrewsbury            27-11.50  
 21 Patrick Sullivan          SO Leominster            27-01.00  
 22 Ryan Adams                FR Saint John's          23-00.00  
 23 Luke Taylor               FR Saint John's          20-08.00  
 -- Derek Proch               Fr Shrewsbury           X25-06.00  
 -- Steve Doerfler            Fr Shrewsbury           X24-02.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Powell             SR Saint John's           6-04.00  
  2 Tyler Masi                JR Saint John's           5-08.00  
  3 Cory Loomer               SO Saint John's          J5-08.00  
  4 Ian Fields                Sr Shrewsbury            J5-08.00  
  5 William Williams          Jr Shrewsbury             5-04.00  
  6 Jim Flynn                 Sr Shrewsbury             5-02.00  
  6 Zach Gardner              SR North Middle           5-02.00  
  6 Joe Traverse              SR Milford                5-02.00  
  9 Greg Schab                JR Saint John's          J5-02.00  
 10 Michael Wheeler           JR North Middle          J5-02.00  
 11 Kyle Morette              SR Saint John's          J5-02.00  
 12 Nicholas delGuidice       JR Leominster             5-00.00  
 12 Neville Rivera            JR Leominster             5-00.00  
 14 Coulter Brenner           SR Leominster            J5-00.00  
 15 Nicholas Marcello         Jr Shrewsbury            J5-00.00  
 15 Sean Landry               SO Leominster            J5-00.00  
 17 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford               J5-00.00  
 17 Josh Avery                SR Milford               J5-00.00  
 19 DJ Webb                   JR North Middle           4-08.00  
 20 Nathan Matthews           SR Leominster            J4-08.00  
 -- Daniel Schumacher         Jr Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Josh Millea               SR Saint John's                NH  
 -- Curtis Scibelli           Fr Shrewsbury                  DQ  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Joyce                 SR Milford                10:27.4  
  2 Brian Clark               SR Saint John's           10:27.8  
  3 Cameron Tieuli            JR Saint John's           10:28.2  
  4 Chris Tieuli              JR Saint John's           10:33.2  
  5 Liam Carroll              SR North Middle           10:54.6  
  6 Kevin Thompson            So Shrewsbury             10:54.8  
  7 Ben Morse                 SR North Middle           11:43.7  
  8 Nathan Matthews           SR Leominster             11:52.9  
  9 Charles Milhans           JR Leominster             12:15.6  
 10 Andrew Riley              FR North Middle           12:51.7  
 11 Darren Del Dotto          Sr Shrewsbury             13:41.6  
 -- Bryan Goodall             FR Saint John's          X14:14.1  
 -- Joe Smith                 FR Saint John's          X14:17.4  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Powell             SR Saint John's               7.9   3 
  2 Anthony Monteiro          SR Leominster                J7.9   3 
  3 Josh Millea               SR Saint John's               8.2   3 
  4 Bob Rallis                JR Milford                    8.9   1 
  5 Paul LeMay                Sr Shrewsbury                 9.0   1 
  5 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster                 9.0   3 
  7 Eric Hubbard              Sr Shrewsbury                 9.1   1 
  8 Tim Starr                 FR Leominster                 9.2   4 
  9 Michael Martin            SR North Middle               9.3   3 
 10 William Williams          Jr Shrewsbury                 9.5   1 
 11 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford                   J9.5   1 
 12 Joe Traverse              SR Milford                   J9.5   1 
 13 Dan Foley                 SR Saint John's               9.8   3 
 -- Chris Barry               Sr Shrewsbury                X9.9   2 
 -- Will Feraco               SO Saint John's              X9.9   4 
 -- Paul Panarelli            So Shrewsbury               X10.0   2 
 -- Bryant Wing               JR Milford                  X10.1   2 
 -- Casey Green               JR Saint John's             X11.0   4 
 -- Sean Daly                 JR Saint John's             X11.1   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Wheeler           JR North Middle               6.9   2 
  1 Alex Alvarez              Sr Shrewsbury                 6.9   1 
  3 Ignacio Cespedes          JR Leominster                J6.9   2 
  3 Ian Fields                Sr Shrewsbury                J6.9   1 
  5 Sam Perkins               JR Milford                    7.0   1 
  6 Cory Loomer               SO Saint John's               7.1   2 
  7 Erik Ryden                SR North Middle               7.2   3 
  7 Tyrel MacDonald           SO Leominster                 7.2   2 
  7 Josh Hussey               SO North Middle               7.2   2 
  9 Joe Petry                 SR Saint John's              J7.2   2 
  9 Josh Millea               SR Saint John's              J7.2   3 
 12 Hunter Beckmann           So Shrewsbury                 7.3   1 
 13 Bill Vitello              SR Saint John's               7.4   3 
 14 David Trujillo            SO Saint John's              J7.4   3 
 15 Nolan Weherell            SR North Middle               7.5   3 
 15 Eric Rodriguez            SR Milford                    7.5   1 
 17 Kevin Pereira             JR Milford                    7.7   1 
 18 Neville Rivera            JR Leominster                 8.0   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Hausherr            SR North Middle            4:45.9  
  2 Ben Perron                SO Saint John's            4:52.8  
  3 Brent Underkoffler        Sr Shrewsbury              4:57.3  
  4 Jon Joyce                 SR Milford                 4:59.1  
  5 Kevin Turner              JR Saint John's            5:00.2  
  6 Cameron Tieuli            JR Saint John's            5:04.8  
  7 Dan Zawalich              FR Saint John's            5:05.2  
  8 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster              5:07.7  
  9 John Armstong             SR North Middle            5:16.5  
 10 Darrel Hamlet             JR Milford                 5:25.4  
 11 Chris Schott              FR North Middle            5:38.1  
 12 Eddy Gordon               Jr Shrewsbury              5:45.5  
 13 Chris Baza                SO Milford                 5:47.7  
 14 Steve Ward                Sr Shrewsbury              5:49.0  
 15 Kyle Kays                 Sr Shrewsbury              5:50.9  
 16 Dan Raboin                SO Saint John's            5:53.6  
 17 Jonathan DiRodi           Sr Shrewsbury              5:56.3  
 18 Bobby Currier             FR Saint John's            6:01.8  
 19 Nicholas Stevenson        So Shrewsbury              6:31.5  
 20 Andrew Lee                JR Milford                 6:31.9  
 21 Jonathan Lee              FR Milford                 6:42.3  
 22 Christian Fryc            SO Shrewsbury              6:46.2  
 23 Steve Doerfler            Fr Shrewsbury              7:53.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean Mitchell             SR Saint John's            1:30.6   2 
  2 Anthony Frissora          Jr Shrewsbury              1:31.1   1 
  3 DJ Webb                   JR North Middle            1:31.9   2 
  4 Nicholas delGuidice       JR Leominster              1:32.1   2 
  5 Dennis Kott               SR Saint John's            1:32.9   5 
  6 Mark Maklin               JR Leominster              1:35.4   5 
  7 Pat Collins               SR Saint John's            1:36.1   3 
  8 Chris Chaves              SR Saint John's            1:36.4   3 
  9 James Murphy              SR Saint John's            1:38.9   4 
 10 Michael Cronin            SR North Middle            1:39.8   3 
 11 Mike Kowal                JR Milford                 1:40.0   1 
 12 Kyle Reed                 JR North Middle            1:40.4   5 
 13 James Cleary              JR Saint John's            1:41.1   4 
 14 Daniel Davis              Jr Shrewsbury              1:42.2   1 
 15 Tim Connors               SR Milford                 1:42.5   1 
 16 Chris O'Keefe             JR Saint John's            1:42.6   4 
 17 Justin Bartkiewicz        Jr Shrewsbury              1:43.9   4 
 18 Jacob Reed                FR North Middle            1:45.8   3 
 19 Curtis Scibelli           Fr Shrewsbury              1:47.9   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jim Flynn                 Sr Shrewsbury                38.4   1 
  2 Kyle Morette              SR Saint John's              39.3   3 
  3 Alan Cavanaugh            SR North Middle              39.5   3 
  4 Geoff Bergeron            SR Leominster                40.8   3 
  5 Matthew D'Urso            Jr Shrewsbury                41.5   2 
  5 Jeffrey Pineda            Jr Shrewsbury                41.5   1 
  7 Greg Schab                JR Saint John's              41.6   3 
  8 Sean Landry               SO Leominster                42.6   5 
  9 Tyler Masi                JR Saint John's              43.0   4 
 10 James Armstrong           SO North Middle              43.3   4 
 11 Josh Avery                SR Milford                   43.4   1 
 12 Tyrel MacDonald           SO Leominster                43.7   4 
 13 Joe Masse                 SO North Middle              44.0   4 
 14 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford                   44.9   1 
 -- Jon Vignaly               JR Saint John's             X41.2   5 
 -- Jared Lowrie              So Shrewsbury               X41.7   2 
 -- Sean Daly                 JR Saint John's             X43.3   6 
 -- Joshua Machos             SO North Middle             X43.7   5 
 -- Daniel O'Keefe            Jr Shrewsbury               X44.2   2 
 -- Casey Green               JR Saint John's             X44.3   5 
 -- Alexander Blakeslee       So Shrewsbury               X44.6   2 
 -- Alex MiHiill              SO North Middle             X45.8   6 
 -- Alexander Nelson          SO North Middle             X46.0   6 
 -- Spencer Hart              SO North Middle             X51.5   7 
 -- Ethan Kane                SO North Middle             X53.0   7 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Jennison            SR Leominster              2:53.2  
  2 Kevin Turner              JR Saint John's            2:53.8  
  3 Brent Underkoffler        Sr Shrewsbury              2:58.1  
  4 Devin Merullo             Jr Shrewsbury              2:59.3  
  5 Ben Perron                SO Saint John's            2:59.6  
  6 Brian Clark               SR Saint John's            3:00.1  
  7 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster              3:00.9  
  8 Liam Carroll              SR North Middle            3:01.1  
  9 Liam McAllister           Jr Shrewsbury              3:01.7  
 10 Kyle Carbone              Jr Shrewsbury              3:02.0  
 11 Dan Zawalich              FR Saint John's            3:03.3  
 12 Christopher Favulli       So Shrewsbury              3:07.0  
 13 Cory Kays                 So Shrewsbury              3:09.1  
 14 John Armstong             SR North Middle            3:10.5  
 15 Nolan Weherell            SR North Middle            3:13.2  
 16 Darrel Hamlet             JR Milford                 3:16.5  
 17 Ben Morse                 SR North Middle            3:16.9  
 18 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster              3:18.7  
 19 Dave Harrington           Jr Shrewsbury              3:20.5  
 20 Chris Baza                SO Milford                 3:22.2  
 21 Nathan Matthews           SR Leominster              3:22.9  
 22 Charles Milhans           JR Leominster              3:23.7  
 23 Evan Cheney               FR Milford                 3:25.3  
 24 Jackson Maher             So Shrewsbury              3:25.9  
 25 Ryan Morse                FR Saint John's            3:27.2  
 26 Dan Raboin                SO Saint John's            3:29.7  
 27 AJ Venkatesh              JR Leominster              3:32.6  
 28 Joe Smith                 FR Saint John's            3:34.9  
 29 Chris Puskas              FR Leominster              3:39.7  
 30 Bryan Goodall             FR Saint John's            3:48.9  
 31 Patrick Luce              JR Milford                 3:52.5  
 32 Paul Hastings             FR Milford                 3:52.9  
 33 Brendan McKeogh           FR Saint John's            3:53.6  
 34 Dylan Cross               FR Leominster              3:58.6  
 35 Dan Hall                  09 Leominster              4:14.7  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint John's                                         3:47.3   2 
  2 North Middlesex                                      3:54.1   2 
  3 Leominster                                           3:57.0   2 
  4 Shrewsbury                                           4:01.7   1 
  5 Saint John's  'B'                                   x4:03.4   2 
  6 Milford                                              4:33.1   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:43.2   1 
  2 North Middlesex                                      1:45.0   2 
  3 Leominster                                           1:46.6   2 
  4 Saint John's                                         1:47.5   2 
  5 Milford                                              1:51.5   1 
 -- Shrewsbury  'B'                                     X1:48.6   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News