Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Meet

Sturbridge, MA, January 30, 2008

[League Records | Records & Best Performances ]

Complete Results

Timing & Results by First Time Out

  Southern Worcester County League - Organization License y-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:16 PM  1/30/2008  Page 1
                                            SWCL League Championship Meet
                                           Tantasqua Regional High School
                                              Sturbridge, Massachusetts

                                               Girls Team Scores
   Place         School                                           Points
       1         Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                            84
       2         Grafton H.S.                                       63.50
       3         Uxbridge H.S.                                      60
       4         Millbury H.S.                                      58
       5         Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                34
       6         Northbridge H.S.                                   26.50
       7         Auburn H.S.                                        19
       8         Oxford H.S.                                        14
       9         Leicester H.S.                                     9
      10         Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                4
                                                                                      
                                              Boys Team Scores
   Place         School                                           Points
       1         Millbury H.S.                                      84
       2         Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                            75
       3         Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                68
       4         Auburn H.S.                                        39
       5         Grafton H.S.                                       36
       6         Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                20
       7         Uxbridge H.S.                                      17
       8         Leicester H.S.                                     14
       9         Northbridge H.S.                                   13
      10         Oxford H.S.                                         1
      11	 David Prouty					     1

                                                                                       
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 762 Sarah Rafferty        SR Uxbridge H.S.             7.65q  1
  2 820 Mara Kralian          SR Grafton H.S.              7.77q  4
  3 276 Elisabeth Monty       SO Shepherd Hill             7.82q  3
  4 487 Emily Swenson         SO Woodstock Academy         7.83q  1
  5 786 Noelle Richard        JR Oxford H.S.               7.93q  3
  6 417 Victoria Miles        FR Millbury H.S.             7.93q  2
  7 825 Jayme Mask            SR Grafton H.S.              7.94   4  1
  8 965 Shelby Farland        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.08   2
  9 475 Caitlin Coyle         JR Woodstock Academy         8.11   3
 10 769 Jaclyn Truett         FR Uxbridge H.S.             8.13   2
 11 60 Anna Gallerani         SO Shepherd Hill             8.15   1
 12 724 Meghan Gosselin       JR Northbridge H.S.          8.34   1
 13 728 Erin Phillips         JR Northbridge H.S.          8.42   2
 14 533 Sarah Morais          SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.42   3
 15 961 Julie Coleman         JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.47   4
 16 920 Brittany Hodgerney    FR Leicester H.S.            8.56   3
 17 390 Brittany Rotatori     SO Auburn H.S.               8.58   4
 18 385 Laura Pellerin        JR Auburn H.S.               8.71   4
 19 778 Sarah Gutierrez       SO Oxford H.S.               8.82   4
 20 536 Amy Panczyk           FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.94   2
 21 922 Erica Kozlowski       FR Leicester H.S.            9.00   3
 22 883 Gina LeBeau           SO David Prouty              9.14   1
 23 889 Jillian Orsi          SO David Prouty             11.06   2
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 762 Sarah Rafferty        SR Uxbridge H.S.             7.60   10
  2 820 Mara Kralian          SR Grafton H.S.              7.74    8
  3 487 Emily Swenson         SO Woodstock Academy        X7.82
  4 417 Victoria Miles        FR Millbury H.S.             7.87    6
  5 786 Noelle Richard        JR Oxford H.S.               7.89    4
  6 276 Elisabeth Monty       SO Shepherd Hill             7.90    2
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 965 Shelby Farland        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      44.76   1  10
  2 417 Victoria Miles        FR Millbury H.S.            45.16   1   8
  3 786 Noelle Richard        JR Oxford H.S.              45.66   1   6
  4 267 Deanna Julian         SR Shepherd Hill            45.78   1   4
  5 825 Jayme Mask            SR Grafton H.S.             46.67   2   2
  6 387 Lauren Racine         SO Auburn H.S.              48.11   2   1
  7 278 Colby Ornell          FR Shepherd Hill            48.66   3
  8 983 Ashley Parys          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      48.97   2
  9 475 Caitlin Coyle         JR Woodstock Academy       X49.28   3
 10 912 Alli Bostock          FR Leicester H.S.           49.35   4
 11 768 Jamie St. Pierre      FR Uxbridge H.S.            49.48   5
 12 291 Tori Yakstis          FR Shepherd Hill            50.14   5
 13 735 Katie Zuidema         FR Northbridge H.S.         50.38   5
 14 550 Dierdre Vincent       SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      51.30   3
 15 890 Kim Saunders          SO David Prouty             51.34   6
 16 380 Colleen Hussey        SO Auburn H.S.              51.54   6
 17 428 Maggie Smith           8 Millbury H.S.            52.46   6
 18 520 Litsa Catusi          SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      52.49   7
 19 992 Arianna Talvy         JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.53   6
 20 420 Madelyn O'Leary        7 Millbury H.S.            53.04   7
 21 476 Kelsey Cunningham     SO Woodstock Academy       X53.93   5
 22 885 Cayla Leinonen        FR David Prouty             54.77   4
 23 538 Danielle Phelps       JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      54.84   7
 24 924 Becky Lulu            FR Leicester H.S.           57.02   8
 25 367 Paige Bailey          FR Auburn H.S.              57.91   7
 26 773 April Amaral          SR Oxford H.S.              59.06   8
 27 776 Morgan Boin           SO Oxford H.S.            1:01.06   8
  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 839 Allee Sheehan         FR Grafton H.S.           5:37.98#  10
  2 761 Chelsey Peso          FR Uxbridge H.S.          5:55.51    8
  3 985 Sarah Prizio          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:57.99    6
  4 268 Maura Kasierski       JR Shepherd Hill          5:58.05    4
  5 784 Christine Lesieur     SR Oxford H.S.            5:58.31    2
  6 283 Kelsey Rayla          SO Shepherd Hill          6:06.68    1
  7 840 Molly Shunney         FR Grafton H.S.           6:10.16
  8 258 Devin Donnelly        FR Shepherd Hill          6:10.80
  9 398 Lindsey Beauregard    JR Millbury H.S.          6:11.79
 10 403 Courtney Diamond       7 Millbury H.S.          6:26.90
 11 585 Lindsey Petro         FR Auburn H.S.            6:38.38
 12 780 Tara Jarobski         SO Oxford H.S.            6:38.64
 13 485 Emily Sachs           SO Woodstock Academy     X6:51.27
 14 959 Rebecca Campbell      FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:59.28
 15 782 Katherine Lavoie      SO Oxford H.S.            7:01.49
 16 726 Megan McGowan         JR Northbridge H.S.       7:02.00
 17 918 Alyssa Hammond        SO Leicester H.S.         7:09.72
 18 927 Shandi Trucheon       SO Leicester H.S.         7:13.68
 19 393 Tia Testa             FR Auburn H.S.            7:26.79
 20 391 Nicole Saad           FR Auburn H.S.            7:27.20
 21 720 Ashley Choiniere      SO Northbridge H.S.       7:32.83
 22 486 Margo Smutnick        SO Woodstock Academy     X7:35.93
 23 955 Alexandria Larose     JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    7:47.52
 24 50 Stacey Falardeau       SR Northbridge H.S.       7:48.45
  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 264 Cassie Harmon         SR Shepherd Hill         12:21.72   10
  2 969 Hope Hopkins          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:01.62    8
  3 431 Rachel Wall           SR Millbury H.S.         13:05.20    6
  4 430 Carlyn Voorhees        7 Millbury H.S.         13:18.59    4
  5 253 Alyssa Chamberlain    SO Shepherd Hill         13:21.80    2
  6 590 Aleysha Harpin        FR Uxbridge H.S.         13:42.48    1
  7 382 Lan Kha               JR Auburn H.S.           13:42.78
  8 770 Anna Walsh            FR Uxbridge H.S.         13:44.61
  9 107 Engle Torres          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:46.13
 10 821 Tori Legge            FR Grafton H.S.          13:48.82
 11 261 Cate Fitzgerald       SR Shepherd Hill         14:25.71
 12 529 Laura James           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   14:26.18
 13 51 Meagan Fleming         SO Northbridge H.S.      15:30.48
 14 733 Brittany Stockwell    SR Northbridge H.S.      16:06.20
 -- 832 Noreen Raja           JR Grafton H.S.               DNF
  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 734 Leah Walczak          SR Northbridge H.S.       1:46.70   10
  2 271 Lindsay Kleya         FR Shepherd Hill          1:50.37    8
  3 753 Samantha Copland      SO Uxbridge H.S.          1:51.08    6
  4 269 Sam Kasierski         FR Shepherd Hill          1:51.73    4
  5 368 Jill Breckenridge     SR Auburn H.S.            1:53.43    2
  6 966 Amy Foley             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:53.65    1
  7 389 Jaclyn Ross           SO Auburn H.S.            1:53.86
  8 290 Leah Tully            SO Shepherd Hill          1:54.14
  9 820 Mara Kralian          SR Grafton H.S.           1:54.19
 10 806 Gretchen Anderson     SR Grafton H.S.           1:55.11
 11 727 Erin McIntyre         FR Northbridge H.S.       1:57.76
 12 925 Brianna Millett       SO Leicester H.S.         2:02.22
 13 374 Tabatha Ferreira      SO Auburn H.S.            2:03.15
 14 549 Maggie Trzuskot       SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:03.32
 15 986 Rebbecca Ritchie      SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:04.50
 16 779 Rebecca Howe          FR Oxford H.S.            2:06.79
 17 962 Cordelia Collins      FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:07.55
 18 763 Jessica Rogers        SO Uxbridge H.S.          2:09.76
 19 993 Carrissa Tiltan       JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:10.39
 20 877 Krysta Ambruson       FR David Prouty           2:28.04
 21 887 Danielle Mawdsley     FR David Prouty           2:34.90
 22 888 Mallory Milgate       SR David Prouty           2:35.78
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 264 Cassie Harmon         SR Shepherd Hill          3:16.24#  10
  2 839 Allee Sheehan         FR Grafton H.S.           3:20.42    8
  3 761 Chelsey Peso          FR Uxbridge H.S.          3:22.29    6
  4 289 April Thibaudeau      SO Shepherd Hill          3:22.43    4
  5 784 Christine Lesieur     SR Oxford H.S.            3:28.64    2
  6 829 Alex O'Connor         SO Grafton H.S.           3:28.91    1
  7 252 Jessica Ceppi         SR Shepherd Hill          3:33.61
  8 969 Hope Hopkins          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:38.49
  9 398 Lindsey Beauregard    JR Millbury H.S.          3:45.96
 10 732 Sarah Spencer         JR Northbridge H.S.       3:51.73
 11 403 Courtney Diamond       7 Millbury H.S.          3:54.95
 12 381 Shannon Johnson       FR Auburn H.S.            3:56.96
 13 917 Lauren Fraser         JR Leicester H.S.         4:00.69
 14 777 Franziska Bowen       JR Oxford H.S.            4:02.44
 15 542 Celeste Sgariglia      7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:18.05
 16 522 Ariel Dupont          JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:20.20
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 487 Emily Swenson         SO Woodstock Academy         9.26q  1
  2 588 Hilary Moore          JR Uxbridge H.S.             9.47q  4
  3 806 Gretchen Anderson     SR Grafton H.S.              9.79q  3
  4 809 Jess Bylin            SR Grafton H.S.              9.96q  2
  5 400 Kristin Bullett        8 Millbury H.S.            10.05q  1
  6 725 Natalie Marchi        JR Northbridge H.S.         10.15q  4
  7 772 Sarah Zeis            SO Uxbridge H.S.            10.49   2   1
  8 729 Jennifer Reichert     SR Northbridge H.S.         10.49   3
  9 967 Emily Fournier        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.59   1
 10 476 Kelsey Cunningham     SO Woodstock Academy        10.70   4
 11 418 Becky Moroski          8 Millbury H.S.            10.90   4
 12 287 Melissa Stomski       SR Shepherd Hill            11.15   3
 13 880 Kelly Sieles          JR David Prouty             11.61   2
 14 779 Rebecca Howe          FR Oxford H.S.              11.68   1
 15 537 Diane Peterson        FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.90   1
 16 921 Stacey Hovagimian     JR Leicester H.S.           11.94   4
 17 384 Stacy Mitchell        FR Auburn H.S.              12.10   3
 18 888 Mallory Milgate       SR David Prouty             12.16   3
 19 535 AnnaLisa Norman       FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      12.61   4
 20 248 Jillian Bartolini     JR Shepherd Hill            13.92   2
 -- 996 Sarah Violette        SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.        DNF   3
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 487 Emily Swenson         SO Woodstock Academy        X9.32
  2 588 Hilary Moore          JR Uxbridge H.S.             9.32   10
  3 809 Jess Bylin            SR Grafton H.S.              9.59    8
  4 806 Gretchen Anderson     SR Grafton H.S.              9.69    6
  5 400 Kristin Bullett        8 Millbury H.S.             9.95    4
  6 725 Natalie Marchi        JR Northbridge H.S.         10.06    2
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge H.S.                                       1:59.28   2  10
  2 Millbury H.S.                                       2:02.94   1   8
  3 Grafton H.S.                                        2:03.09   1   6
  4 Northbridge H.S.                                    2:04.22   1   4
  5 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:04.38   2   2
  6 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:05.93   1   1
  7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 2:08.31   3
  8 Auburn H.S.                                         2:10.71   2
  9 Leicester H.S.                                      2:13.27   3
 10 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              2:17.43   3
 11 Woodstock Academy                                   2:17.78   3
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:33.19  1/31/2007   Auburn H.S., Auburn
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:37.04   10
  2 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:39.20    8
  3 Grafton H.S.                                        4:41.01    6
  4 Millbury H.S.                                       4:44.34    4
  5 Auburn H.S.                                         4:52.59    2
  6 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 5:02.19    1
  7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 5:14.33
 -- Northbridge H.S.                                        DNF
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:06.90  1/17/2002   , Shepherd Hill
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                            11:10.45   10
  2 Millbury H.S.                                      11:28.99    8
  3 Grafton H.S.                                       11:44.66    6
  4 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                12:08.61    4
  5 Northbridge H.S.                                   13:03.32    2
  6 Leicester H.S.                                     13:08.43    1
  7 Auburn H.S.                                        13:27.28
 -- Uxbridge H.S.                                            DQ   Throwing  baton
  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 409 Paige Heckman          8 Millbury H.S.          5-03.00#  10
  2 368 Jill Breckenridge     SR Auburn H.S.            5-00.00    7
  2 734 Leah Walczak          SR Northbridge H.S.       5-00.00    7
  4 550 Dierdre Vincent       SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J5-00.00    4
  5 806 Gretchen Anderson     SR Grafton H.S.           4-10.00    1.50
  5 727 Erin McIntyre         FR Northbridge H.S.       4-10.00    1.50
  7 765 Laura Sarrasin        SO Uxbridge H.S.         J4-10.00
  8 487 Emily Swenson         SO Woodstock Academy     X4-08.00
  8 965 Shelby Farland        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-08.00
 10 876 Brittany Ambruson     SR David Prouty          J4-08.00
 11 753 Samantha Copland      SO Uxbridge H.S.         J4-08.00
 12 910 Alexis Babineu        JR Leicester H.S.         4-06.00
 13 920 Brittany Hodgerney    FR Leicester H.S.        J4-06.00
 14 832 Noreen Raja           JR Grafton H.S.           4-04.00
 14 970 Brooke Hutton         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-04.00
 16 273 Meg Lennon            SR Shepherd Hill         J4-04.00
 17 877 Krysta Ambruson       FR David Prouty           4-02.00
 18 279 Steph Pecora          SR Shepherd Hill          4-00.00
 -- 478 Saige DuPont          JR Woodstock Academy          XNH
 -- 378 Tumelo Graveline      SO Auburn H.S.                 NH
  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 249 Colleen Bazinet       JR Shepherd Hill         30-07.00   10
  2 910 Alexis Babineu        JR Leicester H.S.        30-01.75    8
  3 376 Kelcey Germain        JR Auburn H.S.           29-02.00    6
  4 487 Emily Swenson         SO Woodstock Academy    X28-08.25
  5 266 Katie Joseph          JR Shepherd Hill         28-00.75    4
  6 989 Marissa Simpson       SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   27-06.25    2
  7 371 Ashley Cutting        JR Auburn H.S.           26-09.25    1
  8 766 Laura Seagrave        JR Uxbridge H.S.         26-07.00
  9 600 Katie Gaucher         SR Millbury H.S.         26-06.25
 10 965 Shelby Farland        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   25-10.75
 11 759 Amanda Morales        JR Uxbridge H.S.         25-03.75
 12 480 Meghan Kelly          JR Woodstock Academy    X24-04.00
 13 780 Tara Jarobski         SO Oxford H.S.           23-10.50
 14 915 Jessica Eldridge      SO Leicester H.S.        23-09.50
 15 523 Tameca Fowling        SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   23-02.00
 16 729 Jennifer Reichert     SR Northbridge H.S.      23-01.50
 17 734 Leah Walczak          SR Northbridge H.S.      22-10.25
 18 409 Paige Heckman          8 Millbury H.S.         22-07.00
 18 887 Danielle Mawdsley     FR David Prouty          22-07.00
 20 534 Makayla Moulton        8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   22-05.50
 21 777 Franziska Bowen       JR Oxford H.S.           21-01.50
 22 888 Mallory Milgate       SR David Prouty          20-02.50
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 570 Jon Lavallee          SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       6.94q  1
  ....Boys 55 Meter Dash
  2 850 Andrew Downton        FR Grafton H.S.              7.03q  4
  3 337 Scott Smith           SR Shepherd Hill             7.07q  1
  4 224 Seth Johnson          SR Auburn H.S.               7.12q  5
  5 98 Corey Lavalle          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.24q  3
  6 362 Peter Mannka          SO Uxbridge H.S.             7.25q  5
  7 108 Josh Via              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.30   2
  8 501 Matt DiFazio          JR Woodstock Academy         7.32   3
  9 908 Adam Williamson       SR David Prouty              7.35   1
 10 844 Andrew Billings       SR Grafton H.S.              7.37   4
 11 309 Joe Germain           JR Shepherd Hill             7.40   2
 12 791 Keno Etienne          JR Oxford H.S.               7.48   2
 13 467 Bucky Richards        JR Millbury H.S.             7.49   1
 14 116 Mike Padro            JR Northbridge H.S.          7.52   1
 15 491 Joe Barlow            JR Woodstock Academy         7.54   4
 16 947 Zach Raymond          JR Leicester H.S.            7.56   2
 17 580 Paul Rogowski         SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.70   2
 18 471 Alec Vigliatura       SO Millbury H.S.             7.73   5
 19 229 AJ Lindstrom          SR Auburn H.S.               7.77   4
 20 737 Ben Childress         JR Northbridge H.S.          7.81   3
 21 934 Trevor Chorazek       FR Leicester H.S.            7.88   5
 22 900 John Rudik            SR David Prouty              8.13   4
 -- 364 Josh Poole            SO Uxbridge H.S.               FS   3
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 850 Andrew Downton        FR Grafton H.S.              6.97   10
  2 337 Scott Smith           SR Shepherd Hill             7.04    8
  3 224 Seth Johnson          SR Auburn H.S.               7.09    6
  4 98 Corey Lavalle          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.16    4
  5 362 Peter Mannka          SO Uxbridge H.S.             7.23    2
 -- 570 Jon Lavallee          SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.         FS
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 100 Larry Moreno          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      38.61   1  10
  2 246 Brendan Whitson       SO Auburn H.S.              39.19   1   8
  3 939 Mitch Gallant         JR Leicester H.S.           40.25   1   6
  4 744 James Menard          SO Northbridge H.S.         40.28   1   4
  5 327 Tim Piehl             SO Shepherd Hill            40.57   2   2
  6 234 Joe Montville         SO Auburn H.S.              40.92   3   1
  7 111 Evan Berube           SR Northbridge H.S.         41.02   4
  8 567 David Gustafson       SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      41.24   2
  9 561 Carlos De Aza Ortiz   SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      41.38   2
 10 791 Keno Etienne          JR Oxford H.S.              41.53   4
 11 949 Jason Sliwoski        SO Leicester H.S.           41.90   4
 12 499 Colin Whislon         JR Woodstock Academy       X42.01   2
 13 741 Jarred Weaner         JR Northbridge H.S.         42.07   3
 14 899 Christian Ricard      SO David Prouty             43.70   3
 15 222 Poya Jafari           SO Auburn H.S.              44.16   5
 16 110 Eric Shine            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      44.65   9
 17 866 Jan Roos              SR Grafton H.S.             45.28   9
 18 503 Kevin Gibeault        JR Woodstock Academy       X45.34   7
 19 942 Nate Kilmonis         FR Leicester H.S.           45.46   6
 20 905 Zachary Suter         SR David Prouty             45.81   6
 21 300 AJ Coderre            SO Shepherd Hill            46.20   5
 22 504 Robbie Goodno         JR Woodstock Academy       X46.20   6
 23 789 Muhammed Choudry      SO Oxford H.S.              46.31   7
 24 568 Franklyn Hernandez    JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      46.33   6
 25 902 Brett Stearns         SO David Prouty             47.05   7
 26 847 Tony Dadah            SR Grafton H.S.             48.47   8
 27 76 Colin Campbell         SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      48.61   4
 28 591 Gabriel Santiago      FR Oxford H.S.              48.87   8
 29 864 Jason Riches          FR Grafton H.S.             49.42   8
  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 88 Kyle Dunn              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:49.88   10
  2 299 Cory Cloutier         SR Shepherd Hill          4:50.95    8
  3 452 Tim Mazeika           JR Millbury H.S.          4:51.56    6
  4 466 Joe Raymond           SO Millbury H.S.          5:13.13    4
  5 312 Ben Grotton           SO Shepherd Hill          5:17.42    2
  6 297 Andrew Cayer          FR Shepherd Hill          5:19.15    1
  7 739 Michael Denault       JR Northbridge H.S.       5:25.53
  8 802 Jason Sapunka         SR Oxford H.S.            5:29.66
  9 582 Tim Schiavone         SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5:31.30
 10 848 Erich Delorie         JR Grafton H.S.           5:31.32
 11 933 TJ Belanger           JR Leicester H.S.         5:31.70
 12 433 Nick Barard            8 Millbury H.S.          5:33.10
 13 348 Andrew Chapin         SO Uxbridge H.S.          5:37.73
 14 105 Taylor Stedman        SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:38.25
 15 562 Kevin Esposito        SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5:44.46
 16 510 Eugene Motovilov      JR Woodstock Academy     X5:45.93
 17 361 Nick Maloney          FR Uxbridge H.S.          5:46.15
 18 954 Hyram Wright          SO Leicester H.S.         5:49.05
 19 497 Anthony Dean          FR Woodstock Academy     X5:50.65
 20 90 Dillon Gaudet          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:58.87
 21 494 Sam Boundy            SO Woodstock Academy     X6:01.32
 22 238 Steve Sarkisian       SO Auburn H.S.            6:04.57
 23 218 Dave Depatie          SO Auburn H.S.            6:06.18
 24 365 Joey Sawyer Shaw      FR Uxbridge H.S.          6:06.40
 25 893 Patrick Donahue       SO David Prouty           6:07.61
  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 493 Michael Berkowicz     SR Woodstock Academy    X10:23.86
  2 851 Will Faden            JR Grafton H.S.          10:25.80   10
  3 326 Matt Penniman         SR Shepherd Hill         10:51.65    8
  4 332 Eric Richer           JR Shepherd Hill         10:53.22    6
  5 73 Ethan Anderstrom       JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   10:57.68    4
  6 862 Zach Pugliano         SO Grafton H.S.          11:18.95    2
  7 513 Carl Underwood        FR Woodstock Academy    X11:19.09
  8 801 Neil Reilly           SO Oxford H.S.           11:27.29    1
  9 582 Tim Schiavone         SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   11:27.75
 10 102 Ethan Plue            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:38.97
 11 515 Jeremy Wildgoose      FR Woodstock Academy    X11:43.22
 12 227 Mike Leatham          JR Auburn H.S.           11:57.88
 13 448 Evan Ivaniuk          FR Millbury H.S.         11:58.51
 14 743 Josh Masterson        SR Northbridge H.S.      11:58.94
 15 93 Sean Heningham         SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:04.89
 16 854 Mark Jones            FR Grafton H.S.          12:09.80
 17 468 Kyle Santoro           7 Millbury H.S.         12:33.73
 18 209 Garrett Boyle         FR Auburn H.S.           12:36.49
 19 903 Kyle Stearns          SR David Prouty          12:38.81
 20 804 Matthew Thompson      SO Oxford H.S.           12:39.43
 21 350 Jeff Copland          SO Uxbridge H.S.         13:01.78
 22 360 Kris MacNeill         FR Uxbridge H.S.         15:10.41
 23 795 Collin Hudzik         SO Oxford H.S.           15:59.11
  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 352 Alex Droby            SR Uxbridge H.S.          1:31.24   10
  2 577 Connor O'Neill        SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:31.69    8
  3 512 Trevor Ruff           SR Woodstock Academy     X1:31.83
  4 451 Nial Luu              JR Millbury H.S.          1:33.10    6
  5 341 Joe Tilly             SO Shepherd Hill          1:35.55    4
  6 445 Jimmy Goyette         SR Millbury H.S.          1:35.70    2
  7 86 Chris Defalco          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:37.98    1
  8 302 Ryan Cotrupi          FR Shepherd Hill          1:38.96
  9 298 Matt Chatham          SR Shepherd Hill          1:39.08
 10 948 Brandon Slack         JR Leicester H.S.         1:41.78
 11 226 Brian Koopman         SR Auburn H.S.            1:44.01
 12 896 Josh McDuffie         SO David Prouty           1:44.19
 13 750 Mike Szkutak          SR Northbridge H.S.       1:44.70
 14 112 Andrew Dupre          JR Northbridge H.S.       1:45.03
 15 859 Matt Mattrick         JR Grafton H.S.           1:45.11
 16 472 Matt Vitkauskas       SO Millbury H.S.          1:47.28
 17 894 Cody Hider            SO David Prouty           1:47.42
 18 89 Sam Fowler             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:51.76
 19 236 Eric Prouty           SR Auburn H.S.            1:51.92
 20 217 Josh Demers           JR Auburn H.S.            1:59.03
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:46.87  1/30/2008   Tim Mazeika, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 452 Tim Mazeika           JR Millbury H.S.          2:46.87#  10
  2 316 Brian Lanciault       SR Shepherd Hill          2:47.16    8
  3 88 Kyle Dunn              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:47.62    6
  4 354 Jamie Gornall         SR Uxbridge H.S.          2:53.15    4
  5 851 Will Faden            JR Grafton H.S.           2:58.20    2
  6 308 Jon Gay               SR Shepherd Hill          2:58.84    1
  7 322 Bryan Martin          SO Shepherd Hill          3:05.04
  8 115 Joshua White          SO Northbridge H.S.       3:05.73
  9 490 Dylan Baker           JR Woodstock Academy     X3:15.65
 10 562 Kevin Esposito        SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3:16.81
 11 102 Ethan Plue            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:17.99
 12 804 Matthew Thompson      SO Oxford H.S.            3:19.25
 13 227 Mike Leatham          JR Auburn H.S.            3:22.52
 14 213 Matt Carpenter        FR Auburn H.S.            3:31.76
 15 893 Patrick Donahue       SO David Prouty           3:37.26
 16 945 Matt McGrail          FR Leicester H.S.         3:40.32
 17 94 Mickey Julian          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:40.81
 18 946 Tim McGrail           FR Leicester H.S.         3:45.15
 19 901 Jared Simmons         SO David Prouty           3:53.14
 -- 867 Brayden Rudert        FR Grafton H.S.                DQ
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 337 Scott Smith           SR Shepherd Hill             8.14q  1
  2 92 Zach Hellyar           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.16q  2
  3 456 Tom Murray            JR Millbury H.S.             8.53q  2
  4 228 Sam Lebeau            SR Auburn H.S.               8.69q  4
  5 509 Alex Mercier          SO Woodstock Academy         8.74q  3
  6 950 Joe Sliwoski          SR Leicester H.S.            9.02q  3
  7 908 Adam Williamson       SR David Prouty              9.10   4  1
  8 746 Matt Perry            JR Northbridge H.S.          9.13   4
  9 749 Joe Susienka          JR Northbridge H.S.          9.16   1
 10 334 Matthew Schmidt       JR Shepherd Hill             9.21   1
 11 870 Doug Sears            SR Grafton H.S.              9.26   2
 12 798 Zachary Lesieur       FR Oxford H.S.               9.34   2
 13 212 Billy Callahan        SO Auburn H.S.               9.44   3
 14 905 Zachary Suter         SR David Prouty              9.68   4
 15 358 Alex Leduc            SR Uxbridge H.S.             9.95   3
 16 314 Matt Howard           SR Shepherd Hill             9.97   1
 17 845 Tim Burdsall          SO Grafton H.S.             10.48   2
 18 351 Kevin Desjardin       FR Uxbridge H.S.            10.86   1
 19 103 Robert Raiche         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.88   4
 20 230 Bryan Lubin           SO Auburn H.S.              10.89   3
 21 951 Josh Steen            FR Leicester H.S.           12.60   4
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 228 Sam Lebeau            SR Auburn H.S.               8.27   10
  2 509 Alex Mercier          SO Woodstock Academy        X8.36
  3 456 Tom Murray            JR Millbury H.S.             8.80    8
  4 950 Joe Sliwoski          SR Leicester H.S.            8.93    6
  5 337 Scott Smith           SR Shepherd Hill            10.17    4
 -- 92 Zach Hellyar           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         FS
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   Tantasqua Reg. H.S., Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:41.72   1  10
  2 Grafton H.S.                                        1:45.86   2   8
  3 Millbury H.S.                                       1:46.44   2   6
  4 Auburn H.S.                                         1:47.21   1   4
  5 Northbridge H.S.                                    1:47.34   1   2
  6 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             1:47.37   2   1
  7 Leicester H.S.                                      1:48.75   3
  8 Uxbridge H.S.                                       1:49.11   3
  9 Woodstock Academy                                   1:49.82   2
 10 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              2:05.74   3
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:52.80  1/5/2006    Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S., Shepherd Hil
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 3:55.22   1  10
  2 Millbury H.S.                                       3:56.66   1   8
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 3:59.84   1   6
  4 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:01.22   1   4
  5 Woodstock Academy                                  X4:22.57   1
  6 Auburn H.S.                                         4:24.97   1   2
 -- Uxbridge H.S.                                            NT   2
 -- Leicester H.S.                                           NT   2
 -- Grafton H.S.                                             NT   2
 -- Northbridge H.S.                                         NT   2
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodstock Academy                                  X9:12.33
  2 Millbury H.S.                                       9:18.50   10
  3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             9:18.51    8
  4 Northbridge H.S.                                    9:50.56    6
  5 Grafton H.S.                                        9:51.25    4
  6 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                10:09.44    2
  7 Uxbridge H.S.                                      10:36.32    1
  8 Oxford H.S.                                        10:37.90
  9 Auburn H.S.                                        11:01.46
 10 Leicester H.S.                                     11:44.56
  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 337 Scott Smith           SR Shepherd Hill          6-00.00   10
  2 436 David Brady           SR Millbury H.S.          5-08.00    8
  3 100 Larry Moreno          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-08.00    6
  4 108 Josh Via              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-08.00    4
  5 950 Joe Sliwoski          SR Leicester H.S.         5-06.00    2
  6 746 Matt Perry            JR Northbridge H.S.      J5-06.00    1
  7 341 Joe Tilly             SO Shepherd Hill         J5-06.00
  8 509 Alex Mercier          SO Woodstock Academy     X5-04.00
  8 908 Adam Williamson       SR David Prouty           5-04.00
 10 437 Kelvin Church         JR Millbury H.S.         J5-04.00
 11 577 Connor O'Neill        SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J5-04.00
 12 226 Brian Koopman         SR Auburn H.S.            5-02.00
 12 212 Billy Callahan        SO Auburn H.S.            5-02.00
 14 844 Andrew Billings       SR Grafton H.S.          J5-02.00
 15 511 Evan Rollins          SO Woodstock Academy     X5-00.00
 16 870 Doug Sears            SR Grafton H.S.          J5-00.00
  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 464 Andrew Piscitelli     JR Millbury H.S.         42-09.00   10
  2 214 Chris Cullinan        SR Auburn H.S.           41-04.50    8
  3 441 Pat Doyle             SO Millbury H.S.         37-09.50    6
  4 74 John Booth             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   37-00.50    4
  5 555 Andrew Babineau       SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   36-07.00    2
  6 96 Dan Kerber             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   36-05.50    1
  7 800 Joshua Raymond        JR Oxford H.S.           36-02.00
  8 556 Joe Bouvier           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   36-00.00
  9 936 Luke DeZago           JR Leicester H.S.        35-05.00
 10 900 John Rudik            SR David Prouty          33-08.50
 11 949 Jason Sliwoski        SO Leicester H.S.        33-07.50
 12 593 Ryan McGee            SR Auburn H.S.           33-07.00
 13 336 Greg Sims             JR Shepherd Hill         33-06.00
 14 298 Matt Chatham          SR Shepherd Hill         32-11.00
 15 500 Matt Desrosiers       SR Woodstock Academy    X31-10.50
 16 491 Joe Barlow            JR Woodstock Academy    X31-05.00
 17 353 Sean Dugan            SR Uxbridge H.S.         30-08.00
 18 999 Ryan Mahoney          SO Northbridge H.S.      29-08.00
 19 349 Kyle Clifford         SO Uxbridge H.S.         28-06.00
 20 788 Joshua Biernacki      SO Oxford H.S.           27-09.50
 21 903 Kyle Stearns          SR David Prouty          27-02.00
 22 747 Mike Pesce            SO Northbridge H.S.      24-00.00
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.     84        2) Grafton H.S.               63.50
    3) Uxbridge H.S.               60        4) Millbury H.S.              58
    5) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         34        6) Northbridge H.S.           26.50
    7) Auburn H.S.                 19        8) Oxford H.S.                14
    9) Leicester H.S.               9       10) Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.         4
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Millbury H.S.               84        2) Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    75
    3) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         68        4) Auburn H.S.                39
    5) Grafton H.S.                36        6) Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.        20
    7) Uxbridge H.S.               17        8) Leicester H.S.             14
    9) Northbridge H.S.            13       10) Oxford H.S.                 1
   10) David Prouty                 1




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News