Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, January 23, 2008

[Event Results Boys | Team Scores ]

Event Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury HS - 1/23/2008                     
                                Mid Wach 07-08                                 
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylee DeVincent          JR Algonquin             32-03.00  
  2 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury            29-01.25  
  3 Kayle McElroy             JR Wachusett             28-11.75  
  4 Vicki Reiszner            SR Algonquin             28-11.25  
  5 Sarah Lombardi            JR Wachusett             28-00.25  
  6 Meaghan McMillan          Jr Notre Dame A          27-10.50  
  7 Alma Dwumfour             JR Shrewsbury            27-01.50  
  8 Brianna Docimo            JR Shrewsbury            27-00.25  
  9 Leah Walzer               SO Algonquin             25-02.75  
 10 Lara Joyce                SR Algonquin             25-01.00  
 11 Steph Franciose           SR Algonquin             24-09.50  
 12 Melissa Rockman           JR Algonquin             24-07.75  
 13 Amy Riley                 JR Wachusett             24-03.25  
 14 Caitlin Cavanaugh         SR Shrewsbury            24-00.50  
 15 Mackenzie Kewley          JR Wachusett             23-11.00  
 16 Caty Balunas              FR Algonquin             23-09.50  
 17 Jillian Kirouac           SO Leominster            23-04.50  
 18 Mary Schneider            FR Shrewsbury            23-03.75  
 19 Allison Seibold           Jr Notre Dame A          22-06.00  
 20 Chelsea Urso              SO Shrewsbury            22-01.75  
 21 Jenna Skagerlind          SO Wachusett             22-00.00  
 22 Jackie Steele                Shrewsbury            21-01.50  
 23 Saousan Ramadan           JR Algonquin             20-10.00  
 24 Kelly Kammerer            SO Leominster            20-07.75  
 25 Emily Pegg                So Notre Dame A          20-05.75  
 26 Katie Boutot              Fr Notre Dame A          20-01.25  
 27 Caitlin Schneider         SR Shrewsbury            19-02.75  
 28 Steph Alkhatib            SO Algonquin             19-00.50  
 29 Maryam Semenov            JR Algonquin             19-00.00  
 30 Sunanda Sharma            SO Shrewsbury            17-01.50  
 31 Sarah Coderre             SO Notre Dame A          17-00.75  
 32 Justine Caggiano          JR Wachusett             16-10.00  
 33 Prathisha Nalamati        FR Shrewsbury            15-01.75  
 34 Nicolette Forhan          FR Shrewsbury            14-11.00  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tiffany Daley             SO Algonquin              5-01.00  
  2 Kristen Peterson          JR Wachusett              4-10.00  
  3 Kelly Samoiloff           SR Wachusett             J4-10.00  
  4 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
  5 Haley Laird               FR Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  6 Kathryn Beall             SO Shrewsbury             4-06.00  
  7 Mary Groves               So Notre Dame A          J4-06.00  
  8 Emily Benjamin            FR Shrewsbury             4-04.00  
  9 Caitlin Reardon           SR Shrewsbury            J4-04.00  
  9 Alex Cammarata            SO Algonquin             J4-04.00  
 11 Nicole McKenna            SO Leominster             4-00.00  
 11 Caroline Komanecky        Sr Notre Dame A           4-00.00  
 11 Emily Leonard             SO Algonquin              4-00.00  
 11 Allison Viau              JR Shrewsbury             4-00.00  
 15 Giana Raffa               Jr Notre Dame A          J4-00.00  
 16 Olivia Urso               FR Shrewsbury            J4-00.00  
 17 Sedona Murphy             FR Algonquin              3-08.00  
 17 Kristen Richard           JR Leominster             3-08.00  
 19 Kelsey Brodin             Jr Notre Dame A          J3-08.00  
 19 Lindsay Baron             JR Leominster            J3-08.00  
 19 Chelsi Gaffney            So Notre Dame A          J3-08.00  
 22 Leah Gaffney              FR Algonquin             J3-08.00  
 -- Sarah Lombardi            JR Wachusett                   NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah White              Fr Notre Dame A           12:34.1  
  2 Emily Hegarty             SR Algonquin              13:10.2  
  3 Rebecca Ashton            SO Wachusett              13:21.3  
  4 Stephanie Trimboli        FR Algonquin              13:28.9  
  5 Erica Flynn               FR Shrewsbury             13:40.8  
  6 Nicole Rota               SO Leominster             14:00.0  
  7 Katie Cormier             JR Leominster             14:05.8  
  8 Rachael Kadish            JR Shrewsbury             14:17.7  
  9 Nicole Ross               FR Shrewsbury             14:54.6  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              SO Wachusett                  7.3   1 
  2 Alma Dwumfour             JR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  3 Kelly Ray                 SO Leominster                 7.8   2 
  4 Titi Fagade               SO Wachusett                  7.9   1 
  5 Kathryn Beall             SO Shrewsbury                J7.9   1 
  6 Paige Livolsi             FR Algonquin                  8.0   2 
  6 Megan Kasetly             FR Algonquin                  8.0   3 
  6 Chelsea Gallant           FR Shrewsbury                 8.0   1 
  7 Alex Cammarata            SO Algonquin                 J8.0   3 
 10 Casey Robertson           SR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
 11 Gina Riggieri             Fr Notre Dame A               8.6   2 
 12 Emily Pegg                So Notre Dame A               9.6   2 
 13 Kelly Kammerer            SO Leominster                 9.7   3 
 14 Lauren Pratt              SO Notre Dame A              J9.7   3 
 15 Claire O'Connell          Fr Notre Dame A              10.2   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury                 9.1   1 
  2 Kayle McElroy             JR Wachusett                  9.2   1 
  3 Meaghan Kennedy           JR Algonquin                  9.5   2 
  3 Kristen Peterson          JR Wachusett                  9.5   1 
  5 Kelly Samoiloff           SR Wachusett                 10.0   1 
  6 Liz Carter                JR Algonquin                 10.2   2 
  6 Caitlin Reardon           SR Shrewsbury                10.2   1 
  6 Alisha Beaudry            SO Shrewsbury                10.2   3 
  9 Gina Stacy                JR Leominster                10.3   2 
 10 Lan Nguyen                SR Shrewsbury                10.5   1 
 11 Emily Cavanaugh           SO Shrewsbury                10.6   3 
 11 Claire O'Connell          Fr Notre Dame A              10.6   2 
 13 Sarah Kacevich            JR Algonquin                 10.8   3 
 14 Gabriella Angelini        SO Leominster                10.9   2 
 15 Leah Gaffney              FR Algonquin                 11.2   3 
 16 Michelle Zayas            FR Shrewsbury               J11.2   3 
 17 Sedona Murphy             FR Algonquin                 11.6   3 
 18 Mary Groves               So Notre Dame A              11.9   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel Beccia              SO Wachusett               5:40.7  
  2 Nicole Laramee            SR Shrewsbury              5:53.7  
  3 Lauren Croteau            SR Leominster              5:54.6  
  4 Liz Crowley               SO Algonquin               5:56.7  
  5 Kristen May               SO Shrewsbury              6:18.3  
  6 Catherine Dufault         FR Wachusett               6:20.4  
  7 Chelsi Gaffney            So Notre Dame A            6:28.0  
  8 Louisa Desel              SO Algonquin               6:49.7  
  9 Caroline Komanecky        Sr Notre Dame A            6:54.8  
 10 Mary Schneider            FR Shrewsbury              7:04.8  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              SO Wachusett               1:42.6   1 
  2 Molly Pistrang            JR Wachusett               1:45.7   1 
  3 Emily Benjamin            FR Shrewsbury              1:45.9   1 
  4 Kimberly Warner           SR Shrewsbury              1:49.1   1 
  5 Caitlyn Burgess           SO Wachusett               1:52.2   1 
  6 Kristen Richard           JR Leominster              1:54.4   2 
  7 Rebecca True              JR Wachusett               1:59.1   1 
  8 Kelly Preston             SO Algonquin               1:59.3   2 
  9 Kim Richmond              SO Leominster              1:59.8   2 
 10 Melissa Steidler          SO Algonquin               2:01.4   2 
 11 Kelly Samoiloff           SR Wachusett               2:01.8   1 
 12 Melanie Rebello           SR Algonquin               2:02.5   2 
 13 Giana Raffa               Jr Notre Dame A            2:03.8   2 
 14 Ania Kalinowski           So Notre Dame A            2:06.0   2 
 15 Lisa Dougherty            SR Algonquin               2:09.8   2 
 15 Rebecca Ashton            SO Wachusett               2:09.8   1 
 17 Heather Scott             JR Algonquin               2:12.0   2 
 18 Mary Groves               So Notre Dame A            2:15.7   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Titi Fagade               SO Wachusett                 44.7   4 
  2 Megan Krumpoch            SO Shrewsbury                44.8   4 
  3 Alix McElroy              SO Wachusett                 45.0   4 
  4 Tiffany Daley             SO Algonquin                 45.3   2 
  5 Colleen Caty              FR Algonquin                 47.0   6 
  6 Alma Dwumfour             JR Shrewsbury                47.1   4 
  7 Kelly Ray                 SO Leominster                47.5   2 
  8 Lindsay Baron             JR Leominster                47.8   2 
  9 Alyssa Boyson             SO Leominster                48.0   6 
 10 Shannon Lane              SR Wachusett                 49.1   1 
 11 Meaghan Kennedy           JR Algonquin                 49.7   3 
 12 Emily Leonard             SO Algonquin                 50.2   3 
 13 Mackenzie Kewley          JR Wachusett                 50.6   1 
 14 Allison Viau              JR Shrewsbury                50.9   1 
 14 Sonia Ahrabi-Nejad        SR Algonquin                 50.9   7 
 16 Michelle Zayas            FR Shrewsbury                51.5   7 
 17 Norma Bliss               FR Leominster                51.7   3 
 18 Samantha McHugh           FR Algonquin                 51.9   7 
 18 Katherine Warner          SO Shrewsbury                51.9   5 
 20 Samantha Bolivar          SO Wachusett                 55.5   5 
 21 Ania Kalinowski           So Notre Dame A              55.8   7 
 22 Kaitlyn Godin             SO Wachusett                 56.1   5 
 23 Ragini Kulathila          JR Shrewsbury                56.8   5 
 24 Kaitlyn Crawford          Jr Notre Dame A              56.9   2 
 24 Tayla Brodin              Fr Notre Dame A              56.9   6 
 26 Ellen McCarthy            SR Shrewsbury                59.1   1 
 27 Gabriella Angelini        SO Leominster                59.2   3 
 28 Claire O'Connell          Fr Notre Dame A            1:04.7   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel Beccia              SO Wachusett               3:20.7  
  2 Lindsay Richard           JR Leominster              3:25.2  
  3 Faith Clayton             JR Algonquin               3:29.5  
  4 Nicole Laramee            SR Shrewsbury              3:32.0  
  5 Samantha Quinn            FR Wachusett               3:33.2  
  6 Kelsey Brodin             Jr Notre Dame A            3:33.5  
  7 Maria Brenner             FR Shrewsbury              3:35.8  
  8 Alyssa Gaudette           Jr Notre Dame A            3:39.9  
  9 Erica Flynn               FR Shrewsbury              3:41.0  
 10 Nicole Rota               SO Leominster              3:49.3  
 11 Kaylee DeVincent          JR Algonquin               3:53.2  
 12 Rachael Kadish            JR Shrewsbury              3:54.3  
 13 Katie Cormier             JR Leominster              3:55.5  
 14 Sarah Schow               SO Algonquin               3:57.8  
 15 Annie Sears               SO Algonquin               3:58.4  
 16 Angela Chen               FR Algonquin               3:59.8  
 17 Caroline Komanecky        Sr Notre Dame A            4:03.3  
 18 Madison Rock              JR Wachusett               4:07.2  
 19 Justine Caggiano          JR Wachusett               4:08.1  
 20 Molly Lellman             FR Algonquin               4:13.3  
 21 Suzannah Scanlon          SO Wachusett               4:13.9  
 22 Katelyn Lebarre           FR Algonquin               4:18.5  
 23 Rachel Kemp               JR Algonquin               4:20.9  
 24 Jess Braveman             FR Algonquin               4:22.5  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:30.7   2 
  2 Wachusett                                            4:36.7   1 
  3 Leominster                                           4:37.9   2 
  4 Shrewsbury                                           4:53.3   1 
  5 Wachusett  'B'                                      x4:57.0   1 
  6 Notre Dame Academy                                   5:00.6   2 
  7 Algonquin  'B'                                      x5:09.4   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            1:58.2   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           1:58.7   1 
  3 Algonquin                                            2:03.8   2 
  4 Algonquin  'B'                                      x2:04.1   2 
  5 Wachusett  'B'                                      x2:07.3   1 
  6 Leominster                                           2:10.9   2 
  7 Notre Dame Academy                                   2:24.0   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News