Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Division 4 State Relays

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 12, 2008

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2008 07:55 AM
                      James Kalperis MSTCA Indoor Relays                       
                             Class D  - 1/12/2008                              
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 22.12  2006        Xaverian-Westood                            
     Class D: * 22.96  2004        NORTH READING HS                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                     23.08   6   10  
  2 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                          23.22   5    8  
  3 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                  23.27   7    6  
  4 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                              23.35   7    4  
  5 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                            23.47   7    2  
  6 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                            23.56   7    1  
  7 Weston H.S.  'A'                                               23.60   6 
  8 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                              23.85   5 
  9 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                              23.90   5 
 10 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                               23.97   3 
 11 Bishop Stang H.S.- N.Dartmouth  'A'                            24.02   5 
 12 Springfield Cathedral H.S.  'A'                                24.04   3 
 13 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                                    24.21   6 
 14 Hanover H.S.  'A'                                              24.37   4 
 15 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                             24.69   4 
 16 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                             24.85   6 
 17 Ashland HS  'A'                                                24.86   1 
 18 Watertown H.S.  'B'                                            25.16   4 
 19 Nipmuc H.S.  'A'                                               25.31   3 
 20 Weston H.S.  'B'                                               25.54   2 
 21 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                                   25.68   2 
 22 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                                     26.15   2 
 23 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'B'                                   26.26   1 
 24 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                             27.63   4 
 25 Sutton H.S.  'B'                                               31.26   2 
 -- Sutton H.S.  'A'                                                 DNS   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:30.4h  1990        Brockton HS                               
     Class D: * 1:33.3h  2001        MASHPEE HS                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                        1:34.54   5   10  
  2 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                             1:36.39   6    8  
  3 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                          1:36.95   6    6  
  4 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                                  1:38.45   6    4  
  5 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                             1:38.67   5    2  
  6 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          1:38.69   6    1  
  7 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                1:38.84   6 
  8 Springfield Cathedral H.S.  'A'                              1:39.45   5 
  9 Weston H.S.  'A'                                             1:39.50   5 
 10 Case H.S. - Swansee  'A'                                     1:39.56   3 
 11 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            1:39.62   3 
 12 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            1:39.87   3 
 13 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                                         1:40.81   6 
 14 Nipmuc H.S.  'A'                                             1:41.09   2 
 15 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                            1:41.75   1 
 16 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                            1:42.15   4 
 17 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   1:42.34   5 
 18 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                           1:42.45   4 
 19 Watertown H.S.  'B'                                          1:42.79   3 
 20 Hanover H.S.  'A'                                            1:44.09   5 
 21 Sutton H.S.  'A'                                             1:44.13   2 
 22 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                                   1:44.74   4 
 23 North Reading H.S.  'A'                                      1:44.97   4 
 24 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                           1:45.24   4 
 25 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                           1:45.46   3 
 26 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'B'                                1:45.79   3 
 27 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                            1:45.86   2 
 28 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                                   1:46.21   2 
 29 Lunenburg HS  'B'                                            1:46.50   2 
 30 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                                 1:49.70   2 
 31 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                           1:49.83   1 
 32 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'B'                                  1:53.38   1 
 33 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'B'                                 1:56.61   1 
 -- Bishop Stang H.S.- N.Dartmouth  'A'                               DQ   4 
 -- Sutton H.S.  'B'                                                 DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:18.3h  1979        Brockton HS                               
     Class D: * 3:39.40  2005        FOXBORO HS                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                            3:34.02*  3   10  
  2 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                             3:35.85*  3    8  
  3 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                                  3:38.06*  3    6  
  4 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                                 3:42.96   1    4  
  5 Hanover H.S.  'A'                                            3:48.37   3    2  
  6 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                            3:49.15   2    1  
  7 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                3:49.33   3 
  8 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                           3:51.54   2 
  9 Fairhaven H.S.  'A'                                          3:52.77   2 
 10 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                           3:55.08   3 
 11 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'B'                                  3:55.21   2 
 12 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                             3:55.32   2 
 13 Sutton H.S.  'A'                                             3:57.74   2 
 14 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                                 4:00.86   1 
 15 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            4:01.20   2 
 16 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          4:02.35   1 
 17 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                          4:04.64   1 
 18 Weston H.S.  'A'                                             4:09.73   1 
 19 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                            4:10.57   1 
 20 Sutton H.S.  'B'                                             4:15.30   1 
 21 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                           4:25.02   1 
 -- Nipmuc H.S.  'A'                                                  DQ   2 
 -- Springfield Cathedral H.S.  'A'                                  DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   All-Class: # 7:53.3h  1984        Cambridge Rindge & Latin                  
     Class D: * 8:12.90  1998        FOXBORO HS                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   8:30.15    10  
  2 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                             8:35.91     8  
  3 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                8:43.51     6  
  4 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                           8:52.38     4  
  5 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            8:57.94     2  
  6 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                                   9:01.41     1  
  7 Weston H.S.  'A'                                             9:02.36  
  8 Nipmuc H.S.  'A'                                             9:02.66  
  9 Ashland HS  'A'                                              9:04.03  
 10 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          9:06.16  
 11 Hanover H.S.  'A'                                            9:12.81  
 12 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                            9:26.34  
 13 Sutton H.S.  'A'                                             9:36.49  
 14 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                           9:37.85  
 15 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                           9:48.99  
 16 Springfield Cathedral H.S.  'A'                              9:55.52  
 17 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                                         9:56.04  
 18 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                       10:01.00  
 19 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                          10:17.05  
 20 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                         10:21.78  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:31.2h  1993        Brockton HS                               
     Class D: * 3:40.4h  1998        WESTON HS                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                                       3:50.83   3   10  
  2 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                           3:50.93   3    8  
  3 Hanover H.S.  'A'                                            3:53.12   3    6  
  4 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                             3:53.37   3    4  
  5 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                          3:58.03   3    2  
  6 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                4:01.05   3    1  
  7 Case H.S. - Swansee  'A'                                     4:01.29   2 
  8 Ashland HS  'A'                                              4:01.84   1 
  9 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                            4:04.61   2 
 10 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                                  4:06.61   2 
 11 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                           4:07.18   1 
 12 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                           4:09.86   2 
 13 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                                 4:10.23   3 
 14 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                                         4:10.69   1 
 15 Nipmuc H.S.  'A'                                             4:11.54   3 
 16 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                   4:12.64   2 
 17 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                           4:12.71   3 
 18 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                                   4:13.49   2 
 19 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                            4:14.81   2 
 20 Bishop Stang H.S.- N.Dartmouth  'A'                          4:16.40   1 
 21 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                          4:17.34   2 
 22 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                            4:17.59   2 
 23 Weston H.S.  'A'                                             4:19.07   1 
 24 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'B'                                4:19.19   2 
 25 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                                 4:19.47   1 
 26 Sutton H.S.  'A'                                             4:19.48   1 
 27 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                           4:20.52   2 
 28 Sutton H.S.  'B'                                             4:31.12   1 
 29 Swampscott H.S.  'B'                                         4:34.90   1 
 30 Weston H.S.  'B'                                             4:38.82   1 
 -- North Reading H.S.  'A'                                           DQ   3 
 -- Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'B'                               SCR     
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
   All-Class: # 10:26.00  2006        Xaverian-Westwood                        
     Class D: * 10:57.8h  1998        FAIRHAVEN HS                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                            11:09.15    10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                           11:13.34     8  
  3 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                               11:23.14     6  
  4 Sutton H.S.  'A'                                            11:23.94     4  
  5 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                          11:31.49     2  
  6 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                                        11:35.03     1  
  7 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                  11:37.41  
  8 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                           11:43.93  
  9 North Reading H.S.  'A'                                     11:45.59  
 10 Nipmuc H.S.  'A'                                            11:48.70  
 11 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                           11:49.06  
 12 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                                11:49.56  
 13 Weston H.S.  'A'                                            11:52.42  
 14 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                       11:55.65  
 15 Hanover H.S.  'A'                                           11:57.22  
 16 Fairhaven H.S.  'A'                                         11:57.84  
 17 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                         12:01.90  
 18 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                           12:03.91  
 19 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                          12:07.71  
 20 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                                  12:33.01  
 21 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                         12:33.95  
 22 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                          12:34.76  
 23 Case H.S. - Swansee  'A'                                    12:45.06  
 24 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                          13:18.39  
 25 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                          13:20.79  
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 26.05  2007        St. John's Prep (Danv.)                     
     Class D: * 27.80  2004        MARBLEHEAD HS                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop Stang H.S.- N.Dartmouth  'A'                            27.16*  4   10  
  2 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                                  27.22*  4    8  
  3 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                                     27.46*  4    6  
  4 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                              29.20   4    4  
  5 Weston H.S.  'A'                                               29.40   3    2  
  6 Sutton H.S.  'A'                                               29.59   3    1  
  7 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                               29.67   2 
  8 Ashland HS  'A'                                                29.75   1 
  9 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                            29.89   3 
 10 Springfield Cathedral H.S.  'A'                                30.13   2 
 11 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                              30.94   3 
 12 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                             31.42   2 
 13 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                                     31.48   1 
 14 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                              31.50   1 
 15 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                                   32.20   1 
 -- Sutton H.S.  'B'                                                  DQ   2 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
   All-Class: # 5.56m  2001        Xaverian Brothers                           
     Class D: * 5.34m  1998        DEDHAM HS                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Boys                 Sutton                            5.15m   16-10.75   10  
  2 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen                     J5.15m   16-10.75    8  
  3 Bishop Stang, Boys           Bishop Stang                     J5.15m   16-10.75    6  
  4 Hudson, Boys                 Hudson                            5.05m   16-06.75    4  
  5 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater                    5.00m   16-04.75    2  
  6 Weston, Boys                 Weston                            4.95m   16-02.75    1  
  7 Lunenburg, Boys              Lunenburg                        J4.95m   16-02.75 
  8 Case, Boys                   Case H.S.                         4.85m   15-11.00 
  9 Marian - Fram, Boys          Marian-Fram                      J4.85m   15-11.00 
 10 Millbury, Boys               Millbury                         J4.85m   15-11.00 
 11 Card. Spellman, Boys         Card Spellman                     4.75m   15-07.00 
 -- Mashpee, Boys                Mashpee                              NH            
 -- Nipmuc, Boys                 Nipmuc                               NH            
 -- Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                              NH            
 -- Norwell, Boys                Norwell                              NH            
 -- Westwood, Boys               Westwood                             NH            
 -- Bedford, Boys                Bedford                              NH            
 -- Oakmont, Boys                Oakmont                              NH            
 -- Watertown, Boys              Watertown                           SCR            
 -- Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep                         SCR            
 -- Hanover, Boys                Hanover                             SCR            
 -- Dedham, Boys                 Dedham                              SCR            
 -- Arch. Williams, Boys         Arch Willms                         SCR            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
   All-Class: # 18.89m  2003        Cambridge Rindge & Latin                   
     Class D: * 17.73m  2003        MASHPEE HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater                   17.66m   57-11.25   10  
  2 Hudson, Boys                 Hudson                           17.60m   57-09.00    8  
  3 Nipmuc, Boys                 Nipmuc                           17.13m   56-02.50    6  
  4 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen                     16.65m   54-07.50    4  
  5 Weston, Boys                 Weston                           16.53m   54-02.75    2  
  6 Bishop Stang, Boys           Bishop Stang                     15.99m   52-05.50    1  
  7 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                           15.95m   52-04.00 
  8 Sutton, Boys                 Sutton                           15.77m   51-09.00 
  9 Card. Spellman, Boys         Card Spellman                    15.59m   51-01.75 
 10 Watertown, Boys              Watertown                        15.54m   51-00.00 
 11 Newburyport, Boys            Newburyport                      15.51m   50-10.75 
 12 Hanover, Boys                Hanover                          15.31m   50-02.75 
 13 Marian - Fram, Boys          Marian-Fram                      15.04m   49-04.25 
 14 Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep                      14.35m   47-01.00 
 15 Arch. Williams, Boys         Arch Willms                      14.28m   46-10.25 
 16 Bedford, Boys                Bedford                          14.12m   46-04.00 
 17 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                          13.93m   45-08.50 
 18 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                         13.87m   45-06.25 
 -- Springfld Cathedral, Boy     Springfld Cathed                     ND            
 -- North Reading, Boys          No. Reading                          ND            
 -- Norwell, Boys                Norwell                              ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   All-Class: # 48.25m  1986        Arch. Williams-Braintree                   
     Class D: * 45.26m  1999        SEEKONK HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Newburyport, Boys            Newburyport                      36.11m  118-05.75   10  
  2 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                           35.41m  116-02.25    8  
  3 East Bridgewater, Boys       E. Bridgewater                   35.38m  116-01.00    6  
  4 Mashpee, Boys                Mashpee                          35.33m  115-11.00    4  
  5 Millbury, Boys               Millbury                         34.73m  113-11.50    2  
  6 Dedham, Boys                 Dedham                           34.51m  113-02.75    1  
  7 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                          34.12m  111-11.50 
  8 Sutton, Boys                 Sutton                           33.80m  110-10.75 
  9 Marian - Fram, Boys          Marian-Fram                      33.47m  109-09.75 
 10 Hanover, Boys                Hanover                          32.89m  107-11.00 
 11 North Reading, Boys          No. Reading                      32.26m  105-10.25 
 12 Bishop Stang, Boys           Bishop Stang                     31.81m  104-04.50 
 13 Nipmuc, Boys                 Nipmuc                           31.59m  103-07.75 
 14 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen                     31.53m  103-05.50 
 15 Card. Spellman, Boys         Card Spellman                    30.69m  100-08.25 
 16 Watertown, Boys              Watertown                        30.67m  100-07.50 
 17 Case, Boys                   Case H.S.                        30.64m  100-06.25 
 18 Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep                      30.63m  100-06.00 
 19 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                         30.38m   99-08.25 
 20 Oakmont, Boys                Oakmont                          30.30m   99-05.00 
 21 Hudson, Boys                 Hudson                           28.66m   94-00.50 
 22 Narragansett, Boys           Narragansett                     28.23m   92-07.50 
 23 Weston, Boys                 Weston                           28.14m   92-04.00 
 24 Arch. Williams, Boys         Arch Willms                      28.00m   91-10.50 
 -- Bedford, Boys                Bedford                             SCR            
 -- Pembroke, Boys               Pembroke                            SCR            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S.       44        2) HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S.   39   
    3) HUDSON H.S.                 36        4) NEWBURYPORT H.S.           28   
    5) DEDHAM H.S.                 17        5) BISHOP STANG H.S.- N.DART  17   
    7) SUTTON H.S.                 15        8) NORWELL H.S.               14   
    9) Millbury H.S.               12       10) OLD ROCHESTER REG-MATTAPO  11   
   11) MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM      10       11) SOUTH HADLEY H.S.          10   
   11) SEEKONK H.S.                10       14) WATERTOWN H.S.              9   
   15) Hanover H.S.                 8       16) Nipmuc H.S.                 6   
   17) WESTON H.S.                  5       17) LUNENBURG HS                5   
   19) PEMBROKE H.S.                4       19) OAKMONT REG.-ASHBURNHAM     4   
   19) MASHPEE H.S.                 4       22) COYLE-CASSIDY-TAUNTON       1   
   22) SWAMPSCOTT H.S.              1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News