Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Invitational Indoor Meet

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 9, 2008

[Division I Boys | Division II Boys | Division II Girls ]

Division I Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  District E  Indoor Invitational - 2/9/2008                   
                                  Division I                                   
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 39-03.75  2/12/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 DeVincent, Kaylee         JR Algonquin             34-10.50     10.62m 
  2 Reiszner, Vicki           SR Algonquin             31-00.75      9.46m 
  3 Collins, Kristin          SR Westborough           30-09.50      9.38m 
  4 Chude, Cathy              JR Marlborough           30-05.75      9.29m 
  5 Bazinet, Colleen          JR Shepherd Hil          30-00.50      9.15m 
  6 Simpson, Marissa          SO Tantasqua             29-08.75      9.06m 
  7 Joseph, Katie             JR Shepherd Hil          28-09.75      8.78m 
  8 McElroy, Kayle            JR Wachusett             28-03.00      8.61m 
  9 Alexander, Ana            SR North Middlesex       27-06.50      8.39m 
 10 Carpenter, Kayla          JR Quabbin               27-05.75      8.37m 
 11 Petrucelli, Mary-Kate     JR Westborough           27-03.50      8.31m 
 12 Ray, Jessica              SR Nashoba               26-11.50      8.21m 
 13 MacMannis, Laurie         SR Milford               26-09.00      8.15m 
 14 Docimo, Brianna           JR Shrewsbury            26-08.75      8.14m 
 15 Lombardi, Sarah           JR Wachusett             26-04.75      8.04m 
 16 Niddrie, Rachel           FR Doherty               25-11.25      7.90m 
 17 Thimble, Rachael          SO Milford               25-09.50      7.86m 
 18 Barber, Maddie            SR Doherty               25-08.00      7.82m 
 19 Fearing, Alexa             8 Marlborough           25-07.00      7.79m 
 20 Hardaker, Kay             JR Quabbin               25-03.50      7.70m 
 21 Kirouac, Jillian          SO Leominster            21-10.25      6.66m 
 22 Smith, Laura              SR South                 21-02.75      6.47m 
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: @  5-08  1983        Leslie Roberts, Quaboag                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Farland, Shelby           JR Tantasqua              5-01.00      1.54m 
  2 Brekka, Kathleen          JR Quabbin                4-11.00      1.49m 
  2 Peterson, Kristen         JR Wachusett              4-11.00      1.49m 
  4 Allen, Kim                SR North Middlesex       J4-11.00      1.49m 
  4 Daley, Tiffany            SO Algonquin             J4-11.00      1.49m 
  6 Roberts, Kristen          SO Marlborough           J4-11.00      1.49m 
  7 Laird, Haley              FR Algonquin             J4-11.00      1.49m 
  8 Puchol, Kelsey            SO Gardner                4-09.00      1.44m 
  9 Samioloff, Kelly          SR Wachusett             J4-09.00      1.44m 
 10 Papalia, Lauren           SO Marlborough           J4-09.00      1.44m 
 11 Green, Brianna            SR Quabbin                4-07.00      1.39m 
 11 Mason, Brianna            SO Westborough            4-07.00      1.39m 
 13 Young, Natasha            SO Milford               J4-07.00      1.39m 
 13 Lennon, Meg               SR Shepherd Hil          J4-07.00      1.39m 
 -- Hutton, Brooke            SO Tantasqua                   NH            
 -- Collett, Mary             SR Nashoba                     NH            
 -- Janeczak, Hannah          S0 Doherty                     NH            
 -- Perreira, Jill            SR Nashoba                     NH            
 -- Olen, Colleen             JR Doherty                     NH            
 -- Friend, Briana            SO North-Tech                  NH            
 -- Garcia, Gwennie           JR Westborough                 DQ             Uniform
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 11:08.10  1983        Sarah Dan, Marlborough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oram, Ally                SO Marlborough           11:38.93  
  2 Beccia, Ariel             SO Wachusett             12:07.18  
  3 Stefanova, Dessie         SR Marlborough           12:24.59  
  4 Clayton, Faith            JR Algonquin             12:30.82  
  5 Horowitz, Lindsey         SR Nashoba               12:37.08  
  6 Teevens, Alexis           JR Westborough           12:45.70  
  7 Lawrence, Sarah           SR Algonquin             13:22.94  
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  8.93  2/12/2005   Sarah Conroy, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Emily              FR Nashoba                   9.12Q  2 
  2 Derosier, Ashlyn          SR Shrewsbury                9.14Q  3 
  3 Chude, Cathy              JR Marlborough               9.50Q  1 
  4 Reid, Julianne            SO Westborough               9.63Q  4 
  5 Peterson, Kristen         JR Wachusett                 9.34q  3 
  6 MacMannis, Laurie         SR Milford                   9.70q  4 
  7 Barber, Maddie            SR Doherty                   9.73q  1 
  8 DeLoreto, Stef            SR North Middlesex           9.73q  1 
  9 Flood, Stephanie          JR Westborough               9.80q  2 
 10 Kennedy, Meaghan          JR Algonquin                 9.86q  3 
 11 Roberts, Kristen          SO Marlborough               9.93q  4 
 12 Puchol, Kelsey            SO Gardner                  10.13q  3 
 13 Violette, Sarah           SO Tantasqua                10.14   4 
 14 Bartolini, Jill           JR Shepherd Hil             10.34   1 
 15 Corckett, Haley           FR Quabbin                  10.44   4 
 16 Fournier, Emily           JR Tantasqua                10.53   3 
 17 Lyon, Jackie              SO Milford                  10.54   2 
 18 Reardon, Caitlin          SR Shrewsbury               11.05   1 
 19 Zieminski, Cassie         SO Shepherd Hil             11.06   1 
 20 Angelini, Gabriela        SO Leominster               11.21   4 
 21 Finlay, Kara              JR Doherty                  16.64   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  8.93  2/12/2005   Sarah Conroy, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Derosier, Ashlyn          SR Shrewsbury                9.18Q  1 
  2 Peterson, Kristen         JR Wachusett                 9.34Q  2 
  3 Chude, Cathy              JR Marlborough               9.49q  1 
  4 Barber, Maddie            SR Doherty                   9.52q  1 
  5 Roberts, Kristen          SO Marlborough               9.63q  1 
  6 MacMannis, Laurie         SR Milford                   9.64q  1 
  7 Reid, Julianne            SO Westborough               9.74   2 
  8 DeLoreto, Stef            SR North Middlesex           9.76   2 
  9 Clark, Emily              FR Nashoba                   9.98   2 
 10 Kennedy, Meaghan          JR Algonquin                 9.99   1 
 11 Flood, Stephanie          JR Westborough               9.99   2 
 12 Puchol, Kelsey            SO Gardner                  10.01   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @  8.93  2/12/2005   Sarah Conroy, Fitchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Derosier, Ashlyn          SR Shrewsbury                9.12  
  2 Chude, Cathy              JR Marlborough               9.47  
  3 Barber, Maddie            SR Doherty                   9.52  
  4 Roberts, Kristen          SO Marlborough               9.65  
  5 MacMannis, Laurie         SR Milford                   9.74  
  6 Peterson, Kristen         JR Wachusett                 9.76  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.36  2/12/2004   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janeczak, Hannah          S0 Doherty                   7.46Q  3 
  2 Ryan, Alicia              JR North Middlesex           7.86Q  1 
  3 Dwumfour, Alma            JR Shrewsbury                7.87Q  4 
  4 Harthorne, Raquia         JR Doherty                   7.88Q  2 
  5 LeBlanc, Jackie           JR Quabbin                   7.92q  4 
  6 Baker, Dylan              FR Quabbin                   7.94q  1 
  7 Piper, Caitlin            SR Westborough               8.00q  1 
  8 Tenaglia, Gabby           SR Milford                   8.01q  2 
  9 Livolsi, Paige            FR Algonquin                 8.01q  3 
 10 Beall, Kathryn            SO Shrewsbury                8.06q  2 
 11 Boucher, Lauren           SR Gardner                   8.21q  3 
 12 Valcourt, Danielle        FR Wachusett                 8.21q  4 
 13 Short, Cassie             SO Algonquin                 8.26   4 
 14 Collett, Mary             SR Nashoba                   8.30   1 
 15 Gallerani, Anna           SO Shepherd Hil              8.36   4 
 16 Robertson, Casey          SR Wachusett                 8.39   3 
 17 Masionis, Kaitlyn         JR Milford                   8.40   4 
 18 Radogna, Maddie           FR Westborough               8.43   1 
 19 Lee, Jenny                SO Marlborough               8.56   2 
 20 Vissat, Jackie            SO Marlborough               8.67   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.36  2/12/2004   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Janeczak, Hannah          S0 Doherty                   7.47Q  1 
  2 Ryan, Alicia              JR North Middlesex           7.76Q  2 
  3 Dwumfour, Alma            JR Shrewsbury                7.80q  2 
  4 LeBlanc, Jackie           JR Quabbin                   7.82q  1 
  5 Harthorne, Raquia         JR Doherty                   7.86q  1 
  6 Tenaglia, Gabby           SR Milford                   7.95q  1 
  7 Piper, Caitlin            SR Westborough               7.95   2 
  8 Livolsi, Paige            FR Algonquin                 7.96   1 
  9 Baker, Dylan              FR Quabbin                   8.00   2 
 10 Beall, Kathryn            SO Shrewsbury                8.01   2 
 11 Boucher, Lauren           SR Gardner                   8.16   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @  7.36  2/12/2004   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Janeczak, Hannah          S0 Doherty                   7.46  
  2 Ryan, Alicia              JR North Middlesex           7.75  
  3 Dwumfour, Alma            JR Shrewsbury                7.77  
  4 LeBlanc, Jackie           JR Quabbin                   7.86  
  5 Harthorne, Raquia         JR Doherty                   7.91  
  6 Tenaglia, Gabby           SR Milford                   7.95  
 
Event 6  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 43.17  2003        Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelley, Jamie             JR North Middlesex          43.65   4 
  2 Wise, Biana               JR Burncoat                 43.89   4 
  3 Fagade, Titi              SO Wachusett                44.03   3 
  4 Olen, Colleen             JR Doherty                  44.27   3 
  5 Daley, Tiffany            SO Algonquin                44.70   2 
  6 Krumpoch, Meagan          SO Shrewsbury               44.75   2 
  7 Papalia, Lauren           SO Marlborough              45.02   2 
  8 Julian, Deanna            SR Shepherd Hil             45.11   3 
  9 Carresi, Ashley           SO Marlborough              45.92   1 
 10 Pasternack, Janelle       SO Quabbin                  46.00   1 
 11 Carelton, Lizzy           SR Westborough              46.27   1 
 -- Farland, Shelby           JR Tantasqua                   FS   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 5:18.20  1982        Sarah Day, Marlborough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Stephanie          SO Gardner                5:29.54  
  2 Blackney, Anne            JR Westborough            5:45.24  
  3 Mastrorio, Jaime          SR Doherty                5:46.01  
  4 Williams, Gabrielle       SO Wachusett              5:47.34  
  5 Crowley, Liz              SO Algonquin              5:53.64  
  6 Hegarty, Emily            SR Algonquin              5:54.04  
  7 DiGiso, Alicia            SO Marlborough            5:55.19  
  8 Sutkus, Elyse             SO Wachusett              5:55.44  
  9 Schmidt, Elain            FR Marlborough            5:57.74  
 10 Boucher, Amy              SO Fitchburg              5:59.84  
 11 Wirbicki, Kate            SR Gardner                6:03.74  
 12 Croteau, Lauren           SR Leominster             6:06.64  
 13 Perron, Morgan            SR Quabbin                6:10.50  
 14 Rayla, Kelsey             SO Shepherd Hil           6:20.99  
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:39.35  2/12/2004   Vicki Weismann, Wachusett                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Urena, Kimberly           JR Marlborough            1:40.18   4 
  2 Leahy, Meghan             SO Wachusett              1:42.03   4 
  3 Brekka, Kathleen          JR Quabbin                1:42.64   4 
  4 Benjamin, Emily           FR Shrewsbury             1:46.26   3 
  5 McElroy, Alix             SO Wachusett              1:46.38   4 
  6 Hegarty, Liz              JR Algonquin              1:46.74   3 
  7 Kwan, Helen               SR Westborough            1:47.16   3 
  8 Richard, Kristen          JR Leominster             1:48.87   1 
  9 Kasierski, Maura          JR Shepherd Hil           1:49.22   2 
 10 Warner, Kim               SR Shrewsbury             1:49.39   2 
 11 Tsai, Kelsey              JR Marlborough            1:49.53   3 
 12 King, Bryanna             SO Westborough            1:50.15   2 
 13 Kasierski, Sam            FR Shepherd Hil           1:50.83   1 
 14 Manning, Erin             JR Nashoba                1:52.08   1 
 15 Ellis, Becky              JR Gardner                1:52.42   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:04.54  2/11/2006   Kim Shooshan, Wachusett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kunycky, Brianna          JR Marlborough            3:13.04  
  2 Harmon, Cassie            SR Shepherd Hil           3:14.89  
  3 Darden, Jill              SR Nashoba                3:19.16  
  4 Richard, Lindsay          JR Leominster             3:22.39  
  5 Pistrang, Molly           JR Wachusett              3:24.02  
  6 Lyons, Jaime              FR North Middlesex        3:27.98  
  7 Thibodeau, April          SO Shepherd Hil           3:29.75  
  8 Bohigian, Meghan          SR Quabbin                3:31.99  
  9 Laramee, Michelle         SO Shrewsbury             3:32.52  
 10 Tynan, Emily              JR Westborough            3:34.11  
 11 Preston, Kelly            SO Algonquin              3:36.12  
 12 Lombardi, Christina       SR Marlborough            3:36.89  
 13 Greenwood, Susannah       SR Doherty                3:37.30  
 14 Gatsios, Alexandra        SO Doherty                3:37.43  
 15 Quinn, Samantha           FR Wachusett              3:37.76  
 16 Jacobson, Alex            FR Milford                3:46.77  
 17 McManus, Katherine        JR Westborough            3:56.42  
 18 Nguyen, Nancy             SO South                  4:09.92  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:53.25  2/12/2004   Algonquin Regional, Algonquin             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doherty                                             1:54.83   3 
     1) Kearney, Clare SR               2) Barber, Maddie SR              
     3) Olen, Colleen JR                4) Janeczak, Hannah S0            
  2 Wachusett                                           1:55.29   5 
  3 Shrewsbury                                          1:56.08   5 
  4 North Middlesex                                     1:57.89   4 
  5 Nashoba                                             1:58.95   5 
  6 Westborough                                         1:59.15   3 
  7 Quabbin                                             1:59.76   3 
  8 Algonquin                                           2:00.64   4 
  9 Tantasqua                                           2:02.42   1 
 10 Gardner                                             2:04.19   4 
 11 Marlborough                                         2:04.52   2 
 12 Shepherd Hill                                       2:05.01   2 
 13 Leominster                                          2:06.65   2 
 14 South                                               2:16.32   1 
 -- Milford                                                 DNF   2 
 -- North-Tech,  Worcester                                   DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x880 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:20.32  2/10/2007   Marlborough, Marlborough                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                        10:43.29  
     1) Oram, Ally SO                   2) Stefanova, Dessie SR           
     3) DiGiso, Alicia SO               4) Kunycky, Brianna JR            
  2 Wachusett                                          10:45.61  
  3 Shepherd Hill                                      10:47.38  
  4 Westborough                                        10:50.83  
  5 Nashoba                                            11:02.95  
  6 Gardner                                            11:08.47  
  7 Quabbin                                            11:10.36  
  8 Algonquin                                          11:16.52  
  9 Shrewsbury                                         11:21.26  
 10 Milford                                            11:42.21  
 11 North Middlesex                                    11:52.39  
 12 Leominster                                         12:30.18  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:21.29  2003        Marlboro, Marlboro                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           4:22.93   4 
     1) McElroy, Kayle JR               2) Burgess, Caitly                
     3) McElroy, Alix SO                4) Leahy, Meghan SO               
  2 Marlborough                                         4:24.96   4 
  3 Algonquin                                           4:31.96   4 
  4 Leominster                                          4:35.02   3 
  5 Doherty                                             4:36.84   3 
  6 Shepherd Hill                                       4:38.25   4 
  7 Shrewsbury                                          4:40.32   2 
  8 Westborough                                         4:40.85   3 
  9 Nashoba                                             4:42.10   3 
 10 Milford                                             4:45.71   2 
 11 North Middlesex                                     4:55.08   1 
 12 South                                               4:57.18   1 
 13 Gardner                                             5:08.65   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marlborough                 71        2) Wachusett                  64   
    3) Doherty                     40        4) Algonquin                  37   
    5) Shrewsbury                  27        6) North Middlesex            26   
    7) Westborough                 20        8) Shepherd Hill              17   
    8) Quabbin                     17       10) Nashoba                    12   
   11) Tantasqua                   11       11) Gardner                    11   
   13) Leominster                   8       13) Burncoat                    8   
   15) Milford                      3                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News