Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL Division Dual Meets

Northbridge, MA, January 2, 2008

[East Division Meets & Team Scoring ]

West Division Meets & Team Scoring

  Southern Worcester County League - Organization Li              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                         SWCL West Dual Meet #1
                                          Results - duals 1-2
  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Babineu            JR Leicester H.S.        27-10.00
  2 Colleen Bazinet           JR Shepherd Hill         27-06.00
  3 Katie Joseph              JR Shepherd Hill         27-03.00
  4 Emily Swenson             SO Woodstock Academy     26-07.50
  5 Tameca Fowling            SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   24-02.00
  6 Meghan Kelly              JR Woodstock Academy     23-09.00
  7 Makayla Moulton            8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   23-00.00
  8 Cassey Caplette           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   22-07.50
  9 Jessica Eldridge          SO Leicester H.S.        22-03.50
 10 Alyssa DiFronzo           SO Shepherd Hill         21-07.50
 11 Lindsey Fahey             SO Leicester H.S.        20-11.00
 12 Emily Kimball             SR Woodstock Academy     20-06.00
 13 Meaghan O'Neil            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   20-00.50
 14 Emily Covill              SO Shepherd Hill         19-10.50
 15 Joanna Ying               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   19-07.50
 16 Caroline Switchenko       FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   18-09.00
 17 Britney Taylor            SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   18-08.00
 18 Emma Walsh                SO Leicester H.S.        18-00.00
 19 Alisha LeBlanc            SR David Prouty          17-05.00
 20 Gina LeBeau               SO David Prouty          17-02.00
 21 Mallory Milgate           SR David Prouty          17-01.00
 22 Jillian Orsi              SO David Prouty          16-04.00
 23 Margo Smutnick            SO Woodstock Academy    J16-04.00

  Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Baz
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexis Babineu            JR Leicester H.S.         4-10.00
  2 Shelby Farland            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-08.00
  3 Dierdre Vincent           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J4-08.00
  4 Brooke Hutton             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J4-08.00
  5 Emily Swenson             SO Woodstock Academy     J4-08.00
  6 Hillary Murphy            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-06.00
  6 Meg Lennon                SR Shepherd Hill          4-06.00
  7 Krysta Ambruson           FR David Prouty          J4-04.00
  8 Brittany Ambruson         SR David Prouty           4-04.00
  9 Akiela Bowers             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J4-02.00
 10 Kyla Currier-Lewis        FR Woodstock Academy      4-02.00
 12 Caroline Switchenko       FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-00.00
 12 Steph Pecora              SR Shepherd Hill          4-00.00
 14 Amy Panczyk               FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3-10.00
 14 Jillian Bartolini         JR Shepherd Hill          3-10.00
 15 Vanessa Kent              JR Shepherd Hill         J3-10.00
 16 Saige DuPont              JR Woodstock Academy     J3-10.00
 -- Cayla Leinonen            FR David Prouty                NH

  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Engle Torres              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14:01.20
  2 Alyssa Chamberlain        SO Shepherd Hill         14:31.80
  3 April Thibaudeau          SO Shepherd Hill         14:45.00
  4 Laura James               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   15:00.00
  5 Katy Monopoli             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   15:10.10
  6 Erin Stiles               SO Shepherd Hill         15:14.50
  7 Cate Fitzgerald           SR Shepherd Hill         16:11.90
  8 Ruth Larson               SO Woodstock Academy     16:52.80
  9 Rebecca Thrush            SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   18:02.20

  Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elisabeth Monty           SO Shepherd Hill             9.10   1
  2 Emily Swenson             SO Woodstock Academy         9.90   3
  3 Jillian Bartolini         JR Shepherd Hill            10.00   1
  4 Julie Coleman             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.40   3
  4 Sarah Violette            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.40   4
  4 Stevie Racicot            SO Shepherd Hill            10.40   1
  5 Emily Fournier            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.     J10.40   4
  8 Tori Yakstis              FR Shepherd Hill            10.50   2
  9 Emily Dunbar              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.70   3
 10 Dierdre Vincent           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      10.80   1
 11 Diane Peterson            FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.40   1
 12 Kelsey Cunningham         SO Woodstock Academy        11.50   3
 12 Laura Montross            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      11.50   4
 14 Cassandra Zieminski       SO Shepherd Hill            11.60   2
 14 Emily Kimball             SR Woodstock Academy        11.60   3
 16 Stacey Hovagimian         JR Leicester H.S.           11.80   2
 16 Emily Sachs               SO Woodstock Academy        11.80   4
 18 Mallory Milgate           SR David Prouty             12.00   2
 19 Kellie Powers              8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      12.20   2
 20 AnnaLisa Norman           FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      12.50   1

  Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elisabeth Monty           SO Shepherd Hill             7.50   1
  2 Shelby Farland            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.60   3
  3 Emily Swenson             SO Woodstock Academy         7.80   3
  4 Caitlin Coyle             JR Woodstock Academy         7.90   3
  4 Akiela Bowers             SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.90   1
  6 Anna Gallerani            SO Shepherd Hill             7.91   1
  7 Alexa Hare                SR David Prouty              8.10   2
  8 Sarah Morais              SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.20   1
  8 Julie Coleman             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.20   3
 10 Kyla Currier-Lewis        FR Woodstock Academy         8.30   3
 10 Alex Kane                 FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.30   4
 10 Kristen Reich             SO Shepherd Hill             8.30   1
 13 Dierdre Vincent           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.40   4
 14 Saige DuPont              JR Woodstock Academy         8.50   4
 14 Lauren Guenther           SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.50   1
 16 Danielle Mawdsley         FR David Prouty              8.60   4
 17 Gina LeBeau               SO David Prouty              9.10   2
 18 Becky Lulu                FR Leicester H.S.            9.30   2
 19 Kate McGonigle            SR Shepherd Hill             9.60   4
 20 Kelly Sieles              JR David Prouty             10.90   2

  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:43.15  1/31/2007   Samantha Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cassie Harmon             SR Shepherd Hill          5:46.20
  2 Hope Hopkins              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:10.70
  3 Sarah Prizio              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:14.80
  4 Devin Donnelly            FR Shepherd Hill          6:15.70
  5 Kelsey Rayla              SO Shepherd Hill          6:17.90
  6 Katelyn Andersrtom        SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:18.60
  7 Kimberly Pecore           JR Shepherd Hill          7:05.90
  8 Rebecca Campbell          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    7:15.90
  9 Shandi Trucheon           SO Leicester H.S.         7:23.10
 10 Lauren O'Connor           SO Shepherd Hill          7:39.50
 11 Margo Smutnick            SO Woodstock Academy      8:01.60
 12 Alexandria Larose         JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    8:11.60
 13 Ariel Dupont              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    8:11.90
 14 Sarah Benyamin            FR Shepherd Hill          8:49.20
 15 Celeste Sgariglia          7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    8:51.30

  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelby Farland            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      45.90   6
  2 Deanna Julian             SR Shepherd Hill            46.70   1
  3 Caitlin Coyle             JR Woodstock Academy        49.60   6
  4 Victoria DeLacey          SR Shepherd Hill            49.90   1
  5 Valerie Lachapelle        SO Woodstock Academy        50.00   6
  6 Ashley Parys              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      50.10   6
  7 Shanice Bailey            SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      50.50   1
  8 Alexa Hare                SR David Prouty             50.90   4
  9 Kyla Currier-Lewis        FR Woodstock Academy        51.30   7
 10 Cassandra Zieminski       SO Shepherd Hill            51.60   2
 11 Kim Saunders              SO David Prouty             51.70   4
 11 Tori Yakstis              FR Shepherd Hill            51.70   3
 13 Arianna Talvy             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.00   7
 14 Sarah Morais              SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      52.30   3
 15 Kelsey Cunningham         SO Woodstock Academy        52.60   7
 16 Mary Porzio               SO Shepherd Hill            53.10   2
 17 Jen Hyde                  JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      53.60   8
 18 Cassey Caplette           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      54.10   8
 19 Litsa Catusi              SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      55.50   1
 20 Krysta Ambruson           FR David Prouty             56.70   5
 20 Danielle Phelps           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      56.70   2
 22 Katie O'Neil              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:01.20   7
 23 Kayla Darling             SO Shepherd Hill          1:03.40   3

  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Maura Kasierski           JR Shepherd Hill          1:53.30
  2 Amy Foley                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:54.40
  3 Sam Kasierski             FR Shepherd Hill          1:55.00
  4 Leah Tully                SO Shepherd Hill          1:56.10
  5 Jessica Ceppi             SR Shepherd Hill          1:57.20
  6 Meg Lennon                SR Shepherd Hill          1:58.30
  7 Brianna Millett           SO Leicester H.S.         2:05.80
  8 Maggie Trzuskot           SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:06.20
  9 Colby Ornell              FR Shepherd Hill          2:11.10
 10 Rebbecca Ritchie          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:11.20
 11 Carrissa Tiltan           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:17.10
 12 Cordelia Collins          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:19.80
 13 Sara Arnone               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:22.60
 14 Amanda Stevens             7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:22.70
 15 Ruth Larson               SO Woodstock Academy      2:24.60
 16 Samantha Packman          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:27.40
 17 Celeste Sgariglia          7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:28.00
 18 Mallory Milgate           SR David Prouty           2:41.80
 19 Gabby Boulay              SO Leicester H.S.         2:43.00
 20 Jennifer Grooms            7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:52.60
 21 Gina LeBeau               SO David Prouty           2:55.90
 22 Jillian Orsi              SO David Prouty           3:51.20

  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:17.07  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cassie Harmon             SR Shepherd Hill          3:27.50
  2 Hope Hopkins              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:37.70
  3 Jamie Dunn                JR Shepherd Hill          4:03.00
  4 April Thibaudeau          SO Shepherd Hill          4:05.20
  5 Shandi Trucheon           SO Leicester H.S.         4:14.20
  6 Olivia Hebenstreit        SR Shepherd Hill          4:14.50
  7 Liz Tsongalls             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:15.00
  8 Nicole Shaw               SO Shepherd Hill          4:15.80
  9 Lauren Fraser             JR Leicester H.S.         4:16.70
 10 Kellie Powers              8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:22.90
 11 Meaghan Cayer             SR Shepherd Hill          4:23.80
 12 Amy Panczyk               FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:28.40
 13 Margo Smutnick            SO Woodstock Academy      4:41.80
 14 Alisha LeBlanc            SR David Prouty           5:07.90

  Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:33.19  1/31/2007   Auburn H.S., Auburn
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.                         4:48.40
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 5:23.80
  3 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 5:40.70
  4 Leicester H.S.                                      5:46.20
  5 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              6:01.40

  Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Babineau          MSR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   36-05.00
  2 Scott Smith              MSR Shepherd Hill         31-04.00
  3 Todd Andersen            MJR Shepherd Hill         28-07.00
  4 Riley Beringer           MSO Shepherd Hill         27-05.00
  5 Jake Gilmore             MJR Shepherd Hill         22-08.50
  6 Holly Rys                WSO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   20-04.00
  7 Ryan Dupell              MFR Shepherd Hill         19-07.00
  8 Mike Meersman            MFR Shepherd Hill         17-06.50

  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dan Kerber                JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   37-06.50
  2 Joe Bouvier               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   35-11.50
  3 Matt LeBlanc              JR Shepherd Hill         35-05.00
  4 John Booth                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   35-04.50
  5 A. J. Caswell             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   34-09.00
  6 Luke DeZago               JR Leicester H.S.        34-07.50
  7 John Rudik                SR David Prouty          34-07.00
  8 Matt Grooms               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   34-04.50
  9 Matt Chatham              SR Shepherd Hill         33-07.50
 10 Bryan Cherry              SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   32-03.00
 11 Joe Barlow                JR Woodstock Academy     30-09.00
 12 Jason Sliwoski            SO Leicester H.S.        30-06.00
 13 Greg Sims                 JR Shepherd Hill         29-07.50
 14 Jeff Narus                SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   28-11.50
 15 Zach Raymond              JR Leicester H.S.        27-10.00
 16 Tim Curry                 FR Woodstock Academy     26-10.50
 17 Matt Desrosiers           SR Woodstock Academy     26-08.00
 18 Josh McDuffie             SO David Prouty          26-02.50
 19 Kyle Stearns              SR David Prouty          26-02.00
 20 Andrew Larsen             SO Shepherd Hill         25-11.25
 21 Justin Navarro            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   22-03.50
 22 Mike Doyle                FR Leicester H.S.        19-02.00

  Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Zach Hellyar              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-10.00
  2 Adam Williamson           SR David Prouty          J5-10.00
  3 Scott Smith               SR Shepherd Hill          5-08.00
  4 Larry Moreno              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-08.00
  5 Joe Sliwoski              SR Leicester H.S.        J5-08.00
  6 Josh Via                  JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-06.00
  7 Ben Stochaj               SR Shepherd Hill         J5-06.00
  8 Connor O'Neill            SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J5-06.00
  9 Eric Shine                JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-06.00
 10 Dan Wood                  SR David Prouty           5-04.00
 11 Andrew Price              SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J5-04.00
 12 Brandon Slack             JR Leicester H.S.         5-02.00
 13 David Gustafson           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J5-02.00
 14 Dave Wilson               SO Shepherd Hill         J5-02.00
 15 Joe Tilly                 SO Shepherd Hill          5-00.00
 -- Andrew Babineau           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.         NH

  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kyle Dunn                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   10:27.50
  2 Michael Berkowicz         SR Woodstock Academy     10:46.30
  3 Matt Penniman             SR Shepherd Hill         11:12.60
  4 Eric Richer               JR Shepherd Hill         11:29.90
  5 Ethan Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:36.60
  6 Tim Schiavone             SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   11:40.10
  7 Kyle Stearns              SR David Prouty          13:19.20
  8 Jared Simmons             SO David Prouty          16:38.60
  9 Harry McFee               SR David Prouty          19:22.80

  Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/2003    Govan Baird, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Sliwoski              SR Leicester H.S.            8.50   3
  2 Zach Hellyar              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.90   4
  3 Adam Williamson           SR David Prouty              9.10   3
  4 Trevor Chorazek           FR Leicester H.S.            9.40   3
  5 Brandon Slack             JR Leicester H.S.            9.70   3
  6 Zachary Suter             SR David Prouty              9.90   3
  6 Matthew Schmidt           JR Shepherd Hill             9.90   1
  8 Matt Howard               SR Shepherd Hill            10.10   1
  9 Pat Corey                 SR Shepherd Hill            10.20   1
 10 Dave Wilson               SO Shepherd Hill            10.50   2
 11 Ryan Stanley              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.80   4
 12 John Booth                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.90   4
 13 Josh Steen                FR Leicester H.S.           11.10   2
 14 Jon Grover                SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      12.00   2

  Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Larry Moreno              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       6.90   3
  1 Jon Lavallee              SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       6.90   1
  3 Corey Lavalle             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.00   4
  4 Adam Williamson           SR David Prouty              7.10   2
  4 Tim Piehl                 SO Shepherd Hill             7.10   1
  4 David Gustafson           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.10   3
  5 Nick Graham               SR Shepherd Hill            J7.10   1
  8 Ryan Waters               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.20   4
  8 Josh Caron                SO Shepherd Hill             7.20   1
  9 Matt DiFazio              JR Woodstock Academy        J7.20   4
 10 Josh Via                  JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      J7.20   4
 11 Joe Barlow                JR Woodstock Academy        J7.20   4
 13 Andrew Price              SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.30   1
 13 Mitch Gallant             JR Leicester H.S.            7.30   2
 15 Lucas Warren              JR Woodstock Academy         7.40   3
 15 Colin Whislon             JR Woodstock Academy         7.40   4
 15 Zach Raymond              JR Leicester H.S.            7.40   2
 18 John Rudik                SR David Prouty              7.80   2
 18 Sean Dunn                 FR Shepherd Hill             7.80   3
 20 Brett Stearns             SO David Prouty              7.90   2
 21 Carlos De Aza Ortiz       SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.30   1
 21 John Martin               JR Leicester H.S.            8.30   3
 23 Keith Lavigne             FR Leicester H.S.            8.60   2

  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dan Wood                  SR David Prouty           5:00.80
  2 Cory Cloutier             SR Shepherd Hill          5:01.30
  3 Tim Schiavone             SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5:33.60
  4 Ben Grotton               SO Shepherd Hill          5:41.00
  5 Dillon Gaudet             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:41.90
  6 Trevor Wilbur             SO Shepherd Hill          5:43.00
  7 Adam Caplette             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:43.30
  8 Taylor Stedman            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:43.40
  9 Josh McDuffie             SO David Prouty           5:45.70
 10 Kevin Esposito            SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5:46.50
 11 Jeremy Wildgoose          FR Woodstock Academy      5:46.80
 12 TJ Belanger               JR Leicester H.S.         5:56.00
 13 Cody Hider                SO David Prouty           5:58.30
 14 Ed Nash                   SO Shepherd Hill          5:58.80
 15 Kevin Mastro              SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    6:09.50
 16 Kyle Stearns              SR David Prouty           6:13.80
 17 Patrick Donahue           SO David Prouty           6:24.50
 18 Mickey Julian             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:40.60
 19 Matt McGrail              FR Leicester H.S.         6:47.90
 20 Tim McGrail               FR Leicester H.S.         7:03.90
 21 Jared Simmons             SO David Prouty           7:30.00

  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Larry Moreno              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      38.40   8
  2 Connor O'Neill            SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      39.30   1
  3 Scott Smith               SR Shepherd Hill            39.70   1
  4 David Gustafson           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      41.30   1
  5 Mitch Gallant             JR Leicester H.S.           41.70   5
  5 Tim Piehl                 SO Shepherd Hill            41.70   1
  7 Jason Sliwoski            SO Leicester H.S.           42.10   4
  8 Paul Rogowski             SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      42.40   2
  8 Patrick Bressette         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      42.40   6
 10 Greg Sims                 JR Shepherd Hill            42.70   2
 11 Colin Campbell            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      42.80   6
 12 Ryan Cotrupi              FR Shepherd Hill            42.90   2
 13 Colin Whislon             JR Woodstock Academy        43.00   7
 14 Christian Ricard          SO David Prouty             43.40   4
 15 Robbie Goodno             JR Woodstock Academy        45.70   7
 15 Mike Meersman             FR Shepherd Hill            45.70   3
 17 Andrew Babineau           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      47.10   2
 18 Kevin Gibeault            JR Woodstock Academy        47.40   8
 19 Nate Kilmonis             FR Leicester H.S.           47.70   4
 19 Craig Snow                FR Shepherd Hill            47.70   3
 21 Jake Fowler               SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      48.40   3
 22 Trevor Chorazek           FR Leicester H.S.           49.60   5
 23 Luis Romero                8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      50.00   3
 24 Jeff Fagnant              JR Woodstock Academy        51.00   8
 25 Devin Tobin               FR David Prouty             52.90   5
 26 Dan Belanger              FR Leicester H.S.           55.60   5
 27 Tyler Stearns             FR David Prouty             59.40   4
 -- Matt DiFazio              JR Woodstock Academy           DQ   6

  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Trevor Ruff               SR Woodstock Academy      1:33.40
  2 Michael Berkowicz         SR Woodstock Academy      1:37.40
  3 Chris Defalco             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:37.70
  4 Joe Tilly                 SO Shepherd Hill          1:40.40
  5 Matt Chatham              SR Shepherd Hill          1:41.10
  6 Bryan Martin              SO Shepherd Hill          1:44.50
  7 John Canavan              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:45.10
  8 Brandon Slack             JR Leicester H.S.         1:45.40
  9 Anthony Dean              FR Woodstock Academy      1:46.90
 10 Chris Dona                SO Shepherd Hill          1:47.40
 11 Joe Sliwoski              SR Leicester H.S.         1:49.00
 12 Kevin Mastro              SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:50.30
 13 Mike LeBlanc              SO Shepherd Hill          1:50.50
 14 Zachary Puzo              SO Shepherd Hill          1:54.70
 15 Zachary Suter             SR David Prouty           1:57.00
 16 Keith Lavigne             FR Leicester H.S.         1:59.00
 16 Franklyn Hernandez        JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:59.00
 18 Sam Fowler                JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:01.90
 19 Corey Alarie               7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:33.00

  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brian Lanciault           SR Shepherd Hill          3:00.30
  2 Eric Richer               JR Shepherd Hill          3:03.60
  3 Jon Gay                   SR Shepherd Hill          3:11.30
  4 Andrew Cayer              FR Shepherd Hill          3:11.60
  5 Jason LaRose              SR Woodstock Academy      3:12.10
  6 Graham Cooper             JR Woodstock Academy      3:12.50
  7 Dan Spiewakowski          SO Shepherd Hill          3:19.40
  8 Kevin Esposito            SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3:21.00
  9 Sean Heningham            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:28.70
 10 Adam Caplette             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:33.30
 11 Matt Piscitelli           SO Shepherd Hill          3:35.90
 12 Cody Hider                SO David Prouty           3:38.70
 13 Patrick Donahue           SO David Prouty           3:43.10
 14 Matt McGrail              FR Leicester H.S.         4:12.50
 15 Tim McGrail               FR Leicester H.S.         4:15.60
 16 Harry McFee               SR David Prouty           4:36.70
 17 Tyler Stearns             FR David Prouty           4:52.40

  Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:52.80  1/5/2006    Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S., Sh
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 3:57.10
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 3:58.00
  3 Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.                         4:06.80
  4 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              4:11.90
  5 Woodstock Academy                                   4:18.50
  6 Leicester H.S.                                      4:21.00
    

                                              Boys
          Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.    57.00      29.00 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.
               David Prouty Reg. H.S.    49.00      37.00 Leicester H.S.
                  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    67.00      19.00 Woodstock Academy

                                              Girls
          Shepherd Hill Regional H.S.    74.00      12.00 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.
                       Leicester H.S.    43.00      29.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
                  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    62.00      24.00 Woodstock Academy







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News