Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League Block 4 Dual Meets

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 10, 2008

[Complete Results Girls | Team Scores ]

Complete Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Bay State League - 1/10/2008                          
                                   Block #4                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Higgins, Kyle             SR Braintree              4:34.01  
  2 Lehane, Elliot            SR Brookline              4:34.09  
  3 Miller, Sam               SR Needham                4:36.97  
  4 Hardiman, Ryan            JR Brookline              4:44.09  
  5 Sanfilippo, Mike          SR Walpole                4:48.39  
  6 Hamilton, Dan             Jr Newton North           4:48.59  
  7 Doherty, Ryan             SO Walpole                4:49.58  
  8 Keegan, Robert            JR Weymouth               4:50.16  
  9 McKenzie, Stewart         SR Framingham             4:51.34  
 10 Littlefield, William      JR Wellesley              4:52.00  
 10 Corley, Andrew            SR Milton                 4:52.00  
 12 Galligan, Sean            JR Weymouth               4:55.62  
 13 Farrell, Jeff             SO Dedham                 4:57.00  
 14 Chebot, Ben               Sr Newton North           4:57.22  
 15 Perry, Nick               SR Brookline              4:57.60  
 16 Shields, Dan              SO Needham                5:02.03  
 17 Krieg, Peter              FR Wellesley              5:02.30  
 18 Ranti, Dan                Fr Newton North           5:05.19  
 19 Pratt-Otto, Lang          SO Brookline              5:11.95  
 20 Walker, Ryan              JR Weymouth               5:13.75  
 21 Berkowitz, Ethan          JR Framingham             5:15.87  
 22 Harding, Nate             JR Braintree              5:16.08  
 23 O'Brien, Mike             SR Natick                 5:16.90  
 24 Cormier, Max              SO Framingham             5:23.34  
 25 Rebula, Tom               SR Natick                 5:25.90  
 26 Shields, Pat              SR Natick                 5:26.30  
 27 Seigler, Derek            SO Weymouth               5:26.54  
 28 Beling, Jeff              JR Framingham             5:34.03  
 29 Shea, Brendan             SO Walpole                5:38.97  
 30 Rokes, Edward             SR Framingham             5:42.25  
 31 Conley, Kevin             SO Walpole                5:43.76  
 32 Luongo, Dave              SO Walpole                5:48.56  
 33 Mayanja, Faisal           SO Newton North           6:01.31  
 34 Lewis, Dave               SR Weymouth               6:01.82  
 35 Loftus, Bill              SO Dedham                 6:17.49  
 36 Dovev, Dan                SO Needham                6:21.56  
 -- Dempsey, Brendan          SO Milton                      NT  
 -- Taugher, Braedy           SO Milton                      NT  
 -- Crane, Chris              SR Wellesley                   NT  
 -- Saur, Brendan             FR Milton                      NT  
 -- Rosmarin, Joshua          SR Milton                      NT  
 -- Muller, John              SR Norwood                     NT  
 -- Wester, Matt              SR Natick                      NT  
 -- Dyckes, Joshua            FR Norwood                     NT  
 -- Johnson, Mark             SR Wellesley                   NT  
 -- Benjamin, Sam             SR Natick                      NT  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Robert            SR Brookline              2:34.42  
  2 Burnstein, Michael        SR Brookline              2:43.21  
  3 Potterton, Kevin          SR Needham                2:47.85  
  4 Gluesing, Andy            JR Needham                2:49.28  
  5 Carroll, Nicolas          SR Wellesley              2:49.41  
  6 Grove, Brendan            SO Brookline              2:50.18  
  7 Gurvitz, Alex             Sr Newton North           2:50.19  
  8 Robinson, Timothy         SO Wellesley              2:51.63  
  9 Ackerley, Patrick         JR Framingham             2:51.68  
 10 Murray, Ryan              SR Dedham                 2:51.78  
 11 Selke, Eric               Sr Newton North           2:51.79  
 12 Nemzer, Aaron             JR Milton                 2:51.88  
 13 Lotsbom, Chris            JR Walpole                2:53.26  
 14 Gornstein, Matt           SR Newton North           2:53.45  
 15 Johnson, Curtis           SR Needham                2:54.27  
 16 Orecchio, Brian           SR Walpole                2:56.06  
 17 Golerbeski, Ian              Milton                 2:56.59  
 18 Goula, Ben                SO Walpole                2:57.68  
 19 Stevens, Brian            SR Braintree              2:57.75  
 20 Lewis, James              JR Brookline              2:58.22  
 21 Reagan, Tim               JR Dedham                 2:58.99  
 22 Montgomery, Brad          SR Framingham             3:00.11  
 23 Phripp, Derek             JR Braintree              3:00.28  
 24 DePierro, Nick            JR Braintree              3:00.63  
 25 Stuart, Ben               JR Weymouth               3:01.04  
 26 Perry, Nate               SR Natick                 3:01.19  
 27 Wagner, Rojay             Sr Newton North           3:02.66  
 28 Murphy, Jerry             JR Weymouth               3:03.57  
 29 Paul, Gabriel             Fr Newton North           3:03.67  
 30 Sareault, J.D.            JR Walpole                3:04.69  
 31 McNair, Adam              JR Framingham             3:05.25  
 32 Porter, Edward            JR Wellesley              3:05.73  
 33 Brown, Timbo              SR Natick                 3:05.84  
 34 Segan, David              SO Brookline              3:06.04  
 35 Dooley, Brian             JR Weymouth               3:06.74  
 36 Pini, Jeffrey             JR Wellesley              3:07.65  
 37 MacDonald, Jamie          JR Natick                 3:08.37  
 38 Rose, Terence             SO Norwood                3:08.58  
 39 Chmielinski, Nick            Framingham             3:09.81  
 40 Coles, Nathan             JR Needham                3:09.92  
 41 Griswold, Andrew          FR Wellesley              3:10.09  
 42 Gleason, Brent            SR Framingham             3:11.25  
 43 Malvesti, Michael         SO Weymouth               3:18.03  
 44 Mucciarone, Nick          JR Walpole                3:18.44  
 45 McDavitt, Ryan            FR Needham                3:18.75  
 46 Daniel, Blake             FR Milton                 3:20.27  
 47 Bailey, Conor             SR Milton                 3:23.58  
 48 Mullin, Billy             FR Weymouth               3:27.16  
 49 Steckbeck, Tom            SO Natick                 3:35.26  
 50 Elmasian, Michael         FR Braintree              3:37.70  
 51 Dawson, Nick              SO Natick                 3:38.21  
 52 Curley, Stephen           FR Norwood                3:38.26  
 53 Huntington, John          FR Milton                 4:03.58  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandler, Ian              JR Brookline              1:28.28  
  2 Mercurio, Christopher     SR Brookline              1:28.97  
  3 Quintanilla, Mike         JR Walpole                1:30.43  
  4 Setalsingh, Shane         SR Milton                 1:31.01  
  5 Bao, Adam                 Sr Newton North           1:31.14  
  6 Plorkin, Jared            Sr Newton North           1:31.41  
  7 Mele, Mark                JR Wellesley              1:31.49  
  8 Major, Joseph             SO Milton                 1:31.61  
  9 Frackleton, Josh          SR Framingham             1:31.77  
 10 Miller, Jeremy            JR Brookline              1:32.66  
 11 O'Connell, John           JR Dedham                 1:33.02  
 12 Dooley, Chris             SO Weymouth               1:33.14  
 13 Moynihan, Christopher     SO Wellesley              1:33.24  
 14 Reich, Christopher        SR Brookline              1:33.53  
 15 Sollowin, Steve           FR Weymouth               1:33.56  
 16 Bannon, Colin             JR Walpole                1:34.29  
 17 O'BRIEN, MICHAEL          JR Norwood                1:34.32  
 18 Stuart, Zak               FR Weymouth               1:34.84  
 19 Allen, Jason              SR Framingham             1:34.86  
 20 Allen, David              SR Natick                 1:35.07  
 21 POTTER, CHRIS             SR Brookline              1:35.13  
 22 Orecchio, Paul            SR Walpole                1:35.97  
 23 Payne, Sean               SR Milton                 1:36.13  
 24 Drislane, Ed              Sr Newton North           1:36.34  
 25 Holmes, Ryan              SR Needham                1:36.50  
 26 Sheehan, Robert           SR Norwood                1:36.73  
 27 Saraiva, Mark             SO Needham                1:36.84  
 28 MacArthur-Ricciuti, Max   SR Newton North           1:37.91  
 29 Bean, David               JR Weymouth               1:38.59  
 30 Hall, Mike                JR Braintree              1:38.59  
 31 Cockrell, Cullen          JR Milton                 1:38.81  
 32 Boyle, Ryan               JR Wellesley              1:40.13  
 33 Donlon, Michael           SR Milton                 1:40.20  
 34 Adams, James              SR Natick                 1:40.44  
 35 DelSesto, Tyler           SO Natick                 1:40.46  
 36 Callahan, James           JR Weymouth               1:40.70  
 37 McCormick, Matt           SO Needham                1:40.95  
 38 Cohn, Dean                SR Walpole                1:40.97  
 39 Dunn, Matt                SR Needham                1:42.31  
 40 Allen, Tom                SR Needham                1:43.66  
 41 Henchey, Ryan             SR Natick                 1:43.73  
 42 Watts, Matt               JR Braintree              1:43.84  
 43 Thompson, Jeremy          SO Framingham             1:44.02  
 44 Walcott, Nicholas         SO Framingham             1:44.22  
 45 Tarashuk, Richard         SO Braintree              1:44.72  
 46 Kaplan, David             SR Wellesley              1:49.71  
 47 Kaliski, Stephen          JR Wellesley              1:49.84  
 48 Warrick, Adrian           JR Braintree              1:50.57  
 49 Delendeck, Dave           JR Dedham                 1:51.84  
 50 Maroun, Patrick           JR Norwood                1:53.11  
 51 Girvan, David             SR Norwood                1:57.59  
 52 Sullivan, James           FR Natick                 1:57.94  
 53 Postler, Kyle             JR Norwood                1:58.11  
 54 Toomey, John              FR Braintree              2:00.41  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weltman, Phil             SR Dedham                   36.85   3 
  2 Connor, Paul              JR Milton                   37.28   1 
  3 Kostadinov, Ivan          Sr Newton North             37.52   6 
  4 Bennett, Michael          SR Brookline                37.60   5 
  5 Lamisiere, Hymaire        Sr Newton North             37.69   6 
  6 Tabak, Nick               SR Weymouth                 37.71   5 
  7 Lee, Vinnie               JR Walpole                  37.99   3 
  8 Opara, Maxwell            JR Milton                   38.57   1 
  9 Silva, Josh               SR Framingham               38.84   6 
 10 Iyamu, Imar               SR Milton                   38.85   1 
 11 Hinthorne, Matt           JR Braintree                39.04   4 
 12 Gluesing, Andy            JR Needham                  39.15   4 
 13 Cleggett, Richard         SR Braintree                39.21   4 
 14 Lew, Greg                 Sr Brookline                39.53   5 
 15 Adley, Sean               SO Framingham               39.58   6 
 16 Gizdov, Nasko             Sr Newton North             39.72   6 
 17 Russo, Mike               SR Natick                   39.75   2 
 18 Bottex, Stephan           JR Norwood                  40.01   2 
 19 McPartland, Max           JR Needham                  40.29   4 
 20 Badia-Bellinger, Jordan   JR Brookline                40.32   5 
 21 Hansen, Richard           FR Wellesley                40.54   1 
 22 Antoine, Jhorgy           JR Norwood                  40.60   2 
 23 Marchbanks, Eric          SO Weymouth                 40.60   5 
 24 Rodriquez, Eli            JR Natick                   40.77   2 
 25 Temple, Mike              JR Weymouth                 40.78   5 
 26 Burke, Rich               SR Dedham                   41.14   3 
 27 Rockwood, Joe                Walpole                  41.27   3 
 28 Nikonchuk, Evan           SO Framingham               41.27   6 
 29 Brennan, Eliot            JR Wellesley                41.46   1 
 30 Granoff, Alex             JR Natick                   41.49   2 
 31 Richardson, Brett         JR Braintree                41.61   4 
 32 Miller, Sam               SR Needham                  41.63   4 
 33 Russ, Geoffrey            JR Wellesley                42.99   1 
 34 McDonough, Cameron        FR Walpole                  44.25   3 
 35 Sullivan, Dan             JR Dedham                   45.86   3 
 36 O'Sullivan, Kevin         SO Norwood                  47.64   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Putzeys, Seb              Sr Newton North           9:38.93  
  2 Brown, Yuri               SR Wellesley             10:03.35  
  3 Lichtman, Ezra            Fr Newton North          10:18.11  
  4 Newfield, Jake            JR Needham               10:35.83  
  5 Sampson, Christian        FR Brookline             10:38.90  
  6 Pratt-Otto, Sam           SO Brookline             10:42.19  
  7 Mainguy, Michael          SR Brookline             10:49.09  
  8 Vitale, Jon               SR Natick                10:57.80  
  9 Flaman, Eric              SR Walpole               11:02.90  
 10 Weinfeld, Mike            SO Newton North          11:03.80  
 11 McCarthy, Pat             FR Weymouth              11:08.16  
 12 Williamson, John          FR Wellesley             11:08.40  
 13 Cabo, Jackson             JR Wellesley             11:09.48  
 14 Woodward, Charlie         SO Needham               11:11.16  
 15 Kola, Ian                 FR Braintree             11:11.95  
 16 O'Connor, Sean            FR Needham               11:18.35  
 17 Manning, Steven           SO Milton                11:21.62  
 18 Lockhead, Dave            SR Weymouth              11:22.78  
 19 McGovern, Phineas         JR Framingham            11:34.74  
 20 Horgan, Dan               SR Walpole               11:37.31  
 21 Mahoney, Michael          SO Weymouth              11:37.56  
 22 Devin, Max                FR Milton                11:50.64  
 23 Wadsworth, Noah           SO Natick                11:52.36  
 24 Pratt, Calvin             FR Walpole               12:00.30  
 25 Ballarano, Carmine        SO Dedham                12:00.37  
 26 Bradford, Luke            SR Natick                12:04.00  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Sam            JR Newton North              8.13   6 
  2 McCummings, Theo          SR Natick                    8.30   2 
  3 Nyamekye, Charles         SR Framingham                8.50   6 
  4 Parent, Joel              JR Brookline                 8.52   5 
  5 Cristoferi, Mike          SR Weymouth                  8.53   5 
  6 Chen, Tony                Jr Newton North              8.69   6 
  7 THORNTON, ROBERT          SR Norwood                   8.72   2 
  8 Barrett, James            JR Natick                    8.74   2 
  9 Major, Joseph             SO Milton                    8.77   1 
 10 Blair, Michael            JR Wellesley                 8.78   1 
 11 Tousignant, Robert        JR Braintree                 8.83   4 
 12 Corley, Andrew            SR Milton                    8.87   1 
 13 Russo, Nick               SO Natick                    8.89   2 
 14 WEBBER, ALEXANDER         SO Norwood                   8.95   2 
 15 Sandler, Ian              JR Brookline                 8.99   5 
 16 Gurney, Malcolm           JR Weymouth                  9.18   5 
 17 Goldman, Ethan            Jr Newton North              9.24   6 
 18 Heanue, Billy             FR Walpole                   9.33   3 
 19 Greene, Brenden           SR Norwood                   9.36   2 
 20 Mayanja, Faisal           SO Newton North              9.44   6 
 21 Cohn, Dean                SR Walpole                   9.50   3 
 22 Bizokas, Brett            JR Braintree                 9.51   4 
 23 Lopes, Kyle               JR Braintree                 9.59   4 
 24 Matera, David             SO Wellesley                 9.68   1 
 25 Quinlan, Mike             JR Needham                   9.69   4 
 26 Farlow, Peter             FR Needham                   9.69   4 
 27 Abrahamson, Alec          SR Dedham                    9.76   3 
 28 McPartland, Max           JR Needham                   9.80   4 
 29 Conklin, Patrick          JR Wellesley                 9.82   1 
 30 Jacobson, David           SR Framingham                9.98   6 
 31 Bailey, Conor             SR Milton                   10.03   1 
 32 Richardson, Craig         JR Braintree                10.10   4 
 33 Wing, Michael             SR Framingham               10.22   6 
 34 Mucciarone, Nick          JR Walpole                  10.24   3 
 35 Girvan, David             SR Norwood                  10.25   2 
 36 Kopin, Daniel             FR Wellesley                10.26   1 
 37 Daniel, Blake             FR Milton                   10.44   1 
 38 Hawkes, Ricky             SO Weymouth                 10.45   5 
 39 Portenko, Alex            FR Brookline                10.46   5 
 40 Jones, Kevin              SO Weymouth                 10.63   5 
 41 Weinstein, Eric           JR Natick                   10.84   2 
 42 Brooks, Curtis            SO Framingham               11.04   6 
 43 Fitzgibbon, Bobby         JR Walpole                  12.58   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Searcy, Mike              SR Natick                    6.82   2 
  2 Bennett, Craig            SR Milton                    6.86   1 
  3 Lamisiere, Hymaire        Sr Newton North              6.86   6 
  4 Brandt, Tommy             JR Natick                    6.86   2 
  5 Nyamekye, Charles         SR Framingham                6.94   6 
  6 Iyamu, Imar               SR Milton                    6.96   1 
  7 Connor, Paul              JR Milton                    6.97   1 
  8 Peterson, Troy            SO Newton North              6.99   6 
  9 Clover, James             SR Natick                    7.02   2 
 10 McCummings, Theo          SR Natick                    7.04   2 
 11 Silva, Josh               SR Framingham                7.08   6 
 12 Antoine, Jhorgy           JR Norwood                   7.12   2 
 13 Long, Steven              Sr Newton North              7.16   6 
 14 Kiley, Ben                SO Newton North              7.17   6 
 15 Bean, David               JR Weymouth                  7.18   5 
 16 McCormick, Jim            SR Dedham                    7.18   3 
 17 Tousignant, Robert        JR Braintree                 7.19   4 
 18 Li, Jason                 SR Brookline                 7.20   5 
 19 Salvatore, Troy           FR Walpole                   7.20   3 
 20 Setzco, John              SO Wellesley                 7.21   1 
 21 Lew, Greg                 Sr Brookline                 7.21   5 
 22 Johnson, Richard          SO Framingham                7.23   6 
 23 Lippincott, Alex          SR Brookline                 7.25   5 
 24 Lee, Eddie                SR Needham                   7.25   4 
 25 Buckley, Mike             SR Braintree                 7.31   4 
 26 Cleggett, Richard         SR Braintree                 7.32   4 
 27 Russo, Scott              SO Weymouth                  7.33   5 
 28 Burke, James              JR Weymouth                  7.34   5 
 29 Tosti, Nick                  Wellesley                 7.39   1 
 30 Collier, Ben              JR Braintree                 7.40   4 
 31 Greene, Brenden           SR Norwood                   7.40   2 
 32 Hamdy, Ahmed              SR Wellesley                 7.45   1 
 33 Nee, William              SR Weymouth                  7.49   5 
 34 Watson, Brian             SR Walpole                   7.52   3 
 35 Cronin, Brian             JR Walpole                   7.52   3 
 36 THORNTON, ROBERT          SR Norwood                   7.55   2 
 37 Lucien, Matt              FR Walpole                   7.56   3 
 38 Girelli, Ian              JR Needham                   7.57   4 
 39 Maddalo, Ryan             SR Needham                   7.57   4 
 40 Granoff, Jeremy           JR Wellesley                 7.64   1 
 41 McGuire, Philip           JR Needham                   7.90   4 
 42 Stancato, Justin          SO Milton                    8.23   1 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lippincott, Alex          SR Brookline              6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Arsenault, Sam            JR Newton North          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Fitzgibbon, Bobby         JR Walpole                5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Blair, Michael            JR Wellesley             J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Bennett, Craig            SR Milton                J5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Kiley, Ben                SO Newton North           5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Dimitrov, Adrian          Sr Newton North          J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 West, Jeff                SR Framingham             5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Weltman, Phil             SR Dedham                J5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Conklin, Patrick          JR Wellesley              5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Opara, Maxwell            JR Milton                 5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 Walcott, Nicholas         SO Framingham            J5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Cohn, Dean                SR Walpole               J5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Collinson, Andrew         SR Natick                J5-04.00      1.62m 
 15 Bede, Boris               SR Framingham            J5-04.00      1.62m 
 16 Miller, Jeremy            JR Brookline              5-02.00      1.57m 
 16 Rhodes, Trevor            SR Wellesley              5-02.00      1.57m 
 16 Everett, Nick             JR Natick                 5-02.00      1.57m 
 16 McCummings, Theo          SR Natick                 5-02.00      1.57m 
 16 WEBBER, ALEXANDER         SO Norwood                5-02.00      1.57m 
 21 Cristoferi, Mike          SR Weymouth              J5-02.00      1.57m 
 21 Johnson, Curtis           SR Needham               J5-02.00      1.57m 
 21 Holmes, Ryan              SR Needham               J5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Portenko, Alex            FR Brookline                   NH            
 -- Gurney, Malcolm           JR Weymouth                    NH            
 -- Glover, Conor             JR Weymouth                    NH            
 -- McCormick, Jim            SR Dedham                      NH            
 -- Abrahamson, Alec          SR Dedham                      NH            
 -- BENSON, CHRIS                Milton                      NH            
 -- THORNTON, ROBERT          SR Norwood                     NH            
 -- Dougherty, Neil           SR Braintree                   NH            
 -- Bishop, Jared             SR Needham                     NH            
 -- Reid, Tom                 SR Braintree                   NH            
 -- Tousignant, Robert        JR Braintree                   NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Long, Steven              Sr Newton North          50-05.00     15.36m 
  2 Stone, Samuel             JR Wellesley             45-01.00     13.74m 
  3 SOMMERS, SHAD             JR Milton                43-00.50     13.11m 
  4 Stone, Alexander          SR Wellesley             42-06.00     12.95m 
  4 Metallides, Ed            Sr Newton North          42-06.00     12.95m 
  6 SantaMaria, Bob           SR Dedham                41-11.50     12.78m 
  7 MacLean, Alex             SR Newton North          41-03.00     12.57m 
  8 McCummings, Thad          SR Natick                40-03.50     12.28m 
  9 DeMaio, Doug              SR Natick                39-06.25     12.04m 
 10 Giovannucci, Dan          Sr Newton North          39-05.00     12.01m 
 11 Brandt, Tommy             JR Natick                38-10.50     11.84m 
 12 St Fort, Jordan           JR Milton                38-10.00     11.83m 
 13 Crockan, Will             SR Braintree             38-03.50     11.67m 
 14 Murowchick, Mike          SR Needham               38-03.00     11.65m 
 15 Cawley, Steve             JR Dedham                38-00.25     11.58m 
 16 Finn, Shawn               JR Weymouth              37-08.50     11.49m 
 17 Blackadar, Dan            JR Natick                37-07.50     11.46m 
 18 DIFILIPPO, MICHAEL        FR Norwood               36-06.00     11.12m 
 19 Cohen, Matthew            SR Wellesley             36-00.75     10.99m 
 20 Parker, Tom               SR Braintree             35-07.00     10.84m 
 21 Cardoza, Scott            JR Weymouth              35-05.00     10.79m 
 22 LI, John                  SO Brookline             35-02.25     10.72m 
 23 Adams, Chris              SR Braintree             35-00.00     10.66m 
 24 Fabbrucci, Michael        JR Norwood               34-10.50     10.62m 
 25 Thompson, Marc            SR Framingham            34-09.00     10.59m 
 26 Lee, Vinnie               JR Walpole               34-04.00     10.46m 
 27 Gill, Matt                SR Weymouth              33-11.00     10.33m 
 28 Morla, Carlos             SR Brookline             33-10.50     10.32m 
 29 Hutchinson, Kevin         JR Dedham                33-10.25     10.31m 
 30 Dennehey, Pat             JR Weymouth              33-05.00     10.18m 
 31 Dorlus, Gidley            SR Milton                33-04.75     10.17m 
 32 Cohn, Dean                SR Walpole               33-02.00     10.10m 
 33 Arscott, Jeff             JR Dedham                31-05.00      9.57m 
 34 Badia-Bellinger, Jordan   JR Brookline             31-04.00      9.55m 
 35 MORISSEAU, STEVE          JR Norwood               30-07.50      9.33m 
 36 Levine, Avi               SR Needham               30-07.00      9.32m 
 37 Rockwood, Joe                Walpole               29-11.75      9.13m 
 38 COSGRO, PAUL              JR Norwood               29-11.00      9.11m 
 38 Freeman, Nathaniel        JR Needham               29-11.00      9.11m 
 40 Souza, Kyle               SR Wellesley             29-10.00      9.09m 
 41 Cauchon, Dylan            SO Framingham            29-02.00      8.89m 
 41 Sannicandro, Peter        SO Framingham            29-02.00      8.89m 
 43 Sareault, J.D.            JR Walpole               28-09.00      8.76m 
 44 Hebard, Kevin             SO Needham               27-04.00      8.33m 
 -- Youssef, Mina             JR Braintree                 FOUL            
 -- Merrifield, Shane         JR Framingham                  DQ             JEWELRY
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        3:34.77   2 
  2 Brookline                                           3:39.32   2 
  3 Dedham                                              3:41.70   1 
  4 Walpole                                             3:41.90   1 
  5 Norwood                                             3:47.50   1 
  6 Needham                                             3:48.19   2 
  7 Wellesley                                           3:50.42   1 
  8 Braintree                                           3:51.77   2 
  9 Weymouth                                            3:54.74   2 
 -- Milton                                                   DQ   1  Uniform Rule
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kostadinov, Ivan          Sr Newton North          21-00.50      6.41m 
  2 Cristoferi, Mike          SR Weymouth              19-10.00      6.04m 
  3 Lew, Greg                 Sr Brookline             18-08.50      5.70m 
  4 Wong, Andy                FR Natick                17-06.75      5.35m 
  5 Setzco, John              SO Wellesley             17-06.00      5.33m 
  6 Keeler, Martin            SR Wellesley             16-11.50      5.16m 
  7 Parker, Mark              SO Natick                16-08.75      5.09m 
  8 Wilson, Antone            SO Natick                16-05.25      5.01m 
  9 Jacobson, David           SR Framingham            16-03.50      4.96m 
 10 Lucien, Matt              FR Walpole               16-02.25      4.93m 
 11 Rhodes, Trevor            SR Wellesley             16-01.75      4.92m 
 12 Collier, Ben              JR Braintree             16-01.25      4.90m 
 13 West, Jeff                SR Framingham            15-06.25      4.73m 
 14 POTTER, CHRIS             SR Brookline             14-09.75      4.51m 
 15 Heanue, Billy             FR Walpole               14-08.00      4.47m 
 16 Dougherty, Neil           SR Braintree             14-07.25      4.45m 
 17 Reid, Tom                 SR Braintree             14-05.50      4.40m 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Yard Dash Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Jay                JR Natick                    7.31   6 
  2 Wilson, Antone            SO Natick                    7.36   6 
  3 Kiley, Sam                SO Newton North              7.46   1 
  4 Mitchell, Jesse           JR Framingham                7.54   3 
  5 Kracoff, Brian            SO Natick                    7.56   6 
  6 Thompson, Marc            SR Framingham                7.58   3 
  7 Wallace, Matt             FR Weymouth                  7.60   3 
  8 Palestro, Michele         FR Wellesley                 7.63   2 
  9 Manganaro, Joe            FR Natick                    7.65   6 
 10 Fusiek, Robert            JR Braintree                 7.66   7 
 11 Jablonski, Timothy        JR Wellesley                 7.67   1 
 12 Giroux, Timothy           SO Wellesley                 7.68   2 
 13 Bede, Boris               SR Framingham                7.68   2 
 14 Sullivan, Nicholas        JR Wellesley                 7.69   1 
 15 Moreira, Chris            JR Weymouth                  7.72   7 
 16 Bailey, Alex              SO Braintree                 7.73   8 
 17 Bizokas, Brett            JR Braintree                 7.79   5 
 18 Callanan, Ryan            FR Natick                    7.79   5 
 19 Parker, Mark              SO Natick                    7.80   5 
 20 Wong, Tyler               JR Natick                    7.81   4 
 21 King, Dylan               Fr Newton North              7.81   1 
 22 Meach, Vannara            SO Braintree                 7.83   6 
 23 Flaherty, Mike            SO Weymouth                  7.85   7 
 24 Lopes, Kyle               JR Braintree                 7.88   6 
 25 Coutts, Gary              JR Braintree                 7.89   6 
 26 Wong, Andy                FR Natick                    7.90   4 
 27 Kane, Brian               FR Braintree                 7.91   5 
 28 Pettit, Mike              SO Braintree                 7.92   5 
 29 Philips, Jonathan         FR Wellesley                 7.93   1 
 30 Shaw, Chad                SO Natick                    8.08   4 
 31 Ruther, Max               SO Brookline                 8.10   3 
 32 Anthony, Nick             FR Natick                    8.16   4 
 33 Cauchon, Dylan            SO Framingham                8.18   3 
 34 Keefe, Tyler              SO Natick                    8.20   5 
 35 Sandler, David            JR Framingham                8.22   2 
 36 Nguyen, Brian             SO Braintree                 8.23   4 
 37 Regan, Danny              JR Braintree                 8.36   4 
 38 Fishman, Brian            JR Wellesley                 8.37   1 
 39 Kineavy, Roger            SO Weymouth                  8.38   3 
 40 Keogh, Mike               SO Braintree                 8.38   8 
 41 Curtin, Tommy             FR Weymouth                  8.39   3 
 42 O'Brien, Jarred           SO Braintree                 8.45   4 
 43 Johnson, Kamrin           FR Natick                    8.46   5 
 44 Cellini, Joe              SO Weymouth                  8.47   7 
 45 Roche, Shane              SO Braintree                 8.47   4 
 46 Parker, Tom               SR Braintree                 8.47   7 
 47 Sannicandro, Peter        SO Framingham                8.51   2 
 48 McDermott, Michael        JR Wellesley                 8.52   2 
 49 Dang, Andy                FR Braintree                 8.70   8 
 50 Rosenberg, Jeffrey        SO Wellesley                 8.82   1 
 51 Roden, Pat                SO Braintree                 9.16   8 
 52 Burke, Raymond            SO Braintree                 9.39   7 
 53 Concannon, Brendan        SO Braintree                 9.91   7 
 
Event 25  Boys 55 Yard Hurdles Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Garett         JR Natick                    9.78   3 
  2 Thompson, Marc            SR Framingham               10.31   2 
  3 Sandler, David            JR Framingham               10.49   2 
  4 Otuechere, David          FR Braintree                10.51   1 
  5 West, Jeff                SR Framingham               10.59   2 
  6 Nguyen, Brian             SO Braintree                10.87   1 
  7 Roche, Shane              SO Braintree                11.11   1 
  8 Chalfin, Sam              SR Natick                   11.23   3 
  9 Guttierez, Dan            JR Natick                   11.28   3 
 10 Abbene, Ben               SO Weymouth                 11.29   2 
 11 Price, Zachary            SO Weymouth                 11.52   2 
 12 Inglis, James             SO Weymouth                 11.63   2 
 13 Doyle, Conor              FR Weymouth                 11.74   2 
 14 Flukes, Jonno             FR Weymouth                 12.09   1 
 15 MacDonald, Tim            FR Weymouth                 12.19   1 
 16 Bailey, Alex              SO Braintree                12.25   1 
 17 Concannon, Brendan        SO Braintree                13.47   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News