Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #3

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 15, 2008

[Girls Results | TeamScores ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2008 09:21 PM
                    Dual County League Meet #3 - 1/15/2008                     
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 511 Cho, Yong             JR Newton South              7.94   2 
  2 447 Wang, Bryant          SR Lincoln Sudb              8.66   3 
  3 808 Fowler, Chris         JR Westford Aca              8.71   3 
  4 52 Reilley, Scott         SR Acton Boxbor              9.03   2 
  5 2 Apgar, Ryan             JR Acton Boxbor              9.09   2 
  6 307 Bojanic, Chris        JR Concord-Carl              9.15   3 
  7 751 Trueblood, Michael    SO Wayland                   9.23   1 
  8 964 Lam, Andrew           SR Weston                    9.26   1 
  9 301 Ansara, Zander        SO Concord-Carl              9.29   3 
 10 824 Ricketson, Matt       JR Westford Aca              9.30   3 
 11 324 Hofman, Chris         JR Concord-Carl              9.49   3 
 12 574 Weissman, Ben         SO Newton South              9.57   2 
 13 957 Hulings, Carter       SO Weston                    9.69   1 
 14 975 Stirling, Kevin       SR Weston                    9.77   1 
 15 732 Massicotte, Jeff      SO Wayland                   9.80   1 
 16 700 Abbott, Ben           JR Wayland                   9.88   1 
 16 12 Dichristina, Andrew    SO Acton Boxbor              9.88   2 
 18 420 Kleeman, Colin        SR Lincoln Sudb              9.92   3 
 19 817 Newman, Matt          SO Westford Aca              9.95   3 
 20 408 Earle, Jake           FR Lincoln Sudb             10.17   3 
 21 506 Burgess, William      SR Newton South             10.42   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 807 Enos, Max             SR Westford Aca              6.78   3 
  2 8 Brock, D.J.             SR Acton Boxbor              6.86   2 
  3 739 Ponsetto, Julian      SR Wayland                   6.98   1 
  4 66 Ye, Stanley            SR Acton Boxbor              7.00   2 
  5 522 Francis-John, Kwame   SO Newton South              7.01   2 
  6 442 Thompson, Matt        JR Lincoln Sudb              7.07   3 
  7 527 Huth, James           SR Newton South              7.09   2 
  8 809 Grad, Sam             JR Westford Aca              7.11   3 
  8 940 Conlon, Chris         SO Weston                    7.11   1 
 10 314 Eldridge, Tom         FR Concord-Carl              7.12   3 
 11 334 McKenna, David        SR Concord-Carl              7.16   3 
 12 33 Kim, Alex              SO Acton Boxbor              7.17   2 
 13 713 Crook, Bobby          SR Wayland                   7.19   1 
 14 414 Idelson, Sander       SR Lincoln Sudb              7.22   3 
 15 946 Dieujuste, Jonathan   SO Weston                    7.26   1 
 16 424 Lyons, Jamie          SO Lincoln Sudb              7.28   3 
 17 327 Johnson, Julius       SR Concord-Carl              7.35   3 
 18 530 Kawai, Hayato         SR Newton South              7.37   2 
 19 731 Kim, Dennis           SO Wayland                   7.42   1 
 20 820 Park, Jung            SO Westford Aca              7.60   3 
 21 142 Washer, James         SO Bedford                   7.66   1 
 22 136 Richter, Ben          FR Bedford                   7.73   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 801 Boutin, Marc          SR Westford Aca           4:38.86  
  2 444 Tyrrell, Jimmy        SR Lincoln Sudb           4:41.68  
  3 128 Gault, Jonathan       JR Bedford                4:47.00  
  4 311 Divino, Phil          SR Concord-Carl           4:47.46  
  5 504 Beck, John            JR Newton South           4:48.60  
  6 309 Brewer, Caleb         JR Concord-Carl           4:50.20  
  7 571 Wakimoto, Yuji        SO Newton South           4:54.20  
  8 974 Skillman, John        SR Weston                 5:00.20  
  9 709 Burgun-Tower, Alex    JR Wayland                5:01.20  
 10 67 Rayner, Ken            12 Acton Boxbor           5:01.70  
 11 558 Schneider, Marcus     JR Newton South           5:02.40  
 12 407 DeNormandie, Cole     FR Lincoln Sudb           5:03.31  
 13 34 Krikorian, George      JR Acton Boxbor           5:03.90  
 14 122 Bradford, Alex        JR Bedford                5:08.40  
 15 945 Devlin, Brendan       JR Weston                 5:09.10  
 16 400 Alderman, Dave        SR Lincoln Sudb           5:12.66  
 17 743 Schneider, David      JR Wayland                5:15.90  
 18 325 Horvath, C.J.         SO Concord-Carl           5:18.85  
 19 940 Conlon, Chris         SO Weston                 5:19.50  
 20 208 DeStefano, Andrew     SR Boston Latin           5:19.90  
 21 140 Thomas, Andrew        SO Bedford                5:20.50  
 22 715 Elmarsi, Seti         JR Wayland                5:23.50  
 23 819 O'Neal, Shane         SO Westford Aca           5:37.17  
 24 811 Inman, Alex           SO Westford Aca           5:45.53  
 
Event 8  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 128 Gault, Jonathan       JR Bedford                9:56.40  
  2 576 Wortham, Andrew       JR Newton South           9:57.40  
  3 17 Farley, Teddy          JR Acton Boxbor          10:01.20  
  4 402 Barnes, Alec          SO Lincoln Sudb          10:05.51  
  5 974 Skillman, John        SR Weston                10:08.90  
  6 735 McGrail, Wilson       SR Wayland               10:13.50  
  7 433 Ravesi, Mike          SR Lincoln Sudb          10:32.15  
  8 519 Fen, Cameron          JR Newton South          10:36.70  
  9 945 Devlin, Brendan       JR Weston                10:39.70  
 10 573 Weaver, Matthew       JR Newton South          10:47.90  
 11 48 Olson, Neal            FR Acton Boxbor          10:50.70  
 12 826 Ryan, John            FR Westford Aca          11:19.44  
 13 814 McGee, Mike           FR Westford Aca          11:26.01  
 14 949 Eberlein, Jamie       SO Weston                11:45.60  
 15 750 Tobin, Ryan           SR Wayland               11:50.30  
 16 41 Maher, Conor           SO Acton Boxbor          11:51.00  
 17 713 Crook, Bobby          SR Wayland               11:59.00  
 -- 304 Balles, Daniel        SR Concord-Carl                DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 Mile Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 505 Bubar, Igal           JR Newton South           5:00.40  
  2 547 Olson, Kyle           SO Newton South           5:06.60  
  3 503 Bargar, Cliff         SR Newton South           5:08.80  
  4 544 Olia, Cameron         SO Newton South           5:11.60  
  5 545 Olia, Kian            JR Newton South           5:13.30  
  6 549 Pearce, Alex          SO Newton South           5:14.90  
  7 5 Biales, Dan             JR Acton Boxbor           5:15.00  
  8 69 Lemire, Brendan         9 Acton Boxbor           5:20.00  
  9 566 Uruci, Xhulio         SO Newton South           5:21.40  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 219 Rice, Peter           SR Boston Latin             36.70   3 
  2 502 Arneaud, Gerarld      SR Newton South             37.10   3 
  3 421 Kleeman, Sean         SR Lincoln Sudb             37.14   2 
  4 953 Freeman, Tyler        SR Weston                   37.60   4 
  5 739 Ponsetto, Julian      SR Wayland                  37.90   4 
  6 8 Brock, D.J.             SR Acton Boxbor             38.00   3 
  7 807 Enos, Max             SR Westford Aca             38.14   2 
  8 429 Miele, Mike           FR Lincoln Sudb             38.34   2 
  9 533 Kupovykh, Georgiy     SR Newton South             38.50   3 
 10 19 Forgo, Stephen         SO Acton Boxbor             38.60   3 
 11 809 Grad, Sam             JR Westford Aca             38.62   1 
 12 712 Cowen, Dan            SR Wayland                  38.90   4 
 13 719 Foreman, Mark         SR Wayland                  39.20   4 
 14 28 Hayward, Jay           SR Acton Boxbor             39.40   3 
 15 315 Erickson, Chris       SR Concord-Carl             39.44   2 
 16 216 McGaffigan, Kevin     SR Boston Latin             39.60   3 
 17 825 Russo, Lee            JR Westford Aca             39.72   1 
 18 803 Clancy, Matt          JR Westford Aca             39.82   2 
 19 965 Mooney, Nate          SR Weston                   40.10   4 
 20 7 Brew, David             SO Acton Boxbor             40.40   3 
 21 410 Halsted, Chris        SO Lincoln Sudb             40.47   1 
 22 327 Johnson, Julius       SR Concord-Carl             40.64   1 
 23 731 Kim, Dennis           SO Wayland                  40.80   4 
 23 206 Cronin, Matt          SO Boston Latin             40.80   3 
 25 313 Dragone, Nick         SO Concord-Carl             41.20   2 
 26 320 Flores, Carlos        SR Concord-Carl             42.46   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 404 Cutting, Ben          SR Lincoln Sudb           1:26.89  
  2 810 Hartofelis, Gregory   SR Westford Aca           1:27.34  
  3 537 Long, Alex            JR Newton South           1:29.50  
  4 541 Mitkevicius, John     JR Newton South           1:31.30  
  5 68 Huang, Waynes          12 Acton Boxbor           1:31.60  
  6 800 Baldwin, Reid         JR Westford Aca           1:31.97  
  7 724 Hart, Matthew         JR Wayland                1:32.00  
  7 46 Murphy, John           JR Acton Boxbor           1:32.00  
  9 336 Moran, John           SO Concord-Carl           1:32.19  
 10 520 Finch, Ben            JR Newton South           1:32.20  
 11 133 MacPhail, Hamish      JR Bedford                1:33.00  
 12 300 Anderson, Peter       JR Concord-Carl           1:33.08  
 13 749 Tichnor, Sam          SR Wayland                1:33.40  
 14 434 Ray, Kyle             JR Lincoln Sudb           1:35.65  
 15 10 Chen, Brian            SO Acton Boxbor           1:35.80  
 16 742 Romano, David         SR Wayland                1:39.40  
 17 968 Pendergast, Teddy     JR Weston                 1:41.00  
 18 227 Connolly, Ryan           Boston Latin           1:41.30  
 19 221 Sitcawich, Brian      SO Boston Latin           1:42.20  
 20 218 Qiao, Jerry           JR Boston Latin           1:42.70  
 21 961 Khaksari, Bijan       FR Weston                 1:46.00  
 
Event 16  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 4 Benjamin, Jack          SR Acton Boxbor           2:36.90  
  2 423 Linden, Alex          SR Lincoln Sudb           2:43.70  
  3 507 Cha, Will             JR Newton South           2:45.30  
  4 328 Knight, Matthew       SR Concord-Carl           2:51.60  
  5 521 Forrow, Aden          JR Newton South           2:52.10  
  5 343 Shoup, David          JR Concord-Carl           2:52.10  
  7 829 Zhang, Mike           jr Westford Aca           2:52.30  
  8 957 Hulings, Carter       SO Weston                 2:55.50  
  9 132 Heyl, Jarryd          JR Bedford                2:55.80  
 10 532 Kim, Yang wook        SO Newton South           2:56.90  
 11 978 Tanaka, Takuma        JR Weston                 2:57.70  
 12 54 Sestrich, David        SO Acton Boxbor           3:02.90  
 13 812 Kilday, Pat           SR Westford Aca           3:03.60  
 14 438 Seng, Sam             FR Lincoln Sudb           3:03.90  
 15 440 Shute, Tyler          FR Lincoln Sudb           3:04.80  
 15 718 Fitzgerald, Spencer   SO Wayland                3:04.80  
 17 201 Atkinson, Calvin      SR Boston Latin           3:05.70  
 18 409 Francis, John         JR Lincoln Sudb           3:06.40  
 19 203 Chao, Pablo           JR Boston Latin           3:06.90  
 20 979 Tyagi, Keshav         SO Weston                 3:09.10  
 21 704 Baxter, Zach          FR Wayland                3:10.80  
 22 224 Vu, Don               JR Boston Latin           3:22.00  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 806 Dolabany, Pat         SR Westford Aca           5-09.00  
  2 52 Reilley, Scott         SR Acton Boxbor           5-07.00  
  2 450 Wuest, Sam            JR Lincoln Sudb           5-07.00  
  4 121 Bennett, Dell         SR Bedford               J5-07.00  
  5 428 Mepham, Will          JR Lincoln Sudb           5-05.00  
  5 43 Manning, David         SR Acton Boxbor           5-05.00  
  7 959 Jackson, Will         SO Weston                J5-05.00  
  8 707 Bonner, Ian           SO Wayland               J5-05.00  
  9 563 Sokol, Issac          SR Newton South           5-03.00  
 10 965 Mooney, Nate          SR Weston                J5-03.00  
 10 729 Kilburn, Christian    JR Wayland               J5-03.00  
 12 524 Hergrueter, Gus       SO Newton South          J5-03.00  
 13 314 Eldridge, Tom         FR Concord-Carl           5-01.00  
 13 751 Trueblood, Michael    SO Wayland                5-01.00  
 13 957 Hulings, Carter       SO Weston                 5-01.00  
 16 822 Pickersgill, Adam     SO Westford Aca          J5-01.00  
 17 25 Gray, Anthony          JR Acton Boxbor          J5-01.00  
 -- 824 Ricketson, Matt       JR Westford Aca                NH  
 -- 430 Nix, Roger            SR Lincoln Sudb                NH  
 -- 324 Hofman, Chris         JR Concord-Carl                NH  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 807 Enos, Max             SR Westford Aca          20-00.25  
  2 511 Cho, Yong             JR Newton South          19-11.25  
  3 8 Brock, D.J.             SR Acton Boxbor          19-10.00  
  4 307 Bojanic, Chris        JR Concord-Carl          19-02.00  
  4 447 Wang, Bryant          SR Lincoln Sudb          19-02.00  
  6 959 Jackson, Will         SO Weston                18-10.00  
  7 946 Dieujuste, Jonathan   SO Weston                18-09.00  
  8 739 Ponsetto, Julian      SR Wayland               18-08.25  
  9 957 Hulings, Carter       SO Weston                18-08.00  
 10 28 Hayward, Jay           SR Acton Boxbor          18-07.50  
 11 806 Dolabany, Pat         SR Westford Aca          18-07.00  
 12 437 Sadowsky, Dave        SO Lincoln Sudb          18-04.00  
 13 313 Dragone, Nick         SO Concord-Carl          18-03.00  
 14 713 Crook, Bobby          SR Wayland               18-02.50  
 15 540 Miao, XinYu           SO Newton South          17-08.00  
 16 502 Arneaud, Gerarld      SR Newton South          17-07.50  
 17 421 Kleeman, Sean         SR Lincoln Sudb          17-05.50  
 18 808 Fowler, Chris         JR Westford Aca          17-02.00  
 19 324 Hofman, Chris         JR Concord-Carl          15-09.50  
 20 731 Kim, Dennis           SO Wayland               15-07.50  
 21 232 Zhou, Jackie             Boston Latin          15-02.50  
 22 136 Richter, Ben          FR Bedford               15-00.50  
 23 204 Chu, Chin             SO Boston Latin          14-06.00  
 24 226 Yuen, Casey           SR Boston Latin          14-03.00  
 -- 33 Kim, Alex              SO Acton Boxbor              FOUL  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 818 O'Brien, Brendan      SR Westford Aca          44-00.50  
  2 531 Kim, Chris            JR Newton South          41-11.00  
  3 334 McKenna, David        SR Concord-Carl          41-07.00  
  4 821 Pfister, Alex         SR Westford Aca          41-00.00  
  5 56 Smith, Ryan            SR Acton Boxbor          40-10.25  
  6 304 Balles, Daniel        SR Concord-Carl          38-02.25  
  7 436 Roose, Adam           SR Lincoln Sudb          37-07.50  
  8 127 Foltz, Sam            SR Bedford               36-06.00  
  9 727 Kararian, Jon         SR Wayland               36-05.50  
 10 445 Vargo, Andrew         SR Lincoln Sudb          36-02.00  
 11 815 Meredith, Eric        FR Westford Aca          34-07.50  
 12 331 Madamidola, Johnson   JR Concord-Carl          34-03.50  
 13 200 Abdussabur, Ibraham   JR Boston Latin          34-03.00  
 14 501 Aponte, Jon           SO Newton South          33-10.00  
 15 736 Meliones, Keith       SR Wayland               33-08.00  
 16 758 Brian, Harvey            Wayland               33-05.00  
 17 60 Viola, Roger           JR Acton Boxbor          33-00.00  
 18 823 Ravalese, Mike        JR Westford Aca          32-10.00  
 19 952 Freedman, Matt        SR Weston                32-09.00  
 20 55 Sides, Jeremy          SO Acton Boxbor          32-05.25  
 21 448 Whyte, Mike           SR Lincoln Sudb          32-04.00  
 22 958 Iodice, Nick          SR Weston                32-00.00  
 23 3 Belanger, P.J.          SO Acton Boxbor          31-08.50  
 24 439 Sharma, Anmol         SR Lincoln Sudb          31-06.00  
 25 983 Varquis, Joshua          Weston                30-07.00  
 26 536 Li, Thomas            FR Newton South          29-03.25  
 27 226 Yuen, Casey           SR Boston Latin          28-02.75  
 28 44 Maxwell, Scott         SO Acton Boxbor          27-02.00  
 29 827 Santos, Tyler         SO Westford Aca          26-02.00  
 30 977 Stratton, James       JR Weston                25-06.00  
 31 728 Kazarian, Alex        SO Wayland               24-06.25  
 32 305 Barbarisi, Rory       FR Concord-Carl          23-00.00  
 33 722 Gennis, Evan          JR Wayland               22-09.50  
 34 422 Leonelli, John        JR Lincoln Sudb          22-00.00  
 35 135 Molloy, Ryan          SO Bedford               21-06.00  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   3:35.90  
  2 Acton Boxborough  'A'                               3:37.00  
  3 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                3:37.60  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:39.70  
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:45.50  
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        3:46.70  
  7 Weston  'A'                                         3:55.00  
  8 Bedford  'A'                                        4:22.80  
 
Event 28  Boys 600 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 546 Olins, Ben            JR Newton South           1:35.41  
  2 54 Sestrich, David        SO Acton Boxbor           1:37.00  
  3 822 Pickersgill, Adam     SO Westford Aca           1:37.50  
  4 735 McGrail, Wilson       SR Wayland                1:38.30  
  5 2 Apgar, Ryan             JR Acton Boxbor           1:40.15  
  6 570 Voss-Kernan, Lucas    FR Newton South           1:40.34  
  7 348 Wight, Tyler          JR Concord-Carl           1:41.40  
  8 18 Fochtman, Nick         FR Acton Boxbor           1:41.91  
  9 733 McCarthy, David       JR Wayland                1:42.12  
 10 805 Damiani, Mike         JR Westford Aca           1:42.93  
 11 756 Wohlfarth, Ben        SO Wayland                1:43.90  
 12 417 Kemp, Kyle            JR Lincoln Sudb           1:44.80  
 13 405 Dawson, Matt          FR Lincoln Sudb           1:44.86  
 14 744 Sharry, Patrick       SO Wayland                1:45.60  
 15 302 Atwood, Sam           SO Concord-Carl           1:45.92  
 16 335 Morahan, Joe          FR Concord-Carl           1:46.50  
 17 212 Grover, Miles         FR Boston Latin           1:46.98  
 18 982 Wu, Michael           SO Weston                 1:48.72  
 19 211 Goldklang, Jake       FR Boston Latin           1:49.62  
 20 406 Dayal, Devin          FR Lincoln Sudb           1:50.72  
 21 941 Coote, Ryan           FR Weston                 1:58.00  
 22 217 Nguyen, Alex          SO Boston Latin           1:59.30  
 23 569 Verlaque, Mikael      JR Newton South        4:01:55.30  
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 706 Bladin, Will          SO Wayland                  10.15   2 
  2 501 Aponte, Jon           SO Newton South             10.20   2 
  3 934 Aronson, Alex         SO Weston                   10.71   2 
  4 350 Yanofsky, David       FR Concord-Carl             10.93   2 
  5 329 Koski, Adam           FR Concord-Carl             11.36   2 
 
Event 31  Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 47 O'Neil, Colin          SO Acton Boxbor              7.27   1 
  2 205 Colby, Timothy        SR Boston Latin              7.34   3 
  3 401 Allen, Chris          FR Lincoln Sudb              7.35   4 
  4 818 O'Brien, Brendan      SR Westford Aca              7.44   2 
  5 429 Miele, Mike           FR Lincoln Sudb              7.46   3 
  6 971 Provenzano, Carl      FR Weston                    7.48   3 
  7 817 Newman, Matt          SO Westford Aca              7.55   4 
  8 528 Iacobucci, William    SO Newton South              7.58   2 
  9 400 Alderman, Dave        SR Lincoln Sudb              7.60   4 
 10 204 Chu, Chin             SO Boston Latin              7.63   2 
 11 535 Lee, Juhyun           JR Newton South              7.73   3 
 12 532 Kim, Yang wook        SO Newton South              7.84   2 
 13 815 Meredith, Eric        FR Westford Aca              7.95   3 
 14 353 Adegbe, Jesse         FR Concord-Carl              8.00   3 
 15 710 Chan, Nick            SO Wayland                   8.04   1 
 16 230 Fun, David               Boston Latin              8.07   3 
 17 232 Zhou, Jackie             Boston Latin              8.08   3 
 18 701 Akrivoulis, Costas    JR Wayland                   8.08   1 
 19 437 Sadowsky, Dave        SO Lincoln Sudb              8.55   4 
 20 318 Fiorentini, Dario     FR Concord-Carl              8.55   4 
 21 48 Olson, Neal            FR Acton Boxbor              8.62   1 
 22 342 Sandoval-Repizo, Chr  FR Concord-Carl              8.64   4 
 23 762 Bryce, Paolotta          Wayland                   8.76   1 
 24 763 Cam, Paolotta            Wayland                   8.88   1 
 25 220 Schwartz, Michael     SR Boston Latin              9.20   4 
 
Event 33  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                1:36.60  
  2 Boston Latin  'A'                                   1:37.60  
  3 Acton Boxborough  'A'                               1:45.00  
  4 Newton South  'A'                                   1:45.40  
  5 Wayland  'A'                                        1:46.70  
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:46.90  
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:47.30  
 
Event 35  Boys 300 Meter Run JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 808 Fowler, Chris         JR Westford Aca             40.20   2 
  2 802 Calitri, Joe          SO Westford Aca             41.30   3 
  3 301 Ansara, Zander        SO Concord-Carl             42.00   2 
  4 732 Massicotte, Jeff      SO Wayland                  42.20   2 
  5 578 Zoloth, Sam           FR Newton South             42.50   2 
  5 443 Tse, Larry            SR Lincoln Sudb             42.50   2 
  7 15 Eckler, Daniel         FR Acton Boxbor             42.80   1 
  8 45 McManus, Jeremy        SO Acton Boxbor             43.40   1 
  9 760 Merritt, Elmarsi         Wayland                  43.70   1 
 10 567 Van Genabeek, Maarte  FR Newton South             43.90   1 
 11 700 Abbott, Ben           JR Wayland                  44.00   3 
 12 827 Santos, Tyler         SO Westford Aca             44.60   1 
 13 230 Fun, David               Boston Latin             44.70   2 
 13 971 Provenzano, Carl      FR Weston                   44.70   1 
 15 961 Khaksari, Bijan       FR Weston                   44.80   1 
 16 425 Marsh, Andrew         FR Lincoln Sudb             46.50   3 
 17 29 He, Charlie            FR Acton Boxbor             47.60   1 
 18 983 Varquis, Joshua          Weston                   47.90   3 
 19 352 Zhang, David             Concord-Carl             48.20   1 
 20 741 Rajinikanth, Nitin    FR Wayland                  48.40   2 
 21 943 Das, Monu             JR Weston                   51.40   2 
 22 956 Greenberg, Doug       FR Weston                   51.80   1 
 23 731 Kim, Dennis           SO Wayland                  54.80   3 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News