Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Freshman SophomoreJaniak Indoor T&F Invitational

New Bedford, MA, January 26, 2008

Results

RPK


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2008 03:04 PM
            Janiak Freshman Sophomore T&F Invitational - 1/26/2008             
                        Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 77 Gabriele, Kim           9 Bridgewater-            6.60       6.84q  6 
  2 418 Leandro, Kelsey          Dartmouth               6.68       6.92q  8 
  3 67 Bodensieck, Elisabeth   9 Bridgewater-            6.30       6.93q  1 
  4 344 Mboya, Miriam         FR New Leadership C        6.71       6.96q 10 
  5 354 Vicino, Kat           SO Old Rocheste            6.30       6.98q  2 
  5 288 Libby, Courtney       10 Middleboro              7.50       6.98q  8 
  5 8 Reagan, Brianna            Apponequet              6.40       6.98q  3 
  5 123 Avila, Bethany        10 Case                    6.50       6.98q  5 
  9 230 Collins, Jessica       9 Gr. New Bedf            6.50       6.99q  4 
 10 290 Yost, Tori             9 Middleboro              7.80       7.16q  2 
 11 419 Gonsalves, Maura         Dartmouth               7.08       7.17q  6 
 12 341 Bowie Edge, Jevhan    SO New Leadership C        6.86       7.19q  8 
 13 6 Pelletier, Alex            Apponequet              6.80       7.22   9 
 14 27 Garcia, Kayla             Bishop Stang            6.90       7.24   7 
 15 100 Yung, Jill             9 Bridgewater-            7.00       7.26   5 
 16 198 DeNaris, Julie        10 Fairhaven               6.70       7.32   9 
 17 359 Danielson, Victoria   FR SeekonkHS               7.10       7.44   2 
 18 73 Cushing, Ann            9 Bridgewater-            7.20       7.45   2 
 19 52 MacWilliams, Kriston   FR Bourne High             6.70       7.49  10 
 20 311 Medourski, Margret       New Bedford             7.70       7.50   1 
 21 362 Marsland, Hannah      FR SeekonkHS               7.20       7.52   4 
 22 3 Chernecky, Lindsay         Apponequet              7.20       7.54   5 
 23 295 Brault, Aubrey           New Bedford             7.70       7.55   3 
 24 11 Walmsley, Paige           Apponequet              7.10       7.58   4 
 25 69 Ciliberto, Emily       10 Bridgewater-            7.40       7.65   7 
 26 51 Kent, Danielle         FR Bourne High             6.60       7.66   7 
 27 307 Ledbetter, Danielle      New Bedford             7.80       7.70   8 
 27 64 Alfonso, Nicole         9 Bridgewater-            7.70       7.70   4 
 29 173 Frascatore, Jenna     FR Diman Voc               7.30       7.71   6 
 30 1 Amaral, Christine          Apponequet              7.40       7.73  10 
 31 33 Pelletier, Cassie         Bishop Stang            7.10       7.75   3 
 32 193 Motta, Allie          FR Durfee HS               8.96       7.78   4 
 33 184 Amaral, Shannon       SO Durfee HS               9.07       7.80   3 
 34 82 Lyons, Summer          10 Bridgewater-            7.60       7.82   8 
 35 232 Desouza, Marlee       10 Gr. New Bedf            7.20       7.83   1 
 36 76 Fahey, Jordyn          10 Bridgewater-            7.80       7.86   3 
 36 431 Hutchens, Alex           Apponequet                         7.86   9 
 38 301 Driscoll, Meaghan        New Bedford             8.10       7.92   7 
 39 98 Wholley, Samantha      10 Bridgewater-            8.00       7.94   9 
 39 420 Silva, Rachel            Dartmouth               8.00       7.94   5 
 41 194 Wilding, Brittany     FR Durfee HS               9.24       7.97   2 
 42 241 Vassaio, Marleine      9 Gr. New Bedf            7.40       8.02   8 
 43 299 DeOliveira, Bryanna      New Bedford             8.20       8.06   4 
 44 25 Brown, Shanley            Bishop Stang            7.40       8.15  10 
 45 315 Rivas-Silva, Morgan      New Bedford             8.70       8.18   5 
 46 70 Coakley, Julia          9 Bridgewater-            8.00       8.19  10 
 47 380 Sullivan, Taylor         Wareham                 7.50       8.24   9 
 48 228 Botelho, Cassandra     9 Gr. New Bedf            8.30       8.28   7 
 49 74 Cushing, Megan         10 Bridgewater-            8.60       8.32   6 
 50 305 Hebert, Kristi           New Bedford             8.20       8.39  10 
 51 379 Rondielli, Fallon        Wareham                 8.20      13.08   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 230 Collins, Jessica       9 Gr. New Bedf            6.99       6.81q  1 
  2 354 Vicino, Kat           SO Old Rocheste            6.98       6.83q  2 
  3 8 Reagan, Brianna            Apponequet              6.98       6.86q  1 
  3 67 Bodensieck, Elisabeth   9 Bridgewater-            6.93       6.86q  2 
  5 77 Gabriele, Kim           9 Bridgewater-            6.84       6.88q  1 
  5 418 Leandro, Kelsey          Dartmouth               6.92       6.88q  2 
  7 288 Libby, Courtney       10 Middleboro              6.98       6.95   2 
  8 123 Avila, Bethany        10 Case                    6.98       6.98   1 
  9 290 Yost, Tori             9 Middleboro              7.16       7.04   2 
 10 419 Gonsalves, Maura         Dartmouth               7.17       7.22   2 
 11 341 Bowie Edge, Jevhan    SO New Leadership C        7.19       7.29   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 230 Collins, Jessica       9 Gr. New Bedf            6.81       6.71  
  2 67 Bodensieck, Elisabeth   9 Bridgewater-            6.86       6.73  
  3 418 Leandro, Kelsey          Dartmouth               6.88       6.82  
  4 354 Vicino, Kat           SO Old Rocheste            6.83       6.83  
  5 77 Gabriele, Kim           9 Bridgewater-            6.88       6.84  
  6 8 Reagan, Brianna            Apponequet              6.86       6.86  
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 276 Ponte, Cameron        10 Gr. New Bedf            5.60       6.02q  1 
  2 122 Williams, Jake           Bridgewater-            7.00       6.11q  1 
  2 374 Teixeira, Joey        SO SeekonkHS               5.60       6.11q  2 
  4 393 Caron, Zach              Durfee HS               6.10       6.14q  5 
  5 117 Palmieri, Tom            Bridgewater-            7.02       6.19q  2 
  6 278 Resendes, Anthony     10 Gr. New Bedf            5.90       6.34q  4 
  7 338 Tavares, Trever          New Bedford             6.50       6.35q  4 
  8 254 Farias, Steve         10 Gr. New Bedf            6.00       6.36q  5 
  9 247 Berube, Josh          10 Gr. New Bedf            6.10       6.49q  6 
 10 35 Bernier, Jon              Bishop Stang            6.30       6.51q  2 
 11 394 Sevier, Cameron          Durfee HS               6.90       6.55q  3 
 12 269 Neves, Filipe          9 Gr. New Bedf            6.40       6.56q  2 
 13 387 Scannell, Calvin         Wareham                 6.20       6.60   3 
 14 39 Giraldo, Armando          Bishop Stang            6.40       6.68   3 
 15 23 Rousseau, Colin           Apponequet              6.50       6.69   6 
 15 395 Roguel, Eric             Durfee HS               6.90       6.69   2 
 17 109 Delsignore, Dan          Bridgewater-            7.51       6.70   5 
 18 277 Ponte, Devin           9 Gr. New Bedf            6.10       6.73   6 
 19 42 Lacey, Connor             Bishop Stang            6.30       6.82   1 
 20 37 Costa, Dominick           Bishop Stang            6.80       6.84   6 
 21 38 Custadio, Eric            Bishop Stang            6.20       7.14   4 
 22 275 Pires, Ryan           10 Gr. New Bedf            6.90       7.30   4 
 23 18 DeArruda, Cuyler          Apponequet              7.10       7.33   3 
 24 388 Willard, Mark            Wareham                 6.90       7.45   1 
 25 178 Levesque, Ben         FR Diman Voc                          7.78   2 
 26 264 Marciel, Cade          9 Gr. New Bedf            7.90       7.84   4 
 27 244 Antonelli, Michael    10 Gr. New Bedf            7.80       8.28   6 
 28 265 Martins, Justice       9 Gr. New Bedf            7.90       8.70   5 
 29 274 Pereira, Austin        9 Gr. New Bedf            8.10       9.09   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 276 Ponte, Cameron        10 Gr. New Bedf            6.02       6.00q  1 
  2 393 Caron, Zach              Durfee HS               6.14       6.03q  1 
  3 122 Williams, Jake           Bridgewater-            6.11       6.11q  2 
  4 117 Palmieri, Tom            Bridgewater-            6.19       6.13q  1 
  5 374 Teixeira, Joey        SO SeekonkHS               6.11       6.14q  2 
  6 278 Resendes, Anthony     10 Gr. New Bedf            6.34       6.29q  2 
  7 338 Tavares, Trever          New Bedford             6.35       6.38   2 
  8 254 Farias, Steve         10 Gr. New Bedf            6.36       6.42   1 
  9 35 Bernier, Jon              Bishop Stang            6.51       6.43   2 
 10 247 Berube, Josh          10 Gr. New Bedf            6.49       6.48   1 
 11 269 Neves, Filipe          9 Gr. New Bedf            6.56       6.68   1 
 12 394 Sevier, Cameron          Durfee HS               6.55       6.74   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 393 Caron, Zach              Durfee HS               6.03       5.90  
  2 276 Ponte, Cameron        10 Gr. New Bedf            6.00       5.99  
  3 374 Teixeira, Joey        SO SeekonkHS               6.14       6.03  
  4 122 Williams, Jake           Bridgewater-            6.11       6.06  
  5 117 Palmieri, Tom            Bridgewater-            6.13       6.10  
  6 278 Resendes, Anthony     10 Gr. New Bedf            6.29       6.29  
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 32 Murphy, Sarah             Bishop Stang            7.70       8.35q  1 
  2 430 Andrews, Hilary          Dartmouth               9.90       8.40q  3 
  3 349 Morss, Therese        FR Old Rocheste            8.30       8.54q  4 
  4 368 Swiechowicz, Cara     SO SeekonkHS               8.20       8.61q  2 
  5 88 Murray, Andrea         10 Bridgewater-            8.50       8.71q  1 
  6 352 Sylvia, Becca         SO Old Rocheste            8.30       8.74q  3 
  7 10 Smith, Samantha           Apponequet              8.30       8.75q  4 
  8 235 LeBlanc, Jaylesse     10 Gr. New Bedf            8.40       8.93q  1 
  9 378 Harunk, Marley           Wareham                 8.70       8.94q  3 
 10 5 Mazetis, Samantha          Apponequet              8.60       9.10q  2 
 11 316 Sullivan, Haley          New Bedford             9.80       9.15q  2 
 12 50 Jones, Carlynn         SO Bourne High             8.20       9.34q  3 
 13 310 Medeiros, Alaxandra      New Bedford             9.80       9.51   1 
 14 78 Garcia, Emily           9 Bridgewater-            9.80       9.62   2 
 15 240 Varges, Jennifer      10 Gr. New Bedf            9.10       9.66   4 
 16 196 Caron, Danielle        9 Fairhaven               8.80       9.86   4 
 17 9 Riendeau, Khristan         Apponequet              9.60      10.06   1 
 18 227 Andrade, Sarah        10 Gr. New Bedf            9.40      10.10   3 
 19 2 Babbitt, Stephanie         Apponequet                        10.30   1 
 20 87 Monson, Lindsey        10 Bridgewater-           10.50      10.31   4 
 21 68 Carroll, Joanna         9 Bridgewater-           11.00      10.88   3 
 22 86 McClusky, Sarah         9 Bridgewater-           11.50      13.64   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 32 Murphy, Sarah             Bishop Stang            8.35       8.20q  1 
  2 430 Andrews, Hilary          Dartmouth               8.40       8.52q  2 
  3 88 Murray, Andrea         10 Bridgewater-            8.71       8.53q  1 
  4 349 Morss, Therese        FR Old Rocheste            8.54       8.65q  2 
  5 352 Sylvia, Becca         SO Old Rocheste            8.74       8.71q  2 
  6 378 Harunk, Marley           Wareham                 8.94       8.82q  1 
  7 235 LeBlanc, Jaylesse     10 Gr. New Bedf            8.93       8.86   1 
  8 368 Swiechowicz, Cara     SO SeekonkHS               8.61       8.95   1 
  9 5 Mazetis, Samantha          Apponequet              9.10       9.09   2 
 10 50 Jones, Carlynn         SO Bourne High             9.34       9.27   1 
 11 316 Sullivan, Haley          New Bedford             9.15       9.29   2 
 -- 10 Smith, Samantha           Apponequet              8.75         FS   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 32 Murphy, Sarah             Bishop Stang            8.20       8.02  
  2 430 Andrews, Hilary          Dartmouth               8.52       8.43  
  3 352 Sylvia, Becca         SO Old Rocheste            8.71       8.50  
  4 88 Murray, Andrea         10 Bridgewater-            8.53       8.53  
  5 349 Morss, Therese        FR Old Rocheste            8.65       8.77  
  6 378 Harunk, Marley           Wareham                 8.82       9.17  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 319 Araujo, Aaron            New Bedford             7.40       7.63q  1 
  2 16 Coulter, Paul             Apponequet              7.70       8.05q  3 
  2 151 Lamontagne, Chris     SO Dartmouth               7.45       8.05q  2 
  4 246 Barboza, Billy        10 Gr. New Bedf            7.50       8.07q  3 
  5 120 Stewart, Brett           Bridgewater-            9.14       8.11q  3 
  6 255 Gaj, Matt              9 Gr. New Bedf            8.10       8.24q  1 
  7 328 Hill, Ron                New Bedford             7.80       8.36q  1 
  8 263 Lopes, Nick            9 Gr. New Bedf            9.10       8.38q  2 
  9 106 Coohan, Bryan            Bridgewater-           10.30       8.59q  1 
 10 333 Okolski, Dan             New Bedford             8.40       8.66q  2 
 11 137 Allain, Chase         FR Dartmouth               8.40       8.74q  3 
 12 335 Pires, Alex              New Bedford             8.60       8.92q  2 
 13 262 Lombardo, Jacob       10 Gr. New Bedf            9.30       9.02   3 
 14 340 Niguia, Zach             New Bedford             8.54       9.27   3 
 15 177 Francoeur, Kyle       SO Diman Voc               7.70       9.33   2 
 16 256 Gauthier, Tyler        9 Gr. New Bedf            9.60       9.63   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 319 Araujo, Aaron            New Bedford             7.63       7.59q  1 
  2 246 Barboza, Billy        10 Gr. New Bedf            8.07       7.82q  1 
  3 151 Lamontagne, Chris     SO Dartmouth               8.05       7.97q  2 
  4 328 Hill, Ron                New Bedford             8.36       8.08q  2 
  5 255 Gaj, Matt              9 Gr. New Bedf            8.24       8.15q  2 
  6 120 Stewart, Brett           Bridgewater-            8.11       8.17q  1 
  7 16 Coulter, Paul             Apponequet              8.05       8.18   2 
  8 333 Okolski, Dan             New Bedford             8.66       8.43   2 
  9 335 Pires, Alex              New Bedford             8.92       8.77   1 
 10 137 Allain, Chase         FR Dartmouth               8.74       8.79   2 
 11 106 Coohan, Bryan            Bridgewater-            8.59       8.94   1 
 12 263 Lopes, Nick            9 Gr. New Bedf            8.38       9.06   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 319 Araujo, Aaron            New Bedford             7.59       7.69  
  2 246 Barboza, Billy        10 Gr. New Bedf            7.82       7.71  
  3 151 Lamontagne, Chris     SO Dartmouth               7.97       8.00  
  4 120 Stewart, Brett           Bridgewater-            8.17       8.03  
  5 255 Gaj, Matt              9 Gr. New Bedf            8.15       8.18  
  6 328 Hill, Ron                New Bedford             8.08       9.98  
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 346 Gelmacher, Becca      SO Old Rocheste           46.50      45.91   1 
  2 34 Roderick, Mackenzie       Bishop Stang           46.10      46.69   7 
  3 203 Silva, Allysha        10 Fairhaven              46.50      47.56   2 
  4 287 Celia, Caitlin         9 Middleboro             46.90      47.91   2 
  5 428 Pryor, Devyn             Dartmouth              46.33      48.40   1 
  6 376 Brogioli, Mary Grace     Wareham                46.50      48.55   1 
  7 80 Lindsey, Reilly         9 Bridgewater-           47.00      48.75   2 
  8 238 Mederios, Leslie       9 Gr. New Bedf           49.30      49.99   3 
  9 429 Brown, Megan             Dartmouth              49.19      50.20   3 
 10 7 Pettenati, Samantha        Apponequet             51.70      50.87   4 
 11 303 Freire, Braley           New Bedford            50.10      51.30   4 
 12 89 Palmer, Katie          10 Bridgewater-           49.00      52.01   3 
 13 360 DiLorenzo, Caitlin    SO SeekonkHS              51.00      52.18   4 
 14 229 Bouley, Jenna          9 Gr. New Bedf           53.40      52.23   6 
 15 297 Burgo, Cherele           New Bedford            51.30      52.59   5 
 16 219 Parker, Maggie        FR Framingham H                      52.63   2 
 17 214 Leonel, Marjorie      FR Framingham H           53.20      52.75   7 
 18 375 Beachemin, Charlene      Wareham                54.10      53.58   7 
 19 220 Rusch, Kelly          FR Framingham H           53.12      53.60   6 
 20 361 Mariano, Corinne      SO SeekonkHS              52.00      53.75   6 
 21 81 Lynch, Jacqui           9 Bridgewater-           52.00      54.37   5 
 22 206 Amico, Savanna        FR Framingham H           51.05      56.53   5 
 23 366 Spencer, Rachel       FR SeekonkHS              51.00      56.97   5 
 24 381 Terry, Shanell           Wareham                54.10      57.93   6 
 -- 130 Robillard, Kristen    10 Case                   48.90         DQ   3  cut in too early
 -- 205 Akerly, Mary          FR Framingham H           50.02         DQ   4  cut in too early
 -- 300 DeOliveira, Natalia      New Bedford            53.40         DQ   7 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 330 Kilanowich, Graham       New Bedford            39.90      40.96   1 
  2 390 Correia, Aaron           Durfee HS              41.10      41.33   1 
  3 372 Mortensen, Steve      SO SeekonkHS              41.55      42.09   1 
  4 119 Reid, Kyle               Bridgewater-           40.20      42.22   1 
  5 292 Garanito, Jon         10 Middleboro             41.90      42.64   2 
  6 385 Frye, Isiah              Wareham                43.80      42.75   5 
  7 271 Ojuri, Danny          10 Gr. New Bedf           42.70      42.85   3 
  8 152 Lang, Tim             FR Dartmouth              41.90      42.94   2 
  9 391 Dunmore, Marcus          Durfee HS              42.60      43.07   2 
 10 432 Laraia, Steve            Apponequet                        43.34  10 
 11 261 LeBlanc, Craig        10 Gr. New Bedf           43.90      43.45   5 
 12 147 Goodman, James        SO Dartmouth              42.90      43.49   3 
 13 157 Neenan, Patrick       SO Dartmouth              42.90      43.57   3 
 14 154 Luis, Josh            SO Dartmouth              42.70      43.77   2 
 15 226 Walcott, Nick         SO Framingham H           42.93      43.78   3 
 16 165 Stephenson, Edmund    FR Dartmouth              43.90      44.46   5 
 17 204 Braley, Doug           9 Fairhaven              44.20      44.53   6 
 18 334 Perry, Quinn             New Bedford            44.60      44.91   6 
 19 153 Lourenco, Mike        SO Dartmouth              45.50      45.43   8 
 20 115 Marshall, A              Bridgewater-           43.30      45.45   4 
 21 164 Soares, Matt          FR Dartmouth              43.80      45.78   4 
 22 332 Lewis, Nate              New Bedford            44.90      46.06   6 
 23 392 Rocha, Cody              Durfee HS              45.50      46.28   8 
 24 323 Ciminello, Parker        New Bedford            45.90      46.48   8 
 25 259 Johnson, Shawn         9 Gr. New Bedf           47.20      46.67   9 
 26 258 Gonsalves, Alex       10 Gr. New Bedf           45.80      46.94   8 
 27 433 Linehan, Tyler           Apponequet                        47.65  10 
 28 267 Miller, Alex             Gr. New Bedf           43.80      47.71   5 
 29 182 Melo, Kenny           SO Diman Voc              43.00      50.08   4 
 30 282 Shea, Patrick          9 Gr. New Bedf           49.10      50.32   9 
 31 273 Pallatroni, Ryan       9 Gr. New Bedf           54.10      55.16  10 
 -- 166 Viera, Jimmy          SO Dartmouth              44.30         DQ   6  cut in too early
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 26 Darmondy, Katie           Bishop Stang         1:41.60    1:42.84   1 
  2 234 Leao, Ariana          10 Gr. New Bedf         1:49.40    1:49.72   1 
  3 129 Resendes, Brittany    10 Case                 1:49.70    1:55.68   1 
  4 75 Desrochers, Erin       10 Bridgewater-         1:52.60    1:57.16   2 
  5 93 Roberts, Alicia         9 Bridgewater-         1:50.40    1:58.79   2 
  6 99 Wyman, Jill            10 Bridgewater-         1:49.50    2:00.14   1 
  7 83 MACDONALD, Melissa      9 Bridgewater-         1:55.20    2:00.70   2 
  8 363 Moran, Megan          SO SeekonkHS            1:58.50    2:01.27   3 
  9 92 Reilly, Madison         9 Bridgewater-         2:05.30    2:02.26   4 
 10 314 Pires, Emilie            New Bedford          1:56.00    2:02.93   2 
 11 342 Cosby, Imani          SO New Leadership C     2:01.40    2:03.08   3 
 12 364 Spencer, Anna         FR SeekonkHS            2:02.00    2:04.33   4 
 13 421 Sine, Courtney           Dartmouth            1:58.00    2:05.86   3 
 14 126 Pellitier, Nicole     10 Case                 2:07.30    2:08.69   4 
 15 382 Vicino, Kaylie           Wareham              2:03.40    2:09.14   4 
 16 199 Fortin, Corinne        9 Fairhaven            2:09.00    2:12.37   5 
 17 422 Baldwin, Veronica        Dartmouth            2:12.00    2:12.91   5 
 18 185 Andrade, Kayla        FR Durfee HS            2:15.30    2:15.03   5 
 19 170 Benevides, Jenna      SO Diman Voc            2:00.00    2:20.19   3 
 20 12 Wiswell, Erin             Apponequet                      2:23.45   6 
 21 423 Correia, Stacy           Dartmouth            2:15.00    2:24.86   5 
 22 186 Boulay, Taylor        SO Durfee HS            2:43.80    2:36.83   6 
 23 313 Overall, Faith           New Bedford          2:20.00    2:37.66   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 399 Souza, Steve             Durfee HS            1:29.20    1:30.71   1 
  2 279 Sanchez, Steve        10 Gr. New Bedf         1:34.10    1:34.34   1 
  3 149 Hawkins, Steve        SO Dartmouth            1:35.00    1:34.73   1 
  4 373 Mullen, Mike          SO SeekonkHS            1:35.00    1:36.48   2 
  5 321 Brakiel, Patryk          New Bedford          1:35.00    1:36.61   1 
  6 113 MACDONALD, Cam           Bridgewater-         1:37.80    1:37.64   2 
  7 175 Arruda, Bobby         SO Diman Voc            1:37.00    1:37.66   2 
  8 40 Hickey, Taylor            Bishop Stang         1:39.70    1:39.10   3 
  9 357 Fox, Bruce            SO Old Rocheste         1:40.40    1:39.44   4 
 10 101 Amhrein, Joe             Bridgewater-         1:38.50    1:43.22   2 
 11 183 Reis, Alex            FR Diman Voc            1:39.00    1:43.94   3 
 12 142 Faria, Chris          SO Dartmouth            1:40.00    1:44.19   3 
 13 339 Vinent, Tyler            New Bedford          1:42.00    1:44.65   4 
 14 225 Thompson, Jeremy      SO Framingham H         1:42.40    1:46.44   4 
 15 326 Fluegal, Brandon         New Bedford          1:50.00    1:46.98   6 
 16 141 Costa, Josh           SO Dartmouth            1:49.00    1:49.46   6 
 17 179 Lotz, Nick            SO Diman Voc            1:40.00    1:51.76   3 
 18 111 Leone, Nick              Bridgewater-         1:45.70    1:53.13   5 
 19 243 Andrews, Jacob        10 Gr. New Bedf         1:49.10    1:53.36   6 
 20 402 Frank, Tim               Durfee HS            1:56.00    2:00.73   7 
 21 57 Dunn, Michael          FR Bourne High          1:52.00    2:03.62   7 
 22 404 Akouri, Rami             Durfee HS            2:01.00    2:05.27   8 
 23 403 Souza, Nick              Durfee HS            2:09.00    2:06.23   8 
 24 56 Ballantyne, Kaylen     FR Bourne High          1:52.00    2:06.55   7 
 25 405 Carrington, James        Durfee HS            4:05.00    2:15.67   8 
 -- 43 McNeil, Collin            Bishop Stang         1:44.90         DQ   5  Cut in early
 -- 401 Delacruz, Roberto        Durfee HS            1:51.00         DQ   6  Cut in too early
 -- 400 Ferreira, Nathan         Durfee HS            1:44.00         DQ   5  Cut in early
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 289 Simao, Lauren          9 Middleboro           3:32.40    3:31.14  
  2 31 Martin, Claire            Bishop Stang         3:26.00    3:32.11  
  3 192 Massoud, Nicole       FR Durfee HS            3:32.00    3:32.57  
  4 65 Aveni, Kassandra       10 Bridgewater-         3:24.40    3:33.88  
  5 95 Rosenberg, Aliya        9 Bridgewater-         3:24.60    3:34.16  
  6 365 Spencer, Julia        SO SeekonkHS            3:30.00    3:36.75  
  7 424 Sullivan, Meaghan        Dartmouth            3:31.00    3:37.69  
  8 408 Baird, Elisabeth         Bridgewater-         3:34.00    3:41.82  
  9 97 Torpey, Samantha        9 Bridgewater-         3:34.70    3:49.23  
 10 298 Deconti, Daniela         New Bedford          3:45.00    3:50.98  
 11 216 Moriarty, Kaitlin     FR Framingham H         3:56.00    4:00.63  
 12 172 Cabral, Allison       FR Diman Voc            4:00.00    4:03.50  
 13 312 Nunes, Kori              New Bedford          4:00.00    4:07.23  
 14 304 Gurette, Julie           New Bedford          4:00.00    4:08.49  
 15 296 Bruce, Bethany           New Bedford          4:00.00    4:08.60  
 16 213 Higgins, Kasey        FR Framingham H         4:05.00    4:10.23  
 17 426 Juvinall, Racheal        Dartmouth            4:03.00    4:10.66  
 18 425 Sherman, Katie           Dartmouth            4:05.00    4:10.78  
 19 96 Thakur, Cherylann       9 Bridgewater-         4:02.00    4:11.00  
 20 343 Mboya, Elizabeth      FR New Leadership C     4:10.34    4:13.22  
 21 383 Zatek, Moiaka            Wareham              4:00.00    4:18.27  
 22 308 Lima, Giselle            New Bedford          4:05.00    4:18.34  
 23 427 Machado, Katrina         Dartmouth            4:15.00    4:27.93  
 24 415 Vital, Morissa           Dartmouth            4:08.00    4:29.95  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 223 Chmielinski, Nick     FR Framingham H         3:04.50    3:07.64  
  2 132 Franco, Jimmy         10 Case                 3:02.40    3:08.63  
  3 46 Torres, Tyler             Bishop Stang         3:03.00    3:09.53  
  4 114 Marini, Nick             Bridgewater-         2:57.80    3:09.83  
  5 386 Myers, Camron            Wareham              3:05.70    3:11.57  
  6 103 Burnett, Nick            Bridgewater-         3:14.50    3:12.04  
  7 384 Cavicchi, Andrew         Wareham              3:05.40    3:13.36  
  8 407 Canseisco, Josh          Durfee HS            3:16.00    3:15.86  
  9 286 Young, Jordon         10 Gr. New Bedf         3:15.00    3:16.26  
 10 245 Babcock, Even         10 Gr. New Bedf         3:14.00    3:18.07  
 11 406 Janeiro, Peter           Durfee HS                       3:18.08  
 12 284 Viera, Brandon         9 Gr. New Bedf         3:16.00    3:18.88  
 13 322 Brazil, Nick             New Bedford          3:25.00    3:21.29  
 14 144 Fox, Ryan             FR Dartmouth            3:25.00    3:35.00  
 15 159 Pacheco, Nick         FR Dartmouth            3:35.00    3:35.19  
 16 337 Spencer, Aaron           New Bedford          3:35.00    3:36.82  
 17 112 Luthi, Derek             Bridgewater-         3:20.20    3:38.28  
 18 281 Schofield, Luke        9 Gr. New Bedf         3:28.00    3:38.78  
 19 176 Fontes, Sean          FR Diman Voc            3:05.00    3:40.65  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 209 Bowhill, Sarah        FR Framingham H         5:41.00    5:43.17  
  2 85 MACMILLAN, Samantha     9 Bridgewater-         6:02.00    6:14.55  
  3 413 Siegal, Lily             Dartmouth            6:15.00    6:16.11  
  4 72 Cote, Sarah            10 Bridgewater-         6:09.80    6:18.35  
  5 79 Kern, Lydia             9 Bridgewater-         6:19.20    6:22.24  
  6 347 Jesse, Justine        FR Old Rocheste         6:36.00    6:29.11  
  7 409 Monahan, Lauren          Bridgewater-         6:33.00    6:34.07  
  8 410 Damish, Alexis           Bridgewater-         6:30.00    6:45.65  
  9 128 Reiger, Brittney      10 Case                 6:27.60    6:50.43  
 10 416 Marshall, Michaela       Dartmouth            6:55.00    6:50.47  
 11 201 Normandeau, Gabriell   9 Fairhaven            7:04.00    6:50.53  
 12 417 Teixeira, Courtney       Dartmouth            6:55.00    6:52.36  
 13 200 Gubler, Emma          10 Fairhaven            6:43.00    6:54.89  
 14 127 Prior, Kayla          10 Case                 7:34.40    7:04.30  
 15 174 Torres, Brooke        FR Diman Voc            6:38.00    7:22.94  
 16 414 Kehoe, Kitty             Dartmouth            7:10.00    7:31.35  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 355 Dourdeville, Dana     FR Old Rocheste         4:58.90    4:56.01  
  2 146 Gaffney, Mike         SO Dartmouth            4:52.00    4:57.16  
  3 325 Duarte, Paulo            New Bedford          4:51.00    5:00.40  
  4 318 Andre, Filipe            New Bedford          5:01.00    5:07.39  
  5 396 Rezendes, Ryan           Durfee HS            5:07.00    5:12.16  
  6 329 Honohan, Tevin           New Bedford          5:05.00    5:13.02  
  7 291 Frazier, Cameron      10 Middleboro           5:07.00    5:17.49  
  8 369 Archambault, Cody     FR SeekonkHS            5:09.90    5:18.68  
  9 145 Furtado, Paul         SO Dartmouth            5:20.00    5:28.03  
 10 371 Larrimer, Nathan      FR SeekonkHS            5:29.90    5:29.14  
 11 62 Moscaritolo, Dan       FR Bourne High          5:34.00    5:31.48  
 12 397 Cabral, Tony             Durfee HS            5:31.00    5:31.92  
 13 160 Paine, Erik           SO Dartmouth            5:30.00    5:32.76  
 14 107 Cooney, Jeff             Bridgewater-         5:24.50    5:33.20  
 15 44 Murphy, Kirk              Bishop Stang         5:14.00    5:35.89  
 16 21 Moquin, Mathew            Apponequet           5:24.00    5:36.20  
 17 24 Ryan, Justin              Apponequet           5:51.00    5:41.65  
 18 253 Despres, Andrew       10 Gr. New Bedf         5:48.00    5:43.32  
 19 134 Howard, Ray            9 Case                 5:56.70    5:43.94  
 20 398 Tran, Kennedy            Durfee HS            5:45.00    5:47.50  
 21 162 Seguin, Dave          FR Dartmouth            5:35.00    5:51.85  
 22 163 Seguin, Mike          FR Dartmouth            5:40.00    6:01.59  
 23 434 Olivera, Steve           Apponequet                      6:11.14  
 24 20 Mederios, Jordan          Apponequet           6:33.00    6:13.09  
 25 181 Martins, Eric         FR Diman Voc            6:35.00    6:13.11  
 26 105 Clark, Ben               Bridgewater-         5:58.30    6:24.35  
 27 180 Manny, Farias         SO Diman Voc            7:00.00    6:57.03  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 411 Ayers, Katie             Bridgewater-        13:01.00   13:11.32  
  2 348 Kassabien, Sarah      SO Old Rocheste        13:33.20   13:38.04  
  3 350 Roseman, Emily        FR Old Rocheste        13:37.50   13:50.12  
  4 30 Marshall, Chelsea         Bishop Stang        14:00.00   14:13.59  
  5 239 Rodrigues, Shawndel   10 Gr. New Bedf        14:40.00   14:44.11  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 358 Gammell, Rob          SO Old Rocheste        11:09.10   11:10.52  
  2 280 Sanguinetti, Joel     10 Gr. New Bedf        11:03.00   11:10.79  
  3 19 Kennedy, Nick             Apponequet          11:51.00   11:29.70  
  4 283 Travers, Ross         10 Gr. New Bedf        11:46.00   11:57.08  
  5 167 Wang, Adam            FR Dartmouth           12:20.00   12:21.96  
  6 41 Krajewski, Cory           Bishop Stang        12:34.00   12:47.85  
  7 257 Gibney, Cody          10 Gr. New Bedf        12:02.00   12:53.90  
  8 356 Duggan, Dana          SO Old Rocheste        12:44.50   12:58.20  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Old Rochester  'A'                                4:36.30    4:32.50   1 
  2 Dartmouth  'A'                                               4:36.10   1 
  3 Bishop Stang  'A'                                            4:38.20   1 
  4 Gr. New Bedford VT  'A'                           4:40.00    4:40.30   2 
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                          4:35.00    4:42.10   1 
  6 Middleboro  'A'                                   4:42.00    4:49.20   2 
  7 Apponequet  'A'                                              4:53.90   3 
  8 Fairhaven  'A'                                    4:57.00    4:58.40   3 
  9 Case  'A'                                         4:50.30    5:01.90   2 
  9 Wareham  'A'                                                 5:01.90   3 
 11 Bourne High School  'A'                           4:21.50    5:10.60   2 
 12 Framingham High School  'A'                                  5:16.60   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gr. New Bedford VT  'A'                           3:49.00    3:57.10   1 
  2 Dartmouth  'A'                                    3:56.00    4:09.80   2 
  3 New Bedford  'A'                                             4:09.90   2 
  4 Wareham  'A'                                                 4:10.30   1 
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                          3:51.00    4:11.30   1 
  6 Apponequet  'A'                                              4:13.30   3 
  7 Diman Voc  'A'                                    4:08.00    4:19.90   2 
  8 Bourne High School  'A'                           3:32.50    4:28.10   3 
  9 Framingham High School  'A'                                  4:39.70   3 
 -- Durfee HS  'A'                                    4:02.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 430 Andrews, Hilary          Dartmouth               8.00    4-08.00  
  2 90 Perkins, Jacqui         9 Bridgewater-         4-09.00   J4-08.00  
  3 235 LeBlanc, Jaylesse     10 Gr. New Bedf         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  4 54 Weeks, Amy             SO Bourne High          4-06.00    4-04.00  
  5 238 Mederios, Leslie       9 Gr. New Bedf         4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  6 378 Harunk, Marley           Wareham              4-02.00   J4-04.00  
  7 129 Resendes, Brittany    10 Case                 4-04.00    4-02.00  
  7 230 Collins, Jessica       9 Gr. New Bedf         4-10.00    4-02.00  
  9 80 Lindsey, Reilly         9 Bridgewater-         4-03.00    4-00.00  
  9 130 Robillard, Kristen    10 Case                 4-02.00    4-00.00  
  9 376 Brogioli, Mary Grace     Wareham              4-04.00    4-00.00  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 268 Mitchell, Cory        10 Gr. New Bedf         6-00.00    6-01.00  
  2 60 Higgins, Brandon       SO Bourne High          5-07.00    5-10.00  
  3 226 Walcott, Nick         SO Framingham H         5-00.00    5-02.00  
  4 122 Williams, Jake           Bridgewater-         5-03.00   J5-02.00  
  5 61 Hodges, Scot           SO Bourne High          5-03.00   J5-02.00  
  6 156 Mello, Justin         SO Dartmouth            5-01.00    5-00.00  
  6 247 Berube, Josh          10 Gr. New Bedf         5-01.00    5-00.00  
  8 17 Coulture, Paul            Apponequet           4-11.00   J5-00.00  
  8 119 Reid, Kyle               Bridgewater-         5-01.00   J5-00.00  
  8 246 Barboza, Billy        10 Gr. New Bedf         5-01.00   J5-00.00  
 -- 120 Stewart, Brett           Bridgewater-         5-01.00         NH  
 -- 38 Custadio, Eric            Bishop Stang         5-00.00         NH  
 -- 23 Rousseau, Colin           Apponequet           4-11.00         NH  
 -- 254 Farias, Steve         10 Gr. New Bedf         5-01.00         NH  
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 341 Bowie Edge, Jevhan    SO New Leadership C    30-11.75   31-01.00  
  2 242 Winterson, Stephanie  10 Gr. New Bedf        29-06.00   29-08.00  
  3 351 Souza, Kayla          SO Old Rocheste        24-02.00   26-09.25  
  4 202 Riley, Emma           10 Fairhaven           26-00.00   25-11.00  
  5 71 Coakley, Olivia         9 Bridgewater-        25-02.00   25-10.50  
  6 197 Cregan, Kristen       10 Fairhaven           25-00.00   25-08.00  
  7 187 Cordeiro, Amanda      FR Durfee HS           23-01.00   25-03.75  
  8 29 Mandly, Leah              Bishop Stang        25-05.00   24-09.50  
  9 124 Barboza, Jessica       9 Case                22-10.00   23-10.50  
 10 359 Danielson, Victoria   FR SeekonkHS           24-06.50   23-08.50  
 11 353 Tilden, Amanda        FR Old Rocheste        24-05.00   23-00.50  
 12 12 Wiswell, Erin             Apponequet                     22-11.00  
 13 125 Patota, Laura          9 Case                22-09.00   22-06.75  
 14 190 Khoury, Giulia        SO Durfee HS           24-11.00   20-09.75  
 15 1 Amaral, Christine          Apponequet                     18-10.75  
 16 66 Beneski, Jenna          9 Bridgewater-        19-08.00   18-05.50  
 17 84 MACDONOLD, Melissa      9 Bridgewater-        25-01.00   18-00.50  
 18 94 Rogers, Ally            9 Bridgewater-        18-03.00   17-03.50  
 19 343 Mboya, Elizabeth      FR New Leadership C               16-06.25  
 20 189 Jean, Wilcy           SO Durfee HS           14-07.25   12-05.25  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 374 Teixeira, Joey        SO SeekonkHS           43-03.00   42-01.50  
  2 331 LeDoux, Alex             New Bedford         38-00.00   36-07.50  
  3 116 Nelson, Skylor           Bridgewater-        35-07.00   36-03.50  
  4 336 Roach, Stanson           New Bedford         38-00.00   35-07.50  
  5 139 Brandso, Grunde       FR Dartmouth           32-11.00   34-10.75  
  6 47 Wilson, Greg              Bishop Stang        34-01.00   34-10.00  
  7 110 Duran, Mike              Bridgewater-        33-08.00   34-04.50  
  8 161 Pelletier, Justin     SO Dartmouth           34-04.25   32-10.00  
  9 195 Rubio, Tomas             Durfee HS           35-00.00   32-04.25  
 10 222 Cauchon, Dylan        SO Framingham H                   31-02.00  
 11 249 Boyce, Sean           10 Gr. New Bedf        31-08.00   31-01.00  
 12 135 Rose, Mike             9 Case                32-09.00   30-09.50  
 13 285 Walker, Justin         9 Gr. New Bedf        30-07.00   30-04.50  
 14 133 Garvin, Craig         10 Case                30-00.00   29-02.00  
 15 320 Bohn, Walter             New Bedford         35-00.00   27-11.50  
 16 250 Casteel, Casey         9 Gr. New Bedf        26-01.00   27-09.00  
 17 412 Bradkeflis, Brad         Middleboro                     26-09.50  
 18 118 Reed, Russ               Bridgewater-        34-10.00   26-05.00  
 19 138 Borim, Ian            FR Dartmouth           27-08.50   25-11.00  
 20 143 Fishbein, Eli         FR Dartmouth           27-00.00   25-03.00  
 21 180 Manny, Farias         SO Diman Voc                      24-10.00  
 22 266 Mello, James           9 Gr. New Bedf        25-09.00   23-08.50  
 23 324 Deandrade, Sean          New Bedford         31-00.00   23-01.75  
 24 136 Aguiar, Nick          SO Dartmouth           27-06.25   22-11.50  
 25 148 Hassin, Mark          SO Dartmouth           28-06.50   22-06.50  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News