Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bradford Valentine Race

Bradford, MA, February 9, 2008

[5 Mile Overall Results | 5 Mile Overall Winners | 5 Mile Age-Group Winners | 6K Overall Winners | 6K Age-Group Winners | Father/Daughter Teams | Husband/Wife Teams | Mother/Son Teams | Male/Female Open Teams ]

6K Overall Results

Place No.   First Name Last Name  Ag S Div/Tot        Town             Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ========== ========== == = ======== ===== ================ ======= ===== 
   1   109 TIMOTHY    CATOGGIO   22 M   1/11   M2029 SOUTH BOSTON MA    19:02  5:09 
   2   330 CRAIG      FRAM       49 M   1/12   M4049 PLAISTOW NH        19:32  5:17 
   3   415 NICK       SOUSA      24 M   2/11   M2029 FOXBORO MA         21:34  5:50 
   4   290 CAITLYN    CLARK      23 F   1/36   F2029 WORCESTER MA       21:43  5:52 
   5   311 TARA       VANCE      24 F   2/36   F2029 ROSLINDALE MA      22:24  6:04 
   6   302 KRISTEN    IWORSKY    26 F   3/36   F2029 AMESBURY MA        22:44  6:09 
   7   319 MIKE       HAAS       35 M   1/8    M3039 CHELMSFORD MA      22:56  6:12 
   8   226 MEGAN      VALENTINE  29 F   4/36   F2029 JERICHO VT         23:00  6:13 
   9   338 LAURIE     GAUDREAU   38 F   1/25   F3039 SPINGVALE ME       23:02  6:14 
  10   316 MARTINA    KIMBALL    41 F   1/27   F4049 ATKINSON NH        23:25  6:20 
  11   193 ANTHONY    MIRANDI    16 M   1/2    M1519 BYFIELD MA         24:33  6:39 
  12   205 KELLY      DESHARNAIS 17 F   1/9    F1519 SANDOWN NH         24:36  6:39 
  13   201 KARISSA    MAKO       17 F   2/9    F1519 N ANDOVER MA       25:02  6:46 
  14   263 SONAL      SHAH       36 F   2/25   F3039 NEWTON MA          25:06  6:47 
  15   147 TOM        O'LEARY    42 M   2/12   M4049 METHUEN MA         25:27  6:53 
  16   288 AMBER      CULLEN     25 F   5/36   F2029 CONCORD NH         25:29  6:54 
  17   192 NICHOLAS   MIRANDI    17 M   2/2    M1519 BYFIELD MA         25:33  6:55 
  18   292 SARAH      HENSIEK    15 F   3/9    F1519 HAMPSTEAD NH       25:43  6:57 
  19   114 WILLIAM    SAMSEL     23 M   3/11   M2029 BEVERLY MA         25:51  7:00 
  20   363 NAOMI      LAING      44 F   2/27   F4049 STONEHAM MA        26:04  7:03 
  21    35 LINDSEY    PATTERSON  17 F   4/9    F1519 ATKINSON NH        26:27  7:09 
  22   325 STEVEN     MENCIS     37 M   2/8    M3039 HAVERHILL MA       26:36  7:12 
  23   420 RYAN       ASHTON     24 M   4/11   M2029 ANDOVER MA         26:50  7:16 
  24   350 LISA       ABDINOOR   38 F   3/25   F3039 N ANDOVER MA       26:52  7:16 
  25   269 PATRYCJA   VASILYEV M 31 F   4/25   F3039 SOMERVILLE MA      26:53  7:16 
  26   252 DICK       LEHR       53 M   1/13   M5059 BELMONT MA         26:59  7:18 
  27   262 HEATHER    RICH       27 F   6/36   F2029 S HAMILTON MA      27:00  7:18 
  28   331 MORGAN     LINGAR     17 F   5/9    F1519 DANVILLE NH        27:21  7:24 
  29   407 MAGGIE     DONOVAN    16 F   6/9    F1519 ATKINSON NH        27:36  7:28 
  30   271 KATE       WALSH      31 F   5/25   F3039 MARBLEHEAD MA      27:52  7:32 
  31   340 MELISSA    DELROSSI   29 F   7/36   F2029 WALTHAM MA         28:08  7:36 
  32   418 MATT       CHAPURAN   34 M   3/8    M3039 JAMAICA PLAIN MA   28:11  7:37 
  33   181 JOHN       ARCHACKI   60 M   1/14   M6069 HAVERHILL MA       28:16  7:39 
  34   284 SARAH      DAMMEN     27 F   8/36   F2029 SOMERVILLE MA      28:30  7:42 
  35   345 MIKE       DOWD       52 M   2/13   M5059 SALISBURY MA       28:42  7:46 
  36   171 DENNIS     LAROCQUE   50 M   3/13   M5059 LAWRENCE MA        29:04  7:52 
  37   151 SHERYL     ARDUINO    29 F   9/36   F2029 NORTH ANDVOER MA   29:08  7:53 
  38   304 SUSAN      OCONNOR    52 F   1/15   F5059 DORCHESTER MA      29:09  7:53 
  39   102 TAKUYA     HARADA     33 M   4/8    M3039 CAMBRIDGE MA       29:17  7:55 
  40   317 JANET      PARKINSON  55 F   2/15   F5059 PORTSMOUTH NH      29:17  7:55 
  41   242 EMILY      FITZGERALD 29 F  10/36   F2029 WAKEFIELD MA       29:18  7:55 
  42   163 LUCIEN     TRUDEAU    67 M   2/14   M6069 MANCHESTER NH      29:18  7:56 
  43   229 LESLIE     BEHAN      51 F   3/15   F5059 NEWTON NH          29:27  7:58 
  44   305 ROBIN      REED       43 F   3/27   F4049 PLAINFIELD NH      29:38  8:01 
  45   141 HEIDI      PARISH     21 F  11/36   F2029 SOMERVILLE MA      29:41  8:02 
  46   376 ALEX       TAMBURELLO 13 M   1/6    M0114 AMESBURY MA        29:47  8:03 
  47   279 NICHOLAS   CIRUOLO    25 M   5/11   M2029 AYER MA            29:48  8:04 
  48   405 PAUL       MACDONALD  62 M   3/14   M6069 MELROSE MA         29:50  8:04 
  49   155 ERIC       GRABAR     11 M   2/6    M0114 DRACUT MA          30:01  8:07 
  50   161 MIKE       MANDILE    49 M   3/12   M4049 NASHUA NH          30:07  8:09 
  51    97 ANNETTE    SUGHRUE    25 F  12/36   F2029 HAVERHILL MA       30:22  8:13 
  52   177 MICHAEL    BEEKMANN   50 M   4/13   M5059 PORTSMOUTH NH      30:26  8:14 
  53   150 REBECCA    HAJJ       26 F  13/36   F2029 WAKEFIELD MA       30:28  8:14 
  54   408 JULIA      GAYNOR     33 F   6/25   F3039 LAWRENCE MA        30:28  8:14 
  55   400 JASON      NEWMAN     26 M   6/11   M2029 HAMPTON NH         30:30  8:15 
  56   190 ANDREA     MOKRAY     23 F  14/36   F2029 AMESBURY MA        30:33  8:16 
  57   185 HEATHER    ROCHE      38 F   7/25   F3039 MERRIMAC MA        30:59  8:23 
  58   208 SARAH      DEVELLIS   11 F   1/4    F0114 LEXINGTON MA       31:19  8:28 
  59   153 MEG        GRABAR     30 F   8/25   F3039 DRACUT MA          31:22  8:29 
  60   389 JON        LEE        26 M   7/11   M2029 MEDFORD MA         31:27  8:30 
  61   160 DONALD     KILGUS     40 M   4/12   M4049 LONDONDERRY NH     31:32  8:32 
  62   249 JOHN       HIRE       46 M   5/12   M4049 DRACUT MA          31:36  8:33 
  63   113 ANDREW     SHARICZ    31 M   5/8    M3039 WALTHAM MA         31:38  8:33 
  64   217 KIMBERLY   HOFFMAN    36 F   9/25   F3039 AYER MA            31:44  8:35 
  65   182 FUTOSHI    YAMAZAKI   41 M   6/12   M4049 BOSTON MA          31:48  8:36 
  66   380 TANYA      VECCHI     40 F   4/27   F4049 W NEWBURY MA       32:01  8:40 
  67   321 TYLER      GIBBS      11 M   3/6    M0114 BRADFORD MA        32:01  8:40 
  68   132 JAIME      BROWN      23 F  15/36   F2029 HAMPTON NH         32:16  8:43 
  69   216 JILL       HENNIGAR   26 F  16/36   F2029 NEWBURYPORT MA     32:17  8:44 
  70   365 ART        BRADLEY    62 M   4/14   M6069 BRADFORD MA        32:22  8:45 
  71   110 SHARON     SILVERMAN  21 F  17/36   F2029 DORCHESTER MA      32:32  8:48 
  72   169 PHILIP     MENEGHINI   9 M   4/6    M0114 HAVERHILL MA       32:41  8:50 
  73   243 STEPHEN    HALL       32 M   6/8    M3039 DRACUT MA          32:44  8:51 
  74   168 MARIELLEN  HOWARD     26 F  18/36   F2029 SNABORNVILLE NH    32:46  8:52 
  75   410 PAUL       MENEGHINI  43 M   7/12   M4049 HAVERHILL MA       32:47  8:52 
  76   139 EMILY      SHEEHAN    16 F   7/9    F1519 MERRIMAC MA        32:49  8:52 
  77   373 FRANK      WRIGHT     62 M   5/14   M6069 S PORTLAND ME      32:51  8:53 
  78   397 CHRIS      PARKER     23 M   8/11   M2029 BILLERICA MA       32:52  8:53 
  79   401 LYDIA      LUSE       20 F  19/36   F2029 WENHAM MA          32:53  8:54 
  80   402 ANNE       TAYLOR     20 F  20/36   F2029 WENHAM MA          33:00  8:55 
  81   300 AMY        ALMEIDA    41 F   5/27   F4049 CAMBRIDGE MA       33:02  8:56 
  82   145 NANCY      COOK       53 F   4/15   F5059 ROCKPORT MA        33:15  9:00 
  83   228 CATHY      COUTU      52 F   5/15   F5059 GREENFIELD MA      33:24  9:02 
  84   295 JOANNA     LADAKOS    38 F  10/25   F3039 NORTH ANDOVER MA   33:26  9:03 
  85   500 TERRY      DAUPHINAIS 51 M   5/13   M5059 HAVERHILL MA       33:29  9:03 
  86   378 AMY        BRIDE      39 F  11/25   F3039 NEWBURYPORT MA     33:32  9:04 
  87   120 MICHAEL    BACHER     50 M   6/13   M5059 GROVELAND MA       33:35  9:05 
  88   377 VICTOR     TAMBURELLO 46 M   8/12   M4049 AMESBURY MA        33:47  9:08 
  89   204 COLLEEN    COURNOYER  42 F   6/27   F4049 CONCORD NH         33:58  9:11 
  90   277 DAVID      BOYLE      49 M   9/12   M4049 MAYNARD MA         34:01  9:12 
  91   189 CHRISTINE  AXTEN      45 F   7/27   F4049 ENFIELD NH         34:03  9:13 
  92   307 BETSEY     POWERS-SIN 43 F   8/27   F4049 MELROSE MA         34:09  9:14 
  93   178 KRISTINE   SHEEHAN    39 F  12/25   F3039 HAVERHILL MA       34:18  9:17 
  94   154 RACHEL     GRABAR     13 F   2/4    F0114 DRACUT MA          34:24  9:18 
  95   383 CASEY      BROWNE     14 F   3/4    F0114 WILMINGTON MA      34:25  9:18 
  96   232 JANICE     BELLEW     41 F   9/27   F4049 FITCHBURG MA       34:34  9:21 
  97   128 DAWN       KEPPLE     33 F  13/25   F3039 LITCHFIELD NH      34:35  9:21 
  98   101 AYAKO      HARADA     31 F  14/25   F3039 CAMBRIDGE MA       34:36  9:21 
  99   404 AL         BRADLEY    61 M   6/14   M6069 ATKINSON NH        34:40  9:23 
 100   403 JULIE      PENNY      25 F  21/36   F2029 AUBURN MA          34:41  9:23 
 101   379 SANDRA     CAPO       40 F  10/27   F4049 W NEWBURY MA       34:44  9:24 
 102   157 KAREN      KNIGHT     51 F   6/15   F5059 LEBANON ME         34:45  9:24 
 103   106 ANGELA     BUSHNELL   29 F  22/36   F2029 ALLSTON MA         34:55  9:27 
 104   359 SHARI      DONNERMEYE 49 F  11/27   F4049 PORTSMOUTH NH      34:58  9:27 
 105   112 KIRSTEN    BERMINGHAM 28 F  23/36   F2029 SOMERVILLE MA      35:01  9:28 
 106   323 SUE        TASHJIAN   42 F  12/27   F4049 BRADFORD MA        35:05  9:29 
 107    60 ROBERT     THOMPSON   58 M   7/13   M5059 IPSWICH MA         35:25  9:35 
 108   360 RYAN       BUCKLEY    65 M   7/14   M6069 BRADFORD MA        35:34  9:37 
 109   179 MIKE       SHIELDS    58 M   8/13   M5059 AMERSBURY MA       35:48  9:41 
 110   294 KAREN      JEW        36 F  15/25   F3039 BRAINTREE MA       35:58  9:43 
 111   382 CAITLIN    MCDONOUGH  14 F   4/4    F0114 WILMINGTON MA      35:58  9:44 
 112   180 SHARON     MCKENNA    50 F   7/15   F5059 WAKEFIELD MA       36:00  9:44 
 113    43 SHAWNA     GRAHAM     27 F  24/36   F2029 AYER MA            36:07  9:46 
 114    42 DANIEL     DEMILLE    29 M   9/11   M2029 AYER MA            36:07  9:46 
 115   118 ROSE       WASHAK     46 F  13/27   F4049 AMESBURY MA        36:13  9:48 
 116    23 ANNA       COOK       36 F  16/25   F3039 LONDONDERRY NH     36:17  9:49 
 117   115 LEAH       SHEEHAN    24 F  25/36   F2029 MERRIMAC MA        36:33  9:53 
 118   133 CHERYL     LEGER      27 F  26/36   F2029 NATICK MA          36:36  9:54 
 119   191 DANIEL     FLANIGAN   61 M   8/14   M6069 DERRY NH           36:42  9:55 
 120   149 SHARON     ELLIS      42 F  14/27   F4049 WATERTOWN MA       37:06 10:02 
 121   144 STEFANIE   MILLER     29 F  27/36   F2029 CENTERVILLE MA     37:12 10:04 
 122   372 ALEX       VILLA      26 M  10/11   M2029 BURLINGTON MA      37:32 10:09 
 123   166 CATHY      DUNHAM     42 F  15/27   F4049 BRADFORD MA        37:44 10:12 
 124   197 KATIE      BURNS      31 F  17/25   F3039 LOWELL MA          37:50 10:14 
 125   162 RICHARD    THOMPSON   50 M   9/13   M5059 AMESBURY MA        37:53 10:15 
 126   158 JUDY       DUFFY      52 M  10/13   M5059 EVERRETT MA        38:41 10:28 
 127   135 HELEN      FRIEDMAN   47 F  16/27   F4049 STRATHAM NH        38:42 10:28 
 128   136 SARAH      FRIEDMAN   20 F  28/36   F2029 STRATHAM NH        38:42 10:28 
 129    61 STEPHANIE  THOMPSON   55 F   8/15   F5059 IPSWICH MA         38:43 10:28 
 130   116 DOREEN     ZANKOWSKI  48 F  17/27   F4049 BOXFORD MA         38:43 10:28 
 131   137 LEE        FRIEDMAN   49 M  10/12   M4049 STRATHAM NH        38:43 10:28 
 132   117 BILLIE JEA POTTER     46 F  18/27   F4049 BOXFORD MA         38:44 10:28 
 133   281 DANIEL     HYNDS      27 M  11/11   M2029 DERRY NH           38:48 10:30 
 134   165 ROGER      GOSSELIN   67 M   9/14   M6069 MANCHESTER NH      38:59 10:32 
 135   138 DAWN       DOW        43 F  19/27   F4049 NEWTON NH          38:59 10:32 
 136   129 ELIZA      WALL       31 F  18/25   F3039 WILMINGTON MA      39:01 10:33 
 137   310 LINDA      SWEENEY    49 F  20/27   F4049 ATKINSON NH        39:01 10:33 
 138   238 ARMAND     CLAVEAU    65 M  10/14   M6069 GEORGETOWN MA      39:09 10:35 
 139   173 CAROL      CARR       61 F   1/4    F6069 MAYNARD MA         39:10 10:35 
 140   174 JOHN       TUCKER     65 M  11/14   M6069 MAYNARD MA         39:10 10:36 
 141    99 BRITTANY   CASEY      38 F  19/25   F3039 BEDFORD NH         39:14 10:36 
 142   134 JIM        MILLIKEN   71 M   1/2    M7099 PORTLAND ME        39:19 10:38 
 143   247 JANICE     MECKSTROTH 54 F   9/15   F5059 MELROSE MA         39:29 10:41 
 144   246 KATHIE     HENRY      55 F  10/15   F5059 ACTON MA           39:30 10:41 
 145   148 MARIA      MANCINI    34 F  20/25   F3039 BEDFORD MA         39:32 10:41 
 146   239 CAROL      COMEAU     52 F  11/15   F5059 PLAISTOW NH        39:44 10:45 
 147   164 DENISE     UNDERWOOD  42 F  21/27   F4049 LONDONDERRY NH     39:45 10:45 
 148   105 JEFFERY    HOOD       37 M   7/8    M3039 HAVERHILL MA       39:48 10:46 
 149   414 TIMOTHY    GILBERT    37 M   8/8    M3039 BRADFORD MA        39:48 10:46 
 150   354 STACEY     CARUSO     41 F  22/27   F4049 BRADFORD MA        40:00 10:49 
 151   175 YVONNE     CANUEL     42 F  23/27   F4049 ANDOVER MA         40:05 10:50 
 152   176 MICHAEL    SCHENA     47 M  11/12   M4049 ANDOVER MA         40:05 10:50 
 153   355 WILL       CARUSO     11 M   5/6    M0114 BRADFORD MA        40:27 10:56 
 154   187 MARY       TYLER      60 F   2/4    F6069 FRAMINGHAM MA      40:34 10:58 
 155   140 LISA       RICHARD    35 F  21/25   F3039 BEDFORD NH         40:36 10:59 
 156   328 BRUCE      PICARD, SR 63 M  12/14   M6069 SEABROOK NH        40:52 11:03 
 157   268 CHRISTINE  PHANEUF    37 F  22/25   F3039 WEST NEWBURY MA    41:24 11:12 
 158   146 BARBARA    LANGONE    36 F  23/25   F3039 TEWKSBURY MA       41:41 11:16 
 159   152 ALESSANDRA ARISTIZABA 32 F  24/25   F3039 QUINCY MA          41:44 11:17 
 160   121 JENNA      BACHINSKI  25 F  29/36   F2029 SOUTH WINDSOR CT   42:01 11:22 
 161   124 DENISE     MAHAN      28 F  30/36   F2029 HARTFORD CT        42:01 11:22 
 162   223 LEN        REDMOND    55 M  11/13   M5059 SANDOWN NH         42:08 11:24 
 163   322 DAN        TASHJIAN   11 M   6/6    M0114 BRADFORD MA        42:24 11:28 
 164   195 RICHARD    SNYDER     72 M   2/2    M7099 TEWKSBURY MA       42:31 11:30 
 165   409 ELIZABETH  THORPE     43 F  24/27   F4049 DOVER NH           43:09 11:40 
 166   209 WILLIAM    ECKEL      51 M  12/13   M5059 KINGSTON NH        43:15 11:42 
 167   156 ANDREA     PALMATIER  40 F  25/27   F4049 SHREWSBURY MA      44:01 11:54 
 168   260 CATHY      PAPPALARDO 44 F  26/27   F4049 WINDHAM NH         44:07 11:56 
 169   357 CELENA     APRIL      55 F  12/15   F5059 HAVERHILL MA       44:13 11:57 
 170   342 ELAINE     CLOCHER    59 F  13/15   F5059 SALISBURY MA       44:43 12:06 
 171   297 KATHRYN    LARRIVEE   25 F  31/36   F2029 STERLING MA        44:57 12:09 
 172   119 GREG       WASHAK     48 M  12/12   M4049 AMESBURY MA        45:39 12:21 
 173   406 JESSICA    HOPKINS    20 F  32/36   F2029 GEORGETOWN MA      45:57 12:26 
 174   123 ALAN       BRIAND     50 M  13/13   M5059 NORTH SALEM NH     46:23 12:32 
 175   142 DAVID      MAYALL     67 M  13/14   M6069 ACTON MA           47:09 12:45 
 176   416 LINDA      PORCELLI   46 F  27/27   F4049 HAVERHILL MA       47:17 12:47 
 177   196 HARRIET    SNYDER     66 F   3/4    F6069 TEWKSBURY MA       48:12 13:02 
 178   276 ALYSON     BEAUDETTE  16 F   8/9    F1519 SANDWON NH         48:47 13:12 
 179   221 MOLLY      PEAKE      17 F   9/9    F1519 SANDOWN NH         48:48 13:12 
 180   183 JESSICA    DAVIS      23 F  33/36   F2029 FITCHBURG MA       51:17 13:52 
 181   184 KENDRA     BOWER      25 F  34/36   F2029 LEOMINSTER MA      51:17 13:52 
 182   172 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD   70 F   1/1    F7099 WEYMOUTH MA        52:30 14:12 
 183   234 BONNIE     BREITHAUPT 52 F  14/15   F5059 LONDONDERRY NH     54:04 14:37 
 184   369 CATHY      ALLEN      60 F   4/4    F6069 PEABODY MA         54:28 14:44 
 185   368 PAUL       ALLEN, JR  60 M  14/14   M6069 PEABODY MA         54:28 14:44 
 186   367 KATIE      ALLEN      29 F  35/36   F2029 PEABODY MA         54:29 14:44 
 187   257 BARBARA    O'CONNOR   57 F  15/15   F5059 STERLING MA        56:30 15:17 
 188   394 BILLIEANNE MUELLER    25 F  36/36   F2029 HAVERHILL MA     1:02:53 17:00 
 189   391 LYNDA      STONE      51                  HAVERHILL MA     1:02:53 17:00 
 190   390 JESS       STONE      30 F  25/25   F3039 DANVERS MA       1:02:54 17:00 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News