Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Wachusett Regional

Holden, MA, January 16, 2008

[Event Results Boys | Team Scores ]

Event Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Dual Meets @ Wachusett - 1/16/2008                       
                                Mid Wach 07-08                                 
                          Wachusett HS -  Holden, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylee DeVincent          JR Algonquin             34-00.50  
  2 Kristin Collins           SR Westborough           31-09.50  
  3 Cathy Chude               JR Marlborough           30-09.25  
  4 Mary-Kate Petricelli      JR Westborough           30-00.50  
  5 Kayle McElroy             JR Wachusett             29-00.00  
  6 Vicki Reiszner            SR Algonquin             28-11.00  
  7 Christina Vermes          SO Westborough           27-08.50  
  8 Jackie Vissat             SO Marlborough           26-11.50  
  9 Leah Walzer               SO Algonquin             26-04.50  
 10 Sarah Lombardi            JR Wachusett             25-11.00  
 11 Steph Franciose           SR Algonquin             25-01.00  
 12 Mackenzie Kewley          JR Wachusett             24-05.00  
 12 Caty Balunas              FR Algonquin             24-05.00  
 14 Amy Riley                 JR Wachusett             23-11.50  
 15 Jess Andrade              SO Marlborough           23-06.75  
 16 Anna Casaceli             SR Algonquin             23-04.00  
 17 Alexa Fearing              8 Marlborough           22-09.25  
 18 Sarah Gwyn                SO Algonquin             22-06.00  
 19 Saousan Ramadan           JR Algonquin             21-10.50  
 20 Allison Shea              SO Westborough           21-00.00  
 21 Amy Auclair               SO Marlborough           20-02.00  
 22 Emily Cocks                8 Marlborough           19-11.00  
 23 Melissa Rockman           JR Algonquin             19-05.50  
 24 Steph Alkhatib            SO Algonquin             19-04.50  
 25 Katrina Harris            SO Marlborough           19-03.50  
 26 Jen Soule                 JR Westborough           19-00.00  
 27 Justine Caggiano          JR Wachusett             17-07.00  
 28 Maryam Semenov            JR Algonquin             17-05.50  
 29 Shayne Diesenhaus         FR Algonquin             16-08.75  
 30 Jenny Lee                 SO Marlborough           16-06.75  
 -- Ashley Milton             JR Wachusett                   DQ  
 -- Lara Joyce                SR Algonquin                   DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tiffany Daley             SO Algonquin              5-00.00  
  2 Gwennie Garcia            JR Westborough            4-10.00  
  3 Kristen Peterson          JR Wachusett             J4-10.00  
  4 Kelly Samoiloff           SR Wachusett             J4-10.00  
  5 Caitlin Kullberg          JR Westborough            4-08.00  
  6 Kristen Roberts           SO Marlborough           J4-08.00  
  6 Lauren Papalia            SO Marlborough           J4-08.00  
  8 Brianna Mason             SO Westborough           J4-08.00  
  9 Madalyn Radogna           FR Westborough            4-06.00  
 10 Nadia Ragounath           JR Westborough            4-04.00  
 11 Haley Laird               FR Algonquin             J4-04.00  
 12 Emily Leonard             SO Algonquin             J4-04.00  
 12 Alex Cammarata            SO Algonquin             J4-04.00  
 14 Sedona Murphy             FR Algonquin              4-00.00  
 14 Jackie Vissat             SO Marlborough            4-00.00  
 -- Kayla Babayan             FR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Sarah Lombardi            JR Wachusett                   NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ally Oram                 SO Marlborough            12:03.6  
  2 Ariel Beccia              SO Wachusett              12:17.9  
  3 Faith Clayton             JR Algonquin              12:32.0  
  4 Elyse Sutkus              SO Wachusett              12:38.5  
  5 Alexis Teevens            JR Westborough            12:50.1  
  6 Anne Blackney             JR Westborough            12:50.6  
  7 Dessie Stefanova          SR Marlborough            12:59.2  
  8 Kaycee Xiao               FR Westborough            13:46.5  
  9 Fiona Farquhar            SO Algonquin              13:46.6  
 10 Meagan Moore              FR Westborough            15:07.4  
 11 Catherine Hastings        FR Westborough            15:26.0  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kayle McElroy             JR Wachusett                  9.3   1 
  2 Meaghan Kennedy           JR Algonquin                  9.5   1 
  2 Kristen Roberts           SO Marlborough                9.5   2 
  4 Cathy Chude               JR Marlborough               J9.5   2 
  5 Gwennie Garcia            JR Westborough                9.8   2 
  6 Juilianne Reid            SO Westborough               J9.8   2 
  7 Kristen Peterson          JR Wachusett                  9.9   1 
  8 Liz Carter                JR Algonquin                 10.0   1 
  9 Amy Auclair               SO Marlborough               10.3   2 
 10 Stephanie Flood           JR Westborough               10.4   2 
 11 Kelly Samoiloff           SR Wachusett                 10.5   1 
 12 Sedona Murphy             FR Algonquin                 11.3   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              SO Wachusett                  7.4   1 
  2 Tiffany Daley             SO Algonquin                  7.6   1 
  3 Kimmy Arvidson            JR Westborough                7.7   2 
  3 Titi Fagade               SO Wachusett                  7.7   1 
  5 Cathy Withers             SO Marlborough               J7.7   2 
  6 Paige Livolsi             FR Algonquin                  7.9   1 
  7 Caitlin Piper             SR Westborough                8.0   2 
  8 Samantha Pilkington       SO Westborough               J8.0   2 
  9 Megan Kasetly             FR Algonquin                  8.1   1 
 10 Jenny Lee                 SO Marlborough                8.3   2 
 11 Jackie Vissat             SO Marlborough                8.5   2 
 11 Sarah Lombardi            JR Wachusett                  8.5   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna Kunycky           JR Marlborough             5:48.2  
  2 Gabrielle Williams        SO Wachusett               5:57.0  
  3 Liz Crowley               SO Algonquin               6:00.7  
  4 Anne Blackney             JR Westborough             6:03.9  
  5 Elaine Schmidt            FR Marlborough             6:07.8  
  6 Alexis Teevens            JR Westborough             6:08.1  
  7 Alicia DeGiso             SO Marlborough             6:09.8  
  8 Rebecca Ashton            SO Wachusett               6:18.9  
  9 Megan Graham              SO Westborough             6:36.0  
 10 Kaycee Xiao               FR Westborough             6:36.8  
 11 Rachel Saltzman           SO Westborough             6:46.4  
 12 Sarah Vancini             SO Westborough             6:51.8  
 13 Sarah Schow               SO Algonquin               6:54.3  
 14 Annie Sears               SO Algonquin               6:59.0  
 15 Meagan Moore              FR Westborough             7:22.6  
 16 Christine Hillier         FR Westborough             7:40.8  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cathy Withers             SO Marlborough             1:41.6   3 
  2 Kimberly Urena            JR Marlborough             1:46.4   3 
  3 Alix McElroy              SO Wachusett               1:47.1   1 
  4 Liz Hegarty               JR Algonquin               1:47.3   1 
  5 Titi Fagade               SO Wachusett               1:48.5   1 
  6 Helen Kwan                SR Westborough             1:50.0   3 
  7 Bryanna King              SO Westborough             1:50.7   3 
  8 Caitlyn Burgess           SO Wachusett               1:53.7   2 
  9 Rebecca True              JR Wachusett               1:58.8   2 
 10 Kelly Preston             SO Algonquin               2:00.6   1 
 11 Mackenzie Kewley          JR Wachusett               2:02.1   4 
 12 Melanie Rebello           SR Algonquin               2:04.5   2 
 13 Lisa Dougherty            SR Algonquin               2:15.8   2 
 14 Sam Gennain               SO Algonquin               2:18.4   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Leahy              SO Wachusett                 42.9   1 
  2 Tiffany Daley             SO Algonquin                 46.1   1 
  3 Lauren Papalia            SO Marlborough               46.3   4 
  4 Ashley Carresi            SO Marlborough               47.1   4 
  5 Lizzy Carleton            SR Westborough               47.4   4 
  6 Kaiti Tately              JR Wachusett                 47.5   2 
  7 Casey Robertson           SR Wachusett                 48.4   1 
  8 Colleen Caty              FR Algonquin                 48.6   1 
  9 Danielle Valcourt         FR Wachusett                 48.7   2 
 10 Brooke Garvey             SO Marlborough               49.8   5 
 11 Vanessa Wegner            FR Westborough               50.1   4 
 12 Meaghan Kennedy           JR Algonquin                 50.6   2 
 13 Madalyn Radogna           FR Westborough               50.8   5 
 14 Emily Bessette            FR Algonquin                 51.3   2 
 15 Christina Lombardi        SR Marlborough               51.5   5 
 15 Shannon Lane              SR Wachusett                 51.5   3 
 17 Leah Gaffney              FR Algonquin                 51.6   3 
 18 Gala Moreno                8 Marlborough               51.8   6 
 19 Samantha McHugh           FR Algonquin                 52.7   3 
 20 Kayla Babayan             FR Westborough               56.9   5 
 21 Shannon White             JR Westborough             1:03.0   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ally Oram                 SO Marlborough             3:20.5  
  2 Molly Pistrang            JR Wachusett               3:21.2  
  3 Ariel Beccia              SO Wachusett               3:21.5  
  4 Brianna Kunycky           JR Marlborough             3:21.6  
  5 Emily Hegarty             SR Algonquin               3:27.7  
  6 Dessie Stefanova          SR Marlborough             3:38.3  
  7 Emily Tynan               JR Westborough             3:39.1  
  8 Kelly Samoiloff           SR Wachusett               3:40.6  
  9 Katie Lis                 FR Westborough             3:44.6  
 10 Faith Clayton             JR Algonquin               3:46.4  
 11 Samantha Quinn            FR Wachusett               3:55.1  
 12 Jackie Jane               JR Westborough             3:55.3  
 13 Katherine McManus         JR Westborough             3:56.2  
 14 Madison Rock              JR Wachusett               4:02.5  
 15 Melissa Steidler          SO Algonquin               4:09.0  
 16 Angela Chen               FR Algonquin               4:09.7  
 17 Kaitlyn Godin             SO Wachusett               4:09.9  
 18 Justine Caggiano          JR Wachusett               4:10.3  
 19 Heather Scott             JR Algonquin               4:12.0  
 20 Samantha Bolivar          SO Wachusett               4:13.8  
 21 Suzannah Scanlon          SO Wachusett               4:14.1  
 22 Rachel Kemp               JR Algonquin               4:21.7  
 23 Jess Braveman             FR Algonquin               4:26.3  
 24 Katelyn Lebarre           FR Algonquin               4:28.2  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlborough  'A'                                     4:39.5   2 
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                       4:40.0   1 
  3 Westborough  'A'                                     4:46.9   2 
  4 Algonquin  'A'                                       4:49.8   1 
  5 Algonquin  'B'                                      x5:23.3   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin  'A'                                       2:00.3   1 
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                       2:01.7   1 
  3 Westborough  'A'                                     2:02.0   2 
  4 Marlborough  'A'                                     2:03.6   2 
  5 Algonquin  'B'                                      x2:05.3   1 
  6 Wachusett  'B'                                      x2:08.0   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News