Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, January 23, 2008

[Event Results Girls | Team Scores ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury HS - 1/23/2008                     
                                Mid Wach 07-08                                 
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Cole                Jr Shrewsbury            42-07.00  
  2 Matt Riley                SR Wachusett             42-01.75  
  3 Bryan Stockhaus           Sr Shrewsbury            39-03.25  
  4 Oscar Esposito            SR Wachusett             39-00.50  
  5 Alex Borsky               JR Wachusett             37-08.25  
  6 Jean Mbudimbu             SO Wachusett             36-06.50  
  7 Geoff Bergeron            SR Leominster            36-02.75  
  8 Josh Whitney              SR Milford               35-08.00  
  9 Anthony Strickland        JR Wachusett             33-11.50  
 10 Nathan Beittel            SO Wachusett             33-10.50  
 11 Franklin Pedroso          JR Leominster            33-06.00  
 12 Danny Wall                JR Algonquin             33-04.00  
 13 Chris Ferguson            Fr Shrewsbury            32-04.25  
 14 Coulter Brenner           SR Leominster            32-00.50  
 15 A J Fazio                 SR Algonquin             30-04.75  
 15 Eric Hubbard              Sr Shrewsbury            30-04.75  
 17 Paul Bockmann             JR Algonquin             29-10.75  
 18 Harry Gore                SO Algonquin             29-03.00  
 19 Derek Proch               Fr Shrewsbury            29-00.25  
 20 David Jones               SR Algonquin             27-00.25  
 21 Ben Horelik               JR Algonquin             26-03.00  
 22 Steve Doerfler            Fr Shrewsbury            26-02.25  
 23 Peter Ellis               JR Algonquin             26-00.50  
 24 Lane Southard             SO Algonquin             25-00.00  
 25 Scott Thomas              SO Algonquin             24-06.25  
 26 Mitchell Hilbert          FR Algonquin             23-08.50  
 27 Joseph Ross               SO Algonquin             20-07.25  
 28 Sean McAULIFFE            FR Algonquin             14-06.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ian Fields                Sr Shrewsbury             5-06.00  
  2 William Williams          Jr Shrewsbury             5-04.00  
  3 Coulter Brenner           SR Leominster            J5-04.00  
  4 Joe DePalo                JR Algonquin             J5-04.00  
  5 Josh Whitney              SR Milford                5-00.00  
  5 Pat Rice                  SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  5 Evan Shaughnessy          SR Wachusett              5-00.00  
  5 Nicholas Marcello         Jr Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
  9 Nicholas delGuidice       JR Leominster            J5-00.00  
  9 Neville Rivera            JR Leominster            J5-00.00  
 11 Alex Putnam               JR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 11 Nathan Matthews           SR Leominster             4-08.00  
 11 Connor Cahill             SO Algonquin              4-08.00  
 14 Connor McDavitt           FR Wachusett             J4-08.00  
 -- Curtis Scibelli           Fr Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brent Underkoffler        Sr Shrewsbury             10:23.4  
  2 Matt Wood                 SR Wachusett              10:24.2  
  3 Dan Riches                JR Wachusett              10:35.7  
  4 Christopher Favulli       So Shrewsbury             11:00.5  
  5 Kevin Thompson            So Shrewsbury             11:16.3  
  6 Patrick Rutan             SR Algonquin              11:27.9  
  7 Jess Schow                FR Algonquin              11:39.2  
  8 Karl Young                JR Algonquin              11:43.9  
  9 Nathan Matthews           SR Leominster             12:21.8  
 10 Charles Milhans           JR Leominster             12:44.1  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Monteiro          SR Leominster                 7.8   2 
  2 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin                  8.2   2 
  3 Cory Adams                SO Algonquin                  8.6   2 
  4 Joey Kerxhalli            JR Wachusett                  8.8   1 
  5 Eric Hubbard              Sr Shrewsbury                J8.8   1 
  6 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster                 8.9   2 
  7 William Williams          Jr Shrewsbury                 9.1   1 
  8 Paul LeMay                Sr Shrewsbury                 9.2   1 
  9 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett                  9.6   1 
 10 Steve Palumbo             SR Wachusett                 J9.6   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ignacio Cespedes          JR Leominster                 6.7   2 
  1 Jim Flynn                 Sr Shrewsbury                 6.7   1 
  2 Ian Fields                Sr Shrewsbury                J6.7   1 
  4 Tyrel MacDonald           SO Leominster                 6.9   2 
  4 Alex Alvarez              Sr Shrewsbury                 6.9   1 
  6 Connor McDavitt           FR Wachusett                  7.0   1 
  7 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett                  7.1   1 
  8 Pat Rice                  SR Algonquin                  7.2   2 
  8 Jean Mbudimbu             SO Wachusett                  7.2   1 
 10 Mark MacNEILL             SO Algonquin                  7.3   2 
 11 Franklin Pedroso          JR Leominster                 7.5   2 
 12 Joe DePalo                JR Algonquin                 J7.5   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Jennison            SR Leominster              4:55.6  
  2 Shane Michniewicz         JR Wachusett               4:57.2  
  3 Nicholas delGuidice       JR Leominster              5:00.9  
  4 Devin Merullo             Jr Shrewsbury              5:03.1  
  5 Andrew Farrell            JR Algonquin               5:04.4  
  6 Joshua Cosgrove           JR Wachusett               5:04.5  
  7 Jon-Scott Lutke           SO Algonquin               5:07.8  
  8 Quinn Loung               SR Wachusett               5:13.5  
  9 Robert Clayton            FR Algonquin               5:16.3  
 10 Daniel Davis              Jr Shrewsbury              5:18.9  
 11 Eathan Langer             SR Algonquin               5:19.3  
 12 Billy Waters              SR Algonquin               5:29.9  
 13 Alex Loree                FR Wachusett               5:37.6  
 14 Tom MacPherson            FR Wachusett               5:42.9  
 15 Justin Raphelson          JR Algonquin               5:44.5  
 16 Steve Bunker              FR Wachusett               5:53.2  
 17 Eric Dixon                Sr Shrewsbury              5:58.3  
 18 Alex Thamel               FR Wachusett               5:59.5  
 19 Craig Hudson              FR Leominster              6:07.2  
 20 Scott Thomas              SO Algonquin               6:13.5  
 21 Nicholas Stevenson        So Shrewsbury              6:21.3  
 22 Arjuna Keshavan           FR Algonquin               6:23.2  
 23 James Purpura             FR Algonquin               6:36.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin               1:30.3  
  2 Ben Tsuda                 Sr Shrewsbury              1:30.5  
  3 Harry Gore                SO Algonquin               1:30.9  
  4 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster              1:31.2  
  5 John Thompson             So Shrewsbury              1:31.9  
  6 Joey Kerxhalli            JR Wachusett               1:32.9  
  7 Justin Dowd               SR Wachusett               1:33.2  
  8 Ryan Shooshan             JR Wachusett               1:36.7  
  9 Connor Reardon            FR Wachusett               1:42.9  
 10 Dave Harrington           Jr Shrewsbury              1:43.2  
 11 Grant Proia               FR Wachusett               1:46.4  
 12 Aneesh Jain               SO Algonquin               1:47.0  
 13 Jonathan DiRodi           Sr Shrewsbury              1:49.6  
 14 Joseph Frissora           Fr Shrewsbury              1:50.2  
 15 Bill Hegarty              FR Algonquin               1:50.4  
 16 Brian Keville             SO Algonquin               1:53.4  
 17 Kurt Harris               SR Wachusett               1:58.5  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jim Flynn                 Sr Shrewsbury                38.3   1 
  2 Ian Fields                Sr Shrewsbury                38.6   1 
  3 Oscar Esposito            SR Wachusett                 39.2   1 
  4 Mark MacNEILL             SO Algonquin                 39.3   5 
  5 Geoff Bergeron            SR Leominster                39.4   5 
  6 Jeffrey Pineda            Jr Shrewsbury                40.7   4 
  7 Kai Parker                JR Wachusett                 41.2   4 
  8 Sean Landry               SO Leominster                41.4   5 
  9 Matthew D'Urso            Jr Shrewsbury                41.5   2 
 10 Jared Lowrie              So Shrewsbury                41.7   4 
 11 Evan Shaughnessy          SR Wachusett                 41.9   1 
 12 Anthony Strickland        JR Wachusett                 42.7   4 
 13 Jon Bolstridge            SO Algonquin                 43.2   3 
 14 Stefan Morin              SO Algonquin                 43.5   5 
 15 Connor Cahill             SO Algonquin                 43.6   3 
 16 Daniel O'Keefe            Jr Shrewsbury                43.8   2 
 17 Alex Putnam               JR Algonquin                 46.0   2 
 17 Tom Fazio                 SO Algonquin                 46.0   3 
 19 Cory Adams                SO Algonquin                 48.2   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Frissora          Jr Shrewsbury              2:54.7  
  2 David Jennison            SR Leominster              2:55.6  
  3 Eliot Tear                JR Algonquin               2:56.8  
  4 Liam McAllister           Jr Shrewsbury              2:57.3  
  5 Dan Riches                JR Wachusett               2:57.7  
  5 Joshua Cosgrove           JR Wachusett              J3:03.3  
  6 Shane Michniewicz         JR Wachusett               2:59.8  
  6 Cory Kays                 So Shrewsbury             J3:03.3  
  7 Andrew Farrell            JR Algonquin               3:02.6  
 10 Patrick Bova              FR Wachusett               3:13.7  
 11 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster              3:15.8  
 12 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster              3:17.7  
 13 Nathan Matthews           SR Leominster              3:18.0  
 14 Alex Loree                FR Wachusett               3:19.1  
 15 AJ Venkatesh              JR Leominster              3:23.3  
 16 Curtis Scibelli           Fr Shrewsbury              3:24.9  
 17 Dan Palenchar             SO Algonquin               3:26.4  
 18 Chuck Rock                FR Wachusett               3:30.2  
 19 Mark Van-Orden            SO Algonquin               3:35.2  
 20 Alex Thamel               FR Wachusett               3:37.8  
 21 Adam Pepin                FR Wachusett               3:39.8  
 22 Alex Kriz                 FR Algonquin               3:40.8  
 23 Jon Rooke                 FR Wachusett               3:41.3  
 24 Chris Puskas              FR Leominster              3:45.6  
 25 Eli Maresca               FR Wachusett               3:54.2  
 26 Dan Hall                  09 Leominster              4:06.6  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leominster                                           3:51.6   2 
  2 Wachusett                                            3:57.5   1 
  3 Algonquin                                            4:07.4   2 
  4 Shrewsbury                                           4:08.4   1 
  5 Wachusett  'B'                                      x4:23.5   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:42.4   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            1:44.7   2 
  3 Shrewsbury  'B'                                     x1:46.4   1 
  4 Leominster                                           1:47.1   2 
  5 Wachusett                                            1:49.4   1 
  6 Algonquin  'B'                                      x1:54.6   2 
  7 Algonquin  'C'                                      x2:07.6   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News