Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets @ Wachusett

Wachusett Regional - Holden, MA, January 12, 2008

[Complete Results Girls | Team Scores ]

Complete Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Dual Meets @ Wachusett - 1/12/2008                       
                                Mid Wach 07-08                                 
                          Wachusett HS -  Holden, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bill Vitello              SR Saint John's          44-01.50  
  2 Steve Silvar              SR Fitchburg             42-02.50  
  3 John Birkholz             SR Westborough           40-02.75  
  4 Connor Nolan              SR Westborough           39-10.25  
  5 Kenny Knobel              SR Quabbin               38-05.00  
  6 Logan Duarte              SR Saint John's          37-11.50  
  7 Oscar Esposito            SR Wachusett             37-10.75  
  8 Matt Riley                SR Wachusett             37-00.50  
  9 Pat Grammel               SR Gardner               36-08.50  
 10 Tim Howe                  SO Quabbin               36-07.25  
 11 Mike Legere               JR Saint John's          36-00.50  
 12 Chris Hinds               SR Westborough           35-08.00  
 13 Anthony Strickland        JR Wachusett             35-00.75  
 14 Paul Min                  JR Westborough           34-05.75  
 15 Brad Harisomowicz         SR Gardner               34-02.25  
 16 Josh Haney                JR Gardner               33-09.25  
 17 Keaton Burns              SR Nashoba Regi          33-08.25  
 18 Alex Borsky               JR Wachusett             33-04.25  
 19 Nathan Beittel            SO Wachusett             33-00.75  
 20 James Deufel              SO Nashoba Regi          32-11.50  
 21 Tyler Smith               JR Westborough           32-10.00  
 22 Thomas Joyce              JR Nashoba Regi          32-04.25  
 23 Matt Jones                SR Gardner               32-02.25  
 24 Lane Sadler               SR Nashoba Regi          31-01.25  
 25 Jean Mbudimbu             SO Wachusett             30-09.50  
 26 Zach Ryding               JR Quabbin               30-06.50  
 27 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg             30-03.00  
 28 Edwim Martinez            SR Gardner               29-10.50  
 29 Brendan Silkey            SR Quabbin               29-09.75  
 30 Mike Cusher               SR Westborough           29-09.50  
 31 Mike Erickson             SO Quabbin               29-05.00  
 32 Ethan LaPointe            JR Fitchburg             29-03.25  
 33 Nick Votruba              SO Quabbin               29-00.00  
 34 Brendan Cotter            FR Fitchburg             27-06.50  
 35 Justin Hall               JR Quabbin               27-01.25  
 36 Scott Keosung             FR Quabbin               24-07.00  
 37 Ryan Adams                FR Saint John's          24-03.75  
 38 Ian Casker                FR Fitchburg             24-03.25  
 39 Ramesh Govindan           JR Nashoba Regi          23-10.25  
 40 Luke Taylor               FR Saint John's          21-08.50  
 41 Josh Herbison             SO Nashoba Regi          19-07.50  
 -- Sreeharsha Sistla         JR Westborough          X30-04.25  
 -- Cam Piper                 SO Westborough          X29-04.00  
 -- Noah Rhein                SO Westborough          X27-07.50  
 -- Justin Strand             SO Westborough          X25-10.25  
 -- Ammar Qidwai              SR Westborough          X24-11.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Powell             SR Saint John's           6-07.75  
  2 Doug Koury                SR Nashoba Regi           5-10.00  
  3 Tyler Masi                JR Saint John's          J5-10.00  
  4 Tyler Columbo             JR Gardner                5-08.00  
  4 Josh Millea               SR Saint John's           5-08.00  
  6 Matt Feresten             SR Westborough            5-06.00  
  7 Connor Megee              JR Nashoba Regi          J5-06.00  
  8 Steve Lajoie              SR Gardner               J5-06.00  
  9 Derrick Kwan              SR Fitchburg              5-04.00  
 10 Joe Weber                 JR Gardner               J5-04.00  
 11 Michael Josephs           SO Westborough           J5-04.00  
 12 Kevin Stechler            SR Westborough           J5-04.00  
 13 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett              5-00.00  
 13 Connor McDavitt           FR Wachusett              5-00.00  
 13 Thomas Joyce              JR Nashoba Regi           5-00.00  
 13 Paul Wood                 FR Quabbin                5-00.00  
 13 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchburg              5-00.00  
 18 Anthony Charter           FR Quabbin               J5-00.00  
 19 Kenny Knobel              SR Quabbin               J5-00.00  
 20 Evan Shaughnessy          SR Wachusett              4-08.00  
 20 James Ridge               FR Westborough            4-08.00  
 22 Andy Welch                SO Quabbin               J4-08.00  
 22 Anand Shah                SR Westborough           J4-08.00  
 24 Brendan Aylaian           SO Nashoba Regi          J4-08.00  
 24 Alex Griffin              SR Quabbin               J4-08.00  
 -- Nathan Askew              SO Westborough                 NH  
 -- Justin DeBenedetto        SO Nashoba Regi                NH  
 -- Brian Conroy              SR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Dan Kelley                JR Gardner                     NH  
 -- Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Ian Casker                FR Fitchburg                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Perron                SO Saint John's           10:16.3  
  2 Byron Jones               SO Westborough            10:17.8  
  3 Zach Ouelett              JR Gardner                10:18.8  
  4 Brendan Aylaian           SO Nashoba Regi           10:33.0  
  5 Shane Michniewicz         JR Wachusett              10:41.7  
  6 Matt Wood                 SR Wachusett              10:46.0  
  7 Thomas McDonough          SR Westborough            11:00.5  
  8 Steve Lanciani            SR Westborough            11:34.6  
  9 Nick Griffin              SR Gardner                11:44.9  
 10 Patrick Bova              FR Wachusett              12:02.7  
 11 Nick Lawrence             JR Nashoba Regi           12:10.5  
 12 Pat Ohara                 SO Gardner                12:34.8  
 13 Jon Vander Hamm           FR Fitchburg              13:45.2  
 14 Brendan McKeogh           FR Saint John's           14:08.9  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Powell             SR Saint John's               7.8   1 
  2 Josh Millea               SR Saint John's               8.7   1 
  2 Joey Kerxhalli            JR Wachusett                  8.7   1 
  4 Connor Megee              JR Nashoba Regi               8.9   3 
  4 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchburg                  8.9   1 
  6 Kenny Knobel              SR Quabbin                    9.1   4 
  7 Will Feraco               SO Saint John's               9.3   2 
  7 Eric Chang                SR Westborough                9.3   4 
  9 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett                  9.4   1 
 10 Dan Foley                 SR Saint John's               9.5   2 
 11 Joe Weber                 JR Gardner                    9.9   3 
 12 Steve Palumbo             SR Wachusett                 10.1   2 
 13 Tyler Columbo             JR Gardner                   10.2   3 
 14 Mike Norton               SO Quabbin                   10.4   4 
 15 Dan Kelley                JR Gardner                   10.5   3 
 16 John Ngo                  FR Fitchburg                 10.7   2 
 17 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg                 10.9   1 
 18 Thomas Joyce              JR Nashoba Regi              11.0   3 
 19 Michael Josephs           SO Westborough               11.1   4 
 19 Shane Ruffing             FR Westborough               11.1   4 
 21 Ken Tovera                JR Wachusett                 11.2   2 
 22 Brandon Wasgatt           JR Saint John's              11.3   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Stechler            SR Westborough                6.6   4 
  1 Ryan Ruffing              SR Westborough                6.6   4 
  3 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett                  6.7   1 
  4 Doug Koury                SR Nashoba Regi               7.0   3 
  4 Derrick Kwan              SR Fitchburg                  7.0   2 
  4 Pat Grammel               SR Gardner                    7.0   3 
  4 Connor McDavitt           FR Wachusett                  7.0   1 
  8 Greyson Thomas            SR Westborough                7.1   4 
  8 Joe Petry                 SR Saint John's               7.1   1 
  8 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg                  7.1   1 
  8 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett                  7.1   2 
 12 Evan Shaughnessy          SR Wachusett                  7.3   2 
 12 Tim Howe                  SO Quabbin                    7.3   4 
 12 Chris Leonard             JR Saint John's               7.3   2 
 12 Trevor Larson             SO Saint John's               7.3   2 
 12 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchburg                  7.3   1 
 12 Aron Brower               JR Quabbin                    7.3   4 
 18 David Trujillo            SO Saint John's               7.4   1 
 19 Brad Hacket               SR Gardner                    7.5   3 
 20 Alex Griffin              SR Quabbin                    7.6   4 
 21 Dan Kelley                JR Gardner                    7.9   3 
 21 Edwim Martinez            SR Gardner                    7.9   3 
 23 Mike Gross                FR Fitchburg                  8.3   2 
 24 Josh Herbison             SO Nashoba Regi              11.5   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Raduazo           SR Nashoba Regi            4:40.6  
  2 Zack Sylvestre            SR Gardner                 4:41.2  
  3 Jeff Bush                 SO Westborough             4:45.2  
  4 Cameron Tieuli            JR Saint John's            4:52.1  
  5 Dan Zawalich              FR Saint John's            4:55.9  
  6 Brian Clark               SR Saint John's            4:56.1  
  7 Dan Riches                JR Wachusett               4:58.5  
  8 Coby Horowitz             SO Nashoba Regi            4:58.9  
  9 Mark Vanacore             SR Westborough             5:02.5  
 10 Chris Tieuli              JR Saint John's            5:07.6  
 11 Joshua Cosgrove           JR Wachusett               5:08.0  
 12 Andrew Clemons            SR Westborough             5:12.2  
 13 Andy Haskell              JR Westborough             5:13.3  
 14 Jak Kelley                JR Gardner                 5:17.4  
 15 Matt Gitkind              JR Westborough             5:29.7  
 16 Alex Loree                FR Wachusett               5:36.4  
 17 Glenn Lemieux             SR Fitchburg               5:38.4  
 18 Nathan Frumkin            SO Westborough             5:41.1  
 19 Sam Bryan                 JR Westborough             5:41.4  
 20 Joe Smith                 FR Saint John's            5:43.8  
 21 Tom MacPherson            FR Wachusett               5:44.5  
 22 Peter Arsenault           JR Westborough             5:45.7  
 23 Dan Raboin                SO Saint John's            5:46.0  
 24 Pat Ohara                 SO Gardner                 5:55.1  
 25 Adam Shaw                 JR Gardner                 5:55.8  
 26 Bobby Currier             FR Saint John's            5:56.0  
 27 Luke Horan                FR Saint John's            5:56.3  
 28 Rolan Yang                FR Nashoba Regi            6:09.6  
 29 Bryan Goodall             FR Saint John's            6:09.9  
 30 Evan White                FR Quabbin                 6:32.5  
 31 Gilly Guarin              FR Gardner                 6:37.9  
 32 Jason Buckley             JR Gardner                 6:52.8  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Doyle                 JR Nashoba Regi            1:30.4   2 
  2 Steve Lajoie              SR Gardner                 1:33.4   2 
  2 Pat Collins               SR Saint John's            1:33.4   1 
  4 Jon Vignaly               JR Saint John's            1:33.7   1 
  5 Josh Tynan                JR Westborough             1:34.3   3 
  6 Justin Dowd               SR Wachusett               1:34.5   4 
  7 Alex Price                SR Westborough             1:35.3   3 
  8 Scott Dooley              SR Westborough             1:35.8   7 
  9 Matt Wood                 SR Wachusett               1:36.2   1 
 10 Mike Galotta              SO Wachusett               1:36.6   1 
 11 Jaime Matias              SR Fitchburg               1:36.9   4 
 12 Zach Ouelett              JR Gardner                 1:41.3   2 
 13 James Cleary              JR Saint John's            1:43.2   5 
 14 Chris O'Keefe             JR Saint John's            1:43.7   5 
 15 Daniel Sullivan           SO Westborough             1:44.1   7 
 15 Connor Reardon            FR Wachusett               1:44.1   5 
 17 Pat Brekka                FR Quabbin                 1:45.4   3 
 18 Justin DeBenedetto        SO Nashoba Regi            1:47.7   2 
 19 Jared Andrews             JR Quabbin                 1:49.2   3 
 20 Anand Shah                SR Westborough             1:51.5   6 
 21 Brendan Silkey            SR Quabbin                 1:56.9   7 
 22 Ramesh Govindan           JR Nashoba Regi            2:11.8   6 
 23 Zach Ryding               JR Quabbin                 2:17.8   7 
 -- Sean Mitchell             SR Saint John's                DQ   4 
 -- Dennis Kott               SR Saint John's                DQ   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Morette              SR Saint John's              38.8   1 
  2 Doug Koury                SR Nashoba Regi              39.3   5 
  3 Tyler Masi                JR Saint John's              39.4   2 
  4 Lane Sadler               SR Nashoba Regi              39.9   5 
  5 Dave Kemp                 JR Gardner                   40.4   5 
  6 Joel Gomez                JR Fitchburg                 40.5   1 
  7 John Birkholz             SR Westborough               40.7   8 
  7 Ryan Shooshan             JR Wachusett                 40.7   3 
  9 Greg Schab                JR Saint John's              40.9   3 
 10 Dan Baker                 JR Wachusett                 41.3   1 
 11 Andrew Wade               SR Nashoba Regi              42.1   6 
 11 Patrick Hodges            SO Fitchburg                 42.1   2 
 13 Jean Mbudimbu             SO Wachusett                 42.3   4 
 14 Will Feraco               SO Saint John's              42.5   4 
 15 Andy Welch                SO Quabbin                   43.1   8 
 16 Sean Daly                 JR Saint John's              43.2   2 
 17 Alex Griffin              SR Quabbin                   43.6   8 
 17 Eric Chang                SR Westborough               43.6   8 
 19 Anthony Strickland        JR Wachusett                 43.8   2 
 19 Tyler Craft               JR Gardner                   43.8   5 
 21 Tony Dimacali             JR Gardner                   44.3   7 
 21 Ryan Schramm              JR Quabbin                   44.3   9 
 23 Brian Leslie              SO Westborough               44.4   9 
 23 Mike Duncan               JR Gardner                   44.4   6 
 25 Cody Payson               SO Nashoba Regi              44.5   6 
 26 Amjad Ismail              SR Gardner                   44.6   6 
 27 Jon Rooke                 FR Wachusett                 45.7   1 
 28 James Paine               SO Fitchburg                 46.1   3 
 29 Tim Happnie               FR Westborough               46.3   9 
 30 David Silverman           FR Westborough               46.4  10 
 31 Woo Kim                   SO Quabbin                   46.5  10 
 32 Mike Descoteaux           SO Fitchburg                 47.2   3 
 33 Alex Akdikmen             FR Westborough               47.4  10 
 34 Sam Masters               SO Nashoba Regi              47.6   7 
 35 Samauel Hastings          SO Nashoba Regi              48.0   7 
 36 Brian Conroy              SR Fitchburg                 48.4   4 
 37 David Atkinson            SR Quabbin                   49.9   9 
 38 Doug Grosch               SO Nashoba Regi              50.5   7 
 39 Scott Keosung             FR Quabbin                   50.7  10 
 40 Alex Langelo              FR Nashoba Regi              51.0   4 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zack Sylvestre            SR Gardner                 2:45.2  
  2 Anthony Raduazo           SR Nashoba Regi            2:48.1  
  3 Kevin Turner              JR Saint John's            2:50.1  
  4 Dave Brown                SR Westborough             2:50.8  
  5 Ben Perron                SO Saint John's            2:51.0  
  6 Steve Lajoie              SR Gardner                 2:51.4  
  7 Byron Jones               SO Westborough             2:52.7  
  8 Chris Chaves              SR Saint John's            2:53.4  
  9 Brian Clark               SR Saint John's            2:55.0  
 10 Dan Riches                JR Wachusett               2:57.3  
 11 Shane Michniewicz         JR Wachusett               2:58.5  
 12 Quinn Loung               SR Wachusett               2:59.9  
 13 Chris Tieuli              JR Saint John's            3:00.1  
 14 Joshua Cosgrove           JR Wachusett               3:02.8  
 15 Matt Horka                SO Westborough             3:03.0  
 16 Jon Cushion               SO Nashoba Regi            3:03.3  
 17 Thomas McDonough          SR Westborough             3:08.0  
 18 Kai Parker                JR Wachusett               3:13.6  
 19 Casey Green               JR Saint John's            3:13.8  
 20 Cam Piper                 SO Westborough             3:17.8  
 21 Ryan Morse                FR Saint John's            3:18.6  
 22 Patrick Bova              FR Wachusett               3:18.8  
 23 Nick Griffin              SR Gardner                 3:21.4  
 24 Steve Bunker              FR Wachusett               3:21.8  
 25 Joe Smith                 FR Saint John's            3:22.0  
 26 Alex Loree                FR Wachusett               3:22.4  
 27 Cameron Trodello          JR Fitchburg               3:23.9  
 28 Grant Proia               FR Wachusett               3:26.6  
 29 Matt Fiorillo             SR Saint John's            3:27.0  
 30 Tom MacPherson            FR Wachusett               3:27.8  
 31 Pat Brekka                FR Quabbin                 3:29.2  
 32 Luke Horan                FR Saint John's            3:29.7  
 33 Alex Thamel               FR Wachusett               3:29.9  
 34 Zachary Cederre           FR Saint John's            3:32.6  
 35 Chuck Rock                FR Wachusett               3:34.2  
 36 Kurt Harris               SR Wachusett               3:39.5  
 37 Adam Pepin                FR Wachusett               3:40.4  
 38 Justin Hall               JR Quabbin                 3:44.7  
 39 Rahul Veetekat            SO Westborough             3:45.1  
 40 Dylan Routhier            FR Quabbin                 3:45.5  
 41 Jon Vander Hamm           FR Fitchburg               3:48.7  
 42 Jason Buckley             JR Gardner                 3:57.8  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:54.3   1 
  2 Saint John's                                         3:54.4   1 
  3 Westborough                                          3:55.7   3 
  4 Nashoba                                              4:00.1   2 
  5 Fitchburg                                            4:07.5   1 
  6 Gardner                                              4:08.7   2 
  7 Westborough  'B'                                    x4:13.1   3 
  8 Wachusett  'B'                                      x4:22.0   1 
  9 Quabbin                                              4:56.7   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint John's                                         1:40.3   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            1:43.7   1 
  3 Westborough                                          1:44.1   3 
  4 Nashoba                                              1:45.1   2 
  5 Fitchburg                                            1:45.3   1 
  6 Gardner                                              1:45.6   2 
  7 Saint John's  'B'                                   x1:50.2   2 
  8 Quabbin                                              1:50.7   3 
  9 Wachusett  'B'                                      x1:51.0   2 
 10 Westborough  'B'                                    x1:56.8   3 
 11 Quabbin  'B'                                        x1:57.0   3 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News