Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Invitational Indoor Meet

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 9, 2008

[Division I Boys | Division I Girls | Division II Girls ]

Division II Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 2/9/2008                   
                                  Division II                                  
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 49-10.50  2/12/2005   Mike Lane, Grafton                       
  D4 St Qual: %    40-10                                                       
  D3 St Qual: &    43-00                                                       
  D2 St Qual: #    44-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Pisintelli         SR Millbury              46-01.75% 
  2 Chris Cullinan            SR Auburn                43-06.75% 
  3 Chris Fournier            SR Sutton                43-05.00% 
  4 DJ Martin                 SR Nipmuc                40-10.00% 
  5 Joe Bouvier               SR Bartlett              39-10.50  
  6 Pat Doyle                 JR Millbury              38-08.50  
  7 Joshua Raymond            JR Oxford                38-06.50  
  8 Jake Jacevicius           JR Holy Name             38-04.00  
  9 Casey Fiore               JR Sutton                37-06.75  
 10 Josh Geswell                 Lunenburg             37-03.25  
 11 Tim Ryan                  JR Littleton             36-07.50  
 12 Andrew Babineau           SR Bartlett              35-00.75  
 13 Alec Hudson                  Lunenburg             34-08.00  
 14 Luke DeZago               JR Leicester             34-01.50  
 15 Christopher Louney        SR Oakmont               33-07.25  
 16 Mike Sears                SR Narragansett          33-03.75  
 17 Jameson Woods             SO Nipmuc                33-03.00  
 18 Jason Sliwoski            SO Leicester             32-11.00  
 19 Christopher Rymer         SR Littleton             32-09.50  
 20 Eric Brown                SO Hopedale              32-09.25  
 21 Matthew Lahtinen          SO Oakmont               32-06.50  
 22 AJ Linstrom               SR Auburn                31-10.75  
 23 Marlon Webb               JR Narragansett          30-09.00  
 24 Sean Dugan                SR Uxbridge              30-05.25  
 25 Kyle Ward                 JR Hopedale              30-05.00  
 26 Jon Paulino               SO Hudson                29-05.00  
 27 Marcus Burke              SR Murdock               26-09.75  
 -- Steve O'Brien             JR Holy Name                   DQ  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  6-04  1998        Mike Wyman, David Prouty                    
  D4 St Qual: %  5-09                                                          
  D3 St Qual: &  5-10                                                          
  D2 St Qual: #  5-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            JR Sutton                 6-03.00% 
  2 Geoffy King               SR Hudson                 5-11.00% 
  3 Adam Williamson           SR David Prouty           5-09.00% 
  4 Mike Thyden               SR Sutton                 5-07.00  
  4 Chris Londa                  Lunenburg              5-07.00  
  6 Billy Callahan            SO Auburn                J5-07.00  
  7 Joe Sliwoski              SR Leicester             J5-07.00  
  8 Jim Goyette               SR Millbury               5-05.00  
  9 Matt Perry                JR Northbridge           J5-05.00  
 10 Dave Brady                SR Millbury              J5-05.00  
 -- Rich Darhrens             JR Hudson                      NH  
 -- Ada, Lamy                    Lunenburg                   NH  
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @  9:48.58  2/11/2006   Thompson Ogilvie, Hopedale               
  D4 St Qual: % 10:42.24                                                       
  D3 St Qual: & 10:30.24                                                       
  D2 St Qual: # 10:25.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Marzeika              JR Millbury              10:17.09% 
  2 Conor Grogan              JR Hudson                10:18.08% 
  3 Patrick Mullarkey         JR Nipmuc                10:18.56% 
  4 Will Faden                JR Grafton               10:21.02% 
  5 Nathan Young              SO Oakmont               10:37.99% 
  6 Alex Calderwood           SR Bromfield             10:41.09% 
  7 Max Flaton                SO Bromfield             10:48.38  
  8 Dan Anderson              JR Sutton                10:56.24  
  9 Neil Reilly               SO Oxford                11:18.02  
 10 Tim Schiavone             JR Bartlett              11:23.91  
 11 Kevin Gaffney             JR Holy Name             11:24.27  
 12 Steve Lebreque            JR Hudson                11:39.58  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.99  2/9/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
  D4 St Qual: %  8.74                                                          
  D3 St Qual: &  8.68                                                          
  D2 St Qual: #  8.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam LeBeau                SR Auburn                  % 8.51Q  2 
  2 Erik Quitzau              SO Blackstone-Mill.        % 8.71q  2 
  3 Tom Murray                JR Millbury                % 8.71Q  4 
  4 Alec Hudson                  Lunenburg                 8.78q  4 
  5 Joe Sliwoski              SR Leicester                 8.87Q  1 
  6 Adam Williamson           SR David Prouty              8.89Q  3 
  7 Rich Darhrens             JR Hudson                    8.90q  1 
  8 Mike Thyden               SR Sutton                    8.92q  3 
  9 Joe Susienku              JR Northbridge               9.01q  4 
 10 Mikhall Krevosky          SR Sutton                    9.11q  2 
 11 Billy Callahan            SO Auburn                    9.15q  4 
 12 Glen Ruggerio                Lunenburg                 9.44q  3 
 13 Alex Barry                JR Hudson                    9.46   3 
 14 Brad Card                 JR St. Peter-Marian          9.57   1 
 15 Jason Dubois              SO Oakmont                   9.64   2 
 16 Doug Sears                SR Grafton                   9.64   3 
 17 Jonah Parrilla            SO Murdock                  10.18   4 
 18 Kevin Desjardin           FR Uxbridge                 10.64   2 
 19 Steve Moran               SR Holy Name                11.80   4 
 -- Eric Matejka              JR Blackstone-Mill.            DQ   1  Hurdle Infraction
 -- Matt Perry                JR Northbridge                 DQ   1  Hurdle Infraction
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.99  2/9/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
  D4 St Qual: %  8.74                                                          
  D3 St Qual: &  8.68                                                          
  D2 St Qual: #  8.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sam LeBeau                SR Auburn                  % 8.54Q  1 
  2 Alec Hudson                  Lunenburg               % 8.61Q  2 
  3 Tom Murray                JR Millbury                % 8.69q  2 
  4 Erik Quitzau              SO Blackstone-Mill.        % 8.72q  1 
  5 Adam Williamson           SR David Prouty              8.75q  1 
  6 Mike Thyden               SR Sutton                    8.77q  1 
  7 Joe Susienku              JR Northbridge               8.78   1 
  8 Joe Sliwoski              SR Leicester                 8.82   2 
  9 Mikhall Krevosky          SR Sutton                    8.91   2 
 10 Billy Callahan            SO Auburn                    9.17   2 
 11 Glen Ruggerio                Lunenburg                 9.51   1 
 -- Rich Darhrens             JR Hudson                      FS   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @  7.99  2/9/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
  D4 St Qual: %  8.74                                                          
  D3 St Qual: &  8.68                                                          
  D2 St Qual: #  8.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam LeBeau                SR Auburn                    8.30% 
  2 Alec Hudson                  Lunenburg                 8.55% 
  3 Tom Murray                JR Millbury                  8.59% 
  4 Adam Williamson           SR David Prouty              8.63% 
  5 Mike Thyden               SR Sutton                    8.63% 
  6 Erik Quitzau              SO Blackstone-Mill.          8.69% 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.70  2/12/2005   Brian Andrade, Hudson                       
  D4 St Qual: %  7.04                                                          
  D3 St Qual: &  6.94                                                          
  D2 St Qual: #  6.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Muller              SO Hudson                  % 6.96Q  3 
  2 Marlon Webb               JR Narragansett            % 7.02Q  2 
  3 Andrew Downton            FR Grafton                 % 7.04Q  4 
  4 Jon Lavallee              SR Bartlett                  7.05q  3 
  5 Joe Caggiano              SR St. Peter-Marian          7.10q  4 
  6 Zachary Imparato          SR Nipmuc                    7.12q  2 
  7 Joe Heelan                   Lunenburg                 7.18Q  1 
  8 Mike Geraghty             SR Sutton                    7.20q  1 
  9 Mike Sears                SR Narragansett              7.25q  1 
 10 Ryan Vulter               JR Grafton                   7.27q  3 
 11 Dan Shea                  JR Holy Name                 7.29q  2 
 12 Peter Mannka              SO Uxbridge                  7.30q  2 
 13 Keno Etienne              JR Oxford                    7.43   4 
 14 Casey Fiore               JR Sutton                    7.47   1 
 15 Joe Michalowski           SO St. Peter-Marian          7.49   4 
 16 Patrick Donahue           JR Hudson                    7.51   4 
 17 DJ Nelson                    Lunenburg                 7.52   1 
 18 Zach Raymond              JR Leicester                 7.53   3 
 19 Jason Afonso              FR Hopedale                  7.57   2 
 20 AJ Linstrom               SR Auburn                    7.75   4 
 21 Alec Vigliatora           SO Millbury                  7.82   2 
 22 Dan Ciaramicoli           SR Hopedale                  7.95   3 
 23 Liam Fitzpatrick           8 Murdock                   8.37   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.70  2/12/2005   Brian Andrade, Hudson                       
  D4 St Qual: %  7.04                                                          
  D3 St Qual: &  6.94                                                          
  D2 St Qual: #  6.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brian Muller              SO Hudson                  % 6.92Q  1 
  2 Joe Caggiano              SR St. Peter-Marian        & 6.93Q  2 
  3 Zachary Imparato          SR Nipmuc                  % 7.02q  2 
  4 Marlon Webb               JR Narragansett            % 7.03q  2 
  5 Jon Lavallee              SR Bartlett                  7.06q  1 
  6 Joe Heelan                   Lunenburg                 7.09q  1 
  7 Mike Sears                SR Narragansett              7.19   1 
  8 Ryan Vulter               JR Grafton                   7.20   2 
  9 Mike Geraghty             SR Sutton                    7.24   1 
 10 Dan Shea                  JR Holy Name                 7.27   2 
 11 Peter Mannka              SO Uxbridge                  7.41   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @  6.70  2/12/2005   Brian Andrade, Hudson                       
  D4 St Qual: %  7.04                                                          
  D3 St Qual: &  6.94                                                          
  D2 St Qual: #  6.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Muller              SO Hudson                    6.91% 
  2 Joe Caggiano              SR St. Peter-Marian          7.01% 
  3 Marlon Webb               JR Narragansett              7.02% 
  4 Jon Lavallee              SR Bartlett                  7.06  
  5 Joe Heelan                   Lunenburg                 7.10  
  6 Zachary Imparato          SR Nipmuc                    7.10  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 37.40  2001        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
  D4 St Qual: % 40.04                                                          
  D3 St Qual: & 38.94                                                          
  D2 St Qual: # 39.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alan Mann                 SR Oakmont                  38.70%  3 
  2 Derek Palintino           JR Hudson                   39.55%  3 
  3 Seamus Fitzpatrick        FR Murdock                  39.93%  3 
  4 Mitch Gallant             JR Leicester                40.07   2 
  5 Pat Ellessar              JR Sutton                   40.11   1 
  6 Seth Oliver                  Lunenburg                41.20   1 
  7 Chris Walker              SO Hudson                   41.33   2 
  8 Jason Sliwoski            SO Leicester                41.40   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:40.3h  1981        Richard Hess, Hopedale                    
  D4 St Qual: % 4:55.24                                                        
  D3 St Qual: & 4:51.24                                                        
  D2 St Qual: # 4:52.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Vinciullo           JR Hudson                 4:47.18% 
  2 Sam Dorward               JR Bromfield              4:49.53% 
  3 Daniel Wood               SR David Prouty           4:56.11  
  4 Arleigh McRae             SO W-C                    5:02.13  
  5 Will Lary                 JR Murdock                5:03.20  
  6 Kouta Kobayashi           SO W-C                    5:06.02  
  7 Drew Majkur               SO Nipmuc                 5:09.09  
  8 Christopher Greenlee      SO Oakmont                5:09.76  
  9 John McDowell             FR Hudson                 5:10.96  
 10 Robert Finnegan           FR Hopedale               5:27.89  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:25.88  2/10/2007   Nate Morse, Holy Name                     
  D4 St Qual: % 1:34.74                                                        
  D3 St Qual: & 1:29.44                                                        
  D2 St Qual: # 1:31.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brett Haschig             JR Oakmont                1:29.07%  3 
  2 Brian Martel              SR Nipmuc                 1:29.36%  3 
  3 Connor O'Neill            SR Bartlett               1:30.26%  2 
  4 Alex Droby                SR Uxbridge               1:31.02%  3 
  5 Trent Baltzell            JR Sutton                 1:31.93%  2 
  6 Ben Waldman               JR Bromfield              1:31.96%  1 
  7 Patrick Tomczyk           JR Hudson                 1:33.81%  2 
  8 Matt Perreault               Lunenburg              1:34.51%  3 
  9 Colin Neri                JR Nipmuc                 1:35.09   2 
 10 Mike Sztutak              SR Northbridge            1:40.72   1 
 11 Brandon Slack             JR Leicester              1:41.59   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:42.79  2/10/2007   Robert Fleet, Nipmuc                      
  D4 St Qual: % 2:52.64                                                        
  D3 St Qual: & 2:49.24                                                        
  D2 St Qual: # 2:49.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Doherty-Munro        JR Hudson                 2:48.30% 
  2 Zachary Walsh             SR Sutton                 2:48.73% 
  3 William Lukas             SO Nipmuc                 2:52.48% 
  4 Peter Bloem               JR W-C                    2:55.71  
  5 Jamie Gornall             SR Uxbridge               2:58.55  
  6 Ethan Taylor              SR Oakmont                2:59.42  
  7 Joshua Kaddy              JR Oakmont                2:59.61  
  8 Schouler Brent            SO W-C                    3:00.51  
  9 Mike Denault              SO Northbridge            3:06.08  
 10 Joshua White              SO Northbridge            3:10.83  
 11 Zach Schaeffer            JR Hudson                 3:12.96  
 12 Jason Sapunka             SR Oxford                 3:14.52  
 13 Sam Dessett               FR Narragansett           3:15.04  
 14 Brian Breeden             SO Holy Name              3:16.57  
 15 Nick Bernard               8 Millbury               3:16.61  
 16 Mike Leatham              JR Auburn                 3:17.09  
 17 Ethan Gorecki             FR Murdock                3:17.91  
 18 Matt Carpenter            FR Auburn                 3:29.32  
 19 Matt Thurston             FR Hopedale               3:30.09  
 20 Ryan Gois                 FR Hopedale               3:30.31  
 21 Dan Denette                7 Murdock                3:39.74  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:42.44  2/12/2004   Oxford H.S., Oxford                       
  D4 St Qual: % 1:42.24                                                        
  D3 St Qual: & 1:39.04                                                        
  D2 St Qual: # 1:40.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hudson                                              1:43.14   4 
     1) Chris Walker SO                 2) Geoffy King SR                 
     3) Derek Palintino JR              4) Brian Muller SO                
  2 Grafton                                             1:46.85   4 
  3 Millbury                                            1:47.05   3 
  4 St. Peter- Marian                                   1:47.08   2 
  5 Lunenburg                                           1:47.24   3 
  6 Sutton                                              1:47.91   2 
  7 Nipmuc                                              1:49.24   3 
  8 Hopedale                                            1:49.69   1 
  9 Northbridge                                         1:49.91   4 
 10 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           1:50.48   1 
 11 Auburn                                              1:51.91   3 
 12 Oakmont                                             1:58.72   1 
 13 Murdock                                             2:00.52   2 
 -- Leicester                                                DQ   2  Out of Zone
 
Event 23  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:59.81  2/10/2007   Hudson, Hudson                            
  D4 St Qual: % 9:09.24                                                        
  D3 St Qual: & 8:55.24                                                        
  D2 St Qual: # 8:52.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudson                                              8:59.96% 
     1) Conor Grogan JR                 2) Kevin Delaney SO               
     3) Luke Doherty-Munro JR           4) Brian Vinciullo JR             
  2 Millbury                                            9:15.89  
  3 Bromfield                                           9:23.99  
  4 Grafton                                             9:31.11  
  5 Oakmont                                             9:33.18  
  6 Sutton                                              9:39.70  
  7 Murdock                                             9:47.54  
  8 Northbridge                                         9:50.99  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:48.40  2/10/2007   Oakmont, Oakmont                          
  D4 St Qual: % 3:52.24                                                        
  D3 St Qual: & 3:46.84                                                        
  D2 St Qual: # 3:44.84                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              3:49.16%  3 
     1) Mike Thyden SR                  2) Pat Ellessar JR                
     3) Trent Baltzell JR               4) Zachary Walsh SR               
  2 Hudson                                              3:57.76   3 
  3 Bartlett                                            3:59.98   2 
  4 Millbury                                            4:00.80   3 
  5 Uxbridge                                            4:01.95   1 
  6 Nipmuc                                              4:02.37   2 
  7 Lunenburg                                           4:06.59   2 
  8 David Prouty                                        4:09.75   1 
  9 Littleton                                           4:11.62   1 
 10 Grafton                                             4:11.79   1 
 11 Auburn                                              4:23.58   2 
 12 Hopedale                                            4:52.21   1 
 -- Oakmont                                                  DQ   3 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hudson                      82        2) Millbury                   45   
    2) Sutton                      45        4) Nipmuc                     26   
    5) Oakmont                     25        6) Auburn                     19   
    7) Bartlett                    18        8) Bromfield                  16   
    8) Grafton                     16        8) David Prouty               16   
    8) Lunenburg                   16       12) St. Peter- Marian          12   
   13) Whitinsville Christian       9       14) Murdock                     8   
   14) Uxbridge                     8       16) Narragansett                6   
   17) Leicester                    4       18) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News