Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Coastal Conference Indoor T&F Championsip

GNBVTRHS-New Bedford, MA, February 9, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/2008 07:26 PM
                      South Coastal Conference - 2/9/2008                      
                            IndoorT&F Championship                             
                        Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 352 Mitchell, Stephanie   JR Wareham High            6.20       6.69q  1 
  2 250 Kirker, Courtney      SR Old Rocheste            6.30       6.86q  4 
  2 53 Avila, Beth            10 Case High Sc            6.50       6.86q  7 
  4 252 McCarthy, Molly       SR Old Rocheste            6.70       6.89q  6 
  5 14 Reagan, Brianna        SO Apponequet R            6.30       6.90q  2 
  6 267 Vicino, Kat           SO Old Rocheste            6.30       6.91q  3 
  7 108 Rocha, Tori           SO Dighton-Reho            6.50       6.93q  6 
  8 184 Fernandes, Alyssa     12 Gr. New Bedf            6.40       6.95q  5 
  9 256 O'Donoghue, Shannon   JR Old Rocheste            6.60       6.96q  8 
 10 257 Oldham, Abby          SR Old Rocheste            6.70       7.02q  5 
 11 102 Neville, Amy          FR Dighton-Reho            6.90       7.18q  1 
 12 165 Riding, Julie         12 Fairhaven HS            6.60       7.22q  8 
 13 300 French, Gia           SR Seekonk                 6.80       7.27   4 
 14 92 Gildea, Teal           SO Dighton-Reho            6.90       7.28   1 
 15 308 Moran, Chelsea        JR Seekonk                 6.70       7.29   7 
 16 157 DeNardis, Julia       10 Fairhaven HS            6.80       7.35   3 
 17 38 MacWilliams, Kirsten    9 Bourne High             6.90       7.39   2 
 18 307 Marsland, Hannah      FR Seekonk                 7.10       7.41   3 
 19 304 Laprade, Kayla        SR Seekonk                 7.20       7.55   7 
 20 297 Danielson, Victoria   FR Seekonk                 7.10       7.57   4 
 21 255 O'Day, Hanna          FR Old Rocheste            7.60       7.67   7 
 22 306 Mariano, Corinne      SO Seekonk                 7.50       7.68   2 
 22 111 Stone, Anna           SO Dighton-Reho            7.20       7.68   8 
 24 58 DeNardo, Jess           9 Case High Sc            7.40       7.70   6 
 25 258 Pelissier, Jenna      FR Old Rocheste            7.20       7.71   6 
 26 104 O'Connor, Kaitlyn     JR Dighton-Reho            7.50       7.72   3 
 27 254 Nelson, Kendall       JR Old Rocheste            7.50       7.74   2 
 28 93 Gordon, Jeslyn         SO Dighton-Reho            7.40       7.76   5 
 29 260 Robinson, Maggie      FR Old Rocheste            7.40       7.77   4 
 30 182 Delgado, Andrea        9 Gr. New Bedf            7.00      J7.77   2 
 31 263 Souza, Kayla          SO Old Rocheste            7.50       7.78   1 
 32 183 DeSousa, Marlee       10 Gr. New Bedf            7.20       7.79   5 
 33 244 Gauvin, Olivia        SO Old Rocheste            7.60       7.87   5 
 34 321 Sykes, Lilliana       Fr Seekonk                 7.30       7.89   8 
 35 193 Martins, Alyssa        9 Gr. New Bedf            7.50       7.92   1 
 36 189 Kipling, Hayley        9 Gr. New Bedf            7.70       8.01   8 
 37 59 Marcetti, Kaitlyn       9 Case High Sc            7.80       8.05   5 
 38 296 DaCunha, Courtney     SO Seekonk                 7.60       8.09   6 
 39 293 Burke, Madison        SO Seekonk                 7.80       8.10   3 
 40 85 Bilodeau, Cailey       JR Dighton-Reho            7.60       8.12   4 
 41 60 Mitchell, Stephanie    11 Case High Sc            7.80       8.16   4 
 42 292 Buffery, Kristen      SR Seekonk                 7.80       8.24   7 
 43 51 Afonso, Amanda         10 Case High Sc            7.80       8.77   6 
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 352 Mitchell, Stephanie   JR Wareham High            6.69       6.62q  1 
  2 250 Kirker, Courtney      SR Old Rocheste            6.86       6.77q  2 
  3 267 Vicino, Kat           SO Old Rocheste            6.91       6.81q  2 
  4 108 Rocha, Tori           SO Dighton-Reho            6.93      J6.81q  2 
  5 53 Avila, Beth            10 Case High Sc            6.86       6.82q  2 
  6 256 O'Donoghue, Shannon   JR Old Rocheste            6.96       6.87q  1 
  7 252 McCarthy, Molly       SR Old Rocheste            6.89      J6.87   1 
  8 14 Reagan, Brianna        SO Apponequet R            6.90       6.91   1 
  9 184 Fernandes, Alyssa     12 Gr. New Bedf            6.95       6.93   1 
 10 102 Neville, Amy          FR Dighton-Reho            7.18       7.15   2 
 11 165 Riding, Julie         12 Fairhaven HS            7.22       7.24   1 
 12 257 Oldham, Abby          SR Old Rocheste            7.02       7.34   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 352 Mitchell, Stephanie   JR Wareham High            6.62       6.58    10  
  2 250 Kirker, Courtney      SR Old Rocheste            6.77       6.69     8  
  3 267 Vicino, Kat           SO Old Rocheste            6.81       6.79     6  
  4 256 O'Donoghue, Shannon   JR Old Rocheste            6.87       6.80     4  
  5 53 Avila, Beth            10 Case High Sc            6.82       6.87     2  
  6 108 Rocha, Tori           SO Dighton-Reho            6.81       6.88     1  
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 129 Gaudet, Matthew       JR Dighton-Reho            5.50       5.89q  1 
  2 286 Tebou, Franck         SR Old Rocheste            5.50       5.92q  2 
  3 374 Vasconcelos, Jared    JR Wareham High            5.50       5.94q  3 
  4 228 Ponte, Cameron        10 Gr. New Bedf            5.60       6.02q  6 
  5 340 O'Brien, Casey        SO Seekonk                 5.60       6.13q  4 
  6 214 Langlois, Ryan        11 Gr. New Bedf            5.90       6.17q  2 
  7 19 Bois, Mike             SR Apponequet R            5.80       6.19q  6 
  8 281 Lowery, Travis        JR Old Rocheste            6.00       6.25q  6 
  9 43 Arsenault, Dylan       10 Bourne High             5.90       6.26q  4 
 10 173 Kato, Taku            11 Fairhaven HS            5.90       6.27q  2 
 11 284 Muller, Rob           SR Old Rocheste            5.90       6.29q  1 
 11 358 Andrade, Shaun        JR Wareham High            5.90       6.29q  1 
 13 70 Aguiar, Josh           10 Case High Sc            6.10       6.31   2 
 14 140 Jackson, Kyle         SR Dighton-Reho            6.10       6.38   1 
 14 282 Masciantonio, Sam     SR Old Rocheste            5.80       6.38   5 
 16 147 Rose, Keith           SO Dighton-Reho            6.00       6.39   6 
 16 29 Porawski, Evan         SR Apponequet R            5.90       6.39   3 
 18 229 Ponte, Devin           9 Gr. New Bedf            6.10       6.41   1 
 19 80 Rose, Mike              9 Case High Sc            6.00       6.43   5 
 20 116 Amaral, Sean          JR Dighton-Reho            6.00       6.45   4 
 21 22 Gaouette, Matt         SR Apponequet R            6.10       6.47   4 
 22 137 Haynes, Ryan          SR Dighton-Reho            6.00       6.48   3 
 23 345 Teixeira, Joey        SO Seekonk                 5.60       6.49   5 
 24 76 Fam, Pat               12 Case High Sc            6.20       6.53   2 
 25 272 Calise, Colin         JR Old Rocheste            6.10       6.57   3 
 26 328 Bizier, Chris         JR Seekonk                 6.10       6.62   5 
 27 240 Walker, Jaryd         11 Gr. New Bedf            6.30       6.65   4 
 28 238 Viera, Brandon         9 Gr. New Bedf            6.50       6.73   4 
 29 33 Simpson, Pat           JR Apponequet R            6.40       6.75   6 
 30 327 Bell, Josh            SO Seekonk                 6.30       6.79   3 
 30 168 Braley, Doug           9 Fairhaven HS            6.40       6.79   5 
 32 222 Miller, Alex          10 Gr. New Bedf            6.60       6.87   2 
 33 225 Newton, Trever         9 Gr. New Bedf            6.60       7.05   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 286 Tebou, Franck         SR Old Rocheste            5.92       5.87q  2 
  2 129 Gaudet, Matthew       JR Dighton-Reho            5.89       5.89q  1 
  2 374 Vasconcelos, Jared    JR Wareham High            5.94       5.89q  2 
  4 228 Ponte, Cameron        10 Gr. New Bedf            6.02       6.00q  1 
  5 340 O'Brien, Casey        SO Seekonk                 6.13       6.08q  1 
  6 19 Bois, Mike             SR Apponequet R            6.19       6.19q  2 
  7 214 Langlois, Ryan        11 Gr. New Bedf            6.17       6.21   2 
  8 281 Lowery, Travis        JR Old Rocheste            6.25       6.22   1 
  9 358 Andrade, Shaun        JR Wareham High            6.29       6.25   1 
 10 173 Kato, Taku            11 Fairhaven HS            6.27       6.30   2 
 11 284 Muller, Rob           SR Old Rocheste            6.29       6.31   2 
 11 43 Arsenault, Dylan       10 Bourne High             6.26       6.31   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 129 Gaudet, Matthew       JR Dighton-Reho            5.89       5.79    10  
  2 286 Tebou, Franck         SR Old Rocheste            5.87       5.80     8  
  3 374 Vasconcelos, Jared    JR Wareham High            5.89       5.87     6  
  4 228 Ponte, Cameron        10 Gr. New Bedf            6.00       6.00     4  
  5 340 O'Brien, Casey        SO Seekonk                 6.08       6.10     2  
  6 19 Bois, Mike             SR Apponequet R            6.19       6.19     1  
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 316 Spina, Jordan         SR Seekonk                 7.70       7.84q  1 
  2 302 Hall, Emily           SR Seekonk                 7.80       8.05q  2 
  3 13 Procknik, Jackie       JR Apponequet R            7.80       8.06q  3 
  4 310 Pazienza, Christina   SR Seekonk                 7.90       8.13q  2 
  5 161 Isherwood, Leah       12 Fairhaven HS            7.90       8.23q  4 
  6 253 Morss, Therese        FR Old Rocheste            7.90       8.31q  3 
  7 191 LeBlanc, Jaylesse     10 Gr. New Bedf            8.40       8.41q  3 
  8 294 Clarkson, Jenelle     SO Seekonk                 7.80       8.45q  4 
  9 16 Smith, Samantha        FR Apponequet R            8.20       8.52q  4 
 10 347 Brogioli, MaryGrace   FR Wareham High            8.60       8.54q  2 
 10 348 Gadbois, Jessica      SO Wareham High            8.00       8.54q  1 
 12 311 Poirier, Leanne       JR Seekonk                 8.10       8.59q  3 
 13 290 Badger, Christine     SR Seekonk                 8.00       8.61   1 
 14 268 Wall, Alyson          JR Old Rocheste            8.60       8.64   3 
 14 320 Swiechowicz, Cara     SO Seekonk                 8.20       8.64   4 
 16 96 Lagasse, Becky         SO Dighton-Reho            8.00       8.66   2 
 17 9 Mazetis, Samantha       SO Apponequet R            8.60       8.89   1 
 18 87 Childs, Jessica        SO Dighton-Reho            8.70       8.90   4 
 19 323 Vecoli, Colleen       SR Seekonk                 8.60       9.16   1 
 20 105 Parker, Lindsay       SO Dighton-Reho            8.60       9.59   2 
 21 269 Whelihan, Casey       JR Old Rocheste            8.90       9.67   3 
 22 155 Caron, Danielle        9 Fairhaven HS            8.80      10.02   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 316 Spina, Jordan         SR Seekonk                 7.84       7.76Q  1 
  2 13 Procknik, Jackie       JR Apponequet R            8.06       7.96Q  2 
  3 302 Hall, Emily           SR Seekonk                 8.05       8.28Q  2 
  4 310 Pazienza, Christina   SR Seekonk                 8.13       8.34Q  1 
  5 161 Isherwood, Leah       12 Fairhaven HS            8.23       8.38q  1 
  6 253 Morss, Therese        FR Old Rocheste            8.31       8.42q  2 
  7 294 Clarkson, Jenelle     SO Seekonk                 8.45       8.44   1 
  8 347 Brogioli, MaryGrace   FR Wareham High            8.54       8.53   2 
  9 16 Smith, Samantha        FR Apponequet R            8.52       8.59   1 
 10 348 Gadbois, Jessica      SO Wareham High            8.54       8.64   2 
 11 191 LeBlanc, Jaylesse     10 Gr. New Bedf            8.41       8.75   2 
 12 311 Poirier, Leanne       JR Seekonk                 8.59      10.69   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 316 Spina, Jordan         SR Seekonk                 7.76       7.71    10  
  2 13 Procknik, Jackie       JR Apponequet R            7.96       7.94     8  
  3 253 Morss, Therese        FR Old Rocheste            8.42       8.14     6  
  4 310 Pazienza, Christina   SR Seekonk                 8.34       8.28     4  
  5 161 Isherwood, Leah       12 Fairhaven HS            8.38       8.31     2  
  6 302 Hall, Emily           SR Seekonk                 8.28       8.33     1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 149 Simmons, John         JR Dighton-Reho            6.60       7.04q  1 
  2 330 Charest, Dan          SR Seekonk                 6.70       7.24q  2 
  3 121 Ceurvels, Robert      SR Dighton-Reho            6.80       7.41q  3 
  3 72 Boucher, Tom           12 Case High Sc            6.90       7.41q  4 
  5 234 Sena, Darnell         12 Gr. New Bedf            7.20       7.61q  4 
  6 375 Wedge, Russell        SR Wareham High            7.40       7.65q  1 
  7 49 Malone, Stephen        12 Bourne High             7.20       7.66q  3 
  8 373 Topoulos, Matt        SR Wareham High            7.50       7.91q  2 
  9 154 Woodard, Tim          JR Dighton-Reho            7.70       7.92q  3 
 10 203 Barboza, Billy        10 Gr. New Bedf            7.60       7.99q  4 
 10 30 Rathbun, Dan           SR Apponequet R            7.50       7.99q  3 
 12 20 Coulter, Paul          SO Apponequet R            7.40       8.05q  1 
 13 123 DiSalvo, Zac          JR Dighton-Reho            7.80       8.15   2 
 14 278 Frantz, Tyler         JR Old Rocheste            7.40       8.22   2 
 15 371 Shannon, Ben          SR Wareham High            7.50       8.37   4 
 16 201 Almeida, Helder       11 Gr. New Bedf            8.40       8.53   4 
 17 219 Lopes, Nick            9 Gr. New Bedf            8.40       8.61   3 
 18 273 Chaplain, Drew        JR Old Rocheste            8.10       8.98   1 
 19 211 Gaj, Matt              9 Gr. New Bedf            8.10       9.68   1 
 -- 217 Lombardo, Jacob        9 Gr. New Bedf            8.60         FS   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 149 Simmons, John         JR Dighton-Reho            7.04       7.06Q  1 
  2 330 Charest, Dan          SR Seekonk                 7.24       7.19Q  2 
  3 72 Boucher, Tom           12 Case High Sc            7.41       7.11Q  1 
  4 121 Ceurvels, Robert      SR Dighton-Reho            7.41       7.38Q  2 
  5 234 Sena, Darnell         12 Gr. New Bedf            7.61       7.49q  1 
  6 49 Malone, Stephen        12 Bourne High             7.66       7.56q  2 
  7 375 Wedge, Russell        SR Wareham High            7.65       7.58   2 
  8 154 Woodard, Tim          JR Dighton-Reho            7.92       7.65   1 
  8 30 Rathbun, Dan           SR Apponequet R            7.99       7.65   2 
 10 20 Coulter, Paul          SO Apponequet R            8.05       7.70   1 
 11 203 Barboza, Billy        10 Gr. New Bedf            7.99       7.82   2 
 12 373 Topoulos, Matt        SR Wareham High            7.91       7.88   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 149 Simmons, John         JR Dighton-Reho            7.06       6.99    10  
  2 330 Charest, Dan          SR Seekonk                 7.19       7.21     8  
  3 121 Ceurvels, Robert      SR Dighton-Reho            7.38       7.28     6  
  4 72 Boucher, Tom           12 Case High Sc            7.11       7.29     4  
  5 234 Sena, Darnell         12 Gr. New Bedf            7.49       7.55     2  
  6 49 Malone, Stephen        12 Bourne High             7.56       7.61     1  
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 69 Walker, Kara           11 Case High Sc           45.90      44.59   2   10  
  2 259 Rentumis, Alexandra   JR Old Rocheste           46.00      45.36   2    8  
  3 349 Harunk, Marley        FR Wareham High           46.60      46.07   3    6  
  4 110 Smith, Kathleen       JR Dighton-Reho           46.10      46.14   2    4  
  5 35 Crowley, Andrey        11 Bourne High            44.80      46.21   1    2  
  6 245 Geldmacher, Rebecca   SO Old Rocheste           45.10      46.59   1    1  
  7 99 Mahoney, Kelsey        SR Dighton-Reho           45.60      46.78   1 
  8 186 Garman, Lindsay       11 Gr. New Bedf           45.60      47.20   1 
  9 167 Silva, Allysha        10 Fairhaven HS           46.50      47.34   2 
 10 11 Pelletier, Samantha    SO Apponequet R           47.30      47.53   3 
 11 8 Martin, Sarah           SR Apponequet R           48.50      47.94   3 
 12 86 Bourque, Tracie        JR Dighton-Reho           48.70      48.20   4 
 13 194 Mederios, Leslie       9 Gr. New Bedf           49.50      48.50   5 
 14 67 Robillard, Kristen     10 Case High Sc           48.30      48.65   3 
 15 101 Medeiros, Jasmin      JR Dighton-Reho           48.50      48.91   4 
 16 55 Beers, Kate            11 Case High Sc           48.90      49.01   5 
 17 81 Avila, Aimee           FR Dighton-Reho           49.90      49.28   6 
 18 98 Louro, Amanda          FR Dighton-Reho           49.50      49.81   5 
 19 100 Materne, Megan        JR Dighton-Reho           51.20      49.85   7 
 20 324 Yu, Sara              SO Seekonk                48.70      50.64   4 
 21 377 Pettenati, Samantha      Apponequet R           50.01      51.33   6 
 22 303 Halpin, Katie         SO Seekonk                52.80      51.41   8 
 23 298 DiLorenzo, Caitlin    SO Seekonk                50.00      52.23   6 
 24 114 Tripoli, Kim          JR Dighton-Reho           52.90      52.31   8 
 25 178 Bouley, Jenna          9 Gr. New Bedf           52.30      52.38   8 
 26 52 Aguiar, Vanessa        11 Case High Sc           50.60      52.51   6 
 27 68 Santos, Stacy           9 Case High Sc           51.30      52.88   7 
 28 265 Tilden, Amanda        FR Old Rocheste           52.20      53.61   7 
 -- 54 Barboza, Jess           9 Case High Sc           51.30         DQ   7 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 221 Medeiros, Andre       11 Gr. New Bedf           38.60      39.07   1   10  
  2 172 Jacobsen, Peder       12 Fairhaven HS           39.20      39.60   2    8  
  3 135 Harrington, Tom       SO Dighton-Reho           39.70      39.93   2    5  
  3 223 Mitchell, Cory        10 Gr. New Bedf           38.70      39.93   1    5  
  5 341 Pereira, Helio        JR Seekonk                39.10      40.20   2    2  
  6 23 Jose, Randy            SR Apponequet R           39.30      40.23   2    1  
  7 365 Gomes, JP             JR Wareham High           38.80      40.39   1 
  8 74 Cusick, Jared          12 Case High Sc           39.90      40.56   3 
  9 127 Ferragi, Dylan        SR Dighton-Reho           38.80      40.61   1 
 10 210 Fletcher, Genri       11 Gr. New Bedf           42.80      41.44   4 
 11 338 Mortensen, Steve      SO Seekonk                41.50      41.84   3 
 12 31 Rousseau, Colin        SO Apponequet R           42.70      42.47   4 
 13 357 Alves, Terrell        JR Wareham High           42.10      42.71   3 
 14 45 Griggs, Maxwell         9 Bourne High            41.90      42.74   3 
 15 216 Leblanc, Craig        10 Gr. New Bedf           42.70      42.80   4 
 16 139 Hutson, Greg          JR Dighton-Reho           44.40      42.88   5 
 17 134 Hall, Shane           FR Dighton-Reho           44.00      43.06   5 
 18 26 Laraia, Steven         SO Apponequet R           42.80      43.20   4 
 19 271 Bost, Steven          FR Old Rocheste           44.70      45.38   6 
 20 224 Neves, Filipe         10 Gr. New Bedf           44.40      45.45   5 
 21 132 Graham, Nick          FR Dighton-Reho           44.90      47.23   6 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 159 Gray, Laura           12 Fairhaven HS         1:47.50    1:45.15   1   10  
  2 242 Bourque, Nikita       SR Old Rocheste         1:46.40    1:45.20   1    8  
  3 107 Reddington, Samantha  SO Dighton-Reho         1:46.30    1:46.79   1    6  
  4 39 O'Meara, Erin          11 Bourne High          1:50.20    1:46.96   1    4  
  5 66 Resendes, Brittany     10 Case High Sc         1:53.40    1:50.59   2    2  
  6 88 Delaney, Lia           FR Dighton-Reho         1:54.20    1:53.06   2    1  
  7 37 Kent, Danielle          9 Bourne High          2:00.00    1:56.40   3 
  8 2 Chernecky, Lindsay      FR Apponequet R         2:00.00    1:58.36   3 
  9 181 Cromwell, Laticyah    11 Gr. New Bedf         2:03.00    1:58.62   3 
 10 106 Petraitis, Jennifer   FR Dighton-Reho         1:59.10    1:59.56   2 
 11 266 Tilden, Lindsay       SR Old Rocheste         1:59.90    2:00.32   3 
 12 57 Carberry, Laura        12 Case High Sc         2:08.40    2:03.33   5 
 13 351 Jones, Samantha       JR Wareham High         2:03.10    2:03.77   4 
 14 355 Vicino, Kayla         SO Wareham High         2:06.10    2:04.34   4 
 14 63 Pelletier, Nicole      10 Case High Sc         2:07.30    2:04.34   5 
 16 246 Jesse, Jerelle        FR Old Rocheste         2:09.00    2:04.96   5 
 17 313 Spencer, Anna         FR Seekonk              2:04.00    2:05.21   4 
 18 315 Spencer, Rachel       FR Seekonk              2:04.00    2:05.26   4 
 19 158 Fortin, Corinne        9 Fairhaven HS         2:09.80    2:07.47   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 283 Morss, Tom            JR Old Rocheste         1:29.10    1:27.47   1   10  
  2 376 Zine, Mike            SR Wareham High         1:28.50    1:27.49   1    8  
  3 343 Spencer, Sam          JR Seekonk              1:27.80    1:28.93   1    6  
  4 171 Hunt, Jeremy          12 Fairhaven HS         1:36.10    1:32.61   4    4  
  5 131 Gillerman, Ian        SR Dighton-Reho         1:31.10    1:32.85   2    2  
  6 372 Smith, Robert         SR Wareham High         1:28.60    1:33.00   1    1  
  7 126 Dunlap, Chris         JR Dighton-Reho         1:30.90    1:33.04   2 
  8 339 Mullen, Mike          SO Seekonk              1:35.50    1:34.84   3 
  9 174 Pinto, Joe            11 Fairhaven HS         1:36.10    1:35.50   3 
 10 369 Patel, Bhavin         SR Wareham High         1:35.40    1:36.05   2 
 11 71 Avila, Ben             11 Case High Sc         1:36.00    1:36.80   3 
 12 212 Garcia, Chris         11 Gr. New Bedf         1:36.90    1:37.13   4 
 13 25 Kent, Dan              SR Apponequet R         1:35.60    1:37.34   3 
 14 46 Held, Jarad            11 Bourne High          1:33.50    1:39.80   2 
 15 208 DeMello, Joseph       11 Gr. New Bedf         1:42.50    1:41.42   5 
 16 277 Fox, Bruce            SO Old Rocheste         1:37.60    1:41.64   4 
 17 364 Gall, Erik            SR Wareham High         1:39.80    1:41.80   4 
 18 344 Teixeira, Jacob       FR Seekonk              1:43.80    1:48.40   5 
 19 227 Phatt, Luu            11 Gr. New Bedf         1:44.20    1:48.56   6 
 -- 120 Cangarl, David        FR Dighton-Reho         1:44.40         DQ   6 
 -- 117 Angell, Erik          SO Dighton-Reho         1:43.90         DQ   6 
 -- 152 Vincelette, Nick      JR Dighton-Reho         1:41.00         DQ   5 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 97 Lagasse, Sarah         SR Dighton-Reho         3:16.30    3:21.28    10  
  2 289 Avila, Felicia        JR Seekonk              3:31.00    3:22.26     8  
  3 40 Perry, Ally            11 Bourne High          3:25.20    3:22.82     6  
  4 353 Stevens, Cailey       SR Wareham High         3:20.90    3:22.90     4  
  5 350 Jacinto, Kaylie       SR Wareham High         3:22.10    3:23.68     2  
  6 264 Sylvia, Rebecca       SO Old Rocheste         3:27.70    3:25.98     1  
  7 61 Morgado, Steph         12 Case High Sc         3:30.20    3:27.39  
  8 163 Moore, Krysten        12 Fairhaven HS         3:26.10    3:32.50  
  9 317 St. Laurent, Emma     JR Seekonk              3:32.00    3:34.53  
 10 318 St. Laurent, Heidi    FR Seekonk              3:32.00    3:51.06  
 11 160 Gubler, Emma          10 Fairhaven HS         3:51.90    3:55.66  
 12 10 Pappas, Tara           SR Apponequet R         4:02.00    4:01.63  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 334 Gregorek, Johnny      SO Seekonk              2:44.10    2:41.42    10  
  2 118 Bezner, Ryan          SR Dighton-Reho         2:45.80    2:41.69     8  
  3 148 Scanlon, John         JR Dighton-Reho         2:46.70    2:49.77     6  
  4 144 Martin, Nick          SR Dighton-Reho         2:55.20    2:55.54     4  
  5 175 Trahan, Matt          12 Fairhaven HS         2:54.70    2:58.18     2  
  6 342 Rainho, Josh          JR Seekonk              2:54.90    2:58.83     1  
  7 77 Franco, Jimmy          10 Case High Sc         3:01.50    3:04.72  
  8 130 Geisser, Andrew       SR Dighton-Reho         3:09.00    3:09.19  
  9 143 Madigan, Sean         SO Dighton-Reho         3:08.00    3:09.71  
 10 136 Haynes, Mark          JR Dighton-Reho         3:13.40    3:09.99  
 11 368 Myers, Camron         SO Wareham High         3:07.80    3:11.27  
 12 215 Largey, Richard       11 Gr. New Bedf         3:10.60    3:12.11  
 13 361 Cavicchi, Andrew      SO Wareham High         3:08.90    3:12.32  
 14 241 Young, Jordan         10 Gr. New Bedf         3:12.60    3:14.06  
 15 202 Babcock, Even         10 Gr. New Bedf         3:14.30    3:15.73  
 16 280 Goodman, Rob          JR Old Rocheste         3:00.00    3:15.91  
 17 27 Misodoulakis, Greg     SO Apponequet R         3:17.00    3:27.12  
 18 79 LaFlamme, Zach         11 Case High Sc         3:16.00    3:34.93  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 312 Salit, Jennifer       FR Seekonk              5:42.00    5:48.00    10  
  2 314 Spencer, Julia        SO Seekonk              6:04.00    5:56.92     8  
  3 185 Fernandez, Vania      12 Gr. New Bedf         6:11.00    5:59.31     6  
  4 177 Bergeron, Tabitha     11 Gr. New Bedf         5:54.00    6:03.48     4  
  5 12 Pomeroy, Sarah         JR Apponequet R         6:10.00    6:10.47     2  
  6 248 Kassabien, Anne Mari  JR Old Rocheste         6:20.00    6:20.95     1  
  7 187 Goldblatt, Melissa    11 Gr. New Bedf         6:10.00    6:27.99  
  8 65 Reiger, Brittany       10 Case High Sc         6:40.80    6:36.99  
  9 196 Roderiquez, Shawndel  10 Gr. New Bedf         6:25.00    6:39.32  
 10 83 Barbehenn, Lyndsey     SR Dighton-Reho         6:38.00    6:46.22  
 11 94 Graham, Melanie        SR Dighton-Reho         6:38.10    6:46.53  
 12 295 Corry, Erin           JR Seekonk              6:42.00    6:47.86  
 13 64 Prior, Kayla           10 Case High Sc                    7:00.61  
 14 164 Normandeau, Gabriell   9 Fairhaven HS         6:50.50    7:01.10  
 15 95 Hayes, Jackie          FR Dighton-Reho         6:58.00    7:01.34  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 231 Rose, Tyler           12 Gr. New Bedf         4:47.00    4:42.28    10  
  2 122 Craig, Colm           SR Dighton-Reho         4:57.20    4:44.71     8  
  3 276 Dourdeville, Dana     FR Old Rocheste         4:53.40    5:00.21     6  
  4 232 Sanchez, Steven       10 Gr. New Bedf         5:10.00    5:00.47     4  
  5 333 Fisk, Matt            SR Seekonk              5:02.90    5:01.17     2  
  6 141 Klink, Zachary        SR Dighton-Reho         5:10.00    5:05.75     1  
  7 169 Croteau, Dan          12 Fairhaven HS         5:04.80    5:09.80  
  8 325 Allison, Joe          SR Seekonk              5:14.90    5:12.25  
  9 145 Medeiros, Jake        FR Dighton-Reho         5:13.20    5:12.80  
 10 146 Morrell, Kyle         JR Dighton-Reho         5:11.00    5:14.39  
 11 21 Drane, Jesse           JR Apponequet R         5:27.00    5:24.29  
 12 119 Branagan, Alex        FR Dighton-Reho         5:23.20    5:30.47  
 13 359 Bemis, Randy          JR Wareham High         5:30.40    5:31.11  
 14 128 Ford, Tom             SO Dighton-Reho         5:37.10    5:31.76  
 15 220 Louro, Joshua         12 Gr. New Bedf         5:25.00    5:33.28  
 16 138 Hoye, Colin           FR Dighton-Reho         5:35.10    5:35.13  
 17 32 Ryan, Justin           FR Apponequet R         5:40.10    5:36.07  
 18 78 Howard, Ray             9 Case High Sc         5:40.00    5:36.15  
 19 366 Hallpap, Danny        JR Wareham High         5:37.00    5:42.28  
 20 206 Bruce, Mason          11 Gr. New Bedf         5:15.00    5:46.88  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 41 Ragone, Kat            12 Bourne High         12:48.90   12:09.12    10  
  2 291 Beauchemin, Molly     SR Seekonk             12:42.00   12:15.29     8  
  3 319 Sweet, Amanda         JR Seekonk             13:00.00   12:50.74     6  
  4 299 Ferrante, Meg         SR Seekonk             13:09.00   12:56.91     4  
  5 249 Kassabien, Sarah      SO Old Rocheste        12:59.20   12:58.56     2  
  6 56 Brum, Gabby            12 Case High Sc        13:22.70   13:08.28     1  
  7 15 Rodenbush, Emily       JR Apponequet R        13:38.00   13:36.63  
  8 261 Roseman, Emily        FR Old Rocheste        13:37.70   13:48.94  
  9 247 Jesse, Justine        FR Old Rocheste        13:47.80   13:52.64  
 10 89 Dias, Lisa             SR Dighton-Reho        13:45.10   14:05.94  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 150 Sousa, Jeff           SR Dighton-Reho        10:45.10   10:45.05    10  
  2 279 Gammell, Rob          SO Old Rocheste        10:45.50   11:00.60     8  
  3 213 Goldblatt, Richard    12 Gr. New Bedf        10:56.20   11:05.12     6  
  4 326 Archambault, Cody     FR Seekonk             11:02.50   11:06.73     4  
  5 73 Carvalho, Antonio      11 Case High Sc        10:58.00   11:13.16     2  
  6 233 Sanguinetti, Joel     10 Gr. New Bedf        10:57.80   11:16.28     1  
  7 337 Martin, Sam           JR Seekonk             11:07.90   11:19.59  
  8 346 Zimmerman, Zach       SO Seekonk             11:31.00   11:19.77  
  9 336 Larrimer, Nathan      FR Seekonk             11:30.00   11:31.52  
 10 24 Kennedy, Nick          SO Apponequet R        11:21.00   11:38.86  
 11 236 Travers, Ross         10 Gr. New Bedf        11:46.80   12:22.54  
 12 133 Gray, Patrick         JR Dighton-Reho        11:58.20   12:41.96  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Rochester Regional H.S.  'A'                  4:29.10    4:27.40   1   10  
  2 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                             4:35.80    4:29.90   1    8  
  3 Wareham High School  'A'                          4:45.10    4:33.00   3    6  
  4 Case High School  'A'                             4:43.50    4:35.20   1    4  
  5 Bourne High School  'A'                           4:36.60    4:35.80   2    2  
  6 Seekonk  'A'                                      4:34.70    4:37.60   2    1  
  7 Fairhaven HS  'A'                                 4:35.92    4:41.60   2 
  8 Apponequet R H S  'A'                             4:51.20    4:45.60   3 
  9 Gr. New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                     4:40.00    4:47.00   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gr. New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                     3:48.00    3:41.70   1   10  
  2 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                             3:46.10    3:43.30   1    8  
  3 Seekonk  'A'                                      3:54.70    3:53.50   2    6  
  4 Old Rochester Regional H.S.  'A'                  3:49.00    3:54.80   1    4  
  5 Fairhaven HS  'A'                                 3:52.80    3:54.90   2    2  
  6 Apponequet R H S  'A'                             4:00.10    4:01.50   3    1  
  7 Wareham High School  'A'                          3:49.70    4:06.30   2 
  8 Case High School  'A'                             4:02.00    4:06.80   3 
  9 Bourne High School  'A'                           4:13.50    4:13.10   3 
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 294 Clarkson, Jenelle     SO Seekonk              5-02.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 311 Poirier, Leanne       JR Seekonk              5-00.00    4-10.00     6  
  2 97 Lagasse, Sarah         SR Dighton-Reho         5-00.00    4-10.00     6  
  2 352 Mitchell, Stephanie   JR Wareham High         5-00.00    4-10.00     6  
  5 159 Gray, Laura           12 Fairhaven HS         5-00.00   J4-10.00     2  
  6 12 Pomeroy, Sarah         JR Apponequet R         4-08.00    4-06.00     1  
  7 256 O'Donoghue, Shannon   JR Old Rocheste         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  8 42 Weeks, Amy             10 Bourne High          4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  9 34 Clark, Audry           11 Bourne High          4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 10 66 Resendes, Brittany     10 Case High Sc            4.00   J4-06.00  
 11 191 LeBlanc, Jaylesse     10 Gr. New Bedf         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 12 347 Brogioli, MaryGrace   FR Wareham High         4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 12 301 Gosselin, Katie       SO Seekonk              4-08.00   J4-04.00  
 -- 290 Badger, Christine     SR Seekonk              4-06.00         NH  
 -- 252 McCarthy, Molly       SR Old Rocheste         4-04.00         NH  
 -- 349 Harunk, Marley        FR Wareham High         4-06.00         NH  
 -- 107 Reddington, Samantha  SO Dighton-Reho         5-00.00         NH  
 -- 161 Isherwood, Leah       12 Fairhaven HS         4-04.00         NH  
 -- 165 Riding, Julie         12 Fairhaven HS         4-06.00         NH  
 -- 67 Robillard, Kristen     10 Case High Sc            4.00         NH  
 -- 348 Gadbois, Jessica      SO Wareham High         4-06.00         NH  
 -- 87 Childs, Jessica        SO Dighton-Reho         4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 223 Mitchell, Cory        10 Gr. New Bedf         6-03.00    6-03.00    10  
  2 74 Cusick, Jared          12 Case High Sc         5-11.00    5-11.00     8  
  3 121 Ceurvels, Robert      SR Dighton-Reho         5-11.00    5-07.00     6  
  4 72 Boucher, Tom           12 Case High Sc         5-07.00   J5-07.00     4  
  5 47 Higgins, Brandon       10 Bourne High          5-09.00   J5-07.00     2  
  6 75 DeCouto, Dale          10 Case High Sc            5.00    5-05.00     1  
  7 212 Garcia, Chris         11 Gr. New Bedf         5-03.00   J5-05.00  
  8 148 Scanlon, John         JR Dighton-Reho         5-11.00   J5-05.00  
  9 270 Asci, Sam             JR Old Rocheste         5-05.00    5-03.00  
 -- 203 Barboza, Billy        10 Gr. New Bedf         5-03.00         NH  
 -- 146 Morrell, Kyle         JR Dighton-Reho         5-03.00         NH  
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 103 Noons, Ashley         JR Dighton-Reho        38-02.75   37-04.00    10  
  2 322 Teixeira, Cassie      SR Seekonk             35-06.00   36-00.75     8  
  3 288 Archambault, Kaila    JR Seekonk             32-02.00   31-03.25     6  
  4 90 Edmonds, Jessica       JR Dighton-Reho        32-01.50   30-09.75     4  
  5 200 Winterson, Stephanie  10 Gr. New Bedf        30-09.00   29-03.25     2  
  6 192 LeMaire, Heather      11 Gr. New Bedf        27-05.00   27-10.25     1  
  7 305 Lopez, Taylor         SR Seekonk             28-04.00   27-04.25  
  8 354 Thorne, Bonnie        SR Wareham High        29-08.25   27-03.75  
  9 254 Nelson, Kendall       JR Old Rocheste        26-05.00   26-02.00  
 10 356 Westgate, Angela      SR Wareham High        27-06.00   26-00.75  
 11 156 Cregan, Kristen       10 Fairhaven HS        27-07.75   26-00.00  
 12 263 Souza, Kayla          SO Old Rocheste        26-09.25   25-11.00  
 13 166 Riley, Emma           10 Fairhaven HS        26-10.25   25-09.75  
 14 93 Gordon, Jeslyn         SO Dighton-Reho        28-01.00   25-03.00  
 15 262 Rozenas, Hillary      JR Old Rocheste        26-08.00   25-02.50  
 16 113 Torgrimson, Sarah     SO Dighton-Reho        26-02.00   24-06.50  
 17 82 Avila, Corrie          SR Dighton-Reho        24-01.00   24-00.75  
 18 109 Santos, Kristen       JR Dighton-Reho        23-04.00   23-02.75  
 19 61 Morgado, Steph         12 Case High Sc        26-01.50   23-01.25  
 -- 297 Danielson, Victoria   FR Seekonk             24-03.00         ND  
 -- 265 Tilden, Amanda        FR Old Rocheste        24-02.00         ND  
 -- 57 Carberry, Laura        12 Case High Sc        23-05.00         ND  
 -- 69 Walker, Kara           11 Case High Sc        23-04.50         ND  
 -- 112 Thompson, Stephanie   SO Dighton-Reho        23-05.00         ND  
 -- 18 Wiswell, Erin          SO Apponequet R        24-01.00         ND  
 -- 54 Barboza, Jess           9 Case High Sc        23-10.50         ND  
 -- 62 Patota, Laura           9 Case High Sc        23-00.75         ND  
 -- 188 Hardy, Katherine      11 Gr. New Bedf        26-07.00         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 286 Tebou, Franck         SR Old Rocheste        43-03.75   43-01.75    10  
  2 285 O'Dowd, Graham        SR Old Rocheste        44-02.75   42-11.25     8  
  3 270 Asci, Sam             JR Old Rocheste        43-09.75   42-10.25     6  
  4 76 Fam, Pat               12 Case High Sc        39-11.50   42-06.00     4  
  5 345 Teixeira, Joey        SO Seekonk             43-03.00   42-05.25     2  
  6 362 Cheney, Tom           JR Wareham High        42-07.00   41-09.00     1  
  7 282 Masciantonio, Sam     SR Old Rocheste        41-00.00   40-03.25  
  8 274 Clancy, Mike          JR Old Rocheste        39-06.00   39-11.25  
  9 226 Oliveira, Nathan      12 Gr. New Bedf        40-04.00   39-06.75  
 10 151 Sprague, Nate         SO Dighton-Reho        39-05.00   38-06.25  
 11 142 MacLagan, Matthew     SR Dighton-Reho        39-11.50   37-08.75  
 12 29 Porawski, Evan         SR Apponequet R        38-08.50   36-09.75  
 13 209 DeOliveira, Rafeal    12 Gr. New Bedf        41-05.00   36-08.00  
 14 137 Haynes, Ryan          SR Dighton-Reho        39-07.00   36-06.00  
 15 237 Varges, Joseph        11 Gr. New Bedf        38-02.00   36-05.25  
 16 335 Houde, Tim            SO Seekonk             35-08.00   35-06.00  
 -- 153 Whitmore, Chris       JR Dighton-Reho        40-01.50       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SEEKONK                     90        2) Old Rochester Regional H.  55   
    3) Dighton-Rehoboth            50        4) Wareham High School        34   
    5) Bourne High School          24        6) Case High School           19   
    7) Fairhaven HS                14        8) Gr. New Bedford Voc-Tech   13   
    9) APPONEQUET R H S            11                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dighton-Rehoboth            84        2) Gr. New Bedford Voc-Tech   62   
    3) Old Rochester Regional H.S  60        4) SEEKONK                    43   
    5) Case High School            23        6) Fairhaven HS               16   
    6) Wareham High School         16        8) APPONEQUET R H S            3   
    8) Bourne High School           3                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News